Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Clark's 3.5mile Fund Run

Cohasset, MA, June 14, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



Place No.   Name                Age Gen Div/Tot  Div   Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== === === ======== ===== ================== ======= ===== 
    1   103 JOEL ANTOLINI        46 M     1/8    M4049 BRAINTREE MA         21:28  6:08 
    2   111 TED COYLE            45 M     2/8    M4049 SCITUATE MA          21:40  6:12 
    3   268 JENNIFER LANKOW      35 F     1/7    F3039 COHASSET MA          21:53  6:16 
    4   276 MICHAEL WHAMOND      39 M     1/10   M3039 HINGHAM MA           22:15  6:22 
    5   282 KATIE GROSSMAN       17 F     1/12   F0119 DUXBURY MA           22:28  6:26 
    6   152 SCOTT NEWKIRK        51 M     1/7    M5059 N SCITUATE MA        22:47  6:31 
    7   280 JACK BOWER           50 M     2/7    M5059 HANOVER MA           23:41  6:46 
    8   264 THOMAS DURKIN         9 M     1/8    M0119 COHASSET MA          24:14  6:56 
    9   240 JENN BUCKLEY         22 F     1/3    F2029 BOSTON MA            24:23  6:58 
   10   283 KEVIN LYNCH          36 M     2/10   M3039 COHASSET MA          24:30  7:00 
   11   238 KEVIN WRENN          42 M     3/8    M4049 COHASSET MA          24:47  7:05 
   12   270 DAVE KIM             31 M     3/10   M3039 BRAINTREE MA         24:57  7:08 
   13   301 JUSTIN DAMASO        19 M     2/8    M0119 SCITUATE MA          25:16  7:14 
   14   284 HEATHER CONNICK      15 F     2/12   F0119 ????                 25:20  7:15 
   15   245 MATT GREGORY         13 M     3/8    M0119 COHASSET MA          25:41  7:21 
   16   279 DAN CONDON           33 M     4/10   M3039 WEYMOUTH MA          25:58  7:26 
   17   269 AMY FARBER           35 F     2/7    F3039 COHASSET MA          26:25  7:33 
   18   293 MATTHEW STEELE       51 M     3/7    M5059 COHASSET MA          26:29  7:34 
   19   246 GREG WEISMANN        47 M     4/8    M4049 COHASSET MA          26:55  7:42 
   20   259 ANDREW QUIGLEY       54 M     4/7    M5059 COHASSET MA          27:00  7:43 
   21   289 CINDY HARRINGTON     39 F     3/7    F3039 SCITUATE MA          27:01  7:44 
   22   156 BEVERLY CORONIS      52 F     1/3    F5059 MARSHFIELD MA        27:16  7:48 
   23   288 MOLLY FLANAGAN       23 F     2/3    F2029 COHASSET MA          27:20  7:49 
   24   278 MICHAEL FLEMING      42 M     5/8    M4049 SCITUATE MA          27:27  7:51 
   25   296 BILL MCKENNA         37 M     5/10   M3039 HULL MA              27:28  7:51 
   26   273 ED CHSUEZ            39 M     6/10   M3039 HOLBROOK MA          28:10  8:03 
   27   277 GARY COHEN           34 M     7/10   M3039 COHASSET MA          28:41  8:12 
   28   261 MAX HOFFMAN          16 M     4/8    M0119 MARSHFIELD MA        28:49  8:14 
   29   265 DUELLEN DURKIN       39 F     4/7    F3039 COHASSET MA          29:00  8:18 
   30   266 TOM DURKIN           41 M     6/8    M4049 COHASSET MA          29:01  8:18 
   31   274 WILLIAM WILSON       71 M     1/3    M6099 HINGHAM MA           29:04  8:19 
   32   104 ED LEONARD           58 M     5/7    M5059 MARSHFIELD MA        29:06  8:19 
   33   252 JEFF GROSSMAN        55 M     6/7    M5059 COHASSET MA          29:19  8:23 
   34   275 APRIL BONEVITT       34 F     5/7    F3039 BRYANTVILLE MA       29:43  8:30 
   35   244 JANE GREGORY         53 F     2/3    F5059 COHASSET MA          29:58  8:34 
   36   241 BRONWYN NELSON       46 F     1/5    F4049 COHASSET MA          29:59  8:34 
   37   258 KAYLA NAPSEY         15 F     3/12   F0119 PEMBROKE MA          30:08  8:37 
   38   257 JENNA BOSTWICK       15 F     4/12   F0119 PEMBROKE MA          30:50  8:49 
   39   304 ELIZABETH DUNNE      52 F     3/3    F5059 COHASSET MA          30:57  8:51 
   40   133 KIT SCHLOSKY         48 F     2/5    F4049 HINGHAM MA           31:00  8:52 
   41   303 ADRIAN DUNNE         14 M     5/8    M0119 COHASSET MA          31:06  8:54 
   42   295 PAUL LANNEY             M                  COHASSET MA          31:12  8:55 
   43   298 COLLEEN LEWIS        33 F     6/7    F3039 SCITUATE MA          31:15  8:56 
   44   300 GLEN BERNSTEIN       39 M     8/10   M3039 SCITUATE MA          31:18  8:57 
   45   271 MARIA WATERS         10 F     5/12   F0119 COHASSET MA          31:37  9:02 
   46   272 PAT WATERS           50 M     7/7    M5059 COHASSET MA          31:38  9:03 
   47   294 RINUS STRYSDOM       37 M     9/10   M3039 BOSTON MA            31:41  9:04 
   48   263 EMILY MILLER         29 F     3/3    F2029 HINGHAM MA           32:12  9:12 
   49   242 MATS NELSON          12 M     6/8    M0119 COHASSET MA          32:36  9:19 
   50   262 ALLIE MENARD         16 F     6/12   F0119 SCITUATE MA          33:01  9:26 
   51   180 CHUCK CORONIS        61 M     2/3    M6099 MARSHFIELD MA        33:15  9:30 
   52   260 PAUL CALLAHAN        60 M     3/3    M6099 HINGHAM MA           33:24  9:33 
   53   299 ALEX FOLEY           16 F     7/12   F0119 COHASSET MA          35:47 10:14 
   54   287 MELISSA CAMPEDELLI   16 F     8/12   F0119 COHASSET MA          35:48 10:14 
   55   286 DOMINIQUE RIOUX      15 M     7/8    M0119 COHASSET MA          35:48 10:14 
   56   285 MACKENZIE HART       15 F     9/12   F0119 COHASSET MA          35:49 10:14 
   57   292 SARAH LANNON         40 F     3/5    F4049 GREENBUSH MA         36:12 10:21 
   58   281 JEFF HARTWELL        39 M    10/10   M3039 COHASSET MA          37:04 10:36 
   59   251 WAYNE ROSS           42 M     7/8    M4049 SCITUATE MA          37:15 10:39 
   60   291 MARTHA CORCORAN      41 F     4/5    F4049 SCITUATE MA          37:17 10:40 
   61   239 LEIGH COLLINS        16 F    10/12   F0119 COHASSET MA          37:43 10:47 
   62   267 ALI RAYFIELD         18 F    11/12   F0119 DUXBURY MA           37:45 10:48 
   63   297 CHARLENE GREY        19 F    12/12   F0119 MEXICO NY            37:50 10:49 
   64   302 CAROLINE WILSON      40 F     5/5    F4049 COHASSET MA          39:59 11:26 
   65   290 JENNIFER ORANI       39 F     7/7    F3039 SCITUATE MA          40:36 11:36 
   66   256 NICHOLAS SOHUBERT    12 M     8/8    M0119 COHASSET MA          43:23 12:24 
   67   255 PAUL SOHUBERT        46 M     8/8    M4049 COHASSET MA          43:24 12:24 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News