Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1st Annual Donald E. Ross School 5k Fun Run/Walk

Braintree, MA, May 4, 2008

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Harrier Race Management


                           Donald E. Ross School
                        1st Annual 5k Fun Run/Walk
                       Braintree, MA  -  May 4, 2008
 Results by: Harrier Race Management                     bmuldoon@beld.net
 
               ************** OVERALL RESULTS **************
Place Name                Bib# Age Div/Tot  Div   City             St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ==== === ======== ===== ================ == ======= ===== 
    1 Matthew Corcoran      19  38   1/9    M3039 Weymouth         MA   18:49  6:04 
    2 Holly Madden         131  42   1/6    F4049 Scituate         MA   19:09  6:10 
    3 Patrick Corcoran       4  40   1/9    M4049 Braintree        MA   20:02  6:27 
    4 Billy Keane            1  11   1/9    M1114 Braintree        MA   20:10  6:30 
    5 Sean Durkee          107  40   2/9    M4049 Waltham          MA   21:05  6:47 
    6 Eugene Bryant         23  30   2/9    M3039 Hull             MA   21:18  6:52 
    7 Kellie Pusateri       48  38   1/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   22:23  7:12 
    8 Shannon Quinn          2  36   2/16   F3039 Scituate         MA   22:29  7:14 
    9 Barry Brodette       138  50   1/3    M5059 North Andover    MA   22:38  7:17 
   10 Mark Henry            67  29   1/5    M2029 Braintree        MA   23:01  7:25 
   11 Megan Aardema         64  30   3/16   F3039 Rockland         MA   23:13  7:29 
   12 Thomas Quinn           3  35   3/9    M3039 Scituate         MA   23:19  7:31 
   13 Dawne Sweeney        104  43   2/6    F4049 Braintree        MA   23:28  7:33 
   14 Kevin Koelsch        109  23   2/5    M2029 Braintree        MA   23:34  7:35 
   15 Nina Egan            118  42   3/6    F4049 Braintree        MA   25:04  8:05 
   16 Patricia Everett      24  54   1/2    F5059 W. Bridgewater   MA   25:10  8:07 
   17 Sean Kelly           135  12   2/9    M1114 Braintree        MA   25:25  8:11 
   18 Kevin Gilbride        43  45   3/9    M4049 Braintree        MA   25:31  8:13 
   19 Derek Grubis         108  11   3/9    M1114 Braintree        MA   25:33  8:14 
   20 Kathleen Doherty     120  39   4/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   25:43  8:17 
   21 Barbara Tellier      137  37   5/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   25:57  8:21 
   22 Stephen Gaffney       12  47   4/9    M4049 Braintree        MA   25:57  8:22 
   23 Mike Quinn             9  25   3/5    M2029 South Boston     MA   25:58  8:22 
   24 Danny Szecskas        28  37   4/9    M3039 Braintree        MA   25:59  8:22 
   25 Erin Hoffman          10  26   1/6    F2029 South Boston     MA   26:00  8:22 
   26 Maura Tenaglia        14  40   4/6    F4049 Braintree        MA   26:10  8:26 
   27 Elaine Gaffney        13  44   5/6    F4049 Braintree        MA   26:22  8:30 
   28 George McManus       124  40   5/9    M4049 Braintree        MA   26:41  8:36 
   29 Jackie Murphy         52  41   6/6    F4049 Weymouth         MA   26:51  8:39 
   30 Noreen Fewer          58  31   6/16   F3039 South Boston     MA   26:52  8:39 
   31 Nate Adams            57  32   5/9    M3039 Quincy           MA   26:53  8:40 
   32 Ellen Quinn            6  27   2/6    F2029 Braintree        MA   27:23  8:49 
   33 Tom Snarsky          121  44   6/9    M4049 Braintree        MA   27:34  8:53 
   34 Tommy O'Connell      132  11   4/9    M1114 Braintree        MA   27:40  8:55 
   35 Delys Poynton        117  30   7/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   27:58  9:00 
   36 John Hume              8  39   6/9    M3039 Braintree        MA   28:02  9:02 
   37 Phil Ho              133  28   4/5    M2029 Braintree        MA   28:17  9:07 
   38 Michael Kelly        136  51   2/3    M5059 Braintree        MA   28:24  9:09 
   39 Adrienne Taylor        7  34   8/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   28:49  9:17 
   40 Bob Melone            18  29   5/5    M2029 Weymouth         MA   28:50  9:17 
   41 Deborah Marani       122  32   9/16   F3039 Marshfield       MA   29:02  9:21 
   42 Patricia Cedrone      16  35  10/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   29:09  9:23 
   43 Rachel Cocozza        20  15   1/2    F1519 Marston Mills    MA   30:26  9:48 
   44 Kasey Egan           129  19   2/2    F1519 Canterbury       NH   30:38  9:52 
   45 Jenna Roche           51   8   1/4    F0110 Braintree        MA   30:50  9:56 
   46 James Cedrone         15  37   7/9    M3039 Braintree        MA   30:52  9:57 
   47 Joanna Yee             5  27   3/6    F2029 Newton           MA   31:00  9:59 
   48 Katie Frazier        140  25   4/6    F2029 Braintree        MA   31:01  9:59 
   49 Ann Berry            105  38  11/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   31:21 10:06 
   50 Kevin Keefe           29  43   7/9    M4049 Braintree        MA   31:45 10:13 
   51 Jennifer Egan         17  21   5/6    F2029 Braintree        MA   31:51 10:15 
   52 Luke Murray          115  12   5/9    M1114 Braintree        MA   32:04 10:20 
   53 Brian Gilbride        45  11   6/9    M1114 Braintree        MA   32:04 10:20 
   54 Paul Harrington      134  47   8/9    M4049 Braintree        MA   32:15 10:23 
   55 Michael Murray       114  12   7/9    M1114 Braintree        MA   33:20 10:44 
   56 Dan Creedon           75  39   8/9    M3039 Braintree        MA   34:17 11:03 
   57 Kathie Henry          66  56   2/2    F5059 Acton            MA   34:18 11:03 
   58 Michael Ciarmataro   102  12   8/9    M1114 Braintree        MA   34:44 11:11 
   59 Patricia Mahoney      65  61   1/1    F6099 Quincy           MA   35:02 11:17 
   60 Paul Everett          25  56   3/3    M5059 W. Bridgewater   MA   35:03 11:17 
   61 Nancy Conner          11  29   6/6    F2029 Braintree        MA   35:29 11:26 
   62 Sean Newell           34  41   9/9    M4049 Braintree        MA   35:36 11:28 
   63 Sean Newell           36   9   1/2    M0110 Braintree        MA   36:07 11:38 
   64 David Gilbride        47   9   2/2    M0110 Braintree        MA   36:08 11:38 
   65 Brendan Newell        33  11   9/9    M1114 Braintree        MA   36:23 11:43 
   66 Jenna Tenaglia       119   7   2/4    F0110 Braintree        MA   36:23 11:43 
   67 Joseph Marani        123  30   9/9    M3039 Marshfield       MA   37:03 11:56 
   68 Amy Federico         111  31  12/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   39:08 12:36 
   69 Kristyn Mills        106  38  13/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   39:24 12:41 
   70 Liliana Hendricks    126  35  14/16   F3039 East Weymouth    MA   41:56 13:30 
   71 Denise Contrino      139  30  15/16   F3039 Quincy           MA   44:54 14:27 
   72 Barbara Ronca         50   8   3/4    F0110 Braintree        MA   46:25 14:57 
   73 Nicole Norton         77   7   4/4    F0110 Braintree        MA   46:25 14:57 
   74 Tina Norton           53  36  16/16   F3039 Braintree        MA   46:27 14:57 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News