Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

"The Great Hyannis Road Races"

Hyannis, MA, May 25, 2008

[Chips House 5Km | Chips House 5Km Age Groups | Chips House 5Km Clydesdale | Chips House 5Km Filly | Officer Michael Aselton 7.2 Miler | Officer Michael Aselton 7.2 Miler Clydesdale | Officer Michael Aselton 7.2 Miler Filly | Johnny Kelley Half Marathon | Johnny Kelley Half Marathon Age Groups | Johnny Kelley Half Marathon Clydesdale | Johnny Kelley Half Marathon Filly ]

Officer Michael Aselton 7.2 Miler Age Groups

"The Great Hyannis Road Races"

"The Great Hyannis Road Races"

Officer Michael Aselton 7.2 Miler

May 25, 2008


Results provided by: FastPace Timing

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Johnson N Attleboro MA

34

5

49:30

6:50/M

 

No Age Provided

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Unknown Runner

0

53

1:02:18

8:36/M

 

Female 1 to 17

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodi Riseberg Newton MA

8

86

1:08:00

9:23/M

2

Callahan Brenna Medford MA

16

144

1:31:36

12:38/M

 

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shalona Varjian Marstons Mills MA

24

12

54:27

7:31/M

2

Candura Leeanne Arlington MA

29

27

57:01

7:52/M

3

Theresa Murphy Brighton MA

24

30

57:17

7:54/M

4

Amy Stewart Medford MA

26

39

1:00:40

8:22/M

5

Jillian Howard Falmouth MA

24

50

1:01:58

8:33/M

6

Erin Carboneau Newton MA

25

52

1:02:14

8:35/M

7

Erin Wnorowski Allston MA

26

58

1:03:03

8:42/M

8

Emily Ford Brighton MA

23

59

1:03:19

8:44/M

9

Meghan Weake Boston MA

26

60

1:03:21

8:44/M

10

Megan O'Toole Hopkinton MA

23

63

1:03:51

8:48/M

11

Anna Michalski Mashpee MA

24

65

1:04:07

8:51/M

12

Callie Ford Brewster MA

21

70

1:04:43

8:56/M

13

Regina Legge Harwich MA

23

76

1:05:46

9:04/M

14

Kirsten Costa Harwich MA

23

77

1:06:05

9:07/M

15

Heather Weake Waltham MA

27

78

1:06:13

9:08/M

16

Michelle Norton Boston MA

26

83

1:07:09

9:16/M

17

Ashley Katzenback Sandwich MA

26

84

1:07:10

9:16/M

18

Kathleen Jackson South Boston MA

27

90

1:08:41

9:28/M

19

Maria Dicostanzo Chestnut Hill MA

27

91

1:08:41

9:28/M

20

Holly Dubay East Sandwich MA

26

94

1:08:57

9:31/M

21

April Bent Jamaica Plain MA

29

102

1:10:36

9:44/M

22

Oriana Eyllon Somervile MA

23

103

1:10:36

9:44/M

23

Westerberg Diana Somerville MA

23

104

1:10:37

9:44/M

24

Tracy Behymer Wellesley MA

25

109

1:11:34

9:52/M

25

Maggie Robb Somerville MA

24

112

1:11:58

9:56/M

26

Cassandra Enslin West Harwich MA

25

114

1:13:34

10:09/M

27

Alicia Murray Rockland MA

29

129

1:16:58

10:37/M

28

Jennifer Howe 5 Brook Street MA

28

134

1:19:15

10:56/M

29

Virginia Honeycutt Centerville MA

24

142

1:26:43

11:58/M

 

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Lawrence South Boston MA

34

14

54:44

7:33/M

2

Tara Ewald Osterville MA

36

16

55:22

7:38/M

3

Michele Kjoller Osterville MA

35

17

55:32

7:40/M

4

Angie Bair Boston MA

32

35

58:35

8:05/M

5

Amy Tracey Boston MA

31

45

1:01:24

8:28/M

6

Callie Tan Arlignton MA

30

46

1:01:30

8:29/M

7

Anderson Kim Yarmouthport MA

39

57

1:03:02

8:42/M

8

Alison Malloy Northampton MA

34

73

1:05:06

8:59/M

9

Gibney Mary Harwich MA

34

85

1:07:11

9:16/M

10

Jessie Solfisburg Dennis MA

30

89

1:08:26

9:26/M

11

Laura Perry Osterville MA

33

95

1:08:58

9:31/M

12

Leah Metro Yarmouthport MA

32

98

1:09:49

9:38/M

13

Monica Le Boston MA

33

107

1:11:23

9:51/M

14

Keila Lopez Boston MA

32

108

1:11:23

9:51/M

15

Jennifer Chittick North Andover MA

32

116

1:13:41

10:10/M

16

Warren Lara Westfield MA

38

117

1:14:18

10:15/M

17

Teri Regan Watertown MA

36

119

1:14:22

10:15/M

18

Lauren Lacara Pembroke MA

36

120

1:14:31

10:17/M

19

Terri Gallego-O'Rourk Wilmington MA

35

123

1:15:17

10:23/M

20

Jackie Donahue Norton MA

38

125

1:16:02

10:29/M

21

Marschke Lisa Franklin MA

36

126

1:16:31

10:33/M

22

Meghan McKinnon Norton MA

30

127

1:16:34

10:34/M

23

Jennifer Senkier Quincy MA

31

130

1:16:59

10:37/M

24

Sherri Goodell Franklin MA

39

135

1:21:40

11:16/M

25

Cathy Murphy Rockland MA

36

137

1:23:02

11:27/M

26

Bellefuille Ami Milford MA

36

149

1:43:06

14:13/M

 

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jamiel Christine W Yarmouth MA

48

7

50:18

6:56/M

2

Canavan Lucy Marshfield MA

41

13

54:37

7:32/M

3

Papsadore Polly E Sandwich MA

43

20

56:01

7:44/M

4

Donohue Mary Yarmouthport MA

42

33

58:21

8:03/M

5

Leslie Ouellette Arlington MA

41

44

1:01:23

8:28/M

6

Kusiak Kathleen W Newton MA

42

54

1:02:43

8:39/M

7

Shawn Marie Costa Plymouth MA

41

80

1:06:23

9:09/M

8

Cheryl Nugent Gomsey West Yarmouth MA

48

88

1:08:26

9:26/M

9

Nancy Holt W Barnstable MA

44

92

1:08:50

9:30/M

10

Offner Deborah Newton MA

40

97

1:09:25

9:34/M

11

Cantella Nancy W Barnstable MA

47

101

1:10:14

9:41/M

12

Kelly Gallant Harwich MA

41

131

1:17:23

10:40/M

13

Amanda Mrowka Duxbyr MA

40

132

1:17:24

10:41/M

14

Viola Allison Centerville MA

44

139

1:24:22

11:38/M

15

Callahan Ann Marie Medford MA

47

143

1:31:35

12:38/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Davis Lewis Carlisle MA

52

47

1:01:30

8:29/M

2

Sandra Mitrowski Shresbury MA

50

82

1:06:40

9:12/M

3

Laurie Mikulski Prospect CT

51

113

1:12:06

9:57/M

4

Henry Kathie Acton MA

55

138

1:23:54

11:34/M

5

Jerry Jennings Ithaca NY

56

145

1:35:53

13:14/M

6

Patti Jennings Ithaca NY

54

146

1:35:53

13:14/M

7

Kathleen O'Dea West Roxbury MA

54

148

1:43:05

14:13/M

 

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Waldman Elizabeth Mashpee MA

60

118

1:14:19

10:15/M

2

Cecille Papia Farmingville NY

63

147

1:41:21

13:59/M

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Russell Henry Norwell MA

14

1

44:49

6:11/M

 

No Age Provided

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Unknown Runner

0

141

1:25:31

11:48/M

 

Male 1 to 17

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Devon Colmer Yarmouth Port MA

16

21

56:16

7:46/M

2

Jared Mikulski Prospect CT

16

133

1:17:39

10:43/M

 

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stinton Anthony Cambridge MA

24

3

48:55

6:45/M

2

Morin Anthony Boston MA

25

4

49:05

6:46/M

3

Jonathan Ring Medford MA

29

6

49:51

6:53/M

4

Justin Cohen New Haven CT

24

9

52:56

7:18/M

5

Michael Shemin Boston MA

27

11

54:02

7:27/M

6

Matt Krempin Stoneham MA

25

15

55:03

7:36/M

7

Brian O'Neil Walpole MA

20

25

56:46

7:50/M

8

Matthew Coolidge Boston MA

26

26

56:52

7:51/M

9

Jesse Tanguay Barnstable MA

27

28

57:04

7:52/M

10

Errichetti Angelo Woburn MA

29

32

58:11

8:02/M

11

Fisher Lesley Brookline MA

24

87

1:08:22

9:26/M

12

Lee Docherty W Barnstable MA

27

93

1:08:50

9:30/M

13

James Montani San Clemente CA

24

105

1:10:37

9:44/M

14

Hoynoski Patrick Westfield MA

20

106

1:11:11

9:49/M

15

Matthew Potter Centerville MA

27

140

1:25:19

11:46/M

16

Rich Thalmann Newton MA

28

150

1:47:08

14:47/M

 

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Greg Nevader Plympton MA

38

2

48:48

6:44/M

2

Sullivan Brian Yarmouthport MA

38

19

55:57

7:43/M

3

Michael Poremba New York NY

32

24

56:41

7:49/M

4

Trey Ruthven Mashpee MA

34

37

59:50

8:15/M

5

Jeffrey Kealty Chestnut Hill MA

32

41

1:01:04

8:25/M

6

Martin Mitchell Plympton MA

37

43

1:01:22

8:28/M

7

Jason Bumpus Buzzards Bay MA

35

51

1:02:11

8:35/M

8

Mayen Craig Mashpee MA

34

55

1:02:45

8:39/M

9

Andrew Gorelik Newton MA

35

56

1:02:56

8:41/M

10

Owens Tony Knoxville TN

37

64

1:03:59

8:50/M

11

Peter Kittredge Arlington MA

39

66

1:04:18

8:52/M

12

Glen Bernstein Scituate MA

39

67

1:04:20

8:52/M

13

Chris Leblanc Canastota NY

37

68

1:04:30

8:54/M

14

Burchell Brendan Osterville MA

33

72

1:05:04

8:58/M

15

Ryan Senkier Quincy MA

31

110

1:11:36

9:53/M

16

Daniel Murray Rockland MA

31

111

1:11:54

9:55/M

17

Lister James Salem MA

32

122

1:14:48

10:19/M

 

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brown Kenneth Ashby MA

48

8

51:34

7:07/M

2

Gannon Paul Hingham MA

48

18

55:57

7:43/M

3

Conlin Edward Brewster MA

41

23

56:36

7:48/M

4

Kiley Jim Mashpee MA

47

29

57:06

7:53/M

5

Kevin Turner Centerville MA

40

34

58:22

8:03/M

6

Jim Cook West Yarmouth MA

41

38

59:50

8:15/M

7

David Mannherz Sudbury MA

43

40

1:00:40

8:22/M

8

Steve Maher Marstons Mills MA

44

42

1:01:16

8:27/M

9

Whiteley Brian Ashland MA

48

61

1:03:27

8:45/M

10

Beggs Jeffrey Osterville MA

48

69

1:04:38

8:55/M

11

Xiazhos Steven Yarmouthport MA

49

79

1:06:23

9:09/M

12

Norm Frechette New Bedford MA

41

99

1:09:53

9:38/M

13

Paul Clerici Wapole MA

42

124

1:15:33

10:25/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tempesta Michael Falmouth MA

51

10

53:56

7:26/M

2

Landman Michael Boston MA

50

22

56:25

7:47/M

3

Whiteley Bob Somer CT

55

31

58:10

8:01/M

4

David Sauro Centerville MA

57

36

59:18

8:11/M

5

Paul Ruane Centerville MA

57

49

1:01:57

8:33/M

6

Maloney Jim Woonsocket RI

54

62

1:03:40

8:47/M

7

Henry George Acton MA

59

71

1:04:59

8:58/M

8

Richard Gibbons Sterling MA

51

74

1:05:25

9:01/M

9

Dooley John Marston Mills MA

50

75

1:05:25

9:01/M

10

Petrovek Kevin Hyannis MA

57

81

1:06:28

9:10/M

11

Zannini Rich Amesbury MA

52

96

1:09:22

9:34/M

 

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charles Thoms West Chatham MA

60

48

1:01:45

8:31/M

2

Randy Kroll Dennisport MA

62

100

1:10:11

9:41/M

3

Dick Lambert North Andover MA

60

121

1:14:38

10:18/M

4

William Markey Norfolk MA

68

128

1:16:44

10:35/M

5

Robert Najarian Centerville MA

66

136

1:22:45

11:25/M

 

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed J. Daley West Chatham MA

74

115

1:13:40

10:10/M





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News