Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Run For Dave

Dartmouth, MA, May 24, 2008

[Overall | All The Ladies ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 FIRST ANNUAL RUN FOR DAVE                
                      SPONSORED BY: Long Built Homes
                    Saturday May 24, 2008 Dartmouth, MA
          Results by:  JB's Road Race Management  www.JBrace.com
 

                                      
                           FEMALE YOUTH  1 - 12
    1   283 Browning Morgan      11 Mattapoisett       MA   55:24 
    2   315 Comeau Daria         10 Dartmouth          MA 1:10:45 
                                      
                            MALE YOUTH  1 - 12
    1   288 Browning Thomas       8 Mattapoisett       MA   56:17 
    2   303 Martins Damien        8 Marion             MA   59:14 
                                      
                        FEMALE HIGHSCHOOL  13 - 18
    1    72 Hiller Kathryn       14 Dartmouth          MA   40:18 
    2   107 Ohaus Hanne          17 South Dartmouth    MA   43:01 
    3   108 Mucciardi Gina       17 Dartmouth          MA   43:01 
    4   137 Connulty Kristen     18 Dartmouth          MA   44:41 
    5   161 Sherman Katherine    16 Dartmouth          MA   46:09 
    6   195 Skinner Janna        17 Dartmouth          MA   47:54 
    7   196 Teixeira Courtney    14 Dartmouth          MA   47:55 
    8   197 Marshall Michaela    15 Dartmouth          MA   47:55 
    9   207 Moore Krysten        17 Acushnet           MA   48:25 
   10   216 Warner Genoa         18 Dartmouth          MA   48:52 
   11   260 Motta Rachel         17 Tiverton           RI   53:24 
   12   300 Lemieux Jill         18 Dartmouth          MA   58:51 
                                      
                         MALE HIGHSCHOOL  13 - 18
    1    32 Breault John         14 S Dartmouth        MA   36:16 
    2    39 Nanopoulos Ross      16 North Dartmouth    MA   37:27 
    3    56 Pacheco Nick         14 Dartmouth          MA   39:19 
    4   103 Faria Chris          16 Dartmouth          MA   42:52 
    5   138 Pimentel Justin      13 Dartmouth          MA   44:42 
    6   152 Sherman Jeffrey      16 Dartmouth          MA   45:16 
    7   174 Comeau Dylan         14 Dartmouth          MA   46:52 
    8   175 Christian Ostebu     14 South Dartmouth    MA   46:52 
    9   183 Valero Tim           17 Fall River         MA   47:13 
   10   206 Braley Doug          15 Fairhaven          MA   48:25 
   11   218 McNiel Colin         16 Fairhaven          MA   48:58 
   12   229 Hiller Christopher   14 Dartmouth          MA   49:31 
   13   245 Szala Christopher    17 Dartmouth          MA   51:14 
   14   271 Casey Noah           13 New Bedford        MA   54:37 

                                      
                           FEMALE OPEN  19 - 29
    1     7 Spolidoro Julie      27 Duxbury            MA   30:34 
    2    40 Danzell Leslie       22 Dartmouth          MA   37:28 
    3    42 Almeida Jennifer     29 New Bedford        MA   37:37 
    4    52 Hamir Liz            25 Dartmouth          MA   38:44 
    5    54 Gonsalves Julie      27 New Bedford        MA   39:02 
    6    58 Morris Julie         27 Fairhaven          MA   39:28 
    7    79 Cabral Katie         28 Dartmouth          MA   40:31 
    8    80 Carr Erin            22 Fairhaven          MA   40:47 
    9    81 McLaughlin Nicole    24 Rochester          MA   40:49 
   10   121 Turner Sara          25 Gloucester         MA   43:32 
   11   132 Gaspardi Marlaina    22 Dartmouth          MA   44:13 
   12   181 McNiel Courtney S.   20 Fairhaven          MA   47:09 
   13   182 Lemelin Annie        21 South Dartmouth    MA   47:12 
   14   211 Avila Melisa         26 Dartmouth          MA   48:34 
   15   225 Medeiros Melissa     27 Fall River         MA   49:20 
   16   233 Stronach Rachel      28 Fall River         MA   49:37 
   17   240 Wrigleys Laura       25 New Bedford        MA   50:26 
   18   241 Knabbe Maureen       25 New Bedford        MA   50:26 
   19   248 Heffernen Kate       25 Taunton            MA   51:53 
   20   255 Orphanides Alexia    28 Westport           MA   52:20 
   21   258 Faria Kristi         27 Dartmouth          MA   52:36 
   22   263 Wilkinson Lindsay    23 Dartmouth          MA   53:29 
   23   286 Raposa Sonia         29 New Bedford        MA   56:09 
   24   312 Devaney Amber        28 New Bedford        MA 1:02:14 
                                      
                            MALE OPEN  19 - 29
    1     1 Schmeckpeper Ben     25 Charlestown         M   26:41 
    2     2 Kipton Gilbert       25 Danbury            CT   27:22 
    3     6 Reed Jeff            29 Fall River         MA   29:51 
    4    12 O'Reilly Blaine      19 Westport           MA   31:33 
    5    13 Kerhof Peter         19 West Point         NY   31:33 
    6    14 Armando John         19 Dartmouth          MA   31:54 
    7    17 Tore Santiago Alexi  20 West Point         NY   33:11 
    8    19 Shuster John         25 Braintree          MA   33:24 
    9    21 Gomber John A.       19 Dartmouth          MA   33:54 
   10    33 Carroll Luke         29 Bridgewater        MA   36:25 
   11    49 Larmarche Chris      21 New Bedford        MA   38:29 
   12    57 Pires Sean           25 New Bedford        MA   39:23 
   13    99 Constantine Paul     26 New Bedford        MA   42:39 
   14   113 Pais Maciel          26 New Bedford        MA   43:20 
   15   131 Pierce, Jr. Richard  29 Attleboro          MA   44:12 
   16   172 King Adam            29 Bridgewater        MA   46:42 
   17   173 Barnard Ken          29 Bridgewater        MA   46:44 
   18   185 Barboza Sean         19 New Bedford        MA   47:17 
   19   224 Maguire Chris        28 New Bedford        MA   49:20 
   20   298 Silvia Charles       28 Dartmouth          MA   58:31 

                                      
                         FEMALE SUBMASTER  30 - 39
    1    22 Mason Lisa           31 Tumon, Guam             34:00 
    2    29 Poyant Monique       36 New Bedford        MA   35:57 
    3    59 Perry Dannielle M    37 Dartmouth          MA   39:33 
    4    71 Breault Rebecca      36 New Bedford        MA   40:17 
    5    73 Bellora Alyson       39 Dartmouth          MA   40:21 
    6    82 Briggs-Coye Sheryl   34 Bourne             MA   40:53 
    7   100 Vescio Jennifer      37 South Dartmouth    MA   42:40 
    8   105 Barboza Sandra       34 Westport           MA   42:57 
    9   106 Morency Erica        31 Dartmouth          MA   42:58 
   10   124 Mcgowan Kate         32 Cumberland         RI   43:33 
   11   125 Hughes Marissa       37 Rochester          MA   43:34 
   12   133 Porter Jennifer      31 Rochester          MA   44:14 
   13   134 Rood Tina            38 Rochester          MA   44:14 
   14   148 O'Brien Cara         37 N Easton           MA   45:04 
   15   155 Coggeshall Chistina  35 New Bedford        MA   45:40 
   16   156 Gwozdz Doreen        31 New Bedford        MA   45:53 
   17   163 Aguiar Kimberly      37 Fairhaven          MA   46:17 
   18   164 Koch Marnie M.       37 Amherst            NH   46:19 
   19   167 Jupin-Kulak Jennife  36 New Bedford        MA   46:29 
   20   169 Dutra-Kelly Kerri    32 Westport           MA   46:30 
   21   170 Dutra Maureen        32 Dartmouth          MA   46:31 
   22   187 Blouin Cindy         34 Acushnet           MA   47:28 
   23   188 Swenson Lisa         38 Lakeville          MA   47:33 
   24   189 Sousa Diana          34 Dartmouth          MA   47:39 
   25   194 Garica Laura         35 New Bedford        MA   47:48 
   26   201 Hilton Sylivia       35 Dartmouth          MA   48:05 
   27   208 Chmielewski Bozena   30 Johnston           RI   48:28 
   28   212 Dutra Crystal        30 New Bedford        MA   48:44 
   29   223 Gaydon Rachelle      31 New Bedford        MA   49:18 
   30   228 Raxter Jennifer      31 Fall River         MA   49:30 
   31   230 Daniels Bethany      33 S Dartmouth        MA   49:34 
   32   231 Melo Kelly L.        35 Fall River         MA   49:34 
   33   234 Williams Rebekah     36 New Bedford        MA   49:39 
   34   235 Crowley Brook        31 Fairhaven          MA   49:42 
   35   246 Neto Elizabeth       38 Dartmouth          MA   51:17 
   36   251 Hoffman Karyn        30 Raynham Center     MA   52:11 
   37   257 Mattson Meredith J.  39 Marion             MA   52:23 
   38   268 Cousens Leslie       37 Riverside          RI   54:25 
   39   273 Casey Laura          32 New Bedford        MA   54:38 
   40   274 Silva Sonya          37 Rochester          MA   54:41 
   41   279 Plourde Allison      33 New Bedford        MA   55:04 
   42   281 Gelson Chrissy       37 Marion             MA   55:06 
   43   282 Moniz Joanne         37 S Dartmouth        MA   55:09 
   44   287 Aubertine Suzy       39 Dartmouth          MA   56:13 
   45   299 Duval Wendy          33 New Bedford        MA   58:49 
   46   302 Warren Jennifer      37 Marshfield         MA   59:04 
   47   304 Dutra Jennifer       39 Dartmouth          MA   59:20 
   48   305 Anthony Tricia       38 Dartmouth          MA   59:22 
   49   306 Amaral Suzanne       31 North Dartmouth    MA 1:00:01 
   50   308 Vanasse Nancy        39 Dartmouth          MA 1:00:04 

                                      
                          MALE SUBMASTER  30 - 39
    1     3 Prindiville Brendan  31 Boston             MA   27:32 
    2     4 Livingston Sean      39 Barrington         RI   28:21 
    3     5 Laplante Bob         39 Brookline          MA   29:05 
    4    11 Worsley Eric J.      33 Fall River         MA   31:26 
    5    24 Corrao Sal           36 Mattapoisett       MA   34:34 
    6    31 Coelho Fernando      33 NB                 MA   36:03 
    7    36 Becotte Bryan        37 Fairhaven          MA   36:49 
    8    37 Porter Mattew        33 Rochester          MA   37:02 
    9    41 Pacheco Brett        34 Westport           MA   37:29 
   10    45 Oliveira Paul        38 Westport           MA   37:52 
   11    50 Costa Kyle           38 Fairhaven          MA   38:33 
   12    63 West Scot            38 Portsmouth         RI   39:52 
   13    65 Skellinger Michael   33 Fall River         MA   40:01 
   14    77 Benevides Eric       38 Dartmouth          MA   40:29 
   15    85 Silva Kevin          31 Dartmouth          MA   41:07 
   16    90 Benevides Todd       33 Fall River         MA   41:47 
   17    91 Catana Jose          36 New Bedford        MA   41:51 
   18    96 Johnson Josh         30 Mashpee            MA   42:26 
   19    98 Rood Hal             38 Rochester          MA   42:35 
   20   101 Rioux Thomas         31 North Dartmouth    MA   42:42 
   21   117 Simmons Jr James     30 New Bedford        MA   43:27 
   22   118 Fitzpatrick Brian    37 Marion             MA   43:28 
   23   119 Souza Zachary        31 Acushnet           MA   43:28 
   24   128 Blackwell Tim        33 Carver             MA   43:57 
   25   136 Kaupp Kevin M.       34 Rockland           MA   44:19 
   26   140 Branco Daniel        32 Little Compton     RI   44:43 
   27   149 Grant Brian          37 Fall River         MA   45:07 
   28   150 Williams Timothy     37 Dartmouth          MA   45:10 
   29   153 Pimental Craig       36 Dartmouth          MA   45:32 
   30   157 Mitchell Ryan        39 Dartmouth          MA   45:58 
   31   162 Jupin Thoman         30 New Bedford        MA   46:14 
   32   166 McKenna Chris        38 Newport            RI   46:22 
   33   178 Botelho Michael      39 Fairhaven          MA   47:01 
   34   179 Botelho Matthew      37 Fairhaven          MA   47:02 
   35   184 Nunes JJ             35 New BEdford        MA   47:16 
   36   186 Blouin Mark          38 Acushent           MA   47:28 
   37   191 Bouvier Mike         39 Fairhaven          MA   47:42 
   38   199 Weaton Andrew        36 North Dartmouth    MA   48:01 
   39   205 Dyson Chris          37 Swansea            MA   48:24 
   40   210 Perrault Joshua      36 Tiverton           RI   48:31 
   41   238 Morency Vic          30 Dartmouth          MA   50:06 
   42   242 Bellora Jeffrey      38 Dartmouth          MA   50:35 
   43   280 Ploude Jonathan      36 New Bedford        MA   55:05 

                                      
                          FEMALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1     9 Servin Maria         45 Middleboro         MA   31:14 
    2    18 Anderson Christine   41 New Bedford        MA   33:22 
    3    60 Kelly Pamela         40 Dartmouth          MA   39:47 
    4    69 Cuddell Karen        45 E Freetown         MA   40:10 
    5    84 Kelley Karen         42 New Bedford        MA   41:02 
    6    86 Bernier Nancy        41 Taunton            MA   41:18 
    7    87 McHoward Cheryl      46 Shrewsbury         MA   41:20 
    8    89 Peixoto Darlene      46 New Bedford        MA   41:29 
    9   127 Borba Amy            44 Dartmouth          MA   43:49 
   10   135 Ferreira Dalila      45 New Bedford        MA   44:18 
   11   143 Camirand Jodie       47 Sutton             MA   44:58 
   12   144 Chesney Leah         41 Dartmouth          MA   44:59 
   13   146 Saverine Elinor      48 S. Dartmouth       MA   45:02 
   14   158 Hiller Cindy         45 Mattapoisett       MA   46:02 
   15   160 Babbitt Karen        49 South Dartmouth    MA   46:09 
   16   168 Boutin Tammy         40 New Bedford        MA   46:29 
   17   171 O'Brien Elisabeth    42 Kingston           MA   46:41 
   18   176 Dee karen            43 New Bedford        MA   46:56 
   19   200 Perry Pamela         42 Fairhaven          MA   48:04 
   20   204 Souza Colleen        46 Raynham            MA   48:09 
   21   214 Pires Marylou        49 New Bedford        MA   48:46 
   22   236 Lanagan Suzanne      45 N Dartmouth        MA   50:03 
   23   247 Connelly Pimen Cara  41 Dartmouth          MA   51:17 
   24   253 Donato Maryanne      47 Bristol            RI   52:13 
   25   254 Brown Julie          45 Westport           MA   52:20 
   26   261 Viveiros Michelle    47 Tiverton           RI   53:25 
   27   264 Wright Lynn          45 Mattapoisett       MA   53:32 
   28   275 Hart Lisa            43 New Bedford        MA   54:50 
   29   277 Hilton Kathleen      44 New Bedford        MA   55:03 
   30   289 Browning Karen       43 Mattapoisett       MA   56:19 
   31   301 Lemieux Rachelle     41 New Bedford        MA   58:52 
   32   307 Tessier Nancy        48 New Bedford        MA 1:00:01 
   33   311 Valero Sheila        48 Fall River         MA 1:01:15 

                                      
                           MALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1     8 McIntire Andrew      42 Mattapoisett       MA   30:47 
    2    10 Bischoff Bob         40 Attleboro          MA   31:22 
    3    15 Francisco Joe        42 Acushnet           MA   32:21 
    4    20 Coyle Ted            44 Scituate           MA   33:39 
    5    23 Ribeiro Peter        46 Dartmouth          MA   34:10 
    6    25 Quinn Matt           43 Somerset           MA   34:51 
    7    26 Gelson Tom           43 Marion             MA   35:40 
    8    27 Frenette Jim         43 Dartmouth          MA   35:50 
    9    38 Sullivan Doug        48 Fall River         MA   37:03 
   10    43 Olney Douglas        49 Brooklyn           NY   37:40 
   11    44 Wookcock Kinder      43 South Dartmouth    MA   37:48 
   12    51 Stanton Scott        41 Acushnet           MA   38:33 
   13    55 Savaria David        41 Dartmouth          MA   39:13 
   14    61 Tavares Bruce        43 Somerset           MA   39:48 
   15    62 Hart Nick            43 South Dartmouth    MA   39:51 
   16    68 Grikas John          41 Grafton            MA   40:10 
   17    74 Shank David          42 Acushnet           MA   40:24 
   18    75 Richard Kenneth      47 Cumberland         RI   40:25 
   19    78 Comeau William       47 Dartmouth          MA   40:30 
   20    83 Levine Eric          44 Dartmouth          MA   41:01 
   21    88 Bramwell Jerry       44 New Bedford        MA   41:26 
   22    92 Bettencourt Jake     43 Dartmouth          MA   42:03 
   23    93 Melo Manuel          48 Dartmouth          MA   42:13 
   24    95 Reilly David         42 Greenwich          CT   42:26 
   25    97 Isherwood Lyle       42 Acushnet           MA   42:32 
   26   102 Warzycha Bob         46 Seekonk            MA   42:49 
   27   104 Fortier, Jr. Willia  42 Fairhaven          MA   42:55 
   28   110 Foucart Bruce        46 Boston             MA   43:12 
   29   111 Caron Eric           43 Boston             MA   43:13 
   30   114 Despres Peter        42 Fairhaven          MA   43:23 
   31   116 Duchaine David       49 Mattapoisett       MA   43:26 
   32   120 Gulley David         43 Marion             MA   43:29 
   33   129 Gardner Jeff         47 Dartmouth          MA   44:01 
   34   130 Boutin Scott         43 New Bedford        MA   44:08 
   35   139 Bates Michael        42 Acushnet           MA   44:43 
   36   142 Camirand Scott       47 Sutton             MA   44:58 
   37   145 Chesney David S      41 Dartmouth          MA   44:59 
   38   159 Remick Stephen       46 Dartmouth          MA   46:03 
   39   165 Dagesse Bob          43 New Bedford        MA   46:21 
   40   190 Pelletier Steve      47 New Bedford        MA   47:41 
   41   198 Burell Peter         48 Taunton            MA   47:58 
   42   209 Santos David         42 Charlotte          VT   48:29 
   43   215 Pires Stephen        48 New Bedford        MA   48:46 
   44   217 Frechette Norm       41 New Bedford        MA   48:55 
   45   219 Thomas Allen         44 New Bedford        MA   49:00 
   46   220 Lima Wayne Antho     42 New Bedford        MA   49:01 
   47   221 Amaral Joe           49 Westport           MA   49:03 
   48   222 Pless Michael        47 South Dartmouth    MA   49:16 
   49   232 Horsfall Steven      43 Dartmouth          MA   49:35 
   50   237 Lanagan James        47 N Dartmouth        MA   50:03 
   51   243 Michaud Joseph       45 Dartmouth          MA   50:36 
   52   244 Wheaton Mike         43 North Dartmouth    MA   50:40 
   53   250 Ferreira Joe         48 Dartmouth          MA   52:06 
   54   252 Days Anthony M.      43 Marion             MA   52:12 
   55   256 Palmer Tim           49 Westport           MA   52:21 
   56   266 Cournyer Mike        46 Fairhaven          MA   53:45 
   57   269 Luke Kenneth         48 East Providenc     RI   54:28 
   58   270 Menard David         43 New Bedford        MA   54:36 
   59   276 Hart Jeffrey         42 New Bedford        MA   54:51 
   60   284 Cotter Christopher   42 New Bedford        MA   56:02 
   61   290 Browning John        44 Mattapoisett       MA   56:19 
   62   293 Timmins Paul         41 Wakefield          MA   57:05 
   63   297 Montigny John        45 Dartmouth          MA   58:08 
   64   313 Matins John          43 Marion             MA 1:02:15 
                                      
                          FEMALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    67 Kenney Susan         52 Somerset           MA   40:09 
    2   109 Healy Cheryl         51 Acushnet           MA   43:10 
    3   141 Hadlock Anita        53 Attleboro          MA   44:58 
    4   147 Kavanaugh Mary       52 Dartmouth          MA   45:03 
    5   192 Bodeau Robin         50 Fairhaven          MA   47:46 
    6   202 Rosinha Joyce        54 Dartmouth          MA   48:06 
    7   213 Bergonzi Mickey      57 Westport           MA   48:45 
    8   226 Fredette Sheryl      50 New Bedford        MA   49:22 
    9   262 Vreeland Gingiee     52 New Bedford        MA   53:25 
   10   314 Pelley Rosemary F    54 Somerset           MA 1:03:19 
                                      
                           MALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    16 Itz George           52 Weymouth           MA   33:00 
    2    28 Barbeiro Carlos      53 New Bedford        MA   35:56 
    3    30 Pimental Carlos      50 Fall River         MA   36:02 
    4    35 Mullen Kevin         50 Fairhaven          MA   36:32 
    5    46 Rogers Kenny         54 Fairhaven          MA   38:00 
    6    47 Reardon Mike         50 Darien             CT   38:05 
    7    48 Cuddy Don            55 Mattapoisett       MA   38:26 
    8    53 Costa PJ             51 New Bedford        MA   39:00 
    9    64 Bolger Raymond       51 New Bedford        MA   39:54 
   10    66 Kidney Larry         59 Westport           MA   40:02 
   11    76 Martino John         59 Attleboro          MA   40:26 
   12   115 Babbitt Jib          52 South Dartmouth    MA   43:23 
   13   122 Green Harry          57 Westport           MA   43:32 
   14   123 Avilar Dennis        51 North Dartmouth    MA   43:33 
   15   126 Gustafson Mark       50 Fall River         MA   43:38 
   16   154 Ohlman Jerry         56 Marion             MA   45:38 
   17   180 Cobb James           50 New Bedford        MA   47:05 
   18   203 Lynch Charles        59 Raynham            MA   48:08 
   19   227 Faria Brian          52 Dartmouth          MA   49:25 
   20   249 Lemieux Paul         51 Lakeville          MA   52:03 
   21   265 Bonneau John         51 Dartmouth          MA   53:34 
   22   296 Long Robert          50 Dartmouth          MA   58:08 
                                      
                          FEMALE VETERAN  60 - 69
    1   285 Tavares Peggy        63 Dartmouth          MA   56:05 
    2   291 Arnold Dorothy       67 New Bedford        MA   56:28 
    3   310 Bell Ann             62 Swansea            MA 1:00:46 
                                      
                           MALE VETERAN  60 - 69
    1    34 Daniels Jack         61 New Bedford        MA   36:29 
    2    70 Vicente Joao         63 New Bedford        MA   40:16 
    3    94 Wilson Woody         61 Westport           MA   42:15 
    4   193 Keefe John           69 Buzzards Bay       MA   47:47 
    5   239 Perry Richard        60 Dartmouth          MA   50:09 
    6   259 Grant, Sr. Brian     66 Fall River         MA   52:54 
    7   267 Pelley David G       69 Somerset           MA   53:57 
    8   272 Ball Bob             64 Dartmouth          MA   54:38 
                                      
                        FEMALE GRANDMASTER  70 - 99
                                      
                         MALE GRANDMASTER  70 - 99
    1   151 Fernandez Joe        79 Fairhaven          MA   45:15 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News