Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

22nd Annual Norwood Turkey Trot

Norwood, MA, November 23, 2008

[Overall | Male Team (4 score) | Female Team (4 score) ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 22th ANNUAL NORWOOD TURKEY TROT ROAD RACE
                           4 Miles - Norwood, MA
                           November 23, 2008   

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    35 Nick Bird            14 Hopedale           MA   25:42 
    2    46 Aaron Mauranis       14 Hopedale           MA   26:28 
    3   192 Peter Kelly          14 Norwood            MA   33:11 
    4   346 Chris Manning        13 Hopedale           MA   38:59 
    5   363 Thomas Harrington    13 Brookline          MA   39:31 
    6   364 Adam Fitzpatrick     13 Hopkinton          MA   39:31 
    7   440 Andrew Millin        11 Norwood            MA   46:19 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1   245 Caroline O'Day       14 Norwood            MA   35:08 
    2   267 Jill Kamphaus        13 Walpole            MA   36:01 
    3   275 Cayla Kalinowski     14 Norwood            MA   36:15 
    4   339 Lauren Harrington    13 Norwood            MA   38:31 
    5   344 Allison Ryan         13 Norwood            MA   38:52 
    6   367 Jenny O'Donnell      13 Norwood            MA   39:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    22 Matt Henry           15 Franklin           MA   24:05 
    2    23 Stephen Curley       16 Norwood            MA   24:07 
    3    26 Robert Stanton       17 Norwood            MA   24:32 
    4    33 Billy Glynn          16 Norwood            MA   25:23 
    5    39 Terence Rose         17 Norwood            MA   25:56 
    6    49 Paul Manning         15 Hopedale           MA   26:38 
    7    56 Rob Sheehan          16 Norwood            MA   27:16 
    8    65 Colin McFarland      16 Plainville         MA   27:55 
    9    71 Kevin McDonough      19 Norwood            MA   28:07 
   10    77 Vincent Fruci        16 Norwood            MA   28:20 
   11    87 William Rydzewski    16 Norwood            MA   28:49 
   12   105 Owen Smith           15 Norwood            MA   29:38 
   13   109 Andrew Egan          15 Walpole            MA   29:59 
   14   114 Adam Hoy             17 Mansfield          MA   30:20 
   15   139 Sean Keady           16 Norwood            MA   31:03 
   16   157 Pete Fiske           15 Norwood            MA   31:36 
   17   244 Paul Graham Jr       16 Walpole            MA   34:58 
   18   325 Alex Garr            16 Walpole            MA   37:49 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    80 Meredith Hoban       18 Norwood            MA   28:27 
    2   218 Kathleen O'Day       15 Norwood            MA   33:55 
    3   228 Jamie Doyle          17 Westwood           MA   34:26 
    4   439 Molly Smith          15 Norwood            MA   46:16 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Ryan Agnew           24 Waltham            MA   20:38 
    2     2 Louis Raffetto       27 South Boston       MA   20:53 
    3     4 Mike Killam          26 Woburn             MA   21:06 
    4     6 Scott Wisnaskas      29 Jamaica Plain      MA   21:15 
    5     8 Daniel Yifru         28 Stoughton          MA   21:34 
    6    10 Andrew Holmes        23 Quincy             MA   21:46 
    7    13 Michael Mezejewski   24 Newton             MA   22:59 
    8    14 Ryan Spinney         26 Salisbury          MA   23:05 
    9    27 Raymond Joseph       26 Chatham            MA   24:39 
   10    29 Michael Sullivan     26 Boston             MA   24:54 
   11    31 Andrew Tibbetts      23 Dedham             MA   25:12 
   12    32 Aaron Davis          24 Great Barrington   MA   25:17 
   13    54 Rob Clifford         26 South Boston       MA   27:08 
   14    70 Matt Rijk            23 Wayland            MA   28:05 
   15    96 Daniel McDonough     21 East Walpole       MA   29:14 
   16    98 Kevin Bligh          27 Bridgewater        MA   29:20 
   17   117 David Parra          29 Hyde Park          MA   30:24 
   18   129 Chad Mc Catherin     24 Quincy             MA   30:46 
   19   141 Eric Bristol         28 Waltham            MA   31:09 
   20   156 Tim Walsh            23 East Walpole       MA   31:35 
   21   167 Paul O'Shea          29 Norwood            MA   32:12 
   22   175 Nick Viveiros        28 Boston             MA   32:38 
   23   179 George Bent          27 Norfolk            MA   32:48 
   24   180 John Alaimo          26 Canton             MA   32:50 
   25   197 Erik Berge           28 South Boston       MA   33:14 
   26   199 Lance Borst          29 Norfolk            MA   33:15 
   27   213 Emilio Locilento     26 Dedham             MA   33:44 
   28   225 Paul Lyons Jr.       29 West Roxbury       MA   34:19 
   29   256 Steven Ellis         29 Wellesley          MA   35:33 
   30   274 Michael Conway       24 Norwood            MA   36:14 
   31   301 Luke A               29 Norwood Ma         MA   36:59 
   32   329 Matt Mc Carthy       28 Beverly            MA   38:05 
   33   408 Andrew Haglin        28 Braintree          MA   42:40 
   34   430 Alex Marchbanks      26 Norwood            MA   45:10 
   35   457 Josh Forhart         25 Acton              MA   52:13 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    34 Meaghan Shaw         27 Reading            MA   25:41 
    2    38 Kara Yifru           27 Stoughton          MA   25:51 
    3    66 Gina Sansone         21 Norwood            MA   27:55 
    4    68 Meredith Sheehan     22 Norwood            MA   28:04 
    5    73 Allison Packard      25 Norwood            MA   28:13 
    6    81 Caitlin Sawtelle     25 Norwood            MA   28:31 
    7   108 Jana Richtrova       28 Canton             MA   29:59 
    8   118 Lauren Phillips      23 South Boston       MA   30:26 
    9   120 Meaghan Lynch        24 Boston             MA   30:30 
   10   121 Seana Phillips       26 South Boston       MA   30:31 
   11   124 Christine Cushman    24 Medway             MA   30:38 
   12   125 Kendra Lee           24 South Boston       MA   30:39 
   13   126 Linda Bent           25 Norfolk            MA   30:40 
   14   132 Rebecca Weber        29 Dedham             MA   30:55 
   15   140 Laura Thibodeau      26 Brookline          MA   31:08 
   16   152 Brianne McDonough    21 East Walpole       MA   31:27 
   17   170 Lauren Adams         25 Boston             MA   32:21 
   18   185 Meaghan Kennedy      29 Charlestown        MA   32:56 
   19   198 Alycia Angelone      25 Pawtucket          RI   33:15 
   20   203 Devon Ellis          26 Wellesley          MA   33:20 
   21   216 Margo Buege          26 Brighton           MA   33:49 
   22   229 Sarah McDonough      23 Norwood            MA   34:29 
   23   233 Lauryn Serratore     23 Norwood            MA   34:42 
   24   257 Paula Grey           29 Norwood            MA   35:39 
   25   262 Katie Halas          23 Wilmington         MA   35:52 
   26   263 Julie Davis          28 Boston             MA   35:54 
   27   264 Megan Lee            29 Boston             MA   35:59 
   28   268 Heather Campisano    29 West Roxbury       MA   36:01 
   29   279 Kristen Liljequist   25 Brighton           MA   36:19 
   30   295 Meghan Mc Carthy     29 Beverly            MA   36:51 
   31   307 Lindsay McDonough    24 East Walpole       MA   37:07 
   32   311 Beth Ann Bligh       27 Bridgewater        MA   37:15 
   33   316 Adrienne Rines       25 Braintree          MA   37:25 
   34   330 Alicia Petrelli      29 Rockland           MA   38:05 
   35   333 Erin Kennedy         25 Weymouth           MA   38:15 
   36   345 Maryann Ziemba       27 Norwood            MA   38:53 
   37   355 Sharyn Herzog        29 Rockland           LA   39:23 
   38   359 Christine Guiney     28 South Boston       MA   39:28 
   39   376 Adrienne Long        28 Westport           MA   40:05 
   40   377 Kimberly Hoffman     28 Norwood            MA   40:09 
   41   387 Emily Gasper         20 Chelsmford         MA   41:05 
   42   388 Amanda Ingemi        20 Norwood            MA   41:06 
   43   390 Tricia Paruti        28 South Boston       MA   41:27 
   44   409 Christine Bechet     29 Brockton           MA   42:43 
   45   429 Tiffany Allen        25 Norwood            MA   45:10 
   46   448 Sabrina Zadrozny     29 New Haven          CT   47:21 
   47   449 Leilani Germain      27 Somerville         MA   47:22 
   48   451 Kate Sullivan        29 Randolph           MA   48:06 
   49   456 Lindsay Crawford     25 Acton              MA   52:12 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Mark Mayall          37 Maynard            MA   20:59 
    2     5 Joe Navas            38 North Eastham      MA   21:15 
    3    12 Lee Danforth         30 Dedham             MA   22:18 
    4    15 Frank Nelson         37 Bridgewater        MA   23:08 
    5    25 Thomas Vossen        35 Norwood            MA   24:30 
    6    30 Kyle Fredericks      30 Stoughton          MA   24:59 
    7    59 Mike Martin          37 Norwood            MA   27:29 
    8    79 George Mix           35 Norwood            MA   28:25 
    9    92 David Kelly          35 West Roxbury       MA   29:04 
   10    94 Brian Healy          36 Walpole            MA   29:09 
   11    99 Matthew Henn         33 Somerville         MA   29:24 
   12   106 Michael Laing        35 Ashland            MA   29:42 
   13   115 Brian Kelliher       35 Norwood            MA   30:22 
   14   122 Kent Hirshberg       32 Westwood           MA   30:33 
   15   131 Rick Nendza          38 South Boston       MA   30:50 
   16   145 Paul Forrest         37 Norwood            MA   31:13 
   17   146 Oliver Claus         38 Walpole            MA   31:17 
   18   150 Carter Moore         39 Norwood            MA   31:25 
   19   164 Patrick Grow         32 Pelham             NH   32:03 
   20   166 Phil Brown           30 Quincy             MA   32:05 
   21   173 Bill Blinstrub       34 Holliston          MA   32:32 
   22   174 Joe Coughlin         31 No. Attleboro      MA   32:35 
   23   183 Bill Holmes          31 Dedham             MA   32:55 
   24   191 Mike Jud             39 Westwood           MA   33:05 
   25   201 Sean Kelleher        38 Dedham             MA   33:17 
   26   202 Thaddeus Yukna       38 Wrentham           MA   33:19 
   27   224 Greg Ranieri         33 Braintree          MA   34:16 
   28   230 Jeff Cardini         38 Norwood            MA   34:30 
   29   242 Joe Mawn             34 Norwood            MA   34:54 
   30   248 Brian Kennedy        34 Norwood            MA   35:19 
   31   249 Chris Campbell       39 Norwood            MA   35:21 
   32   258 Greg Fallon          37 Norwood            MA   35:42 
   33   273 William Widberg      32 Canton             MA   36:13 
   34   278 Alex Goodwin         33 Westwood           MA   36:17 
   35   289 Brian Hoffman        31 Norwood            MA   36:40 
   36   297 Jay Powers           39 Mansfield          MA   36:53 
   37   298 Dennis Mawn          39 Norwood            MA   36:53 
   38   302 Dave Foehl           38 Arlington          MA   37:01 
   39   318 Bill O'Keefe         38 Norwood            MA   37:32 
   40   322 Steve Bosse          35 Norwood            MA   37:46 
   41   337 Carl Hall            33 Boston             MA   38:29 
   42   348 Shawn McCarthy       39 Salem              MA   39:00 
   43   349 Dermot Fetherston    39 Norwood            MA   39:01 
   44   353 Tim Collins          31 Norwood            MA   39:14 
   45   357 Jon Finegold         38 Cambridge          MA   39:25 
   46   372 John Casserly        38 Norwood            MA   39:45 
   47   378 Bala Kolli           38 Norwood            MA   40:15 
   48   379 Perry Long           30 Westport           MA   40:22 
   49   386 Walter Corcoran      30 Dover              MA   41:04 
   50   412 Craig Staffier       33 Brockton           MA   43:06 
   51   419 James Drummey        39 Norwood            MA   43:53 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    57 Mara Lappin          37 Dedham             MA   27:22 
    2    76 Beth Kitzis          32 Newton             MA   28:20 
    3    89 Amanda Carnes        36 Norwood            MA   28:53 
    4    91 Jill Takacs          39 Walpole            MA   29:03 
    5   103 Sara Fraim           34 Westwood           MA   29:34 
    6   116 Kerry Lyons          32 Brighton           MA   30:22 
    7   133 Kristen Lovell       32 Norfolk            MA   30:55 
    8   137 Bettina Toner        39 Dedham             MA   30:59 
    9   148 Andrea Donoghue      38 Norwood            MA   31:19 
   10   153 Birgit Henn          32 Somerville         MA   31:28 
   11   155 Lisa Corrigan        36 Boston             MA   31:34 
   12   158 Jen Bewley           34 Westwood           MA   31:37 
   13   168 Krista Cardini       36 Norwood            MA   32:14 
   14   169 Annmarie Heavey      32 Norwood            MA   32:18 
   15   176 Maureen Amirault     38 North Easton       MA   32:41 
   16   182 Andrea Widberg       34 Canton             MA   32:54 
   17   184 Tracy Curran         37 Norwood            MA   32:56 
   18   206 Brenda Sople         36 Norwood            MA   33:23 
   19   208 Theresa Duffy        36 Franklin           MA   33:27 
   20   211 Katie Pedersen       34 West Roxbury       MA   33:35 
   21   212 Donna MacTavish      37 Millis             MA   33:38 
   22   221 Jen Shammas          38 Walpole            MA   34:07 
   23   235 Lori Patterson       34 Norwood            MA   34:46 
   24   241 Julie Hurley         35 Boston             MA   34:53 
   25   251 Lori Ioannone        36 Boston             MA   35:27 
   26   252 Lisa Ioannone        37 Charlestown        MA   35:28 
   27   253 Carolyn Donovan      38 Randolph           MA   35:29 
   28   255 Kelly Scuderi        35 Norwood            MA   35:30 
   29   266 Diane Kamphaus       39 Walpole            MA   36:00 
   30   270 Roberta Quant        32 South Framingham   MA   36:05 
   31   277 Liz Goodwin          31 Westwood           MA   36:16 
   32   280 Anne Westrich        32 Watertwon          MA   36:19 
   33   285 Kathy Keady          39 Norwood            MA   36:35 
   34   286 Michelle Kreuzer     31 Walpole            MA   36:35 
   35   287 Erin Dunne           38 West Roxbury       MA   36:39 
   36   290 Rene Puopolo         30 Weymouth           MA   36:45 
   37   291 Leigh Buttermore     32 Taunton            MA   36:46 
   38   292 Donna Sturtevant     39 West Roxbury       MA   36:47 
   39   294 Kaitlin Hoffmann     30 No. Attleboro      MA   36:49 
   40   296 Heather Foster       35 Boston             MA   36:52 
   41   305 Cecilia Roddy        37 Brookline          MA   37:05 
   42   317 Allison MacDougall   31 Dedham             MA   37:26 
   43   327 Dawn Schottlandt     32 Chestnut Hill      MA   38:01 
   44   332 Christine Svitila    36 Newton             MA   38:13 
   45   334 Alison Black         39 Natick             MA   38:19 
   46   338 Deirdre Dennehy      30 Boston             MA   38:30 
   47   343 Sue Miles            35 Norwood            MA   38:51 
   48   347 Lauren Leidner       37 Brookline          MA   39:00 
   49   351 Tricia Sprague       39 Hanover            MA   39:05 
   50   356 Christina Finegold   39 Cambridge          MA   39:25 
   51   358 Mary Dunn            34 Norwood            MA   39:26 
   52   361 Jennifer Favazza     34 Sudbury            MA   39:29 
   53   368 Kerin Cronin Borst   30 Norfolk            MA   39:41 
   54   369 Laura Kelleher       35 Dedham             MA   39:41 
   55   370 Denise Grow          31 Randolph           MA   39:42 
   56   371 Meghan Dow           30 Morrisville        NC   39:44 
   57   373 Deborah Wry          32 Danvers            MA   39:48 
   58   374 Maggie Meagher       30 Winchester         MA   39:49 
   59   380 Sue Richard          37 Norwood            MA   40:36 
   60   385 Lisa Listerman       39 Belmont            MA   40:59 
   61   397 Monica Nendza        39 Watertown          MA   41:49 
   62   402 Jean P Roper         36 S                  MA   42:17 
   63   403 Susan Merrill        33 Cambridge          MA   42:20 
   64   404 Mari-Chris Russell   35 Roslindale         MA   42:23 
   65   405 Lisa Pyne            36 Millis             MA   42:23 
   66   411 Alicia Straus        35 Chestnut Hill      MA   42:53 
   67   416 Karen Franco         31 East Weymouth      MA   43:49 
   68   417 Kristi Slavin        35 West Roxbury       MA   43:51 
   69   418 Ann O'Keefe          39 Norwood            MA   43:52 
   70   420 Rayhme Collins       32 Norwood            MA   43:58 
   71   425 Melissa Bastos       34 Pawtucket          RI   44:44 
   72   427 Alison Sher          32 Walpole            MA   44:45 
   73   431 Jessica Beresford    31 South Easton       MA   45:14 
   74   433 Shannon Cullinane    31 Norwood            MA   45:41 
   75   434 Julie Fitzpatrick    33 Roslindale         MA   45:47 
   76   435 Denise Romano        33 Hyde Park          MA   45:47 
   77   450 Christine Francis    38 Norwood            MA   47:23 
   78   453 Lynne Rittner        38 Arlington          MA   49:40 
   79   459 Jennifer Bird-Polla  31 Cambridge          MA   52:48 
   80   460 Judith Forman        32 Arlington          MA   54:55 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Jason Cakouros       43 Milton             MA   21:28 
    2     9 Terry Mc Natt        43 Needham            MA   21:44 
    3    11 Keiron Tumbleton     43 Hopkinton          MA   21:55 
    4    16 Jack Sullivan        48 West Roxbury       MA   23:12 
    5    17 Chris Kelly          46 Westwood           MA   23:30 
    6    18 Christopher Smith    42 Woburn             MA   23:38 
    7    20 Patrick Ryan         40 Westwood           MA   23:55 
    8    24 Dan Sullivan         44 Dover              MA   24:27 
    9    28 Stephen Bausemer     46 Whitman            MA   24:40 
   10    36 Robert Blake         42 Norwood            MA   25:49 
   11    37 Rich Voto            40 East Boston        MA   25:50 
   12    40 Mark Kenny           44 Plymouth           MA   26:06 
   13    42 Ray Jackman          46 Westwood           MA   26:20 
   14    43 Don Perkins          41 Canton             MA   26:22 
   15    44 Robert Mealey        43 Norwood            MA   26:24 
   16    45 Rich Mazzocca        45 Walpole            MA   26:26 
   17    48 Patrick Sheehan      49 Norwood            MA   26:33 
   18    50 Jeffrey Holmes       47 Westwood           MA   26:48 
   19    51 David Price          48 Norwood            MA   26:53 
   20    52 Bryan Van Dorpe      49 South Boston       MA   27:01 
   21    53 Chris Diehl          47 Dedham             MA   27:04 
   22    55 Phil McNulty         45 Stoughton          MA   27:10 
   23    58 Donald Gonzalez      43 Roslindale         MA   27:28 
   24    60 Matt Lynch           49 Wellesley          MA   27:29 
   25    61 Mark Walter          41 Westwwod           LA   27:30 
   26    62 Joe Ciavattone       42 Milton             MA   27:35 
   27    64 Jeff Weidenaar       42 Norwood            MA   27:51 
   28    67 David Reavill        47 Walpole            MA   28:02 
   29    72 Michael Mullen       49 Natick             MA   28:08 
   30    78 Jim Egan             49 Walpole            MA   28:21 
   31    82 Tom Carroll          42 Norwood            MA   28:33 
   32    83 Michael Rivard       49 Norwood            MA   28:34 
   33    84 Mike Keegan          43 Needham            MA   28:43 
   34    90 Michael Petro        40 Norwood            MA   28:56 
   35   107 Peter Wattles        47 Walpole            MA   29:48 
   36   111 Brad Stengel         45 Stoughton          MA   30:13 
   37   113 Thomas Conneely      45 Norwood            MA   30:20 
   38   119 Nick Renzulli        49 Needham            MA   30:29 
   39   142 John Isberg          45 Westwood           MA   31:10 
   40   143 John Scaramizzo      44 Dedham             MA   31:11 
   41   147 John J Mc Gourty     49 Norwood            MA   31:18 
   42   149 Seth Miller          42 Norwood            MA   31:21 
   43   163 Edward Lawrie        43 Walpole            MA   32:02 
   44   165 Brian Hurley         42 Boston             MA   32:05 
   45   172 Tom Tierney          40 Hyde Park          MA   32:31 
   46   177 Sean O'Brien         46 Quincy             MA   32:43 
   47   178 Michael Brockmeyer   48 West Roxbury       MA   32:47 
   48   186 Jay Guidone          43 East Walpole       MA   32:57 
   49   190 Rich Sullivan        43 Medfield           MA   33:04 
   50   194 James Wood           44 Keene              NH   33:12 
   51   204 Frank Danchy         43 Norwood            MA   33:21 
   52   207 Stephen Poletynski   42 Wrentham           MA   33:26 
   53   217 James Hawkins        43 Dedham             MA   33:51 
   54   219 Brian Slavin         40 West Roxbury       MA   33:58 
   55   220 Steven Ouellette     42 Westwood           MA   34:00 
   56   231 Kevin Kuppens        42 Franklin           MA   34:34 
   57   237 Nigel Pickard        42 Westwood           MA   34:50 
   58   254 Andrew Creaton       47 Norwood            MA   35:29 
   59   259 Robert Steeves       46 Westwood           MA   35:50 
   60   260 Joe McNamara         49 Westwood           MA   35:50 
   61   261 Brian Monahan        47 Walpole            MA   35:51 
   62   265 John Looney          44 Norwood            MA   35:59 
   63   276 Michael J Conway     45 Walpole            MA   36:15 
   64   281 Todd Zimmerman       41 Plainville         MA   36:20 
   65   299 Jon Divincenzo       43 Norwood            MA   36:53 
   66   309 Robert Binns         48 Sharon             MA   37:12 
   67   314 Russell Hunt         45 Millis             MA   37:19 
   68   321 Mark Hoover          43 Norwood            MA   37:43 
   69   323 Jim Connell          49 Stoneham           MA   37:47 
   70   324 John Colbert         48 Norwood            MA   37:48 
   71   328 Karew Campbell       40 Norwood            MA   38:03 
   72   331 Mike Ekberg          41 Brockton           MA   38:07 
   73   354 Joe Hilton           43 Newton             MA   39:21 
   74   394 Paul Graham          44 Walpole            MA   41:30 
   75   400 Stephen Keogh        44 Marshfield         MA   42:13 
   76   407 Andreas Linn         42 Watertown          MA   42:40 
   77   414 Steve Borbee         46 West Roxbury       MA   43:17 
   78   421 Tucker Craig         47 Norwood            MA   44:12 
   79   443 Gregory Freitag      45 Lakeville          MA   46:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    21 Mimi Fallon          43 Walpole            MA   24:02 
    2    74 Maria Conley         44 Norwood            MA   28:14 
    3    85 Linda Sutherland     43 Walpole            MA   28:43 
    4    86 Jennifer Egan        47 Walpole            MA   28:47 
    5   100 Lisa Van Dore        47 Sherborn           MA   29:26 
    6   136 Dawne Sweeney        44 Braintree          MA   30:57 
    7   151 Lisa Morrissey       47 Walpole            MA   31:25 
    8   161 Sue Hicks            40 Westwood           MA   31:54 
    9   193 Teresa Prego         46 Medfield           MA   33:11 
   10   214 Joanne Jones         44 Norwood            MA   33:47 
   11   215 Julie Lyon           45 Norwood            MA   33:48 
   12   222 Darlene Conti        46 East Walpole       MA   34:08 
   13   226 Linda Garr           45 Walpole            MA   34:20 
   14   232 Donna Reynolds       41 Norwood            MA   34:37 
   15   238 Elisa Hayes          48 Wrentham           MA   34:51 
   16   243 Celleen Diblasi      40 Norwood            MA   34:55 
   17   246 Kathleen Partridge   48 Norwood            MA   35:12 
   18   283 Ellen Allison        48 Norwood            MA   36:24 
   19   284 Kathy Ekberg         40 Norwood            MA   36:33 
   20   304 Anne-Marie Miley     46 Coronado           CA   37:03 
   21   320 Marie Maloney        41 Norwood            MA   37:40 
   22   326 Rose Sariol          41 Mansfield          MA   37:49 
   23   335 Dianne Strier        41 Franklin           MA   38:21 
   24   350 Ann Farnsworth       40 Norwood            MA   39:04 
   25   389 Jean Guglielmi       48 Braintree          MA   41:26 
   26   391 Jennifer Shea        42 Walpole            MA   41:27 
   27   392 Joan McGowan         40 Westwood           MA   41:28 
   28   393 Maureen Mc Cann      46 Walpole            MA   41:29 
   29   399 Nancy Curtis         48 Stoughton          MA   42:13 
   30   401 Julianne Walsh       49 Westwood           MA   42:17 
   31   415 Luann Duesterberg    49 Jamacia Plain      MA   43:44 
   32   422 Ellen Herlihy        45 Norwood            MA   44:26 
   33   426 Sue Dunne            48 Pawtucket          RI   44:45 
   34   437 Linda Fitzpatrick    46 Hopkinton          MA   45:59 
   35   441 Diane Millin         46 Norwood            MA   46:22 
   36   452 Kathleen Erker       46 Norwood            MA   48:33 
   37   455 Kerry Diehl          42 Dedham             MA   51:21 
   38   458 Karen Gobler         41 Newtonville        MA   52:36 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    19 Robert Chasen        54 South Weymouth     MA   23:45 
    2    41 Nicholas Tsanotzus   52 Milton             MA   26:13 
    3    47 Harvey Blonder       55 Canton             MA   26:32 
    4    63 Jack Cachelin        51 Westwood           MA   27:37 
    5    75 Bob Hannon           56 Milton             MA   28:19 
    6    88 Michael Menovich     57 Lexington          MA   28:51 
    7    93 Bill Tharion         51 South Framingham   MA   29:07 
    8    95 Bob Mc Colgan        52 Norwood            MA   29:12 
    9    97 Jim McLaughlin       54 Sandwich           MA   29:18 
   10   101 Peter Cohn           52 South Walpole      MA   29:27 
   11   102 Patrick Anderson     54 Boston             MA   29:31 
   12   104 Robert Frimanson     54 Nutting Lake       MA   29:34 
   13   110 Jim Dugdale          53 Walpole            MA   30:05 
   14   112 Pugs Conneely        56 Norwood            MA   30:18 
   15   128 Steven Greffenius    54 Westwood           MA   30:46 
   16   130 Jack Oconnor         52 Dedham             MA   30:49 
   17   134 Bill Earle           53 Medfield           MA   30:56 
   18   135 Don Derosa           51 Norwood            MA   30:56 
   19   138 Robert Oates         52 Canton             MA   31:02 
   20   144 Bill O'Brien         56 Medfield           MA   31:12 
   21   160 Donald Underhill     53 Norwood            MA   31:45 
   22   171 Stephen Meade        56 Norwood            MA   32:22 
   23   187 Mike Sullivan        56 Foxboro            MA   32:57 
   24   188 Joe Flannery         59 Medfield           MA   32:59 
   25   189 Jeff Glover          56 Lowell             MA   33:01 
   26   195 Kevin Curley         56 Milton             MA   33:14 
   27   196 Claudio Sierra       51 Dedham             MA   33:14 
   28   205 Brian Mc Hugh        54 Norwood            MA   33:22 
   29   227 Joe Febo             53 Canton             MA   34:21 
   30   236 Mike Walsh           53 Westwood           MA   34:46 
   31   239 Bob Rich             51 Westwood           MA   34:52 
   32   240 James English        56 Milton             MA   34:52 
   33   247 Ed Stoll             51 South Framingham   MA   35:16 
   34   250 Jim Gouthro          54 Walpole            MA   35:26 
   35   269 Edward Bartlett, Jr  53 Norwood            MA   36:03 
   36   272 Dan Fitzpatrick      52 Hopkinton          MA   36:09 
   37   300 Mike Kelly           52 Braintree          MA   36:57 
   38   303 Kevin Hart           54 Providence         RI   37:01 
   39   312 Jim Sullivan         51 Stratham           NH   37:16 
   40   313 Gerald Bilodeau      50 Dorchester         MA   37:17 
   41   315 Kenny Sprague        53 Hanover            MA   37:24 
   42   319 Bruce Rogers         51 Belmont            MA   37:40 
   43   336 David White          50 Bolton             MA   38:25 
   44   375 Jim Halas            54 Wilmington         MA   39:58 
   45   383 Charlie Sherman      55 Shrewsbury         MA   40:52 
   46   384 Arthur Giriello      54 Westwood           MA   40:56 
   47   406 John Stanley         52 Norwood            MA   42:25 
   48   445 John Petrolini       59 Westwood           MA   46:47 
   49   446 Walter Corcoran      53 East Walpole       MA   46:58 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   154 Regina Tsanotelis    50 Milton             MA   31:32 
    2   181 Elaine Ryan          50 Norwood            MA   32:51 
    3   200 Maryellen Dawson     51 Norwood            MA   33:15 
    4   210 Cindy Gillan         51 Dedham             MA   33:33 
    5   223 Christine Grey       57 Roslindale         MA   34:14 
    6   234 Marjorie O'Malley    50 Roslindale         MA   34:44 
    7   271 Irene Aurilio        55 Norwood            MA   36:08 
    8   293 Carol Ferris         53 Wrentham           MA   36:48 
    9   308 Dolores Leonardo     56 Stoughton          MA   37:10 
   10   310 Camille Salvaggio    52 N. Easton          MA   37:13 
   11   352 Jeanne Brady         52 Chestnut Hill      MA   39:12 
   12   381 Cathy Shachoy        57 Mansfield          MA   40:46 
   13   382 Judy Duffey          53 Everett            MA   40:51 
   14   395 Terri Caffelle       51 Oxford             MA   41:47 
   15   413 Barbara Farnsworth   55 Marshfield Hills   MA   43:08 
   16   432 Julie McDonough      50 East Walpole       MA   45:25 
   17   442 Laurie Lyons         52 Norwood            MA   46:22 
   18   444 Elena Sierra         50 Dedham             MA   46:46 
   19   454 Marlene Lovell       51 Dedham             MA   50:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    69 Robert Hanna         61 Quincy             MA   28:04 
    2   159 Rich Doff            61 Needham            MA   31:38 
    3   162 Richard Paulsen      65 Woburn             MA   32:02 
    4   288 John Cotton          61 West Roxbury       MA   36:39 
    5   306 Barry Singer         64 Brockton           MA   37:06 
    6   342 Lucky Gray           61 Norwood            MA   38:49 
    7   362 Bob Rantuccio        62 North Quincy       MA   39:30 
    8   365 Robert Griffin       61 Norwood            MA   39:33 
    9   424 John Tucker          66 Maynard            MA   44:41 
   10   428 Richard Cohen        61 West Roxbury       MA   45:09 
   11   462 Carlton Smith        66 Fall River         MA   57:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   341 Gunhild Claus        66 Lincoln            RI   38:35 
    2   398 Lorraine Preveza     65 Norwood            MA   42:10 
    3   423 Carol Carr           61 Maynard            MA   44:40 
    4   436 Betsy Knapp          63 Weymouth           MA   45:58 
    5   438 Ellen Forman         60 Canton             MA   46:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   282 Don Murray           74 Milton             MA   36:23 
    2   410 Harold Becker        71 Needham            MA   42:52 
    3   447 Joseph Kara          72 Dedham             MA   47:18 
    4   463 Ed Damish            80 Walpole            MA 1:25:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   461 Annemarie Mc Donald  71 East Weymouth      MA   55:00 






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News