Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Witch City 5K

Salem, MA, October 19, 2008

[Awards | School Teams | Salem Residents ]

Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                     
                       Eigth Annual Witch City 5K
                   Sunday, October 19, 2008 Start 9 AM
                     Results by  North Shore Timing 
     Contact:Phone: (978)927-4203 Email: northshoretiming@yahoo.com

Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City       St School       Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ========== == ============ ======= ===== 
   1 Jason Barnes          8   1/45   M4049 45 M SALEM      MA                16:50  5:25 
   2 Seamus Daly         331   2/45   M4049 49 M MARBLEHEAD MA                18:21  5:55 
   3 Samuel Mauro        163   1/35   M1929 25 M BEVERLY    MA                18:37  6:00 
   4 Carl Clarizia       179   1/38   M3039 34 M BEVERLY    MA                18:45  6:02 
   5 Tim Walsh           236   2/38   M3039 34 M MARBLEHEAD MA                18:51  6:04 
   6 James Deluca        453   2/35   M1929 25 M BEVERLY    MA                18:59  6:07 
   7 Joe Thibert         393   3/45   M4049 46 M MARBLEHEAD MA                19:09  6:10 
   8 David Parmalee       52   4/45   M4049 40 M MANCHESTER MA                19:12  6:11 
   9 Scott Carrier       464   3/38   M3039 34 M BEVERLY    MA                19:23  6:15 
  10 Chris Field         375   3/35   M1929 26 M MARBLEHEAD MA TOWER          19:33  6:18 
  11 Sean Akell          195   4/35   M1929 28 M WAKEFIELD  MA                19:37  6:19 
  12 Annie Rose Willis   494   1/73   F1929 28 F DANVERS    MA                19:49  6:23 
  13 Eric Krathwohl      197   1/14   M5059 54 M IPSWICH    MA                19:53  6:24 
  14 Chris Aiello        479   1/12   M6099 61 M KILLINGWOR CT                19:55  6:25 
  15 Roger Martell        97   4/38   M3039 36 M BEVERLY    MA                19:57  6:26 
  16 Mary Kummerfeld     387   2/73   F1929 26 F ORANGE CIT IA                20:00  6:26 
  17 Aaron Toleos        199   5/38   M3039 37 M BOXFORD    MA                20:09  6:29 
  18 Ryan Welts          207   5/35   M1929 28 M BROOKLINE  NH                20:30  6:36 
  19 Kelli Halligan      391   1/7    F1418 15 F MELROSE    MA                20:31  6:36 
  20 Mike Listar         499   6/38   M3039 31 M BEVERLY    MA                20:35  6:38 
  21 Chris Halligan      390   5/45   M4049 41 M MELROSE    MA                20:48  6:42 
  22 Billy West          472   7/38   M3039 38 M DANVERS    MA                21:03  6:47 
  23 Melissa Behl        294   1/100  F3039 33 F DANVERS    MA                21:06  6:48 
  24 Andrew Novis        366   6/45   M4049 44 M Newton     MA                21:21  6:53 
  25 Ken Walton          177   7/45   M4049 42 M MARBLEHEAD MA                21:24  6:54 
  26 Will Herlihy        349   1/3    M1418 15 M MARBLEHEAD MA                21:24  6:54 
  27 Michael Eldridge    480   8/45   M4049 42 M GLOUCESTER MA                21:30  6:55 
  28 Ken White           478   2/14   M5059 57 M BEVERLY    MA                21:32  6:56 
  29 Kristen Barry       474   3/73   F1929 26 F BEVERLY    MA                21:32  6:56 
  30 Steven LeBlanc      310   6/35   M1929 28 M BEVERLY    MA                21:33  6:56 
  31 Yuriy Kozlov        443   7/35   M1929 21 M FRAMINGHAM MA                21:42  6:59 
  32 John Wiggleswort    213   3/14   M5059 55 M IPSWICH    MA                21:42  7:00 
  33 Scott Mountain      201   8/38   M3039 35 M SALEM      MA                21:47  7:01 
  34 Daniel Barrett       75   9/45   M4049 46 M LYNN       MA                21:49  7:02 
  35 Gail Gordon         371   2/100  F3039 37 F LYNN       MA                21:54  7:03 
  36 Kevin Rich          426   2/12   M6099 62 M SOUTH HAMI MA                21:58  7:04 
  37 Tommy Churchill     509   9/38   M3039 33 M SALEM      MA                22:04  7:06 
  38 Margaret Banker     381   3/100  F3039 35 F BEVERLY    MA                22:17  7:11 
  39 Max Thelen          365   2/3    M1418 17 M SALEM      MA                22:31  7:15 
  40 Sara Field          374   4/73   F1929 24 F MARBLEHEAD MA TOWER          22:37  7:17 
  41 John Sodoski        502   4/14   M5059 55 M SALEM      MA                22:46  7:20 
  42 George Herrell      176  10/38   M3039 38 M LYNN       MA                22:47  7:20 
  43 Dave Tips           501  10/45   M4049 40 M MARBLEHEAD MA                22:49  7:21 
  44 Don Carter           67  11/45   M4049 40 M NORTH ANDO MA                22:49  7:21 
  45 Harry Cohen         377   1/12   M0113 13 M MARBLEHEAD MA TOWER          22:54  7:23 
  46 Veronica Caulfield  181   1/49   F4049 41 F SALEM      MA                22:54  7:23 
  47 Jacqueline wahburn  500   2/49   F4049 41 F SALEM      MA                22:54  7:23 
  48 Jaclyne Manzi       373   5/73   F1929 25 F BOSTON     MA TOWER          22:55  7:23 
  49 Peter Fidrych       150   3/3    M1418 15 M BEVERLY    MA                22:55  7:23 
  50 Helene Driesen      323   1/12   F5059 51 F SOUTH HAMI MA                22:56  7:23 
  51 John Kirton         404  11/38   M3039 36 M GLOUCESTER MA                22:57  7:24 
  52 Jeff Averick        119   3/12   M6099 60 M MARBLEHEAD MA                23:02  7:25 
  53 Noah Mondello       293   2/12   M0113 13 M GLOUCESTER MA                23:04  7:26 
  54 Mike Mabry          319  12/38   M3039 36 M MARBLEHEAD MA                23:07  7:27 
  55 Gary Jones          300  12/45   M4049 49 M DANVERS    MA                23:08  7:27 
  56 David Sullivan      134  13/38   M3039 39 M GRANITEVIL MA                23:12  7:29 
  57 Bradford Betzner    290   8/35   M1929 23 M QUINCY     MA                23:15  7:29 
  58 William McDonald    165  13/45   M4049 44 M SOUTH HAMI MA                23:18  7:30 
  59 Allison Banse        69   6/73   F1929 26 F CAMBRIDGE  MA                23:21  7:31 
  60 Kristin Cashman     302   4/100  F3039 35 F SALEM      MA                23:30  7:34 
  61 Joseph Behl          81   4/12   M6099 64 M CHARLESTOW RI                23:32  7:35 
  62 Mike Talley         234  14/45   M4049 46 M ATOKA      OK                23:38  7:37 
  63 Susan Quimby          9   5/100  F3039 35 F MIDDLETON  MA                23:43  7:38 
  64 Stu Buchanan        407   5/14   M5059 56 M WARWICK    RI                23:44  7:39 
  65 Devin Walsh          51  14/38   M3039 32 M SALEM      MA                23:51  7:41 
  66 Kirt Rieder          89  15/45   M4049 41 M SALEM      MA                23:59  7:43 
  67 Steven Chase        301   6/14   M5059 50 M DANVERS    MA                24:00  7:44 
  68 Steve Uhl           504  16/45   M4049 46 M MARBLEHEAD MA                24:00  7:44 
  69 Deborah Barnard     155   6/100  F3039 37 F LYNN       MA                24:01  7:44 
  70 Caroline Vasile     437   7/100  F3039 34 F BEVERLY    MA                24:01  7:44 
  71 Marie wenzel        430   8/100  F3039 30 F SALEM      MA                24:04  7:45 
  72 Duffy Byrne         376   1/18   F0113 12 F MARBLEHEAD MA TOWER          24:12  7:48 
  73 Mark Abodeely       263   9/35   M1929 25 M SALEM      MA                24:14  7:48 
  74 Amy Staffier        153   9/100  F3039 33 F READING    MA                24:23  7:51 
  75 Beth Doiron          92  10/100  F3039 35 F SALEM      MA                24:27  7:53 
  76 Norma Panunzio      190   3/49   F4049 49 F MIDDLETON  MA                24:29  7:53 
  77 Kerri Orsucci       168   7/73   F1929 22 F HOLYOKE    MA                24:30  7:53 
  78 Alfred Amore        442  15/38   M3039 38 M BEVERLY    MA                24:32  7:54 
  79 Mary Tuttle         188  11/100  F3039 39 F SALEM      MA                24:36  7:55 
  80 Emilie Cram         212   8/73   F1929 20 F HOLLIS     NH                24:37  7:56 
  81 Keith Eliuk         257  10/35   M1929 21 M SALEM      MA                24:38  7:56 
  82 Kelly Whalen        445   4/49   F4049 41 F MARBLEHEAD MA                24:45  7:58 
  83 Claridalia Cruz     206  12/100  F3039 35 F SALEM      MA                24:45  7:58 
  84 Jill Clark          167   5/49   F4049 41 F EVERGREEN  MT                24:46  7:59 
  85 Molly Sweeney       428   2/7    F1418 14 F MARBLEHEAD MA                24:47  7:59 
  86 Sarah Turner         64   9/73   F1929 25 F GLOUCESTER MA                24:49  8:00 
  87 Sharon Tassel        40  13/100  F3039 38 F NAHANT     MA                24:50  8:00 
  88 Maria Ramirez       316  14/100  F3039 39 F SALEM      MA                24:50  8:00 
  89 Chris Tripler       382  17/45   M4049 40 M BEVERLY    MA                24:53  8:01 
  90 shannon Turner      414  10/73   F1929 24 F BEVERLY    MA                24:54  8:01 
  91 Jony Allen          413  11/73   F1929 27 F GLOUCESTER MA                24:55  8:02 
  92 Michele Carey       503  12/73   F1929 28 F SALEM      MA                24:59  8:03 
  93 Kelly Pszenny       281  15/100  F3039 39 F DANVERS    MA                25:05  8:05 
  94 Katie Herlihy       350   3/7    F1418 17 F MARBLEHEAD MA                25:05  8:05 
  95 Lisa Carey          173   6/49   F4049 46 F SWAMPSCOTT MA                25:08  8:06 
  96 George Carey        174  18/45   M4049 45 M SWAMPSCOTT MA                25:09  8:06 
  97 Craig Halterman     121  19/45   M4049 45 M GEORGETOWN MA                25:11  8:07 
  98 Christine Gally     270   7/49   F4049 43 F MARBLEHEAD MA                25:14  8:08 
  99 Matt Benjamin        41  11/35   M1929 27 M SALEM      MA                25:15  8:08 
 100 susan Cecilio       405  16/100  F3039 36 F GLOUCESTER MA                25:16  8:08 
 101 Mark Jones          218  20/45   M4049 45 M DANVERS    MA                25:18  8:09 
 102 jaquelin Hubbard    434  13/73   F1929 24 F WENHAM     MA                25:19  8:09 
 103 Rebecca Ehrenberg   440  17/100  F3039 39 F MARBLEHEAD MA                25:22  8:10 
 104 Pamela Adkins       140  18/100  F3039 34 F SALEM      MA                25:22  8:10 
 105 James West          169  21/45   M4049 45 M BEVERLY    MA                25:23  8:11 
 106 Lauren Laham        232  19/100  F3039 31 F SALEM      MA                25:24  8:11 
 107 Lisa Mannix         394  20/100  F3039 31 F MALDEN     MA                25:25  8:11 
 108 Kate Walsh          237  21/100  F3039 32 F MARBLEHEAD MA                25:25  8:11 
 109 Sara Allan          222   2/18   F0113 13 F MARBLEHEAD MA                25:26  8:11 
 110 James Jordon        497  22/45   M4049 40 M SALEM      MA                25:26  8:12 
 111 Steven Sunbury      266  23/45   M4049 46 M CROMWELL   CT                25:27  8:12 
 112 Ben Welling         362   3/12   M0113 11 M SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    25:27  8:12 
 113 Jeff Adelberg       421  12/35   M1929 28 M Belmont    MA                25:32  8:13 
 114 Kimberlee Labonie   510                   F SALEM      MA                25:37  8:15 
 115 Emily Hursty        152  14/73   F1929 23 F SOUTH HAMI MA                25:44  8:17 
 116 Jessica Martin      156  15/73   F1929 24 F PEABODY    MA                25:51  8:19 
 117 Scott Berger        221  24/45   M4049 48 M NEWBURYPOR MA                25:53  8:20 
 118 Brenda White        368  22/100  F3039 35 F SALEM      MA                25:58  8:22 
 119 Greg Wasik          493  25/45   M4049 47 M Newton     MA                25:59  8:22 
 120 Heide Hoffman       412   2/12   F5059 56 F LYNN       MA                26:01  8:23 
 121 George Anderson      47  26/45   M4049 46 M DANVERS    MA                26:01  8:23 
 122 Owen Jamison        186  16/38   M3039 33 M HAVERHILL  MA                26:03  8:24 
 123 William Urban       309  27/45   M4049 49 M WEST REDDI CT                26:05  8:24 
 124 Paul Harvey         476  28/45   M4049 49 M LYNN       MA                26:08  8:25 
 125 Adam Weston          99  13/35   M1929 29 M BOSTON     MA                26:09  8:26 
 126 Sean Lyons          303  14/35   M1929 29 M BEVERLY    MA                26:13  8:27 
 127 Erin Bennett        489  17/38   M3039 37 M SALEM      MA                26:21  8:29 
 128 Kelly Philbin       354   8/49   F4049 45 F SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    26:23  8:30 
 129 Chase Duffin        361   4/12   M0113 13 M SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    26:28  8:32 
 130 Lisa Talley         235   9/49   F4049 45 F ATOKA      OK                26:30  8:32 
 131 Nancy Cook          415   3/12   F5059 54 F ROCKPORT   MA                26:38  8:35 
 132 Michael Souza       372   7/14   M5059 50 M LYNN       MA                26:38  8:35 
 133 David Ball           80  18/38   M3039 35 M IPSWICH    MA                26:39  8:35 
 134 Theodore Hook       215  15/35   M1929 29 M BOSTON     MA                26:40  8:35 
 135 Kenneth Hewson      297  29/45   M4049 40 M BEVERLY    MA                26:43  8:36 
 136 Michelle Grzyb       95  23/100  F3039 31 F SALEM      MA                26:46  8:37 
 137 Theresa Johnson     490  24/100  F3039 38 F SALEM      MA                26:47  8:37 
 138 Lisa Quillen        370   4/12   F5059 50 F MARBLEHEAD MA                26:49  8:38 
 139 Theresa Ruppert     104  10/49   F4049 48 F BOW        NH                26:49  8:38 
 140 Charles Bourgault   105  30/45   M4049 48 M BOW        NH                26:51  8:39 
 141 Carmen Pombeiro     449  25/100  F3039 37 F LOWELL     MA                26:54  8:40 
 142 Karen Lemmond       271  11/49   F4049 45 F MARBLEHEAD MA                26:55  8:40 
 143 Mark Chisolm        288  31/45   M4049 41 M Arlington  MA                26:57  8:41 
 144 Lisa Ferreira       264  16/73   F1929 25 F SALEM      MA                26:58  8:41 
 145 Nick Goodwin        411  16/35   M1929 25 M NORTH ANDO MA                26:59  8:42 
 146 Laura Murphy         96  26/100  F3039 32 F QUINCY     MA                27:00  8:42 
 147 Jim Duffy           495   8/14   M5059 51 M SALEM      MA                27:01  8:42 
 148 Todd Merriam        285  17/35   M1929 23 M QUINCY     MA                27:06  8:44 
 149 Peter Raymond       465  32/45   M4049 47 M SALEM      MA                27:09  8:45 
 150 Paul McLure         416  18/35   M1929 22 M SALEM      MA                27:10  8:45 
 151 Chris Poling        389  19/38   M3039 32 M BILLERICA  MA                27:12  8:46 
 152 Stephanie Lyons     304  17/73   F1929 25 F BEVERLY    MA                27:14  8:46 
 153 Margot Rodger       214  27/100  F3039 32 F NORTH READ MA                27:17  8:47 
 154 Erica Lakin         392  28/100  F3039 34 F READING    MA                27:17  8:47 
 155 Lee Marinko         282  12/49   F4049 45 F DANVERS    MA                27:18  8:48 
 156 Adam Weng            58  20/38   M3039 36 M IPSWICH    MA                27:19  8:48 
 157 James Camarinos     328  19/35   M1929 23 M BOSTON     MA                27:19  8:48 
 158 Anne Smith          471  29/100  F3039 39 F SWAMPSCOTT MA                27:20  8:48 
 159 Wendy Burbank       292   1/3    F6099 66 F BOXFORD    MA                27:21  8:49 
 160 Halie Glick         113  18/73   F1929 25 F BOSTON     MA                27:22  8:49 
 161 Sabato LoRusso      385  20/35   M1929 24 M EVERETT    MA                27:22  8:49 
 162 Darlene Dykas       220  30/100  F3039 34 F WAKEFIELD  MA                27:24  8:49 
 163 Samantha Renda      312  13/49   F4049 40 F BEVERLY    MA                27:26  8:50 
 164 Jon Krol            287  21/35   M1929 25 M SALEM      MA                27:29  8:51 
 165 Daniel Sebeag       422  22/35   M1929 28 M BEVERLY    MA                27:29  8:51 
 166 Susan Margenstern   455  14/49   F4049 42 F SALEM      MA                27:32  8:52 
 167 Heidi Porter        451  31/100  F3039 38 F SALEM      MA                27:38  8:54 
 168 Deborah Smith       137  15/49   F4049 49 F PEABODY    MA                27:42  8:55 
 169 Marina Gindelsky     70  19/73   F1929 21 F MARBLEHEAD MA                27:43  8:56 
 170 Tim Sullivan        507  23/35   M1929 24 M PEABODY    MA                27:46  8:57 
 171 Judy Glock          496  16/49   F4049 43 F MARBLEHEAD MA                27:50  8:58 
 172 Heather Burke       286  32/100  F3039 30 F BEVERLY    MA                27:53  8:59 
 173 Jill D'Entremont    339  20/73   F1929 28 F BEVERLY    MA                27:56  9:00 
 174 Gail Gregg           37  17/49   F4049 42 F GRANITEVIL MA                28:01  9:01 
 175 Richard Gregg        39  33/45   M4049 45 M PINEHURST  MA                28:02  9:02 
 176 Erin Flaherty       191  21/73   F1929 27 F SALEM      MA                28:02  9:02 
 177 Gael Saulnier       439  33/100  F3039 39 F MARBLEHEAD MA                28:05  9:03 
 178 Jennifer Breen       55  34/100  F3039 30 F MELROSE    MA                28:05  9:03 
 179 Jeremy Bookman      384  21/38   M3039 33 M SALEM      MA                28:08  9:04 
 180 KC Hubeny           457  35/100  F3039 33 F SWAMPSCOTT MA                28:09  9:04 
 181 Christine Barber     61  36/100  F3039 32 F SOMERVILLE MA                28:09  9:04 
 182 Dody Hogan          139  37/100  F3039 39 F PLAISTOW   NH                28:10  9:04 
 183 Renato De Las Pena  259  22/38   M3039 38 M SALEM      MA                28:13  9:05 
 184 Jeff Loeb            43  34/45   M4049 48 M IPSWICH    MA                28:15  9:06 
 185 Andrew Sutherland   289  24/35   M1929 28 M SOMERVILLE MA                28:16  9:06 
 186 Lindsay Orne        380   3/18   F0113 11 F MARBLEHEAD MA TOWER          28:18  9:07 
 187 Phillipa Haven      379   4/18   F0113 13 F LYNN       MA TOWER          28:19  9:07 
 188 Eric Michard        396  25/35   M1929 27 M WOBURN     MA                28:19  9:07 
 189 Matt Lynch          508  23/38   M3039 30 M DANVERS    MA                28:20  9:07 
 190 Marette LeBoeuf     307  22/73   F1929 24 F IPSWICH    MA                28:23  9:08 
 191 Shawn McCarthy      314  24/38   M3039 38 M SALEM      MA                28:25  9:09 
 192 Barbara Sheppard    161  18/49   F4049 48 F SOUTH HAMI MA                28:27  9:10 
 193 Dan Gozdiff         125  35/45   M4049 44 M SALEM      MA                28:29  9:10 
 194 Donald Alexander    337  25/38   M3039 38 M BEVERLY    MA                28:30  9:11 
 195 Emilia Mountain     202  23/73   F1929 29 F SALEM      MA                28:30  9:11 
 196 Wallace Cain        386   9/14   M5059 50 M SALEM      MA                28:33  9:12 
 197 Susan Parziale      225  19/49   F4049 42 F LYNNFIELD  MA                28:35  9:12 
 198 Kristin Kinsella    200  38/100  F3039 38 F READING    MA                28:35  9:12 
 199 Shari Hewson        296  20/49   F4049 46 F BEVERLY    MA                28:36  9:13 
 200 Ken Jalbert         444  10/14   M5059 53 M SALEM      MA                28:36  9:13 
 201 John Loreti          65   5/12   M0113 10 M BEVERLY    MA                28:37  9:13 
 202 Matthew Duncan      345  26/35   M1929 29 M SALEM      MA                28:41  9:14 
 203 Tom Watkins         344  27/35   M1929 29 M SALEM      MA                28:41  9:14 
 204 Angel Krimm         216  39/100  F3039 36 F SALEM      MA                28:41  9:14 
 205 Lisa Walsh           50  40/100  F3039 33 F SALEM      MA                28:43  9:15 
 206 Ron Smithers Jr     101  28/35   M1929 26 M PEABODY    MA                28:48  9:16 
 207 Ryan Healy          102  24/73   F1929 23 F MARBLEHEAD MA                28:48  9:17 
 208 Karyn Smith         491  25/73   F1929 27 F SALEM      MA                28:48  9:17 
 209 Lynn Muster         485  21/49   F4049 40 F SALEM      MA                28:53  9:18 
 210 Jim Brady           406   5/12   M6099 64 M STONEHAM   MA                28:54  9:18 
 211 Ann Sousa           164  41/100  F3039 34 F SALEM      MA                28:57  9:19 
 212 Lynn McCarthy       159  42/100  F3039 34 F BEVERLY    MA                29:00  9:20 
 213 Marco Periva        498  29/35   M1929 26 M Newton     MA                29:01  9:21 
 214 Sara McCarthy       251  26/73   F1929 24 F SOUTH CHEL MA                29:01  9:21 
 215 Susan Walton        178  43/100  F3039 39 F MARBLEHEAD MA                29:01  9:21 
 216 Meghan Peterson     423  27/73   F1929 26 F BEVERLY    MA                29:03  9:21 
 217 Ruth Ginsburg        60  28/73   F1929 25 F CAMBRIDGE  MA                29:10  9:24 
 218 Katherine King      208  44/100  F3039 36 F HAMPTON    NH                29:11  9:24 
 219 Eunice Panetta       98  22/49   F4049 42 F MANCHESTER MA                29:13  9:25 
 220 Tracy Fitzsimmons   128  36/45   M4049 46 M DOVER      MA                29:14  9:25 
 221 Michele Campbell    260  45/100  F3039 36 F SALEM      MA                29:18  9:26 
 222 Jodie Salasny       347  23/49   F4049 41 F SALEM      MA                29:18  9:26 
 223 India Schultz       274   5/18   F0113 11 F SWAMPSCOTT MA                29:19  9:27 
 224 Janelle Weston      100  29/73   F1929 27 F BOSTON     MA                29:20  9:27 
 225 Julianne Perkins    194  24/49   F4049 42 F MIDDLETON  MA                29:21  9:27 
 226 Amy Gilligan         59  46/100  F3039 37 F MARBLEHEAD MA                29:26  9:29 
 227 Chris Foley         342   6/12   M6099 60 M SALEM      MA                29:28  9:29 
 228 Chris Collins       131  30/35   M1929 29 M SALEM      MA                29:30  9:30 
 229 Stacey Duell        198  30/73   F1929 29 F SALEM      MA                29:34  9:31 
 230 Ann McComb          112  25/49   F4049 44 F DANVERS    MA                29:37  9:32 
 231 John Perkins        196   6/12   M0113 13 M MIDDLETON  MA                29:38  9:33 
 232 Lydia King          329   6/18   F0113 13 F LYNN       MA                29:39  9:33 
 233 Tanya Both          311  31/73   F1929 29 F CAMBRIDGE  MA                29:40  9:33 
 234 Sarah Affel         324  32/73   F1929 25 F CAMBRIDGE  MA                29:40  9:33 
 235 Dan Leary           399  37/45   M4049 48 M WAKEFIELD  MA                29:41  9:34 
 236 Jonathan Davis      325  26/38   M3039 33 M SALEM      MA                29:50  9:37 
 237 Jill Donlon         326  47/100  F3039 32 F SALEM      MA                29:51  9:37 
 238 Gia Davis           433  48/100  F3039 39 F PEABODY    MA                29:51  9:37 
 239 Ambas Allan Zenon   258  27/38   M3039 36 M SALEM      MA                29:52  9:37 
 240 Bickle Scott         36  28/38   M3039 38 M Swanee     GA                29:54  9:38 
 241 Rachel Fidrych      149   4/7    F1418 14 F BEVERLY    MA                29:57  9:39 
 242 Jennifer Filipowski 204  33/73   F1929 28 F SANDPOINT  ID                29:59  9:39 
 243 Caitlin Keough       63  34/73   F1929 28 F ABINGTON   MA                30:02  9:40 
 244 John Keough          62  31/35   M1929 27 M ABINGTON   MA                30:05  9:41 
 245 Joseph Shih         180  32/35   M1929 27 M SOMERVILLE MA                30:07  9:42 
 246 Beth Pinkham        166  35/73   F1929 23 F SOUTH HAMI MA                30:07  9:42 
 247 Sarah Jinks         436   5/7    F1418 14 F SALEM      MA                30:08  9:42 
 248 Unknown             600                                                  30:09  9:43 
 249 Barbara English     341  26/49   F4049 49 F SALEM      MA                30:13  9:44 
 250 Corleen Parle       484  27/49   F4049 43 F SALEM      MA                30:17  9:45 
 251 Kristen Bowker      120  28/49   F4049 42 F SALEM      MA                30:30  9:49 
 252 Stefanie Twaalfhove 459  36/73   F1929 23 F MARBLEHEAD MA                30:34  9:51 
 253 Ruthann Greene      265   5/12   F5059 51 F PEABODY    MA                30:36  9:51 
 254 Joe Mastroria       506  33/35   M1929 29 M SALEM      MA                30:40  9:53 
 255 Jennifer Franklin   107  49/100  F3039 35 F LYNN       MA                30:41  9:53 
 256 Katarina Reilly     241  50/100  F3039 32 F NAHANT     MA                30:46  9:55 
 257 Genevieve Olivier   279  37/73   F1929 26 F BOSTON     MA                30:47  9:55 
 258 Elizabeth Welker    256  29/49   F4049 42 F NEWBURYPOR MA                30:51  9:56 
 259 Unknown             193                                                  30:55  9:57 
 260 Andrea Sisson       217  51/100  F3039 33 F LYNN       MA                30:56  9:58 
 261 Naysha Muniz-Buckl  192  38/73   F1929 28 F SALEM      MA                30:59  9:59 
 262 Elizabeth Cleary    240  52/100  F3039 39 F MARBLEHEAD MA                31:01  9:59 
 263 Malcolm Fitzgerald  130  29/38   M3039 32 M SALEM      MA                31:05 10:01 
 264 Bobby Genereau      245  30/38   M3039 39 M WEYMOUTH   MA                31:05 10:01 
 265 Megan Fordham       419  53/100  F3039 30 F Belmont    MA                31:07 10:01 
 266 Lisa Robertson       84  30/49   F4049 44 F WAKEFIELD  MA                31:09 10:02 
 267 Julie Costa         189  39/73   F1929 29 F SAUGUS     MA                31:09 10:02 
 268 Hannah Schultz      273   7/18   F0113 13 F SWAMPSCOTT MA                31:10 10:02 
 269 Jazzmynne Williamso 358   8/18   F0113 10 F SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    31:10 10:02 
 270 Ryan Duell          187  34/35   M1929 27 M SALEM      MA                31:14 10:04 
 271 Tim Cunningham      388   7/12   M6099 76 M MANCHESTER MA                31:15 10:04 
 272 Sherri Borgal       224  54/100  F3039 34 F SAUGUS     MA                31:17 10:05 
 273 David Borgal        226  31/38   M3039 39 M SAUGUS     MA                31:18 10:05 
 274 Neil Cornacchio     162  38/45   M4049 47 M SALEM      MA                31:20 10:05 
 275 Mark Goldberg        86   8/12   M6099 60 M BEVERLY    MA                31:20 10:06 
 276 Tania Joub          454  55/100  F3039 31 F MARBLEHEAD MA                31:21 10:06 
 277 Danielle Blades     330  40/73   F1929 24 F BOSTON     MA                31:22 10:06 
 278 Jerrold Panich      246   9/12   M6099 60 M MARBLEHEAD MA                31:22 10:06 
 279 Maria GomezCasati   462  56/100  F3039 34 F Brookline  MA                31:24 10:07 
 280 Naomi Wernick        44  57/100  F3039 34 F Waltham    MA                31:25 10:07 
 281 Stacey Orr          473  41/73   F1929 27 F BOSTON     MA                31:30 10:09 
 282 Alma Ramirez-Phe    276  42/73   F1929 26 F BOSTON     MA                31:30 10:09 
 283 Brian Bernard       228  32/38   M3039 31 M QUINCY     MA                31:32 10:09 
 284 Christina Bettencou 227  58/100  F3039 32 F PEABODY    MA                31:34 10:10 
 285 Patrick Gilligan     71  39/45   M4049 44 M MARBLEHEAD MA                31:35 10:10 
 286 Colleen Caro         68  59/100  F3039 39 F WAKEFIELD  MA                31:41 10:12 
 287 Joe Leger           308  11/14   M5059 54 M ATTLEBORO  MA                31:41 10:12 
 288 Tom Low             461  33/38   M3039 39 M Watertown  MA                31:44 10:13 
 289 Pete Woodward       219  34/38   M3039 35 M WAKEFIELD  MA                31:46 10:14 
 290 Joan Dailey         299   6/12   F5059 53 F BEVERLY    MA                31:46 10:14 
 291 Kristin Bahara      438  43/73   F1929 24 F SEABROOK   NH                31:58 10:18 
 292 Stephanie Goldberg   87  60/100  F3039 30 F BOSTON     MA                32:04 10:20 
 293 Julie Carter         93  61/100  F3039 36 F WAKEFIELD  MA                32:06 10:20 
 294 Tara Small           78  62/100  F3039 31 F BRAINTREE  MA                32:07 10:21 
 295 Beverly Hudson      183   7/12   F5059 51 F GLOUCESTER MA                32:08 10:21 
 296 Deborah Kendall      79  63/100  F3039 31 F BEDFORD    NH                32:08 10:21 
 297 April Matook        255  44/73   F1929 23 F BEVERLY    MA                32:09 10:21 
 298 Marlene Trenholm    170  31/49   F4049 41 F IPSWICH    MA                32:10 10:21 
 299 Hannah Van de Stad  367   9/18   F0113 11 F SALEM      MA                32:11 10:22 
 300 Sharren Foster      203  64/100  F3039 36 F NEWBURYPOR MA                32:14 10:23 
 301 Christian Van De St 359   7/12   M0113 11 M SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    32:18 10:24 
 302 John Fox            398  35/38   M3039 37 M SALEM      MA                32:23 10:26 
 303 Sarah Rama          275  65/100  F3039 31 F SALEM      MA                32:24 10:26 
 304 Elizabeth Schultz   272  32/49   F4049 48 F SWAMPSCOTT MA                32:24 10:26 
 305 Chris Foley         505  10/12   M6099 60 M SALEM      MA                32:27 10:27 
 306 Emily Hatfield      116  66/100  F3039 30 F SALEM      MA                32:27 10:27 
 307 Lindsay Dickerson   401  45/73   F1929 27 F BOSTON     MA                32:29 10:28 
 308 John Dickerson      402  35/35   M1929 28 M BOSTON     MA                32:30 10:28 
 309 Jessica Matthews    441  10/18   F0113 11 F GLOUCESTER MA                32:33 10:29 
 310 Neil Matthews       172  40/45   M4049 45 M GLOUCESTER MA                32:36 10:30 
 311 Robert Stevens      408  12/14   M5059 56 M MELROSE    MA                32:45 10:33 
 312 David Spadafora     184  11/12   M6099 66 M PEABODY    MA                32:45 10:33 
 313 Brenna Murphy       108  67/100  F3039 32 F SALEM      MA                32:52 10:35 
 314 Ryan Sweeney        427   8/12   M0113 10 M MARBLEHEAD MA                32:52 10:35 
 315 Linda Stevens       283  68/100  F3039 39 F FOXBORO    MA                32:53 10:35 
 316 Andrea Wasik        492  33/49   F4049 44 F Newton     MA                32:53 10:35 
 317 Sarah Gaddipati     463  69/100  F3039 33 F SALEM      MA                32:54 10:36 
 318 Larissa Lucas       369  70/100  F3039 38 F SALEM      MA                32:54 10:36 
 319 Annie Ryan          378  11/18   F0113 13 F MARBLEHEAD MA TOWER          32:54 10:36 
 320 Lilah Rahn-Lee       56  46/73   F1929 25 F SOMERVILLE MA                32:56 10:36 
 321 Anna McLoon          72  47/73   F1929 26 F CAMBRIDGE  MA                32:58 10:37 
 322 Janet sweeney       429  34/49   F4049 47 F MARBLEHEAD MA                32:58 10:37 
 323 Jennifer Plaisted    35  71/100  F3039 33 F BOSTON     MA                32:59 10:37 
 324 Dawn Regan          122  72/100  F3039 34 F PEABODY    MA                32:59 10:37 
 325 Nicole St. Clair    466  73/100  F3039 32 F HAVERHILL  MA                33:00 10:38 
 326 Lisa Mangan         475  48/73   F1929 25 F BOSTON     MA                33:01 10:38 
 327 Tom Ryan            487  41/45   M4049 44 M MARBLEHEAD MA                33:02 10:38 
 328 Keiper Lauren       249  49/73   F1929 28 F BOSTON     MA                33:06 10:39 
 329 Lindsay Kift        250  50/73   F1929 29 F BOSTON     MA                33:06 10:40 
 330 Heidi Lemay         456  74/100  F3039 32 F LYNN       MA                33:20 10:44 
 331 Gary Fidrych        151  13/14   M5059 51 M BEVERLY    MA                33:23 10:45 
 332 Lauren Fitzgerald   467  75/100  F3039 31 F SALEM      MA                33:31 10:48 
 333 Katherine Allen     229  76/100  F3039 30 F PEABODY    MA                33:33 10:48 
 334 Brandee Bickle       54  77/100  F3039 35 F Swanee     GA                33:50 10:54 
 335 Jamie Ireland       185  78/100  F3039 34 F HAVERHILL  MA                33:51 10:54 
 336 Heidi Carlson       158  35/49   F4049 40 F BEVERLY    MA                33:53 10:55 
 337 Matthew Nugent      117  42/45   M4049 40 M BEVERLY    MA                33:55 10:55 
 338 Nancy Grant         254  51/73   F1929 26 F VERNON ROC CT                34:03 10:58 
 339 Tricia Hurley       450  79/100  F3039 32 F SOMERVILLE MA                34:10 11:00 
 340 Michael Lucrezia     73  43/45   M4049 40 M PEABODY    MA                34:16 11:02 
 341 Amanda Sellers      103  80/100  F3039 30 F HAVERHILL  MA                34:18 11:03 
 342 Maureen Lureti      452   2/3    F6099 70 F BEVERLY    MA                34:22 11:04 
 343 Mary Ellen Mayo     305  81/100  F3039 31 F BEVERLY    MA                34:24 11:05 
 344 Barbara Puevite     470  36/49   F4049 44 F DANVERS    MA                34:27 11:06 
 345 Bridget Sweeney     118  82/100  F3039 35 F AMESBURY   MA                34:28 11:06 
 346 Margie Gozdiff      148  37/49   F4049 44 F SALEM      MA                34:30 11:06 
 347 JoJo Twaaufhoven    458  12/18   F0113 12 F MARBLEHEAD MA                34:30 11:07 
 348 Cathy Cothem        468  38/49   F4049 49 F SWAMPSCOTT MA                34:37 11:09 
 349 Annemarie Ohearn    469  39/49   F4049 47 F AUBURNDALE MA                34:37 11:09 
 350 Ruth Twaalfhoven    460   8/12   F5059 51 F MARBLEHEAD MA                34:38 11:09 
 351 Nancy Emerson        53  83/100  F3039 36 F MANCHESTER MA                34:44 11:11 
 352 Deanne Hobba         82  40/49   F4049 41 F SALEM      MA                34:48 11:12 
 353 Michelle Bettinger  223  84/100  F3039 38 F LYNN       MA                34:48 11:13 
 354 Kristin Burke       327  52/73   F1929 26 F SALEM      MA                34:50 11:13 
 355 Erin Raferty        295  53/73   F1929 25 F LYNN       MA                34:51 11:14 
 356 Danielle Lanata     332  54/73   F1929 23 F Brookline  MA                34:57 11:15 
 357 Itoro Victor        486  55/73   F1929 23 F BOSTON     MA                34:57 11:15 
 358 Kelly Reilly        123  85/100  F3039 30 F SALEM      MA                35:04 11:17 
 359 Eliza Gray          420  56/73   F1929 26 F FREEPORT   ME                35:15 11:21 
 360 Megan Moynihan      424  86/100  F3039 30 F SOUTH PORT ME                35:18 11:22 
 361 Ed Perkins          280  36/38   M3039 36 M IPSWICH    MA                35:26 11:25 
 362 Michele Moore       136  41/49   F4049 49 F EAST AMHER NY                35:27 11:25 
 363 Kate Faggela        298  87/100  F3039 31 F WORCESTER  MA                35:29 11:25 
 364 Maddie Perkins      278  13/18   F0113  6 F IPSWICH    MA                35:30 11:26 
 365 Dawn Perkins        277  88/100  F3039 38 F IPSWICH    MA                35:30 11:26 
 366 Cathleen Allen      242   3/3    F6099 61 F PEABODY    MA                35:32 11:26 
 367 Kelley Begin        477  89/100  F3039 37 F SWAMPSCOTT MA                35:46 11:31 
 368 Heidi Fullerton     403  57/73   F1929 26 F GLOUCESTER MA                35:53 11:33 
 369 Meghan Arnold       383  58/73   F1929 21 F GLOUCESTER MA                35:55 11:34 
 370 Jeanne Vural        346  42/49   F4049 44 F SALEM      MA                35:56 11:34 
 371 Kerry Martin        432  43/49   F4049 40 F SALEM      MA                35:57 11:35 
 372 Nora Adukonis       448  59/73   F1929 26 F QUINCY     MA                36:09 11:38 
 373 Carolina Wedemeyer  268  90/100  F3039 35 F Brookline  MA                36:20 11:42 
 374 Jacqueline Hollings 154  60/73   F1929 27 F BOSTON     MA                36:21 11:42 
 375 Marianne Roseland   182  61/73   F1929 28 F MALDEN     MA                36:23 11:43 
 376 Cheryl Uva           74  91/100  F3039 34 F WAKEFIELD  MA                36:33 11:46 
 377 Allison Kilcoyne    488  92/100  F3039 37 F BEVERLY    MA                36:36 11:47 
 378 Clive Dudley        418  14/14   M5059 57 M BOSTON     MA                37:05 11:57 
 379 Emma Dudley         417  62/73   F1929 26 F BOSTON     MA                37:05 11:57 
 380 Kristen Graham      253  63/73   F1929 26 F Framingham MA                37:22 12:02 
 381 Elizabeth Lynn      239  93/100  F3039 32 F BEVERLY    MA                37:44 12:09 
 382 Rachel Miller       318   6/7    F1418 14 F LITTLETON  MA                38:00 12:14 
 383 Dawn Miller         320  44/49   F4049 44 F LITTLETON  MA                38:10 12:17 
 384 Shannon Power        85  94/100  F3039 31 F IPSWICH    MA                38:23 12:22 
 385 Adrienne Baker      106  64/73   F1929 25 F Waltham    MA                38:24 12:22 
 386 Michele Clopper     114   9/12   F5059 55 F READING    MA                38:49 12:30 
 387 Elizabeth Martin     42  45/49   F4049 45 F SOUTH CHEL MA                38:55 12:32 
 388 Heidi Herlihy       348  46/49   F4049 44 F MARBLEHEAD MA                38:58 12:33 
 389 Kathy Hayden        351  47/49   F4049 45 F SALEM      MA                38:58 12:33 
 390 Jane Hull           395  48/49   F4049 47 F MARBLEHEAD MA                39:07 12:36 
 391 Vincent Ng           77  44/45   M4049 49 M CAMBRIDGE  MA                39:13 12:38 
 392 Kerri Reilly        141  95/100  F3039 33 F PEABODY    MA                39:49 12:49 
 393 Kaitlin Hanley      335  65/73   F1929 23 F SOMERVILLE MA                39:53 12:50 
 394 Elizabeth Rankel    334  66/73   F1929 23 F BOSTON     MA                39:53 12:51 
 395 Stephanie Windler   333  67/73   F1929 23 F SOMERVILLE MA                39:54 12:51 
 396 Christina Hehl      336  68/73   F1929 24 F Brookline  MA                39:54 12:51 
 397 Sierar Rosen        306  96/100  F3039 32 F SALEM      MA                40:14 12:57 
 398 Sarah Davis         145  69/73   F1929 28 F BOSTON     MA                40:26 13:01 
 399 Kori Redepenning    146  70/73   F1929 28 F BOSTON     MA                40:28 13:02 
 400 Brianna Havir       143  71/73   F1929 29 F MEDFORD    MA                40:29 13:02 
 401 Jaclyn Manzo        144  72/73   F1929 29 F Brookline  MA                40:29 13:02 
 402 Jennifer BarrowsFox 397                   F SALEM      MA                40:41 13:06 
 403 Nina Cotto          360  14/18   F0113 12 F SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    40:43 13:07 
 404 Rhessa Diaz         322  97/100  F3039 36 F WILMINGTON MA                41:25 13:20 
 405 Andrea Stabler      115  98/100  F3039 37 F BOSTON     MA                42:36 13:43 
 406 Alex Martin         431   9/12   M0113 10 M SALEM      MA                43:05 13:52 
 407 Leah McCoy          447                   F SALEM      MA                43:29 14:00 
 408 Sarah Hasse         315  73/73   F1929 29 F SALEM      MA                43:29 14:00 
 409 Bianca Ventola      481  15/18   F0113  9 F MARBLEHEAD MA                45:37 14:41 
 410 Elaine ventola      482  99/100  F3039 39 F MARBLEHEAD MA                45:38 14:42 
 411 Sarah Miller        313  16/18   F0113 11 F LITTLETON  MA                46:54 15:06 
 412 Christine Miller    317   7/7    F1418 17 F LITTLETON  MA                47:06 15:10 
 413 Kelley Silva        233  49/49   F4049 41 F GRANITEVIL MA                48:08 15:30 
 414 Bob Dandaraw        230  37/38   M3039 38 M SOUTH CHEL MA                48:09 15:30 
 415 Rob Sarofeen        400  38/38   M3039 30 M GLOUCESTER MA                48:52 15:44 
 416 Jennifer Bolstad    364  17/18   F0113 11 F SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    49:32 15:57 
 417 Kurt Koloseus       352  10/12   M0113  7 M SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    51:48 16:41 
 418 Amber Robbins       446  18/18   F0113 10 F SALEM      MA                51:54 16:43 
 419 Trisha Pini         356 100/100  F3039 39 F SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    51:57 16:44 
 420 Paul Koloseus       353  45/45   M4049 45 M SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    54:11 17:27 
 421 Daniel Pini         357  11/12   M0113 10 M SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    56:46 18:16 
 422 Jonathan Philbin    355  12/12   M0113 11 M SALEM      MA SALTONSTALL    56:51 18:18 
 423 Joyce Pratt         410  10/12   F5059 54 F GILLETTE   NJ                58:58 18:59 
 424 Cathy Mercier       409  11/12   F5059 56 F Las Vegas  NV                58:59 18:59 
 425 Diane Reilly         49  12/12   F5059 58 F LYNN       MA                59:01 19:00 
 426 William Reilly       48  12/12   M6099 62 M LYNN       MA                59:07 19:02 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News