Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

16th Trot for Special Tots

Andover, MA, October 19, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services




Place No.   Name                    Div Div   Wk Wc Pw Ps Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ===== == == == == ======= ===== 
    1   147 MICHAEL TALMADGE          1 M2029               17:18  5:34 
    2   117 JAMES HAMILTON            1 M0119               17:24  5:36 
    3   118 SEAN HAMILTON             2 M2029               18:31  5:58 
    4   172 MARK BARRETT              1 M5059               19:22  6:14 
    5   110 SUZANNE WALSH             1 F3039               19:23  6:15 
    6   136 ROBERT WATSON             3 M2029               19:34  6:18 
    7   126 NICHOLAS IMPERILLO        2 M0119               19:44  6:21 
    8   116 JOHN HAMILTON             2 M5059               20:11  6:30 
    9   127 ALAN GINSBURG             4 M2029               20:26  6:35 
   10   161 DANA MUNICK               1 M4049               20:30  6:36 
   11   124 CASSANDRA FAGAN           1 F0119               21:05  6:48 
   12   103 JANET ROSE                1 F5059               21:17  6:51 
   13   155 KIM-MARIE MAZUR           1 F4049               21:55  7:04 
   14   162 ELLEN MUNICK              2 F4049               21:57  7:04 
   15   169 ROBBIE SULLIVAN           3 M0119               22:10  7:09 
   16   145 RICK SMITH                2 M4049               22:13  7:09 
   17   164 STEPHEN RINALDI           3 M4049               22:30  7:15 
   18   141 MICHAEL BELLANTI          1 M3039               22:38  7:17 
   19   122 MIKE ROBINSON             2 M3039               23:09  7:27 
   20   113 JOHN YEN                  3 M3039               23:15  7:29 
   21   105 DAVID SOLTYS              3 M5059               23:22  7:32 
   22   101 ERIC PRYUNE               5 M2029               24:03  7:45 
   23   157 MELISSA DESISTO           1 F2029               24:26  7:52 
   24   168 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                  24:28  7:53 
   25    97 JEAN PORIER               3 F4049               24:34  7:55 
   26    98 JOHN PORIER               4 M4049               24:34  7:55 
   27   138 ANNA IOLA                 2 F2029               24:38  7:56 
   28   125 COREY CANADA              4 M3039               24:44  7:58 
   29   156 MARTHA GIARRATANO         2 F5059               25:09  8:06 
   30   119 SYDNEY EBERTH             2 F0119               25:19  8:09 
   31   165 ERICA RINALDI             4 F4049               25:19  8:09 
   32   115 FRANCES HAMILTON          3 F0119               25:35  8:14 
   33   163 ALEX MUNICK               4 M0119               25:46  8:18 
   34    96 JIAN PAN                  5 M3039               25:55  8:21 
   35    90 MARK JURGEN               6 M3039               26:16  8:28 
   36   154 STEVE KENYAN              5 M4049               26:22  8:30 
   37   160 MARY KELLEY               4 F0119               26:23  8:30 
   38   171 JOE SCIAUDONE             5 M0119               26:35  8:34 
   39   120 ERIK BUTRYN               7 M3039               26:42  8:36 
   40   128 JIMMY LATINA              6 M0119               26:47  8:38 
   41   152 GREGORY WYLIE             8 M3039               26:50  8:39 
   42   131 ANDREW FABRIZIO           9 M3039               26:53  8:40 
   43    30 CAROLYN DIGIAMMO          2 F3039               26:54  8:40 
   44    95 JILL OLSON                5 F4049               26:55  8:40 
   45   107 JOHN UNDERWOOD            6 M4049               27:18  8:48 
   46   170 KEITH NEAL               10 M3039               27:21  8:49 
   47   142 GARY FISCHER              4 M5059               27:35  8:53 
   48   149 HAILEY COCKROFT           5 F0119               27:45  8:56 
   49   150 MARK COCKROFT             7 M4049               27:46  8:56 
   50   100 COLLEEN POWERS            3 F3039               27:52  8:59 
   51   151 AARON ROSS                7 M0119               28:28  9:10 
   52    85 TOBIE GARIS               4 F3039               28:33  9:12 
   53   166 COLLEEN STONE             5 F3039               28:34  9:12 
   54   167 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                  28:34  9:12 
   55   111 ROSE WASHAK               6 F4049               28:38  9:13 
   56    89 SHELIA JENKINS            7 F4049               28:40  9:14 
   57   121 CARL POIRIER              8 M4049               28:43  9:15 
   58   148 JUDY MURPHY                                     28:45  9:16 
   59   123 CHRIS CONCHERI           11 M3039               28:48  9:17 
   60    82 JUDY DUFFEY               3 F5059               28:54  9:18 
   61     8 REGINA BURKE              3 F2029               28:58  9:20 
   62    84 CATHY DUNHAM              8 F4049               29:00  9:20 
   63   140 DALLAS FAGAN              5 M5059               29:05  9:22 
   64   153 KATHLEEN HARRIS           9 F4049               29:10  9:23 
   65   158 TRICIA BELSANTE           6 F3039               29:12  9:24 
   66   159 PATRICK O'CONNELL         8 M0119               29:37  9:32 
   67    87 CRAIG HEALY               6 M2029               29:40  9:33 
   68    92 BETHANY MARRON            4 F2029               29:42  9:34 
   69   135 ZACHARY TEAL              9 M0119               29:43  9:34 
   70    88 KAREN ISGUN               7 F3039               29:59  9:39 
   71    20 JAMIE DAMON              12 M3039               30:00  9:40 
   72   104 WILLIAM SHAUGHNESSY       6 M5059               31:35 10:10 
   73   134 ALLISON PISANI            6 F0119               31:45 10:13 
   74   109 DOUG WADDILL             13 M3039               32:48 10:34 
   75     4 KATE BELCZYK             10 F4049               33:05 10:39 
   76   137 JANICE SESTINI            4 F5059               33:39 10:50 
   77   133 OLIVIA DEARMAN            7 F0119               35:38 11:28 
   78   139 HARTELL JOHNSON                                 36:08 11:38 
   79   146 KATHY KELLMAN             5 F5059               36:09 11:38 
   80    94 KATE MILLER              11 F4049               36:35 11:47 
   81   129 MICHELE LAVANGA           8 F3039          X    39:39 12:46 
   82   132 HANNAH DEARMAN            8 F0119               40:20 12:59 
   83    19 ED CARBONNEAU             7 M5059               40:28 13:02 
   84    21 ALAN DEARMAN              1 M6099               40:38 13:05 
   85    83 REGINA DUNHAM             1 F6099               40:41 13:06 
   86   108 DENISE UNDERWOOD         12 F4049               40:42 13:06 
   87   144 TRENT DEBONIS            10 M0119               42:58 13:50 
   88   143 FRANK DEBONIS            14 M3039               42:59 13:50 
   89   130 JOANNA HERTZLER           5 F2029          X    47:03 15:09 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News