Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principals Track & Field

Norwell, MA, May 24, 2008

[Girl's Results & Team Scores ]

Boy's Results & Team Scores


                            South Shore Principals Meet
                         Norwell High School  - 5/24/2008
                                      Results
  ===============================================================================
                      Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
  ===============================================================================
      1) Whitman-Hanson             106        2) Brockton                   87
      3) New Bedford                 60        4) Durfee                     34
      5) East Bridgewater            31        6) Carver                     29
      7) West Bridgewater            26        8) Bridgewater-Raynham        16
      9) Hanover                     15       10) Norwell                    13
     11) Rockland                     9       12) Silver Lake                 8
     13) Scituate                     7       14) Mashpee                     6
     14) Millis                       6       16) Taunton                     5
     17) Braintree                    3       18) Norton                      2
     18) Sacred Heart                 2

  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Rose, Jeff                12 New Bedford              11.23Q  1
    2 Juste, Karl               12 Brockton                 11.56Q  4
    3 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater         11.62Q  2
    4 Anifowose, Joel           10 Brockton                 11.71q  2
    5 Coriaty, Philip           12 Brockton                 11.77q  4
    6 O'Sullivan, Zack          12 Taunton                  11.83q  2
    7 Williams, Jonathan        10 New Bedford              11.97q  1
    8 Wicks, Sam                11 Scituate                 12.00q  2
    9 Campos, Brenner           10 East Bridgewater         12.07q  1
   10 Wheeler, Brett            10 Hanover                  12.13Q  3
   11 Cundari, Darren           12 Whitman-Hanson           12.16q  3
   12 Hunter, John              12 Whitman-Hanson           12.17q  3
   13 Frazier, Mike             11 Carver                   12.17q  3
   14 Veale, Kyle               12 New Bedford              12.19q  4
   15 Palmieri, Tom             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.19q  2
   16 Mallar, Mike              11 Rockland                 12.24q  4
   17 James, Allan              11 Mashpee                  12.29   1
   18 Petersen, James           11 Whitman-Hanson           12.38   1
   19 Williams, Jake            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.44   1
   20 Cullinane, Will           10 Hanover                  12.49   2
   21 Connelly, Jason           11 Norwell                  12.51   4
   22 Larcom, Jon               12 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.65   3
   23 O'Brien, Shane            11 Taunton                  12.82   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
  ===================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Rose, Jeff                12 New Bedford              11.24Q  1
    2 Juste, Karl               12 Brockton                 11.50Q  2
    3 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater         11.63q  2
    4 Anifowose, Joel           10 Brockton                 11.68q  1
    5 O'Sullivan, Zack          12 Taunton                  11.75q  2
    6 Williams, Jonathan        10 New Bedford              11.92q  2
    7 Coriaty, Philip           12 Brockton                 11.92q  1
    8 Veale, Kyle               12 New Bedford              12.08q  2
    9 Campos, Brenner           10 East Bridgewater         12.11   1
   10 Palmieri, Tom             09 Bridgewater-Raynham      12.12   2
   11 Cundari, Darren           12 Whitman-Hanson           12.13   2
   12 Wheeler, Brett            10 Hanover                  12.15   2
   13 Wicks, Sam                11 Scituate                 12.23   1
   14 Hunter, John              12 Whitman-Hanson           12.35   1
   15 Frazier, Mike             11 Carver                   12.44   1
   16 Mallar, Mike              11 Rockland                 12.44   1
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Rose, Jeff                12 New Bedford              11.13   10
    2 Juste, Karl               12 Brockton                 11.38    8
    3 Anifowose, Joel           10 Brockton                 11.58    6
    4 Phillips, Brian           12 East Bridgewater         11.63    4
    5 O'Sullivan, Zack          12 Taunton                  11.73    2
    6 Coriaty, Philip           12 Brockton                 11.76    1
    7 Williams, Jonathan        10 New Bedford              11.90
    8 Veale, Kyle               12 New Bedford              12.09
  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Coyne, Tom                10 Carver                   23.24q  3
    2 Guerrier, Jimm            11 Brockton                 23.28q  4
    3 Greene, Ted               10 Norwell                  23.41q  2
    4 Smith, Darius             11 Silver Lake              23.47q  1
    5 Marsh, Joshua             12 Brockton                 23.55q  4
    6 Victoria, Sam             11 Brockton                 23.57q  4
    7 Bettencourt, Brian        12 Norton                   23.66q  1
    8 Ingham, Prince            12 Durfee                   23.72q  2
    9 Greene, Chris             10 Norwell                  23.82   1
   10 Hill, Tim                 12 East Bridgewater         24.06   1
   11 Desmond, Brian            11 Norton                   24.07   3
   12 Omar, Patrick             11 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.29   2
   13 Somers, Gary              11 Whitman-Hanson           24.32   4
   14 Johnson, Jamal            11 Brockton                 24.77   3
   15 Galindo, Jesus            10 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.90   2
   16 Gibson, Terrence          09 Rockland                 24.93   4
   17 Putney, Matt              09 Sacred Heart             25.17   4
   18 Jordan, Chris             11 Norton                   25.33   1
   19 Galewski, Jake            12 Whitman-Hanson           25.43   3
   20 Sheedy, Ty                09 Norwell                  25.48   3
   21 Chris, Brandon            10 East Bridgewater         25.82   4
   22 Botelho, Caleb            10 Durfee                   26.24   3
   -- Correia, Aaron            10 Durfee                      FS   3
  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Guerrier, Jimm            11 Brockton                 23.00   10
    2 Coyne, Tom                10 Carver                   23.11    8
    3 Smith, Darius             11 Silver Lake              23.11    6
    4 Greene, Ted               10 Norwell                  23.55    4
    5 Ingham, Prince            12 Durfee                   23.63    2
    6 Victoria, Sam             11 Brockton                 23.82    1
    7 Bettencourt, Brian        12 Norton                   23.82
    8 Marsh, Joshua             12 Brockton                 24.10
  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Choe, Jeong               12 Bridgewater-Raynham      51.97   3  10
    2 Gomes, Michael            12 Brockton                 52.11   3   8
    3 Malik, Abe                11 West Bridgewater         52.13   2   6
    4 Perrotta, Alex            12 Whitman-Hanson           52.18   3   4
    5 Snowdon, Joseph           11 Millis                   52.26   3   2
    6 Deliska, Lineker          12 Brockton                 52.31   3   1
    7 Carton, Bryan             11 Norwell                  52.91   3
    8 Gibson, Tim               09 Rockland                 52.99   2
    9 Smith, Adam               12 Silver Lake              53.50   1
   10 Hinthorne, Matt           11 Braintree                53.63   2
   11 Thompson, Brian           12 Norwell                  53.90   3
   12 Scribner, Kris            12 Scituate                 53.93   2
   13 Correia, Adam             12 Durfee                   54.11   2
   14 McDermott, Tom            12 Norton                   54.21   1
   15 Fenlon, Stanley           10 Brockton                 55.00   2
   16 Hosford, Sam              10 Carver                   55.13   1
   17 McDonald, John            10 Westwood                 56.05   1
   18 Sargent, Benjamin         11 Norton                   57.18   1
   19 Servaes, Calvin           10 Cohasset                 58.51   1
   20 Collins, Brian            11 Cohasset                 59.30   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Taft, Pat                 11 Whitman-Hanson         4:25.14   10
    2 Gilmore, Peter            12 Whitman-Hanson         4:26.32    8
    3 Darrah, Max               10 Mashpee                4:30.69    6
    4 Kurgatt, Charles          12 Durfee                 4:32.74    4
    5 Murphy, Mike              12 Hanover                4:34.12    2
    6 Higgins, Kyle             12 Braintree              4:34.65    1
    7 DuBeau, James             12 Brockton               4:39.12
    8 Donnelly, Eric            10 Sacred Heart           4:47.35
    9 Harvey, Chris             11 East Bridgewater       4:47.61
   10 Myette, Matt              12 Carver                 4:51.81
   11 Coles, Mike               11 East Bridgewater       4:52.12
   12 May, John                 11 Dover-Sherborn         4:52.69
   13 O'Donnell, Patrick        09 Westwood               4:52.89
   14 Smith, Mike               12 Brockton               4:54.93
   15 Hamalian, Greg            10 West Bridgewater       4:55.17
   16 Dempsey, Andy             12 Scituate               4:55.21
   17 Gawron, Bill              10 Braintree              4:55.72
   18 Grinnell, Mike            11 Durfee                 4:57.70
   19 Spooner, Brad             11 Carver                 4:59.27
   20 Allen, David              10 Cohasset               5:00.81
   21 Mastrangelo, Brett        11 Millis                 5:01.77
   22 Connor, Jamie             10 Sacred Heart           5:07.84
   23 Norte, Brian              12 Taunton                5:09.76
   24 Rice, Grant               10 Dover-Sherborn         5:10.58
   25 Androski, Nicholas        10 Taunton                5:13.20
   26 Pessa, Greg               11 Hanover                5:13.48
   27 DePina, Erickson          10 New Bedford            5:23.06
   28 Price, Eric               10 Sacred Heart           6:11.20
  Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Carlos, Montrond          12 Brockton               9:31.18   10
    2 Wright, Travis            12 Whitman-Hanson         9:58.46    8
    3 Galewski, Matt            12 Whitman-Hanson        10:25.68    6
    4 Mitchell, Craig           12 Whitman-Hanson        10:34.23    4
    5 Swiderski, Andrew         11 Norton                10:36.42    2
    6 Kola, Ian                 10 Braintree             10:36.50    1
    7 Sullivan, Thomas          10 Brockton              10:38.08
    8 Ruddy, Jonah              12 Westwood              10:43.17
    9 Stokes, T.J.              10 Cohasset              11:19.94
   10 Sylva, Matt               11 West Bridgewater      12:13.30
  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Egan, Patrick             11 Whitman-Hanson         1:58.21   10
    2 Santos, Ethan             11 New Bedford            1:59.80    8
    3 Mello, Dylan              12 New Bedford            2:00.75    6
    4 Gilmore, Kevin            12 Whitman-Hanson         2:00.86    4
    5 Souza, Steve              10 Durfee                 2:01.31    2
    6 Camara, Matt              12 Taunton                2:01.63    1
    7 Coyle, Tom                11 Westwood               2:04.21
    8 Cook, Adam                12 Hanover                2:05.37
    9 Bailey, Peter             12 Hanover                2:07.63
   10 Brakke, Kris              12 Westwood               2:08.15
   11 Gray, Shane               10 Whitman-Hanson         2:08.78
   12 Rich, Joe                 11 Whitman-Hanson         2:11.32
   13 Channell, Matt            11 Whitman-Hanson         2:12.23
   14 Martino, Andrew           11 Scituate               2:12.70
   15 Tashjian, Zach            10 Millis                 2:13.45
   16 Sheehan, Kevin            12 Rockland               2:13.81
   17 DePiero, Nick             11 Braintree              2:17.53
   18 Gummow, Brian             12 Bridgewater-Raynham    2:19.75
   19 Ledwith, Aaron            10 Norton                 2:20.72
   20 Catania, Nick             10 Rockland               2:24.72
   21 Walsh, Mark               11 Cohasset               2:29.68
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
    Top 8 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       12 East Bridgewater         15.63q  1
    2 Gomes, Jonathan           10 New Bedford              15.80q  2
    3 Chambers, Sydney          10 Brockton                 16.22q  2
    4 Adamson, Cody             12 Scituate                 16.24q  2
    5 Tousignant, Rob           11 Braintree                16.54q  1
    6 Watt, Duncan              12 Whitman-Hanson           16.65q  1
    7 Hardiman, John            10 Whitman-Hanson           16.71q  3
    8 Galloway, Weslee          11 Brockton                 17.09q  3
    9 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater         17.13   3
   10 Norment, Peter            11 East Bridgewater         17.96   3
   11 Llanes, Mike              11 West Bridgewater         18.24   2
   12 Baier, Phil               11 Braintree                18.28   1
   13 Stewart, Brett            09 Bridgewater-Raynham      18.33   3
   14 Gillis, Seth              10 Silver Lake              18.51   2
   15 Fencer, Shane             11 West Bridgewater         19.04   1
   16 Cahill, Tracy             10 Sacred Heart             20.69   2
   17 Coner, Paul               11 Sacred Heart             21.55   1
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       12 East Bridgewater         14.92   10
    2 Gomes, Jonathan           10 New Bedford              15.55    8
    3 Chambers, Sydney          10 Brockton                 16.17    6
    4 Adamson, Cody             12 Scituate                 16.46    4
    5 Watt, Duncan              12 Whitman-Hanson           16.46    2
    6 Tousignant, Rob           11 Braintree                16.62    1
    7 Hardiman, John            10 Whitman-Hanson           17.32
    8 Galloway, Weslee          11 Brockton                 18.19
  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Dixon, Xavier             10 New Bedford              41.80   3  10
    2 Bohenek, Joe              12 Rockland                 41.97   3   8
    3 Pontes, Cameron           12 Durfee                   41.99   3   6
    4 Araujo, Aaron             10 New Bedford              42.40   3   4
    5 Gentile, Chris            12 Scituate                 42.68   3   2
    6 Peredna, Mike             12 Hanover                  42.70   3   1
    7 Guerrier, Berngy          09 Brockton                 43.54   2
    8 McDonough, Brendan        12 Whitman-Hanson           43.60   3
    9 Wry, Greg                 12 Norton                   44.31   2
   10 Judge, Tim                10 East Bridgewater         44.61   2
   11 Cabral, Bobby             11 Bridgewater-Raynham      45.13   2
   12 Weydt, Matt               12 Scituate                 45.15   2
   13 O'Brien, Steve            11 Cohasset                 45.36   1
   14 Hunter, James             11 Whitman-Hanson           46.22   1
   15 Afzali, David             11 Sacred Heart             46.41   2
   16 Carley, Paul              11 Rockland                 46.42   1
   17 Hall, Bobby               10 Durfee                   48.03   3
   18 Gray, Austin              12 Taunton                  48.19   1
   19 Johnson, Christian        09 Sacred Heart             49.15   1
  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 New Bedford  'A'                                      44.31   2  10
       1) Williams, Jonathan 10           2) Rose, Jeff 12
       3) Veale, Kyle 12                  4) Gomes, Jonathan 10
    2 Brockton  'A'                                         44.80   2   8
       1) Juste, Karl 12                  2) Coriaty, Philip 12
       3) Greg, Dean 12                   4) Guerrier, Jimm 11
    3 East Bridgewater  'A'                                 45.16   2   6
       1) Campos, Brenner 10              2) Hill, Tim 12
       3) Dodge, Justin 12                4) Phillips, Brian 12
    4 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                   45.69   2   4
       1) Somers, Gary 11                 2) Cundari, Darren 12
       3) Petersen, James 11              4) Hunter, John 12
    5 Brockton  'B'                                         45.91   2   2
       1) McIntosh, Kadeem 11             2) Hilliard, Greg 10
       3) Jones, Deryn 10                 4) Anifowose, Joel 10
    6 Carver  'A'                                           46.23   2   1
       1) Barros, Keith 11                2) Frazier, Mike 11
       3) Pinnock, Kerrith 12             4) Gonzalves, Greg 09
    7 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 46.43   1
       1) Malik, Abe 11                   2) Merkin, Garrett 11
       3) Campbell, Matt 11               4) Bradford, Chase 12
    8 Scituate  'A'                                         46.79   2
       1) Scribner, Kris 12               2) Wicks, Sam 11
       3) Gentile, Chris 12               4) Adamson, Cody 12
    9 Taunton  'A'                                          46.91   1
       1) O'Brien, Shane 11               2) Francois, Wesaiska 10
       3) Waters, Mike 10                 4) Gray, Austin 12
   10 Rockland  'A'                                         47.52   1
       1) Mallar, Mike 11                 2) Gibson, Terrence 09
       3) Gibson, Tim 09                  4) Bohenek, Joe 12
   11 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              47.77   2
       1) Williams, Jake 10               2) Omar, Patrick 11
       3) Palmieri, Tom 09                4) Larcom, Jon 12
   12 Hanover  'A'                                          47.99   1
       1) Wheeler, Mike 12                2) Wheeler, Brett 10
       3) Fanning, Peter 12               4) Gattereau, Craig 12
   13 Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                              48.86   1
       1) Delsignor, Dan 09               2) Galindo, Jesus 10
       3) Cabral, Bobby 11                4) O'Connell, Kyle 11
   14 Sacred Heart  'B'                                     58.82   1
       1) Belsito, Joe 8                  2) Murphy, Nick 8
       3) Donovan, Matt 09                4) Whitney, Jeff 09
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 3:33.51   10
       1) Egan, Patrick 11                2) Smith, Jeff 12
       3) Sartori, Brendan 12             4) Perrotta, Alex 12
    2 Norwell  'A'                                        3:34.68    8
       1) Wooten, Brandon 12              2) Greene, Ted 10
       3) Thompson, Brian 12              4) Carton, Bryan 11
    3 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:36.85    6
       1) Larkin, Ken 11                  2) Gummow, Brian 12
       3) Caliri, Matt 10                 4) Cooney, Jeff 09
    4 East Bridgewater  'A'                               3:39.30    4
       1) Hachey, Jon 11                  2) Adams, James 11
       3) McLaughlin, Kevin 12            4) Shea, Matt 12
    5 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:49.52    2
       1) Donnelly, Eric 10               2) Belsito, Nick 11
       3) Putney, Matt 09                 4) Cahill, Tracy 10
    6 Rockland  'A'                                       3:51.84    1
       1) McDonald, Pat 12                2) Carley, Paul 11
       3) Concannon, Tim 12               4) Sheehan, Kevin 12
    7 Cohasset  'A'                                       3:59.54
       1) O'Brien, Steve 11               2) Servaes, Calvin 10
       3) Collins, Brian 11               4) Allen, David 10
    8 Bridgewater-Raynham  'B'                            4:17.70
       1) Bumpus, Kevin 10                2) Kelley, Andrew 09
       3) McCarrick, Evan 11              4) Goodhue, Matt 12
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brockton  'A'                                       8:17.87   10
       1) Gomes, Michael 12               2) DuBeau, James 12
       3) Deliska, Lineker 12             4) Carlos, Montrond 12
    2 Whitman-Hanson  'A'                                 8:20.44    8
       1) Taft, Pat 11                    2) Gilmore, Kevin 12
       3) Wright, Travis 12               4) Gilmore, Peter 12
    3 East Bridgewater  'A'                               8:36.17    6
       1) Coles, Mike 11                  2) McLaughlin, Kevin 12
       3) Harvey, Chris 11                4) Shea, Matt 12
    4 Hanover  'A'                                        8:44.85    4
       1) Cook, Adam 12                   2) Pessa, Greg 11
       3) Bailey, Peter 12                4) Murphy, Mike 12
    5 Taunton  'A'                                        8:58.41    2
       1) Allen, Dan 10                   2) Androski, Nicholas 10
       3) Greenhalgh, Ryan 10             4) Harris, Rayn 09
    6 Scituate  'A'                                       9:16.46    1
       1) Dempsey, Andy 12                2) Weydt, Matt 12
       3) Eric, Palmer 11                 4) Martino, Andrew 11
    7 Brockton  'B'                                       9:35.04
       1) Saville, Nick 10                2) Young, Michael 10
       3) Ngyuen, Raymond 11              4) Sullivan, Thomas 10
  Boys High Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 James, Noel               11 Whitman-Hanson         6-03.00   10
    2 Gattereau, Craig          12 Hanover                6-01.00    8
    3 Greg, Dean                12 Brockton               5-11.00    4
    3 Fairfield, Corey          10 Millis                 5-11.00    4
    3 Pontes, Cameron           12 Durfee                 5-11.00    4
    6 Watt, Duncan              12 Whitman-Hanson        J5-11.00    1
    7 Burrell, Zach             12 Durfee                J5-11.00
    8 Downie, Steve             12 Bridgewater-Raynham    5-07.00
    8 Cook, Adam                12 Hanover                5-07.00
    8 Quinnie, Josh             09 Hanover                5-07.00
    8 Bonitto, Paul             11 Bridgewater-Raynham    5-07.00
   12 Murphy, Mike              12 Hanover                5-05.00
   12 Tousignant, Rob           11 Braintree              5-05.00
   12 Cullinane, Will           10 Hanover                5-05.00
   12 Fencer, Shane             11 West Bridgewater       5-05.00
   12 O'Brien, Steve            11 Cohasset               5-05.00
   17 Servaes, Calvin           10 Cohasset               5-03.00
  Boys Long Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Greg, Dean                12 Brockton              22-07.25
    2 Rose, Jeff                12 New Bedford           22-04.00
    3 Farmer, Andriques         11 Mashpee               21-01.00
    4 Hardiman, John            10 Whitman-Hanson        20-08.00
    5 Williams, Jonathan        10 New Bedford           20-00.75
    6 Wells, John               10 Mashpee               19-11.25
    7 Williams, Jake            10 Bridgewater-Raynham   19-06.25
    8 Fanning, Peter            12 Hanover               18-11.00
    9 Gentile, Chris            12 Scituate              18-10.50
   10 Illsley, Nathan           12 East Bridgewater      18-07.25
   11 Connelly, Jason           11 Norwell               18-07.00
   12 Yerkes, John              12 East Bridgewater      18-05.25
   13 James, Allan              11 Mashpee               18-04.00
   14 Moin, Alex                11 Westwood              18-02.75
   14 James, Flores             09 Brockton              18-02.75
   16 Adamson, Cody             12 Scituate              18-01.00
   17 Johansmeyer, Tim          09 Norton                17-11.50
   18 Cundari, Darren           12 Whitman-Hanson        17-11.00
   19 Wheeler, Brett            10 Hanover               17-08.25
   20 Mallar, Mike              11 Rockland              17-07.50
   21 Marshall, Marquis         10 Bridgewater-Raynham   17-05.75
   22 Concannon, Tim            12 Rockland              16-11.75
   23 Ivaldi, Luke              11 Bridgewater-Raynham   16-11.00
   24 Belsito, Nick             11 Sacred Heart          16-10.00
   25 Saunders, John            09 Norwell               16-02.00
   26 Johnson, Christian        09 Sacred Heart          13-11.00
  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Spicer, Jared             11 Carver                44-00.75   10
    2 Guerrier, Jimm            11 Brockton              43-04.00    8
    3 Burrell, Zach             12 Durfee                41-09.50    6
    4 Hilliard, Greg            10 Brockton              41-07.50    4
    5 Smith, Darius             11 Silver Lake           41-04.00    2
    6 Tyrer-Vassel, Myles       12 East Bridgewater      41-03.00    1
    7 Bohenek, Joe              12 Rockland              39-11.00
    8 Gummow, Brian             12 Bridgewater-Raynham   39-07.00
    9 Judge, Tim                10 East Bridgewater      39-02.75
   10 Weydt, Matt               12 Scituate              38-09.00
   11 Pinnock, Kereith          12 Carver                37-10.50
   12 Thompson, Brian           12 Norwell               37-07.00
   13 Malik, Abe                11 West Bridgewater      37-06.50
   13 Hill, Tim                 12 East Bridgewater      37-06.50
   15 Costley, Shane            11 Carver                37-06.25
   16 Greene, Chris             10 Norwell               37-05.00
   17 Cabral, Bobby             11 Bridgewater-Raynham   37-04.00
   17 Channell, Matt            11 Whitman-Hanson        37-04.00
   19 Galewski, Jake            12 Whitman-Hanson        36-11.25
   20 Lopes, Jordan             11 Durfee                36-05.75
   21 Botelho, Caleb            10 Durfee                35-03.50
   22 Collins, Brian            11 Cohasset              34-05.25
   23 Concannon, Tim            12 Rockland              34-00.50
   -- Gibson, Terrence          09 Rockland                  FOUL
   -- Belsito, Joe               8 Sacred Heart              FOUL
  Boys Shot Put Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Yarbough, Robert          12 Durfee                51-08.75
    2 Florent, Andrew           12 New Bedford           46-10.75
    3 Sharp, Alex               12 Bridgewater-Raynham   45-08.50
    4 Thevenin, Henry           11 Brockton              44-01.00
    5 Moreta, Alex              09 Brockton              43-03.50
    6 O'Neil, Devin             11 Braintree             42-06.00
    7 Begley, Matt              11 East Bridgewater      42-05.50
    7 Lazarski, TJ              12 Whitman-Hanson        42-05.50
    9 Cabrera, Jorge            12 Durfee                41-07.25
   10 Saavedra, Luis            10 Brockton              41-01.50
   11 Obrien, Scott             11 Carver                40-11.75
   11 Baiardi, Brian            10 Whitman-Hanson        40-11.75
   13 Lavoie, Adam              11 Carver                40-08.25
   14 Hurlbut, Steve            11 Cohasset              40-05.25
   15 Gareri, Anthony           12 East Bridgewater      40-05.00
   16 Waters, Mike              10 Taunton               40-00.50
   17 Rubio, Jesse              12 Durfee                39-07.00
   18 Mannetta, JR              12 Whitman-Hanson        39-02.50
   19 White, TJ                 12 Whitman-Hanson        39-01.25
   20 McIver, Pat               11 Hanover               38-06.75
   21 Mahoney, Sean             10 Carver                38-05.50
   22 Ball, Shaun               10 Rockland              36-01.25
   23 French, Mark              12 Norwell               35-10.50
   24 Hebard, Ryan              09 Bridgewater-Raynham   35-08.75
   25 Burke, Kevin              12 Rockland              35-02.50
   26 Prendergast, Patrick      11 Sacred Heart          32-05.75
   27 Leeber, Blaise            12 Cohasset              32-03.50
   28 Savage, Nick              11 Cohasset              31-06.75
   29 Kelley, Andrew            09 Bridgewater-Raynham   29-03.00
   30 Freeman, Andrew           09 Sacred Heart          17-09.00
  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MACIAS, Hector            11 West Bridgewater        144-05   10
    2 Lazarski, TJ              12 Whitman-Hanson          132-07    8
    3 Yarbough, Robert          12 Durfee                  131-07    6
    4 Cabrera, Jorge            12 Durfee                  128-08    4
    5 McLaughlin, Pat           10 Carver                  128-01    2
    6 Good, Sean                12 Norwell                 120-07    1
    7 Forbes, Wil               11 Whitman-Hanson          118-05
    8 McDonald, Pat             12 Rockland                115-11
    9 Rubio, Jesse              12 Durfee                  114-03
   10 Wirzburger, Declan        09 Whitman-Hanson          114-01
   11 Cormier, Bob              11 Bridgewater-Raynham     112-11
   12 Coridan, Kervin           12 Brockton                109-09
   13 O'Neil, Devin             11 Braintree               108-11
   14 Helley, Tim               12 Durfee                  108-01
   15 Chris, Brandon            10 East Bridgewater        106-01
   16 Mannetta, JR              12 Whitman-Hanson          105-07
   17 Manicinelli, Mike         12 Bridgewater-Raynham     103-04
   18 Kingston, Brandon         10 Carver                  102-03
   19 McElhinney, Patrick       11 West Bridgewater         99-03
   20 Ball, Shaun               10 Rockland                 98-06
   21 Poh, Zach                 09 Bridgewater-Raynham      98-01
   22 McIver, Pat               11 Hanover                  96-07
   23 Burke, Kevin              12 Rockland                 95-11
   24 Weiss, Nate               10 Hanover                  95-01
   25 O'Brien, Geoff            10 East Bridgewater         93-07
   26 Mahoney, Sean             10 Carver                   93-05
   27 Gosselin, Greg            11 Silver Lake              90-05
   28 Baker, David              11 Millis                   90-03
   29 sean, Crowley             11 Scituate                 89-07
   30 Froio, Mike               11 Cohasset                 89-06
   30 French, Mark              12 Norwell                  89-06
   32 Hurlbut, Steve            11 Cohasset                 88-03
   33 Massie, Brien             09 Brockton                 88-02
   34 Savage, Nick              11 Cohasset                 87-03
   35 Pelletier, Ryan           11 Mashpee                  78-07
   36 Freeman, Andrew           09 Sacred Heart             55-11
  Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
  =======================================================================
   Top 8 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bradford, Chase           12 West Bridgewater        169-11   10
    2 Morgan, Tyler             12 Whitman-Hanson          166-11    8
    3 McLaughlin, Pat           10 Carver                  165-11    6
    4 Tetreault, Mitch          11 New Bedford             162-10    4
    5 Gilmore, Scott            11 Carver                  159-08    2
    6 Smith, Jeff               12 Whitman-Hanson          156-04    1
    7 Peredna, Mike             12 Hanover                 152-05
    8 Jordan, Chris             11 Norton                  143-02
    9 Bumpus, Kevin             10 Bridgewater-Raynham     141-02
   10 Horton, Jeremy            12 Silver Lake             141-00
   11 Dilkes, Chris             12 Carver                  139-04
   12 Weiss, Nate               10 Hanover                 137-04
   12 Petersen, James           11 Whitman-Hanson          137-04
   14 James, Noel               11 Whitman-Hanson          136-05
   15 Irvine, Joe               12 East Bridgewater        135-09
   16 Johnson, Matt             10 Hanover                 135-08
   17 Perkins, Ed               12 Westwood                133-07
   18 Carton, Nick              11 Norwell                 127-01
   19 Costello, Kevin           12 East Bridgewater        124-05
   20 Gray, Austin              12 Taunton                 119-11
   21 Carley, Paul              11 Rockland                116-10
   22 Galloway, Weslee          11 Brockton                107-04
   23 Froio, Mike               11 Cohasset                107-03
   24 Afzali, David             11 Sacred Heart            105-08
   24 Bezanson, Russell         09 Bridgewater-Raynham     105-08
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
    Top 8 Advance by Time
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Quinnie, Josh             09 Hanover                  12.14q  1
    2 Sheedy, Ty                09 Norwell                  12.19q  1
    3 Gonzalves, Greg           09 Carver                   12.35q  2
    4 Sevier, Cameron           09 Durfee                   12.46q  2
    5 Blight, Justin            09 Whitman-Hanson           12.70q  2
    6 Sicard, John              09 Norton                   12.70q  3
    7 Cavender, Derek           09 Whitman-Hanson           12.72q  1
    8 Moore, Owen               09 Carver                   12.73q  3
    9 Cortes, Jose              09 Taunton                  13.30   3
   10 Kimball, Brendan          09 Rockland                 13.31   2
   11 Poucart, Corbin           09 Norwell                  13.32   3
   12 Whitney, Jeff             09 Sacred Heart             13.37   1
   13 Donovan, Matt             09 Sacred Heart             13.98   1
   14 Osgood, Marcus            09 Taunton                  14.10   3
   15 Murphy, Nick               8 Sacred Heart             15.32   1
   16 Belsito, Joe               8 Sacred Heart             17.96   2
  Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Gonzalves, Greg           09 Carver                   12.09
    2 Quinnie, Josh             09 Hanover                  12.10
    3 Sheedy, Ty                09 Norwell                  12.13
    4 Blight, Justin            09 Whitman-Hanson           12.37
    5 Sevier, Cameron           09 Durfee                   12.38
    6 Cavender, Derek           09 Whitman-Hanson           12.39
    7 Moore, Owen               09 Carver                   12.49
    8 Sicard, John              09 Norton                   12.73
  Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Johansmeyer, Tim          09 Norton                   54.86   2
    2 Delsignor, Dan            09 Bridgewater-Raynham      56.16   2
    3 Wirzburger, Declan        09 Whitman-Hanson           57.44   2
    4 Sylva, Sean                7 West Bridgewater         57.63   2
    5 Harris, Rayn              09 Taunton                  58.26   2
    6 Iadarola, Justin          09 Norton                   58.28   2
    7 Saunders, John            09 Norwell                  59.62   2
    8 sweeney, pat              09 Scituate               1:00.16   1
    9 Graney, Peter             09 Norwell                1:01.27   1
   10 Day, Mike                 09 Norwell                1:05.45   1
  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Sullivan, Tyler           09 Whitman-Hanson         4:53.57
    2 Aylward, Nick             09 Sacred Heart           4:57.73
    3 Cabral, Tony              09 Durfee                 5:02.75
    4 Cooney, Jeff              09 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:15.95
    5 Mulrey, Chris             09 Whitman-Hanson         5:17.42
    6 Callinan, Peter           09 Bridgewater-Raynham    5:23.82
    7 Kelly, Mike               09 Norton                 5:32.51
    8 Metzger, Zach             09 Sacred Heart           5:32.74
    9 Sullivan, Brandon          8 West Bridgewater       5:38.62
   10 Grande, Evan              09 Sacred Heart           5:38.81
   11 Childs, Wilton            09 Norwell                5:47.20
   12 Crowley, Conor            09 Hanover                5:48.37
   13 Henning, Chris            09 Norwell                6:14.72
   14 Gillis, Mike              09 Norton                 6:26.80
   15 Hudson, Chris             09 Bridgewater-Raynham    6:26.81
   16 Tocci, Austin             09 Norton                 6:35.13




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News