Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

15th Anniversary Tim Paige Memorial 5k

Longmeadow, MA, May 17, 2008

Overall Results



Tim Paige 5K

Tim Paige 5K

Overall

May 17, 2008


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Fratini                                43     1 M 40-49      16:21.0    5:16/M
       2    Timothy Mahoney         Westfield  MA       28     1 M 19-29      16:44.0    5:24/M
       3    Brian Nelson                                27     2 M 19-29      17:10.0    5:32/M
       4    David Estabrook Jr.     Springfield  MA     22     3 M 19-29      18:13.0    5:53/M
       5    Billy Rowe                                  46     2 M 40-49      18:18.0    5:54/M
       6    Alex Grant                                  39     1 M 30-39      18:47.0    6:04/M
       7    Joshua Waltersheid                          27     4 M 19-29      18:48.0    6:04/M
       8    Tom Gorman                                  32     2 M 30-39      19:06.0    6:10/M
       9    Andrew Purugganan                           16     1 M 14-18      19:30.0    6:17/M
      10    Spencer Beaver          Agawam  MA          31     3 M 30-39      19:35.0    6:19/M
      11    Scot Rossi                                  45     3 M 40-49      19:38.0    6:20/M
      12    Dan McNair                                  33     1 M  0-99      19:50.0    6:24/M
      13    Jeramie Perry                               33     4 M 30-39      19:51.0    6:24/M
      14    Paul Nicholson                              51     1 M 50-59      20:01.0    6:27/M
      15    Andrew Kleeman                              33     5 M 30-39      20:11.0    6:31/M
      16    Colleen Kelleher        Longmeadow  MA      25     1 F 19-29      20:13.0    6:31/M
      17    David Hanson                                47     4 M 40-49      20:26.0    6:35/M
      18    Craig Balderston        Chicopee  MA        48     5 M 40-49      20:34.0    6:38/M
      19    Russ Moore                                  44     6 M 40-49      20:40.0    6:40/M
      20    Ryan Mulcahy                                16     2 M 14-18      20:45.0    6:42/M
      21    Jim Dhonot                                  38     2 M  0-99      20:46.0    6:42/M
      22    Lee Haseltine                               48     7 M 40-49      20:57.0    6:45/M
      23    Kevin Conway                                45     8 M 40-49      21:28.0    6:55/M
      24    Dave Strassberg                             38     3 M  0-99      22:03.0    7:07/M
      25    Tom Perna                                   37     6 M 30-39      22:05.0    7:07/M
      26    Ryan Loughman                               18     3 M 14-18      22:17.0    7:11/M
      27    Spedding Daniel                             28     5 M 19-29      22:23.0    7:13/M
      28    Participant Unknown                          0     1 M  0- 0      22:31.0    7:16/M
      29    Laura Nelson                                26     2 F 19-29      22:34.0    7:17/M
      30    Matthew Leahey                              25     4 M  0-99      22:35.0    7:17/M
      31    Tom Houle                                   53     2 M 50-59      22:36.0    7:17/M
      32    Michael Torcia                              15     4 M 14-18      22:42.0    7:19/M
      33    Lauren Shanks                               32     1 F 30-39      22:50.0    7:22/M
      34    Tim Sterritt                                14     5 M 14-18      22:51.0    7:22/M
      35    Kevin Flynn                                 38     7 M 30-39      22:52.0    7:23/M
      36    Garland Buchanan                            32     8 M 30-39      22:53.0    7:23/M
      37    Mike Pievyak            Longmeadow  MA      40     9 M 40-49      23:02.0    7:26/M
      38    Israel Schepps          Longmeadow  MA      50     3 M 50-59      23:07.0    7:27/M
      39    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       46     1 F 40-49      23:11.0    7:29/M
      40    Brian OToole                                34     9 M 30-39      23:15.0    7:30/M
      41    Terry Shotland                              52     4 M 50-59      23:40.0    7:38/M
      42    Paul Stolor                                 41     5 M  0-99      23:41.0    7:38/M
      43    John Yahres             East Longmeadow  MA 61     1 M 60-69      23:47.0    7:40/M
      44    Jim Daigle              Longmeadow  MA      38    10 M 30-39      23:55.0    7:43/M
      45    Thomas Kaye Jr                              12     1 M  0-13      24:06.0    7:46/M
      46    Nicholas Sitaras                            13     2 M  0-13      24:13.0    7:49/M
      47    Jin Choi                                    34    11 M 30-39      24:21.0    7:51/M
      48    Pauline Craven                              37     2 F 30-39      24:23.0    7:52/M
      49    Francesca Kotomski                          40     1 F  0-99      24:27.0    7:53/M
      50    Brendan Knight                              14     6 M 14-18      24:38.0    7:57/M
      51    Jack Fenton                                 14     7 M 14-18      24:41.0    7:58/M
      52    Annie Mazes                                 30     3 F 30-39      24:45.0    7:59/M
      53    Jason Beaver                                 7     3 M  0-13      24:52.0    8:01/M
      54    Ellen Bellicchi         Holyoke  MA         57     1 F 50-59      24:53.0    8:02/M
      55    Alan Provost Sr.                            35     6 M  0-99      25:15.0    8:09/M
      56    Nikki LaBella                               23     3 F 19-29      25:23.0    8:11/M
      57    Helen Yearwood                              29     4 F 19-29      25:27.0    8:13/M
      58    Flannery Buchanan                           31     4 F 30-39      25:28.0    8:13/M
      59    Tyler Famiglieth                            12     4 M  0-13      25:42.0    8:17/M
      60    Gary Shea                                   13     5 M  0-13      25:45.0    8:18/M
      61    Alan Provost Jr.                            11     6 M  0-13      25:48.0    8:19/M
      62    Christine Mirot                             38     5 F 30-39      25:59.0    8:23/M
      63    Joseph Dzialo                               46    10 M 40-49      26:02.0    8:24/M
      64    Craig Collins                               54     5 M 50-59      26:12.0    8:27/M
      65    Bill Boyle              Springfield  ma     51     6 M 50-59      26:15.0    8:28/M
      66    Linda Desarro                               36     6 F 30-39      26:21.0    8:30/M
      67    Dennis Beaver                                9     7 M  0-13      26:25.0    8:31/M
      68    Dave Morgan                                 46     7 M  0-99      26:27.0    8:32/M
      69    Gina Cass                                   49     2 F 40-49      26:40.0    8:36/M
      70    Tyde Richards                               45     8 M  0-99      26:50.0    8:39/M
      71    Megan Schwartz                              34     7 F 30-39      26:53.0    8:40/M
      72    Ian Gauthier                                10     8 M  0-13      26:56.0    8:41/M
      73    Jodi Bennett            South Hadley  MA    47     3 F 40-49      27:08.0    8:45/M
      74    Samuii Stolar                               11     1 F  0-13      27:09.0    8:45/M
      75    Kelly Phillips                              48     4 F 40-49      27:17.0    8:48/M
      76    Courtney Barkett        Longmeadow  MA      37     8 F 30-39      27:25.0    8:51/M
      77    Maureen Bonavita        Longmeadow  MA             2 F  0-13      27:27.0    8:51/M
      78    Richard Bellicchi                           60     2 M 60-69      27:36.0    8:54/M
      79    Paul Miller                                 10     9 M  0-13      27:44.0    8:57/M
      80    Michael Rood                                56     7 M 50-59      27:45.0    8:57/M
      81    Amy Cianfaglione                            34     9 F 30-39      27:54.0    9:00/M
      82    Amanda Cohen                                23     5 F 19-29      27:56.0    9:01/M
      83    Michael Southerland                         34    12 M 30-39      28:00.0    9:02/M
      84    Jessica Montemagni                          30    10 F 30-39      28:15.0    9:07/M
      85    Christine Perna                             36    11 F 30-39      28:24.0    9:10/M
      86    John Quirk                                  41     9 M  0-99      28:32.0    9:12/M
      87    Carol Gauthier                              48     5 F 40-49      28:34.0    9:13/M
      88    Chris Miller                                38    13 M 30-39      28:39.0    9:15/M
      89    Dianne Tuttle                               41     6 F 40-49      28:47.0    9:17/M
      90    Ryan Olivia Harvey                          28     6 F 19-29      28:54.0    9:19/M
      91    Kristin Garini                              41     7 F 40-49      29:14.0    9:26/M
      92    Jodi DiTusa                                 37    12 F 30-39      29:28.0    9:30/M
      93    Fr. Michael Sitaras                         53     8 M 50-59      29:38.0    9:34/M
      94    Don Tooley                                  39    10 M  0-99      29:43.0    9:35/M
      95    Wendy Upson                                 36     2 F  0-99      30:04.0    9:42/M
      96    Lisa OToole                                 35    13 F 30-39      30:10.0    9:44/M
      97    Kerry Rintoul                               35    14 F 30-39      30:41.0    9:54/M
      98    Krystal Kabeary                             25     7 F 19-29      31:05.0   10:02/M
      99    Cathy Kietzman                              41     8 F 40-49      31:06.0   10:02/M
     100    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          70     1 M 70-99      31:59.0   10:19/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Thomas Kaye                                 36    11 M  0-99      32:12.0   10:23/M
     102    Jamie Lloyd                                 31    15 F 30-39      32:23.0   10:27/M
     103    Jill Semanie                                28     8 F 19-29      32:38.0   10:32/M
     104    Michael Dunnirvine                          29     6 M 19-29      32:56.0   10:37/M
     105    Greg Desrosiers                             36    14 M 30-39      32:57.0   10:38/M
     106    Justin Calvillo                             32    12 M  0-99      33:17.0   10:44/M
     107    Kelly Ashtan                                31     3 F  0-99      33:19.0   10:45/M
     108    John Plata              corona  NY          45    13 M  0-99      33:29.0   10:48/M
     109    Debra Michalik                              55     2 F 50-59      34:56.0   11:16/M
     110    Matt Shea                                   6     10 M  0-13      35:40.0   11:30/M
     111    Kevin Shea                                  34    15 M 30-39      35:41.0   11:31/M
     112    Angie Silva                                 36    16 F 30-39      36:27.0   11:45/M
     113    Rebecca Wales-Szyluk                        34    17 F 30-39      36:28.0   11:46/M
     114    Amy Fennollosa                              37    18 F 30-39      36:29.0   11:46/M
     115    Moita Chiusano                              28     9 F 19-29      37:07.0   11:58/M
     116    Laurie Gillis                               37    19 F 30-39      37:15.0   12:01/M
     117    Kelly Forrister                             38    20 F 30-39      37:16.0   12:01/M
     118    Anne Holliday                               52     4 F  0-99      37:31.0   12:06/M
     119    Patti Morris                                29     5 F  0-99      38:10.0   12:19/M
     120    Alan Oliveri                                29    14 M  0-99      38:10.0   12:19/M
     121    Doreen Fontaine                             74     1 F 70-99      50:31.0   16:18/M
     122    Noiel Fontaine                              43    11 M 40-49      50:32.0   16:18/M
     123    Victoria Durocher                           13     3 F  0-13      55:58.0   18:03/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News