Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Stanley Park 8 Week 3 Mile Point Series Cross-Country Race

Westfield, MA, May 26, 2008

[POINTS LEADERS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                         8 Week Points Series Race
                         April 28 - June 16, 2008
                        Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 4  5/26/08
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   355 SPENCER BEAVER       31 M   1/3    M3039              18:54   6:18 1000 
    2   155 RICH CLARK           54 M   1/7    M5059 GSH          19:02*  6:21  992 
    3   145 CHRIS CORRADINO      35 M   2/3    M3039 EORC         19:29   6:30  969 
    4  1713 BOB ROSEN            57 M   2/7    M5059 SMAC         19:43*  6:35  958 
    5  1671 NATHAN PEPIN         20 M   1/6    M1729              19:51   6:37  952 
    6   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      50 M   3/7    M5059 EORC         19:55   6:39  948 
    7   617 CHARLES VANASSE      46 M   1/5    M4049 EORC         19:59   6:40  945 
    8   865 JEFF FOLTS           59 M   4/7    M5059 SMAC         20:18   6:46  931 
    9  1504 MIKE LYNCH           51 M   5/7    M5059              20:36   6:52  917 
   10   320 DAVID GUBALA         46 M   2/5    M4049              20:44   6:55  911 
   11  1705 LEE HASELTINE        48 M   3/5    M4049              20:56   6:59  902 
   12  1627 CHAD JONES           16 M   1/5    M0116              21:04   7:01  897 
   13  1612 JOSEPH RITCHIE       43 M   4/5    M4049              21:18   7:06  887 
   14   862 GEOFF METCALF        29 M   2/6    M1729              21:24   7:08  883 
   15   807 TYLER STAHL          16 M   2/5    M0116              21:27   7:09  880 
   16  1572 LAUREN DISESSA       21 F   1/4    F1729              21:28   7:10  880 
   17  1607 ALEKSANDR GOVOR      17 M   3/6    M1729              22:05   7:22  855 
   18  1707 WILLIE 0'NEILL       50 M   6/7    M5059              22:13   7:25  850 
   19   230 ROBERT LEPAGE        46 M   5/5    M4049              22:21   7:27  845 
   20  1512 JEREMY CIGAL         28 M   4/6    M1729              23:05   7:42  818 
   21   568 SUZANNE DISESSA      51 F   1/1    F5059              23:50   7:57  792 
   22  1589 BILL HAWKINS         27 M   5/6    M1729              24:00   8:00  787 
   23  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        64 M   1/3    M6099              24:20   8:07  776 
   24  1708 ELIZA LOWELL         29 F   2/4    F1729              24:24   8:08  774 
   25  1712 TERRENCE KIERNAN     37 M   3/3    M3039              24:46   8:16  763 
   26   360 JASON BEAVER          7 M   3/5    M0116              24:47   8:16  762 
   27   647 KRISTI RICHARDSON    22 F   3/4    F1729              24:55   8:19  758 
   28    21 BOB MASSARO          64 M   2/3    M6099 EORC         25:05   8:22  753 
   29   231 KIM RITCHIE          41 F   1/1    F4049              25:11   8:24  750 
   30   359 DENNIS BEAVER         9 M   4/5    M0116              25:24   8:28  743 
   31  1711 KATE DRENZEK         27 F   4/4    F1729 CMS          27:32   9:11  686 
   32  1532 MICHAEL ROOD         56 M   7/7    M5059 EORC         27:38   9:13  683 
   33  1714 MAX BRATNICHENKO     16 M   5/5    M0116              28:29   9:30  663 
   34   167 DICK OSGOOD          70 M   3/3    M6099 GSH          31:01  10:21  609 
   35   896 LUKE BAILLARGEON     27 M   6/6    M1729              32:44  10:55  577 
   5/26/2008  7:18PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD
 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News