Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tufts Snowflake Classic - 2008

Medford, MA, March 29, 2008

[Men's Results & Scores ]

Women's Results & Scores

                               Tufts Snowflake 2008
                              Medford, MA - 3/29/08
                                      Results
  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                    12.85q  1
    2 Ford, Whitney                Boston U.                12.92q  3
    3 Fanucci, Alyssa              Boston U.                13.32q  1
    4 Kleynerman, Larina           Babson                   13.49q  1
    5 Suchow, Kathryn              Dartmouth                13.59q  2
    6 Clarke, Edwina               Boston U.                13.59q  4
    7 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                    13.86q  3
    8 Armstrong, Brittany          Gordon                   13.90q  1
    9 LaMarr, Katie                Eastern Conn. St.        13.93   5
   10 Buader, Emily                Gordon                   13.96   2
   11 Steinitz, Erica              Tufts                    13.98   5
   12 Petrizzo, Amber              Eastern Conn. St.        14.11   2
   13 Almstrom, Julie              Fitchburg St.            14.23   4
   14 Johnson, Jessica             Regis                    14.23   4
   15 Watson, Kelsey               Eastern Conn. St.        14.33   2
   16 Stebbins, Halsey             Tufts                    14.34   4
   17 Kobbe, Kathleen              Dartmouth                14.55   3
   18 Beaton, Katie                Emmanuel                 14.77   3
   19 Remy, Nadine                 Regis                    14.78   5
   20 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                 14.93   3
   21 Saul, Priscilla              Regis                    14.96   3
   22 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                 15.00   4
   23 Santiago, Brandi             Roxbury Communit         15.09   1
   24 Jarvis, Stepanie             Fitchburg St.            15.29   1
   25 Jean, Esther                 Roxbury Communit         15.55   5
   26 Leard, Melanie               Bates                    15.65   5
   27 Carney, Lisa                 Fitchburg St.            16.12   1
   28 Palmer, Lauren               Babson                   16.31   2
   29 Tessier, Brittany            Fitchburg St.            16.90   3
   30 Tsolakis, Stephanie          Roger Williams           17.59   4
   31 Roy, Carlie                  Fitchburg St.            18.02   2
  Women 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Ford, Whitney                Boston U.                12.59   10
    2 Crane, Logan                 Tufts                    13.09    8
    3 Suchow, Kathryn              Dartmouth                13.45    6
    4 Clarke, Edwina               Boston U.                13.49    5
    5 Kleynerman, Larina           Babson                   13.51    4
    6 Fanucci, Alyssa              Boston U.                13.54    3
    7 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                    13.83    2
    8 Armstrong, Brittany          Gordon                   14.12    1
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jackson, Alexandra           Boston U.                26.78   1  10
    2 Fitzpatrick, Kaleigh         Tufts                    27.22   1   8
    3 Stoll, Natalie               Dartmouth                27.30   1   6
    4 Tanner, Alexandra            Dartmouth                27.36   1   5
    5 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                    28.22   1   4
    6 Kleynerman, Larina           Babson                   28.54   2   3
    7 Marino, Jen                  Bates                    28.76   2   2
    8 O'Bannon, Danielle           Dartmouth                28.83   1   1
    9 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                    28.95   2
   10 Stebbins, Halsey             Tufts                    28.99   2
   11 Perini, Lauren               Tufts                    29.11   2
   12 Buader, Emily                Gordon                   29.28   3
   13 Armstrong, Brittany          Gordon                   29.33   2
   14 Foulkes, Shawna              Dartmouth                29.63   1
   15 Higgins, Tara                Bates                    30.02   3
   16 LaBella, Megan               Boston U.                30.04   2
   17 Kobbe, Kathleen              Dartmouth                30.22   2
   18 Hartung, Lisa                Bates                    30.56   3
   19 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                 30.96   3
   20 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                    31.10   3
   21 Saul, Priscilla              Regis                    31.47   3
   22 Leard, Melanie               Bates                    32.50   4
   23 Fahey, Katherine             Emmanuel                 33.19   4
   24 Palmer, Lauren               Babson                   34.06   3
   25 Eades, Rachel                Bates                    34.75   4
   26 Kwoh, Sarah                  Bates                    34.81   4
   27 Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                    35.18   4
   28 Tsolakis, Stephanie          Roger Williams           37.11   4
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Stoll, Natalie               Dartmouth                59.49   1  10
    2 Tanner, Alexandra            Dartmouth              1:00.76   1   8
    3 Martin, Laura                Boston U.              1:03.12   1   6
    4 Gabel, Elyse                 Dartmouth              1:03.16   2   5
    5 Bankert, Robin               Dartmouth              1:04.19   1   4
    6 Lindauer, Dana               Bates                  1:04.41   2   3
    7 Howard, Amanda               Boston U.              1:04.52   1   2
    8 Higgins, Tara                Bates                  1:05.05   2   1
    9 Wasser, Aubrey               Tufts                  1:05.17   2
   10 Hartung, Lisa                Bates                  1:05.18   2
   11 Krupski, Jennifer            Bates                  1:07.43   3
   12 Lynch, Alison                Emmanuel               1:08.80   3
   13 Benzan, Vanessa              Regis                  1:09.65   3
   14 Clary, Megan                 Emmanuel               1:10.28   3
   15 Haslam, Kate                 Regis                  1:11.10   3
   16 Comerford, Louise            Bridgewater St.        1:11.80   3
   17 DaVega, Teresa               Roxbury Communit       1:12.57   1
   18 Eades, Rachel                Bates                  1:13.38   3
   19 Kwoh, Sarah                  Bates                  1:15.47   3
  Women 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 O'Brien, Katy                Tufts                  2:17.09   10
    2 Wood, Kaleigh                Dartmouth              2:20.74    8
    3 McNamara, Stephanie          Tufts                  2:21.23    6
    4 Johnson, Karina              Eastern Conn. St.      2:27.34    5
    5 Elmendorf, Shannon           Roger Williams         2:27.89    4
    6 Wilfert, Amy                 Tufts                  2:30.74    3
    7 Eidmann, Katharina           Dartmouth              2:31.76    2
    8 Bash, Katie                  Bates                  2:32.08    1
    9 Schulz, Claudia              Babson                 2:33.61
   10 Rosania, Amy                 Bates                  2:35.57
   11 Bourne, Chloe                Bates                  2:37.84
   12 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater St.        2:38.95
   13 Perkins, Stephany            Wheaton (Mass.)        2:39.12
   14 Yih, Jennifer                Tufts                  2:39.55
   15 Penney, Carissa              Bridgewater St.        2:43.51
   16 Jules, Natana                Wheaton (Mass.)        2:44.12
   17 McCaffrey, Emily             Emmanuel               2:46.08
   18 Ledley, Miriam               Wheaton (Mass.)        2:49.73
   19 Jennette, Meagan             Wheaton (Mass.)        2:50.37
   20 Griffin, Dana                Emmanuel               2:59.88
   21 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn. St.      3:01.26
   22 Everest, Megan               Gordon                 3:08.03
   23 Impastato, Kristen           Emmanuel               3:13.08
   24 Gagnon, Kristina             Fitchburg St.          3:21.87
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Beck, Catherine              Tufts                  4:37.81   10
    2 McNamara, Stephanie          Tufts                  4:48.01    8
    3 Brousseau, Meg               Wheaton (Mass.)        4:55.22    6
    4 Wilfert, Amy                 Tufts                  4:57.06    5
    5 O'Loughlin, Caroline         Dartmouth              4:57.35    4
    6 Bash, Katie                  Bates                  4:57.92    3
    7 Mauro, Nicole                Bridgewater St.        5:03.66    2
    8 Schulz, Claudia              Babson                 5:05.41    1
    9 Calderwood, Lily             Wheaton (Mass.)        5:05.44
   10 Lariviere, Cathryn           Emmanuel               5:11.03
   11 Rosania, Amy                 Bates                  5:12.61
   12 Pratt, Katie                 Wheaton (Mass.)        5:18.97
   13 Bourne, Chloe                Bates                  5:19.54
   14 Hirsch, Isabel               Tufts                  5:34.50
   15 McCaffrey, Emily             Emmanuel               5:38.76
   16 Griffin, Dana                Emmanuel               5:48.06
   17 Johnston, Leslie             Tufts                  5:48.54
   18 O'Sadnick, Megan             Wheaton (Mass.)        5:49.42
   19 Gestal, Shay                 Gordon                 5:52.68
   20 Lang, Elise                  Bates                  5:57.31
   21 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               5:59.24
   22 Solorzano, Deborah           Bridgewater St.        6:10.05
   23 Bubier, Courtney             Bridgewater St.        6:26.50
   24 Curran, Meg                  Bates                  6:30.70
   25 Gagnon, Kristina             Fitchburg St.          6:34.80
   26 Strout, Amanda               Emmanuel               6:38.33
   27 Whitehead, Elyse             Emmanuel               6:40.09
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Rawson, Amanda               Wheaton (Mass.)       18:24.79   10
    2 Mauro, Nicole                Bridgewater St.       18:53.06    8
    3 Balentine, Molly             Bates                 18:53.51    6
    4 Goldstein, Aviva             Bates                 18:57.65    5
    5 Mitton, Jennifer             Bates                 19:01.94    4
    6 Moser, Lauren                Dartmouth             19:06.97    3
    7 Samuelson, Abby              Bates                 19:19.20    2
    8 Allegretti, Susan            Tufts                 19:29.60    1
    9 Jackson, Veronica            Tufts                 19:29.98
   10 Smith, Jessie                Bates                 19:53.11
   11 Wason, Kathryn               Bates                 19:55.24
   12 Milburn, Tina                Tufts                 20:11.14
   13 Weber, Madeline              Bates                 20:15.43
   14 Buonaccorsi, Jessie          Wheaton (Mass.)       20:35.97
   15 Leonhardt, Kerri             Bates                 20:56.80
   16 Nelson, Christina            Wheaton (Mass.)       20:58.18
   17 Rahman, Janan                Regis                 23:45.61
   -- Bucala, Nicole               Gbtc                       XDQ
   -- Drumgoole, Erin              Unattached           X16:37.48
   -- Minty, Jess                  Unattached           X16:47.62
   -- Ricci, Kristen               Unattached           X18:17.66
   -- Aschbrenner, Kelly           Unattached           X22:33.79
  Women 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gonzalez-Lopez, Nidia        Eastern Conn. St.     39:54.82   10
    2 Gaspar, Christine            Emmanuel              40:59.07    8
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Marshburn, Rebecca           Boston U.                16.47q  1
    2 Kern, Kristin                Dartmouth                16.68q  3
    3 Woolley, Karen               Dartmouth                17.29q  2
    4 Perini, Lauren               Tufts                    17.34q  2
    5 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                    17.35q  3
    6 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                   17.46q  3
    7 Ireland, Colleen             Gordon                   17.48q  4
    8 Moul, Melissa                Gordon                   17.55q  1
    9 Almstrom, Julie              Fitchburg St.            17.68   4
   10 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                    17.85   3
   11 Adamson, Ashley              Emmanuel                 18.14   4
   12 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn. St.        18.20   1
   13 Tedeschi, Shontel            Eastern Conn. St.        18.24   3
   14 LaBella, Megan               Boston U.                18.53   4
   15 McGrath, Anna                Bates                    18.58   1
   16 Carwell, Micaela             Dartmouth                18.61   1
   17 Crowley, Nicole              Babson                   18.71   3
   18 Nolet, Sarah                 Tufts                    18.75   2
   19 Gould, Amy                   Eastern Conn. St.        18.87   1
   20 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                   19.69   2
   21 Jennette, Meagan             Wheaton (Mass.)          20.48   4
   22 Xia, Rosanna                 Tufts                    21.09   2
   23 Robson, Jessica              Dartmouth                21.96   1
   24 Joslyn, Kathryn              Fitchburg St.            27.69   2
   -- Tanner, Cassandre            Dartmouth                  DNF   4
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Marshburn, Rebecca           Boston U.                15.45   10
    2 Woolley, Karen               Dartmouth                15.59    8
    3 Perini, Lauren               Tufts                    17.00    6
    4 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                    17.08    5
    5 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                   17.28    4
    6 Moul, Melissa                Gordon                   17.78    3
    7 Ireland, Colleen             Gordon                   17.79    2
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jordan, Casey                Boston U.              1:05.09   1  10
    2 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                  1:06.03   1   8
    3 Woolley, Karen               Dartmouth              1:10.12   1   6
    4 Marshburn, Rebecca           Boston U.              1:10.36   1   5
    5 Caruth, Andrea               Tufts                  1:10.60   1   4
    6 Blackburn, Lauren            Babson                 1:10.79   2   3
    7 Soule, Lindsay               Bates                  1:12.16   2   2
    8 Leung, Nadia                 Dartmouth              1:12.55   1   1
    9 Karpow, Celeste              Wheaton (Mass.)        1:12.67   1
   10 Gould, Amy                   Eastern Conn. St.      1:12.98   2
   11 Virgien, Kerry               Tufts                  1:13.42   2
   12 Lawrie, Meghan               Dartmouth              1:13.99   2
   13 Ireland, Colleen             Gordon                 1:15.46   3
   14 Moreau, Christine            Wheaton (Mass.)        1:16.55   1
   15 Moul, Melissa                Gordon                 1:17.45   3
   16 Crowley, Nicole              Babson                 1:17.62   2
   17 McGrath, Anna                Bates                  1:19.06   3
   18 Frangipane, Rebekah          Gordon                 1:20.64   3
   19 Blanchfield, Keelyn          Emmanuel               1:21.37   3
   20 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                 1:21.89   3
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kendall, Esther              Bates                 12:27.50   10
    2 Vaivoda, Rachel              Bates                 12:42.39    8
    3 Charyk, Kathryn              Tufts                 13:07.98    6
    4 McClelland, Megan            Bates                 13:09.00    5
    5 Sullivan, Emily              Fitchburg St.         13:49.83    4
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Boston U.  'B'                                        50.24   1  10
    2 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                  51.28   1   8
    3 Boston U.  'A'                                        51.29   1   6
    4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                53.07   1   5
    5 Tufts  'B'                                            53.39   1   4
    6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    54.90   1   3
    7 Dartmouth  'A'                                        56.01   2   2
    8 Tufts  'C'                                            56.05   2   1
    9 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                  1:03.01   2
   -- Tufts  'A'                                               DQ   1  1st exchan
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Wheaton (Mass.)  'A'                                4:09.51   10
    2 Tufts  'A'                                          4:27.41    8
    3 Bates  'A'                                          4:34.52    6
    4 Babson  'A'                                         4:37.48    5
    5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:44.86    4
    6 Bates  'B'                                          4:44.95    3
    7 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:45.09    2
    8 Regis  'A'                                          4:59.08    1
  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Neville, Erin                Wheaton (Mass.)          1.60m    5-03.00  10
  2 Klassen, Sarah               Dartmouth                1.58m    5-02.25   8
  3 Neveu, Karly                 Boston U.                1.50m    4-11.00   6
  4 Pydynkowski, Kara            Dartmouth               J1.50m    4-11.00   5
  5 LaBombard, Nicole            Dartmouth               J1.50m    4-11.00   4
  6 Weir, Jenna                  Tufts                    1.45m    4-09.00   3
  7 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                J1.45m    4-09.00   2
  8 Chan, Tricia                 Gordon                  J1.45m    4-09.00   0.5
  8 Reichel, Megan               Emmanuel                J1.45m    4-09.00   0.5
 10 Trant, Katie                 Babson                   1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Abbott, Erin                 Fitchburg St.            1.40m    4-07.00
 12 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                    1.30m    4-03.25
 -- Peterson, Danica             Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
 -- Feighery, Orna               Wheaton (Mass.)             NH
 -- Murphy, Elizabeth            Bates                       NH
  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Lindsey           Unattached              J3.20m   10-06.00
  2 Graham, Erika                Dartmouth               J3.05m   10-00.00  10
  3 Romeri, Fiona                Boston U.               J2.90m    9-06.25   8
  4 Barber, Erika                Eastern Conn. St.       J2.75m    9-00.25   6
  5 Johnson, Jennifer            Tufts                   J2.75m    9-00.25   5
  6 Harada, Dana                 Tufts                   J2.44m    8-00.00   3.5
  6 Gordon, Lily                 Bates                   J2.44m    8-00.00   3.5
  8 Fechter, Allison             Tufts                   J2.44m    8-00.00   2
  9 Schleck, Megan               Bates                   J2.44m    8-00.00   1
 10 Stevralia, Christine         Tufts                   J2.14m    7-00.25
 -- Sullivan, Emily              Fitchburg St.               NH
 -- Carney, Lisa                 Fitchburg St.               NH
 -- Raila, Hannah                Dartmouth                   NH
 -- Maritz, Mimi                 Boston U.                   NH
  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Tanner, Cassandre            Dartmouth                5.25m   17-02.75  10
  2 Clarke, Edwina               Boston U.                5.20m   17-00.75   8
  3 Robson, Jessica              Dartmouth                5.11m   16-09.25   6
  4 Carwell, Micaela             Dartmouth                4.91m   16-01.50   5
  5 Fanucci, Alyssa              Boston U.                4.84m   15-10.50   4
  6 Klassen, Sarah               Dartmouth                4.69m   15-04.75   3
  7 Pydynkowski, Kara            Dartmouth                4.66m   15-03.50   2
  8 LaMarr, Katie                Eastern Conn. St.        4.59m   15-00.75   1
  9 Soldano, Sarah               Emmanuel                J4.59m   15-00.75  4.48
 10 Weir, Jenna                  Tufts                    4.46m   14-07.75
 11 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                    4.42m   14-06.00
 12 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn. St.        4.26m   13-11.75
 13 Santiago, Brandi             Roxbury Communit         4.22m   13-10.25
 14 Jean, Esther                 Roxbury Communit         4.16m   13-07.75
 15 Lee, Z-Hye                   Dartmouth                4.11m   13-06.00
 16 Jennette, Meagan             Wheaton (Mass.)          4.04m   13-03.25
 -- Marino, Jen                  Bates                     FOUL
  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Marino, Jen                  Bates                   10.81m   35-05.75  10
  2 Xia, Rosanna                 Tufts                   10.71m   35-01.75   8
  3 Carwell, Micaela             Dartmouth               10.21m   33-06.00   6
  4 Kern, Kristin                Dartmouth               10.07m   33-00.50   5
  5 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                  J10.07m   33-00.50   4
 -- Lee, Z-Hye                   Dartmouth                 FOUL
 -- Mills, Monica                Eastern Conn. St.         FOUL
  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Daly, Emily                  Dartmouth               12.69m   41-07.75  10
  2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   12.17m   39-11.25   8
  3 Alexander, Christina         Dartmouth               11.62m   38-01.50   6
  4 Long, Jessica                Dartmouth               11.46m   37-07.25   5
  5 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                    9.91m   32-06.25   4
  6 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                    9.84m   32-03.50   3
  7 Thorwall, Morgan             Gordon                   9.55m   31-04.00   2
  8 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.          9.32m   30-07.00   1
  9 Suprenant, Lindsey           Fitchburg St.            8.79m   28-10.25
 10 Dibble, Stephanie            Gordon                   8.63m   28-03.75
 11 Sovero, Katherina            Eastern Conn. St.        8.08m   26-06.25
 12 Ruggiero, Natalie            Eastern Conn. St.        7.95m   26-01.00
 13 Green, Courtney              Eastern Conn. St.        6.26m   20-06.50
 14 Jennette, Meagan             Wheaton (Mass.)          5.53m   18-01.75
 -- Kornberg, Diana              Wheaton (Mass.)           FOUL
  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                   33.34m     109-04  10
  2 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   30.13m      98-10   8
  3 Sovero, Katherina            Eastern Conn. St.       29.64m      97-03   6
  4 Dorman, Paula                Tufts                   27.39m      89-10   5
  5 Smith, Kelly                 Tufts                   25.43m      83-05   4
  6 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   24.62m      80-09   3
  7 Hogan, Elana                 Babson                  23.62m      77-06   2
  8 Russell, Emily               Bates                   22.66m      74-04   1
  9 Green, Courtney              Eastern Conn. St.       13.08m      42-11
  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Daly, Emily                  Dartmouth               52.06m     170-10  10
  2 Long, Jessica                Dartmouth               50.79m     166-08   8
  3 Duncan, Vantiel Elizabet     Bates                   42.14m     138-03   6
  4 Kirkland, Cassandra          Bates                   40.41m     132-07   4.5
  4 Alexander, Christina         Dartmouth               40.41m     132-07   4.5
  6 Fleser, Jennifer             Boston U.               38.52m     126-04   3
  7 Smith, Laura                 Bates                   35.40m     116-02   2
  8 Greenwell, Caleigh           Wheaton (Mass.)         34.59m     113-06   1
  9 Wypler, Jaclyn               Dartmouth               34.40m     112-10
 10 Rauner, Stephanie            Dartmouth               33.87m     111-01
 11 Martin, Sarah                Tufts                   33.85m     111-01
 12 Smith, Kelly                 Tufts                   32.86m     107-10
 13 Dorman, Paula                Tufts                   31.45m     103-02
 14 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.         30.94m     101-06
 15 Ruggiero, Natalie            Eastern Conn. St.       30.40m      99-09
 16 Holt, Megan                  Eastern Conn. St.       30.37m      99-08
 17 Suprenant, Lindsey           Fitchburg St.           29.87m      98-00
 18 Sovero, Katherina            Eastern Conn. St.       25.15m      82-06
 19 Godek, Sara Ellen            Bates                   24.66m      80-11
 20 Gargeya, Yosha               Dartmouth               23.67m      77-08
 21 Green, Courtney              Eastern Conn. St.       12.07m      39-07
 -- Godsey, Keelin               Unattached             X58.61m     192-03
  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Wypler, Jaclyn               Dartmouth               39.88m     130-10  10
  2 Ruggiero, Natalie            Eastern Conn. St.       32.75m     107-05   8
  3 Stefanik, Nicole             Eastern Conn. St.       31.37m     102-11   6
  4 Nolet, Sarah                 Tufts                   30.04m      98-07   5
  5 Adams, Gretchen              Fitchburg St.           28.83m      94-07   4
  6 Kabongo, Kanku               Tufts                   27.77m      91-01   3
  7 Engelking, Kelly             Tufts                   27.23m      89-04   2
  8 Ferri, Andrea                Tufts                   26.94m      88-05   1
  9 Daley, Erin                  Emmanuel                26.57m      87-02
 10 Holt, Megan                  Eastern Conn. St.       24.01m      78-09
 11 Dibble, Stephanie            Gordon                  23.81m      78-01
 12 LaBella, Megan               Boston U.               22.18m      72-09
 13 Smith, Kelly                 Tufts                   20.20m      66-03
 14 Alexander, Izzy              Bates                   20.04m      65-09
 15 Robson, Jessica              Dartmouth               18.66m      61-03
 16 Joslyn, Kathryn              Fitchburg St.           18.64m      61-02
 17 Smith, Laura                 Bates                   18.23m      59-10
 18 Virgien, Kerry               Tufts                   17.35m      56-11
 19 Fontana, Juli                Fitchburg St.           15.05m      49-04
 -- Russell, Emily               Bates                       ND
 -- Carney, Lisa                 Fitchburg St.               ND
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Dartmouth                  196.50     2) Tufts                     139.50
    3) Bates                      138        4) Boston U.                 106
    5) Eastern Conn. St.           47        6) Wheaton (Mass.)            45
    7) Babson                      22        8) Bridgewater St.            15
    9) Emmanuel                    12.50    10) Fitchburg St.              11
   11) Gordon                       8.50    12) Roger Williams              4
   13) Regis                        1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News