Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S.W.C.L. Cross Country Championship Meet

Southbridge, MA, October 30, 2008

[Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Boys Junior High/Middle School | Girls Junior High/Middle School ]

Combined Junior Varsity

  Southern Worcester County League -                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:23 PM  
                          Southern Worcester County League - 10/30/2008
                                 Cross Country Championship Meet
                             Westville Recreation Area - Southbridge
                                             Rankings
  Event 3  Mixed 1.66 Mile Run CC Jr.Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Girls
  1 Jordan DeSousa           WFR Tantasqua              11:22.2    
  2 Nancy Luu                WJR Millbury               11:32.4
  3 Alicia Setaro            WSR Millbury               11:36.0
  4 Sandy Tarasiak           WFR Shepherd Hill          11:56.2    
  5 Marlisa Cardoso          WJR Tantasqua              12:01.9    
  6 Allie Jones              WSR Tantasqua              12:13.9    
  7 Ashley Henn              WJR Tantasqua              12:16.0    
  8 Erin Julian              WSR Tantasqua              12:17.9    
  9 Misty O'Brien            WFR Tantasqua              12:22.8    
 10 Cordelia Collins         WSO Tantasqua              12:24.1    
 11 Katelyn Shannon          WSO Tantasqua              12:45.7
 12 Jennifer Rosa            WJR Uxbridge               12:48.1
 13 Maggie Trzuskot          WJR Bartlett               12:48.9    
 14 Kayla Manilla            WFR Shepherd Hill          12:51.9   
 15 Litsa Catusi             WJR Bartlett               13:12.9   
 16 Jen Hickey               WSO Shepherd Hill          13:15.6   
 17 Sarah Morse              WSO Millbury               13:21.0
 18 Alyssa Lefebvre          WJR Shepherd Hill          13:22.4   
 19 Samantha Dwyer           WSR Bartlett               13:34.2   
 20 Lauren O'Connor          WJR Shepherd Hill          13:39.3   
 21 Courtney Pecore          WFR Shepherd Hill          13:44.4   
 22 Katelyn Stefanick        WFR Uxbridge               13:56.5
 23 Natalie Onakie           WFR Grafton                14:26.8
 24 Rebecca Thrush           WJR Bartlett               14:28.6   
 25 Alycia Patterson         WSO Bartlett               14:48.7   
 26 Allyson Stanhope         WFR David Prouty           14:58.2
 27 Emily Heckler            WFR Bartlett               15:17.2   
 28 Alison Reed              WSO Grafton                15:18.4
 29 Alexandria Larose        WSR Tantasqua              15:21.5
 30 Rebecca White            WFR Shepherd Hill          16:18.4   

Results - Boys
  1 Chris Markey             MSO Shepherd Hill           9:36.9    
  2 Dave Illaqua             MJR Shepherd Hill           9:49.2   
  3 Roy Cloutier             MSO Tantasqua               9:50.3    
  4 Cameron Graves           MFR Millbury                9:52.9
  5 Mike Provo               MSO Shepherd Hill           9:55.5    
  6 Alec Macalaree           MFR Shepherd Hill           9:56.8    
  7 Thanh Kha                MSO Auburn                 10:06.5    
  8 Michael Jenkins          MSO Auburn                 10:10.3    
  9 Reeve Carvello           MFR Grafton                10:10.8
 10 Evan Iwaniuk             MSO Millbury               10:12.2
 11 Joe Wheeler              MFR Shepherd Hill          10:13.9    
 12 Jeffrey Quan             MSO Millbury               10:18.3
 13 Justin Striecher         MSO Tantasqua              10:25.8    
 14 Leo Harmon               MFR Shepherd Hill          10:30.3   
 15 Timothy McConville       MJR Auburn                 10:35.7   
 16 Mike Jarvis              MJR Shepherd Hill          10:38.2   
 17 Devin Creeden            MSO Tantasqua              10:40.4   
 18 Julian Chestna           MFR Shepherd Hill          10:41.3
 19 Mickey Julian            MSO Tantasqua              10:42.3   
 20 Justin McQuade           MSO Shepherd Hill          10:44.8
 21 Rob Raiche               MJR Tantasqua              10:49.0   
 22 Doyle McNamara           MSR Auburn                 10:49.4   
 23 Evan Ferrarone           MFR Tantasqua              11:00.6   
 24 Guy Zwiebel              MFR Tantasqua              11:08.5   
 25 Eddy Stanton             MFR Auburn                 11:08.9   
 26 Tony Dada                MSR Grafton                11:10.7
 27 Eric Girouard            MSO Tantasqua              11:23.8
 28 Ryan Duhamel             MFR Grafton                11:36.6
 29 Zach Szalay              MFR Auburn                 11:42.0   
 30 Ralph Melanson           MFR Grafton                11:57.4
 31 Ryan Grady               MFR Auburn                 11:58.3   
 32 David Bazzett            MJR Uxbridge               12:09.5
 33 Devyn Tobin              MSO David Prouty           12:10.2
 34 Andrew Nawn              MSR Auburn                 12:13.4
 35 Matt Dacey               MFR David Prouty           12:26.2
 36 Jarred Pasquino          MSO Uxbridge               12:26.9
 37 Jordan El-Quasem         MFR David Prouty           12:53.7




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News