Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Team Championships

Williamstown, MA, May 24, 2008

[Girls Results | Girls Individual Points | Boys Individual Points ]

Boys Results


05/24/08                       Men's Track & Field Meet Results                          PAGE  1

     BC TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS      AT  WILLIAMS COLLEGE           05/24/08    OUTDOOR



                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

   1. Drury                             121.00     5. Mt. Greylock                       65.00
   2. Monument Mt.                       94.00     6. Wahconah                           53.00
   3. Taconic                            80.00     7. Pittsfield                         35.00
   4. Hoosac Valley                      66.00     8. Lenox                              12.00


                                         EVENT RESULTS 
* boys 400 meter times are approximations from the finish line crew and should not be used for entry to WMass


 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Drury (A)                                                         8:58.90
                                                   (Nick Andrews(9 ),Ben Gamache(09),Tony Milazzo(11),Ben Carlson(12))
                                                 2.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                  9:12.70
                                                   (Jordan Storti(FR),Matt Boudreau(JR),Zach Gross(FR),Andy Ringler(FR))
                                                 3.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    9:22.40
                                                   (Chris Tweed-Kent(12),Dan Tweed-Kent(12),Aaron Gordon(11),Todd Volkman(12))
                                                 4.  Wahconah (A)                                                      9:23.90
                                                   (Terry Fowler(10),Tom Langendorf(11),Zach Morris(09),Mike Benham(09))
                                                 5.  Taconic (A)                                                       9:38.50
                                                   (Alex Ross(10),Yarter Zack(12),Anthony Cancilla(10),Tim Murphy(12))
                                                 6.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 9:46.90
                                                   (Mike Bresset(10),Ethan Harmon(09),Nick Martinelle(10),Dan Dermody)
                                                 7.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  9:49.90
                                                   (Quentin Anderson(8 ),Will Kirby(7 ),Peter Glover(12),Spencer Rioux(10))
                                                 8.  Lenox (A)                                                        10:03.60
                                                   (Daniel Baer(09),Will Cogswell(10),Bill Prescott(10),Shyam Shah(11))


 2. 110M HURDLES             PRELIM  1           1.  Ian Schumacher(JR)     Monument Mt.                                 16.20
                                                 2.  Ryan Wilson(12)        Mt. Greylock                                 16.30
                                                 3.  Matt Albano(12)        Wahconah                                     17.40
                                                 4.  Levi Bissell(12)       Pittsfield                                   18.20
                                                 5.  Chris Milanesi(12)     Drury                                        18.50

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Josh O'Keefe(12)       Pittsfield                                   16.20
                                                 2.  Drew Boudreau(12)      Drury                                        16.70
                                                 3.  Mike Picard(10)        Drury                                        17.20
                                                 4.  Mark Tucker(12)        Wahconah                                     17.70
                                                 5.  Aaron Durkee(10)       Wahconah                                     18.30
                                                 6.  Ricci Allessio(11)     Pittsfield                                   19.80

                              FINAL              1.  Drew Boudreau(12)      Drury                                        16.30
                                                 2.  Ryan Wilson(12)        Mt. Greylock                                 16.70
                                                 3.  Josh O'Keefe(12)       Pittsfield                                   16.80
                                                 4.  Mike Picard(10)        Drury                                        17.90
                                                 5.  Matt Albano(12)        Wahconah                                     17.90
                                                 6.  Levi Bissell(12)       Pittsfield                                   18.00
                                                 7.  Mark Tucker(12)        Wahconah                                     18.00


 3. 100 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Jeric Tyler(12)        Taconic                                      11.30
                                                 2.  Tom Meczywor(12)       Hoosac Valley                                12.00
                                                 3.  Chris Bachand(10)      Lenox                                        12.30
                                                 4.  Dan Scorbo(09)         Drury                                        12.70
                                                 5.  Dan Morgan(12)         Pittsfield                                   12.80

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Wyatt Demo(12)         Drury                                        11.30
                                                 2.  Nick Karampatsos(12)   Mt. Greylock                                 11.50
                                                 3.  Shawn Vosburgh(12)     Wahconah                                     12.30
                                                 4.  Buddy Ferris(JR)       Monument Mt.                                 12.50
                                                 5.  Jacob Kolodziejcok(10) Hoosac Valley                                12.80

                              FINAL              1.  Jeric Tyler(12)        Taconic                                      11.40
                                                 2.  Wyatt Demo(12)         Drury                                        11.50
                                                 3.  Nick Karampatsos(12)   Mt. Greylock                                 11.60
                                                 4.  Tom Meczywor(12)       Hoosac Valley                                12.50
                                                 5.  Chris Bachand(10)      Lenox                                        12.50
                                                 6.  Shawn Vosburgh(12)     Wahconah                                     12.60
                                                 7.  Dan Scorbo(09)         Drury                                        12.70
                                                 8.  Buddy Ferris(JR)       Monument Mt.                                 12.80


 4. 1 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Alex Shueckler(12)     Drury                                      4:37.20
                                                 2.  Nick Fogel(12)         Mt. Greylock                               4:38.00
                                                 3.  Brendan Smith(JR)      Monument Mt.                               4:49.00
                                                 4.  Ethan Cohen-Mann(12)   Drury                                      4:49.90
                                                 5.  Gabe Rossman(JR)       Monument Mt.                               4:54.20
                                                 6.  James Kelly(JR)        Monument Mt.                               5:03.80
                                                 7.  Tom Hoffman(10)        Wahconah                                   5:06.50
                                                 8.  Jonathan Chabon(SO)    Monument Mt.                               5:10.20
                                                 9.  Ben Gamache(09)        Drury                                      5:14.10
                                                10.  Daniel Baer(09)        Lenox                                      5:17.10
                                                11.  Chris Tweed-Kent(12)   Pittsfield                                 5:17.60
                                                12.  Dan Tweed-Kent(12)     Pittsfield                                 5:21.30
                                                13.  Will Kirby(7 )         Mt. Greylock                               5:46.80
                                                14.  Kyle Peters(09)        Drury                                      6:25.90


 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Drury (A)                                                           45.70
                                                   (Dann Scorpa,Jack Guerino(11),Matt Baumbach(12),Wyatt Demo(12))
                                                 2.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                    46.60
                                                   (Caleb Pudvar(10),Zach Bishop(12),Kelton Frye(12),Ryan Wilson(12))
                                                 3.  Taconic (A)                                                         47.20
                                                   (Tim Badu(12),Cameron Warren(12),Ed Skowron(12),Robinson Figuereo(10))
                                                 4.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                    47.40
                                                   (Bryan Hutchinson(SO),Buddy Ferris(JR),Jordan Storti(FR),Chris Spratt(JR))
                                                 5.  Pittsfield (A)                                                      49.30
                                                   (Kamaar Taliaferro(9 ),Alex Hamling(12),Dan Morgan(12),Matt Adamo(12))


 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jeric Tyler(12)        Taconic                                      52.00
                                                 2.  Nik Andrews(10)        Drury                                        52.50
                                                 3.  Jake Hopkins(12)       Drury                                        53.00
                                                 4.  Jared Defoe(12)        Wahconah                                     53.50
                                                 5.  John Patten(10)        Drury                                        54.00
                                                 6.  Todd Volkman(12)       Pittsfield                                   54.50
                                                 7.  Dylan Roy(FR)          Monument Mt.                                 55.00
                                                 8.  Chris Bachand(10)      Lenox                                        56.10
                                                 9.  Matt O'Brien(12)       Wahconah                                     57.00
                                                10.  Corey Russell(12)      Hoosac Valley                              1:00.90
                                                11.  Ryan Harrington(11)    Pittsfield                                 1:01.40


 7. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Matt Albano(12)        Wahconah                                     41.30
                                                 2.  Drew Boudreau(12)      Drury                                        42.00
                                                 3.  Zach Bishop(12)        Mt. Greylock                                 42.10
                                                 4.  Josh O'Keefe(12)       Pittsfield                                   42.40
                                                 5.  Ian Schumacher(JR)     Monument Mt.                                 43.10
                                                 6.  Mark Tucker(12)        Wahconah                                     43.90
                                                 7.  Collin Woods(12)       Drury                                        45.50
                                                 8.T Aaron Durkee(10)       Wahconah                                     45.80
                                                  .T Jack Guerino(11)       Drury                                        45.80
                                                10.  Levi Bissell(12)       Pittsfield                                   47.70
                                                11.  Patton Linder(09)      Hoosac Valley                                49.80


 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Alex Shueckler(12)     Drury                                      1:58.90
                                                 2.  Nick Fogel(12)         Mt. Greylock                               2:00.30
                                                 3.  Graham Bryce(SR)       Monument Mt.                               2:05.10
                                                 4.  Kai Chee(12)           Hoosac Valley                              2:05.10
                                                 5.  Ethan Cohen-Mann(12)   Drury                                      2:08.40
                                                 6.  Tony Milazzo(11)       Drury                                      2:09.60
                                                 7.  Andrew Kotleski(JR)    Monument Mt.                               2:12.40
                                                 8.  Marcus Chiaretto(9 )   Taconic                                    2:16.80
                                                 9.  Zach Morris(09)        Wahconah                                   2:17.10
                                                10.  Terry Fowler(10)       Wahconah                                   2:17.20
                                                11.  Aaron Gordon(11)       Pittsfield                                 2:19.00
                                                12.  Garret Wood(12)        Hoosac Valley                              2:19.30


 9. 200 METER DASH           PRELIM  1           1.  Nick Karampatsos(12)   Mt. Greylock                                 23.00
                                                 2.  Cam McClusky(11)       Lenox                                        23.40
                                                 3.  Sean Derby- Kilfoil (10Drury                                        24.20
                                                 4.  Simon Wineberg(10)     Hoosac Valley                                24.80
                                                 5.  Matt Adamo(12)         Pittsfield                                   24.90
                                                 6.  Chris Spratt(JR)       Monument Mt.                                 25.00
                                                 7.  Lior Gazit(08)         Lenox                                        27.50

                             PRELIM  2           1.  Jeremy Pierce(12)      Hoosac Valley                                23.10
                                                 2.  Bryan Hutchinson(SO)   Monument Mt.                                 23.40
                                                 3.  Robinson Figuereo(10)  Taconic                                      23.90
                                                 4.  Matt Baumbach(12)      Drury                                        24.50
                                                 5.  Anthony Cherry(10)     Wahconah                                     26.00
                                                 6.  Cam Brown(11)          Wahconah                                     26.40
                                                 7.  Emmanuel Bile'(9 )     Pittsfield                                   27.10

                              FINAL              1.  Nick Karampatsos(12)   Mt. Greylock                                 22.50
                                                 2.  Jeremy Pierce(12)      Hoosac Valley                                23.30
                                                 3.  Bryan Hutchinson(SO)   Monument Mt.                                 23.50
                                                 4.  Cam McClusky(11)       Lenox                                        23.60
                                                 5.  Sean Derby- Kilfoil (10Drury                                        23.90
                                                 6.  Robinson Figuereo(10)  Taconic                                      24.00
                                                 7.  Matt Baumbach(12)      Drury                                        24.80
                                                 8.  Simon Wineberg(10)     Hoosac Valley                                25.30


10. 2 Mile run                FINAL              1.  Brendan Smith(JR)      Monument Mt.                              10:12.70
                                                 2.  Ben Carlson(12)        Drury                                     10:42.80
                                                 3.  Peter Glover(12)       Mt. Greylock                              10:53.60
                                                 4.  Nick Cutter(JR)        Monument Mt.                              10:54.50
                                                 5.  Mike Benham(09)        Wahconah                                  10:56.00
                                                 6.  Pat Everhart(12)       Pittsfield                                11:06.30
                                                 7.  Bill Prescott(10)      Lenox                                     11:18.20
                                                 8.  Peter Dassatti(09)     Drury                                     11:25.10
                                                 9.  Nick Martinelle(10)    Hoosac Valley                             11:49.60
                                                10.  Justin McCarthy(12)    Drury                                     12:20.30


11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Drury (A)                                                         3:44.90
                                                   (John Patten(10),Collin Woods(12),Sean Derby-Kilfoyle (09) ,Jake Hopkins(12))
                                                 2.  Monument Mt. (A)                                                  3:50.90
                                                   (Graham Bryce(SR),Gabe Rossman(JR),Andrew Kotleski(JR),Dylan Roy(FR))
                                                 3.  Taconic (A)                                                       3:53.90
                                                   (Alex Ross(10),Cameron Warren(12),Yarter Zack(12),Marcus Chiaretto(9 ))
                                                 4.  Wahconah (A)                                                      3:56.50
                                                   (Matt O'Brien(12),Anthony Anastasio(10),Anthony Cherry(10),Jared Defoe(12))
                                                 5.  Mt. Greylock (A)                                                  3:59.10
                                                   (Spencer Rioux(10),Anthony Bellmon(12),Kelton Frye(12),Caleb Pudvar(10))
                                                 6.  Hoosac Valley (A)                                                 4:02.80
                                                   (Kai Chee(12),Corey Russell(12),Nate Pitoniak(09),J.J. Kolis(10))
                                                 7.  Pittsfield (A)                                                    4:10.40
                                                   (Schmel Sumpter(11),Kamaar Taliaferro(9 ),Ryan Harrington(11),Aaron Benhanzin(11))
                                                 8.  Lenox (A)                                                         4:39.90
                                                   (Ian Carlow(10),Josh Weiner(11),Will Cogswell(10),Kurt Warner(08))


12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Mason Durant(10)       Pittsfield                               46'08.50"
                                                 2.  Scott Wojciechowski(12)Hoosac Valley                            45'03.75"
                                                 3.  Kyle LaHart(12)        Taconic                                  43'09.00"
                                                 4.  Dan Ouellette(12)      Hoosac Valley                            42'07.00"
                                                 5.  Nick Ferron(JR)        Monument Mt.                             42'01.00"
                                                 6.  Matt Wilson(10)        Mt. Greylock                             40'11.50"
                                                 7.  Joe Pasquarelli(11)    Taconic                                  39'01.00"
                                                 8.  Adam O'Neil(12)        Drury                                    38'04.00"
                                                 9.  Dan Lambert(12)        Wahconah                                 37'07.00"
                                                10.  Schuyler Smith(12)     Wahconah                                 36'06.50"
                                                11.  Mickey Dayton(10)      Pittsfield                               35'02.00"
                                                12.  Taylor Maynard(9 )     Mt. Greylock                             35'00.00"
                                                13.  J.J. Kolis(10)         Hoosac Valley                            35'00.00"


13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Scott Wojciechowski(12)Hoosac Valley                           122'10.00"
                                                                                                             ** MG School Record! **
                                                 2.  Jordan Piazza(JR)      Monument Mt.                            121'03.00"
                                                 3.  Dan Lambert(12)        Wahconah                                119'07.00"
                                                 4.  Mickey Dayton(10)      Pittsfield                              114'03.00"
                                                 5.  Dan Ouellette(12)      Hoosac Valley                           112'02.00"
                                                 6.  Joe Pasquarelli(11)    Taconic                                 112'00.00"
                                                 7.  Kelton Frye(12)        Mt. Greylock                            111'08.00"
                                                 8.  Kyle LaHart(12)        Taconic                                 111'07.00"
                                                 9.  Nick Prezenik(12)      Pittsfield                              108'04.00"
                                                10.  Dave Carrigan(12)      Drury                                   107'04.00"
                                                11.  Kyle Cahoon(12)        Drury                                   102'09.00"
                                                12.  Matt Wilson(10)        Mt. Greylock                            101'05.00"
                                                13.  Mason Durant(10)       Pittsfield                               98'07.00"
                                                14.  Nick Lefebvre(11)      Hoosac Valley                            94'09.00"


14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Jack Spence(12)        Taconic                                 162'01.00"
                                                 2.  Chris Spratt(JR)       Monument Mt.                            139'00.00"
                                                 3.  Nick Lefebvre(11)      Hoosac Valley                           128'10.00"
                                                 4.  Cam Brown(11)          Wahconah                                128'01.00"
                                                 5.  Mike Wrzesinski(12)    Wahconah                                127'09.00"
                                                 6.  Spencer Rioux(10)      Mt. Greylock                            126'11.00"
                                                 7.  Dean St. Jaques(12)    Drury                                   126'10.00"
                                                 8.  Jacob Kolodziejcok(10) Hoosac Valley                           119'01.00"
                                                 9.  John Kastrinakis(09)   Lenox                                   116'07.00"
                                                10.  Adam O'Neil(12)        Drury                                   114'01.00"
                                                11.  Nick Prezenik(12)      Pittsfield                              108'03.00"
                                                12.  Andy Doyle(12)         Wahconah                                 89'06.00"


15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jeric Tyler(12)        Taconic                                   5'10.00"
                                                 2.  Jeremy Pierce(12)      Hoosac Valley                             5'10.00"
                                                 3.  Zach Remillard(12)     Drury                                     5'06.10"
                                                 4.T Tyler Smith(12)        Wahconah                                  5'06.00"
                                                  .T Graham Bryce(SR)       Monument Mt.                              5'06.00"
                                                 6.  Richie Girdler(JR)     Monument Mt.                              5'06.00"
                                                 7.  Matt O'Brien(12)       Wahconah                                  5'04.00"
                                                 8.  Ed Skowron(12)         Taconic                                   5'04.00"
                                                 9.  Jordan Piazza(JR)      Monument Mt.                              5'04.00"
                                                10.  Spencer Rioux(10)      Mt. Greylock                              5'04.00"
                                                11.  Josh O'Keefe(12)       Pittsfield                                5'04.00"


16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jeremy Pierce(12)      Hoosac Valley                            21'03.75"
                                                 2.  Matt Albano(12)        Wahconah                                 20'05.00"
                                                 3.  Cam McClusky(11)       Lenox                                    19'09.00"
                                                 4.  Cameron Warren(12)     Taconic                                  19'05.50"
                                                 5.  Drew Boudreau(12)      Drury                                    19'01.75"
                                                 6.  Ryan Wilson(12)        Mt. Greylock                             18'08.75"
                                                 7.  Yarter Zack(12)        Taconic                                  18'07.00"
                                                 8.  Aaron Moser(JR)        Monument Mt.                             18'06.50"
                                                 9.  Bryan Hutchinson(SO)   Monument Mt.                             18'05.50"
                                                10.  Matt Baumbach(12)      Drury                                    18'05.00"
                                                11.  Alex Hamling(12)       Pittsfield                               18'04.25"
                                                12.  Mark Tucker(12)        Wahconah                                 18'03.75"
                                                13.  Matt O'Brien(12)       Wahconah                                 18'01.25"
                                                14.  Tom Meczywor(12)       Hoosac Valley                            18'00.50"
                                                15.  Adam Cotrell(12)       Drury                                    17'10.75"
                                                16.  Caleb Pudvar(10)       Mt. Greylock                             17'01.00"
                                                17.  Shaun Flanagan(10)     Lenox                                    16'11.75"
                                                18.  Will Casey(JR)         Monument Mt.                             16'06.00"


17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Jeric Tyler(12)        Taconic                                  43'08.50"
                                                 2.  Ian Schumacher(JR)     Monument Mt.                             41'04.25"
                                                 3.  Aaron Moser(JR)        Monument Mt.                             39'11.25"
                                                 4.  Cameron Warren(12)     Taconic                                  39'07.00"
                                                 5.  Matt Albano(12)        Wahconah                                 39'05.50"
                                                 6.  Graham Bryce(SR)       Monument Mt.                             39'03.50"
                                                 7.  Ryan Wilson(12)        Mt. Greylock                             38'08.75"
                                                 8.  Drew Boudreau(12)      Drury                                    38'05.50"
                                                 9.  Andrew Rielly(11)      Hoosac Valley                            36'00.00"
                                                10.  Mark Tucker(12)        Wahconah                                 34'06.25"
                                                11.  Tyler Cook(09)         Lenox                                    31'02.00"





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News