Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 12, 2008

[Open 5k | Youth 11 to 14 3k ]

Youth 10 and Under 3k

2008 Wayland XC Festival Youth 10 and Under 3k - Overall Results
 
Full results including divisions and teams on event website


Plc Name                      Age Div   Div/Tot City                   Time    Pace
=== ========================= === ===== ======= ====================== ======= =======
1   Jeremy Taylor              10 M0910   1/16  Lexington MA           12:19   6:36
2   Leah Brams                 10 F0910   1/12  Belmont MA             12:37   6:46
3   Allara Daniel              10 M0910   2/16  South Hamilton MA      12:53   6:55
4   Patrick Craemer             9 M0910   3/16  Upton MA               13:10   7:04
5   Helen Ntengeri             10 F0910   2/12  Nashua NH              13:11   7:04
6   Michael O'Donoghue          9 M0910   4/16  Lexington MA           13:14   7:06
7   Daniel O'Donoghue           9 M0910   5/16  Lexington MA           13:15   7:06
8   Chloe Taylor                8 F0008   1/7   Lexington MA           13:15   7:06
9   Jacob Jampel                9 M0910   6/16  Waltham MA             13:39   7:19
10  Graham Macklin              9 M0910   7/16  Wayland MA             13:40   7:20
11  Ben Maron                   9 M0910   8/16  Sudbury MA             13:46   7:23
12  Heidi Ntengeri             10 F0910   3/12  Nashua NH              13:49   7:25
13  Audrey Betts                9 F0910   4/12  South Weymouth MA      13:53   7:27
14  Riley McCabe               10 M0910   9/16  Lincoln MA             13:56   7:28
15  Nicholas Dunsmoor          10 M0910  10/16  Pepperell MA           13:57   7:29
16  Leah Jones                  9 F0910   5/12  Wayland MA             14:14   7:38
17  Cara Jones                  9 F0910   6/12  Wayland MA             14:17   7:40
18  Ian Engstrom               10 M0910  11/16  Lincoln MA             14:36   7:50
19  Max Nighswander            10 M0910  12/16  Auburndale MA          14:44   7:54
20  Olivia Dunsmoor             9 F0910   7/12  Pepperell MA           14:46   7:55
21  Nicholas Meconiates         9 M0910  13/16  Waltham MA             14:53   7:59
22  Rebecca Ntengeri            8 F0008   2/7   Nashua NH              15:05   8:05
23  Anna Dunsmoor               7 F0008   3/7   Pepperell MA           15:12   8:09
24  Rachel McMenemy             8 F0008   4/7   Northboro MA           15:28   8:18
25  Roberts Zachary             9 M0910  14/16  Wellesley MA           15:41   8:25
26  Kevin Fischer               9 M0910  15/16  Weymouth MA            15:44   8:26
27  Will Craemer                7 M0008   1/8   Upton MA               15:50   8:30
28  Carter Mikkelsen            7 M0008   2/8   Holliston MA           15:59   8:34
29  Emma Sullivan              10 F0910   8/12  Weymouth MA            16:00   8:35
30  Jacqueline Fitzgerald       8 F0008   5/7   Wayland MA             16:12   8:41
31  Alec Condry                 8 M0008   3/8   Wayland MA             16:17   8:44
32  Andon Cicorelli             6 M0008   4/8   Natick MA              16:17   8:44
33  Maria Burzillo             10 F0910   9/12  Natick MA              16:16   8:44
34  Hannah West                10 F0910  10/12  Westford MA            16:55   9:04
35  George Barker               8 M0008   5/8   Arlington MA           17:02   9:08
36  Andrew Macklin              7 M0008   6/8   Wayland MA             17:23   9:20
37  Emma DiIanni                8 F0008   6/7   Wayland MA             17:25   9:21
38  Jake Sullivan              10 M0910  16/16  Weymouth MA            17:35   9:26
39  Ava Madden                  9 F0910  11/12  Cambridge MA           17:51   9:35
40  Kenny West                  7 M0008   7/8   Westford MA            18:09   9:44
41  Cara Fischetti              9 F0910  12/12  Groton MA              18:34   9:58
42  Serena Jampel               7 F0008   7/7   Waltham MA             18:44   10:03
43  Will Titus                  5 M0008   8/8   Sudbury MA             24:43   13:16




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News