Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Berkshire County Team Championships Seeding List

Williamstown, MA, May 22, 2008

[Boys Seeding List ]

Girls Seeding List

Courtesy of Brian Gill


05/22/08                         WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD                                 PAGE  1
                                    INITIAL SEEDING
     BC TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS      AT  WILLIAMS COLLEGE           05/24/08

                                    WOMEN'S 3200 METER RELAY
  1 Monument Mt.                             A                                    10:10.00
  2 Mt. Greylock                             A                                    10:46.00
  3 Taconic                                  A                                    10:50.00
  4 Pittsfield                               A                                    10:53.00
  5 Drury                                    A                                    11:10.00
  6 Lenox                                    A                                    11:30.00
  7 Hoosac Valley                            A                                    11:47.00
  8 Monument Mt.                             B                                    11:50.00


                                      WOMEN'S 100M HURDLES
  1 Taconic                                          ROBINSON, BAILEY(SO)            16.50
  2 Monument Mt.                                     Gennari, Claire(11)             16.60
  3 Wahconah                                         Jerome, Jordan(12)              16.90
  4 Wahconah                                         Lussier, Nicole(12)             17.00
  5 Monument Mt.                                     Crandall, Naomi(09)             17.60
  6 Mt. Greylock                                     Shanley, Susie(8 )              17.80
  7 Hoosac Valley                                    Waltermire, Jenna(11)           17.90
  8 Monument Mt.                                     Randolph, Nora(11)              18.00
  9 Mt. Greylock                                     Radke, Samantha(11)             18.20
 10 Lenox                                            Warner, Julia(10)               18.60
 11 Pittsfield                                       Deschamps, Katherine(10)        18.80
 12 Taconic                                          FENN, CAITLYN(SR)               19.00
 13 Drury                                            Milanesi, Olivia(10)            19.00
 14 Hoosac Valley                                    Bantle, Megan(10)               19.40
 15 Mt. Greylock                                     Chang, Geena(9 )                19.70
 16 Monument Mt.                                     Korowitch, Rachel(09)           22.00


                                     WOMEN'S 100 METER DASH
  1 Taconic                                          DECKER, COURTNEY(SR)            12.70
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Sworzen, Sara(11)               12.80
  3 Mt. Greylock                                     Payton, Jessi(10)               13.10
  4 Mt. Greylock                                     Riley, Caitlyn(8 )              13.10
  5 Wahconah                                         Morine, Meghan(09)              13.20
  6 Wahconah                                         Keith, Eliza(12)                13.40
  7 Wahconah                                         Arsenault, Olivia(09)           13.40
  8 Wahconah                                         Weiler, Danielle(11)            13.40
  9 Drury                                            Rennell, Molli(11)              13.50
 10 Lenox                                            Warner, Julia(10)               13.50
 11 Wahconah                                         O'Brien, Marion(09)             13.50
 12 Wahconah                                         Tonelli, Jill(11)               13.60
 13 Taconic                                          NETZER, BRIELLE(SO)             13.80
 14 Drury                                            Varuzzo, Ashley(10)             13.90
 15 Hoosac Valley                                    Rodowicz, Emily(09)             13.90
 16 Mt. Greylock                                     Hiley, Alexa(12)                14.00
 17 Lenox                                            Fitzgerald, Jane(08)            14.50


                                       WOMEN'S 1 Mile Run
  1 Lenox                                            Barry, Janet(12)              5:13.10
  2 Monument Mt.                                     House, Sophia(11)             5:23.80
  3 Mt. Greylock                                     Lemme, Jackie(11)             5:29.50
  4 Taconic                                          PANNESCO, AMY(SO)             5:44.00
  5 Mt. Greylock                                     Chenail, Hannah(11)           5:49.00
  6 Pittsfield                                       Lampiasi, Catherine.(12)      5:55.00
  7 Hoosac Valley                                    Frye, Beth(11)                5:57.00
  8 Drury                                            O'Neil, Kari(11)              6:10.00
  9 Hoosac Valley                                    Pero, Kelsey(11)              6:25.00
 10 Taconic                                          CARDILLO, CARINA(JR)          6:59.00
 11 Monument Mt.                                     Diamond, Julie(10)            7:20.00
 12 Lenox                                            Chapman, Hope(08)               00.00


                                    WOMEN'S 400 METER RELAY
  1 Mt. Greylock                             A                                       51.20
  2 Wahconah                                 A                                       52.50
  3 Hoosac Valley                            A                                       53.30
  4 Drury                                    A                                       53.50
  5 Monument Mt.                             A                                       55.50
  6 Pittsfield                               A                                       55.90
  7 Taconic                                  A                                       55.90
  8 Lenox                                    A                                       59.70


                                     WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH
  1 Monument Mt.                                     Masiero, Molly(10)            1:01.70
  2 Taconic                                          ORTEGA, CHANDLER(FR)          1:01.90
  3 Mt. Greylock                                     Bishop, Abby(11)              1:02.40
  4 Hoosac Valley                                    Noel, Hannah(10)              1:04.00
  5 Drury                                            Lincoln, Cassie(09)           1:04.20
  6 Wahconah                                         Curro, Kate(10)               1:04.70
  7 Pittsfield                                       Paululis, Molly(11)           1:05.00
  8 Monument Mt.                                     Akers, Natalie(10)            1:05.10
  9 Hoosac Valley                                    Rodowicz, Lauren(12)          1:06.00
 10 Lenox                                            Cook, Cait(11)                1:07.00
 11 Pittsfield                                       White, Caitlyn(11)            1:07.00
 12 Lenox                                            Webb, Becca(11)               1:08.20


                                     WOMEN'S 300M LOW HURD
  1 Taconic                                          DECKER, COURTNEY(SR)            47.08
  2 Mt. Greylock                                     Shanley, Susie(8 )              50.30
  3 Pittsfield                                       Smith, Hannah(09)               51.10
  4 Wahconah                                         Lussier, Nicole(12)             51.30
  5 Hoosac Valley                                    Bosworth, Becky(12)             51.60
  6 Taconic                                          BIANCHI, MADELINE(FR)           52.52
  7 Hoosac Valley                                    Waltermire, Jenna(11)           53.10
  8 Taconic                                          FENN, CAITLYN(SR)               54.20
  9 Hoosac Valley                                    Bantle, Megan(10)               55.90
 10 Drury                                            McCarthy, Meagan(09)            57.30
 11 Mt. Greylock                                     Rosenthal, Laura(9 )            59.80


                                     WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN
  1 Mt. Greylock                                     Lemme, Jackie(11)             2:27.00
  2 Monument Mt.                                     Smith, Claire(10)             2:28.20
  3 Mt. Greylock                                     Lemme, Kaylene(8 )            2:33.33
  4 Mt. Greylock                                     Bell, Lindley(12)             2:34.00
  5 Monument Mt.                                     Akers, Natalie(10)            2:34.50
  6 Lenox                                            Barry, Pam(11)                2:34.60
  7 Drury                                            Senecal, Alyssa(12)           2:36.00
  8 Taconic                                          TURNER, ALYSSA(SR)            2:36.00
  9 Drury                                            Lindner, Stephanie(11)        2:37.00
 10 Taconic                                          SINICO, CAROLINE(SO)          2:37.00
 11 Taconic                                          KELLAR, KATE(SR)              2:37.00
 12 Taconic                                          TANSEY, CALEIGH(SR)           2:39.00
 13 Mt. Greylock                                     Hitchcock, Mackenzie(8 )      2:45.00
 14 Pittsfield                                       Salatino, Mary(11)            2:47.00
 15 Monument Mt.                                     Nader, Antara(09)             2:51.70
 16 Drury                                            Preite, Fallon(11)            2:53.00
 17 Lenox                                            Dooley, Kaitlyn(11)           2:54.00
 18 Hoosac Valley                                    Harmon, Brenna(11)            2:56.00
 19 Wahconah                                         Pease, Cara(11)                 00.00


                                     WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH
  1 Mt. Greylock                                     Riley, Alex(12)                 27.40
  2 Mt. Greylock                                     Gorson, Liz(9 )                 27.50
  3 Wahconah                                         Pullano, Elaina(09)             27.70
  4 Taconic                                          ROBINSON, CHELSEA(SR)           27.90
  5 Drury                                            Lincoln, Cassie(09)             28.00
  6 Drury                                            Lesniak, Hilary(10)             28.30
  7 Wahconah                                         Keator, Cassidy(09)             28.30
  8 Hoosac Valley                                    Serafin, Lindsay(10)            28.50
  9 Hoosac Valley                                    Lebeau, Samantha(10)            28.80
 10 Pittsfield                                       King, Carly(09)                 29.00
 11 Wahconah                                         Curro, Kristin(11)              29.00
 12 Mt. Greylock                                     Santella, Amy(9 )               29.60
 13 Lenox                                            Pringle-Wallace, Julia(08)      30.30


                                       WOMEN'S 2 Mile Run
  1 Monument Mt.                                     Hillman, Corinne(10)         12:03.00
  2 Taconic                                          ORTEGA, CHANDLER(FR)         12:12.00
  3 Mt. Greylock                                     Nolan, Laura(8 )             12:32.80
  4 Pittsfield                                       Grise, Jessica(11)           12:56.00
  5 Mt. Greylock                                     McCarthy, Naomi(11)          13:14.30
  6 Taconic                                          MOON, SARAH(FR)              13:37.00
  7 Lenox                                            Smith, Ashley(10)            15:45.00
  8 Mt. Greylock                                     Hitchcock, Mackenzie(8 )        00.00


                                    WOMEN'S 1600 METER RELAY
  1 Taconic                                  A                                     4:21.00
  2 Wahconah                                 A                                     4:24.00
  3 Mt. Greylock                             A                                     4:25.00
  4 Lenox                                    A                                     4:34.00
  5 Monument Mt.                             A                                     4:34.00
  6 Drury                                    A                                     4:36.00
  7 Hoosac Valley                            A                                     4:36.00
  8 Pittsfield                               A                                     4:38.00


                                        WOMEN'S SHOT PUT
  1 Taconic                                          BARRY, REBECCA(SR)          30'03.50"
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Bliel, Alli(12)             28'11.00"
  3 Taconic                                          LESAGE, CHELSEA(SO)         28'08.50"
  4 Pittsfield                                       Lovato, Rachel(12)          28'08.00"
  5 Hoosac Valley                                    Sutliff, Johanna(11)        28'06.00"
  6 Wahconah                                         Powers, Michaela(12)        27'09.00"
  7 Lenox                                            Warner, Julia(10)           27'05.00"
  8 Drury                                            McCarthy, Meagan(09)        27'01.00"
  9 Hoosac Valley                                    Tarsa, Chelsea(11)          27'01.00"
 10 Mt. Greylock                                     Phelps, Meredith(10)        25'09.00"
 11 Drury                                            Lindner, Stephanie(11)      25'03.00"
 12 Monument Mt.                                     Mills, Sarah(09)            22'08.00"
 13 Lenox                                            Webb, Becca(11)              0'00.00"


                                         WOMEN'S DISCUS
  1 Hoosac Valley                                    Bliel, Alli(12)            101'10.00"
  2 Mt. Greylock                                     Radke, Samantha(11)        101'04.00"
  3 Hoosac Valley                                    Sutliff, Johanna(11)       100'00.00"
  4 Pittsfield                                       Hunt, Chelsea(10)           93'07.00"
  5 Taconic                                          LESAGE, CHELSEA(SO)         86'04.00"
  6 Mt. Greylock                                     Burdick, Amanda(12)         84'09.00"
  7 Taconic                                          BARRY, REBECCA(SR)          81'10.00"
  8 Monument Mt.                                     Ryan, Erin(12)              80'11.00"
  9 Lenox                                            Barry, Pam(11)              76'02.00"
 10 Mt. Greylock                                     Mathews, Jamie(10)          76'00.00"
 11 Mt. Greylock                                     Phelps, Meredith(10)        75'01.00"
 12 Monument Mt.                                     Filkens, Rachel(10)         74'01.00"
 13 Drury                                            Maselli, Carolyn(10)        73'00.00"
 14 Hoosac Valley                                    Hill, Alli(09)              65'00.00"


                                        WOMEN'S JAVELIN
  1 Mt. Greylock                                     Radke, Samantha(11)        103'07.00"
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Blanchard, Melanie(10)      93'09.00"
  3 Mt. Greylock                                     McCarthy, Naomi(11)         93'09.00"
  4 Wahconah                                         Keenan, Colleen(12)         91'04.00"
  5 Wahconah                                         Powers, Michaela(12)        88'02.00"
  6 Drury                                            Lindner, Stephanie(11)      87'05.00"
  7 Taconic                                          LY, AMANDA(SR)              85'06.00"
  8 Pittsfield                                       Quetti, Rachel(10)          82'00.00"
  9 Drury                                            hartman, samantha(11)       81'00.00"
 10 Monument Mt.                                     Ryan, Erin(12)              80'11.00"
 11 Wahconah                                         Kuni, Dana(10)              80'07.00"
 12 Monument Mt.                                     Akers, Natalie(10)          80'01.00"
 13 Monument Mt.                                     Bermudez, Angela(10)        79'09.00"
 14 Hoosac Valley                                    Harmon, Brenna(11)          79'06.00"
 15 Mt. Greylock                                     Burdick, Amanda(12)         78'08.00"
 16 Taconic                                          NETZER, BRIELLE(SO)         77'08.00"
 17 Drury                                            McCarthy, Meagan(09)        77'03.00"
 18 Lenox                                            Kastrinakis, Alex(11)       75'04.00"
 19 Hoosac Valley                                    Frye, Beth(11)              75'00.00"


                                       WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
  1 Hoosac Valley                                    Hart, Courtney(12)           5'00.00"
  2 Monument Mt.                                     Atwood, Blake(09)            5'00.00"
  3 Hoosac Valley                                    Lebeau, Samantha(10)         4'10.00"
  4 Lenox                                            Allen, Madeline(10)          4'10.00"
  5 Mt. Greylock                                     Chang, Geena(9 )             4'08.00"
  6 Mt. Greylock                                     Lemme, Jackie(11)            4'08.00"
  7 Mt. Greylock                                     Lemme, Kaylene(8 )           4'08.00"
  8 Mt. Greylock                                     Shanley, Susie(8 )           4'08.00"
  9 Wahconah                                         Pease, Cara(11)              4'08.00"
 10 Drury                                            Lesniak, Hilary(10)          4'06.00"
 11 Drury                                            Varuzzo, Ashley(10)          4'06.00"
 12 Drury                                            Wylde, Alyssa(11)            4'06.00"
 13 Lenox                                            Warner, Julia(10)            4'06.00"
 14 Mt. Greylock                                     Hiley, Alexa(12)             4'06.00"
 15 Monument Mt.                                     Astion, Allanna(11)          4'06.00"
 16 Monument Mt.                                     Webber, Carolyn(12)          4'06.00"
 17 Pittsfield                                       Smith, Hannah(09)            4'06.00"
 18 Taconic                                          ORTEGA, CHANDLER(FR)         4'06.00"
 19 Lenox                                            Armstrong, Sarah(10)         4'04.00"
 20 Mt. Greylock                                     Hitchcock, Mackenzie(8 )     4'04.00"
 21 Pittsfield                                       Saviski, Chelsea(09)         4'04.00"
 22 Taconic                                          ZIEMEK, JESSICA(SR)          4'04.00"


                                       WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
  1 Taconic                                          DECKER, COURTNEY(SR)        16'11.00"
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Lebeau, Samantha(10)        15'08.00"
  3 Taconic                                          ROBINSON, BAILEY(SO)        15'06.00"
  4 Mt. Greylock                                     Riley, Caitlyn(8 )          15'03.25"
  5 Wahconah                                         Keith, Eliza(12)            15'03.00"
  6 Wahconah                                         Jerome, Jordan(12)          15'02.00"
  7 Hoosac Valley                                    Bosworth, Becky(12)         14'11.00"
  8 Drury                                            Varuzzo, Ashley(10)         14'07.00"
  9 Monument Mt.                                     Baldwin, Keegan(09)         14'06.00"
 10 Monument Mt.                                     Masiero, Molly(10)          14'05.00"
 11 Hoosac Valley                                    Serafin, Lindsay(10)        14'03.00"
 12 Mt. Greylock                                     Payton, Jessi(10)           14'03.00"
 13 Wahconah                                         Weiler, Danielle(11)        14'03.00"
 14 Mt. Greylock                                     Flynn, Hayly.(9 )           14'00.00"
 15 Taconic                                          FENN, CAITLYN(SR)           13'10.00"
 16 Drury                                            Lincoln, Cassie(09)         13'09.00"
 17 Pittsfield                                       White, Caitlyn(11)          13'08.00"
 18 Monument Mt.                                     Naylor, Aleana(09)          13'07.00"
 19 Hoosac Valley                                    Sworzen, Sara(11)           13'06.00"
 20 Lenox                                            Burnell, KC(10)             12'04.00"


                                      WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
  1 Taconic                                          ROBINSON, BAILEY(SO)        34'09.50"
  2 Hoosac Valley                                    Bosworth, Becky(12)         33'01.50"
  3 Mt. Greylock                                     Payton, Jessi(10)           33'01.50"
  4 Taconic                                          DECKER, COURTNEY(SR)        32'11.00"
  5 Pittsfield                                       O'Brien, Ceira(11)          31'00.00"
  6 Mt. Greylock                                     Bishop, Abby(11)            30'08.25"
  7 Pittsfield                                       White, Caitlyn(11)          30'05.00"
  8 Wahconah                                         Keith, Eliza(12)            30'01.00"
  9 Monument Mt.                                     Stevens, Jess(10)           29'10.00"
 10 Taconic                                          FENN, CAITLYN(SR)           29'10.00"
 11 Pittsfield                                       Behanzin, Esperance(11)     29'05.00"
 12 Hoosac Valley                                    Rodowicz, Emily(09)         28'08.50"
 13 Hoosac Valley                                    Bantle, Megan(10)           27'05.00"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News