Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Oxford St Patrick's 4 Mile Race

Oxford, MA, March 15, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Walk Results | Walk Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring



Place No.   Name                Div/Tot        Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1   116 MARK BROOKS           1/8    M3039 OXFORD MA            23:08  5:47 
    2   130 EDWARD VERSCHOOR      1/5    M5059 MARLBOROUGH MA       24:32  6:08 
    3    64 JASON SAPUNKA         1/3    M0117 OXFORD MA            24:45  6:12 
    4   157 DAVE MENARD           1/7    M4049 WALTHAM MA           25:08  6:17 
    5   164 DERRICK CHASE         2/3    M0117 DOUGLAS MA           26:25  6:37 
    6    93 STEVE IDE             2/8    M3039 DUDLEY MA            27:02  6:46 
    7   203 HEIDI BIXBY-HANDY     1/9    F3039 ROYALSTON MA         27:23  6:51 
    8   200 DEBORAH WILLIAMS      2/9    F3039 HOLLAND MA           27:42  6:56 
    9    95 DERRICK STOKE         3/8    M3039 BURLINGTON MA        27:47  6:57 
   10   149 ANGELA CAMPOLITO      1/6    F4049 WEBSTER MA           28:17  7:05 
   11    91 PATRICK BRUNELLE      4/8    M3039 PASCOAG RI           28:32  7:08 
   12   142 MELISSA BRUNELLE      1/7    F1829 PASCOAG RI           28:34  7:09 
   13   204 KELLY KOKERNAK        3/9    F3039 WEBSTER MA           28:47  7:12 
   14    70 ROBERT GEE            1/2    M1829 HOPKINTON MA         29:25  7:22 
   15   139 CAITLIN SAWTELLE      2/7    F1829 HOPKINTON MA         29:26  7:22 
   16   207 KIM BAKER             2/6    F4049 ???                  29:46  7:27 
   17   150 ANNE CARNEY           3/6    F4049 OXFORD MA            30:15  7:34 
   18   138 JENNA FLATTERY        3/7    F1829 BROOKLINE MA         30:31  7:38 
   19   127 KEVIN COLENA          2/7    M4049 OXFORD MA            30:43  7:41 
   20   136 BETH HINE             4/7    F1829 TROY NY              30:45  7:42 
   21   165 STEPHEN WALKER        3/7    M4049 OXFORD MA            30:56  7:44 
   22   208 JACK HENAULT          4/7    M4049 PITTSFIELD MA        31:15  7:49 
   23   213 ERIN ROGACKI          4/9    F3039 N ANDOVER MA         31:24  7:51 
   24   169 MICHAEL STOKES        5/7    M4049 WOBURN MA            31:29  7:53 
   25   158 BRIAN DUMPHY                       WORCESTOR MA         31:30  7:53 
   26   133 GILBERT STONE         1/3    M6099 CHARLTON MA          31:34  7:54 
   27   205 JIM KOKERNAK          5/8    M3039 WEBSTER MA           31:37  7:55 
   28   128 STEVE SAPUNKA         2/5    M5059 OXFORD MA            32:25  8:07 
   29   115 STEVE KWIATKOWSKI     6/8    M3039 RUTLAND MA           33:28  8:22 
   30   134 ART FRENCH            2/3    M6099 SHREWSBURY MA        33:43  8:26 
   31   117 TIM DOIRON            7/8    M3039 NORTHBRIDGE MA       33:49  8:28 
   32   137 LINDSEY CARLOMAGNO    5/7    F1829 AUBURN MA            33:50  8:28 
   33   118 ROBERT LAPOINTE       8/8    M3039 CHARLTON MA          34:16  8:34 
   34   126 MARK FRANCOLINI       6/7    M4049 AUBURN MA            34:33  8:39 
   35   129 MARK SNYDER           3/5    M5059 AUBURN MA            35:23  8:51 
   36   167 SUSAN LAUDER          1/1    F5059 LEICESTER MA         36:12  9:03 
   37   144 KATHLEEN MURPHY       5/9    F3039 HOLDEN MA            36:12  9:03 
   38   160 RICHARD COLLETTE      4/5    M5059 WAKEFIELD MA         36:13  9:04 
   39   145 KYM WELLS             6/9    F3039 CHARLTON MA          36:19  9:05 
   40   153 BETH ST. JEAN         4/6    F4049 OAKHAM MA            36:21  9:06 
   41   131 DAVID GUSTAFSON       5/5    M5059 AUBURN MA            36:23  9:06 
   42   147 KAREN DODOS           7/9    F3039 CHARLTON MA          36:50  9:13 
   43   168 PAUL MORRIS JR        2/2    M1829 LEICESTER MA         37:07  9:17 
   44   166 KATIE LAUDER          6/7    F1829 LEICESTER MA         37:07  9:17 
   45   161 DICK HOYT             3/3    M6099 HOLLAND MA           38:17  9:35 
   46   143 TRACY IDE             8/9    F3039 DUDLEY MA            38:40  9:40 
   47   141 KEI YUN WONG          7/7    F1829 REVERE MA            39:13  9:49 
   48   155 CHRISTINE PALMER      5/6    F4049 GILBERTVILLE MA      39:16  9:49 
   49   148 TINA YANCZEWSKI       9/9    F3039 WORCESTER MA         39:41  9:56 
   50   119 BLAINE SMITH          7/7    M4049 SPENCER MA           40:49 10:13 
   51   163 JENNIFER STONE                     SOUTHBRIDGE MA       41:03 10:16 
   52   162 COREY DINUNNO         3/3    M0117 RAYNHAM MA           42:10 10:33 
   53   156 JOAN DAVIS            6/6    F4049 MILFORD MA           57:23 14:21 
   54   210 LORRAINE CURRAN                    WELLESLEY MA       1:11:10 17:48 
   55   217 MIKE DAWAIS                        RUTLAND MA         1:14:39 18:40 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News