Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Division 1 East Championship Meet

Sudbury, MA, May 30, 2008

[Boys Complete Results and Team Scores ]

Girls Complete Results and Team Scores


                                    MIAA Track & Field Championships - 5/30/2008
                                                   Division 1 East
                                             Lincoln-Sudbury High School
                                                       Results
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin Scho
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bien-Amie, Charmine       SO Cambridge R&L            12.49q  5
  2 Frazier, Melanie          JR Bridgewater-Raynham      12.57q  1
  3 Muccio, Christina         SR Andover                  12.64q  6
  4 Johnson, Jessica          SR Framingham HS            12.66q  4
  5 Banks, Ezra               SO Newton South             12.70q  3
  6 Grant, Olivia             SO Boston Latin School      12.84q  2
  7 Ratanajit, Pinky          JR Peabody Veterans HS      12.86   5
  8 Howard, Nia               SR Madison Park             12.88   6
  9 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        SO Lincoln-Sudbury          13.03   4
 10 Marsh, Jessica            SR Lincoln-Sudbury          13.08   3
 11 Singletary, Shannon       JR Brockton HS              13.16   6
 12 Andrade, Christie         SR Lexington                13.19   2
 13 Reichlen, Kristen         SO Acton-Boxboro HS         13.19   4
 14 Rice, Emma                FR Boston Latin School      13.20   1
 15 Allen, Lea                JR Lincoln-Sudbury          13.24   2
 16 Howell, Alissa            JR Framingham HS            13.30   4
 17 Mency, Maegan             SR Brockton HS              13.35   4
 18 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     FR Bridgewater-Raynham      13.35   2
 19 Sandson, Katie            SO Newton South             13.36   3
 20 Gabriele, Kim             FR Bridgewater-Raynham      13.38   1
 21 Williams, Alexandra       SO Boston Latin School      13.39   6
 22 Jones, Diamond            SO Lowell                   13.42   5
 23 Murphy, Carole            SO Braintree HS             13.43   3
 24 Wilson, Jessica           SO Falmouth HS              13.47   1
 25 Keene, Kelci              JR Attleboro HS             13.52   1
 26 Sexton, Katherine         FR Waltham                  13.53   5
 27 Corso, Lisa               SR Billerica                13.54   2
 28 Zottola, Sabrina          SO Waltham                  13.55   1
 29 Cui, Jane                 SR Boston Latin School      13.62   6
 30 Ortendahl, Amanda         SO Attleboro HS             13.67   5
 31 Edge, Desiree'            SR Attleboro HS             13.76   3
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11.6h  1999        Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin School
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bien-Amie, Charmine       SO Cambridge R&L            12.47   10
  2 Muccio, Christina         SR Andover                  12.53    8
  3 Frazier, Melanie          JR Bridgewater-Raynham      12.58    6
  4 Johnson, Jessica          SR Framingham HS            12.59    4
  5 Grant, Olivia             SO Boston Latin School      12.68    2
  6 Banks, Ezra               SO Newton South             12.77    1
  Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 24.4h  1984        Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hsiung, Casey             SR Acton-Boxboro HS         25.79q  6
  2 Trotman, Sarah            SR Cambridge R&L            25.83q  1
  3 Stabile, Samantha         JR Haverhill                25.85q  5
  4 Metivier, Chelsea         SR New Bedford              26.29q  2
  5 Hull, Jacky               JR Braintree HS             26.32q  4
  6 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Chelmsford HS            26.34q  3
  7 Weeresinghe, Amodhi       SO Brookline HS             26.39   1
  8 Watts, Ivy                FR Waltham                  26.63   6
  9 Kouri, Ana                JR Lexington                26.75   2
 10 Jones, Tayana             JR East Boston              26.90   3
 11 Georges, Caeleigh         FR Lincoln-Sudbury          26.94   6
 12 Mathieu, Rose             JR Somerville               27.05   5
 13 Hood, Darcell             SR Brockton HS              27.12   4
 14 Delgado, Amy              SR Bridgewater-Raynham      27.15   4
 15 Sullivan, Kayla           JR Weymouth HS              27.21   5
 16 Ouellette, Emilie         SO Attleboro HS             27.33   1
 17 DeLeon, Desiree           FR Salem  High School       27.38   1
 18 Cross, Sarah              JR Falmouth HS              27.49   5
 19 Raymond, Rebecca          SO Lowell                   27.52   3
 20 Fowler, Bianca            SO Lynn English             27.55   2
 21 Bryant, Jasmine           FR Salem  High School       27.69   3
 22 Glover, Jill              FR Weymouth HS              27.86   2
 23 Arnauld, Courtney         SO Chelmsford HS            27.93   5
 24 Braga, Kristina           SO Lowell                   28.00   2
 25 Sax, Leah                 SO Lincoln-Sudbury          28.06   6
 26 Victoria, Natalie         JR Brockton HS              28.10   4
 27 Ikanovic, Merima          JR Everett HS               28.16   3
 28 Reid, Tamika              SO Boston Latin School      28.43   1
 29 Jones, Paije              JR New Bedford              28.85   3
 30 Llewellyn, Shakira        FR Lynn English             29.05   2
 31 Creonte, Olivia           SO Waltham                  29.27   1
 32 Fitzgerald, Vicky         FR Plymouth South HS        29.36   6
 33 Howlett, Jessie           JR North Quincy             29.42   4
  Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 24.4h  1984        Betsy Cuerro, Lexington H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Stabile, Samantha         JR Haverhill                25.56   10
  2 Hsiung, Casey             SR Acton-Boxboro HS         25.65    8
  3 Trotman, Sarah            SR Cambridge R&L            25.72    6
  4 Hull, Jacky               JR Braintree HS             26.21    4
  5 Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Chelmsford HS            26.39    2
  6 Metivier, Chelsea         SR New Bedford              26.41    1
  Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 54.1h  1982        Maxine Underwood, Brookline H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sinjour, Annifreed        JR New Bedford              58.35   4  10
  2 Bissonnette, Samantha     JR Bridgewater-Raynham      58.97   4   8
  3 Shorey, Cara              SR Acton-Boxboro HS         59.13   4   6
  4 Zimmerman, Martha         JR Lexington                59.77   4   4
  5 Chea, Dekontee            SO Chelmsford HS          1:00.03   2   2
  6 Baldwin, Courtney         JR Lowell                 1:00.23   4   1
  7 Bennett, Samantha         JR Weymouth HS            1:00.51   3
  8 Roach, Alyssa             FR New Bedford            1:00.91   3
  9 Etim, Abi                 SR Brockton HS            1:01.50   3
 10 Czerwonka, Gosia          SO Billerica              1:01.91   3
 11 Thomas, Daisha            FR Braintree HS           1:02.31   2
 12 Gulino, Marie             SO Attleboro HS           1:02.45   4
 13 Marcoux, Shannon          FR Falmouth HS            1:02.81   1
 14 Barthelemy, Katia         SR Cambridge R&L          1:03.63   1
 15 Munoz, Gisel              JR Lawrence HS            1:03.65   2
 16 Moen, Wilhelmina          08 Boston Latin School    1:03.86   1
 17 Hathaway, Meghan          JR Attleboro HS           1:04.08   2
 18 Epstein, Emily            SO Newton South           1:04.11   2
 19 Gatlin, Natalie           JR Framingham HS          1:04.66   1
 20 Joyce, Brittnay           JR Lexington              1:05.10   3
 21 Coop, Molly               FR Acton-Boxboro HS       1:05.53   1
  Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:10.1h  1984        Bonnie Yuen, Taunton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mepham, Emily             SR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:13.78   10
  2 Neville, Alex             SR Attleboro HS           2:14.74    8
  3 Ranti, Carolyn            JR Newton North HS        2:14.83    6
  4 Hylton, Ellie             JR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:15.65    4
  5 Arthur, Claire            SO Lincoln-Sudbury        2:17.64    2
  6 Ryan-Davis, Juliet        JR Newton South           2:17.66    1
  7 Shannon, Colleen          JR Andover                2:19.11
  8 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Weymouth HS            2:21.50
  9 Ulcena, Melissa           SO Billerica              2:23.06
 10 Grandoni, Maria           FR Framingham HS          2:26.11
 11 Freeman, Sarah            SR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:26.60
 12 Alhadeff, Kara            SR Brookline HS           2:27.19
 13 Walsh, Kara               FR Waltham                2:28.28
 14 Caslin, Haley             JR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:28.70
 15 Ashton, Maggie            SR Acton-Boxboro HS       2:28.94
 16 Purinton, Kathryn         JR Acton-Boxboro HS       2:29.08
 17 Mouley, Cally             FR Billerica              2:30.03
 18 Whitney, Sarah            JR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:30.45
 19 Aukshunas, Vanessa        SR Chelmsford HS          2:30.72
 20 Sordello, Chelsey         SO Billerica              2:31.30
 21 Silva-Jones, Joanna       JR New Bedford            2:32.27
 22 Bellofatto, Liz           SR Braintree HS           2:35.42
 23 Jusufi, Drenusha          FR Lynn English           2:37.39
 24 Martin, Jackie            SO Chelmsford HS          2:37.54
  ....Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
 25 Kohler, Tory              FR Lincoln-Sudbury        2:39.56
  Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:53.6h  1981        Lesley Welch, Peabody H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahlberg, Bridget         JR Newton South           5:03.62   10
  2 O'Keefe, Kathy            FR Newton South           5:05.93    8
  3 Keklak, Andrea            FR Lincoln-Sudbury        5:06.22    6
  4 Murphy, Camille           JR Framingham HS          5:07.16    4
  5 Corcoran, Jillian         FR Weymouth HS            5:09.60    2
  6 McNaughton, Christine     SO Haverhill              5:16.10    1
  7 Harrison, Casey           SR Andover                5:19.77
  8 Bowhill, Sarah            FR Framingham HS          5:21.50
  9 Warwick, Kate             SR Acton-Boxboro HS       5:24.13
 10 Sequeira, Anne            SR Lowell                 5:25.16
 11 Kern, Nadja               FR Waltham                5:32.20
 12 Freeman, Sonya            SR Newton South           5:33.25
 13 Sweeney, Erynn            SR Braintree HS           5:33.93
 14 Urbaniak, Rhea            FR Chelmsford HS          5:34.69
 15 Creamer, Brittney         JR Peabody Veterans HS    5:36.43
 16 Barnicle, Nora            JR Newton North HS        5:38.95
 17 Dao, Amy                  SO Acton-Boxboro HS       5:39.63
 18 Mello, Kathy              FR Boston Latin School    5:40.43
 19 Tatro, Devin              SO Haverhill              5:43.02
 20 Clifford, Corinne         SO Haverhill              5:44.83
 21 Rudder, Emily             FR Lincoln-Sudbury        5:47.12
 22 Kopp, Anni                FR Plymouth South HS      5:51.45
 23 Burns, Katie              JR Billerica              5:53.70
  Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:27.18  2002        Natasha Roetter, Lexington H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayrs, Kelsey             JR Newton South          10:52.95   10
  2 Gillis, Margo             FR Newton North HS       11:11.29    8
  3 Reed, Madeleine           SO Newton South          11:21.33    6
  4 Pisarik, Alyssa           SR Chelmsford HS         11:23.97    4
  5 Gellineau, Leah           FR Brookline HS          11:28.40    2
  6 Fineman, Melanie          SO Newton South          11:32.41    1
  7 Potter, Rachel            JR Lincoln-Sudbury       11:34.58
  8 Mullen, Alyssa            JR North Quincy          11:42.03
  9 Pelletier, Teresa         JR Attleboro HS          11:48.24
 10 Solimine, Julie           FR Haverhill             11:55.93
 11 Mahoney, Kristen          SR Weymouth HS           11:58.44
 12 Chari, Sara               SO Newton South          11:59.38
 13 Fannon, Alicia            JR Haverhill             12:05.15
 14 Mann, Jenn                JR Chelmsford HS         12:13.20
 15 Ayers, Katie              FR Bridgewater-Raynham   12:15.61
 16 Mahotiere, Jasmine        JR Lowell                12:18.53
 17 Cambpell, Naomi           SR Lexington             12:20.82
 18 Ulcena, Malorie           JR Billerica             12:21.13
  ....Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
 19 Mallard, Kristina         FR Billerica             12:22.92
 20 Rose, Christina           FR Billerica             12:24.48
 21 Cody, Michelle            SR Billerica             12:25.41
 22 Westbrook, Hannah         SR Newton South          12:26.24
 23 Davis, Jessica            JR North Quincy          12:26.48
 24 Peck, Michelle            SO Attleboro HS          12:29.31
 25 Triedman, Nellie          JR Brookline HS          12:30.75
 26 Cossette, Amber           FR Chelmsford HS         12:31.77
 27 Sheridan, Anna            JR Lexington             12:31.95
 28 Hazel, Mary-Kate          JR Chelmsford HS         12:33.70
 29 Godenzi, Franca           JR Newton North HS       12:33.95
 30 Kopp, Alli                FR Plymouth South HS     12:34.83
 31 Van Doren, Molly          SO Andover               12:37.17
 32 Burger, Olivia            FR Lexington             12:38.46
 33 George, Jen               SR Andover               12:42.77
 34 McNamara, Erin            SO Chelmsford HS         12:44.83
 35 Girard, Monique           SR Billerica             12:52.48
 36 Scanlon, Christina        SO Brookline HS          13:00.19
 37 Connors, Megan            FR Peabody Veterans HS   13:04.49
 38 Hicks, Andrea             FR Weymouth HS           13:19.97
 39 McCarthy, Sarah           JR Weymouth HS           13:29.39
  Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  1980        Sari Chang, Needham H.S.
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edge, Dara                JR Attleboro HS             15.27q  3
  2 Toussaint, Antoinette     SR Somerville               15.55q  1
  3 Muse, Stephanie           JR Chelmsford HS            15.79q  4
  4 Bell, Jenn                JR Weymouth HS              15.91q  1
  5 Caynon, Mallory           SR Andover                  15.99q  1
  6 Fleming, Maggie           JR Lincoln-Sudbury          16.10q  2
  7 DosSantos, Keila          JR New Bedford              16.20   3
  8 Crooke, Allison           SO Lexington                16.52   2
  9 Joseph, Laurie            SR Brockton HS              16.56   2
 10 Lutz, Adrienne            JR Braintree HS             16.72   4
 11 Purinton, Joelle          JR Acton-Boxboro HS         16.86   1
 12 Denn, Emily               SO Newton North HS          16.91   4
 13 Burbank, Meredith         SO Barnstable               17.00   2
 14 Gray, Azeezah             SR Newton South             17.09   4
 15 Henry, Taylor             SO Brookline HS             17.10   3
 16 Salem, Shareen            SO Lexington                17.20   1
 17 O'Brien, Devon            JR Haverhill                17.23   4
 18 Manley, Maura             FR New Bedford              17.35   3
 19 Keefe, Courtney           SR Waltham                  17.59   3
 20 Belin, Terryana           FR Attleboro HS             17.73   2
 21 Wathne, Camille           SR Salem  High School       18.10   1
 22 Nash, Amanda              JR Lincoln-Sudbury          18.25   2
  Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 14.4h  1980        Sari Chang, Needham H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edge, Dara                JR Attleboro HS             15.09   10
  2 Muse, Stephanie           JR Chelmsford HS            15.39    8
  3 Toussaint, Antoinette     SR Somerville               15.45    6
  4 Bell, Jenn                JR Weymouth HS              15.73    4
  5 Fleming, Maggie           JR Lincoln-Sudbury          15.83    2
  6 Caynon, Mallory           SR Andover                  15.84    1
  Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 44.25  2005        Jennifer Lin, Bridgewater-Raynham H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Singleton, Vanessa        SO Andover                  45.31   5  10
  2 Stabile, Rebecca          FR Haverhill                45.86   5   8
  3 Tobin, Tina               SR Lowell                   46.90   5   6
  4 Medeiros, Kelsey          SR New Bedford              47.18   5   4
  5 Kaufman, Michele          JR Newton North HS          47.56   5   2
  6 Sans, Val                 JR Acton-Boxboro HS         48.06   5   1
  7 Davis, Adrianna           JR Chelmsford HS            48.41   4
  8 Cronin, Moria             FR Andover                  48.63   3
  9 Flaherty, Kerri           SR Weymouth HS              49.01   4
 10 Pomroy, Molly             SO Bridgewater-Raynham      49.09   4
 11 Lukin, Emily              SR Attleboro HS             49.22   4
 12 Shay, Erika               FR Waltham                  49.23   3
 13 Carlson, Kirsten          JR Acton-Boxboro HS         49.67   3
 14 Remy, Kyle                SO Newton South             49.74   2
 15 Saccardo, Andrea          SO Peabody Veterans HS      49.92   3
 16 Jennings, Sarah           SO Attleboro HS             50.84   2
 17 Liu, Jen                  SO Newton North HS          51.01   2
 18 Norman, Kathryn           FR Billerica                51.13   3
 19 Brown, Jacqui             JR Lowell                   51.46   3
 20 Zuccaro, Molly            SR Lexington                51.47   2
 21 Brown, Amanda             SO Bridgewater-Raynham      51.81   4
 22 O'Neil, Taryn             SO Plymouth South HS        51.81   1
 23 Schneider, Emily          JR Lincoln-Sudbury          52.76   4
 24 Cronin, Mary Kate         SO Newton South             52.78   1
 25 Clifford, Jenna           JR Weymouth HS              53.22   1
  Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 48.84  2007        Andover H.S.
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         49.96   5  10
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                    50.21   5   8
  3 Andover  'A'                                          50.65   5   6
  4 Haverhill  'A'                                        50.67   5   4
  5 Framingham HS  'A'                                    50.79   4   2
  6 Attleboro HS  'A'                                     51.03   4   1
  7 Brockton HS  'A'                                      51.17   4
  ....Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  8 Lowell  'A'                                           51.61   3
  9 Waltham  'A'                                          51.77   4
 10 Somerville  'A'                                       51.88   3
 11 Newton North HS  'A'                                  51.94   5
 12 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              52.07   3
 13 Boston Latin School  'A'                              52.57   5
 14 Falmouth HS  'A'                                      52.94   2
 15 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                                 53.27   3
 16 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                    53.30   2
 17 New Bedford  'A'                                      53.52   4
 18 Lexington  'A'                                        53.57   2
 19 Weymouth HS  'A'                                      53.73   3
 20 Everett HS  'A'                                       53.95   3
 21 Lynn English High School  'A'                         54.12   2
 22 Lawrence HS  'A'                                      54.35   1
 23 Brookline HS  'A'                                     54.87   1
 24 Plymouth South HS  'A'                                55.14   2
 -- Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                                 DQ   4
 -- Salem  High School  'A'                                  DQ   1
  Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:57.81  2007        Lincoln-Sudbury Regional H.S.
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                               4:01.84   3  10
  2 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  4:03.96   3   8
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            4:04.10   3   6
  4 Andover  'A'                                        4:05.04   3   4
  5 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    4:05.24   3   2
  6 Newton South High School  'A'                       4:06.44   3   1
  7 Attleboro HS  'A'                                   4:10.00   2
  8 Lexington  'A'                                      4:10.78   2
  9 New Bedford  'A'                                    4:10.82   1
 10 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                            4:17.14   2
 11 Somerville  'A'                                     4:17.15   1
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  4:19.35   2
 13 Falmouth HS  'A'                                    4:20.83   1
 14 Braintree HS  'A'                                   4:24.75   2
 15 Newton North HS  'A'                                4:28.44   1
 16 Lowell  'A'                                         4:29.38   2
 17 Salem  High School  'A'                             4:38.06   1
  Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:25.19  5/30/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High, LIN
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  9:25.19*  10
  2 Newton South High School  'A'                       9:31.62    8
  3 Newton North HS  'A'                                9:32.44    6
  4 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    9:35.81    4
  5 Attleboro HS  'A'                                   9:38.74    2
  6 Chelmsford HS  'A'                                  9:44.73    1
  ....Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  7 Haverhill  'A'                                      9:47.26
  8 Framingham HS  'A'                                 10:01.87
  9 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                              10:09.69
 10 Lexington  'A'                                     10:10.51
 11 Brookline HS  'A'                                  10:14.61
 12 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                         10:22.65
 13 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                           10:28.60
 14 Waltham  'A'                                       10:34.46
 15 Peabody Veterans HS  'A'                           10:42.97
 16 Boston Latin School  'A'                           11:13.19
  Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 5-06.25  1981        Cathy Decubellis, Methuen H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fleming, Maggie           JR Lincoln-Sudbury        5-05.00   10
  2 Salem, Shareen            SO Lexington              5-03.00    8
  3 Bunker, Kristine          SO Falmouth HS           J5-03.00    6
  4 Stabile, Samantha         JR Haverhill             J5-03.00    4
  5 Freeman, Lea              SR Methuen                5-01.00    1
  5 Thevenin, Melissa         JR Cambridge R&L          5-01.00    1
  5 Cancre, Lucile            JR Lexington              5-01.00    1
  8 Hutchinson, Emily         FR Newton North HS       J5-01.00
  9 Perkins, Jacqui           FR Bridgewater-Raynham   J5-01.00
 10 Wagner, Jessica           SO Plymouth South HS     J5-01.00
 11 Reichlen, Kristen         SO Acton-Boxboro HS       4-11.00
 11 Woodward, Cara            SR Everett HS             4-11.00
 11 Ellis, Kathryn            SR Newton South           4-11.00
 -- Chanaj, Joanna            SR Peabody Veterans HS         NH
 -- Fernandes, Caroline       JR Lexington                   NH
 -- Cronin, Moria             FR Andover                     NH
 -- Richard, Kristina         JR Peabody Veterans HS         NH
 -- Manley, Maura             FR New Bedford                 NH
 -- Okpoebo, Stephanie        SO Chelmsford HS               NH
 -- Bell, Jenn                JR Weymouth HS                 NH
 -- Lutz, Adrienne            JR Braintree HS                NH
 -- Joseph, Laurie            SR Brockton HS                 NH
  Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 11-07  2002        Ashley Nolet, Lowell H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Metivier, Chelsea         SR New Bedford           10-00.00   10
  2 Tang, Katherine           SR Chelmsford HS          9-06.00    8
  3 Hsieh, Emily              SR Andover                9-00.00    6
  4 Pettorutto, Abbey         SO Andover                8-06.00    4
  5 Pham, Kim                 SO Lawrence HS           J8-06.00    2
  6 Visnick, Cora             SO Newton South          J8-06.00    1
  7 Nash, Amanda              JR Lincoln-Sudbury        8-00.00
  8 Fournier, Samantha        SO Billerica             J8-00.00
  9 Gaines, Jess              SO Lincoln-Sudbury       J8-00.00
 -- Sandson, Katie            SO Newton South                NH
  ....Event 13  Girls Pole Vault
 -- Tobin, Tina               SR Lowell                      NH
  Event 14  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 19-01.25  2005        Arantxa King, Medford H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frazier, Melanie          JR Bridgewater-Raynham   17-09.00   10
  2 Howard, Nia               SR Madison Park          16-10.50    8
  3 Crooke, Allison           SO Lexington             16-06.00    6
  4 Kornetsky, Emma           JR Newton North HS       16-04.00    4
  5 Kaufman, Michele          JR Newton North HS       16-03.50    2
  6 Ready, Lauren             FR Lincoln-Sudbury       16-02.50    1
  7 Sinjour, Annifreed        JR New Bedford           16-00.50
  8 Marone, Vicky             SR Newton North HS       15-08.00
  8 Anderson, Shaquila        FR Cambridge R&L         15-08.00
 10 Lee, Christie             SO Newton South          15-05.00
 11 Clark, Emily              SO Weymouth HS           15-03.00
 12 Carr, Allie               SR Chelmsford HS         15-01.00
 13 Mathieu, Rose             JR Somerville            14-11.00
 14 Dukuly, Alethea           SR Lowell                14-10.00
 15 Cui, Jane                 SR Boston Latin School   14-09.00
 16 Adley, Sheridan           FR Lexington             14-07.00
 17 Singleton, Vanessa        SO Andover               14-05.50
 18 Cimea, Joanne             JR Everett HS            14-04.00
 19 Ortendahl, Amanda         SO Attleboro HS          14-01.00
 20 Crawford, Shannell        SR Brockton HS           13-09.00
  Event 15  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 40-02.50  2006        Arantxa King, Medford H. S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Antoinette     SR Somerville            36-09.00   10
  2 Banks, Ezra               SO Newton South          36-06.00    8
  3 Cancre, Lucile            JR Lexington             35-10.75    6
  4 Oskar, Katie              SO Methuen               35-09.00    4
  5 Weeresinghe, Amodhi       SO Brookline HS          35-06.00    2
  6 Zottola, Sabrina          SO Waltham               35-05.50    1
  7 Edge, Dara                JR Attleboro HS          34-08.00
  8 Carr, Allie               SR Chelmsford HS         34-06.00
  9 Shay, Erika               FR Waltham               34-05.75
 10 Howell, Alissa            JR Framingham HS         33-11.50
 11 Abbott, Shayna            SR Falmouth HS           33-05.50
 12 Cody, Laura               JR Andover               33-04.00
 12 Gomes, Doniniqas          SR Brockton HS           33-04.00
 14 Ready, Lauren             FR Lincoln-Sudbury       33-02.00
 15 Marone, Vicky             SR Newton North HS       33-01.00
 16 Duchatelier, Tanisha      SR Somerville            32-08.50
 17 Igwe-Kalu, Cecilia        SO Lincoln-Sudbury       32-00.00
 18 Saccardo, Andrea          SO Peabody Veterans HS   31-07.00
 19 Pettorutto, Abbey         SO Andover               30-07.00
 20 Creonte, Olivia           SO Waltham               30-04.00
  Event 16  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 146-05.25  1979        Pia Iacova, Brockton H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Funaro, Julia             SR Lowell                  115-02   10
  2 Lopez, Karina             JR Lawrence HS             102-05    8
  3 Hapenney, Rachael         SO Barnstable               96-06    6
  4 Campbell, Felice          SR Weymouth HS              95-06    4
  5 Lowe, Monet               SO Newton North HS          95-02    2
  6 Ivil, Kendall             SO Weymouth HS              92-05    1
  7 Dorn, Alex                SR Plymouth South HS        86-11
  8 Markus, Tori              SO Andover                  81-09
  9 Guang, Bonny              SR Newton North HS          80-08
 10 Mongo, Paris              JR Newton North HS          77-05
 11 Collins, Erin             JR North Quincy             74-08
 12 Allen, Courtney           SR Bridgewater-Raynham      69-11
 13 Mathieu, Kethia           JR Malden HS                64-05
  Event 17  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 149-06  1981        Jennifer Cronin, Silver Lake H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oulette, Nika             SO Brookline HS            117-07   10
  2 Mbianda, Nalis            JR Newton South            113-00    8
  3 Pettorutto, Kayley        SR Andover                 109-06    6
  4 Oliveira, Jessica         SR Durfee HS               107-07    4
  5 Boland, Courtenay         SR Acton-Boxboro HS        105-02    2
  6 Lynch, Julie              JR North Quincy            101-07    1
  7 Kaim, Rebecca             JR Brookline HS            100-07
  8 England, Danielle         FR New Bedford              99-11
  9 Klotz, Alison             JR Barnstable               98-04
 10 Erickson, Caity           SR Acton-Boxboro HS         93-10
 11 Gracia, Ashley            SR Bridgewater-Raynham      93-04
 12 Carpenter, Mackenzie      JR Peabody Veterans HS      90-06
 13 Sillari, Emily            JR Lexington                88-08
 14 Jackson, Kayla            SO Newton South             88-05
 15 Xavier, Brie              SR Durfee HS                87-10
 16 Mathieu, Kethia           JR Malden HS                68-11
  Event 18  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 43-01.50  1985        Lisa Stack, Woburn H.S.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            JR Newton South          35-07.75   10
  2 Lopez, Karina             JR Lawrence HS           35-06.75    8
  3 Lowe, Monet               SO Newton North HS       34-07.25    6
  4 Funaro, Julia             SR Lowell                34-04.75    4
  5 Rogers, Sara              SR Lowell                34-01.50    2
  6 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth        SR Newton South          33-09.50    1
  7 Surman, Kristen           SR Peabody Veterans HS   32-05.75
  8 Brunette, Hailey          FR Methuen               32-00.75
  9 Nguyen, Thanh             SO Malden HS             31-05.25
 10 Tousignant, Lauren        SR Lowell                30-10.75
  ....Event 18  Girls Shot Put
 11 Burbank, Michelina        SO Braintree HS          30-08.00
 12 Fountain, Shanice         JR Lawrence HS           30-01.75
 13 Guang, Bonny              SR Newton North HS       30-01.50
 14 Davis, Hannah             JR Haverhill             28-03.25
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Newton South High School    74        2) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional   53
    3) ANDOVER                     45        4) NEWTON NORTH HS            36
    5) CHELMSFORD HS               33        6) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM        30
    7) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    27        7) ACTON-BOXBORO HS           27
    7) HAVERHILL                   27       10) LEXINGTON                  25
   10) NEW BEDFORD                 25       12) LOWELL                     23
   13) ATTLEBORO HS                21       14) LAWRENCE HS                18
   15) WEYMOUTH HS                 17       16) SOMERVILLE                 16
   17) BROOKLINE HS                14       18) FRAMINGHAM HS              10
   19) MADISON PARK / McKinley      8       20) FALMOUTH HS                 6
   20) BARNSTABLE                   6       22) METHUEN                     5
   23) DURFEE HS                    4       23) BRAINTREE HS                4
   25) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL          2       26) NORTH QUINCY                1
   26) WALTHAM                      1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News