Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hyannis Sprint 1 Triathlon

Hyannis, MA, June 14, 2008

[Individual Results | Team Results | Elite Results | Special Division Results ]

Age Group Results


                      2008 NEW ENGLAND TRIATHLON TOUR
                           'Sprint I Triathlon'
June 14, 2008         Swim .25  Mi./Cycle 10.0 Mi./Run 3.5 Mi.       Hyannis, MA
Race Direction: TIME OUT! PRODUCTIONS        Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Ashley Thrower               80  15 F   Windham NH              1:18:00         
    2 Justine Handrahan            75  12 F   Braintree MA            2:14:29         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Stephanie Moroney            88  17 F   Manchester MA           1:02:54         
    2 Anna Gannett                 84  17 F   E Sandwich MA           1:15:25         
    3 Kristine Bunker              81  16 F   Falmouth MA             1:15:25         
    4 Nicole Hamilton              85  17 F   Lexington MA            1:22:06         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Stephanie John              917  19 F   Worcester MA            1:19:55         
    2 Elizabeth Dropo              94  19 F   Sandwich MA             1:31:45         
    3 Laura Dibonaventura          93  19 F   Lincoln RI              1:48:48    2:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Caitlin Geary               122  24 F   Andover MA              1:07:13         
    2 Becky Braman                120  24 F   Medford MA              1:08:23         
    3 Elizabeth Turner            130  24 F   Boston MA               1:09:09         
    4 Melissa Pharr               127  24 F   Boston MA               1:13:03         
    5 Anna Malinkevich            117  23 F   Shrewsbury MA           1:13:43         
    6 Maria Gannett               100  20 F   E Sandwich MA           1:15:25         
    7 Lauren Cartwright           121  24 F   Randolph MA             1:16:24         
    8 Karabeth Vanick             888  24 F   Braintree MA            1:18:06    2:00 
    9 Andrea Yee                  133  24 F   Boston MA               1:18:20         
   10 Whitney Withington          854  23 F   Plymouth MA             1:20:06         
   11 Leah Walach                 107  21 F   Smithfield RI           1:23:06         
   12 Callie Rose                 103  20 F   Westwood MA             1:23:54         
   13 Jessica Dizio               110  22 F   McLean VA               1:24:15         
   14 Lindsay Dahlben             116  23 F   Newton MA               1:24:37         
   15 Kate Venezia                131  24 F   Newport RI              1:26:44         
   16 Allison Rose                128  24 F   Westwood MA             1:27:25         
   17 Dana Vered                  104  20 F   Paramus NJ              1:30:21         
   18 Sarah Arel                  114  24 F   Dover NH                1:31:05         
   19 Jacqueline Small            853  23 F   Boston MA               1:31:29         
   20 Sarah Jones                 102  20 F   Paramus NJ              1:40:17         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kate Klim                   142  25 F   S Boston MA             1:06:30         
    2 Katharine Nowlan            228  29 F   Plymouth MA             1:07:08         
    3 Shannon Phillips            169  26 F   Allston MA              1:11:26         
    4 Rebecca Hunnewell           211  28 F   Sandwich MA             1:11:40         
    5 Cathlyn Newell              227  29 F   Boston MA               1:13:01         
    6 Elyse Archila               134  25 F   Brighton MA             1:13:06         
    7 Ashley Manlove              892  27 F   Jamaica Plain MA        1:13:08         
    8 Kimberly Hoye               210  28 F   Braintree MA            1:13:11         
    9 Sarah Schuler               230  29 F   S Boston MA             1:15:12         
   10 Carolyn Leonard             187  27 F   S Boston MA             1:15:23         
   11 Kathleen Greer              183  27 F   Fairfield CT            1:16:43         
   12 Kathryn Karr                141  25 F   Centerville MA          1:16:55         
   13 Carlie McCullough           215  28 F   Cambridge MA            1:18:16         
   14 Natasha Anaya               220  29 F   E Taunton MA            1:19:12         
   15 Kristin Roberts             171  26 F   Newport RI              1:20:00         
   16 Claire Dooley               180  27 F   Newport RI              1:20:01         
   17 Laura Buck Schumacher       201  28 F   Boston MA               1:20:09         
   18 Lauren Barsanti             200  28 F   Somerville MA           1:20:48         
   19 Lauren Gilbert              207  28 F   Somerville MA           1:21:46         
   20 Molly McAuliffe             214  28 F   Boston MA               1:22:16         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kelwin Conroy               289  32 F   Arlington MA            1:04:33         
    2 Tina Maria Sanborn          252  30 F   N Quincy MA             1:05:46         
    3 Jennifer Urquhart           890  33 F   Duxbury MA              1:06:33         
    4 Kristen Hennessy            862  33 F   Kingston MA             1:08:06         
    5 Kelly Parent                276  31 F   Stow MA                 1:09:29         
    6 Ryanne Carmichael           332  34 F   Duxbury MA              1:09:57         
    7 Lee Moynihan                245  30 F   E Sandwich MA           1:10:29         
    8 Elizabeth Dial              841  31 F   Somerville MA           1:11:58         
    9 Beck Furniss                337  34 F   Brookline MA            1:13:11         
   10 Kristin Parlangeli          319  33 F   S Boston MA             1:13:43         
   11 Emily Hostetler             272  31 F   Boston MA               1:14:01         
   12 Jessica Douglas             291  32 F   Brighton MA             1:14:41         
   13 Sarah Walker                328  33 F   Arlington MA            1:14:50         
   14 Katherine Jones             297  32 F   Sandwich MA             1:15:19         
   15 Deirdre Eng                 266  31 F   New York NY             1:16:40         
   16 Sarah Rickles               250  30 F   Arlington MA            1:17:17         
   17 Kyle Fabrizio               314  33 F   Hanover MA              1:17:26         
   18 Casey Stratford             327  33 F   Dorchester MA           1:19:11         
   19 Danielle Tammaro            255  30 F   N Andover MA            1:19:13         
   20 Lenore Herget               242  30 F   Weymouth MA             1:20:37         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Kimberly Shattuck           433  37 F   Bridgewater MA          1:01:38         
    2 Christine Louden            492  39 F   W Hartford CT           1:04:45         
    3 Patty Germani               355  35 F   Osterville MA           1:05:55         
    4 Jennifer Oconnor            427  37 F   Washington DC           1:06:02         
    5 Jennifer Davidson           411  37 F   Sterling MA             1:06:23         
    6 Meredith Gilson             417  37 F   Falmouth MA             1:08:05         
    7 Kara Pizzelli               365  35 F   Quincy MA               1:08:43         
    8 Jennifer Del Colle          914  35 F   Bristol RI              1:08:49         
    9 Jeanne Willis               397  36 F   N Attleboro MA          1:09:14         
   10 Lizzy Adams                 439  38 F   Mattapoisett MA         1:10:12         
   11 Vana Trudeau                395  36 F   Dennisport MA           1:10:22         
   12 Melanie O'Brien             859  37 F   Grafton MA              1:10:25         
   13 Trish Driscoll              481  39 F   Jamaica Plain MA        1:11:48         
   14 Lynda Turner                469  38 F   Middletown RI           1:11:59         
   15 Jen Whidden                 887  38 F   Kingston MA             1:12:10         
   16 Sonya Roeloffzen            431  37 F   Malden MA               1:14:26         
   17 Suzanne Snyder              511  39 F   Plymouth MA             1:14:53         
   18 Tracy Curran                410  37 F   Norwood MA              1:15:15         
   19 Patricia Winslow            369  35 F   Rochester MA            1:15:57         
   20 Michele Fox                 483  39 F   Andover MA              1:16:00         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Stacey Lane                 607  43 F   Charlestown MA          1:05:12         
    2 Elaine Lewis                554  41 F   Weymouth MA             1:06:45         
    3 Wendy Horne                 528  40 F   Charlestown MA          1:07:10         
    4 Michelle Roy                628  44 F   Tewksbury MA            1:07:22         
    5 Lisa Freudenheim            525  40 F   Boston MA               1:07:36         
    6 Terry Walsh                 631  44 F   E Harwich MA            1:07:42         
    7 Maureen Pantos              612  43 F   Plymouth MA             1:09:16         
    8 Susan Cashin                547  41 F   Franklin MA             1:10:51         
    9 Lynne David                 522  40 F   Pepperel MA             1:13:02         
   10 Pamela Kelly                529  40 F   Dartmouth MA            1:13:48         
   11 Melissa Moeckel             583  42 F   Lancaster MA            1:15:45         
   12 Trish Cundiff               602  43 F   Sandwich MA             1:16:13         
   13 Maureen Nee                 557  41 F   Arlington MA            1:16:13         
   14 Kelly Mortellite            889  40 F   Lynnfield MA            1:17:39         
   15 Kathleen Coghlan            599  43 F   Duxbury MA              1:17:56         
   16 Jennifer Lockwood           581  42 F   Winchester MA           1:17:56         
   17 Karen Neuhauser Daly        558  41 F   Plymouth MA             1:18:01         
   18 Patti Motyka                584  42 F   Lunenburg MA            1:18:46         
   19 Marie Caulfield             518  40 F   Dedham MA               1:22:21         
   20 Kathleen Hutchins           623  44 F   Florence MA             1:22:25         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Jeanne Mahon                685  47 F   Stow MA                 1:09:56         
    2 Ellen Howland               699  48 F   Falmouth MA             1:10:07         
    3 Patty Gaynor                698  48 F   Falmouth MA             1:11:53         
    4 Kate Ashton                 690  48 F   Mamaroneck NY           1:13:41         
    5 Mary-Jeanne Manning         648  45 F   Dedham MA               1:14:14         
    6 Lisa Sullivan               688  47 F   Boston MA               1:14:47         
    7 Diane Boissonneault         710  49 F   Chelsea MA              1:15:30         
    8 Mary Beth Begley            908  46 F   Boston MA               1:17:08         
    9 Carla Emmons                639  45 F   Mohegan Lake NY         1:18:22         
   10 Lisa Perna                  687  47 F   Medfield MA             1:18:28         
   11 Mary Rodgers                716  49 F   Boston MA               1:18:57         
   12 Loretta Kocon               668  46 F   Duxbury MA              1:19:07         
   13 Janet Nightingale           671  46 F   Randolph MA             1:21:43         
   14 Lynn Kisselbach             667  46 F   Nashua NH               1:22:01         
   15 Cathy Chamberlain           694  48 F   Brewster MA             1:24:35         
   16 Jill Olson                  653  45 F   Andover MA              1:25:09         
   17 Susan Sherman               707  48 F   Plymouth MA             1:25:13         
   18 Lorraine Walach             689  48 F   Smithfield RI           1:28:27         
   19 Mary Jane Rogers            717  49 F   Edgartown MA            1:28:36         
   20 Sheryl Brown                691  48 F   Yarmouthport MA         1:34:05         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Mary Kaminski               844  51 F   Carver MA               1:18:10         
    2 Caroline Apovian            739  51 F   Waban MA                1:18:43         
    3 Katie Balzer                740  51 F   Wrentham MA             1:19:41         
    4 Karen Capece                725  50 F   Attleboro MA            1:22:05         
    5 Gayle Rosewell              736  50 F   Marstons Mills MA       1:22:58         
    6 Mary Hannon                 730  50 F   Saratoga Springs NY     1:23:43         
    7 Debra Powers                735  50 F   Ashby MA                1:25:13         
    8 Robin Finn                  766  53 F   Wellesley MA            1:26:38         
    9 Jane Judge                  744  51 F   Marshfield Hills MA     1:29:40         
   10 Alison Bracken              741  51 F   Burlington MA           1:30:39         
   11 Darlene Awalt               722  50 F   Harwich MA              1:32:33         
   12 Daphne Geanacopoulus        742  51 F   McLean VA               1:34:14         
   13 Kathleen Mulkevy            894  53 F   Westwood MA             1:36:09         
   14 Lorraine Folsom             770  54 F   Carver MA               1:38:51         
   15 Regina St John              774  54 F   Hudson MA               1:39:44         
   16 Rosemary Basson             755  52 F   E Freetown MA           1:53:48         
   17 Seana Gaherin               843  50 F   Sandwich MA             2:00:10         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Louise Sebra                802  58 F   Cotuit MA               1:17:55         
    2 Susan Kingston              790  57 F   Osterville MA           1:30:46         
    3 Jesse Reznikow              807  59 F   Brookline MA            1:38:47         
    4 Kathleen Hockenberry        789  57 F   Halifax MA              1:42:31         
    5 Angelika Melien             806  59 F   Hampden NA              1:50:55         
    6 Anne Milito                 778  55 F   Plainville MA           2:06:28         

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Peg Buxton                  810  60 F   Sterling MA             1:15:59         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Patricia Ryan               827  67 F   Medford MA              1:22:48         
    2 Judy Erikson                829  68 F   Plymouth MA             2:12:02         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Lucy Duffy                  835  75 F   Brewster MA             1:40:01         
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 15
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Will Adams                  858  15 M   Franklin MA             1:03:01         
    2 Tom Cundiff                  78  15 M   Sandwich MA             1:09:49         
    3 Paul Gannett                 77  14 M   E Sandwich MA           1:13:48         
    4 Jonathan Di Cesare           74  12 M   Cobleskill NY           1:15:04         
    5 Nicholas Delmonico           73  12 M   Scituate MA             1:42:32         
    6 Mark Doyle                   76  14 M   Milton MA               1:59:45         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 17
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Stephen Wright               91  17 M   Holliston MA              55:08         
    2 Patrick Sullivan             72  16 M   East Bridgewater MA     1:04:23         
    3 Alex Dropo                   83  17 M   Sandwich MA             1:08:31         
    4 David Howland               879  17 M   Falmouth MA             1:13:58         
    5 Chris Tsinidis               82  16 M   Ayer MA                 1:19:38         
    6 Zachariah Primiano           89  17 M   Mansfield MA            1:25:15         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 to 19
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Matt Gloekle                893  19 M   Bow NH                    56:16         
    2 Justin Pedersen              97  19 M   Gilbertsville NY        1:02:39         
    3 Stephen Branam               92  18 M   Ayer MA                 1:16:25         
    4 Dan Kelley                   95  19 M   Bradford MA             1:20:07         
    5 Carl Mahon                   96  19 M   Stow MA                 1:23:02         
    6 Andrew Wood                  98  19 M   Centerville MA          1:38:58         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 24
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Calin Brammer                99  20 M   Marblehead MA             54:45         
    2 Scott Chuda                 109  22 M   Saugus MA                 57:33         
    3 Matthew Sturgis             106  21 M   Cummaquid MA            1:03:09         
    4 Daniel Rector               118  23 M   New Bedford MA          1:05:49         
    5 Matthew Ditrolio            874  24 M   Norton MA               1:06:22         
    6 Bryan McGowan               124  24 M   Cambridge MA            1:06:35         
    7 Tim Curran                  839  24 M   Beverly MA              1:08:27         
    8 Thomas Minter               895  23 M   Harwich MA              1:08:29         
    9 Adam Rivard                 105  21 M   Somers CT               1:08:31         
   10 Mark Latter                 907  24 M   Nantucket MA            1:08:44         
   11 Adam Basilio                898  23 M   Medford MA              1:09:07    2:00 
   12 Henry Cutter                840  20 M   Westwood MA             1:09:38         
   13 Henry Maxwell               848  24 M   Newport RI              1:12:39         
   14 Christopher Moeckel         125  24 M   Lancaster MA            1:13:08         
   15 Anthony Guidarelli          112  22 M   Schenectady NY          1:14:44         
   16 Cassander Gilmore           101  20 M   Rochester NY            1:15:37         
   17 Daniel Coleman              115  23 M   Boston MA               1:17:31         
   18 Thomas Sienkowski           129  24 M   Brighton MA             1:17:48         
   19 Daniel Levy                 123  24 M   New York NY             1:23:52         
   20 Christopher Scanlon         852  21 M   Cambridge MA            1:27:11         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Mark Marion                 213  28 M   Cambridge MA              59:22         
    2 Brian Barlow                136  25 M   Jamaica Plain MA          59:46         
    3 Matt Shaffer                891  25 M   Boston MA                 59:58         
    4 Christopher Lin             188  27 M   Boston MA               1:00:00         
    5 Ben Hamilton                184  27 M   Cambridge MA            1:01:13         
    6 Joe Kiely                   224  29 M   New York NY             1:01:54         
    7 Steve Ruane                 192  27 M   Somerville MA           1:02:38         
    8 Nathan Buttrick             202  28 M   Boston MA               1:02:43         
    9 Dave Sutherland             234  29 M   Teaticket MA            1:02:59         
   10 Patrick McEvoy              190  27 M   New York NY             1:05:12         
   11 Adam Smalley                232  29 M   Brockton MA             1:06:12         
   12 Scott Dresden               181  27 M   Boston MA               1:06:20         
   13 Skye Morse                  218  28 M   Somerville MA           1:06:28         
   14 Douglas Sherwood            231  29 M   Chestnut Hill MA        1:06:35         
   15 Derek Christeler            154  26 M   Cambridge MA            1:06:36         
   16 Nathaniel Vonfischer        867  27 M   Columbus OH             1:06:48         
   17 Ryan Bell                   151  26 M   Quincy MA               1:06:49         
   18 Joel Braman                 174  27 M   Medford MA              1:07:12         
   19 Randy Coughlan              155  26 M   S Boston MA             1:07:13         
   20 Michael Dean                204  28 M   Waltham MA              1:07:39         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Trent Hayden                295  32 M   Nashua NH                 56:44         
    2 Michael Baker               865  32 M   Hyannis MA                57:05         
    3 Ryan Larsen                 863  32 M   Amherst MA                58:18         
    4 Patrick Rondeau             323  33 M   Florence MA               59:56         
    5 Nathan Dennis               861  33 M   Doveton, Australia      1:00:52         
    6 Fedor Smith                 306  32 M   Boston MA               1:03:29         
    7 Aaron Nowlan                851  33 M   Plymouth MA             1:03:36         
    8 Jay Peabody                 320  33 M   Acton MA                1:04:12         
    9 Glen Cote                   310  33 M   Boston MA               1:04:29         
   10 Christopher Crema           311  33 M   Eastham MA              1:04:46         
   11 Thomas Degraan              290  32 M   Sandwich MA             1:05:00         
   12 Kevin Rust                  251  30 M   Westimnster CO          1:05:08         
   13 Christophe Beaurpere        330  34 M   Brighton MA             1:05:47         
   14 Neil Finnegan               267  31 M   Medford MA              1:05:57         
   15 Mark Damico                 334  34 M   Watertown MA            1:06:08         
   16 Jared Schuler               253  30 M   S Boston MA             1:07:51         
   17 Dan Allred                  284  32 M   Wellesley MA            1:08:11         
   18 Peter Racheotes             322  33 M   Brighton MA             1:09:01         
   19 Greg Hartel                 271  31 M   Falmouth MA             1:09:29         
   20 Peter Rye                   304  32 M   Somerville MA           1:09:51         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Alan McCabe                 425  37 M   Buzzards Bay MA           57:58         
    2 Vince Miserandino           454  38 M   Lynn MA                   58:27         
    3 John Wozny                  471  38 M   Wellesley MA              59:33         
    4 Jesons Souler               896  37 M   Cambridge MA            1:00:14    2:00 
    5 James Yeskewicz             515  39 M   Middleboro MA           1:01:30    2:00 
    6 Robert Flaherty             482  39 M   Mashpee MA              1:01:34         
    7 Daniel Augustyn             352  35 M   Berkley MA              1:02:29         
    8 Greg Lewis                  383  36 M   Boston MA               1:03:13         
    9 Jon Chesto                  408  37 M   S Boston MA             1:03:24         
   10 Declan Smyth                467  38 M   W Roxbury MA            1:04:17         
   11 Brad Ewald                  416  37 M   Somerville MA           1:05:31         
   12 Franco Zuccoli              437  37 M   Marblehead MA           1:05:31         
   13 Brian Stiewing              367  35 M   Shelton CT              1:05:56         
   14 Eugene Buczynski            905  35 M   South Weymouth MA       1:06:03         
   15 Steve Kelley                488  39 M   N Easton MA             1:06:37         
   16 Randall Levere              491  39 M   Boston MA               1:06:45         
   17 Steven West                 470  39 M   Worcester MA            1:06:54         
   18 Scott Parrish               363  35 M   Quincy MA               1:07:14    2:00 
   19 Brian McGourty              906  39 M   Braintree MA            1:07:41         
   20 Robert Kornacki             490  39 M   N Kingstown RI          1:08:18    2:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Ed Donovan                  604  43 M   N Easton MA               56:14         
    2 Scott Stavely               543  40 M   Franklin MA               57:51         
    3 Geoffroy Newton             856  41 M   Yarmouthport MA           59:41         
    4 Todd Christy                598  43 M   Chilmark MA             1:01:14         
    5 Jeremy Crisp                520  40 M   E Greenwich RI          1:01:38         
    6 Mike Herlihy                621  44 M   Brewster MA             1:01:47         
    7 Hamish Turner               615  43 M   Middletown RI           1:02:55         
    8 Michael Urquiola            569  41 M   Melrose MA              1:04:49         
    9 Aa Hopeman                  622  44 M   Arlington MA            1:04:49         
   10 Michael Anderson            571  41 M   Danvers MA              1:05:02         
   11 John Benevides              617  44 M   New Bedford MA          1:05:16         
   12 Kamau Karanja               551  41 M   Belmont MA              1:05:58         
   13 Charlie Abrahams            912  43 M   Boston MA               1:06:20         
   14 Tom Ocallaghan              610  43 M   Wrentham MA             1:07:31         
   15 John Phillips               586  42 M   Wellesley MA            1:08:58    2:00 
   16 Brian Knox                  624  44 M   Plainville MA           1:10:29         
   17 Chris Wolfington            545  40 M   Hingham MA              1:11:14         
   18 Donald Savery               566  41 M   Duxbury MA              1:11:15         
   19 Lawrance Oconnor            611  43 M   Cambridge MA            1:11:18         
   20 Michael Oshaughnessy        536  40 M   Londonderry NH          1:11:36         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Michael Yenke               659  45 M   Somerville MA           1:01:08         
    2 John Donahue                883  47 M   Marlboro MA             1:01:34         
    3 Michael Mutter              670  46 M   Needham MA              1:01:39         
    4 Jim Hayes                   715  49 M   Weymouth MA             1:02:11         
    5 John Pizzuto                673  46 M   Needham MA              1:02:48         
    6 Carl Mc Curdy               849  46 M   Johnston RI             1:03:53         
    7 Brian Buchanan              635  45 M   Newport RI              1:04:00         
    8 Michael Murray              686  47 M   Boston MA               1:04:02         
    9 Stephen Meneely             903  48 M   Marshfield MA           1:04:10         
   10 David Desantis              680  47 M   Milton MA               1:04:21         
   11 Gerald Campbell             693  49 M   Hubbardston MA          1:04:29         
   12 Richard Savage              676  46 M   Needham MA              1:05:04         
   13 Kamm Meehan                 650  45 M   Arlington MA            1:05:15         
   14 Jim Limerick                702  48 M   Wrentham MA             1:05:30         
   15 Daniel Azevedo              679  47 M   Swansea MA              1:05:34         
   16 Lindsay Bolt                882  46 M   Boston MA               1:05:46         
   17 Gregory Cloutier            662  46 M   E Weymouth MA           1:06:56         
   18 Martin Morrissey            886  46 M   Kingston MA             1:07:03         
   19 Lauren Commons              637  45 M   Sharon MA               1:07:04         
   20 Peter Degen-Portnoy         638  45 M   Stoneham MA             1:07:04         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Edward Sparkowski           769  53 M   Simsbury CT               59:18         
    2 Ed Barth                    723  50 M   Franklin MA             1:00:18         
    3 Jim Oloughlin               762  52 M   Florence SC             1:00:22         
    4 Jess Tucker                 753  51 M   Duxbury MA              1:01:50         
    5 Stephen McCaffrey           731  50 M   Charlestown MA          1:03:39         
    6 Andy Sampson                748  51 M   Plympton MA             1:03:51         
    7 David Chapin                727  50 M   Milford NH              1:04:26         
    8 Nick Harmansky              772  54 M   W Barnstable MA         1:06:44         
    9 Scott Mellecker             860  52 M   Princeton MA            1:09:01         
   10 Richard Therrien            752  51 M   Cumberland RI           1:10:36         
   11 Gary Carter                 726  50 M   Lakeville MA            1:10:44    2:00 
   12 Wayne Guyther               758  52 M   Vineyard Haven MA       1:11:02         
   13 Bill Tharion                751  51 M   Framingham MA           1:11:32         
   14 Douglas King                745  51 M   Abington MA             1:12:09         
   15 Mick Natoli                 733  50 M   Salem NH                1:12:23         
   16 Steven Knigge               880  50 M   Bourne MA               1:12:31    2:00 
   17 Andrew Scherding            763  52 M   S Orleans MA            1:12:32         
   18 David Bowden                711  50 M   Roxbury MA              1:13:00    2:00 
   19 John Herman                 866  53 M   West Seneca NY          1:13:10         
   20 Dan Oconnell                734  50 M   Boston MA               1:13:25         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Audie Bridges               803  59 M   Wakefield MA            1:05:05         
    2 Ron Blain                   793  58 M   Cumberland RI           1:09:31         
    3 Glenn Richards              801  58 M   Holden MA               1:09:56         
    4 Vincent Aguiar              792  58 M   Foxboro MA              1:10:24         
    5 Robert Haberland            804  59 M   Jamestown RI            1:11:15         
    6 Chris Churchill             794  58 M   Bridgewater MA          1:16:15         
    7 Patrick Joyce               797  58 M   Norwell MA              1:16:38         
    8 Lev Volfson                 878  57 M   Framingham MA           1:18:49         
    9 Tom Meek                    798  58 M   W Simsbury CT           1:19:37         
   10 Mark Chrusz                 780  56 M   Rochester NH            1:20:30         
   11 John Rich                   800  58 M   Brookline MA            1:22:16         
   12 Stephen Raich               799  58 M   Sharon MA               1:22:40         
   13 Ronald Winner               786  56 M   Hyannis MA              1:23:27         
   14 Joe Groden                  796  58 M   Sharon MA               1:23:44         
   15 Ronald Halterman            777  55 M   Uxbridge MA             1:24:03         
   16 Richard Cormier             776  55 M   Sandwich MA             1:24:40         
   17 Richard Sullivan            808  59 M   Warwick RI              1:25:11         
   18 Luke Corablis               795  58 M   Attleboro MA            1:25:28         
   19 Richard Meelia              805  59 M   Walpole MA              1:26:27         
   20 Mark Bright                 779  56 M   Raynham MA              1:28:00         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Lenny Levin                 816  60 M   Newton MA               1:10:00         
    2 Gene Cormier                818  61 M   S Dennis MA             1:12:43    2:00 
    3 John Arpe                   821  63 M   Boston MA               1:13:58         
    4 Thomas Nally                817  60 M   Hubbardston MA          1:16:44         
    5 Michael Cooney              812  60 M   Centerville MA          1:19:36         
    6 Ira Sills                   820  62 M   Cambridge MA            1:19:51         
    7 Neil Hannon                 814  60 M   Saratoga Springs NY     1:22:37         
    8 Peter Kennedy               819  62 M   Quincy MA               1:32:59         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Thomas Paquette             825  66 M   Waltham MA              1:14:06         
    2 Bernie Jensen               826  67 M   Bolton MA               1:18:34         
    3 Louis Pepi                  823  65 M   Wellesley MA            1:26:03         
    4 Joseph Koziol               822  65 M   Framingham MA           1:29:49         
    5 Michael Ladd                831  69 M   Danvers MA              1:42:41         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Hans Thamhain               834  72 M   Framingham MA           1:15:09         
    2 Mike Ohara                  832  70 M   Newbury MA              1:39:23         
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
    1 Huston Schlosser            836  76 M   Dover PA                2:18:36         

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 to 84
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  85 and Over
Place Name                      Race# Age Sex Town/state              Final   Penalty 
===== ========================= ===== === === ======================= ======= ======= 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News