Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

POW-MIA Race/Walk For Freedom 5 Miler

South Boston, MA, June 29, 2008

[Awards ]

Overall

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                       POW-MIA Race/Walk For Freedom
                             5 Mile Road Race
                             South Boston, MA
                   Timing by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/12   M1629 PETER ROONEY         25 M   177 CUMMINGTON      MA   19:04  3:49 HandCycle 
    2   2/12   M1629 BERNIE MULLER        25 M   172 BOSTON          MA   26:03  5:13 
    3   3/12   M1629 RYAN KERRIGAN        28 M   182 SOMERVILLE      MA   27:26  5:30 
    4   1/29   M4049 CHRIS AHEARN         46 M   121 FRAMINGHAM      MA   28:01  5:37 WheelChair
    5   1/24   M3039 MARK MAYALL          36 M   131 MAYNARD         MA   28:12  5:39 
    6   4/12   M1629 BERNAT OLLE          29 M   199 CAMBRIDGE       MA   28:21  5:41 
    7   1/29   M5059 RENO STIRRAT         54 M   152 DORCHESTER      MA   29:21  5:53 
    8   2/24   M3039 MARIO DA SILVA       33 M   113 SOMERVILLE      MA   31:02  6:13 
    9   1/12   F4049 HOLLY MADDEN         42 F   183 SCITUATE        MA   31:05  6:13 
   10   3/24   M3039 JOSHUA GREGORZEWSKI  33 M    93 SOMERVILLE      MA   31:13  6:15 
   11   2/29   M4049 TED COYLE            40 M   219 SCITUATE        MA   31:23  6:17 
   12   3/29   M4049 RICHARD KENNEDY      48 M   151 COHASSET        MA   31:39  6:20 
   13   4/24   M3039 TIMOTHY REAL         34 M   210 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   32:32  6:31 
   14   4/29   M4049 BRYAN VAN DORPE      49 M   153 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   33:55  6:47 
   15   1/16   F1629 AOIFE CARNEY         28 F   190 QUINCY          MA   34:10  6:50 
   16   2/29   M5059 JOHN GOODWIN         53 M   212 ANDOVER         MA   34:10  6:50 
   17   5/24   M3039 BRANDON VILLAREAL    35 M   188 CHELSEA         MA   34:21  6:53 
   18   5/29   M4049 DAVID ROSSMAN        45 M    77 ROCKLAND        MA   34:50  6:58 
   19   3/29   M5059 ROBERT LANBENSTEIN   50 M   156 FOXBORO         MA   35:07  7:02 
   20   5/12   M1629 MATTHEW HARRINGTON   26 M   111 BOSTON          MA   35:21  7:05 
   21   6/29   M4049 MICHAEL MULROONEY    41 M    75 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   35:23  7:05 
   22   7/29   M4049 PETER KIANG          49 M   191 JAMAICA PLAINS  MA   35:56  7:12 
   23   1/12   M6069 RALPH WHITEHOUSE     60 M    22 PLYMOUTH        MA   36:18  7:16 
   24   2/12   M6069 DAVID PEMBER         65 M   100 MEDFIELD        MA   36:21  7:17 
   25   6/24   M3039 MICHAEL DONOHUE      31 M   122 MEDFIELD        MA   36:33  7:19 
   26   4/29   M5059 KET KESSEL           57 M    56 PEMBROKE        MA   36:51  7:23 
   27   2/12   F4049 GINA FIANDACA        43 F   160 EAST BOSTON     MA   36:52  7:23 
   28   3/12   M6069 NOEL ROBINSON        60 M   159 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   37:01  7:25 
   29   5/29   M5059 BOB MCCOLGAN         51 M   189 DEDHAM          MA   37:16  7:28 
   30   1/9    F5059 PHYLLIS ARSENAULT-BE 51 F    15 DUXBURY         VT   37:19  7:28 
   31   7/24   M3039 JOHN CONWAY          30 M   196 HYDE PARK       MA   37:24  7:29 
   32   4/12   M6069 JOHN HURLEY          62 M    43 DORCHESTER      MA   37:28  7:30 
   33   8/24   M3039 BRENDAN FOGERTY      32 M   109 CHARLESTOWN     MA   37:47  7:34 
   34   2/9    F5059 SUSAN O'CONNOR       52 F   157 DORCHESTER      MA   37:49  7:34 
   35   8/29   M4049 JOSEPH ROBINSON      41 M   149 NO ANDOVER      MA   37:52  7:35 
   36   9/29   M4049 DOUG IVES            46 M    24 QUINCY          MA   38:10  7:38 
   37   3/12   F4049 DAWN SWEENEY         40 F   194 BRAINTREE       MA   38:17  7:40 
   38   1/25   F3039 MARLI PICCOLO        38 F   164 TEWKSBURY       MA   38:20  7:40 
   39  10/29   M4049 JACK CONDOR          41 M   211 BRANT ROCK      MA   38:23  7:41 
   40                MICHAEL HAMROCK         M   215 WEST ROXBURY    MA   38:27  7:42 
   41                JOEL CURRY              M   206 BRAINTREE       MA   38:27  7:42 
   42  11/29   M4049 CHICK MILFORD        45 M   216 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   38:34  7:43 
   43   2/25   F3039 ALISON POWERS        34 F   166 WILMINGTON      MA   38:42  7:45 
   44   9/24   M3039 ROBERT BRUZZESE      39 M   158 EAST BOSTON     MA   38:49  7:46 
   45   6/29   M5059 TOM MURPHY           54 M    10 NORWOOD         MA   38:51  7:47 
   46  12/29   M4049 JAMES MCDERMOTT      42 M    33 N EASTON        MA   38:52  7:47 
   47   3/25   F3039 LEAH BALDWIN         30 F   126 WALLASTON       MA   38:53  7:47 
   48   3/9    F5059 SUSAN KENNEY         52 F    98 SOMERSET        MA   39:00  7:48 
   49   4/12   F4049 MARY ELLEN GALLO     42 F   224 HANOVER         MA   39:04  7:49 
   50  10/24   M3039 CHUCK LANDRY         33 M   178 QUINCY          MA   39:12  7:51 
   51   7/29   M5059 EDWARD O'BRIEN       58 M   107 MEDFORD         MA   39:26  7:54 
   52   6/12   M1629 MATTHEW SEAVER       26 M   112 BOSTON          MA   40:03  8:01 
   53   5/12   F4049 BETH O' GRADY        48 F   154 SALEM           MA   40:11  8:03 
   54   4/25   F3039 AILEEN BONILLA       30 F   130 DORCHESTER      MA   40:13  8:03 
   55  11/24   M3039 JEFFREY BILEZIKIAN   39 M   163 WATERTOWN       MA   40:23  8:05 
   56  13/29   M4049 DOUG BOLLEN          49 M   155 SALEM           MA   40:25  8:05 
   57   5/12   M6069 ALFRED PUCCI         65 M    92 MONTROSE        NY   40:37  8:08 
   58   8/29   M5059 DAN MAGUIRE          51 M   168 QUINCY          MA   40:40  8:08 
   59   5/25   F3039 DEAN BARBERA         32 F   128 TYNGSBORO       MA   40:43  8:09 
   60  14/29   M4049 MATT TURNER          43 M   136 NEW YORK        NY   40:43  8:09 
   61  12/24   M3039 JAMAL ROBERTSON      31 M    64 BOSTON          MA   40:45  8:09 
   62   9/29   M5059 LUIS RIOS            54 M    80 LYNN            MA   40:48  8:10 
   63   6/25   F3039 NANCY BILEZIKIAN     36 F   162 WATERTOWN       MA   40:50  8:10 
   64  13/24   M3039 MARK KRUGER          36 M   145 DARTMOUTH       MA   40:59  8:12 
   65  14/24   M3039 DAN CONDON           33 M   214 WEYMOUTH        MA   41:10  8:14 
   66   7/25   F3039 KELLY KEEGAN         30 F   208 QUINCY          MA   41:18  8:16 
   67   8/25   F3039 JENNIFER LENKAUSKAS  34 F    96 WESTBOROUGH     MA   41:19  8:16 
   68  15/24   M3039 JASON HOWES          32 M   187 SOMERVILLE      MA   41:32  8:19 
   69   1/1    M7079 JOHN HURLEY          71 M   119 FALMOUTH        MA   41:37  8:20 
   70  15/29   M4049 DAVID ARSENAULT      42 M   171 BILLERICA       MA   41:45  8:21 
   71  16/24   M3039 COLEMAN FEENY        39 M   230 QUINCY          MA   41:55  8:23 
   72  10/29   M5059 MARK CORBETT         53 M   173 PELHAM          NH   41:56  8:24 
   73   1/3    M0115 SHELTON COCHRAN      14 M   181 NEWTON          MA   42:11  8:27 
   74  11/29   M5059 RON MANUCCI          56 M    50 WINTHROP        MA   42:11  8:27 
   75   2/16   F1629 KRISTIN DAGNELLI     27 F    91 NATICK          MA   42:22  8:29 
   76  12/29   M5059 MICHAEL MODESTINO    55 M   101 BRAINTREE       MA   42:23  8:29 
   77   9/25   F3039 SHEREE ATKINSON      33 F   148 RANDOLPH        MA   42:29  8:30 
   78   6/12   M6069 PAUL ROGERS          61 M   108 MILTON          MA   42:30  8:30 
   79  16/29   M4049 PETER KELLEY         42 M   117 DORCHESTER      MA   42:32  8:31 
   80   4/9    F5059 CINDY CHAMPAGNE      50 F    54 PEMBROKE        MA   42:46  8:34 
   81  17/29   M4049 STEWART MEADOWCROFT  40 M   139 NEW YORK        NY   42:50  8:34 
   82   5/9    F5059 ELLEN LYONS          50 F   146 QUINCY          MA   43:05  8:37 
   83  13/29   M5059 GARRETT COX          55 M   114 NEWTON          MA   43:09  8:38 
   84   6/12   F4049 DORI JAMIESON        47 F   118 ABINGTON        MA   43:14  8:39 
   85   7/12   M1629 BRENDAN WONN         20 M   105 ACTON           MA   43:20  8:40 
   86   3/16   F1629 ERIN ELIZBET WONN    23 F   106 SOMERVILLE      MA   43:20  8:40 
   87  18/29   M4049 DENNIS SPAULDING     44 M   144 WEYMOUTH        MA   43:29  8:42 
   88  19/29   M4049 FUTOSHI YAMAZAKI     41 M    85 BOSTON          MA   43:35  8:43 
   89  17/24   M3039 NEAL MULLANE         37 M   192 DORCHESTER      MA   43:44  8:45 
   90  18/24   M3039 MARC PRISTAVA        31 M   218 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   43:49  8:46 
   91  10/25   F3039 JENNIFER JAMPSON     33 F   217 BOSTON          MA   43:49  8:46 
   92  20/29   M4049 ANDREW CRENTON       47 M    58 NORWOOD         MA   43:58  8:48 
   93  19/24   M3039 JOHN SHEA            36 M   202 MILTON          MA   43:59  8:48 
   94  11/25   F3039 DEBBIE NUSINOV       38 F   167 READING         MA   44:02  8:49 
   95  14/29   M5059 ANTHONY BROWN        54 M   165 BOSTON          MA   44:12  8:51 
   96  21/29   M4049 EDWARD VARNEY        49 M    27 BEDFORD         MA   44:14  8:51 
   97   4/16   F1629 ALEXANDRA CURNY      29 F   204 BRAINTREE       MA   44:14  8:51 
   98  15/29   M5059 CHRIS HOEY           53 M   147 WATERTOWN       MA   44:15  8:51 
   99  22/29   M4049 WILLIAM FINE         46 M    59 FRANKLIN        MA   44:25  8:53 
  100   7/12   F4049 NANCY NIEVES         46 F    79 LYNN            MA   44:27  8:54 
  101  23/29   M4049 JOE MCNAMARA         49 M   116 WESTWOOD        MA   44:48  8:58 
  102  16/29   M5059 DAVID GILCHRIST      54 M   127 WATERTOWN       MA   44:49  8:58 
  103  17/29   M5059 JOE SPINA            57 M   176 NO READING      MA   44:56  9:00 
  104   8/12   M1629 TOMAS FERNANDEZ XAVI 26 M   185 JAMAICA PLAINS  MA   44:57  9:00 
  105   5/16   F1629 ALLISON KROMER       26 F   102 BOSTON          MA   45:00  9:00 
  106  20/24   M3039 BRIAN DOWLEY         36 M   186 WHITMAN         MA   45:09  9:02 
  107  18/29   M5059 STEVE LEONARD        54 M     9 BRAINTREE       MA   45:10  9:02 
  108   8/12   F4049 JACKIE DRISCOLL      45 F   213                 MA   45:17  9:04 
  109  19/29   M5059 BILL WICKMAN         57 M    14 NORWOOD         MA   45:23  9:05 
  110  24/29   M4049 KEVIN CURTIS         49 M     3 SUDBURY         MA   45:33  9:07 
  111   7/12   M6069 JAMES FINN           61 M    88 FRAMINGHAM      MA   45:55  9:11 
  112   8/12   M6069 BILL CAMDEN          60 M    28 DORCHESTER      MA   46:01  9:13 
  113  12/25   F3039 AMY MULLANE          32 F   193 DORCHESTER      MA   46:24  9:17 
  114   9/12   M6069 ROBERT MESSINA       66 M     1 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   46:34  9:19 
  115   6/16   F1629 LYNN CURRY           29 F   207 BRAINTREE       MA   46:42  9:21 
  116   7/16   F1629 TESSA WEHRMAN        23 F   137 NEW YORK        NY   46:43  9:21 
  117   8/16   F1629 MELISSA WEHRMAN      29 F   138 NEW YORK        NY   46:44  9:21 
  118  13/25   F3039 SHELLEY TINKHAM      38 F   184 SOMERVILLE      MA   46:53  9:23 
  119  20/29   M5059 ED DONOVAN           54 M   203 HOLLIS          NH   47:16  9:28 
  120   9/12   M1629 JOHN MURNER          23 M   225 NASHVILLE       TN   47:23  9:29 
  121  14/25   F3039 SOYEON PARK          33 F    95 BROOKLINE       MA   47:28  9:30 
  122  15/25   F3039 KIM WALSH            37 F   228 MILTON          MA   47:44  9:33 
  123  21/24   M3039 DENNIS WALSH         36 M   227 MILTON          MA   47:44  9:33 
  124  21/29   M5059 DAVE MCGUINGAN       55 M    74 W NEWBURY       MA   47:53  9:35 
  125  16/25   F3039 CORINNE MAHONEY      38 F   229 QUINCY          MA   47:59  9:36 
  126  17/25   F3039 LIZ HILLMAN          35 F    94 FRAMINGHAM      MA   48:03  9:37 
  127  22/29   M5059 JAKE MCKINNON        50 M   140 DORCHESTER      MA   48:16  9:40 
  128   9/16   F1629 MICHELLE DONOHUE     29 F   123 MEDFIELD        MA   48:30  9:42 
  129  25/29   M4049 DAVID PEARLSTEIN     42 M   197 DORCHESTER      MA   48:30  9:42 
  130  18/25   F3039 LISA PEARLSTEIN      37 F   198 DORCHESTER      MA   48:36  9:44 
  131  10/16   F1629 ELIZABETH MAHONEY    25 F   103 CAMBRIDGE       MA   48:39  9:44 
  132   9/12   F4049 KATHLEEN SULLIVAN    47 F    34 MEDFORD         MA   48:44  9:45 
  133   1/1    M8099 JOHN DI COMANDREA    80 M   110 REVERE          MA   49:09  9:50 
  134  26/29   M4049 PAUL CLERICI         42 M   115 WALPOLE         MA   49:28  9:54 
  135  19/25   F3039 THERSA CHIBA         37 F    63 WEYMOUTH        MA   49:41  9:57 
  136  23/29   M5059 MICHAEL MCELENEY     51 M    60 ARLINGTON       MA   50:08 10:02 
  137  24/29   M5059 BRIAN KENNEY         54 M    99 SOMERSET        MA   50:11 10:03 
  138   1/4    F6069 DOLORES AMRICH       60 F   180 JAMAICA PLAINS  MA   50:14 10:03 
  139  10/12   M6069 JOSEPH COLLINS       61 M   150 FRANKLIN        MA   50:25 10:05 
  140  22/24   M3039 MICHAEL LAVELLE      39 M   129 NEWTON          MA   50:44 10:09 
  141                CHARLIE MCINTYRE        M   222 CANTON          MA   51:27 10:18 
  142  20/25   F3039 ERIN MCINTYRE        36 F   221 CANTON          MA   51:28 10:18 
  143  11/16   F1629 MEREDITH REEVES      24 F    81 CAMBRIDGE       MA   51:39 10:20 
  144  10/12   F4049 CARLA SMITH          46 F    69 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   51:48 10:22 
  145  25/29   M5059 MICHAEL HORGAN       59 M    46 N QUINCY        MA   52:44 10:33 
  146  27/29   M4049 KEN PULUSO           43 M    90 BOSTON          MA   53:33 10:43 
  147  11/12   M6069 KEVIN O'FARRELL      69 M    23 PLYMOUTH        MA   53:33 10:43 
  148  12/16   F1629 BETH AGIUS           28 F   175 QUINCY          MA   53:37 10:44 
  149  10/12   M1629 DANIEL CONNOLLY      27 M   104 WHITMAN         MA   54:13 10:51 
  150  26/29   M5059 BRIGHTON LEW         53 M   161 BRIGHTON        MA   54:14 10:51 
  151  11/12   M1629 JOHN EBUEN           29 M   201 SOMERVILLE      MA   55:44 11:09 
  152   6/9    F5059 MARY TANGUAY         50 F    51 RAYNHAM         MA   56:22 11:17 
  153   7/9    F5059 ANN MARIE LAROCCA    52 F    82 CAMBRIDGE       MA   56:29 11:18 
  154  21/25   F3039 LISA DEVENEY         35 F    73 DORCHESTER      MA   56:31 11:19 
  155   2/4    F6069 CONSTANCE DEVENEY    67 F    68 ABINGTON        MA   56:32 11:19 
  156   3/4    F6069 MARGARET ROGERS      61 F    66 ABINGTON        MA   57:26 11:30 
  157  22/25   F3039 PAULA DEMINICO       37 F    18 ABINGTON        MA   57:26 11:30 
  158  11/12   F4049 SHIRLEE TROZZI       43 F    67 HONOLULU        HI   57:27 11:30 
  159  13/16   F1629 ERIN BALDWIN         28 F   125 WALLASTON       MA   57:27 11:30 
  160   8/9    F5059 LINDA BALDWIN        50 F   124 WALLASTON       MA   57:29 11:30 
  161   9/9    F5059 TOBY DUTRA           56 F     2 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   59:42 11:57 
  162  28/29   M4049 RICHARD WISNES       41 M   223 HANOVER         MA 1:00:14 12:03 
  163  12/12   M6069 DON ANDERSON         66 M    53 NORWELL         MA 1:02:07 12:26 
  164  14/16   F1629 REBECCA SMALL        25 F   174 QUINCY          MA 1:03:14 12:39 
  165   4/4    F6069 BONNIE SNYDER        61 F    70 QUINCY          MA 1:04:17 12:52 
  166  23/24   M3039 JAMES HEYGRE         38 M   226 MILTON          MA 1:06:49 13:22 
  167  12/12   F4049 MAGGIE FEYLER        44 F    42 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:08:14 13:39 
  168  24/24   M3039 PATRICK HAYES        37 M    30 HYDE PARK       MA 1:08:16 13:40 
  169  15/16   F1629 KRISTEN COX          25 F   179 QUINCY          MA 1:09:59 14:00 
  170  23/25   F3039 TRYNTJER GILL        34 F   120 WALLASTON       MA 1:10:45 14:09 
  171  27/29   M5059 WILL CHAMPAGNE       50 M    55 PEMBROKE        MA 1:13:42 14:45 
  172  28/29   M5059 DAVID TANGUAY        52 M    52 RAYHAM          MA 1:13:43 14:45 
  173  16/16   F1629 KELLY TANGUAY        19 F   209 RAYNHAM         MA 1:13:44 14:45 
  174  12/12   M1629 JASON TANGUAY        24 M   220 RAYNHAM         MA 1:13:51 14:47 
  175  24/25   F3039 TAMMY RUSSELL        36 F    25 QUINCY          MA 1:13:59 14:48 
  176  29/29   M5059 RICKY RICHARDSON     50 M   200                 MA 1:13:59 14:48 
  177   2/3    M0115 JOHN KELLY           08 M   134 QUINCY          MA 1:33:58 18:48 
  178   3/3    M0115 MATTHEW KELLY        05 M   133 QUINCY          MA 1:34:10 18:50 
  179   1/1    F0115 KELSY FEYLER         13 F    40 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:54:36 22:56 
  180  25/25   F3039 DIANE HAYES          34 F    29 HYDE PARK       MA 1:54:39 22:56 
  181  29/29   M4049 JIM FEYLER           45 M    41 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:54:40 22:56 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News