Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MG vs. LX Dual

Williamstown, MA, May 20, 2008

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Courtesy of Brian Gill


05/20/08                       Women's Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  1
     MG VS LX DUAL              AT  WILLIAMS COLLEGE           05/20/08    OUTDOOR

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***
   1. Mt. Greylock                      120.00     2. Lenox                              19.00

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                     13:13.80
                                                   (Janelle VanLuling,Alexandra Deveaux,Meredith Phelps,Naomi McCarthy)

 2. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Lindley Bell           Mt. Greylock                                 17.90
                                                 2.  Julia Warner           Lenox                                        18.80
                                                 3.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                                 19.40
                                                 4.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                                 20.10
                                                 5.  Laura Rosenthal        Mt. Greylock                                 20.40
                                                 6.  Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                                 20.50

 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                                 13.20
                                                 2.  Liz Gorson             Mt. Greylock                                 13.40
                                                 3.  Alex Riley             Mt. Greylock                                 13.60
                                                 4.  Julia Warner           Lenox                                        13.90
                                                 5.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                                 14.50
                                                 6.  Jane Fitzgerald        Lenox                                        14.80
                                                 7.  Kim Leon               Mt. Greylock                                 14.90

 4. 1 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Laura Nolan            Mt. Greylock                               5:56.90
                                                 2.  Alexandra Deveaux      Mt. Greylock                               6:47.70

 5. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                        58.10
                                                   (Amy Santella,Alexa Hiley,Alexa Adams,Samantha Radke)
                                                 2.  Lenox                                                               59.70

 6. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                               1:05.50
                                                 2.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                               1:07.00
                                                 3.  Cait Cook              Lenox                                      1:07.70

 7. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Lindley Bell           Mt. Greylock                                 52.30
                                                 2.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                                 57.40
                                                 3.  Laura Rosenthal        Mt. Greylock                                 59.80
                                                 4.  Cassondra Sherman      Mt. Greylock                               1:05.50

 8. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Jackie Lemme           Mt. Greylock                               2:29.10
                                                 2.  Hannah Chenail         Mt. Greylock                               2:37.00
                                                 3.  Hope Chapman           Lenox                                      3:06.00

 9. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Alex Riley             Mt. Greylock                                 27.70
                                                 2.  Liz Gorson             Mt. Greylock                                 27.80
                                                 3.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                                 28.50
                                                 4.  Amy Santella           Mt. Greylock                                 30.00
                                                 5.  Julia Pringle-Wallace  Lenox                                        30.10
                                                 6.  Kim Leon               Mt. Greylock                                 31.10
                                                 7.  Jane Fitzgerald        Lenox                                        31.40
                                                 8.  Lauren Richardson      Lenox                                        35.00

10. 2 Mile Run                FINAL              1.  Naomi McCarthy         Mt. Greylock                              13:18.40
                                                 2.  Ashley Smith           Lenox                                     15:48.30

11. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Mt. Greylock                                                      4:49.90
                                                   (Janelle VanLuling,Hannah Chenail,Alexa Hiley,Jackie Lemme)
                                                 2.  Lenox                                                             5:18.60

12. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Julia Warner           Lenox                                    26'05.50"
                                                 2.  Becca Webb             Lenox                                    23'05.00"
                                                 3.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                             23'04.50"
                                                 4.  Rachel Down            Mt. Greylock                             20'09.00"
                                                 5.  Jamie Mathews          Mt. Greylock                             20'07.00"
                                                 6.  Cassondra Sherman      Mt. Greylock                             20'05.00"
                                                 7.  Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                             20'00.00"
                                                 8.  Marissa Ericson        Mt. Greylock                             18'04.00"

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                             85'07.00"
                                                 2.  Amanda Burdick         Mt. Greylock                             75'04.00"
                                                 3.  Meredith Phelps        Mt. Greylock                             75'01.00"
                                                 4.  Jamie Mathews          Mt. Greylock                             74'09.00"
                                                 5.  Lindley Bell           Mt. Greylock                             55'05.00"

14. JAVELIN                   FINAL              1.  Samantha Radke         Mt. Greylock                            103'07.00"
                                                 2.  Naomi McCarthy         Mt. Greylock                             87'10.00"
                                                 3.  Susset Garcia          Mt. Greylock                             75'00.00"
                                                 4.  Amanda Burdick         Mt. Greylock                             74'04.00"

15. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Alexa Hiley            Mt. Greylock                              4'06.00"
                                                 2.  Julia Warner           Lenox                                     4'04.00"
                                                 3.  Geena Chang            Mt. Greylock                              4'04.00"
                                                 4.  Alexandra Deveaux      Mt. Greylock                              4'02.00"
                                                 5.  Jackie Lemme           Mt. Greylock                              4'00.00"
                                                 6.  Laura Rosenthal        Mt. Greylock                              4'00.00"
                                                 7.  Laura Nolan            Mt. Greylock                              3'10.00"

16. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                             14'00.50"
                                                 2.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                             13'06.50"
                                                 3.  Hayley Flynn           Mt. Greylock                             13'05.00"
                                                 4.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                             11'08.50"
                                                 5.  Laura Nolan            Mt. Greylock                             11'08.00"
                                                 6.  Alex Riley             Mt. Greylock                             11'05.50"
                                                 7.  Sophia Dastoli         Mt. Greylock                             10'08.50"
                                                 8.  Stefanie Adamzcyk      Mt. Greylock                             10'08.00"
                                                 9.  Kim Leon               Mt. Greylock                             10'08.00"

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Jessi Payton           Mt. Greylock                             31'09.50"
                                                 2.  Abby Bishop            Mt. Greylock                             29'00.00"
                                                 3.  Alexa Adams            Mt. Greylock                             28'02.00"
                                                 4.  Lindley Bell           Mt. Greylock                             28'00.00"
                                                 5.  Jackie Lemme           Mt. Greylock                             26'00.00"
                                                 6.  Stefanie Adamzcyk      Mt. Greylock                             23'03.00"
                                                 7.  Sophia Dastoli         Mt. Greylock                             22'00.00"




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News