Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

America's Hometown Thanksgiving 5k

Plymouth, MA, November 23, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           America's Hometown Thaksgiving 5K                 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:29  5:19    1 30-39    1 M   138 Barry Petzold               Arlington,MA                                                  
   2   17:14  5:34    1 40-49    2 M    32 Mike Lamie                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
   3   17:15  5:34    2 30-39    3 M   161 Keith Putnam                Marston Mills,MA                                              
   4   17:35  5:40    1 50-59    4 M    26 Jimmy Bunnell               Duxbury,MA                                                    
   5   17:39  5:42    3 30-39    5 M   145 Eric Snyder                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
   6   17:52  5:46    4 30-39    6 M   163 Brian Murphy                Duxbury,MA                                                    
   7   17:57  5:47    1 40-49    1 F   156 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                   
   8   18:13  5:53    2 40-49    7 M    35 Arnold Roest                Duxbury,MA           Cyldesdale                               
   9   18:50  6:05    1 20-29    2 F   150 Colleen Shures              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  10   18:52  6:05    3 40-49    8 M    31 Jerry Hanrahan              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  11   19:02  6:08    4 40-49    9 M   146 Dan Martin                  Kingston,MA                                                   
  12   19:26  6:16    1 50-59    3 F    38 Molly Tyson                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
  13   19:30  6:17    1 01-19   10 M   149 Christian Johnson           Middleboro,MA                                                 
  14   19:57  6:26    5 40-49   11 M     9 David Gravelle              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  15   19:59  6:27    6 40-49   12 M    30 Khalil Farhat               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  16   20:07  6:29    5 30-39   13 M    96 Mark Graham                 Pembroke,MA                                                   
  17   20:09  6:30    1 30-39    4 F   111 PAMELA Roesch               Whitman,MA                                                    
  18   20:22  6:34    2 50-59   14 M    59 Steven Tardy                Carver,MA                                                     
  19   20:31  6:37    7 40-49   15 M    33 Steve Pollack               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  20   20:36  6:39    1 60-69   16 M    23 Ralph Whitehouse            Plymouth,,MA                                                  
  21   20:40  6:40    3 50-59   17 M    37 Skip Sullivan               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  22   20:43  6:41    6 30-39   18 M    27 Seth Chandler               Duxbury,MA           Cyldesdale                               
  23   20:45  6:42    7 30-39   19 M    42 KARL Amber                  BERKLEY,MA                                                    
  24   21:09  6:49    2 50-59    5 F    34 Kathleen Richards           Duxbury,MA                                                    
  25   21:14  6:51    2 40-49    6 F     7 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  26   21:18  6:52    4 50-59   20 M   126 Mark Leary                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  27   21:20  6:53    8 30-39   21 M   124 Davy Maccaferri             Dover,MA             Cyldesdale                               
  28   21:24  6:54    5 50-59   22 M   112 Clayton Gardner             Whitmn,MA                                                     
  29   21:29  6:56    9 30-39   23 M    79 David Martin                Hudson,MA                                                     
  30   21:31  6:56    3 40-49    7 F    40 Dawn Pelletier              Avon,MA                                                       
  31   21:59  7:05    2 30-39    8 F   101 Sue Gormley                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  32   22:01  7:06    8 40-49   24 M    65 Jeffrey Moore               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  33   22:07  7:08   10 30-39   25 M   162 Steven McGaughey            Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  34   22:12  7:10    3 30-39    9 F    36 Christine Sovik             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  35   22:13  7:10   11 30-39   26 M   164 Tommy Booth                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  36   22:16  7:11   12 30-39   27 M   165 John Smolak Jr              Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  37   22:18  7:12    1 01-19   10 F     8 Sophia Gorton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  38   22:24  7:14    4 30-39   11 F    24 Ali Austin                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
  39   22:28  7:15   13 30-39   28 M   116 Richard Travers             East Boston,MA                                                
  40   22:29  7:15    2 20-29   12 F    17 Erin Porter                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  41   22:42  7:19    6 50-59   29 M    28 Marvin Collins              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  42   22:43  7:20    7 50-59   30 M    22 P T Withington              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  43   22:44  7:20   14 30-39   31 M    73 Steve Alloco                Framingham,MA                                                 
  44   22:46  7:21    9 40-49   32 M   158 Tim Walsh                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
  45   22:47  7:21   15 30-39   33 M    45 Doug Hughes                 Boston,MA                                                     
  46   22:57  7:24   10 40-49   34 M   159 Chuck Buckley               Duxbury Ma,MA                                                 
  47   23:00  7:25   11 40-49   35 M   140 Paul Tosi                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  48   23:04  7:26    3 20-29   13 F    50 Alison Cleary               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  49   23:06  7:27   12 40-49   36 M   152 Ken Kehue                   Hanover,MA           Cyldesdale                               
  50   23:20  7:32    4 20-29   14 F    87 Liz Grindle                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
  51   23:20  7:32    5 20-29   15 F    78 Laura Christensen           Hanson,MA                                                     
  52   23:21  7:32    6 20-29   16 F    83 Meghan McGuane              Marlborough,MA                                                
  53   23:28  7:34   13 40-49   37 M   136 Jeff Perryman               Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  54   23:47  7:40    5 30-39   17 F    56 Cindy Hsu                   Cantona,MA                                                    
  55   23:48  7:41   14 40-49   38 M   160 Ken Losorde                 Tewksbury,MA         Cyldesdale                               
  56   23:48  7:41    3 50-59   18 F    19 Fusako Seaver               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  57   23:57  7:44    2 01-19   39 M   139 Cully Gomes                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  58   24:03  7:45    8 50-59   40 M   154 Dan Gorman                  Plymouth,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  59   24:09  7:47   16 30-39   41 M   123 Jim Gross                   W. Roxbury,MA        Cyldesdale                               
  60   24:10  7:48    3 01-19   42 M   147 Jamie Johnson               Middleboro,MA                                                 
  61   24:11  7:48    6 30-39   19 F   135 Amy Collier                 Whitman,MA                                                    
  62   24:12  7:48    7 20-29   20 F    84 Kate Bernard                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  63   24:13  7:49    4 50-59   21 F    21 Marianne Withington         Plymouth,MA                                                   
  64   24:14  7:49    4 01-19   43 M   128 Andrew Reale                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  65   24:16  7:50   15 40-49   44 M   129 Mark Reale                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
  66   24:19  7:51    7 30-39   22 F   134 Susan Mulloy                E. Bridgewater,MA                                             
  67   24:22  7:52    1 20-29   45 M   114 Peter Doherty               Worcester,MA                                                  
  68   24:25  7:53    5 50-59   23 F    12 Mary Houbolt                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  69   24:35  7:56    2 60-69   46 M   122 Jeff Phillips               Weymouth,MA                                                   
  70   24:42  7:58    6 50-59   24 F   127 Margaret Leary              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  71   24:44  7:59    8 30-39   25 F   107 Lauren D'Angelo             Taunton,MA                                                    
  72   24:46  7:59    8 20-29   26 F    43 Raija Gershberg             Boston,MA                                                     
  73   24:48  8:00   17 30-39   47 M    82 Andrew Hughes               Marlborough,MA                                                
  74   24:48  8:00   18 30-39   48 M    99 George OMeara               Quincy,MA                                                     
  75   24:49  8:00    9 30-39   27 F   167 Tricia Kelleher             Kingston,MA                                                   
  76   24:51  8:01    9 20-29   28 F    16 Heidi Pack                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  77   24:59  8:04   16 40-49   49 M   120 Bates Wilder                Scituate,MA                                                   
  78   25:03  8:05    4 40-49   29 F    11 Julie Harrington            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  79   25:07  8:06   10 30-39   30 F   125 Jolene Dickinson            Revere,MA            Athena                                   
  80   25:39  8:16   10 20-29   31 F    47 Nicole Meehan               Boston,MA                                                     
  81   25:43  8:18   11 30-39   32 F   133 Dorene Akshar               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  82   25:56  8:22    7 50-59   33 F    48 Meg Young                   Boston,MA                                                     
  83   25:57  8:22   17 40-49   50 M     4 Arthur Cavallo              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  84   26:05  8:25   12 30-39   34 F    49 Lisa Lovering               Bourne,MA                                                     
  85   26:15  8:28   11 20-29   35 F    61 Lucy Vallesio               Carver,MA                                                     
  86   26:16  8:28    9 50-59   51 M    62 Bob Vallesio                Carver,MA                                                     
  87   26:20  8:30   13 30-39   36 F    94 Meredith Kent               Northborough,MA                                               
  88   26:23  8:31    3 60-69   52 M   143 Ron Rege                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
  89   26:28  8:32   10 50-59   53 M   157 Charlie Oroury              Brighton,MA                                                   
  90   26:37  8:35    2 20-29   54 M    85 Nick Bernard                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  91   26:42  8:37   19 30-39   55 M    88 David Grindle               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  92   26:48  8:39    3 20-29   56 M    89 George Poulos               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  93   26:48  8:39   14 30-39   37 F    86 Nicole Dexter               Marshfield,MA                                                 
  94   26:48  8:39   12 20-29   38 F   106 Bridget Farren              South Boston,MA                                               
  95   26:53  8:40   15 30-39   39 F   151 Eileen Caneau               Halifax,MA                                                    
  96   27:22  8:50    5 40-49   40 F    29 Cheryl Farhat               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  97   27:34  8:54   18 40-49   57 M   102 Paul Wagner                 Sandwich,MA          Cyldesdale                               
  98   27:42  8:56   13 20-29   41 F   110 Michelle Lermon             Whitman,MA                                                    
  99   27:44  8:57   14 20-29   42 F    64 Laura Saccoccio             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 100   27:46  8:57   15 20-29   43 F    63 Alison Krzyzewski           Cumberland,RI                                                 
 101   28:01  9:02   20 30-39   58 M   100 Martin Gormley              Rockland,MA                                                   
 102   28:08  9:05    4 20-29   59 M    53 Marc Moesse                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 103   28:44  9:16   16 30-39   44 F   130 Julie Walker                Carver,MA                                                     
 104   28:45  9:16   17 30-39   45 F    14 Julie McGoff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 105   28:49  9:18   18 30-39   46 F    18 Beth Schares                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 106   28:52  9:19   19 30-39   47 F   108 Kim Richlin                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 107   29:00  9:21    2 01-19   48 F   155 Alyssa Cavallo              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 108   29:21  9:28    8 50-59   49 F   153 Rosemary Basson             E. Freetown,MA                                                
 109   29:22  9:28   20 30-39   50 F   166 Michelle Murphy             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 110   29:29  9:31   21 30-39   51 F    46 Tennille Lipson             Boston,MA                                                     
 111   29:30  9:31    6 40-49   52 F    25 Kathy Battistoni            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 112   29:32  9:32   22 30-39   53 F    54 Julie Duncan                Canton,MA                                                     
 113   29:49  9:37    3 01-19   54 F   144 Sophie Fitzpatrick          Duxbury,MA                                                    
 114   29:50  9:37   19 40-49   60 M   142 Bob Fitzpatrick             Boxboro,MA           Cyldesdale                               
 115   29:56  9:39    4 60-69   61 M   137 Daniel Dodson               Methuen,MA                                                    
 116   30:03  9:42   16 20-29   55 F     2 Cari Candelario             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 117   31:07 10:02   21 30-39   62 M   115 Donald Powers               Wrentham,MA          Cyldesdale                               
 118   31:56 10:18   23 30-39   56 F    71 Sara Ackerman               Framingham,MA                                                 
 119   31:57 10:18   22 30-39   63 M    72 Robert Ackerman             Framingham,MA                                                 
 120   32:33 10:30    5 01-19   64 M   148 Matthew Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 121   32:34 10:30   24 30-39   57 F    51 Desiree Livingston          Bridgewater,MA                                                
 122   33:10 10:42   25 30-39   58 F   103 Maribeth Macaisa            Somerville,MA        Athena                                   
 123   33:11 10:42   20 40-49   65 M    39 David McDade                Auburndale,MA                                                 
 124   33:21 10:45   26 30-39   59 F    81 Devon Grilly                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 125   33:22 10:46   23 30-39   66 M   141 Chris Grilb                 Marstiel,MA                                                   
 126   33:32 10:49    7 40-49   60 F     3 Tracy Cavallo               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 127   35:36 11:29   27 30-39   61 F    66 Susan Perry                 East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 128   37:01 11:56   11 50-59   67 M   121 Ken Deary                   Dudley,MA                                                     
 129   38:07 12:18   28 30-39   62 F    77 Michelle Flaherty           Hanover,MA                                                    
 130   38:08 12:18    9 50-59   63 F    68 Morgaine Beck               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 131   38:09 12:18   29 30-39   64 F   105 Michelle Darba Flaherty     South Boston,MA                                               
 132   40:34 13:05   30 30-39   65 F    91 Jennifer Evers              Middleboro,MA        Athena                                   
 133   40:35 13:05   31 30-39   66 F    74 Katherine Evers             Halifax,MA                                                    
 134   46:55 15:08   10 50-59   67 F   131 Anne Haley                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 135   47:10 15:13   11 50-59   68 F   132 Janice Powers               Norton,MA            Athena                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News