Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Chatham Harbor 10k Run & 3 Mile Walk

Chatham, MA, June 22, 2008

[10k Age Group | 3 Mile Overall | 3 Mile Age Group ]

10k Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Chatham Harbor 10K Run                            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   33:48  5:27    1 20-29    1 M   238 Matthew Haringa             Brighton,MA                                                   
   2   34:04  5:30    1 30-39    2 M  1132 Joe Navas                   Eastham,MA                                                    
   3   38:38  6:14    1 40-49    3 M   283 Geof Newton                 Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
   4   39:00  6:17    1 13-19    4 M  1080 Jeff Bush                   Chatham,MA                                                    
   5   39:20  6:21    1 20-29    1 F  1089 Liz Crowley                 Brookline,MA                                                  
   6   39:40  6:24    2 30-39    5 M   396 Stephen Miele               Wellesley,MA                                                  
   7   39:56  6:26    2 20-29    2 F   197 Elizabeth Kelly             Storrs,CT                                                     
   8   39:57  6:27    2 40-49    6 M    11 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
   9   40:06  6:28    2 13-19    7 M  1127 Henry Russell               Chatham,MA                                                    
  10   40:15  6:30    3 30-39    8 M   179 Mark O'Hare                 Sudbury,MA                                                    
  11   40:20  6:30    3 13-19    9 M  1136 Brett Baker                 Wayland,MA                                                    
  12   40:36  6:33    4 30-39   10 M  1163 Daniel O'Rourke             Soutborough,MA                                                
  13   40:53  6:36    2 20-29   11 M  1092 Tim Wood                    Roxbury,MA                                                    
  14   40:57  6:36    3 20-29   12 M  1142 Mark Stoutzenberger         Prov,RI                                                       
  15   41:10  6:38    1 50-59   13 M  1113 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  16   42:09  6:48    4 20-29   14 M  1093 Matthew Kock                West Roxbury,MA                                               
  17   42:52  6:55    5 30-39   15 M    74 John Wozny                  Wellesley,MA                                                  
  18   43:04  6:57    1 30-39    3 F  1015 Dawn Vacnum                 Orleans,MA                                                    
  19   43:15  6:59    3 40-49   16 M  1165 Jim Nelson                  Chatham,MA                                                    
  20   43:38  7:02    3 20-29    4 F   379 Katherine Schock            Chatham,MA                                                    
  21   43:39  7:02    4 40-49   17 M   252 Jeffrey Emerson             Deerfield,MA                                                  
  22   44:15  7:08    5 40-49   18 M   160 Howard Tansey               Harwich,MA                                                    
  23   44:29  7:10    6 40-49   19 M   513 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
  24   44:33  7:11    4 20-29    5 F   247 Alice Shea                  St. Paul,MN                                                   
  25   44:40  7:12    6 30-39   20 M  1030 Chris Sheldrick             Brookline,MA                                                  
  26   44:48  7:14    2 50-59   21 M  1014 Kenneth Lemerise            Dennis,MA                                                     
  27   45:19  7:19    5 20-29   22 M   170 Paul Corbosiero             Brighton,MA                                                   
  28   45:30  7:20    3 50-59   23 M   872  Nichols                    Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  29   45:48  7:23    7 40-49   24 M   434 Dave Humphreys              Hyannisport,MA                                                
  30   46:07  7:26    4 50-59   25 M   186 Steven Lafler               East Sandwich,MA                                              
  31   46:09  7:27    2 30-39    6 F  1126 Michele Martin              Well,MA                                                       
  32   46:11  7:27    7 30-39   26 M  1169 Kurt Martin                 S Oreals,MA                                                   
  33   46:19  7:28    5 50-59   27 M   294 Rick Tillotson              Winstad,CT                                                    
  34   46:26  7:29    8 30-39   28 M   260 Anthony Wion                Mashpee,MA                                                    
  35   46:33  7:30    1 60-69   29 M   161 Duke Hutchinson             Watertown,MA                                                  
  36   46:43  7:32    9 30-39   30 M  1155 Gus Phelps                  Boston,MA                                                     
  37   46:57  7:34    1 13-19    7 F   248 Helen Shea                  St. Paul,MN                                                   
  38   47:16  7:37   10 30-39   31 M   215 Brian Ladley                Brewster,MA                                                   
  39   47:21  7:38    8 40-49   32 M  1022 Michael Mutter              Needham,MA                                                    
  40   47:36  7:41    9 40-49   33 M   264 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                
  41   47:44  7:42    4 13-19   34 M   426 Daniel Brodhead             Cransbury,VT                                                  
  42   47:52  7:43    3 30-39    8 F   181 Alison O'Hare               Sudbury,MA                                                    
  43   48:00  7:45   10 40-49   35 M  1020 John Pizzuto                Needham,MA                                                    
  44   48:02  7:45    6 20-29   36 M   214 Sean Fitzmaurice            Hingham,MA                                                    
  45   48:06  7:45    6 50-59   37 M   392 Clarence Eckerson           ,MA                                                           
  46   48:09  7:46   11 40-49   38 M   870 Patrick Horgan              S Boston,MA                                                   
  47   48:18  7:47    5 20-29    9 F  1005 Melissa Moses               Reading,MA                                                    
  48   48:38  7:51    2 60-69   39 M  1119 Ted Gallagher               Chatham,MA                                                    
  49   48:42  7:51    1 50-59   10 F   162 Jeanne LaPierre             N Granby,CT                                                   
  50   48:48  7:52   11 30-39   40 M  1116 Paul Ticu                   Romania                                                    
  51   48:54  7:53    4 30-39   11 F   398 Beverly Halliday            Cambridge,MA                                                  
  52   48:59  7:54    1 40-49   12 F  1109 Polly Papsadore             Sandwich,MA                                                   
  53   49:02  7:55   12 30-39   41 M  1007 Brad Rein                   Chatham,MA                                                    
  54   49:05  7:55    5 30-39   13 F   249 Meaghan Brady               Somerville,MA                                                 
  55   49:11  7:56    6 30-39   14 F  1154 Wizzie Phelps               Boston,MA                                                     
  56   49:18  7:57   12 40-49   42 M   885 Don Williams                NY,NY                                                         
  57   49:24  7:58    3 60-69   43 M   425 John Brodhead               Craftsbury,VT                                                 
  58   49:28  7:59    7 50-59   44 M   262 Steve Sullivan              West Yarmouth,MA                                              
  59   49:29  7:59   13 30-39   45 M  1153 Pete Howe                   NY,NY                                                         
  60   49:31  7:59   13 40-49   46 M  1039 Eric Pratson                Leonradtown,MA                                                
  61   49:40  8:01    7 30-39   15 F   235 Paige Curran                Boston,MA                                                     
  62   49:43  8:01    8 50-59   47 M   385 David Farrell               S. Chatham,MA                                                 
  63   49:51  8:02   14 40-49   48 M   205 David Pretyman              Brookline,MA                                                  
  64   49:56  8:03   15 40-49   49 M  1110 Jim Kiley                   Mashpee,MA                                                    
  65   50:00  8:04    7 20-29   50 M  1090 Warren Richmond             Brookline,MA                                                  
  66   50:02  8:04   14 30-39   51 M  1151 Paul Parker                 Chatham,MA                                                    
  67   50:05  8:05   15 30-39   52 M  1006 Rich Barron                 Reading,MA                                                    
  68   50:14  8:06   16 40-49   53 M  1044 Chris Fitz                  Lynn,MA                                                       
  69   50:21  8:07    2 50-59   16 F    81 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  70   50:26  8:08    8 30-39   17 F   212 Cynthia Harrington          Scituate,MA                                                   
  71   50:28  8:08    9 30-39   18 F  1121 Terry Bergquist             E Harwich,MA                                                  
  72   50:31  8:09    9 50-59   54 M  1037 Chester Caswell             Brewster,MA                                                   
  73   50:32  8:09    5 13-19   55 M   297 Zack D'Aurora               Cambridge Sp,PA                                               
  74   50:34  8:09   17 40-49   56 M  1001 Thomas Figuerido            Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  75   50:38  8:10   10 50-59   57 M  1117 Michael Naughton            Orleans,MA                                                    
  76   50:42  8:11   11 50-59   58 M   246 Stephen Marcoux             Oakville,CT                                                   
  77   50:58  8:13    6 20-29   19 F   273 Maya Schafer                San Francisco,CA                                              
  78   51:00  8:14    7 20-29   20 F   218 Karsten Solberg             Oxford,CT                                                     
  79   51:02  8:14    8 20-29   59 M   219 Jeremy Jamieson             Charlestown,MA                                                
  80   51:05  8:14   18 40-49   60 M  1133 Keith Kelley                Keene,NH                                                      
  81   51:07  8:15   19 40-49   61 M  1010 Joseph Hladick              Eastham,MA                                                    
  82   51:17  8:16    8 20-29   21 F   108 Laura Schumacher            Boston,MA                                                     
  83   51:21  8:17   16 30-39   62 M   124 Thomas Schumacher           Boston,MA                                                     
  84   51:25  8:18   12 50-59   63 M   877 Boyle Rich                  Dennis,MA                                                     
  85   51:32  8:19    2 40-49   22 F   159 Brenda Morris               Worc,MA                                                       
  86   51:40  8:20    9 20-29   64 M   888 James Peters                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  87   51:41  8:20   20 40-49   65 M  1158 Michael Chittick            N Andover,MA                                                  
  88   51:42  8:20    9 20-29   23 F  1091 Lindsay Grossman            Hull,MA                                                       
  89   51:42  8:20   21 40-49   66 M   267 Stephen Carboy              Eagle River,AK                                                
  90   51:43  8:20   17 30-39   67 M   156 Ben Faucett                 Weston,MA                                                     
  91   52:01  8:23   18 30-39   68 M   220 Caley Heckman               Needham,MA                                                    
  92   52:03  8:24   22 40-49   69 M   290 Damian Barr                 Chatham,MA                                                    
  93   52:05  8:24    3 40-49   24 F  1164 Gretchen Nelson             Chatham,MA                                                    
  94   52:10  8:25   10 20-29   25 F  1003 Jessica Jeffery             Brewster,MA                                                   
  95   52:16  8:26   13 50-59   70 M    53 Wilhelm Kadunc              Hyannis,MA                                                    
  96   52:23  8:27   14 50-59   71 M  1111 Jeff Wallace                Weymouth,MA                                                   
  97   52:34  8:29   15 50-59   72 M  1042 Stephen Edwards             Hyannis,MA                                                    
  98   52:38  8:29    4 40-49   26 F  1147 Kathy Sidlauskas            Marchfield,MA                                                 
  99   52:42  8:30   19 30-39   73 M  1028 Tom Doherty                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 100   52:46  8:31   20 30-39   74 M  1029 Scott Levin                 W. Dennis,MA                                                  
 101   52:50  8:31   10 30-39   27 F  1138 Jennifer Hatchard           Brewster,MA                                                   
 102   52:53  8:32   16 50-59   75 M   889 Jim Peters                  Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 103   52:56  8:32   10 20-29   76 M   293 Sam Bridgewater             Harwich,MA                                                    
 104   53:00  8:33   21 30-39   77 M   221 David Wieland               South Pasadena,CA                                             
 105   53:06  8:34    5 40-49   28 F  1129 Larissa Charette            Norton,MA                                                     
 106   53:11  8:35   17 50-59   78 M   395 David Yeats                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 107   53:17  8:36   23 40-49   79 M   151 Robert Carew                Milton,MA                                                     
 108   53:21  8:36   24 40-49   80 M   244 Edward Thron                Chatham,MA                                                    
 109   53:22  8:36   18 50-59   81 M  1140 Bill Younker                Chatham,MA                                                    
 110   53:23  8:37   25 40-49   82 M    51 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 111   53:24  8:37   26 40-49   83 M   292 Stephen Harnett             Natick,MA                                                     
 112   53:30  8:38   19 50-59   84 M   171 John Candido                Marlborough,MA                                                
 113   53:46  8:40    4 60-69   85 M   280 Charles Thoms               West Chatham,MA                                               
 114   53:48  8:41   11 30-39   29 F  1162 Kristen O'Rourke            Southborough,MA                                               
 115   53:50  8:41   12 30-39   30 F   222 Sara Maranowicz             South Pasadena,CA                                             
 116   53:54  8:42   11 20-29   31 F   271 Karen Sullivan              New Rochelle,NY                                               
 117   53:58  8:42   20 50-59   86 M   296 Don K'Aurora                Cambridge Sprin,PA                                            
 118   54:08  8:44   11 20-29   87 M   274 Tim Kiley                   Harwich,MA                                                    
 119   54:18  8:45   27 40-49   88 M  1035 Nick Lawler                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 120   54:20  8:46   22 30-39   89 M   245 Robert Sepucha              Bethesda,MD                                                   
 121   54:23  8:46   12 20-29   32 F  1023 Nisha Cavanaugh             Westminster,CO                                                
 122   54:26  8:47   21 50-59   90 M   387 Doug Blackwell              Chatham,MA                                                    
 123   54:37  8:49   13 20-29   33 F   270 Rachel Lamontagne           Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 124   54:44  8:50   13 30-39   34 F  1081 Jennifer Fellows            Harwich,MA                                                    
 125   54:47  8:50    6 40-49   35 F   390 Karen Kasich                ,OH                                                           
 126   54:50  8:51    7 40-49   36 F  1021 Nancy Gray                  Dover,MA                                                      
 127   54:55  8:51   28 40-49   91 M   864 Sean O'Connor               Harwich,MA                                                    
 128   55:01  8:52   14 30-39   37 F   180 Vanessa Bilbe               Sudbury,MA                                                    
 129   55:04  8:53     Age?        U   397  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 130   55:06  8:53   23 30-39   92 M  1130 Robert Charette             Norton,MA                                                     
 131   55:09  8:54    5 60-69   93 M   291 Tom Shanahan                Southinton,CT                                                 
 132   55:12  8:54    3 50-59   38 F   427 Gina Campoli                Craftsbury,VT                                                 
 133   55:16  8:55    2 13-19   39 F   394 Sarah Yeates                Chatham,MA                                                    
 134   55:24  8:56   15 30-39   40 F   867 Lauri McBurney              Brookline,MA                                                  
 135   55:27  8:57   16 30-39   41 F   263 Kristin Loftus              West Chatham,MA                                               
 136   55:30  8:57   17 30-39   42 F   424 Nicole Spencer              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 137   55:32  8:57   29 40-49   94 M  1105 Stephen Smith               Brewster,MA                                                   
 138   55:33  8:58   30 40-49   95 M  1099 Scott Holden                Sudburt,MA                                                    
 139   55:34  8:58    8 40-49   43 F   383 Heather Clary               Lincoln,MA                                                    
 140   55:55  9:01   22 50-59   96 M    30 John Shields                Eastham,MA                                                    
 141   56:01  9:02    9 40-49   44 F   298 Denise D'Aurora             Cambridge Sprin,PA                                            
 142   56:04  9:03   31 40-49   97 M   175 Thomas Grimmer              Sylvania,OH                                                   
 143   56:07  9:03   18 30-39   45 F  1139 Melissa Leclair             Chatham,MA                                                    
 144   56:16  9:05   14 20-29   46 F  1115 Anne Mainardi               Brookline,MA                                                  
 145   56:18  9:05   23 50-59   98 M  1157 Jack Riemer                 Truro,MA                                                      
 146   56:20  9:05   24 50-59   99 M   188 Thomas Byrne                Farmington,CT                                                 
 147   56:24  9:06   19 30-39   47 F  1128 Tracy Chait                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 148   56:27  9:06   24 30-39  100 M   887 Michael Pettine             E Hampton,CT                                                  
 149   56:30  9:07   10 40-49   48 F  1095 Betsy Hargreaues            Chatham,MA                                                    
 150   56:34  9:07    6 60-69  101 M  1032 George Graeber              Orleans,MA                                                    
 151   56:41  9:09   32 40-49  102 M  1031 Robert Maizaka              Orleans,MA                                                    
 152   56:46  9:09   12 20-29  103 M   275 Michael McLaughlin          New Rochelle,NM                                               
 153   56:56  9:11   20 30-39   49 F  1082 Catherine Lohse Whitelaw    S Dennis,MA                                                   
 154   57:06  9:13    7 60-69  104 M  1033 Jack Keefe                  Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 155   57:12  9:14   25 50-59  105 M  1102 Andy McGeock                Brewster,MO                                                   
 156   57:18  9:15   15 20-29   50 F  1112 Caroline McGregor           Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 157   57:20  9:15   21 30-39   51 F   288 Michelle Rogers             E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 158   57:23  9:15   22 30-39   52 F  1094 Heather Kennedy             Madison,CT                                                    
 159   57:26  9:16    4 50-59   53 F  1118 Jeanne Sullivan             S Dennis,MA                                                   
 160   57:30  9:16   16 20-29   54 F  1114 Lauren Blute                Brookline,MA                                                  
 161   57:47  9:19   26 50-59  106 M  1025 Jerry Fallon                Hamilton,MA                                                   
 162   57:54  9:20   27 50-59  107 M    67 Dick Doran                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 163   57:59  9:21    1 01-12  108 M  1040 Caleb Linnell               Chatham,MA                                                    
 164   58:04  9:22   17 20-29   55 F   241 Gabrielle Kyne              Worcester,MA                                                  
 165   58:06  9:22   33 40-49  109 M   876 Timothy Dow                 ,MA                                                           
 166   58:09  9:23   23 30-39   56 F   189 Alla Byrne                  New York,NY                                                   
 167   58:14  9:24   18 20-29   57 F   250 Kim Robinson                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 168   58:16  9:24   28 50-59  110 M  1088 Dick Koch                   Brewter,MA                                                    
 169   58:19  9:24     Age?     58 F  1016 Jennifer Scumaci            Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 170   58:23  9:25   25 30-39  111 M   261 Michael Kent                Charlestown,MA                                                
 171   58:27  9:26   29 50-59  112 M   154 Patrick Egan                W Harwich,MA                                                  
 172   58:38  9:27   19 20-29   59 F  1045 Katie Fitz                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 173   58:40  9:28   20 20-29   60 F   399 Katherine Rust              Chatham,MA                                                    
 174   58:43  9:28    1 70-79  113 M   230 Lawrence Cole               Harwich,MA                                                    
 175   58:44  9:28    6 13-19  114 M   380 Eddie Harvey                Chatham,MA                                                    
 176   58:46  9:29   11 40-49   61 F   198 Louanne Murad               Boston,MA                                                     
 177   58:56  9:30   24 30-39   62 F  1103 Mary Gibney                 Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 178   59:07  9:32   34 40-49  115 M  1011 Rich Lemerise               Wovc,MA                                                       
 179   59:12  9:33   35 40-49  116 M  1034 Scott Eldredge              Chatham,MA                                                    
 180   59:17  9:34   26 30-39  117 M   182 Jeremy Zamorski             Wappingers Fall,NY                                            
 181   59:21  9:34   27 30-39  118 M  1152 Chip Foster                 W Chatham,MA                                                  
 182   59:23  9:35   36 40-49  119 M  1108 Steven Xiashos              Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 183   59:24  9:35   12 40-49   63 F  1104 Cheryl Gomsey               Armouth,MA                                                    
 184   59:25  9:35    8 60-69  120 M   881 William Petri               Wayland,MA                                                    
 185   59:30  9:36   25 30-39   64 F    76 Kristen Wozny               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 186   59:37  9:37    5 50-59   65 F  1166 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brester,MA                                                    
 187   59:38  9:37    2 70-79  121 M  1083 Tom McIntosh Jr             Coventry,CT                                                   
 188   59:39  9:37   21 20-29   66 F  1017 Emily Vachula               Hatfield,MA                                                   
 189   59:41  9:38   26 30-39   67 F   875 Alycia Cavadi               ,MA                                                           
 190   59:44  9:38   13 40-49   68 F  1096 Lindsey Reeves              Andover,MA                                                    
 191   59:46  9:38   37 40-49  122 M  1100 Matt Holden                                                                            
 192   59:55  9:40   28 30-39  123 M  1134 Paul Mellett                Harwich,MA                                                    
 193   60:04  9:41   22 20-29   69 F   217 Gina Lee                    Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 194   60:06  9:42   38 40-49  124 M   289 Andrew Rogers               E. Falmouth,MA                                                
 195   60:17  9:43   29 30-39  125 M  1107 Chris Moss                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 196   60:23  9:44   14 40-49   70 F    73 Mary Ellen Doran            Dedham,MA                                                     
 197   60:32  9:46   30 50-59  126 M   213 John Fitzmaurice            Hingham,LA                                                    
 198   60:36  9:46    9 60-69  127 M   883 Gil Upson                   Chatham,MA                                                    
 199   60:41  9:47   15 40-49   71 F   265 Sarah Mendelsohn            Medford,MA                                                    
 200   60:41  9:47   23 20-29   72 F  1167 Jessica Bernat              Putnam,CA                                                     
 201   60:48  9:48   24 20-29   73 F  1168 Grace Milner                Manchaug,MA                                                   
 202   60:54  9:49   27 30-39   74 F   256 Meg Jones                   Cotuit,MA                                                     
 203   60:55  9:50     Age?     75 F  1144 Jack Creedon                ,MA                                                           
 204   60:56  9:50   28 30-39   76 F   393 Libby Ridgley               Chatham,MA                                                    
 205   60:58  9:50   31 50-59  128 M   227 John McQuade                Framingham,MA                                                 
 206   61:10  9:52   25 20-29   77 F   163 Margaret McMakin            Arlington,MA                                                  
 207   61:13  9:52   13 20-29  129 M  1046 Ian McMakin                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 208   61:16  9:53   29 30-39   78 F   207 Tricia Collins              Mansfield,MA                                                  
 209   61:17  9:53   30 30-39   79 F   243 Jennifer Yaar               Brookline,MA                                                  
 210   61:25  9:54    3 13-19   80 F  1038 Stonleigh Caswell           Brewster,MA                                                   
 211   61:33  9:56    6 50-59   81 F   192 Judy Indorf                 Port Clinton,OH                                               
 212   61:37  9:56    7 13-19  130 M   381 Charles Goodman             Chatham,MA                                                    
 213   61:41  9:57   39 40-49  131 M   187 Michael Byrne               Glastonbury,CT                                                
 214   61:47  9:58    7 50-59   82 F   874 Susan Demarest              Dennis,MA                                                     
 215   61:52  9:59   10 60-69  132 M  1106 Black Bob                   Chatham,MA                                                    
 216   61:56  9:59   40 40-49  133 M  1143 Bill Merigan                Holbrook,MA                                                   
 217   61:58 10:00   31 30-39   83 F   184 Jennifer Chittick           North Andover,MA                                              
 218   62:00 10:00   14 20-29  134 M   281 Chris Thoms                 West Chatham,MA                                               
 219   62:08 10:01   32 30-39   84 F   268 Jill McGinn                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 220   62:15 10:02   33 30-39   85 F   239 Deana O'Hare                Westerlo,NY                                                   
 221   62:17 10:03   26 20-29   86 F   164 Holly Downing               Arlington,MA                                                  
 222   62:30 10:05   16 40-49   87 F   166 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 223   62:36 10:06    8 13-19  135 M   886 Jack Harrington             Norwell,MA                                                    
 224   62:46 10:07   17 40-49   88 F   377 Joyce Kuhr                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 225   62:52 10:08    1 01-12   89 F  1159 Leah Chittick               N Andover,MA                                                  
 226   62:57 10:09   32 50-59  136 M   282 John Bailey                 Riverside,CT                                                  
 227   63:03 10:10   27 20-29   90 F   890 Maryn Peters                La,CA                                                         
 228   63:22 10:13   11 60-69  137 M    27 Randy Kroll                 Dennisport,MA                                                 
 229   63:28 10:14   33 50-59  138 M   873 John Demarest               Dennis,MA                                                     
 230   63:36 10:15   34 50-59  139 M  1146 Eric Petersen               Chatham,MA                                                    
 231   63:40 10:16   34 30-39   91 F  1122 Heather Sims                Auburn,MA                                                     
 232   63:44 10:17   15 20-29  140 M   255 Kellen Creedon              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 233   63:52 10:18   35 30-39   92 F   228 Annette Hynes               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 234   63:59 10:19   18 40-49   93 F  1026 Martha Gribos               Hingham,MA                                                    
 235   64:02 10:20   19 40-49   94 F   253 Jacquie Williams            Norwood,MA                                                    
 236   64:06 10:20   20 40-49   95 F  1156 Debbie Lamotte              N Chatham,MA                                                  
 237   64:08 10:21     Age?    141 M  1170 John Ericson                Chat,MA                                                       
 238   64:10 10:21    9 13-19  142 M   269 Rory Chipman                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 239   64:14 10:22   28 20-29   96 F   254 Carlen Singmaster           Boston,MA                                                     
 240   64:29 10:24   12 60-69  143 M   300 Paul Courtnell              Nelbomne Beach,FL                                             
 241   64:33 10:25   13 60-69  144 M   152 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
 242   64:43 10:26   35 50-59  145 M  1036 Jack Desens                 Orleans,MA                                                    
 243   64:48 10:27   41 40-49  146 M  1009 Andrew Hladick              Medway,MA                                                     
 244   64:53 10:28   21 40-49   97 F   389 Kris Ferraro                ,OH                                                           
 245   64:54 10:28   36 50-59  147 M   204 Joe Grainger                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 246   64:56 10:28   37 50-59  148 M   203 Jack Grainger               Brewster,NY                                                   
 247   64:59 10:29   36 30-39   98 F   236 Sharon Herlocher            State College,PA                                              
 248   65:04 10:30   22 40-49   99 F   251 Sandra Taylor               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 249   65:06 10:30   42 40-49  149 M    77 Paul Wagnor                 Sandwich,MA                                                   
 250   65:09 10:30    4 13-19  100 F   299 Sarah Hughes                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 251   65:14 10:31   29 20-29  101 F   257 Joanna Thompson             Boston,MA                                                     
 252   65:16 10:32   23 40-49  102 F  1123 Diane Mara                  Auburn,MA                                                     
 253   65:17 10:32   37 30-39  103 F   201 Adeline Koscher             Brewster,MA                                                   
 254   65:26 10:33   38 50-59  150 M  1043 William Leahy               S Chatham,MA                                                  
 255   65:30 10:34   30 30-39  151 M   884 Chris Bignell               Chatham,MA                                                    
 256   65:34 10:35   14 60-69  152 M   153 Peter Schmidt               Newton,MA                                                     
 257   65:38 10:35   30 20-29  104 F   233 Maura Harrington            Sterling,MA                                                   
 258   65:40 10:35   31 30-39  153 M   185 Harold Chittick             North Andover,MA                                              
 259   65:43 10:36   15 60-69  154 M   287 Stephen Brown               N. Chatham,MA                                                 
 260   65:44 10:36   16 60-69  155 M   400 Joe Weinberger              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 261   66:03 10:39   24 40-49  105 F  1012 Annette Lemerise            Worc                                                       
 262   66:09 10:40   25 40-49  106 F   295 Robin Rillotson             Winsted,CT                                                    
 263   66:14 10:41   17 60-69  156 M  1086 Vic Gaudet                  Harwich Port,MA                                               
 264   66:18 10:42   43 40-49  157 M   279 Tony Brock                  Anchorage,AK                                                  
 265   66:41 10:45    8 50-59  107 F  1101 Nancy Whitchurst            Brewster,MA                                                   
 266   66:52 10:47   39 50-59  158 M  1004 Paul Jeffrey                Ellsworth,NH                                                  
 267   66:55 10:48   31 20-29  108 F   169 Nicole Candido              Marlborough,MA                                                
 268   67:02 10:49   38 30-39  109 F  1041 Kerry Spencer               Chatham,MA                                                    
 269   67:10 10:50     Age?    110 F   891 Amy Giroux                  Milford,MA                                                    
 270   67:12 10:50   32 20-29  111 F   879 Camille Petri               Wayland,MA                                                    
 271   67:14 10:51   10 13-19  159 M  1135 Kyle Kelley                 Keene,NH                                                      
 272   67:19 10:51     Age?    112 F  1002 Cara Marquis                Boston,MA                                                     
 273   67:30 10:53    9 50-59  113 F   869 Liz Broderick               Dennis,MA                                                     
 274   67:34 10:54   26 40-49  114 F    98 Laura Carew                 Milton,MA                                                     
 275   67:43 10:55   40 50-59  160 M   391 Mike Ferraro                Columbus,OH                                                   
 276   68:21 11:01   33 20-29  115 F   388 Kelly Reardon               Danvers,MA                                                    
 277   68:26 11:02   39 30-39  116 F   276 Karen Charles-Norman        Jamaica Plain,IN                                              
 278   68:30 11:03   44 40-49  161 M   226 Robert Drapeau Jr           Brewster,MA                                                   
 279   68:30 11:03   34 20-29  117 F  1024 Tara Kenway                 Boston,MA                                                     
 280   68:30 11:03   27 40-49  118 F  1125 Margot Siegrist             Weston,MA                                                     
 281   69:05 11:09   32 30-39  162 M  1131 Don McGill                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 282   69:07 11:09   18 60-69  163 M  1087 Bill Markey                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 283   69:09 11:09   10 50-59  119 F    34 Jane Shields                Eastham,MA                                                    
 284   69:12 11:10   35 20-29  120 F   234 Deana Dincecco              South Boston,MA                                               
 285   69:20 11:11    2 01-12  121 F   865 Hannah Garside              Chatham,MA                                                    
 286   69:27 11:12   28 40-49  122 F   868 Barb Garside                S Chatham,MA                                                  
 287   69:33 11:13   40 30-39  123 F   155 Sarah Faucett               Weston,MA                                                     
 288   69:37 11:14   36 20-29  124 F   199 Emily Dowal                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 289   69:41 11:14   41 50-59  164 M  1027 Rick Porter                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 290   69:53 11:16   41 30-39  125 F   168 Audra Menfi                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 291   70:04 11:18   33 30-39  165 M   266 Terry Trevino               Bolingbrook,IL                                                
 292   70:05 11:18   11 50-59  126 F  1124 Glenette Ford Ovins         Holliston,MA                                                  
 293   70:06 11:18   12 50-59  127 F  1120 Michele Godzik              Charlton,MA                                                   
 294   70:09 11:19   13 50-59  128 F  1018 Ellie George                Charlton,NY                                                   
 295   70:18 11:20   14 50-59  129 F   223 Cindy Dulude                Bourne,MA                                                     
 296   70:26 11:22   45 40-49  166 M   272 James Lowry                 BRIGHTON,MA                                                   
 297   70:30 11:22   34 30-39  167 M   216 Andy Ross                   Brewster,MA                                                   
 298   70:39 11:24   15 50-59  130 F   893 Colleen Clancy              Wash,NC                                                       
 299   70:47 11:25   46 40-49  168 M   384 John Alexander              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 300   71:09 11:29   47 40-49  169 M  1137 Michael Costello            ,MC                                                           
 301   71:13 11:29    3 01-12  131 F  1150 Connie Lamotte              Chatham,MA                                                    
 302   71:35 11:33   37 20-29  132 F   195 Katie Rooney                Boston,MA                                                     
 303   72:13 11:39   48 40-49  170 M   284 Colm O'Riordan              Anchorage,AK                                                  
 304   72:28 11:41    4 01-12  133 F   382 Madison Lucarelli           S. Chatham,MA                                                 
 305   72:44 11:44   19 60-69  171 M  1008 John Newton                 Chatham,MA                                                    
 306   72:55 11:46   38 20-29  134 F  1460 Megan Petersen              Boston,MA                                                     
 307   73:23 11:50   49 40-49  172 M   237 Neil Herlocher              State College,PA                                              
 308   73:30 11:51   16 50-59  135 F   386 Kathie Henry                Acton,MA                                                      
 309   74:05 11:57   42 30-39  136 F   202 Jennifer Wright             Somerville,MA                                                 
 310   74:19 11:59    5 13-19  137 F   232 Emily Bao                   Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 311   74:47 12:04   39 20-29  138 F   193 Maggie Wittbold             North Andover,MA                                              
 312   74:48 12:04   43 30-39  139 F  1160 Kathleen O'Rourke           Arlington,VA                                                  
 313   74:48 12:04   35 30-39  173 M  1161 Theodore Whitford III       Alexandria,VA                                                 
 314   75:29 12:10   50 40-49  174 M   278 Tom Pennington              Cypress,TX                                                    
 315   75:29 12:10   44 30-39  140 F  1084 Nicole Welburn              Sudbury,MA                                                    
 316   76:06 12:16   45 30-39  141 F  1085 Flora Gaudet                S Boston,MA                                                   
 317   76:44 12:23    1 60-69  142 F   880 Arlene Petri                Wayland,MA                                                    
 318   76:54 12:24   42 50-59  175 M  1148 Steve Heenan                Lowell,MA                                                     
 319   78:02 12:35    2 60-69  143 F  1149 Martha Campbell             Lowell,MA                                                     
 320   78:18 12:38   43 50-59  176 M  1098 Rob Hunter                  Chatham,MA                                                    
 321   79:16 12:47   44 50-59  177 M  1495 William Davison             Chatham,MA                                                    
 322   79:16 12:47    5 01-12  144 F  1496 Rachel Davison              Chatham,MA                                                    
 323   79:28 12:49   40 20-29  145 F   231 Elizabeth Bao               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 324   79:48 12:52   46 30-39  146 F    83 Megan Burns                 Well,MA                                                       
 325   80:39 13:00   47 30-39  147 F   225 Tricia Collins              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 326   81:30 13:09   48 30-39  148 F   224 Jessica Barber              North Attleboro,ME                                            
 327   81:41 13:10   16 20-29  178 M  1013 Paul Calder                 Rockland,MA                                                   
 328   81:43 13:11   45 50-59  179 M  1141 Alan McGillruray            Westwood,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News