Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

McKeon 7k Road Race

Dorchester, MA, June 15, 2008

[Overall | Walk ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:30  5:42    1 50-59    1 M    99 Reno Stirrat                Dor,MA               Amvet                                   
 2     25:22  5:54    1 40-49    2 M   139 Mike Carroll                Millville,MA                                                 
 3     26:11  6:05    2 50-59    3 M   125 Franc Karpo                 Boston,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:01  6:45    1 20-29    1 F   153 Aoife Carney                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     29:59  6:58    1 40-49    2 F   166 Kristin Lacroix             Maynard,MA                                                   
 3     31:23  7:18    2 40-49    3 F   181 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                 



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:51  7:10    1 60-69   16 M    50 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     31:06  7:14    2 60-69   18 M    35 Robert Hanna                Qcy,MA                                                       
 3     31:54  7:25    3 60-69   24 M    37 John Hurley                 Dor,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:31  6:38    3 50-59    8 M   154 Joe McCarthy                Dor,MA                                                       
 2     31:15  7:16    4 50-59   19 M   109 Barry Woods                 Burling,MA                                                   
 3     31:19  7:17    5 50-59   20 M   108 Livio Poles                 Dor,MA                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:46  6:41    2 40-49    9 M   135 Bryan Van Dorpe             S Boston,MA                                                  
 2     28:58  6:44    3 40-49   10 M   172 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     30:00  6:59    4 40-49   11 M    14 Kevin Griffin               Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:05  6:18    1 30-39    6 M   103 Kenneth Collins             Foxboro,MA           Amvet                                   
 2     30:08  7:00    2 30-39   12 M   127 Johan Ponder                Saugus,MA                                                    
 3     30:48  7:10    3 30-39   15 M   189 Michael Rwaney              Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:21  6:08    1 20-29    4 M   123 Chris Forts                 S Boston,MA                                                  
 2     28:30  6:38    2 20-29    7 M   117 Bill Bulger                 Milton,MA                                                    
 3     32:50  7:38    3 20-29   34 M   177 Ryan Tobin                  Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:35  6:11    1 15-19    5 M    33 Craig Myers                 S Wey,MA                                                     
 2     30:31  7:06    2 15-19   14 M   173 Marty Dunlap                Dor,MA                                                       
 3     33:02  7:41    3 15-19   37 M   113 Matteo Poles                Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:53  7:11    1 01-14   17 M   122 Michael Flaherty            Wey,MA                                                       
 2     35:49  8:20    2 01-14   57 M   140 Matt Poles                  Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     35:57  8:22    3 01-14   58 M   126 Matt Timmons                Wey,MA                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:47 12:44    1 70-98   29 F    26 Anne Marie McDonald         Wey,MA               Amvet                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:24  7:18    1 50-59    4 F    43 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     32:26  7:33    2 50-59    5 F    98 Susan O'Connor              Dor,MA                                                       
 3     33:40  7:50    3 50-59    6 F   168 Barbara Wilson              Well,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:50  8:06    3 40-49    7 F   157 Maryellen Doran             Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     37:52  8:48    4 40-49   11 F   190 Virginia Hoar               Hanover,MA                                                   
 3     47:37 11:04    5 40-49   25 F   176 Kathleen Tobin              Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:31  8:16    1 30-39    8 F   119 Meradee Jowder              Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     35:56  8:21    2 30-39   10 F   124 Janice Mullaney             Wey,MA                                                       
 3     38:34  8:58    3 30-39   12 F   175 Kim Dowd                    Brockton,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:45  9:01    2 20-29   13 F    40 Dianne Kamfonik             Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     39:12  9:07    3 20-29   15 F     6 Korey Uerhault              Dorchester,MA                                                
 3     40:04  9:19    4 20-29   17 F   142 Elizabeth Zembruski         Camb,MA                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:34 11:18    1 15-19   26 F   170 Keira Flaherty              Braintree,MA                                                 
 2     48:35 11:18    2 15-19   27 F    60 Kayla Quinn                 Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:36  9:27    1 01-14   18 F   150 Kirsten Johnston            Well,MA                                                      
 2     42:56  9:59    2 01-14   20 F   149 Kayla Johnston              Well,MA                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:30  5:42    1 50-59    1 M    99 Reno Stirrat                Dor,MA               Amvet                                   
 2     25:22  5:54    1 40-49    2 M   139 Mike Carroll                Millville,MA                                                 
 3     26:11  6:05    2 50-59    3 M   125 Franc Karpo                 Boston,MA                                                    
 4     26:21  6:08    1 20-29    4 M   123 Chris Forts                 S Boston,MA                                                  
 5     26:35  6:11    1 15-19    5 M    33 Craig Myers                 S Wey,MA                                                     
 6     27:05  6:18    1 30-39    6 M   103 Kenneth Collins             Foxboro,MA           Amvet                                   
 7     28:30  6:38    2 20-29    7 M   117 Bill Bulger                 Milton,MA                                                    
 8     28:31  6:38    3 50-59    8 M   154 Joe McCarthy                Dor,MA                                                       
 9     28:46  6:41    2 40-49    9 M   135 Bryan Van Dorpe             S Boston,MA                                                  
 10    28:58  6:44    3 40-49   10 M   172 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                     
 11    30:00  6:59    4 40-49   11 M    14 Kevin Griffin               Quincy,MA                                                     
 12    30:08  7:00    2 30-39   12 M   127 Johan Ponder                Saugus,MA                                                     
 13    30:12  7:01    5 40-49   13 M    55 Jeff Weidenaar              Norwood,MA                                                    
 14    30:31  7:06    2 15-19   14 M   173 Marty Dunlap                Dor,MA                                                        
 15    30:48  7:10    3 30-39   15 M   189 Michael Rwaney              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 16    30:51  7:10    1 60-69   16 M    50 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 17    30:53  7:11    1 01-14   17 M   122 Michael Flaherty            Wey,MA                                                        
 18    31:06  7:14    2 60-69   18 M    35 Robert Hanna                Qcy,MA                                                        
 19    31:15  7:16    4 50-59   19 M   109 Barry Woods                 Burling,MA                                                    
 20    31:19  7:17    5 50-59   20 M   108 Livio Poles                 Dor,MA                                                        
 21    31:41  7:22    6 40-49   21 M    12 Michael Gilio               Dover,MA                                                      
 22    31:49  7:24    6 50-59   22 M    78 Brian Hurley                Norwell,MA                                                    
 23    31:50  7:24    7 50-59   23 M   169 Bob Hannon                  Milton,MA                                                     
 24    31:54  7:25    3 60-69   24 M    37 John Hurley                 Dor,MA                                                        
 25    32:06  7:28    4 60-69   25 M     9 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 26    32:12  7:29    5 60-69   26 M    56 Joseph Brown                Marlboro,MA                                                   
 27    32:14  7:30    8 50-59   27 M    96 Francesco Poles             Dor,MA                                                        
 28    32:15  7:30    7 40-49   28 M    63 David Rossman               Rockland,MA                                                   
 29    32:17  7:30    9 50-59   29 M   174 John Lenhart                Hingham,MA                                                    
 30    32:20  7:31    6 60-69   30 M    38 John Jones                  Milton,MA                                                     
 31    32:24  7:32   10 50-59   31 M    74 Bob McColgan                Dedham,MA                                                     
 32    32:42  7:36   11 50-59   32 M    32 Richard Myers               S Wey,MA                                                      
 33    32:47  7:37    8 40-49   33 M   191 Gerard Cody                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    32:50  7:38    3 20-29   34 M   177 Ryan Tobin                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 35    32:52  7:39    9 40-49   35 M   129 Bob Collins                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    32:54  7:39    7 60-69   36 M    57 Ivan Blecher                Revere,MA                                                     
 37    33:02  7:41    3 15-19   37 M   113 Matteo Poles                Boston,MA                                                     
 38    33:17  7:44    4 15-19   38 M   186 Ben Sibley                  Boston,MA                                                     
 39    33:19  7:45   10 40-49   39 M   167 Jim Mauer                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 40    33:25  7:46   11 40-49   40 M    61 Michael Quinn               Braintree,MA                                                  
 41    33:56  7:53   12 40-49   41 M    27 Neil McGonagle              Readville,MA                                                  
 42    33:58  7:54   13 40-49   42 M    89 Bill Fallon                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 43    33:59  7:54   14 40-49   43 M   188 Bill Gallagher              Dor,MA                                                        
 44    34:03  7:55   15 40-49   44 M   180 Steven Kinney               Dor,MA                                                        
 45    34:04  7:55   16 40-49   45 M   147 John McGourty               Dedham,MA                                                     
 46    34:05  7:56    5 15-19   46 M   155 Michael Zemburden           Lakeville,MA                                                  
 47    34:08  7:56    4 30-39   47 M    18 Michael Carey               S Boston,MA                                                   
 48    34:12  7:57   12 50-59   48 M   163 John Hasson                 Milton,MA                                                     
 49    34:15  7:58   13 50-59   49 M    76 Jack Graney                 Milton,M                                                      
 50    34:21  7:59   14 50-59   50 M   178 Ned Tobin                   Quincy,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:01  6:45    1 20-29    1 F   153 Aoife Carney                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     29:59  6:58    1 40-49    2 F   166 Kristin Lacroix             Maynard,MA                                                   
 3     31:23  7:18    2 40-49    3 F   181 Gayle Laing                 Braintree,MA                                                 
 4     31:24  7:18    1 50-59    4 F    43 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 5     32:26  7:33    2 50-59    5 F    98 Susan O'Connor              Dor,MA                                                       
 6     33:40  7:50    3 50-59    6 F   168 Barbara Wilson              Well,MA                                                      
 7     34:50  8:06    3 40-49    7 F   157 Maryellen Doran             Dedham,MA                                                    
 8     35:31  8:16    1 30-39    8 F   119 Meradee Jowder              Quincy,MA                                                    
 9     35:55  8:21    4 50-59    9 F    66 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                    
 10    35:56  8:21    2 30-39   10 F   124 Janice Mullaney             Wey,MA                                                        
 11    37:52  8:48    4 40-49   11 F   190 Virginia Hoar               Hanover,MA                                                    
 12    38:34  8:58    3 30-39   12 F   175 Kim Dowd                    Brockton,MA                                                   
 13    38:45  9:01    2 20-29   13 F    40 Dianne Kamfonik             Norwood,MA                                                    
 14    38:48  9:01    5 50-59   14 F    58 Irene Aurilio               Norwood,MA                                                    
 15    39:12  9:07    3 20-29   15 F     6 Korey Uerhault              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 16    39:16  9:08    6 50-59   16 F   118 Nancy Bulger                Milton,MA                                                     
 17    40:04  9:19    4 20-29   17 F   142 Elizabeth Zembruski         Camb,MA                                                       
 18    40:36  9:27    1 01-14   18 F   150 Kirsten Johnston            Well,MA                                                       
 19    41:13  9:35    7 50-59   19 F    23 Theresa Cidlevich           Milton,MA                                                     
 20    42:56  9:59    2 01-14   20 F   149 Kayla Johnston              Well,MA                                                       
 21    43:35 10:08    4 30-39   21 F    24 Mary Clover                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 22    43:43 10:10    5 30-39   22 F    16 Megan Bryan                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 23    43:47 10:11    6 30-39   23 F    49 Lisa Pearlstein             Dorchester,MA                                                 
 24    43:48 10:11    5 20-29   24 F   130 Mary Beth Kelly             Quincy,MA                                                     
 25    47:37 11:04    5 40-49   25 F   176 Kathleen Tobin              Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    48:34 11:18    1 15-19   26 F   170 Keira Flaherty              Braintree,MA                                                  
 27    48:35 11:18    2 15-19   27 F    60 Kayla Quinn                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 28    49:24 11:29    8 50-59   28 F    81 Dorothy Bradley             Quincy,MA                                                     
 29    54:47 12:44    1 70-98   29 F    26 Anne Marie McDonald         Wey,MA               Amvet                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News