Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, May 6, 2008

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


Colonial Summer Series  
   Abington MA 5/6/2008  
  3.27 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Ted Coyle Scituate M 224 19:59 06:07  
2 Jill Strathdee Weymouth F 206 20:19 06:13 CRR
3 Tom House Abington M 222 21:48 06:40 CRR
4 Jim Conley Abington M 13 22:17 06:49 CRR
5 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 1 22:18 06:49 CRR
6 John Sousa Marshfield M 209 22:49 06:59  
7 Jeff Bandini Weymouth M 204 23:14 07:06 CRR
8 Frank Neely Weymouth M 216 23:54 07:19 CRR
9 Rich Ghiorse Weymouth M 211 24:20 07:27 CRR
10 Cheryl Marquardt Abington F 229 24:29 07:29 CRR
11 Megan Aardema Rockland F 230 24:32 07:30 CRR
12 Nancy MacDonald Weymouth F 214 25:01 07:39 L St
13 Eugene Gallagher Norwell M 223 25:07 07:41 CRR
14 Charlie Morgan Brockton M 202 26:38 08:09 CRR
15 Michelle Brokmeier Rockland F 225 26:39 08:09 CRR
16 Patricia Everett W. Bridgewater F 212 26:53 08:13 CRR
17 Deborah Lynch Hanover F 215 27:20 08:22 MRR
18 Michelle Rothfuss Brockton F 219 28:07 08:36 CRR
19 Pat  L'Italien Hanover F 227 28:20 08:40 CRR
20 Erin Arvidson Weymouth F 205 28:21 08:40  
21 Sue Simmons Rockland M 221 28:54 08:50 CRR
22 Patricia Reilly Weymouth F 210 28:59 08:52  
23 Jim Benton Carver M 220 29:26 09:00 MRR
24 Cindy Conley Abington F 14 29:32 09:02 CRR
25 Bob Vallesio Carver M 207 30:14 09:15  
26 Roger Welch Duxbury M 208 30:34 09:21  
27 Tim Carey Braintree M 226 31:00 09:29  
28 Joseph Bazzinotti Kingston M 218 31:32 09:39  
29 Doug Davies Holbrook M 234 31:50 09:44  
30 Linda Creutz Whitman F 233 32:00 09:47  
31 Kristen Maloney Whitman F 231 32:14 09:52  
32 Susan Yellope Brockton F 217 33:18 10:11 CRR
33 John Fournier Holbrook M 200 34:00 10:24   
34 John Shirriff Abington M 232 34:24 10:31 CRR
35 Laurene Ellis Brockton F 203 37:44 11:32 CRR
36 Paul Everett W. Bridgewater M 213 39:11 11:59 CRR
37 Cheryl Bailey Abington F 228 47:35 14:33  
38 Roy Leander Abington M 201 47:35 14:33 CRR



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News