Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Central Track Tournament

Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA, June 2, 2008

[Complete Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Complete Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      MIAA Central Track 2008 - 6/2/2008                       
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Ruffing              SR Westborough              11.16q  4 
  2 DJ Fuentes                SO Gardner                  11.41q  1 
  3 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                11.51q  2 
  4 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                11.63q  4 
  5 Brett Buskey              FR BMR                      11.66q  2 
  6 Mike Beremian             JR Doherty                  11.66q  1 
  7 Seth Sherridan            SO Oakmont                  11.74q  1 
  8 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett             11.75q  1 
  9 Kevin Stechler            SR Westborough              11.81   3 
 10 Mark St. Fleur            SR Nashoba                  11.83   4 
 11 Chris Walker              SO Hudson                   11.84   3 
 12 Geoff King                SR Hudson                   11.89   3 
 13 Dan Shea                  JR Holy Name                11.89   4 
 14 Cody Brown                SR Oakmont                  11.91   2 
 15 Alex Alvarez              SR Shrewsbury               11.94   4 
 16 Qeven Todd                FR Holy Name                11.95   2 
 17 Trevor Berg               JR Shepherd Hil             12.07   3 
 18 Joe Calderan              SR Groton-Dun               12.08   3 
 19 Nana Frimpong             SR Doherty                  12.09   2 
 20 Fred Alexis               JR Burncoat                 12.17   3 
 21 Tyler Plante              SO BMR                      12.22   3 
 22 Justin Bartkiewicz        JR Shrewsbury               12.37   4 
 23 Brendan Colvert           SO St. John's               12.40   2 
 24 Chris Kazarian            SR Doherty                  12.58   1 
 25 Andrew Walters            JR Leicester                12.59   4 
 -- Brian Muller              SO Hudson                      FS   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.8h  1998        P.J. Morris, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Ruffing              SR Westborough              10.90  
  2 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett                11.19  
  3 DJ Fuentes                SO Gardner                  11.41  
  4 Mike Beremian             JR Doherty                  11.64  
  5 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                11.71  
  6 Seth Sherridan            SO Oakmont                  11.74  
  7 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett             11.77  
 -- Brett Buskey              FR BMR                         FS  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Iasevoli             SR Ayer                     22.75q  2 
  2 Jimmy Flynn               SR Shrewsbury               23.19q  2 
  3 John Lavallee             SR Bartlett                 23.22q  1 
  4 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury               23.45q  1 
  5 Greyson Thomas            SR Westborough              23.73q  2 
  6 Evan Jean-Guillemme       FR Shepherd Hil             24.00q  1 
  7 Tyrel McDonald            SO Leominster               24.05q  2 
  8 Jeff Pineda               JR Shrewsbury               24.14q  2 
  9 Dan O'Connell             FR Oakmont                  24.15   1 
 10 Tyler Eisner              SO BMR                      24.33   1 
 11 Jack Colombo              JR Littleton                24.47   1 
 12 Angel Acosta              SR Monty Tech.              24.65   2 
 13 Dan Rogers                JR Nipmuc                   24.88   1 
 14 Jim MacDonald             SR Burncoat                 25.03   1 
 15 Dave Orlando              JR Westborough              25.29   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: # 22.5h  2000        Anthony Findley, Murdock                    
        Meet: * 21.96  5/28/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Iasevoli             SR Ayer                     22.39# 
  2 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury               22.81  
  3 Jimmy Flynn               SR Shrewsbury               22.91  
  4 John Lavallee             SR Bartlett                 23.12  
  5 Greyson Thomas            SR Westborough              23.41  
  6 Evan Jean-Guillemme       FR Shepherd Hil             23.75  
  7 Jeff Pineda               JR Shrewsbury               23.79  
  8 Tyrel McDonald            SO Leominster               24.07  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 49.37  2002        Ryan Leger, Narragansett                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Begnoche             SR BMR                      49.81   3 
  2 Sean Mitchell             SR St. John's               50.65   3 
  3 Alan Mann                 SR Oakmont                  50.83   3 
  4 Doug Koury                SR Nashoba                  50.96   3 
  5 Dennis Kott               SR St. John's               51.13   3 
  6 Brendan Whitson           SO Auburn                   51.14   3 
  7 Chris Streeks             SR Oakmont                  51.40   3 
  8 Mark Macklin              JR Leominster               51.54   2 
  9 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle             51.72   2 
 10 Bryan Nelson              JR Millbury                 52.03   2 
 11 Nick delGuidice           JR Leominster               52.07   2 
 12 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett                52.58   2 
 13 Justin Dowd               SR Wachusett                52.61   2 
 14 Nate St. Jean             JR Groton-Dun               52.67   2 
 15 Casey Bliss               JR Northbridge              53.96   1 
 16 Oscar Esposito            SR Wachusett                54.08   2 
 17 Steve Delaney             SR Hudson                   54.62   1 
 18 Kevin Delaney             FR Hudson                   54.96   1 
 19 Mike Kerr                 SR Uxbridge                 56.16   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:56.6h  2000        Joel Legare, Wachusett Regional           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Doyle                 JR Nashoba                1:56.28* 
  2 Kevin Turner              JR St. John's             1:57.96  
  3 Coby Horowitz             SO Nashoba                1:59.31  
  4 Anthony Frissora          JR Shrewsbury             1:59.53  
  5 Brian Clark               SR St. John's             1:59.58  
  6 Zach Walsh                SR Sutton                 2:00.44  
  7 Zach Freitas              JR BMR                    2:01.56  
  8 Munro Doherty             JR Hudson                 2:01.64  
  9 David Jennison            SR Leominster             2:01.89  
 10 Peter Bloem               JR Whitinsville           2:02.24  
 11 John Thompson             SO Shrewsbury             2:02.87  
 12 Tim Mazeika               JR Millbury               2:03.51  
 13 Andrew Oram               SR Marlborough            2:04.92  
 14 Brian Martel              SR Nipmuc                 2:05.59  
 15 Eliot Tear                JR Algonquin              2:05.89  
 16 Ryan Webb                 JR Maynard                2:06.38  
 17 William Lukas             SO Nipmuc                 2:07.20  
 18 Matt Carter               SR Groton-Dun             2:07.41  
 19 Brett Haschig             JR Oakmont                2:08.16  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:21.48  2003        Nick Krouse, St. John's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Aylaian           SO Nashoba                4:23.67  
  2 David Hausherr            SR North Middle           4:23.71  
  3 Ben Perron                SO St. John's             4:25.13  
  4 Jeff Bush                 SO Westborough            4:26.29  
  5 Stephen Polito            SR Doherty                4:31.87  
  6 Byron Jones               SO Westborough            4:37.79  
  7 Austin Holt               SR Whitinsville           4:39.26  
  8 Pat Mullarkey             JR Nipmuc                 4:39.74  
  9 Kyle Dunn                 SR Tantasqua              4:40.06  
 10 Cam Tieuli                JR St. John's             4:43.17  
 11 Sam Dorward               JR Bromfield              4:43.36  
 12 Matt Wood                 SR Wachusett              4:44.15  
 13 Graham Bennie             SO Wachusett              4:45.25  
 14 Robert Stiling            FR Ayer                   4:46.21  
 15 Andrew Farrell            JR Algonquin              4:47.51  
 16 Nick Kronauer              8 Bromfield              4:48.52  
 17 Liam Carroll              SR North Middle           4:48.89  
 18 Kyle Carbone              JR Shrewsbury             4:50.56  
 19 Dan Wood                  SR David Prouty           4:50.72  
 20 Liam McAllaster           JR Shrewsbury             4:51.26  
 21 Josh Cosgrove             JR Wachusett              4:51.27  
 22 Chris Greenlee            SO Oakmont                4:52.48  
 23 Mark Vanacore             SR Westborough            4:52.60  
 24 Jamie Gornall             SR Uxbridge               4:53.94  
 25 Jon-Scott Lutke           SO Algonquin              4:54.54  
 26 William Lary              JR Murdock                5:00.44  
 -- Dan Riches                JR Wachusett                  DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:24.9h  1986        Jim Noonan, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Raduazo           SR Nashoba                9:31.19  
  2 Dave Brown                SR Westborough            9:37.37  
  3 Colin Ogilvie             SR Hopedale               9:49.51  
  4 Conor Grogan              JR Hudson                 9:54.04  
  5 Will Faden                JR Grafton               10:11.52  
  6 Dan Zawalich              FR St. John's            10:15.34  
  7 Derek Lockwood            SR BMR                   10:18.39  
  8 Thomas McDonough          SR Westborough           10:26.15  
  9 Andy Haskell              JR Westborough           10:28.54  
 10 Matthew Brunelle          SR Quabbin               10:28.98  
 11 Shane Michniewicz         JR Wachusett             10:33.66  
 12 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin             10:46.69  
 13 Jon Joyce                 SR Milford               10:49.06  
 14 Brent Underkoffler        SR Shrewsbury            10:49.56  
 15 Drew Fuchs                JR Tantasqua             10:50.84  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.00  2002        Jon Fagan, Milford                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster             * 14.89q  4 
  2 Ian Hayes                 SR Westborough              15.64q  1 
  3 Connor Megee              JR Nashoba                  15.89q  2 
  4 Zach Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                16.15q  1 
  5 Kenneth Knobel            SR Quabbin                  16.37q  4 
  6 Sam Lebeau                SR Auburn                   16.46q  2 
  7 Alex Morin                SR Nipmuc                   16.53q  1 
  8 Eric Quitzau              SO BMR                      16.64q  3 
  9 Brendan Grabowski         JR Northbridge              16.64   4 
 10 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster               16.72   3 
 11 Eric Gallo                SR BMR                      16.81   3 
 12 Tyler Moore               SR Monty Tech.              16.89   3 
 13 Rick Dahrens              JR Hudson                   17.07   1 
 14 Mike Lashua               SO Oakmont                  17.27   4 
 15 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                17.43   2 
 16 Conor Garrison            SR Bromfield                17.79   4 
 17 Jornali Parrilla          SO Murdock                  17.86   4 
 18 Jared Bloch               JR Westborough              17.87   3 
 19 Eric Marteka              JR BMR                      18.00   2 
 20 Mike Ahern                SR Ayer                     18.13   1 
 21 Zachary Lesieur           FR Oxford                   18.32   3 
 22 Jack Smith                JR Groton-Dun               18.37   2 
 23 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                18.52   2 
 24 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett                18.94   1 
 25 Will Williams             JR Shrewsbury               19.83   4 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.00  2002        Jon Fagan, Milford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster               14.75* 
  2 Ian Hayes                 SR Westborough              15.27  
  3 Connor Megee              JR Nashoba                  15.85  
  4 Alex Morin                SR Nipmuc                   15.95  
  5 Zach Hellyar              JR Tantasqua                16.00  
  6 Kenneth Knobel            SR Quabbin                  16.46  
  7 Eric Quitzau              SO BMR                      16.47  
 -- Sam Lebeau                SR Auburn                      FS  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 38.8h  2000        Lincoln Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR St. John's               39.93   3 
  2 Kyle Morette              SR St. John's               39.97   3 
  3 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                40.58   3 
  4 Isiah Connor              SR Ayer                     41.55   3 
  5 Jake Bergstrom            SR Nipmuc                   42.38   3 
  6 Scott Smith               SR Shepherd Hil             42.64   3 
  7 Riley Kelly               SO Shrewsbury               42.65   3 
  8 Nial Luu                  JR Millbury                 42.98   2 
  9 Duy Truong                FR Doherty                  43.06   2 
 10 Michael Martin            SR North Middle             43.26   2 
 11 Tom Murray                JR Millbury                 43.31   3 
 12 Joe Montville             SO Auburn                   43.34   1 
 13 Pat Tomczyk               JR Hudson                   43.43   2 
 14 John Petersen             SR Westborough              43.70   1 
 15 Dan Foley                 SR St. John's               43.77   1 
 16 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Leicester                43.90   2 
 17 Robert Glaude             JR BMR                      44.32   2 
 18 Mike Thyden               SR Sutton                   44.50   1 
 19 Cliff Schultz             SR Ayer                     44.58   2 
 20 Eric Bernier              JR Burncoat                 44.83   1 
 21 Matt Schmidt              JR Shepherd Hil             44.83   2 
 22 Alex Parrish              JR Groton-Dun               44.84   1 
 23 Mikael Krevosky           SR Sutton                   44.85   1 
 24 Evan Balderelli           JR Tantasqua                45.04   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.57  2001        , Bromfield School                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional                                    8:07.97* 
  2 St. John's                                          8:17.08  
  3 Westborough                                         8:23.89  
  4 Doherty                                             8:26.20  
  5 Shepherd Hill Regional                              8:26.97  
  6 Hudson                                              8:32.80  
  7 Whitinsville Christian                              8:37.64  
  8 Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr                             8:51.12  
  9 Oakmont Regional                                    8:56.27  
 10 Wachusett Regional                                  9:01.03  
 11 Algonquin Regional                                  9:02.03  
 12 Shrewsbury                                          9:02.56  
 13 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           9:24.64  
 14 Parker Charter School                               9:28.02  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.95  5/26/2007   Ayer, Ayer                                  
                       C Jones, I Connor, A Campbell, M Iasevoli         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                            44.10   2 
  2 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                             44.30   2 
  3 Westborough                                           44.74   2 
  4 Doherty                                               45.04   1 
  5 St. John's                                            45.11   2 
  6 Nashoba Regional                                      45.11   2 
  7 Hudson                                                45.19   2 
  8 Ayer                                                  45.30   2 
  9 North Middlesex Regional                              45.51   1 
 10 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                                 46.11   1 
 11 Oakmont Regional                                      46.34   2 
 12 Sutton                                                46.39   1 
 13 Shepherd Hill Regional                                46.44   1 
 14 Wachusett Regional                                    46.84   1 
 15 Fitchburg                                             47.67   1 
 16 Algonquin Regional                                    48.20   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.53  5/27/2006   St. John's, St. John's                    
                         J Dowd, S Mitchell, D Kott, D Soiles              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. John's                                          3:24.80*  3 
  2 Leominster                                          3:26.90*  3 
  3 North Middlesex Regional                            3:27.81   3 
  4 Oakmont Regional                                    3:30.80   2 
  5 Algonquin Regional                                  3:31.14   3 
  6 Nipmuc Regional                                     3:32.13   3 
  7 Shrewsbury                                          3:32.14   3 
  8 Sutton                                              3:32.32   2 
  9 Wachusett Regional                                  3:33.87   3 
 10 Westborough                                         3:34.44   2 
 11 Blackstone-Millville Reg.                           3:36.56   2 
 12 Groton-Dunstable Reg.                               3:36.91   2 
 13 Fitchburg                                           3:36.97   2 
 14 Nashoba Regional                                    3:38.29   2 
 15 Hudson                                              3:38.97   3 
 16 Marlborough                                         3:42.95   1 
 17 Littleton                                           3:42.97   1 
 18 Lunenburg                                           3:47.63   2 
 19 Quabbin Regional                                    3:55.22   1 
 20 Uxbridge                                            3:56.38   1 
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1992        Chad Kopp, St. John's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             SR St. John's             6-08.00  
  2 Trent Baltzell            JR Sutton                 6-02.00  
  3 Matt Feresten             SR Westborough           J6-02.00  
  4 Chris Londa               JR Lunenburg              6-00.00  
  5 Alex Berry                JR Hudson                 5-08.00  
  5 Dave Brady                SR Millbury               5-08.00  
  5 Ian Fields                SR Shrewsbury             5-08.00  
  5 Mike Thyden               SR Sutton                 5-08.00  
  9 Hamed Akanni              JR Fitchburg             J5-08.00  
  9 Sean Sullivan             JR Ayer                  J5-08.00  
  9 Seth Oliver               SR Lunenburg             J5-08.00  
 12 Dan Schumacher            JR Shrewsbury            J5-08.00  
 -- Tyler Plante              SO BMR                         NH  
 -- Ryan Benoit               SO Gardner                     NH  
 -- Geoff King                SR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Tyler Moore               SR Monty Tech.                 NH  
 -- Doug Koury                SR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-06  5/27/2006   Eric DePalo, Westborough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Morette              SR St. John's            13-00.00  
  2 Greg Arpante              JR Westborough          J13-00.00  
  3 Justin Bartkiewicz        JR Shrewsbury            12-06.00  
  4 Eddie Gordon              JR Shrewsbury            12-00.00  
  5 Brett Haschig             JR Oakmont               11-06.00  
  6 Anthony Wright            JR Shrewsbury            11-00.00  
  6 Kyle Condry               FR Marlborough           11-00.00  
  8 Steve Volk                SO Hudson               J11-00.00  
  9 Alexander Griffin         SR Quabbin              J11-00.00  
 10 Sam Lebeau                SR Auburn               J11-00.00  
 10 Eric Hsu                  SR Algonquin            J11-00.00  
 12 Brad Lewis                SO Nashoba               10-06.00  
 12 Sean Mitchell             SR St. John's            10-06.00  
 12 Andy Dunbeck              SR Westborough           10-06.00  
 15 Luke Millar               SO St. John's            10-00.00  
 15 Cam Piper                 SO Westborough           10-00.00  
 15 Derek Jordan              JR Hudson                10-00.00  
 18 Derrick Maxwell           SO Marlborough          J10-00.00  
 18 Glen Ruggiero             SO Lunenburg            J10-00.00  
 18 Ryan Saliga               SO Marlborough          J10-00.00  
 -- Shawn Sandford            FR Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Dan Riches                JR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Tom Fazio                 SO Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Niels Steadman            SO Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Jason Cornaro             JR Westborough                 NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 23-10.50  1983        Jamie Morris, Ayer                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dan Hughes                JR Grafton               21-09.25  
  2 Raheem Lewis              SR Sutton                20-08.25  
  3 Andrew May                JR Quabbin               20-07.75  
  4 Michael Wheeler           JR North Middle          20-06.50  
  5 Rob Huff                  SR Milford               20-06.00  
  6 Ryan Shooshan             JR Wachusett             20-04.25  
  7 Duy Truong                FR Doherty               20-03.75  
  8 Collins Appau             JR Doherty               20-03.00  
  9 Brendan Whitson           SO Auburn                20-00.25  
 10 Tim Kurdzo                SR Groton-Dun            20-00.00  
 11 Joe Calderan              SR Groton-Dun            19-08.50  
 12 Fred Alexis               JR Burncoat             J19-08.50  
 13 Miguel Echevera           SR South                 19-05.50  
 14 Cody Brown                SR Oakmont               19-04.50  
 15 Matt Whitman              SR Wachusett             19-03.75  
 16 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg             19-02.75  
 17 Seth Sherridan            SO Oakmont               19-02.50  
 18 Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin             19-01.50  
 19 Matt Perry                SR Northbridge           19-01.25  
 20 Zach Hellyar              JR Tantasqua             19-00.00  
 21 Jeff McCarthy             JR Grafton               18-10.00  
 22 Joe Montville             SO Auburn                18-08.75  
 23 Brian Muller              SO Hudson                18-08.25  
 24 Nana Frimpong             SR Doherty               18-02.75  
 25 Joe Germain               JR Shepherd Hil          17-05.50  
 26 Eddie Frazier             FR Burncoat              17-04.75  
 27 Jacob Allen               SR Oakmont               17-02.00  
 -- Scott Smith               SR Shepherd Hil                DQ  
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: * 47-03  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isiah Connor              SR Ayer                  44-02.50  
  2 Marcus Rose               SR Doherty               43-08.50  
  3 Mike Beremian             JR Doherty               43-08.00  
  4 Dan Allard                SR Blackstone VT         42-06.75  
  5 Ryan Pennesi              SR Algonquin             42-01.00  
  6 Kevin Kozik               SR Maynard               41-11.00  
  7 Travis Johnson            SR Nashoba               41-09.00  
  8 Dan Wood                  SR David Prouty          41-06.50  
  9 Jack Barry                JR Wachusett             41-00.00  
 10 Alex Berry                JR Hudson                40-10.00  
 11 Anthony Charter           FR Quabbin               40-07.75  
 12 Joey Kerxhalli            JR Wachusett             40-07.50  
 13 Ian Hayes                 SR Westborough           40-01.75  
 14 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchburg             39-11.50  
 15 Evan Jean-Guillemme       FR Shepherd Hil          39-11.25  
 16 Mike Iasevoli             SR Ayer                  39-09.75  
 17 Conor Garrison            SR Bromfield             39-08.50  
 17 John Petersen             SR Westborough           39-08.50  
 19 Tom Murray                JR Millbury              39-06.50  
 20 Eddie Frazier             FR Burncoat              39-04.50  
 20 William Lary              JR Murdock               39-04.50  
 22 Pat Tomczyk               JR Hudson                39-03.75  
 23 Alex Martin               SR Sutton                39-02.50  
 24 Joe Senecal               JR Sutton                39-01.25  
 25 Brian Koopman             SR Auburn                38-10.00  
 26 Tyler Craft               JR Gardner               38-03.25  
 27 Taylor Dimmick            SO Sutton                37-11.50  
 28 Bryan Nelson              JR Millbury              37-09.50  
 29 Mike Kerr                 SR Uxbridge              37-07.75  
 30 Alan Mann                 SR Oakmont               35-02.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 166-06  5/28/2005   Austin Douglas, Fitchburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett Lockard           SR Ayer                    164-03  
  2 Jesse Rende               SR Ayer                    142-10  
  3 Andrew Piscitelli         JR Millbury                139-10  
  4 Kevin Eglitis             SR Maynard                 134-08  
  5 Tim Douglas               SR Fitchburg               131-10  
  6 Matt Anderson             SR Ayer                    130-06  
  7 Nick Robinson             JR Gardner                 129-06  
  8 Cody Giampa               JR Millbury                123-09  
  9 AJ Blaisdell              JR Millbury                123-03  
 10 Chris Hinds               SR Westborough             122-04  
 11 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg               121-08  
 12 Logan Duarte              SR St. John's              119-00  
 13 Matt Chatham              SR Shepherd Hil            118-06  
 14 Tim Ryan                  JR Littleton               117-11  
 15 Matt Thompson             FR Clinton                 117-00  
 16 Pat Connors               SR Monty Tech.             116-07  
 17 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett               113-05  
 18 Joseph Sliwoski           SR Leicester               112-03  
 19 Matthew McNulty           JR Algonquin               111-06  
 20 Conor Nolan               SR Westborough             111-00  
 21 Lee Premo                 SR Leicester               110-03  
 22 Robert Silvazlian         SR Burncoat                109-04  
 23 Timothy Mueller           JR Blackstone VT           107-11  
 24 Doug Flink                SO Auburn                  104-02  
 25 Luke Dezago               JR Leicester               103-09  
 26 Freeman Harris            SR North Middle            102-06  
 27 Jack Maliska              JR Murdock                 101-10  
 28 Mike Flewelling           SR Groton-Dun              100-10  
 29 Jason Sliwoski            SO Leicester                94-10  
 30 Nick Manley               JR Groton-Dun               94-09  
 31 Jeremy Ross               JR Wachusett                93-06  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
        Meet: * 215-05  1989        Dan Clark, Maynard                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Grubert              SR Tantasqua               168-04  
  2 Doug Goodhile             JR Wachusett               166-09  
  3 Andrew Babineau           SR Bartlett                163-10  
  4 Casey Fiore               JR Sutton                  160-10  
  5 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              159-10  
  6 Mike Sears                SR Narragansett            157-07  
  7 Jeremy Ross               JR Wachusett               148-10  
  8 Andrew May                JR Quabbin                 148-07  
  9 Austin Holt               SR Whitinsville            148-06  
 10 Brian Martel              SR Nipmuc                  147-00  
 11 Chris Hinds               SR Westborough             144-03  
 12 Tim Douglas               SR Fitchburg               142-07  
 13 Adam Chartier             SR Northbridge             141-06  
 14 Gabe Casiello             SR Burncoat                141-02  
 15 A.J. Fazio                SR Algonquin               137-09  
 16 Dan Kerber                JR Tantasqua               137-06  
 17 Zak Kofos                 JR St. John's              137-03  
 18 Justin Strohsnitter       JR Westborough             135-09  
 19 Dan Pustis                SR Shrewsbury              133-06  
 20 Jake Lachance             SR Lunenburg               132-10  
 21 Zach Freitas              JR BMR                     132-08  
 22 Dana Barry                SO Hudson                  129-09  
 23 Kevin Christie            SR Hudson                  120-01  
 24 Dave Brady                SR Millbury                115-07  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: * 56-04.25  1998        Charles Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli         JR Millbury              50-07.50  
  2 Matt Riley                SR Wachusett             47-00.50  
  3 Matt Anderson             SR Ayer                  45-11.50  
  4 Tristen Carter            JR Doherty               45-10.50  
  5 Dan Blanchard             JR Oakmont               45-07.50  
  6 Chris Cole                JR Shrewsbury            45-04.50  
  7 Conor Nolan               SR Westborough           44-03.50  
  8 Garrett Lockard           SR Ayer                  43-06.75  
  9 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg             42-03.00  
 10 Billy Vitello             SR St. John's            41-10.25  
 11 Kenneth Knobel            SR Quabbin               41-10.00  
 12 John Birkholz             SR Westborough          J41-10.00  
 13 Nick Trueblood            SR Nashoba               41-01.50  
 14 Gabe Casiello             SR Burncoat              39-03.50  
 15 Nathan Hawkins            SR Oakmont               38-09.75  
 16 Matthew McNulty           JR Algonquin             38-02.50  
 17 AJ Blaisdell              JR Millbury              36-08.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's                  85        2) Westborough                59   
    3) Nashoba Regional            57        4) Ayer                       49   
    5) Shrewsbury                  40.25     6) Doherty                    32   
    7) Wachusett Regional          25        8) Sutton                     21.75
    9) Leominster                  20       10) North Middlesex Regional   18   
   10) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   18       12) Millbury Memorial Jr/Sr    16.75
   13) Oakmont Regional            15       14) Tantasqua                  12   
   14) Grafton                     12       16) Bartlett                   10   
   16) Algonquin Regional          10       18) Nipmuc Regional             7   
   18) Quabbin Regional             7       20) Gardner                     6   
   20) Hopedale Jr/Sr               6       22) Hudson                      5.75
   23) Maynard                      5       24) Shepherd Hill Regional      4   
   24) Lunenburg                    4       24) Fitchburg                   4   
   24) Blackstone Valley Tech       4       28) Milford                     2   
   29) Narragansett Regional        1       29) Auburn                      1   
   31) Marlborough                  0.50                                        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News