Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Walpole Village 5k

Walpole, MA, June 14, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:07  5:12    1 30-39    1 M    26 Zachary Laidley             East Walpole,MA                                              





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  6:01    1 40-49    1 F    79 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:10 11:59    1 70-98   89 M    93 Ed Damish                   Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     42:01 13:33    2 70-98   95 M    13 Frank Clerici               Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:07  6:49    1 60-69   26 M    95 Steven Rosenberg            Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     35:02 11:18    2 60-69   81 M    55 Don Conradi                 East Walpole,MA                                              
 3     45:17 14:36    3 60-69   96 M    92 Owen Forrest                Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:44  6:22    1 50-59   17 M   103 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     20:01  6:27    2 50-59   19 M   185 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                 
 3     25:55  8:22    3 50-59   56 M   133 Joe Febo                    Canton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:06  5:31    1 40-49    3 M   105 Andy Macdonald              Jp,MA                                                        
 2     17:17  5:35    2 40-49    4 M    41 Chris Smith                 Woburn,MA                                                    
 3     17:47  5:44    3 40-49    6 M    80 Jimmy Fallon                Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:02  6:08    2 30-39   14 M   183 Steven Schneider            Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     22:11  7:09    3 30-39   34 M    19 Bill Holmes                 Dedham,MA                                                    
 3     23:04  7:26    4 30-39   38 M   156 Paul Catalano                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:33  5:59    1 20-29    8 M   125 Bob Greaser                 Towship,ME                                                   
 2     19:02  6:08    2 20-29   15 M   131  Daniel                                                                               
 3     20:43  6:41    3 20-29   23 M   139 Thomas Lennon               Sharon,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:29  5:19    1 15-19    2 M   119 Daniel O'Connell            Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     17:24  5:37    2 15-19    5 M    65 Chris Lotsbom               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     18:04  5:50    3 15-19    7 M   118 Christopher Laplante        Medfield,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 10-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:39  6:59    1 10-14   27 M    74 Justin Connolly             Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     22:03  7:07    2 10-14   31 M   182 Matt Cavanchy               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     22:36  7:17    3 10-14   36 M    82 Andrew Berardinelli         Walpole,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:20 11:24    1 01-9    83 M   129 Ken Blaney                  Franklin,MA                                                 
 2     37:32 12:06    2 01-9    91 M   154 Alison Dipasca              Walpole,MA                                                  
 3     37:34 12:07    3 01-9    92 M   111 John Nelson                 Walpole,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:40  8:36    1 50-59   24 F   138 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     27:16  8:48    2 50-59   29 F    34 Patty Lowell                Beverly,MA                                                   
 3     30:22  9:48    3 50-59   45 F   176 Maureen Debier              Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:27  6:36    2 40-49    2 F    49 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     20:50  6:43    3 40-49    3 F   102 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                    
 3     20:56  6:45    4 40-49    4 F   137 Monica Smith                W Roxbury,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:06  7:08    1 30-39    5 F   146 Jennifer Goba               Norton,MA                                                    
 2     22:14  7:10    2 30-39    6 F    66 Caroline Preece             Natick,MA                                                    
 3     23:14  7:30    3 30-39    9 F    29 Lesley Hazeldine            Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:25  8:12    1 20-29   18 F   159 Kate Rooney                                                                           
 2     26:30  8:33    2 20-29   23 F   126 Amanda Staples                                                                        
 3     27:13  8:47    3 20-29   28 F   158 Melissa Pilicy                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:58  7:25    1 15-19    7 F   135 Anugraha Raman              Sherborn,MA                                                  
 2     23:26  7:34    2 15-19   10 F   120 Judith Murphy               Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     24:38  7:57    3 15-19   12 F    44 Nicole Brown                Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 10-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:10  8:46    1 10-14   27 F    78 Michele Radoccia            Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     28:10  9:05    2 10-14   34 F    89 Grace Lynch                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     29:31  9:31    3 10-14   41 F   153 Olivia Dipasca              Walpole,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 9

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:05 10:40    1 01-9    56 F    16 Olivia Claus                Walpole,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:07  5:12    1 30-39    1 M    26 Zachary Laidley             East Walpole,MA                                              
 2     16:29  5:19    1 15-19    2 M   119 Daniel O'Connell            Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     17:06  5:31    1 40-49    3 M   105 Andy Macdonald              Jp,MA                                                        
 4     17:17  5:35    2 40-49    4 M    41 Chris Smith                 Woburn,MA                                                    
 5     17:24  5:37    2 15-19    5 M    65 Chris Lotsbom               Walpole,MA                                                   
 6     17:47  5:44    3 40-49    6 M    80 Jimmy Fallon                Walpole,MA                                                   
 7     18:04  5:50    3 15-19    7 M   118 Christopher Laplante        Medfield,MA                                                  
 8     18:33  5:59    1 20-29    8 M   125 Bob Greaser                 Towship,ME                                                   
 9     18:34  5:59    4 15-19    9 M    60 Adam Scipione               Walpole,MA                                                   
 10    18:36  6:00    4 40-49   10 M    58 Steven Gerrard              Natick,MA                                                     
 11    18:46  6:03    5 15-19   11 M   145 Andrew Farrell              Southborough,MA                                               
 12    18:47  6:04    6 15-19   12 M   124 Stefanie Goula              S Walpole,MA                                                  
 13    18:57  6:07    5 40-49   13 M    56 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 14    19:02  6:08    2 30-39   14 M   183 Steven Schneider            Walpole,MA                                                    
 15    19:02  6:08    2 20-29   15 M   131  Daniel                                                                                
 16    19:16  6:13    7 15-19   16 M    20 Eric Flaman                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 17    19:44  6:22    1 50-59   17 M   103 Joe Kvilhaug                Taunton,MA                                                    
 18    19:52  6:25    8 15-19   18 M   108 Brendan Cocoran             E Walpole,MA                                                  
 19    20:01  6:27    2 50-59   19 M   185 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                  
 20    20:07  6:29    9 15-19   20 M    64 Patrick Kemple              Walpole,MA                                                    
 21    20:23  6:35     Age?     21 M    98 Peter Sanchioni             Medway,MA                                                     
 22    20:39  6:40   10 15-19   22 M   123 Stefanie Goula              S Walpole,MA                                                  
 23    20:43  6:41    3 20-29   23 M   139 Thomas Lennon               Sharon,MA                                                     
 24    20:51  6:44   11 15-19   24 M   141 Kevin Conley                Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    21:02  6:47    6 40-49   25 M   164 Daniel Damish               Walpole,MA                                                    
 26    21:07  6:49    1 60-69   26 M    95 Steven Rosenberg            Waltham,MA                                                    
 27    21:39  6:59    1 10-14   27 M    74 Justin Connolly             Walpole,MA                                                    
 28    21:44  7:01    7 40-49   28 M    48 David Reavill               Walpole,MA                                                    
 29    21:50  7:03   12 15-19   29 M   190 Rider                                                                                  
 30    22:00  7:06   13 15-19   30 M   100 David Connors               Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    22:03  7:07    2 10-14   31 M   182 Matt Cavanchy               Walpole,MA                                                    
 32    22:04  7:07    8 40-49   32 M    24 Mike Gilio                  Dover,MA                                                      
 33    22:08  7:08    9 40-49   33 M   157 Ken Barrett                                                                            
 34    22:11  7:09    3 30-39   34 M    19 Bill Holmes                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 35    22:18  7:12    4 20-29   35 M   121 Jedidiah Giguere            Walpole,MA                                                    
 36    22:36  7:17    3 10-14   36 M    82 Andrew Berardinelli         Walpole,MA                                                    
 37    22:53  7:23   10 40-49   37 M   189 Dan McGinn                                                                             
 38    23:04  7:26    4 30-39   38 M   156 Paul Catalano                                                                          
 39    23:39  7:38    4 10-14   39 M   101 David Wiams                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 40    23:48  7:41    5 30-39   40 M     3 Dan Ryan                    Walpole,MA                                                    
 41    23:57  7:44    5 10-14   41 M   184 Jack Lavanchy               Walpole,MA                                                    
 42    24:02  7:45   11 40-49   42 M   155 Peter Dipasca               Walpole,MA                                                    
 43    24:12  7:48   12 40-49   43 M    94 Dave Bent                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 44    24:21  7:51   13 40-49   44 M   106 Michael Bellomo             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 45    24:21  7:51   14 15-19   45 M    81 Dave Luongo                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 46    24:32  7:55    6 30-39   46 M   147 Scott Goba                  Norton,MA                                                     
 47    24:44  7:59   14 40-49   47 M    57 George Despres              Walpole,MA                                                    
 48    24:46  7:59    7 30-39   48 M   134 Sean Harvey                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    24:51  8:01   15 40-49   49 M   166 Stephen McDonald            Walpole,MA                                                    
 50    24:54  8:02   16 40-49   50 M    35 Jim Connolly                Walpole,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:39  6:01    1 40-49    1 F    79 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     20:27  6:36    2 40-49    2 F    49 Maureen Larkin              Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     20:50  6:43    3 40-49    3 F   102 Mary McNulty                Medway,MA                                                    
 4     20:56  6:45    4 40-49    4 F   137 Monica Smith                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 5     22:06  7:08    1 30-39    5 F   146 Jennifer Goba               Norton,MA                                                    
 6     22:14  7:10    2 30-39    6 F    66 Caroline Preece             Natick,MA                                                    
 7     22:58  7:25    1 15-19    7 F   135 Anugraha Raman              Sherborn,MA                                                  
 8     23:09  7:28    5 40-49    8 F    83 Tery Berardinelli           Walpole,MA                                                   
 9     23:14  7:30    3 30-39    9 F    29 Lesley Hazeldine            Walpole,MA                                                   
 10    23:26  7:34    2 15-19   10 F   120 Judith Murphy               Walpole,MA                                                    
 11    23:44  7:39    6 40-49   11 F   161 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                    
 12    24:38  7:57    3 15-19   12 F    44 Nicole Brown                Franklin,MA                                                   
 13    24:43  7:58    4 15-19   13 F    99 Cheryl Caron                Walpole,MA                                                    
 14    24:48  8:00    4 30-39   14 F   130 Colleen Harvey              Walpole,MA                                                    
 15    24:53  8:02    7 40-49   15 F     1 Elisa Hayes                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 16    25:09  8:07    5 30-39   16 F    96 Karen Kraemer               Medfield,MA                                                   
 17    25:10  8:07    5 15-19   17 F   160 Annie Desmand               E Walpole,MA                                                  
 18    25:25  8:12    1 20-29   18 F   159 Kate Rooney                                                                            
 19    25:36  8:15    6 30-39   19 F    42 Alisa Kay-Teselle           Natick,MA                                                     
 20    25:42  8:17    6 15-19   20 F    87 Brigette Lawton             E Walpole,MA                                                  
 21    25:48  8:19    7 30-39   21 F    72 Tabatha Greene              Walpole,MA                                                    
 22    26:02  8:24    8 40-49   22 F   136 Stacey Miller               Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    26:30  8:33    2 20-29   23 F   126 Amanda Staples                                                                         
 24    26:40  8:36    1 50-59   24 F   138 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 25    26:47  8:38    8 30-39   25 F    31 Kathleen Martinez           East Walpole,MA                                               
 26    26:57  8:42    9 40-49   26 F   149 Kathleen Damish             Walpole,MA                                                    
 27    27:10  8:46    1 10-14   27 F    78 Michele Radoccia            Walpole,MA                                                    
 28    27:13  8:47    3 20-29   28 F   158 Melissa Pilicy                                                                         
 29    27:16  8:48    2 50-59   29 F    34 Patty Lowell                Beverly,MA                                                    
 30    27:29  8:52    7 15-19   30 F   112 Abigail Nelson              Walpole,MA                                                    
 31    27:32  8:53   10 40-49   31 F   148 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
 32    27:35  8:54    8 15-19   32 F   174 Emily Rockwood              Walpole,MA                                                    
 33    27:38  8:55   11 40-49   33 F   175 Christy Rockwood            Walpole,MA                                                    
 34    28:10  9:05    2 10-14   34 F    89 Grace Lynch                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 35    28:20  9:08    4 20-29   35 F   179 Lorelle Gay                 E Walpole,MA                                                  
 36    28:30  9:12   12 40-49   36 F   162 Virginia Kelly              Walpole,MA                                                    
 37    28:41  9:15    9 30-39   37 F    11 Marie Brigham               Upton,MA                                                      
 38    28:51  9:18   10 30-39   38 F    23 Tina Mackay                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 39    29:01  9:22   11 30-39   39 F     8 Betsy Obrien                Norton,MA                                                     
 40    29:11  9:25   12 30-39   40 F     9 Lisa VerGow                 Norton,MA                                                     
 41    29:31  9:31    3 10-14   41 F   153 Olivia Dipasca              Walpole,MA                                                    
 42    29:42  9:35   13 40-49   42 F    68 Janet Swanson               No Attleboro,MA                                               
 43    29:52  9:38   14 40-49   43 F    27 Dianne Cundiff              Whitinsville,MA                                               
 44    30:02  9:41    5 20-29   44 F    76 Jillian Namey               No Providence,RI                                              
 45    30:22  9:48    3 50-59   45 F   176 Maureen Debier              Walpole,MA                                                    
 46    30:32  9:51    6 20-29   46 F   187 Amanda Ingemi                                                                          
 47    31:03 10:01    7 20-29   47 F    33 Kathleen Hegedus            Brighton,MA                                                   
 48    31:33 10:11    4 10-14   48 F    75 Lindsey Wassel              Walpole,MA                                                    
 49    31:43 10:14    8 20-29   49 F   186 Jaclyn Riu                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 50    31:54 10:17    9 20-29   50 F   168 Carolyn Gannon              Walpole,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News