Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League XC Championship

Houghton's Pond, Milton, MA, October 25, 2008

[Girls Varsity | Boys Varsity | JV Girls ]

JV Boys

	Boys 2.4 Miles Junior Varsity Houghton’s Pond, Milton,MA
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    53  Perry, Mark                 FR  Brookline                    14:48.41
    2    36  Goroff, David               JR  Brookline                    14:56.12
    3    56  Rittling, Will              JR  Brookline                    14:58.35
    4   226  Coles, Nathan               SR  Needham                      15:01.01
    5   390  Chu, Kenny                  JR  Wellesley                    15:04.55
    6    26  Alonzo, AJ                  SR  Brookline                    15:10.15
    7   298  Fogel, Samuel               JR  Newton North                 15:14.06
    8   248  Tillotson, Ben              SO  Needham                      15:16.99
    9   225  Boyd, Brendan               SO  Needham                      15:24.27
   10   519  Conroy, Pete                SO  Walpole                      15:25.21
   11    41  Hyde, Steven                JR  Brookline                    15:26.43
   12   229  Ecsedy, Tobe                FR  Needham                      15:27.89
   13    42  Jackson, Will               SO  Brookline                    15:28.53
   14   310  Keefe, Christopher          JR  Newton North                 15:30.65
   15   338  Dykes, Josh                 SO  Norwood                      15:31.39
   16   458  Tuplin, Trevor              FR  Weymouth                     15:32.28
   17   236  Lueders, Ben                FR  Needham                      15:32.81
   18   329  Whitehead, Nolan            JR  Newton North                 15:34.17
   19   452  Sciaraffa, Josh             FR  Weymouth                     15:36.65
   20    62  Sternstein, Evan            FR  Brookline                    15:37.15
   21   450  Moriera, Chris              SR  Weymouth                     15:37.62
   22    33  Cullinane, Teedy            FR  Brookline                    15:41.09
   23   465  Coukos, Robert              Fr  Framingham                   15:41.50
   24   516  Conley, Kevin               JR  Walpole                      15:42.07
   25   323  Sangiolo, John              JR  Newton North                 15:42.37
   26    50  Michaels, Sam               JR  Brookline                    15:42.74
   27   545  Pratt, Calvin               SO  Walpole                      15:43.33
   28    46  Lauffer, Sam                SO  Brookline                    15:44.13
   29   239  Murphy, Drew                SR  Needham                      15:45.40
   30   442  Dooley, Brian               SR  Weymouth                     15:46.02
   31   293  Cohen, Douglas              SR  Newton North                 15:49.36
   32   508  Berardinelli, Andrew        FR  Walpole                      15:50.85
   33   309  Jones, Forrest              SR  Newton North                 15:51.26
   34    52  Nunes DeOliviera, Andrew    JR  Brookline                    15:52.50
   35   453  Seigler, Derek              JR  Weymouth                     15:55.21
   36   317  Markson, Jeremy             SO  Newton North                 15:57.16
   37    63  Tipton, Cody                FR  Brookline                    15:59.15
   38   391  Edmunds, Peter              JR  Wellesley                    16:01.02
   39   399  Kavoogian, Scott            JR  Wellesley                    16:01.49
   40   517  Conley, Tim                 FR  Walpole                      16:02.85
   41   237  McDavitt, Ryan              SO  Needham                      16:08.55
   42   349  Skuncik, Mike               SR  Norwood                      16:10.29
   43    44  Larsen Strecker, Marcus     SR  Brookline                    16:12.29
   44   188  Kalra, Josh                 SO  Natick                       16:12.58
   45   347  Rydzewski, Billy            SO  Norwood                      16:15.84
   46   228  Dec, Patrick                FR  Needham                      16:16.28
   47   227  Crowe, James                SR  Needham                      16:19.01
   48   344  O'Connor, James             SO  Norwood                      16:21.86
   49   350  Smith, Bobby                SO  Norwood                      16:23.72
   50    51  Narron, Jack                SR  Brookline                    16:27.08
   51   201  Sawyer, Rob                 SO  Natick                       16:29.61
   52    47  Mamata, Hikari              FR  Brookline                    16:34.47
   53   328  Wells, Parker               JR  Newton North                 16:34.99
   54   315  Loftus, Louis               JR  Newton North                 16:35.53
   55   558  Mullen, Pat                 SO  Milton                       16:36.58
   56   515  Conley, Chris               FR  Walpole                      16:37.11
   57    27  Bermel, Colby               FR  Brookline                    16:37.96
   58    38  Gressel, Grigoriy           FR  Brookline                    16:38.44
   59   288  Abromowitz, Daniel          SR  Newton North                 16:41.63
   60   204  Sullivan, James             SO  Natick                       16:42.18
   61   292  Bressler, Jonathan          JR  Newton North                 16:43.87
   62   206  Velasco, Guillermo          JR  Natick                       16:46.55
   63   319  Michael, Steven             FR  Newton North                 16:48.25
   64   187  Jamieson, Michael           SO  Natick                       16:48.53
   65   478  Montouri, Matt              Fr  Framingham                   16:52.53
   66   462  Cohen, Travis               Fr  Framingham                   16:54.02
   67   544  Paslaski, Jackson           SO  Walpole                      16:55.18
   68   384  Biondolillo, David          FR  Wellesley                    16:56.59
   69   550  Zampi, Matt                 FR  Walpole                      16:57.06
   70   441  Dickson, Matt               FR  Weymouth                     17:00.62
   71   348  Sheehan, Rob                JR  Norwood                      17:01.89
   72   304  Harris, Evan                FR  Newton North                 17:09.50
   73   480  Nna, Chika                  Jr  Framingham                   17:11.88
   74   539  Morris, Ryan                FR  Walpole                      17:12.51
   75    66  Waldroop, Danny             FR  Brookline                    17:13.17
   76   407  Perry, Connor               FR  Wellesley                    17:15.12
   77   551  Archibald, Willie           SO  Milton                       17:15.54
   78   294  Dadman, Austin              FR  Newton North                 17:15.96
   79   537  Luongo, Dave                JR  Walpole                      17:16.27
   80   181  Birchler, Tim               FR  Natick                       17:16.58
   81   541  O'Connell, Sean             SO  Walpole                      17:17.16
   82   514  Celentano, Kyle             FR  Walpole                      17:17.56
   83   208  Young, Joseph               FR  Natick                       17:17.96
   84   190  Khoury, Jesse               FR  Natick                       17:18.26
   85   339  Fiske, Peter                SO  Norwood                      17:18.54
   86   202  Shaw, Chad                  JR  Natick                       17:18.85
   87   386  Bu, Kevin                   SO  Wellesley                    17:19.23
   88   242  Okerman, Jeff               SO  Needham                      17:19.94
   89    65  Wagner, Andreas             SR  Brookline                    17:20.52
   90   198  Reimer, Alex                SO  Natick                       17:21.13
   91   342  McCarthy, Chris             SO  Norwood                      17:21.98
   92   527  Ellis, Andrew               SO  Walpole                      17:22.75
   93   475  Martinez, Brandon           Fr  Framingham                   17:23.63
   94   396  Harrington, Jeff            SO  Wellesley                    17:24.25
   95   455  Stamford, Conor             FR  Weymouth                     17:24.65
   96   320  Petitti, Alexander          SO  Newton North                 17:27.01
   97    48  McInturff, Zane             SO  Brookline                    17:28.34
   98    34  Diez Del Corral, Alvaro     SO  Brookline                    17:30.04
   99   194  Martin, Zach                SO  Natick                       17:36.94
  100   197  Allen, Kyle                 FR  Natick                       17:37.50
  101   183  Dawson, Nick                JR  Natick                       17:37.91
  102   472  Hoffstein, Craig            Sr  Framingham                   17:38.59
  103   243  Redpath, Ian                SO  Needham                      17:39.07
  104   509  Boush, Tim                  FR  Walpole                      17:41.15
  105   461  Bogue, Joe                  Fr  Framingham                   17:41.50
  106   469  Gramigna, Andrew            Fr  Framingham                   17:42.10
  107    14  Campbell, Ryan              FR  Braintree                    17:52.96
  108   182  Brady, Nate                 FR  Natick                       17:53.61
  109   555  Hayward, Brendan            FR  Milton                       17:54.68
  110   523  Coyne, Tommy                JR  Walpole                      17:55.24
  111    32  Connolly, Aidan             FR  Brookline                    17:57.38
  112   184  Hunt, Andrew                SR  Natick                       17:58.84
  113   193  Lunn, Eric                  SO  Natick                       17:59.60
  114   324  Schwamm, Samuel             FR  Newton North                 18:05.92
  115   154  Foster, Greg                JR  Milton                       18:06.57
  116   467  Day, Chris                  Fr  Framingham                   18:08.84
  117   341  Henry, John                 JR  Norwood                      18:09.94
  118   479  Nielsen, Ian                Fr  Framingham                   18:11.19
  119   402  Liem, Alexander             SO  Wellesley                    18:11.60
  120   233  Hazzard, Brian              SO  Needham                      18:13.69
  121   297  Feinhaus, Isaac             FR  Newton North                 18:14.01
  122   185  Ianni, Joe                  JR  Natick                       18:15.05
  123    49  Meyers, Joe                 FR  Brookline                    18:17.47
  124   296  Fathy, Maxwell              JR  Newton North                 18:20.87
  125   547  Siteman, Mike               SO  Walpole                      18:25.38
  126   530  Garr, Alex                  JR  Walpole                      18:37.26
  127   522  Corcoran, Thomas            FR  Walpole                      18:38.74
  128   526  Earabino, Anthony           FR  Walpole                      18:39.43
  129   524  Delpha, Donny               SO  Walpole                      18:43.71
  130   312  Landman, Eli                FR  Newton North                 18:46.73
  131   528  Frizzell, Dave              SO  Walpole                      18:54.11
  132   192  Laskey, Eli                 SO  Natick                       18:57.93
  133   511  Cameron, Brian              SO  Walpole                      18:58.46
  134   404  Marquet, Matt               SO  Wellesley                    19:00.70
  135   481  Rietz, Lucas                Sr  Framingham                   19:06.31
  136   346  Rossman, Brian              SO  Norwood                      19:12.60
  137   546  Sears, Ryan                 FR  Walpole                      19:14.17
  138    22  Roche, Shane                JR  Braintree                    19:15.55
  139   401  Lehner, Andrew              SO  Wellesley                    19:15.98
  140   162  Walsh, Liam                 SO  Milton                       19:16.35
  141   388  Chaoui, Adam                FR  Wellesley                    19:32.22
  142   189  Kerbs, Kevin                FR  Natick                       19:39.93
  143   235  Hirsch, Ben                 FR  Needham                      19:40.77
  144   507  Bannon, Zack                SO  Walpole                      19:46.57
  145    59  Schwartz, Jordan            FR  Brookline                    19:55.77
  146   468  Draper, Nick                Fr  Framingham                   20:05.85
  147   116  Valentino, Nicholas         SR  Dedham                       20:16.27
  148   457  Sulkowski, Brandon          FR  Weymouth                     20:20.44
  149   290  Benson, William             FR  Newton North                 20:21.33
  150   405  McManus, Robert             FR  Wellesley                    20:37.09
  151   318  McSally, Bernard            FR  Newton North                 20:37.67
  152    23  Steele, Mike                SR  Braintree                    20:42.26
  153   389  Chu, Garrett                FR  Wellesley                    20:54.35
  154   397  Hull, Will                  FR  Wellesley                    20:57.87
  155   438  Cannata, Andrew             JR  Weymouth                     21:05.60
  156   406  Norwood, Matt               FR  Wellesley                    21:16.49
  157    13  Callaham, Dylan             JR  Braintree                    21:53.30
  158   559  Seavers, Jared              FR  Milton                       22:07.31
  159   535  Laredo, Estani              SO  Walpole                      22:55.10
  160    21  Pliksnys, Lukas             FR  Braintree                    22:55.10
  161   383  Barr, Sean Patrick          FR  Wellesley                    22:55.10
  162   195  McDermott, Jake             FR  Natick                       23:41.00







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News