Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Cross Country Championship

Pittsfield, MA, November 1, 2008

[Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Boys Junior Varsity Results | Girls Junior Varsity Results ]

Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring


                        2008 Berkshire County XC Championships - 11/1/2008
                                   Berkshire Community College
                                     Pittsfield, Massachusetts
                                             Results
  Event 4  Girls 3k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Chandler Ortega              Taconic H.S.          18:30.04    1
  2 Harmony Edwards-Persip       Taconic H.S.          18:47.10    2
  3 Jessica Grise                Pittsfield H.S.       19:01.72    3
  4 Skye Bagley                  Pittsfield H.S.       19:06.99    4
  5 Pam Barry                 SR Lenox H.S.            19:32.53
  6 Corrine Hillman           JR Monument Mountain     19:37.85    5
  7 Kaylene Lemme             FR Mt. Greylock          19:41.40    6
  8 Fiona Kane                   Mt. Everett           19:59.08    7
  9 Martine Nash              JR Lenox H.S.            20:00.06
 10 Amanda Smith                 Mt. Everett           20:02.38    8
 11 Jennifer Lynch            FR St. Josephs H.S.      20:08.49    9
 12 Kortney Boos              JR Taconic H.S.          20:16.12   10
 13 Jen Ogle                     Taconic H.S.          20:18.06   11
 14 Hannah Smith                 Pittsfield H.S.       20:20.34   12
 15 Katherine Chenail          8 Mt. Greylock          20:20.92   13
 16 Caitlin White                Pittsfield H.S.       20:23.79   14
 17 Abbey Bishop              SR Mt. Greylock          20:27.19   15
 18 Ruari Egan                   Pittsfield H.S.       20:27.71   16
 19 Abby Wright                  Pittsfield H.S.       20:28.97   17
 20 Alexandra Deveaux          8 Mt. Greylock          20:35.37   18
 21 Clarie Smith              JR Monument Mountain     20:44.00   19
 22 Lauren Galipeau           SO Wahconah H. S.        20:47.94   20
 23 Beth Frye                 SR Hoosac Valley         20:56.16   21
 24 Marissa Ericson           SO Mt. Greylock          20:57.66   22
 25 Jess Brown                SR Monument Mountain     21:08.43   23
 26 Deseraye Conaway             Mt. Everett           21:13.46   24
 27 Brayton Aubim             FR Hoosac Valley         21:20.23   25
 28 Keeley Farnum             JR Monument Mountain     21:23.40   26
 29 Kaitlyn Breault           JR Taconic H.S.          21:26.33   27
 30 Taylar Gallup             FR Hoosac Valley         21:29.10   28
 31 Marianna Gulotta             Mt. Everett           21:29.78   29
 32 Becca Hall                   Pittsfield H.S.       21:30.38   30
 33 Elizabeth Wilkerson       FR Lenox H.S.            21:33.09
 34 Laura Mahoney             JR St. Josephs H.S.      21:35.77   31
 35 Kathleen Dudziak          JR Mt. Greylock          21:39.18   32
 36 Kathryn Reed              SR Wahconah H. S.        21:40.30   33
 37 Lauryn Huban                 Wahconah H. S.        21:45.59   34
 38 Jessica Martin            SR St. Josephs H.S.      21:55.53   35
 39 Christina Longstreeth        St. Josephs H.S.      21:57.33   36
 40 Kate Martin               SR St. Josephs H.S.      21:57.81   37
 41 Holly Moore                  Taconic H.S.          22:01.74   38
 42 Naomi McCarthy            SR Mt. Greylock          22:05.33   39
 43 Chelsea Foss                 Mt. Everett           22:24.40   40
 44 Maddie Allen              JR Lenox H.S.            22:25.72
 45 Mackenzie Loring             Mt. Everett           22:33.05   41
 46 Kelsey Wheeler            FR Hoosac Valley         22:34.42   42
 47 Kelsey Pero               SR Hoosac Valley         22:52.27   43
 48 Alli Molleur              SR Taconic H.S.          23:11.13   44
 49 Brianna Bonfiglio         JR Wahconah H. S.        23:24.99   45
 50 Christina Dooley          JR Wahconah H. S.        23:28.11   46
 51 Jessica Bailot            SO Hoosac Valley         23:45.70   47
 52 Sierra Wilson                Mt. Everett           23:50.60   48
 53 Jess Gamari               JR Hoosac Valley         24:05.07   49
 54 Julia Pringle Wallace     FR Monument Mountain     24:14.46   50
 55 Eva Ward                  SR Monument Mountain     24:42.35   51
 56 Hannah Sirois                Mt. Everett           25:03.89
 57 Camille Breslin           SR Monument Mountain     26:22.47   52

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
   1 Pittsfield H.S.              49    3    4   12   14   16   17   30
      Total Time:  1:39:20.55
         Average:    19:52.11
   2 Taconic H.S.                 51    1    2   10   11   27   38   44
      Total Time:  1:39:17.65
         Average:    19:51.53
   3 Mt. Greylock                 74    6   13   15   18   22   32   39
      Total Time:  1:42:02.54
         Average:    20:24.51
   4 Mt. Everett                 108    7    8   24   29   40   41   48
      Total Time:  1:45:09.10
         Average:    21:01.82
   5 Monument Mountain           123    5   19   23   26   50   51   52
      Total Time:  1:47:08.14
         Average:    21:25.63
   6 St. Josephs H.S.            148    9   31   35   36   37
      Total Time:  1:47:34.93
         Average:    21:30.99
   7 Hoosac Valley               159   21   25   28   42   43   47   49
      Total Time:  1:49:12.18
         Average:    21:50.44
   8 Wahconah H. S.              178   20   33   34   45   46
      Total Time:  1:51:06.93
         Average:    22:13.39




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News