Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

40th New England Indoor Championship

Cambridge, MA, March 1, 2008

[Womens Results & Team Scoring ]

Mens Results & Team Scoring

Harvard University                                         Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:15 AM  3/6/2008  Page 1
                                 40th New England - NEICAAA - 2/29/2008 to 3/1/2008
                                          Indoor Track & Field Championship
                                                  Boston University
                                                       Results
Event 1  Men Heptathlon
 New England::     5218 #  2006       Sean Berg, Connecticut
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points


Finals
   1  165 Smith, Sean                   Connecticut                           4876                    10
   2  141 Dombrowski, Dylan             Connecticut                           4813                     8
   3  158 Rowbotham, Kyle               Connecticut                           4744                     6
   4  383 Hyatt, Thomas                 Sacred Heart                          4617                     5
   5  395 Rowe, Keith                   Sacred Heart                          4466                     4
   6  657 Blazon, Matthew               Umass Lowell                          4356                     3
   7  379 Germain, Brian                Sacred Heart                          4284                     2
   8  682 Alvord, Jared                 Vermont                               4217                     1
   9  358 Richards, Manuel              Rhode Island                          4156
  10  195 Ivanov, Alex                  Hartford                              4050
  11  364 Whalen, James                 Rhode Island                          3913
  12  378 Galanto, Daniel               Sacred Heart                          3447
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
      Name                              School                              Finals            H#     Points
Finals
   1  364 Whalen, James                 Rhode Island                          6.88             1     757
   2  395 Rowe, Keith                   Sacred Heart                          6.88             2     757
   3  158 Rowbotham, Kyle               Connecticut                           6.90             1     750
   4  165 Smith, Sean                   Connecticut                           6.91             1     746
   5  682 Alvord, Jared                 Vermont                               6.99             3     718
   6  195 Ivanov, Alex                  Hartford                              7.02             3     708
   7  141 Dombrowski, Dylan             Connecticut                           7.03             3     704
   8  657 Blazon, Matthew               Umass Lowell                          7.07             2     691
   9  358 Richards, Manuel              Rhode Island                          7.12             2     674
  10  383 Hyatt, Thomas                 Sacred Heart                          7.13             3     670
  11  379 Germain, Brian                Sacred Heart                          7.20             2     647
  12  378 Galanto, Daniel               Sacred Heart                          7.23             1     637
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  158 Rowbotham, Kyle             Connecticut                     6.63m     21-09.00             727
   2  165 Smith, Sean                 Connecticut                     6.47m     21-02.75             691
   3  141 Dombrowski, Dylan           Connecticut                     6.39m     20-11.75             673
   4  364 Whalen, James               Rhode Island                    6.29m     20-07.75             650
   5  395 Rowe, Keith                 Sacred Heart                    6.10m     20-00.25             608
   6  383 Hyatt, Thomas               Sacred Heart                    5.94m     19-06.00             574
   7  379 Germain, Brian              Sacred Heart                    5.91m     19-04.75             567
   8  358 Richards, Manuel            Rhode Island                    5.87m     19-03.25             559
   9  682 Alvord, Jared               Vermont                         5.69m     18-08.00             521
   9  195 Ivanov, Alex                Hartford                        5.69m     18-08.00             521
  11  657 Blazon, Matthew             Umass Lowell                    5.58m     18-03.75             498
  12  378 Galanto, Daniel             Sacred Heart                    5.51m     18-01.00             483
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  158 Rowbotham, Kyle             Connecticut                    12.33m     40-05.50             626
   2  165 Smith, Sean                 Connecticut                    12.13m     39-09.75             614
   3  141 Dombrowski, Dylan           Connecticut                    11.86m     38-11.00             598
   4  395 Rowe, Keith                 Sacred Heart                   11.53m     37-10.00             578
   5  379 Germain, Brian              Sacred Heart                   11.35m     37-03.00             567
   6  682 Alvord, Jared               Vermont                        10.91m     35-09.50             540
   7  657 Blazon, Matthew             Umass Lowell                   10.58m     34-08.50             521
   8  364 Whalen, James               Rhode Island                   10.34m     33-11.25             506
   9  383 Hyatt, Thomas               Sacred Heart                   10.28m     33-08.75             502
  10  378 Galanto, Daniel             Sacred Heart                    9.45m     31-00.00             453
  11  195 Ivanov, Alex                Hartford                        8.35m     27-04.75             387
  12  358 Richards, Manuel            Rhode Island                    8.31m     27-03.25             385
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  364 Whalen, James               Rhode Island                    1.88m      6-02.00             696
   1  383 Hyatt, Thomas               Sacred Heart                    1.88m      6-02.00             696
   3  165 Smith, Sean                 Connecticut                     1.85m      6-00.75             670
   4  395 Rowe, Keith                 Sacred Heart                    1.82m      5-11.50             644
   5  358 Richards, Manuel            Rhode Island                    1.79m      5-10.50             619
   5  682 Alvord, Jared               Vermont                         1.79m      5-10.50             619
   7  158 Rowbotham, Kyle             Connecticut                     1.76m      5-09.25             593
   7  657 Blazon, Matthew             Umass Lowell                    1.76m      5-09.25             593
   9  195 Ivanov, Alex                Hartford                        1.73m      5-08.00             569
  10  141 Dombrowski, Dylan           Connecticut                     1.70m      5-07.00             544
  10  379 Germain, Brian              Sacred Heart                    1.70m      5-07.00             544
  12  378 Galanto, Daniel             Sacred Heart                    1.61m      5-03.25             472
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 55 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
      Name                              School                              Finals            H#     Points
Finals
   1  158 Rowbotham, Kyle               Connecticut                           8.02             2     844
   2  395 Rowe, Keith                   Sacred Heart                          8.07             1     831
   3  165 Smith, Sean                   Connecticut                           8.17             3     806
   4  657 Blazon, Matthew               Umass Lowell                          8.28             2     778
   5  682 Alvord, Jared                 Vermont                               8.31             3     770
   6  141 Dombrowski, Dylan             Connecticut                           8.34             1     763
   7  383 Hyatt, Thomas                 Sacred Heart                          8.70             1     676
   8  358 Richards, Manuel              Rhode Island                          8.73             3     669
   9  195 Ivanov, Alex                  Hartford                              8.89             3     632
  10  379 Germain, Brian                Sacred Heart                          8.98             2     612
  11  378 Galanto, Daniel               Sacred Heart                          9.10             2     586
  12  364 Whalen, James                 Rhode Island                         12.88             1      46
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  141 Dombrowski, Dylan           Connecticut                     4.80m     15-09.00             849
   2  383 Hyatt, Thomas               Sacred Heart                    4.30m     14-01.25             702
   3  364 Whalen, James               Rhode Island                    4.10m     13-05.25             645
   4  379 Germain, Brian              Sacred Heart                    3.70m     12-01.50             535
   5  158 Rowbotham, Kyle             Connecticut                     3.50m     11-05.75             482
   6  657 Blazon, Matthew             Umass Lowell                    3.40m     11-01.75             457
   6  165 Smith, Sean                 Connecticut                     3.40m     11-01.75             457
   8  395 Rowe, Keith                 Sacred Heart                    3.30m     10-10.00             431
   8  358 Richards, Manuel            Rhode Island                    3.30m     10-10.00             431
  10  682 Alvord, Jared               Vermont                         3.20m     10-06.00             406
  11  195 Ivanov, Alex                Hartford                        3.10m     10-02.00             381
 ---  378 Galanto, Daniel             Sacred Heart                       NH
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  165 Smith, Sean                   Connecticut                        2:38.32                   892
   2  195 Ivanov, Alex                  Hartford                           2:41.95                   852
   3  358 Richards, Manuel              Rhode Island                       2:44.97                   819
   4  657 Blazon, Matthew               Umass Lowell                       2:45.06                   818
   5  378 Galanto, Daniel               Sacred Heart                       2:45.26                   816
   6  379 Germain, Brian                Sacred Heart                       2:45.61                   812
   7  383 Hyatt, Thomas                 Sacred Heart                       2:46.99                   797
   8  158 Rowbotham, Kyle               Connecticut                        2:54.23                   722
   9  141 Dombrowski, Dylan             Connecticut                        2:58.22                   682
  10  682 Alvord, Jared                 Vermont                            3:02.15                   643
  11  395 Rowe, Keith                   Sacred Heart                       3:04.88                   617
  12  364 Whalen, James                 Rhode Island                       3:05.28                   613
Event 3  Men Shot Put
 New England::   18.92m #  1986       Gerry Domini  - 62'1", Brown University
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  142 Dubs, Andrew                Connecticut                    16.90m     55-05.50              10
   2  144 Faherty, Dennis             Connecticut                    16.63m     54-06.75               8
   3  355 McCarthy, Ryan              Rhode Island                   16.02m     52-06.75               6
   4  267 Paey, Brice                 New Hampshire                  15.94m     52-03.75               5
   5  410 Golabek, Robert             Southern Conn. St.             15.82m     51-11.00               4
   6  675 Murray, Cory                Umass Lowell                   15.66m     51-04.50               3
   7  46 Bicanic, Jan                 Boston U.                      15.51m     50-10.75               2
   8  670 LeFort, Rocky               Umass Lowell                   15.39m     50-06.00               1
   9  405 Cossuto, Vincent            Southern Conn. St.             14.94m     49-00.25
  10  52 Martin, Dan                  Boston U.                      14.79m     48-06.25
  11  59 Fairbanks, Luke              Bowdoin                        14.73m     48-04.00
  12  399 Stripe, Thomas              Sacred Heart                   14.53m     47-08.00
  13  57 Withrow, Daniel              Boston U.                      14.50m     47-07.00
  14  331 Adams, Tyler                Rhode Island                   14.26m     46-09.50
Finals ...   (Event 3  Men Shot Put)
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
  15  337 Borrelli, Gregory           Rhode Island                   14.19m     46-06.75
  16  264 Liset, Reed                 New Hampshire                  13.99m     45-10.75
  17  26 McNeil, Richard              Bates                          13.97m     45-10.00
  18  153 LeBlanc, Bryan              Connecticut                    13.94m     45-09.00
  19  402 Cappello, Stephen           Southern Conn. St.             13.84m     45-05.00
  20  346 Keeling, Jacob              Rhode Island                   13.80m     45-03.50
  21  719 DeSalvo, Andrew             Williams                       13.67m     44-10.25
  22  209 Medeiros, Jonathan          Holy Cross                     12.69m     41-07.75
  23  95 Jean-Louis, Jerry            Central Connecticut            12.64m     41-05.75
Event 5  Men Weight Throw
 New England::   22.45m #  1984       Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  401 Brinley, John               Southern Conn. St.             18.34m     60-02.00              10
   2  335 Bernardo, Mike              Rhode Island                   17.76m     58-03.25               8
   3  115 Hunt, Chris                 Coast Guard                    17.72m     58-01.75               6
   4  26 McNeil, Richard              Bates                          17.18m     56-04.50               5
   5  457 Uguccioni, Dominick         Springfield                    17.11m     56-01.75               4
   6  95 Jean-Louis, Jerry            Central Connecticut            16.93m     55-06.50               3
   7  302 Reardon, Ed                 Northeastern                   16.82m     55-02.25               2
   8  452 Lewis, John                 Springfield                    16.60m     54-05.50               1
   9  264 Liset, Reed                 New Hampshire                  16.36m     53-08.25
  10  356 Peterson, Derek             Rhode Island                   16.15m     53-00.00
  11  405 Cossuto, Vincent            Southern Conn. St.             16.14m     52-11.50
  12  24 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                          15.95m     52-04.00
  13  161 Sampson, Patrick            Connecticut                    15.83m     51-11.25
  14  296 Iannetta, Alex              Northeastern                   15.74m     51-07.75
  15  491 Brown, Joe                  Tufts                          15.69m     51-05.75
  16  346 Keeling, Jacob              Rhode Island                   15.55m     51-00.25
  17  159 Roy, David                  Connecticut                    15.36m     50-04.75
  18  410 Golabek, Robert             Southern Conn. St.             14.83m     48-08.00
  19  28 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                          14.50m     47-07.00
  20  208 Mandravelis, Stephen        Holy Cross                     14.22m     46-08.00
  21  479 Lusk, Zach                  Trinity                        14.02m     46-00.00
  22  409 Fedor, Nicholas             Southern Conn. St.             13.98m     45-10.50
 ---  25 Liu, Mark                    Bates                            FOUL
Event 7  Men Long Jump
 New England::    7.75m #  1986       Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  376 Dixon, Arman                Sacred Heart                    7.29m     23-11.00              10
   2  425 Taylor, Kevin               Southern Conn. St.              7.18m     23-06.75               8
   3  138 Akanno, Museveni            Connecticut                     7.16m     23-06.00               6
   4  147 Gaulden, Ellis              Connecticut                     7.02m     23-00.50               5
   5  117 Luxhoj, Carl                Coast Guard                     7.01m     23-00.00               4
   6  360 Russell, Michael            Rhode Island                    6.79m     22-03.50               3
   7  156 Pomo, Anthony               Connecticut                     6.75m     22-01.75               2
Finals ...   (Event 7  Men Long Jump)
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
   8  697 Lark, Tommie                Wesleyan                        6.73m     22-01.00               1
   9  681 Young, Terry                Umass Lowell                    6.65m     21-10.00
  10  203 Harrison, Thomas            Holy Cross                      6.61m     21-08.25
  11  3 Calenda, Maurice              American International Coll    J6.61m     21-08.25
  12  198 Oluwanifise, Anthony        Hartford                        6.59m     21-07.50
  13  463 Guilemette, Tyler           Stonehill                       6.55m     21-06.00
  14  417 Keizer, Robert              Southern Conn. St.              6.53m     21-05.25
  15  483 Pegram, Sam                 Trinity                        J6.53m     21-05.25
  16  271 Shaw, Spencer               New Hampshire                   6.40m     21-00.00
  17  305 Staples, Andrew             Northeastern                   J6.40m     21-00.00
  18  404 Chernesky, John             Southern Conn. St.              6.34m     20-09.75
  19  222 Radlof, Frank               Keene State                     6.32m     20-09.00
  20  196 Jospitre, Stephan           Hartford                        6.31m     20-08.50
  21  729 Johnson, Mark               Worcester State                 6.28m     20-07.25
  22  745 Gossett, Houston            Trinity                         6.25m     20-06.25
 ---  294 Griffin, John               Northeastern                     FOUL
 ---  369 Barrett, Michael            Sacred Heart                     FOUL
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
 New England::   15.78m #  3/1/2008   Daniel Hutcherson, Connecticut
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  149 Hutcherson, Daniel          Connecticut                    15.78m #   51-09.25              10
   2  417 Keizer, Robert              Southern Conn. St.             15.36m     50-04.75               8
   3  145 Faverey, Tyrone             Connecticut                    14.78m     48-06.00               6
   4  428 Watson, Chris               Southern Conn. St.             14.12m     46-04.00               5
   5  709 Greenidge, Kyle             Wheaton College                14.11m     46-03.50               4
   6  203 Harrison, Thomas            Holy Cross                     13.96m     45-09.75               3
   7  48 Gerard, Mac-Alen             Boston U.                      13.86m     45-05.75               2
   8  696 Grover, Sam                 Wesleyan                       13.81m     45-03.75               1
   9  697 Lark, Tommie                Wesleyan                       13.80m     45-03.50
  10  117 Luxhoj, Carl                Coast Guard                    13.51m     44-04.00
  11  301 Racca, Brian                Northeastern                   13.45m     44-01.50
  12  248 Teixeira, Anthony           Mit                            13.25m     43-05.75
  13  239 Flander, Mattias            Mit                            13.15m     43-01.75
  14  194 Giddings, Greg              Hartford                       13.03m     42-09.00
  15  22 Drabo, Emmanuel              Bates                          13.01m     42-08.25
  16  721 Dingee, John                Williams                       12.29m     40-04.00
 ---  198 Oluwanifise, Anthony        Hartford                         FOUL
 ---  152 King, Aaron                 Connecticut                      FOUL
 ---  164 Smith, Jamaal               Connecticut                      FOUL
 ---  242 Morton, Stephen             Mit                              FOUL
Event 12  Men High Jump
 New England::    2.22m #  1984       Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  167 Thomas, Marquis             Connecticut                     2.07m      6-09.50              10
   2  147 Gaulden, Ellis              Connecticut                     2.04m      6-08.25               8
Finals ...   (Event 12  Men High Jump)
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
   3  149 Hutcherson, Daniel          Connecticut                    J2.04m      6-08.25               6
   4  171 Dinas, Greg                 Eastern Conn. St.               1.99m      6-06.25               5
   5  305 Staples, Andrew             Northeastern                   J1.99m      6-06.25               4
   6  711 Kohlman, Marcus             Wheaton College                J1.99m      6-06.25               2
   6  352 Leonard, Shawn              Rhode Island                   J1.99m      6-06.25               2
   6  742 Ramos, Jeffrey              Maine                          J1.99m      6-06.25               2
   9  254 Casey, Patrick              New Hampshire                  J1.99m      6-06.25
  10  145 Faverey, Tyrone             Connecticut                    J1.99m      6-06.25
  11  640 Miller, Brian               Umass Amherst                   1.94m      6-04.25
  11  488 Arak, Jeremy                Tufts                           1.94m      6-04.25
  11  459 D'Agostino, Joe             Stonehill                       1.94m      6-04.25
  14  350 Lally, Steven               Rhode Island                   J1.94m      6-04.25
  14  299 Li, Adrian                  Northeastern                   J1.94m      6-04.25
  14  341 Elliott, Michael            Rhode Island                   J1.94m      6-04.25
  14  166 Staub, Joseph               Connecticut                    J1.94m      6-04.25
 ---  222 Radlof, Frank               Keene State                        NH
 ---  453 Miller, Mike                Springfield                        NH
 ---  199 Trupin, Ryan                Hartford                           NH
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
 New England::    5.10m #  2007       Jake Radzevich, Connecticut
      Name                            School                         Finals                          Points
Finals
   1  307 Thull, Jordan               Northeastern                    4.95m     16-02.75              10
   2  338 Carstensen, John            Rhode Island                    4.80m     15-09.00               8
   3  362 Strizzi, Sean               Rhode Island                   J4.80m     15-09.00               6
   4  155 Meverden, Zachary           Connecticut                    J4.80m     15-09.00               5
   5  286 Anderson, Daniel            Northeastern                    4.65m     15-03.00               4
   6  348 Kida, Jamie                 Rhode Island                   J4.65m     15-03.00               3
   7  143 Duggan, Kyle                Connecticut                    J4.65m     15-03.00               2
   8  259 Dreyer, David               New Hampshire                   4.50m     14-09.00               1
   9  398 Straughter, Ian             Sacred Heart                   J4.50m     14-09.00
   9  246 Stephens, Omari             Mit                            J4.50m     14-09.00
   9  426 Underwood, Sutton           Southern Conn. St.             J4.50m     14-09.00
  12  210 Meikle, Conor               Holy Cross                      4.35m     14-03.25
  12  250 Begley, Matthew             New Hampshire                   4.35m     14-03.25
  12  685 Cohen, Phil                 Vermont                         4.35m     14-03.25
  15  363 Westover, Andrew            Rhode Island                   J4.35m     14-03.25
  15  429 Whitehead, Ryan             Southern Conn. St.             J4.35m     14-03.25
  17  435 Haggerty, Adam              Southern Maine                 J4.35m     14-03.25
  17  120 Rhodes, Nathanael           Coast Guard                    J4.35m     14-03.25
 ---  303 Rodriguez, Pablo            Northeastern                       NH
 ---  433 Davis, John                 Southern Maine                     NH
 ---  292 Daly, Brian                 Northeastern                       NH
 ---  390 Orlandi, Andrew             Sacred Heart                       NH
 ---  247 Tao, Greg                   Mit                                NH
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
 New England::     7.28 #  1986       Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University
      Name                              School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  151 Jackson, Verrol               Connecticut                           7.46 Q           3
   2  650 Garcia, Jonathan              Umass Dartmouth                       7.56 Q           2
   3  357 Reid, Alex                    Rhode Island                          7.73 Q           4
   4  735 Starling, Nate                Worcester State                       7.85 Q           1
   5  300 Parks, Cord                   Northeastern                          7.70 q           2
   6  712 Powell, Howard                Wheaton College                       7.77 q           2
   7  304 Sherman, Jack                 Northeastern                          7.78 q           2
   8  414 Johnson, McNeil               Southern Conn. St.                    7.79 q           4
   9  492 Donadt, Trevor                Tufts                                 7.82 q           4
  10  740 Ludwig, Maxwell               Maine                                 7.87 q           4
  11  486 Acholonu, Ikenna              Tufts                                 7.89 q           4
  12  332 Alexander, Brian              Rhode Island                          7.92 q           3
  13  713 Skenderi, Albi                Wheaton College                       7.94 q           1
  14  248 Teixeira, Anthony             Mit                                   7.94 q           2
  15  631 Cotto, Tyler                  Umass Amherst                         7.98 q           3
  16  397 Soule, Jason                  Sacred Heart                          8.02 q           4
  17  375 Conti, Peter                  Sacred Heart                          8.06 q           2
  18  416 Kachmarsky, Ryan              Southern Conn. St.                    8.08 q           2
  19  246 Stephens, Omari               Mit                                   8.09 q           3
  20  688 Hanss, David                  Vermont                               8.10 q           1
  21  171 Dinas, Greg                   Eastern Conn. St.                     8.12             3
  22  93 DePaolo, Clinton               Central Connecticut                   8.26             1
  23  7 Lawson, Deion                   American International Colleg         8.40             2
  24  41 Walant, Tim                    Bentley                               8.57             1
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
 New England::     7.28 #  1986       Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University
      Name                              School                               Semis            H#
Semi-Finals
   1  151 Jackson, Verrol               Connecticut                           7.38 Q           2
   2  650 Garcia, Jonathan              Umass Dartmouth                       7.51 Q           1
   3  712 Powell, Howard                Wheaton College                       7.60 Q           1
   4  414 Johnson, McNeil               Southern Conn. St.                    7.65 Q           2
   5  631 Cotto, Tyler                  Umass Amherst                         7.66 Q           1
   6  332 Alexander, Brian              Rhode Island                          7.83 Q           2
   7  357 Reid, Alex                    Rhode Island                          7.72 Q           1
   8  735 Starling, Nate                Worcester State                       7.83 Q           2
   9  304 Sherman, Jack                 Northeastern                          7.73 q           1
  10  740 Ludwig, Maxwell               Maine                                 7.74             1
  11  486 Acholonu, Ikenna              Tufts                                 7.82             1
  12  248 Teixeira, Anthony             Mit                                   7.89             1
  13  492 Donadt, Trevor                Tufts                                 7.95             2
  14  713 Skenderi, Albi                Wheaton College                       7.99             2
  15  397 Soule, Jason                  Sacred Heart                          8.10             2
 ---  300 Parks, Cord                   Northeastern                            FS             2
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
 New England::     7.28 #  1986       Geoff Calderone, Northeastern University
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  151 Jackson, Verrol               Connecticut                           7.31                    10
   2  650 Garcia, Jonathan              Umass Dartmouth                       7.37                     8
   3  414 Johnson, McNeil               Southern Conn. St.                    7.62                     6
   4  357 Reid, Alex                    Rhode Island                          7.67                     5
   5  712 Powell, Howard                Wheaton College                       7.67                     4
   6  631 Cotto, Tyler                  Umass Amherst                         7.70                     3
   7  332 Alexander, Brian              Rhode Island                          7.81                     2
   8  304 Sherman, Jack                 Northeastern                          7.81                     1
   9  735 Starling, Nate                Worcester State                       7.91
Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
 New England::     6.23 #  3/1/2008   Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                              School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  376 Dixon, Arman                  Sacred Heart                          6.27 Q           4
   2  451 Headley, Steve                Springfield                           6.40 Q           2
   3  336 Bland, Michael                Rhode Island                          6.41 Q           1
   4  156 Pomo, Anthony                 Connecticut                           6.44 Q           3
   5  468 Price, Torrey                 Stonehill                             6.45 q           2
   6  413 Johnson, Larry                Southern Conn. St.                    6.45 q           3
   7  139 Burris, Anthony               Connecticut                           6.49 q           1
   8  381 Giordano, Scott               Sacred Heart                          6.51 q           4
   9  415 Joseph, Tyrone                Southern Conn. St.                    6.52 q           3
  10  714 Wright, Michael               Wheaton College                       6.53 q           4
  11  678 Rafael, Johan                 Umass Lowell                          6.54 q           2
  12  684 Campbell, Aaron               Vermont                               6.55 q           4
  13  19 Scott, Bernard                 Assumption                            6.56 q           2
  14  101 Smith, Sean                   Central Connecticut                   6.57 q           3
  15  369 Barrett, Michael              Sacred Heart                          6.59 q           1
  16  294 Griffin, John                 Northeastern                          6.61 q           2
  17  649 Velez, Darius                 Umass Amherst                         6.63 q           1
  18  349 Killen, Sam                   Rhode Island                          6.63 q           1
  19  735 Starling, Nate                Worcester State                       6.65 q           3
  20  446 Amendola, Matt                Springfield                           6.68 q           1
  21  687 Grant, Cameron                Vermont                               6.68             4
  22  729 Johnson, Mark                 Worcester State                       6.68             4
  23  1 Brown, Lloyd                    American International Colleg         6.70             1
  24  439 Murchie, Derek                Southern Maine                        6.72             3
  25  450 Hay, Nickel                   Springfield                           6.73             3
  26  29 Quinn, Ryan                    Bates                                 6.73             2
  27  178 Jennings, Devon               Fitchburg St.                         6.74             4
  28  351 Lamboy, Brendan               Rhode Island                          6.74             2
  29  198 Oluwanifise, Anthony          Hartford                              6.77             3
  30  85 O'Connor, Thomas               Bryant                                6.83             2
Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
 New England::     6.23 #  3/1/2008   Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                              School                               Semis            H#
Semi-Finals
   1  376 Dixon, Arman                  Sacred Heart                          6.25 Q           2
   2  451 Headley, Steve                Springfield                           6.35 Q           1
   3  468 Price, Torrey                 Stonehill                             6.43 Q           2
   4  413 Johnson, Larry                Southern Conn. St.                    6.47 Q           1
   5  156 Pomo, Anthony                 Connecticut                           6.44 Q           2
   6  336 Bland, Michael                Rhode Island                          6.48 Q           1
   7  139 Burris, Anthony               Connecticut                           6.48 Q           1
   8  381 Giordano, Scott               Sacred Heart                          6.49 Q           2
   9  678 Rafael, Johan                 Umass Lowell                          6.49 q           1
  10  684 Campbell, Aaron               Vermont                               6.55 q           2
  11  19 Scott, Bernard                 Assumption                            6.55             2
  12  101 Smith, Sean                   Central Connecticut                   6.56             1
  13  714 Wright, Michael               Wheaton College                       6.58             1
  14  415 Joseph, Tyrone                Southern Conn. St.                    6.58             2
  15  369 Barrett, Michael              Sacred Heart                          6.58             1
Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
 New England::     6.23 #  3/1/2008   Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  376 Dixon, Arman                  Sacred Heart                          6.23 #                  10
   2  451 Headley, Steve                Springfield                           6.36                     8
   3  156 Pomo, Anthony                 Connecticut                           6.42                     6
   4  139 Burris, Anthony               Connecticut                           6.42                     5
   5  468 Price, Torrey                 Stonehill                             6.43                     4
   6  336 Bland, Michael                Rhode Island                          6.43                     3
   7  413 Johnson, Larry                Southern Conn. St.                    6.45                     2
   8  678 Rafael, Johan                 Umass Lowell                          6.50                     1
   9  381 Giordano, Scott               Sacred Heart                          6.59
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
 New England::    20.66 #  3/1/2008   Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                              School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  376 Dixon, Arman                  Sacred Heart                         20.77 Q           6
   2  140 Campbell, Basil               Connecticut                          21.41 Q           5
   3  381 Giordano, Scott               Sacred Heart                         21.92 Q           3
   4  336 Bland, Michael                Rhode Island                         21.94 Q           4
   5  252 Brehm, William                New Hampshire                        22.04 Q           1
   6  708 Cimino, Mark                  Wheaton College                      22.25 Q           2
   7  468 Price, Torrey                 Stonehill                            21.91 q           6
   8  256 Dano, Gabreal                 New Hampshire                        21.98 q           3
   9  715 Arons, Andrew                 Williams                             22.00 q           4
  10  101 Smith, Sean                   Central Connecticut                  22.05 q           5
  11  498 Longley, Andrew               Tufts                                22.28             4
  12  678 Rafael, Johan                 Umass Lowell                         22.39             2
Preliminaries ...   (Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash)
      Name                              School                             Prelims            H#
  12  298 James, Stephen                Northeastern                         22.39             1
  14  729 Johnson, Mark                 Worcester State                      22.42             3
  15  268 Parker, Travis                New Hampshire                        22.45             2
  16  61 Hall-Jones, Damon              Bowdoin                              22.46             1
  17  139 Burris, Anthony               Connecticut                          22.50             1
  18  85 O'Connor, Thomas               Bryant                               22.52             5
  19  684 Campbell, Aaron               Vermont                              22.52             4
  20  349 Killen, Sam                   Rhode Island                         22.54             4
  21  450 Hay, Nickel                   Springfield                          22.63             2
  22  627 Barksdale, Nathan             Umass Amherst                        22.67             3
  23  439 Murchie, Derek                Southern Maine                       22.68             5
  24  370 Barrett, Sean                 Sacred Heart                         22.69             2
  25  306 Stefanek, Konrad              Northeastern                         22.70             6
  26  351 Lamboy, Brendan               Rhode Island                         22.72             6
  27  98 Oware, Persis                  Central Connecticut                  22.74             1
  28  683 Bush, Raheen                  Vermont                              22.79             2
  29  494 Fitzgerald, Kevin             Tufts                                22.87             1
  30  623 Rotella, Phillip              Tufts                                22.97             5
  31  29 Quinn, Ryan                    Bates                                23.02             3
  32  446 Amendola, Matt                Springfield                          23.14             3
  33  448 Brognano, Tom                 Springfield                          23.35             4
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
 New England::    20.66 #  3/1/2008   Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart
      Name                              School                              Finals            H#     Points
Finals
   1  376 Dixon, Arman                  Sacred Heart                         20.66 #           2      10
   2  140 Campbell, Basil               Connecticut                          21.26             2       8
   3  715 Arons, Andrew                 Williams                             21.74             1       6
   4  468 Price, Torrey                 Stonehill                            21.81             1       5
   5  381 Giordano, Scott               Sacred Heart                         21.89             2       4
   6  256 Dano, Gabreal                 New Hampshire                        22.05             1       3
   7  336 Bland, Michael                Rhode Island                         22.11             2       2
   8  708 Cimino, Mark                  Wheaton College                      22.17             1       1
   9  101 Smith, Sean                   Central Connecticut                  22.38             1
  10  252 Brehm, William                New Hampshire                        22.40             2
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
 New England::    46.56 #  1980       Glen Cohen, Boston University
      Name                              School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  659 Caves, Doug                   Umass Lowell                         47.75 Q           5
   2  738 Edwards, Khabir(Skip)         Maine                                48.25 Q           4
   3  212 Ricotta, Michael              Holy Cross                           48.47 Q           3
   4  665 Grange, Andrew                Umass Lowell                         48.69 Q           6
   5  79 Engel, Alexander               Bryant                               48.78 Q           2
   6  710 Ibric, Merzudin               Wheaton College                      49.00 Q           1
   7  421 Pope, Gary                    Southern Conn. St.                   49.28 q           5
   8  722 Fitzgerald, Taylor            Williams                             49.43 q           2
Preliminaries ...   (Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash)
      Name                              School                             Prelims            H#
   9  637 laorenza, Samuel              Umass Amherst                        49.43 q           4
  10  498 Longley, Andrew               Tufts                                49.45 q           3
  11  284 Wyche, Richard                New Haven                            49.52             6
  12  339 Cormier, Cameron              Rhode Island                         49.71             1
  13  652 Jodoin, Chris                 Umass Dartmouth                      49.88             4
  14  172 Gemske, Chris                 Eastern Conn. St.                    49.90             2
  15  104 Adams, Thomas                 Coast Guard                          50.31             2
  16  192 Ciccone, Eric                 Hartford                             50.43             3
  17  456 Rehm, Tim                     Springfield                          50.45             4
  18  322 Stannard, Brian               Providence                           50.50             3
  19  58 Egan, Brendan                  Bowdoin                              50.55             1
  20  109 Coleman, Kyle                 Coast Guard                          50.58             4
  21  370 Barrett, Sean                 Sacred Heart                         50.69             5
  22  214 Waldmann, Richard             Holy Cross                           50.75             2
  23  434 Gobbi, Corey                  Southern Maine                       50.76             5
  24  265 Macleod, Alexander            New Hampshire                        50.92             2
  25  298 James, Stephen                Northeastern                         50.93             1
  26  211 Murphy, Sean                  Holy Cross                           51.13             6
  27  244 Oney, Stephen                 Mit                                  51.20             5
  28  676 Oliver, Justin                Umass Lowell                         51.35             3
  29  200 Baillio, Jason                Holy Cross                           52.52             6
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
 New England::    46.56 #  1980       Glen Cohen, Boston University
      Name                              School                              Finals            H#     Points
Finals
   1  659 Caves, Doug                   Umass Lowell                         47.58             2      10
   2  738 Edwards, Khabir(Skip)         Maine                                47.91             2       8
   3  665 Grange, Andrew                Umass Lowell                         48.00             2       6
   4  212 Ricotta, Michael              Holy Cross                           48.27             2       5
   5  79 Engel, Alexander               Bryant                               48.64             2       4
   6  710 Ibric, Merzudin               Wheaton College                      48.99             1       3
   7  421 Pope, Gary                    Southern Conn. St.                   49.07             1       2
   8  498 Longley, Andrew               Tufts                                49.44             1       1
   9  722 Fitzgerald, Taylor            Williams                             50.14             1
  10  637 laorenza, Samuel              Umass Amherst                        50.30             1
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
 New England::  1:02.21 #  2003       Andre, Boston University
      Name                              School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  157 Rochester, Steven             Connecticut                        1:04.02 Q           6
   2  347 Kennedy, David                Rhode Island                       1:04.65 Q           4
   3  295 Hall, Jonathan                Northeastern                       1:04.95 Q           2
   4  412 Henry, Roman                  Southern Conn. St.                 1:04.99 Q           3
   5  353 Mateka, Stephen               Rhode Island                       1:05.52 Q           1
   6  68 Prior, Timothy                 Bowdoin                            1:06.93 Q           5
   7  272 Stein, Ben                    New Hampshire                      1:05.40 q           4
   8  472 Woods, Tom                    Stonehill                          1:05.65 q           2
Preliminaries ...   (Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash)
      Name                              School                             Prelims            H#
   9  490 Brinkman, Scott               Tufts                              1:05.71 q           1
  10  367 Van Gieson, Michael           Ric                                1:05.73 q           2
  11  354 May, Kimly                    Rhode Island                       1:05.85             3
  12  202 Fidelus, Sebastian            Holy Cross                         1:06.13             2
  13  438 Mercer, Doug                  Southern Maine                     1:06.28             3
  14  739 Holman, Matthew               Maine                              1:06.34             1
  15  53 Mazzochette, Mark              Boston U.                          1:06.34             6
  16  78 DiBella, Michael               Bryant                             1:06.37             6
  17  645 Schwartz, Daniel              Umass Amherst                      1:06.38             4
  18  366 Stewart, Hunter               Ric                                1:06.64             3
  19  197 Lane, Warren                  Hartford                           1:06.82             1
  20  658 Brighenti, Jeff               Umass Lowell                       1:06.91             1
  21  666 Grifiths, Brody               Umass Lowell                       1:06.92             4
  22  262 Janczyk, Christopher          New Hampshire                      1:06.95             5
  23  662 Fernandez, Robert             Umass Lowell                       1:07.03             6
  24  80 Fitzgerald, Andrew             Bryant                             1:07.32             4
  25  447 Behlmer, Kevin                Springfield                        1:07.67             1
  26  377 Faulkner, Clifford            Sacred Heart                       1:08.21             6
  27  397 Soule, Jason                  Sacred Heart                       1:08.78             5
 ---  314 Dewey, Charles                Providence                              DQ             5
Event 23  Men 500 Meter Dash
 New England::  1:02.21 #  2003       Andre, Boston University
      Name                              School                              Finals            H#     Points
Finals
   1  347 Kennedy, David                Rhode Island                       1:03.04             2      10
   2  157 Rochester, Steven             Connecticut                        1:03.06             2       8
   3  295 Hall, Jonathan                Northeastern                       1:03.78             2       6
   4  412 Henry, Roman                  Southern Conn. St.                 1:03.82             2       5
   5  353 Mateka, Stephen               Rhode Island                       1:04.58             2       4
   6  272 Stein, Ben                    New Hampshire                      1:05.08             1       3
   7  367 Van Gieson, Michael           Ric                                1:05.57             1       2
   8  472 Woods, Tom                    Stonehill                          1:06.01             1       1
   9  68 Prior, Timothy                 Bowdoin                            1:06.17             1
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
 New England::  1:48.03 #  2006       Joel Legare, Connecticut
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Preliminaries
   1  146 Gagnon, Brian                 Connecticut                        1:48.28 Q
   2  160 Rutt, Michael                 Connecticut                        1:50.63 Q
   3  150 Iannaccone, Steven            Connecticut                        1:51.21 Q
   4  318 Lourenco, James               Providence                         1:53.94 Q
   5  148 Holst, Dan                    Connecticut                        1:51.76 Q
   6  130 Moss, Dan                     Colby                              1:52.94 Q
   7  674 Malinowski, Mike              Umass Lowell                       1:54.54 Q
   8  163 Smith, Andrew                 Connecticut                        1:54.98 Q
   9  449 Griffin, Mike                 Springfield                        1:54.06 q
  10  496 Hale, Billy                   Tufts                              1:54.87 q
Preliminaries ...   (Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run)
      Name                              School                             Prelims
  11  18 Swanson, Jimmy                 Amherst                            1:55.09
  12  441 Sawyer, Jimmy                 Southern Maine                     1:55.22
  13  240 Granata, John                 Mit                                1:55.33
  14  690 Lyons, Colin                  Vermont                            1:55.61
  15  266 McDougle, Jacob               New Hampshire                      1:55.73
  16  312 Berlutti, Nick                Providence                         1:56.24
  17  103 Whalen, Matt                  Central Connecticut                1:56.51
  18  443 Tobie, Forrest                Southern Maine                     1:56.53
  19  235 O'Reilly, Ian                 Middlebury                         1:56.56
  20  274 Beaubrun, James               New Haven                          1:56.58
  21  131 Ossoff, Ben                   Colby                              1:56.65
  22  100 Simeone, RJ                   Central Connecticut                1:56.74
  23  698 Litchfield, Brad              Wesleyan                           1:56.89
  24  81 Getts, Justin                  Bryant                             1:57.89
  25  647 Tino, Brian                   Umass Amherst                      1:58.12
  26  238 Bieniosek, Matt               Mit                                1:58.18
  27  77 Chapman, Corey                 Bryant                             1:58.74
  28  88 Thresher, Jason                Bryant                             1:59.11
  29  388 Matheson, Scott               Sacred Heart                       1:59.57
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
 New England::  1:48.03 #  2006       Joel Legare, Connecticut
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  160 Rutt, Michael                 Connecticut                        1:48.93                    10
   2  146 Gagnon, Brian                 Connecticut                        1:50.00                     8
   3  318 Lourenco, James               Providence                         1:50.88                     6
   4  148 Holst, Dan                    Connecticut                        1:53.87                     5
   5  449 Griffin, Mike                 Springfield                        1:54.04                     4
   6  130 Moss, Dan                     Colby                              1:54.18                     3
   7  163 Smith, Andrew                 Connecticut                        1:54.75                     2
   8  496 Hale, Billy                   Tufts                              1:55.10                     1
   9  674 Malinowski, Mike              Umass Lowell                       1:55.72
 ---  150 Iannaccone, Steven            Connecticut                            DNF
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
 New England::  2:20.63 #  1994       Mark Carroll, Providence College
      Name                              School                             Prelims
Preliminaries
   1  461 Gill, Keith                   Stonehill                          2:29.45 Q
   2  319 McDermott, Chris              Providence                         2:29.54 Q
   3  427 Walsh, Collin                 Southern Conn. St.                 2:29.58 Q
   4  154 Macklem, David                Connecticut                        2:29.85 Q
   5  380 German, Luis                  Sacred Heart                       2:29.77 q
   6  629 Boone, Josh                   Umass Amherst                      2:32.03 q
   7  663 Forbes, Chris                 Umass Lowell                       2:32.63 q
   8  63 Katlic, Tim                    Bowdoin                            2:32.68 q
   9  728 Udelsman, Brooks              Williams                           2:35.06 q
  10  485 Wheatley, Ben                 Trinity                            2:35.25 q
Preliminaries ...   (Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run)
      Name                              School                             Prelims
  11  56 Weider, James                  Boston U.                          2:35.62
  12  330 Pilch, Stephen                Quinnipiac                         2:35.83
  13  692 Schaefer, Charlie             Vermont                            2:35.94
  14  431 Bennett, Sam                  Southern Maine                     2:36.01
  15  487 Alander, Matt                 Tufts                              2:36.51
  16  396 Silliman, Samuel              Sacred Heart                       2:37.24
  17  83 Huminski, Austin               Bryant                             2:38.64
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
 New England::  2:20.63 #  1994       Mark Carroll, Providence College
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  461 Gill, Keith                   Stonehill                          2:24.73                    10
   2  319 McDermott, Chris              Providence                         2:25.16                     8
   3  427 Walsh, Collin                 Southern Conn. St.                 2:26.38                     6
   4  380 German, Luis                  Sacred Heart                       2:26.58                     5
   5  154 Macklem, David                Connecticut                        2:30.46                     4
   6  63 Katlic, Tim                    Bowdoin                            2:30.50                     3
   7  629 Boone, Josh                   Umass Amherst                      2:31.63                     2
   8  663 Forbes, Chris                 Umass Lowell                       2:31.78                     1
   9  728 Udelsman, Brooks              Williams                           2:31.83
  10  485 Wheatley, Ben                 Trinity                            2:38.43
Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run
 New England::  3:59.68 #  1993       Erik Nedeau, Northeastern University
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  260 Edgerton, Robert              New Hampshire                      4:07.03                    10
   2  462 Gill, Kevin                   Stonehill                          4:10.37                     8
   3  221 MacPherson, Craig             Keene State                        4:10.44                     6
   4  460 Gerry, Richard                Stonehill                          4:10.52                     5
   5  217 Kelleher, Kevin               Keene State                        4:10.89                     4
   6  45 Ashe, Eric                     Boston U.                          4:10.99                     3
   7  679 Sanca, Ruben                  Umass Lowell                       4:11.14                     2
   8  50 Hoye, Patrick                  Boston U.                          4:11.83                     1
   9  113 Haas, Mike                    Coast Guard                        4:12.08
  10  624 Sorensen, Dave                Tufts                              4:12.43
  11  14 Harrison, Peter                Amherst                            4:13.77
  12  706 Messer, John                  Westfield State                    4:15.05
  13  691 Maisey, Doug                  Vermont                            4:15.30
  14  119 Persun, Mike                  Coast Guard                        4:15.49
  15  326 Dinnan, Tyler                 Quinnipiac                         4:15.58
  16  31 Darcy, Dan                     Bentley                            4:15.73
  17  418 MacGregor, Justin             Southern Conn. St.                 4:16.09
  18  18 Swanson, Jimmy                 Amherst                            4:16.27
  19  317 Hankinson, Stephen            Providence                         4:16.34
  20  258 Dinnan, Wesley                New Hampshire                      4:16.39
  21  76 Suher, Dan                     Brandeis                           4:17.19
  22  75 Stone, Mike                    Brandeis                           4:17.41
Finals ...   (Event 29  Men 1 Mile Run)
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
  23  327 Gurzler, Jacob                Quinnipiac                         4:17.74
  24  162 Sanders, Will                 Connecticut                        4:18.08
  25  328 McDonald, Jack                Quinnipiac                         4:18.63
  26  37 Ramirez, Stephan               Bentley                            4:20.21
  27  249 Welle, Paul                   Mit                                4:30.91
 ---  132 Drake, Keith                  Conn College                           DNF
 ---  84 Jacques, Peter                 Bryant                                 DNF
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
 New England::  7:56.37 #  2000       Keith Kelly, Providence College
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  316 Haji, Ahmed                   Providence                         8:17.19                    10
   2  323 Webb, Tom                     Providence                         8:22.91                     8
   3  261 Horwitz, Jordan               New Hampshire                      8:23.21                     6
   4  465 Metzger, David                Stonehill                          8:24.63                     5
   5  639 McCann, Andrew                Umass Amherst                      8:28.05                     4
   6  643 Pierce, Jonathan              Umass Amherst                      8:31.13                     3
   7  269 Powers, Brent                 New Hampshire                      8:31.39                     2
   8  310 Anderson, Michael             Providence                         8:33.64                     1
   9  386 Kenworthy, John               Sacred Heart                       8:38.06
  10  422 Poulsen, Joseph               Southern Conn. St.                 8:38.32
  11  636 Klypka, Matt                  Umass Amherst                      8:41.22
  12  726 Seybert, Morgan               Williams                           8:45.06
  13  74 Norton, Paul                   Brandeis                           8:45.50
  14  308 Vrountas, Teddy               Northeastern                       8:45.59
  15  12 Foote, Peter                   Amherst                            8:46.83
  16  311 Barao, Nick                   Providence                         8:47.00
  17  257 Decrescenzo, Nicholas         New Hampshire                      8:47.70
  18  72 Gendebo, Mekonen               Brandeis                           8:48.50
  19  406 Critelli, John                Southern Conn. St.                 8:49.26
  20  724 Perlis, Jeff                  Williams                           8:49.82
  21  458 Andrews, Josh                 Stonehill                          8:51.94
  22  213 Rougeot, Kyle                 Holy Cross                         8:52.98
  23  325 Bushey, Keith                 Quinnipiac                         8:54.17
  24  236 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan       Mit                                8:54.41
  25  15 McGrail, John                  Amherst                            8:56.59
  26  324 Audet, Kyle                   Quinnipiac                         8:58.03
  27  384 Jones, David                  Sacred Heart                       9:07.92
  28  70 Anastos, Dan                   Brandeis                           9:11.91
Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run
 New England:: 13:55.02 #  2007       Martin Fagan, Providence College
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  444 Wheeler, Curtis               Southern Maine                    14:37.99                    10
   2  677 Radloff, Rex                  Umass Lowell                      14:41.77                     8
   3  445 Wheeler, Nick                 Southern Maine                    14:45.02                     6
   4  493 Faller, Jesse                 Tufts                             14:46.90                     5
Finals ...   (Event 33  Men 5000 Meter Run)
      Name                              School                              Finals                   Points
   5  644 Regnier, Jesse                Umass Amherst                     14:50.90                     4
   6  471 Ryan, Joe                     Stonehill                         14:50.91                     3
   7  216 Gavaghan, Sean                Keene State                       14:54.31                     2
   8  64 Krah, Nate                     Bowdoin                           15:00.17                     1
   9  223 Samuel, Jared                 Keene State                       15:00.67
  10  668 Kilcommons, Jack              Umass Lowell                      15:06.46
  11  20 Brecher, Doug                  Bates                             15:07.66
  12  478 Halstead, Wesley              Trinity                           15:07.67
  13  699 Watson, Sean                  Wesleyan                          15:08.30
  14  436 Jasud, Tyler                  Southern Maine                    15:12.90
  15  626 Welch, Nick                   Tufts                             15:18.88
  16  16 Murner, Daniel                 Amherst                           15:22.45
  17  234 Butcher, Jimmy                Middlebury                        15:29.78
  18  476 Fisher, Blake                 Trinity                           15:30.15
  19  8 Levens, Creig                   American International Colleg     15:34.29
  20  13 Harbus, Mike                   Amherst                           15:35.01
  21  96 Lovitt, Nate                   Central Connecticut               15:37.56
  22  694 Talbot, Ben                   Vermont                           15:41.34
  23  30 Bergantino, Steve              Bentley                           15:41.44
  24  67 Lonsdale, Tyler                Bowdoin                           15:44.19
  25  743 Therriault, Charles           Maine                             15:47.40
  26  135 Mulcahy, Shawn                Conn College                      15:47.94
  27  226 Wood, Samuel                  Keene State                       15:51.86
  28  220 Macknight, Eric               Keene State                       15:53.93
  29  5 Hegarty, Mathew                 American International Colleg     15:57.51
  30  394 Rickert, Brendan              Sacred Heart                      15:59.89
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
 New England::  7:28.90 #  1982       , U. of Rhode Island
      Team                              Relay                               Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  Providence                            A                              7:38.06                    10
   2  Trinity                               A                              7:39.39                     8
   3  Keene State                           A                              7:41.79                     6
   4  Stonehill                             A                              7:44.07                     5
   5  Southern Conn. St.                    A                              7:44.70                     4
   6  Umass Amherst                         A                              7:45.54                     3
   7  Rhode Island                          A                              7:46.00                     2
   8  Coast Guard                           A                              7:46.36                     1
   9  Central Connecticut                   A                              7:49.33
  10  Umass Lowell                          A                              7:52.20
  11  Bentley                               A                              7:53.95
  12  Sacred Heart                          A                              7:54.14
  13  New Haven                             A                              7:57.71
  14  New Hampshire                         A                              7:58.96
  15  Colby                                 A                              7:59.08
  16  Amherst                               A                              8:01.06
  17  Worcester State                       A                              8:01.25
  18  Mit                                   A                              8:03.28
Finals ...   (Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay)
      Team                              Relay                               Finals                   Points
  19  Fitchburg St.                         A                              8:13.94
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 New England::  3:10.70 #  1980       , Boston University
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
Finals
   1  Southern Conn. St.                    A                              3:14.66             5      10
   2  Rhode Island                          A                              3:17.48             4       8
   3  New Hampshire                         A                              3:17.89             5       6
   4  Umass Lowell                          A                              3:18.44             5       5
   5  Southern Maine                        A                              3:18.92             4       4
   6  Bryant                                A                              3:20.18             4       3
   7  Maine                                 A                              3:20.48             5       2
   8  Vermont                               A                              3:21.17             3       1
   9  Coast Guard                           A                              3:22.35             3
  10  Northeastern                          A                              3:22.50             3
  11  Umass Amherst                         A                              3:23.12             4
  12  Eastern Conn. St.                     A                              3:23.13             1
  13  Central Connecticut                   A                              3:23.46             2
  14  Bowdoin                               A                              3:23.60             3
  15  Springfield                           A                              3:24.37             3
  16  Hartford                              A                              3:25.18             3
  17  Sacred Heart                          A                              3:27.06             5
  18  Westfield State                       A                              3:27.12             2
  19  Williams                              A                              3:27.27             1
  20  Bates                                 A                              3:27.44             1
  21  Worcester State                       A                              3:28.59             1
  22  New Haven                             A                              3:29.00             2
  23  Holy Cross                            A                              3:29.05             4
  24  Bentley                               A                              3:44.14             2
 ---  Wheaton College                       A                                   DQ             4
Event 39  Men Distance Medley
 New England::  9:36.64 #  2007       , Providence College
      Team                              Relay                               Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  Williams                              A                              9:53.57                    10
   2  Bentley                               A                              9:58.71                     8
   3  Trinity                               A                              9:59.18                     6
   4  Quinnipiac                            A                             10:03.14                     5
   5  Keene State                           A                             10:05.00                     4
   6  Providence                            A                             10:07.81                     3
   7  New Hampshire                         A                             10:12.24                     2
   8  Southern Conn. St.                    A                             10:12.67                     1
   9  Umass Amherst                         A                             10:13.93
  10  Rhode Island                          A                             10:15.34
  11  Umass Lowell                          A                             10:16.69
  12  Sacred Heart                          A                             10:18.61
  13  Stonehill                             A                             10:19.01
Finals ...   (Event 39  Men Distance Medley)
      Team                              Relay                               Finals                   Points
  14  Coast Guard                           A                             10:25.89
  15  New Haven                             A                             10:26.36
  16  Umass Dartmouth                       A                             10:28.19
  17  Central Connecticut                   A                             10:45.17
  18  Eastern Conn. St.                     A                             10:58.26
  19  Colby                                 A                             11:03.65
  20  American International Coll           A                             11:13.31
                                 Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
   1) Connecticut                              155      2)  Northeastern                            80.5
   3) Rhode Island                            63.5      4)  Boston U.                                 63
   5) New Hampshire                             46      6)  Sacred Heart                              43
   7) Southern Conn. St.                        36      8)  Providence                                31
   9) Wheaton College                           26      9)  Holy Cross                                26
  11) Williams                                  23     12)  UMass Lowell                              22
  13) UMass Amherst                             21     14)  Quinnipiac                                20
  15) Vermont                                   19     16)  Keene State                               16
  17) Amherst                                   14     18)  Tufts                                     13
  18) Maine                                     13     20)  MIT                                        9
  21) Middlebury                                 6     21)  Bates                                      6
  23) Bryant                                     5     24)  Bowdoin                                    4
  24) Colby                                      4     24)  RIC                                        4
  24) Hartford                                   4     28)  New Haven                                  2
  28) Bentley                                    2     30)  Springfield                                1
  30) Smith College                              1     30)  Stonehill                                  1
                                  Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
   1) Connecticut                              168      2)  Rhode Island                              72
   3) Southern Conn. St.                        71      4)  Sacred Heart                              50
   5) Stonehill                                 46      5)  Providence                                46
   7) UMass Lowell                              40      8)  New Hampshire                             38
   9) Northeastern                              27     10)  Keene State                               22
  11) Southern Maine                            20     12)  UMass Amherst                             19
  13) Springfield                               17     14)  Williams                                  16
  15) Wheaton College                           14     15)  Trinity                                   14
  17) Maine                                     12     18)  Coast Guard                               11
  19) Boston U.                                  8     19)  Holy Cross                                 8
  19) UMass Dartmouth                            8     19)  Bentley                                    8
  23) Bryant                                     7     23)  Tufts                                      7
  25) Quinnipiac                                 5     25)  Eastern Conn. St.                          5
  25) Bates                                      5     28)  Bowdoin                                    4
  29) Central Connecticut                        3     29)  Colby                                      3
  31) RIC                                        2     31)  Vermont                                    2
  31) Wesleyan                                   2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News