Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hampshire-Hampden County Last Chance Meet

Northampton, MA, May 23, 2008

Last Chance Meet

   Sugarloaf Mtn. Athletic Club                                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  8:23 PM  5/23/2008  Page 1
                                                   Hampshire- Hampden 2008 - 5/23/2008
                                                               Northampton
                                                                 Results
   Girls 100 Meter Dash Q=14.2
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dean, Cailee              09 Hampshire Regional     13.94      13.55
  2 Provo, Stephanie          11 Hampshire Regional     14.04      13.86
  3 Kanaley, Angela           09 Hampshire Regional     14.04      14.03
  4 Gavrilyuk, Alisa          09 Westfield              13.84      14.19
  5 Rothermel, Lauren         10 Westfield              14.14      14.78
  6 Pasche, Lucie             09 Northampton            18.64      18.88
  7 O'Reilly, Kathleen        10 Northampton            23.24      22.89
   Girls 200 Meter Dash Q=29.8
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Paine, Natalia            10 Northampton            26.64      25.83   3
  2 Driscoll-Sbar, Alannah    11 Northampton            26.69      27.17   3
  3 Cole, Katie               12 Holyoke Catholic       28.18      27.82   3
  4 Fiegenbaum, Hannah        10 Northampton            28.54      27.92   2
  5 Blanchard, Courtney       09 Hampshire Regional     28.24      27.97   3
  6 Tabin, Brianna            09 South Hadley           28.34      28.14   3
  7 Brennan, Madeleine        10 Northampton            28.41      28.33   3
  8 Marciano, Nina            09 Holyoke Catholic       28.64      28.61   2
  9 Janik, Joanna             11 Westfield              28.94      29.00   2
 10 Shaffer, Ashley           10 Northampton            29.74      29.76   2
 11 Pope, Lyndsay             10 South Hadley           30.14      29.93   1
 12 Krumpholz, Kyla           10 Northampton            30.04      30.74   1
 13 Grimaldi, Kerri           09 Westfield              30.04      31.09   1
 14 Borawski, April           10 Northampton            30.04      32.20   1
 15 Pajak, Brie                  Holyoke Catholic       29.80      32.43   1
 -- Whiting, Abby             09 Hampshire Regional     29.24         NT   2
 -- Cardinal, Jen             09 Holyoke Catholic       29.64         NT   2
   Girls 400 Meter Dash Q=68.5
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Larson, Emma              09 Northampton          1:03.64    1:02.09
  2 Sypek, Sarah              09 Hampshire Regional   1:05.64    1:06.85
 -- Otis, Marissa             09 Hampshire Regional   1:08.04         NT
 -- Hopkins McGill, Kathryn   09 Amherst              1:06.54         NT
 -- Sypek, Kayla              09 Hampshire Regional   1:08.14         NT
 -- Desmarais, Alyssa         10 Westfield            1:06.53         NT
   Girls 800 Meter Run Q=2:45.0
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ferreira, Ashley          11 Ludlow High School   2:38.24    2:33.91
  2 Salvador, Samantha        10 Ludlow High School   2:38.24    2:35.01
  3 Labrie, Liz               09 Hampshire Regional   2:36.13    2:37.16
  4 LeBeau, Caitlin           09 Northampton          2:42.64    2:38.15
  5 Belanger, Alaina          09 Hampshire Regional   2:35.26    2:43.97
  6 Mercado, Yaina            10 Westfield            2:44.84    2:47.09
 -- Broderick, Shannon        10 Westfield            2:41.95         NT
   ....Girls 800 Meter Run Q=2:45.0
 -- Kleeberg, Erika           11 Hampshire Regional   2:51.24         NT
 -- Powell, Christina         10 Holyoke Catholic     2:37.53         NT
   Girls 1 Mile Run Q=6:12.0
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Maggie             11 Holyoke Catholic     5:36.26    5:41.40
  2 Lellman, Charlotte        09 Northampton          6:05.24    5:47.29
  3 Milsark, Haley            09 Northampton          6:00.58    5:53.60
  4 Nelson, Clare             10 South Hadley         6:05.10    5:53.90
  5 Lewis, Taylor             09 Holyoke Catholic     5:53.84    5:55.80
  6 Woods, Elizabeth          09 Hampshire Regional   6:07.65    5:56.04
  7 Zimmerman, Hannah         11 Northampton          5:49.89    5:56.59
  8 Boyle, Margaret              Cathedral            6:05.00    5:57.11
  9 Rooke, Falon              09 Holyoke Catholic     5:59.90    5:57.60
 -- Camerlin, Rebecca         11 Westfield            6:11.24         NT
 -- Bretz, Kyrie              10 Hampshire Regional   5:51.44         NT
 -- Zimmerman, Samantha       10 Northampton          6:05.24         NT
   Girls 2 Mile Run Q=13:20.0
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letendre, Nora            09 Northampton         12:28.64   12:35.13
  2 Roberts, Julie            09 Hampshire Regional  12:51.22   12:53.52
  3 Fisher, Erica             10 Holyoke Catholic    13:10.24   13:05.59
 -- Howe, Ruth                09 Northampton         13:20.00         NT
 -- Welch, Kellie             12 Hampshire Regional  12:46.33         NT
   Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Q=19.0
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gonet, Gaby               10 Agawam High School     18.34      17.82
  2 Boraski, Megan            12 Holyoke Catholic       18.04      18.15
  3 Ciolek, Alisha            09 Holyoke Catholic       18.37      18.18
  4 Brown, Sonia              10 Amherst                18.30      18.50
   Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Q=55.0
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Delaney, Shelbie          12 Northampton            50.74      49.81   2
  2 Hopkins, Phoebe           09 Northampton            51.39      49.95   2
  3 McConnell, Jordan         09 Holyoke Catholic       52.25      51.92   2
  4 Lyons, Leah               09 Hampshire Regional     52.12      52.26   2
  5 Brown, Sonia              10 Amherst                54.54      52.72   2
  6 Otis, Stephanie           09 Hampshire Regional     54.24      56.44   2
  7 Mauer, Meghan             10 South Hadley           57.14      57.77   1
  8 DeMakis, Melanie          09 South Hadley           57.14      58.89   1
 -- Lee, Gayin                10 Amherst                55.24         NT   2
 -- O'Connor, Kathleen        10 Hampshire Regional     55.24         NT   1
   Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (free entry)
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hampshire Regional                                  54.34      52.87
  2 Northampton High School                             53.86      54.01
  3 Holyoke Catholic High School                        54.54      54.41
  4 South Hadley High School                            56.14      54.86
   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (free entry)
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Northampton High School                           4:10.84    4:06.01
  2 Holyoke Catholic High School                      4:28.24    4:26.14
  3 Hampshire Regional                                4:30.17    4:45.22
  4 South Hadley High School                          4:50.24    5:03.63
   Girls High Jump Q=4'04"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Driscoll-Sbar, Alannah    11 Northampton          5-00.00    4-10.00
  2 Provo, Stephanie          11 Hampshire Regional   4-10.00    4-08.00
  3 Veit, Kaitlyn             10 Holyoke Catholic     4-06.00    4-04.00
 -- Moltenbrey, Megan         11 Westfield            4-06.00         NH
 -- Lyons, Leah               09 Hampshire Regional   4-08.00         NH
   Girls Pole Vault Q=6'6"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Flinker, Sarah            12 Northampton          8-06.00    7-06.00
  2 Conway, Jacqueline        10 East Longmeadow      8-00.00    7-00.00
  2 Howe, Ruth                09 Northampton          7-00.00    7-00.00
  2 Caprile, Michelle         09 East Longmeadow      7-00.00    7-00.00
  5 Knox, Jen                 11 East Longmeadow      6-06.00    6-00.00
 -- Whiting, Rachael          09 Hampshire Regional   6-00.00         NH
 -- Kanaley, Angela           09 Hampshire Regional   6-00.00         NH
   Girls Long Jump Q=14'0"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Paine, Natalia            10 Northampton         16-00.25   15-05.50
  2 Baird, Maddelyn              Westfield           15-02.00   15-00.00
  3 Cardinal, Jen             09 Holyoke Catholic    14-06.00   14-08.50
  4 Belanger, Alaina          09 Hampshire Regional  14-04.00   14-07.00
  5 Sypek, Sarah              09 Hampshire Regional  14-08.00   14-04.50
  6 Fratini, Anne             09 Westfield           14-10.00   14-04.00
  7 Ciolek, Alisha            09 Holyoke Catholic    14-11.00   13-05.00
  8 Hardy, Rebecca            09 Westfield           14-03.00   13-04.00
  9 Sypek, Kayla              09 Hampshire Regional  14-07.00   12-06.00
 -- Dean, Cailee              09 Hampshire Regional  15-04.00         ND
 -- Tabin, Brianna            09 South Hadley        14-06.00         ND
 -- Fiegenbaum, Hannah        10 Northampton         15-09.75         ND
   Girls Triple Jump Q=30'00"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Otis, Marissa             09 Hampshire Regional  32-06.00   32-03.00
  2 Blanchard, Courtney       09 Hampshire Regional  32-05.00   31-01.50
  3 Delaney, Shelbie          12 Northampton         32-06.00   30-11.00
  4 Hopkins, Phoebe           09 Northampton         30-03.50   30-00.00
 -- LeBeau, Caitlin           09 Northampton         30-03.50       FOUL
   Girls Shot Put Q=26'06"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Blaney, Kelly             12 South Hadley        32-08.00   29-01.75
  2 Rock, Kelsi               11 Holyoke Catholic    23-00.00   23-01.75
  3 DelValle, Kierstin           Holyoke Catholic    23-00.00   23-00.75
  4 Hardy, Rebecca            09 Westfield           23-00.00   20-11.00
  5 Stocker, Carolyn          09 Westfield           26-06.00   16-05.50
 -- Benoit, Shelby            09 Hampshire Regional  32-04.50         ND
 -- Gillett, Stacy            10 Hampshire Regional  30-05.00         ND
 -- Lyons, Leah               09 Hampshire Regional  27-00.00         ND
   Girls Discus Throw Q=78'00"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bowers, Katlin            12 Westfield              80-00     102-03
  2 Rock, Kelsi               11 Holyoke Catholic       89-09      82-07
  3 DelValle, Kierstin           Holyoke Catholic       78-00      75-04
  4 Hamilton, Abbe            11 South Hadley           73-04      68-07
  5 O'Connor, Kathleen        10 Hampshire Regional     79-01      65-05
  6 Sadusky, Melissa          11 Northampton            52-08      62-06
  7 Reinhardt, Elena          10 Northampton            61-02      60-08
 -- Blaney, Kelly             12 South Hadley           88-04         ND
 -- Gillett, Stacy            10 Hampshire Regional     80-02         ND
 -- Pope, Lyndsay             10 South Hadley           78-00         ND
   Girls Javelin Throw Q=74'00"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pope, Lyndsay             10 South Hadley           95-07      88-07
  2 Martin, Kasey             09 Agawam High School     84-06      81-08
  3 Kleeberg, Erika           11 Hampshire Regional     77-00      75-06
  4 Himmleman, Katherine      11 Hampshire Regional     74-00      73-03
  5 LaFrance, Soleil          11 Hampshire Regional     75-00      73-00
  6 Reinhardt, Elena          10 Northampton            74-04      72-03
  7 Ross, Mattia              11 East Longmeadow        74-05      72-00
  8 Hardy, Rebecca            09 Westfield              76-01      71-09
  9 Fuller, Ashley            10 Amherst                76-06      68-05
 10 Dufresne, Nicole          10 Holyoke Catholic       94-06      60-11
 -- Hood, Kate                12 Westfield              74-01         ND
   Boys 100 Meter Dash Q=12.3
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Holland-O'Neil, Zack      12 Northampton            11.44      11.51   2
  2 DeMarco, Tony             11 South Hadley           12.24      12.40   2
  3 Jones, Lamarr             11 East Longmeadow        12.34      12.61   2
  4 Casey, Tim                11 Ludlow High School     12.54      12.99   1
 -- Campbell, Nick            09 Westfield              12.54         NT   1
 -- Merkulov, Alex            11 Westfield              12.34         NT   1
 -- Dunn, Andrew              10 Hampshire Regional     12.24         NT   2
 -- Murphy, Tim               10 Hampshire Regional     12.24         NT   2
 -- Langone, Mike             11 Ludlow High School     12.04         NT   2
 -- Frazier, Alex             12 Westfield              12.04         NT   2
 -- Contuzzi, Robert          12 Northampton            11.34        DNF   2
   Boys 200 Meter Dash Q=25.4
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meadows, Bryan            11 East Longmeadow        23.90      23.69   2
  2 Os, Nick                  11 South Hadley           24.14      23.86   2
  3 LaFountain, Jeff          11 South Hadley           24.24      23.99   2
  4 Brida, Chris              12 Hampshire Regional     24.34      24.03   2
  5 Black, Ben                12 East Longmeadow        24.64      24.79   1
  6 Florence, Zac             09 East Longmeadow        25.44      25.98   1
 -- Caisse, Brian             10 South Hadley           26.24         NT   1
   Boys 400 Meter Dash Q=57.0
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christie, Anthony         11 Commerce               55.84      54.39   2
  2 Nunnally-Rivera, Kareem   11 Commerce               56.24      55.14   2
  3 Collette, Ryan            12 Ludlow High School     57.00      55.27   1
  4 Benoit, Matt              10 East Longmeadow        56.74      55.57   1
  5 Areche, John              10 Westfield              55.64      55.73   2
  6 Bamford, Mark             09 Ludlow High School     56.04      56.12   2
  7 Bonavita, Joe             10 Westfield              57.24    1:00.44   1
 -- D'Allesandro, Dave        11 South Hadley           55.34         NT   2
 -- Mailloux, Michael         10 Northampton            53.74         NT   2
   Boys 800 Meter Run Q=2:12.0
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lee, Colin                12 South Hadley         2:02.94    2:01.41
  2 Keith, Tyler              11 Northampton          2:04.24    2:04.23
  3 Wanar, Harry              11 Northampton          2:08.28    2:05.79
  4 McCarthy, Myles           12 Hampshire Regional   2:06.04    2:08.09
  5 Sullivan, Griffin         10 Northampton          2:11.17    2:11.48
  6 Freccero, Marc            12 East Longmeadow      2:12.24    2:12.55
   Boys 1 Mile Run Q=5:05.0
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik         11 Northampton          4:32.24    4:36.45
  2 Clayton, Christopher      11 Northampton          4:38.24    4:45.27
  3 Ulm, Tyler                10 Westfield            4:55.24    5:00.37
  4 Kane, Brendan             11 East Longmeadow      4:59.24    5:02.80
  5 Boroff, Addison           11 South Hadley         5:05.24    5:06.51
   Boys 2 Mile Run Q=11:10.0
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mulligan, Brandon            Westfield           10:30.00   10:48.20
  2 DalMolin, Erick           10 Ludlow High School  11:02.24   10:52.40
 -- Lutz, Ian                    Northampton         10:30.00         NT
   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Q=18.5
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Koncki, Zachary           12 Northampton            14.99      14.99
  2 Xavier, Nevin             12 Ludlow High School     18.04      17.85
  3 Gaspari, Andrew           11 Hampshire Regional     18.54      18.46
 -- Burlingame, Randy         11 Westfield              18.34         NT
 -- Aleixo, Joe               10 Ludlow High School     18.14         NT
   Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Q=46.0
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Otis, Nick                11 Hampshire Regional     41.36      41.33
  2 Garand, Tim               11 South Hadley           44.84      43.88
  3 Allen, Brian              09 Westfield              45.44      45.01
  4 DeMakis, Will             10 South Hadley           47.94      48.05
 -- Czerniak, Shawn           10 Ludlow High School     46.24         NT
   Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (free entry)
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 South Hadley High School                            47.14      46.70
  2 East Longmeadow High School                         47.04      47.11
  3 Hampshire Regional                                  47.24      48.29
   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (free entry)
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 South Hadley High School                          3:37.24    3:48.57
 -- Northampton High School                           3:33.94         DQ
   Boys High Jump Q=5'06"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Contuzzi, Robert          12 Northampton          6-06.00    6-03.00
  2 Clayton, Christopher      11 Northampton          5-10.00    5-10.00
  3 Mailloux, Steven          10 Northampton          5-06.00    5-06.00
  4 Duarte, Nick              12 Westfield            5-06.00    5-04.00
  4 Casey, Tim                11 Ludlow High School   5-04.00    5-04.00
 -- Venne, Kyle               10 Ludlow High School   5-04.00         NH
 -- Gaspari, Andrew           11 Hampshire Regional   5-06.00         NH
 -- Jones, Lamarr             11 East Longmeadow      5-04.00         NH
   Boys Pole Vault Q=9'6"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn-Gaudet, Erik         11 Northampton         11-00.00    9-06.00
 -- Merkulov, Alex            11 Westfield           10-00.00         NH
   Boys Long Jump Q=18'00"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Otis, Nick                11 Hampshire Regional  19-05.00   19-06.50
  2 LaFountain, Jeff          11 South Hadley        18-03.00   18-02.00
  2 Burlingame, Randy         11 Westfield           18-08.50   18-02.00
  4 Wielblad, John            11 Ludlow High School  18-02.00   17-10.00
  5 D'Allesandro, Dave        11 South Hadley        18-03.00   17-02.00
  6 Benoit, Matt              10 East Longmeadow     18-01.50   17-01.50
  7 Murray, Ryan              10 Northampton         18-01.50   16-00.00
 -- Garand, Tim               11 South Hadley        18-03.00         ND
 -- Phan, Nam                 11 East Longmeadow     18-01.00         ND
 -- Brida, Chris              12 Hampshire Regional  20-02.50         ND
 -- Meadows, Bryan            11 East Longmeadow     19-02.00         ND
 -- Barron, Ian               10 Northampton         17-00.00       FOUL
 -- Patnode, Eric             11 East Longmeadow     18-05.00       FOUL
   Boys Triple Jump Q=36'0"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Koncki, Zachary           12 Northampton         42-08.50   42-02.00
  2 Meadows, Bryan            11 East Longmeadow     40-08.00   39-11.00
  3 Campbell, Nick            09 Westfield           37-11.00   37-10.00
  4 Os, Nick                  11 South Hadley        40-03.50   37-09.50
  5 Sullivan, Griffin         10 Northampton         37-00.00   37-00.00
 -- Bamford, Mark             09 Ludlow High School  36-06.00         ND
 -- Castonguay, Andrew        10 East Longmeadow     36-05.50         ND
   Boys Shot Put Q=39'00"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Griffith, Devin           11 East Longmeadow     39-11.50   40-06.75
  2 Leastman, Aaron           11 Ludlow High School  39-01.00   39-10.00
  3 Wiater, Jake              12 South Hadley        39-10.00   39-04.50
   ....Boys Shot Put Q=39'00"
  4 Kenneally, Thomas         12 Northampton         41-11.00   39-02.00
 -- Bryant, Kyle              12 Westfield           41-02.50         ND
 -- Wiater, Max               12 South Hadley        37-10.00         ND
   Boys Discus Throw Q=108'00"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kenneally, Thomas         12 Northampton           115-00     122-04
  2 Hamel, Matt               09 Westfield             108-01     110-06
  3 Johnson, Dimitri          11 Northampton            90-00      87-10
  4 Wiater, Jake              12 South Hadley          110-06      82-11
  5 Ruyffelaert, Justin       09 Northampton            85-00      77-11
  6 Ganieany, Paul            11 Ludlow High School    108-10      72-07
 -- Wiater, Max               12 South Hadley          113-11         ND
 -- Fessender, Matt           10 East Longmeadow       108-07         ND
 -- Steinenger, Josh          11 South Hadley           90-00         ND
 -- Leighton, James           11 East Longmeadow       109-00       FOUL
   Boys Javelin Throw Q=130'00"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parsons, Matt             10 Northampton           133-10     134-09
  2 Bernier, David            11 Ludlow High School    136-06     133-08
  3 Favata, Carl              10 Westfield             137-05     124-00
  4 Collette, Ryan            12 Ludlow High School    132-10     122-03
  5 Leighton, James           11 East Longmeadow       132-04     112-09
  6 Konowitch, Jacob          10 Northampton           110-00     108-07
  7 Johnson, Dimitri          11 Northampton           100-00     101-07
 -- LaFountain, Jeff          11 South Hadley          117-06         ND




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News