Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA South Decathlon Day 2 Results

Attleboro, MA, June 10, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


For a story about this race, see Team Scores.


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/10/2008 09:43 PM
              MSTCA Decathlon South 2008 - 6/9/2008 to 6/10/2008               
                        Bishop Feehan HS, Attleboro, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                    6150  
  2 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton               6071  
  3 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip               5835  
  4 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                   5651  
  5 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan             5541  
  6 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                    5456  
  7 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                  5446  
  8 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                   5214  
  9 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                   5177  
 10 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman               5156  
 11 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                  5138  
 12 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth          5112  
 13 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames               5082  
 14 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang              5032  
 15 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames               5028  
 16 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                     5003  
 17 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth          5001  
 18 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman               4886  
 19 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                     4862  
 20 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                  4813  
 21 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan             4764  
 22 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                    4743  
 23 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                     4682  
 24 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                    4626  
 25 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                 4513  
 26 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                  4506  
 27 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                     4468  
 28 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                   4383  
 29 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                    4367  
 30 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                   4348  
 31 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                   4322  
 32 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                  4302  
 32 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                  4302  
 34 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                    4276  
 35 419 White, Matt              Bourne                    4261  
 36 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                  4246  
 37 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                   4244  
 38 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                    4195  
 39 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                   4179  
 40 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman               4174  
 41 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                 4155  
 42 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames               4136  
 43 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                  4080  
 44 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                  4028  
 45 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                    3993  
 46 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                   3982  
 47 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                  3955  
 48 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                  3941  
 49 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip               3920  
 50 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                  3901  
 51 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                  3878  
 52 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                  3869  
 53 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                   3846  
 54 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                  3826  
 55 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                  3810  
 56 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                  3797  
 57 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                   3696  
 58 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan             3680  
 59 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                 3663  
 60 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames               3660  
 61 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                 3604  
 62 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman               3577  
 63 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                    3571  
 64 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                   3452  
 65 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                  3442  
 66 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                  3424  
 67 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                 3325  
 68 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                    3256  
 69 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                  3140  
 70 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                    2976  
 71 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan             2869  
 72 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                  2713  
 73 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan             2707  
 74 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan             2471  
 75 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                    2394  
 76 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan             2312  
 77 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan             1321  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                   10.98   6  865  
  2 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                  11.17   3  823  
  3 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton              11.28   2  799  
  4 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              11.30  11  795  
  5 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman              11.38   3  778  
  6 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 11.50  15  753  
  7 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 11.51  14  750  
  8 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 11.52   6  748  
  9 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  11.54   5  744  
 10 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              11.58   9  736  
 11 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                    11.62   1  728  
 12 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                  11.66   6  719  
 13 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         11.79   8  693  
 14 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                  11.81  11  689  
 15 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 11.82  11  687  
 16 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan            11.84   7  683  
 17 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 11.91   5  669  
 18 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 11.93  13  665  
 19 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                  11.94   1  663  
 20 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 11.96   3  659  
 20 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                   11.96  14  659  
 22 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip              12.01   7  649  
 23 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  12.03   9  645  
 24 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                    12.04  11  643  
 24 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 12.04   4  643  
 26 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 12.08   1  635  
 27 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                 12.09  14  633  
 28 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                12.10  16  631  
 29 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             12.13  10  626  
 30 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                 12.15   2  622  
 31 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 12.17   6  618  
 32 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 12.19   4  614  
 33 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 12.22   7  608  
 33 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 12.22   1  608  
 35 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                    12.23  13  606  
 36 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  12.28   7  597  
 37 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan            12.29  13  595  
 38 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 12.30   8  593  
 39 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 12.31  16  591  
 40 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         12.33   1  588  
 41 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                    12.36   9  582  
 41 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   12.36   9  582  
 41 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman              12.36   5  582  
 41 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip              12.36   2  582  
 45 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   12.37   6  580  
 46 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  12.39  10  576  
 47 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              12.41   1  573  
 48 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  12.43   4  569  
 49 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                 12.48  10  560  
 49 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 12.48   3  560  
 51 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   12.50  14  556  
 52 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                12.51  14  554  
 53 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   12.54  10  549  
 54 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   12.60  13  538  
 55 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                  12.63  14  532  
 55 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              12.63   2  532  
 57 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   12.66   3  527  
 58 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames              12.72   5  516  
 59 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                   12.77   4  508  
 59 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   12.77  13  508  
 61 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan            12.80   8  502  
 62 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                12.81  11  501  
 63 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            12.84   2  495  
 63 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames              12.84  12  495  
 65 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan            12.96   9  475  
 66 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   13.01   7  466  
 67 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                 13.03  10  463  
 68 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                13.08   4  454  
 69 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan            13.15  11  443  
 70 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan            13.29   6  420  
 70 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  13.29  12  420  
 72 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   13.32  16  415  
 72 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan            13.32   5  415  
 74 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                13.35  12  410  
 74 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                 13.35   3  410  
 76 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  13.76   9  347  
 77 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   14.12  15  295  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                  12.71m   650  
  2 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip             12.32m   626  
  3 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                   11.93m   602  
  4 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                 11.66m   586  
  5 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan           11.60m   582  
  6 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton               11.54m   579  
  7 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman             11.32m   565  
  8 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames             11.07m   550  
  9 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman             10.98m   545  
 10 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan           10.60m   522  
 11 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                   10.59m   521  
 12 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan           10.32m   505  
 13 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                10.24m   500  
 14 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                 10.21m   498  
 15 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                 10.19m   497  
 16 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                 10.16m   495  
 17 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                  10.13m   493  
 18 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                   10.09m   491  
 19 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton             10.05m   489  
 20 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                   10.03m   487  
 21 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              9.96m   483  
 22 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                 9.89m   479  
 23 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              9.82m   475  
 24 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  9.80m   474  
 25 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 9.75m   471  
 26 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                 9.74m   470  
 27 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   9.73m   469  
 28 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 9.60m   462  
 29 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         9.52m   457  
 30 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 9.45m   453  
 31 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              9.39m   449  
 32 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan            9.28m   443  
 33 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   9.26m   441  
 34 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                9.22m   439  
 35 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  9.21m   438  
 36 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   9.20m   438  
 37 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 9.14m   434  
 38 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 8.99m   425  
 39 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            8.98m   425  
 40 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         8.93m   422  
 41 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  8.87m   418  
 42 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan            8.85m   417  
 43 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   8.73m   410  
 44 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   8.71m   408  
 45 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   8.69m   407  
 46 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 8.67m   406  
 47 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip              8.64m   404  
 48 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames              8.59m   401  
 49 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             8.58m   401  
 50 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan            8.53m   398  
 51 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  8.47m   394  
 52 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   8.46m   394  
 53 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 8.43m   392  
 54 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                8.38m   389  
 54 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 8.38m   389  
 56 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 8.22m   379  
 57 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 8.16m   376  
 58 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 8.11m   373  
 59 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  8.09m   372  
 60 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 7.96m   364  
 61 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                 7.83m   356  
 62 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  7.81m   355  
 63 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              7.80m   354  
 64 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                   7.72m   350  
 65 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 7.52m   338  
 66 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 7.50m   337  
 67 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   7.41m   331  
 68 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                 7.40m   331  
 69 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 7.37m   329  
 70 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                  7.29m   324  
 71 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                7.28m   324  
 72 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   7.23m   321  
 73 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   7.19m   318  
 74 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 6.91m   302  
 75 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  6.89m   301  
 -- 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan               ND  
 -- 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                 FOUL  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton              6.58m   716  
  2 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              6.35m   664  
  3 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip              6.34m   661  
  4 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                  6.09m   606  
  5 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 6.03m   593  
  6 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                   5.97m   580  
  7 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 5.90m   565  
  8 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                    5.88m   561  
  8 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                   5.88m   561  
 10 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 5.87m   559  
 11 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                  5.84m   552  
 12 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              5.81m   546  
 13 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         5.80m   544  
 14 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             5.79m   542  
 14 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman              5.79m   542  
 16 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                5.77m   537  
 17 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                  5.75m   533  
 18 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              5.74m   531  
 19 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   5.71m   525  
 19 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   5.71m   525  
 21 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan            5.70m   523  
 22 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                    5.69m   521  
 23 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  5.67m   516  
 24 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 5.64m   510  
 25 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 5.61m   504  
 26 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  5.51m   483  
 27 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 5.50m   481  
 28 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         5.49m   479  
 29 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   5.46m   473  
 29 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                    5.46m   473  
 29 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip              5.46m   473  
 32 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                  5.45m   471  
 33 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman              5.41m   463  
 34 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 5.38m   457  
 35 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  5.37m   455  
 36 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   5.36m   453  
 37 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan            5.35m   451  
 37 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                 5.35m   451  
 39 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  5.31m   443  
 40 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                5.30m   441  
 41 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                 5.27m   435  
 42 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan            5.20m   421  
 43 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 5.19m   419  
 43 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames              5.19m   419  
 45 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              5.16m   413  
 46 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            5.10m   402  
 47 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  5.09m   400  
 48 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   5.07m   396  
 49 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames              5.05m   392  
 50 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                    5.04m   390  
 51 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                  5.01m   384  
 52 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                5.00m   382  
 52 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   5.00m   382  
 54 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 4.99m   380  
 55 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   4.96m   375  
 56 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 4.93m   369  
 57 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 4.90m   363  
 57 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 4.90m   363  
 59 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  4.89m   361  
 60 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                   4.88m   360  
 61 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 4.87m   358  
 62 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 4.82m   348  
 63 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                4.78m   341  
 64 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 4.75m   335  
 65 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                4.70m   326  
 65 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan            4.70m   326  
 67 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan            4.68m   323  
 68 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                 4.64m   315  
 69 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                 4.63m   313  
 70 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 4.62m   312  
 71 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                 4.31m   257  
 72 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   4.25m   247  
 73 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan            4.18m   235  
 74 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  4.13m   227  
 75 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan            4.12m   225  
 76 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   4.10m   222  
 77 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   3.96m   199  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton              1.93m   740  
  1 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                  1.93m   740  
  3 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip              1.83m   653  
  3 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan            1.83m   653  
  5 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   1.78m   610  
  5 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   1.78m   610  
  5 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan            1.78m   610  
  5 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   1.78m   610  
  9 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                  1.73m   569  
  9 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   1.73m   569  
  9 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                    1.73m   569  
  9 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              1.73m   569  
  9 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames              1.73m   569  
 14 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         1.68m   528  
 14 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 1.68m   528  
 14 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             1.68m   528  
 14 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 1.68m   528  
 14 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  1.68m   528  
 14 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                    1.68m   528  
 20 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  1.63m   488  
 21 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                   1.62m   480  
 21 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  1.62m   480  
 21 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                    1.62m   480  
 21 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman              1.62m   480  
 21 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 1.62m   480  
 21 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                    1.62m   480  
 27 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              1.58m   449  
 27 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip              1.58m   449  
 27 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames              1.58m   449  
 27 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                   1.58m   449  
 27 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   1.58m   449  
 32 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         1.57m   441  
 32 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              1.57m   441  
 32 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                1.57m   441  
 32 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                 1.57m   441  
 36 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 1.53m   411  
 36 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 1.53m   411  
 36 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   1.53m   411  
 39 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 1.52m   404  
 39 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                  1.52m   404  
 39 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 1.52m   404  
 39 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  1.52m   404  
 39 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                  1.52m   404  
 39 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan            1.52m   404  
 45 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   1.48m   374  
 45 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   1.48m   374  
 47 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 1.47m   367  
 47 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 1.47m   367  
 47 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  1.47m   367  
 47 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                1.47m   367  
 47 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                 1.47m   367  
 47 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 1.47m   367  
 47 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 1.47m   367  
 47 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  1.47m   367  
 55 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            1.43m   338  
 55 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                 1.43m   338  
 55 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 1.43m   338  
 58 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              1.42m   331  
 59 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 1.37m   297  
 59 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                  1.37m   297  
 59 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                1.37m   297  
 59 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan            1.37m   297  
 59 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 1.37m   297  
 64 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                 1.32m   263  
 64 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   1.32m   263  
 64 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan            1.32m   263  
 64 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                   1.32m   263  
 64 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  1.32m   263  
 64 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 1.32m   263  
 70 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 1.27m   231  
 70 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan            1.27m   231  
 72 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   1.22m   200  
 73 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                1.17m   170  
 -- 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                   NH  
 -- 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman                 NH  
 -- 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan               NH  
 -- 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                    NH  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton              50.19   1  806  
  2 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 50.90   1  774  
  3 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                    51.68   1  739  
  4 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 52.34   1  710  
  5 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                  52.52   1  702  
  6 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                  52.60   1  699  
  7 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                   52.75   1  692  
  8 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         52.80   1  690  
  9 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 53.05   1  679  
 10 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan            53.10   1  677  
 11 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              53.27   1  670  
 12 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 53.57   1  657  
 13 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman              53.59   1  657  
 14 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   53.63   1  655  
 15 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip              53.65   1  654  
 16 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  53.98   1  640  
 17 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 54.06   1  637  
 18 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                 54.27   1  628  
 19 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan            54.29   1  628  
 20 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  54.43   1  622  
 21 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 54.45   1  621  
 22 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                  54.57   1  616  
 23 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              54.64   1  613  
 24 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 54.74   1  609  
 25 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 54.76   1  608  
 26 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   54.80   1  607  
 27 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 54.82   1  606  
 28 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                   54.84   1  605  
 29 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                    55.00   1  599  
 30 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         55.04   1  597  
 31 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                55.15   1  593  
 32 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              55.20   1  591  
 33 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 55.44   1  581  
 34 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  55.48   1  580  
 35 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             55.50   1  579  
 36 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  55.69   1  571  
 37 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   55.95   1  561  
 38 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   56.08   1  556  
 39 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                56.12   1  555  
 40 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   56.42   1  543  
 41 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  56.63   1  535  
 42 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 56.72   1  532  
 43 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                  56.82   1  528  
 44 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  56.90   1  525  
 45 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 57.06   1  519  
 46 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            57.10   1  517  
 47 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   57.28   1  510  
 48 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 57.36   1  507  
 49 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   57.60   1  498  
 50 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman              57.72   1  494  
 51 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 57.85   1  489  
 52 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                57.89   2  488  
 53 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                    58.04   1  482  
 54 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                    58.21   1  476  
 55 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              58.39   1  470  
 56 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                58.55   1  464  
 57 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  59.35   1  436  
 58 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   59.53   1  429  
 59 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 59.69   1  424  
 60 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 59.80   1  420  
 61 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   59.85   1  418  
 62 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip            1:00.04   1  412  
 63 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood               1:00.20   1  406  
 64 468 White, Thomas            Somerset               1:00.33   1  402  
 65 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton              1:00.93   1  382  
 66 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan          1:01.18   1  374  
 67 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood               1:01.65   1  359  
 68 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames            1:01.86   1  352  
 69 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames            1:01.90   1  351  
 70 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                1:02.93   1  319  
 71 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan          1:04.10   1  284  
 72 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                 1:04.78   1  265  
 73 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan          1:04.80   1  264  
 74 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan          1:06.76   1  212  
 75 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                 1:07.20   1  201  
 76 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan          1:07.85   1  186  
 -- 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                    NT   1 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan            15.28  13  816  
  2 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                   15.57  13  782  
  3 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                 15.68  12  769  
  4 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                 15.82  12  753  
  5 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                  16.10  13  722  
  5 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                 16.10   5  722  
  7 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                  16.30  11  699  
  8 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree                16.35   4  694  
  9 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman              16.59  10  668  
 10 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth         16.66  10  660  
 11 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                  16.67  10  659  
 12 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang             16.70  11  656  
 13 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                16.71   5  655  
 14 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                   16.75   9  651  
 15 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                    17.28   8  595  
 16 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                   17.29  11  594  
 17 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                  17.30   6  593  
 18 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                 17.44   8  579  
 19 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman              17.47  12  576  
 20 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip              17.76  13  547  
 21 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan            17.93  10  531  
 22 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                 18.04   4  520  
 22 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                    18.04  10  520  
 24 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                 18.20   9  505  
 25 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                    18.46  11  481  
 26 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                 18.50   5  477  
 27 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                  18.70   9  459  
 28 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames              18.88  12  443  
 29 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                 18.90   7  441  
 30 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                 18.94  10  438  
 31 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                   19.10   5  424  
 32 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                   19.14   7  420  
 33 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames              19.23  12  413  
 34 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman              19.41   4  397  
 35 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 19.44   6  395  
 36 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton                19.52   2  388  
 37 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 19.69   6  374  
 38 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                 19.81   8  364  
 39 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                  19.90   7  357  
 40 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                  19.92   5  356  
 41 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth         20.27  11  328  
 42 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton              20.28  13  327  
 43 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                 20.29   6  327  
 44 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                   20.42   5  317  
 45 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                    20.51  13  310  
 45 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                   20.51   9  310  
 47 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames              20.58   8  305  
 48 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  20.73   9  294  
 49 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip              20.76   7  292  
 50 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                 20.84   4  286  
 51 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   20.93   2  279  
 52 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton                21.00   4  274  
 53 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                 21.01   9  274  
 54 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   21.10   2  267  
 55 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                21.22   3  259  
 56 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 21.32   3  252  
 56 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                 21.32   6  252  
 58 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames              21.34   8  251  
 59 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                   21.43  11  245  
 60 419 White, Matt              Bourne                   21.44   6  244  
 61 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            21.51   4  240  
 62 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                  21.63   3  232  
 63 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 21.65   7  231  
 64 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   21.99   1  209  
 65 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                 22.30   1  190  
 66 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan            22.37   1  186  
 67 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  22.72   3  166  
 68 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman              23.30   3  136  
 69 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                 23.38   8  132  
 70 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan            23.39   2  131  
 71 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  23.48   3  127  
 72 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan            23.75   1  114  
 73 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                   24.90   2   67  
 74 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                  28.80  12 
 -- 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan               NT   7 
 -- 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                    NT   2 
 -- 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan               NT   1 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                   35.87m   581  
  2 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                  33.94m   543  
  3 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                  33.79m   540  
  4 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton             31.73m   499  
  5 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman             30.98m   484  
  6 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman             30.16m   468  
  7 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                 28.83m   441  
  8 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                  28.60m   437  
  9 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                 28.53m   436  
 10 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                27.75m   420  
 11 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                27.65m   418  
 12 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                 27.48m   415  
 12 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames             27.48m   415  
 14 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton               26.60m   398  
 15 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                26.14m   389  
 16 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip             25.57m   378  
 17 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                 25.43m   375  
 18 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                   24.99m   367  
 19 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan           24.87m   365  
 20 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                24.69m   361  
 21 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames             24.58m   359  
 22 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                   24.43m   356  
 23 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan           24.38m   355  
 24 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                   24.01m   348  
 25 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth        23.95m   347  
 26 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman             23.92m   346  
 27 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                23.91m   346  
 28 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                 23.85m   345  
 29 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                  23.57m   340  
 30 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang            23.55m   339  
 31 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                 23.49m   338  
 32 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                23.34m   335  
 33 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                 23.03m   329  
 34 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield               22.92m   327  
 35 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan           22.79m   325  
 36 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                 22.71m   323  
 37 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames             22.54m   320  
 38 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                  22.52m   320  
 39 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames             22.39m   317  
 40 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                22.26m   315  
 41 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan           22.24m   314  
 42 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth        22.13m   312  
 43 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                21.80m   306  
 44 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                21.58m   302  
 45 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                  21.40m   298  
 46 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                21.38m   298  
 47 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                  21.20m   295  
 48 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                20.37m   279  
 49 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                20.21m   276  
 50 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                  20.20m   276  
 51 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                  20.15m   275  
 52 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                19.63m   265  
 53 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                  19.38m   260  
 54 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip             19.35m   260  
 55 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan           19.12m   256  
 56 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                19.01m   254  
 57 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                18.79m   249  
 58 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                18.45m   243  
 59 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                  18.34m   241  
 60 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                 18.22m   239  
 61 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan           18.17m   238  
 62 419 White, Matt              Bourne                  17.78m   231  
 63 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                17.73m   230  
 64 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan           17.59m   227  
 65 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman             17.30m   222  
 66 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                17.13m   219  
 67 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                 17.00m   216  
 68 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton               16.59m   209  
 69 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree               16.46m   207  
 70 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton               16.26m   203  
 71 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                15.66m   192  
 72 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                 15.51m   189  
 73 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                13.48m   153  
 74 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                12.95m   143  
 75 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                 12.24m   131  
 -- 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan               ND  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip             13.11m   592  
  2 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton             12.99m   577  
  3 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames             12.53m   521  
  4 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang            12.42m   508  
  5 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman             12.40m   506  
  6 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth        12.32m   497  
  7 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                  12.30m   494  
  8 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth        12.11m   472  
  9 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman             11.77m   433  
 10 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                 11.73m   429  
 11 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                   11.72m   427  
 12 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                  11.71m   426  
 13 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan           11.66m   421  
 14 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                11.61m   415  
 15 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                11.60m   414  
 16 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                 11.47m   400  
 17 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree               11.43m   395  
 18 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                 11.42m   394  
 19 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                11.39m   391  
 19 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames             11.39m   391  
 21 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                11.35m   386  
 21 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                  11.35m   386  
 23 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                 11.33m   384  
 24 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                11.23m   373  
 25 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                11.22m   372  
 26 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                  11.16m   366  
 27 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip             11.08m   357  
 28 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                   11.06m   355  
 29 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                10.99m   348  
 30 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                 10.90m   338  
 31 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                10.83m   331  
 32 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                10.82m   330  
 33 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                 10.78m   325  
 34 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                  10.76m   323  
 34 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                 10.76m   323  
 34 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                  10.76m   323  
 37 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                10.75m   322  
 37 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                10.75m   322  
 39 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                10.74m   321  
 40 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                   10.71m   318  
 41 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                  10.70m   317  
 42 419 White, Matt              Bourne                  10.68m   315  
 43 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                10.67m   314  
 44 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                   10.65m   312  
 45 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan           10.60m   307  
 46 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                10.55m   302  
 47 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman             10.52m   299  
 48 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                  10.49m   296  
 49 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton               10.48m   295  
 50 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton               10.47m   294  
 51 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                 10.44m   291  
 52 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan           10.41m   288  
 53 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames             10.40m   287  
 54 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                  10.39m   286  
 55 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                10.37m   284  
 55 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman             10.37m   284  
 57 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames             10.33m   280  
 58 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                 10.07m   254  
 59 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                10.03m   250  
 59 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                10.03m   250  
 61 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                 9.90m   238  
 62 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                  9.80m   228  
 63 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                 9.73m   222  
 64 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                  9.59m   209  
 65 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield                9.55m   205  
 66 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                   9.51m   201  
 67 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan            9.44m   195  
 68 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan            9.36m   188  
 69 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                   9.32m   184  
 70 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                 9.20m   174  
 71 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                 9.14m   169  
 72 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton                9.01m   157  
 73 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                  9.00m   157  
 74 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                   8.26m    98  
 -- 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan               ND  
 -- 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan               ND  
 -- 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan               ND  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman             50.15m   591  
  2 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield               46.53m   537  
  3 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth                45.74m   526  
  4 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                 44.21m   503  
  5 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                 43.70m   496  
  6 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip             43.07m   487  
  7 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                 42.99m   486  
  8 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                  41.87m   469  
  9 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton             40.89m   455  
 10 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                  39.43m   434  
 11 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames             38.50m   420  
 12 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan           37.94m   412  
 13 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                 36.87m   397  
 14 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                 35.87m   383  
 15 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames             35.84m   382  
 16 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                   35.83m   382  
 17 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                   35.50m   377  
 18 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                 35.43m   376  
 19 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                  35.07m   371  
 20 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                   34.95m   369  
 21 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth                34.61m   365  
 22 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                  34.10m   357  
 23 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                  33.93m   355  
 24 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan           33.71m   352  
 25 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree               33.61m   350  
 26 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan           32.90m   340  
 27 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth        32.60m   336  
 28 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth        32.59m   336  
 29 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                 32.26m   331  
 30 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                  32.25m   331  
 31 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph                32.10m   329  
 32 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                 31.81m   325  
 33 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames             31.48m   320  
 34 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                  31.33m   318  
 34 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset                31.33m   318  
 36 419 White, Matt              Bourne                  31.27m   317  
 37 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset                30.99m   313  
 38 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph                30.78m   310  
 39 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth                30.68m   309  
 40 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames             30.66m   309  
 41 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph                30.55m   307  
 42 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                 30.16m   301  
 43 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset                30.14m   301  
 44 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                   30.02m   299  
 45 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                  29.51m   292  
 46 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan           29.16m   287  
 47 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                 28.74m   282  
 48 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton               28.73m   281  
 49 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang            28.46m   278  
 50 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood                28.15m   273  
 51 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton               27.80m   268  
 52 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                  27.62m   266  
 53 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman             27.49m   264  
 54 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                  27.31m   262  
 55 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman             27.24m   261  
 56 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph                26.62m   252  
 57 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                 26.51m   250  
 58 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                  26.31m   248  
 59 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset                25.36m   234  
 60 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip             24.88m   228  
 61 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan           24.84m   227  
 62 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan           24.49m   222  
 63 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman             24.20m   218  
 64 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                  24.14m   218  
 65 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                 23.60m   210  
 66 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph                23.25m   205  
 67 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth                23.06m   203  
 68 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood                22.67m   198  
 69 468 White, Thomas            Somerset                21.59m   183  
 70 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph                21.04m   175  
 71 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset                20.81m   172  
 72 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton               20.21m   164  
 73 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood                18.11m   136  
 74 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth                15.87m   107  
 75 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth                15.04m    96  
 -- 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan               ND  
 -- 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan               ND  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 441 Murphy, Mike             Hanover                4:13.70   855  
  2 420 Bates, Christian         Canton                 4:30.80   739  
  3 414 Cantalupo-A, Chris       Bourne                 4:31.90   732  
  4 438 Bailey, Peter            Hanover                4:32.40   729  
  5 439 Cook-A, Adam             Hanover                4:33.50   722  
  6 419 White, Matt              Bourne                 4:33.90   719  
  7 471 Morris-A, Mike           Stoughton              4:36.40   703  
  7 434 Ferragi, Dylan           Dighton Rehoboth       4:36.40   703  
  9 423 Saraf-A, Bobby           Canton                 4:36.60   702  
 10 487 Dooley, Chris            Weymouth               4:38.00   693  
 11 433 Ceurvels, Bobby          Dighton Rehoboth       4:39.50   683  
 12 430 Boudreau-A, Matt         Coyle                  4:41.40   672  
 13 451 Contuzzi, Roby           Northampton            4:42.80   663  
 14 479 Brakke-A, Kris           Westwood               4:47.00   637  
 15 469 White-A, Eric            Somerset               4:50.30   617  
 16 449 Brandt, Tommy            Natick                 4:53.50   598  
 17 447 Toney, Brian             King Philip            4:55.10   588  
 18 458 Crawford-A, Devlin       Randolph               4:56.00   583  
 19 442 Peredna-A, Mike          Hanover                4:56.30   581  
 20 472 Sabanty-A, Kerry         Stoughton              4:56.40   581  
 21 431 George-A, Kyle           Coyle                  4:56.90   578  
 22 411 Ferrari, Mike            Bishop Stang           4:57.30   575  
 23 424 Waldman, Tom             Canton                 4:57.80   572  
 24 428 Whelan, Dan              Cd Spellman            4:58.00   571  
 25 465 Diniz-A, Stephen         Somerset               4:59.00   565  
 26 403 Casarella-A, Corey       Bishop Feehan          4:59.70   561  
 27 490 Tabak, Nick              Weymouth               5:04.90   532  
 28 448 Bailey, Andrew           Mansfield              5:06.30   524  
 29 417 Higgins-A, Brandon       Bourne                 5:06.50   523  
 30 473 Cameron-A, Chris         Walpole                5:08.00   515  
 31 455 Ryder-A, Quinn           Oliver Ames            5:09.50   506  
 32 463 Miranda-A, Mike          Randolph               5:09.70   505  
 33 478 Quintanilla, Mike        Walpole                5:09.90   504  
 34 456 Steadman-A, Kyle         Oliver Ames            5:10.60   500  
 35 418 Moscaritolo-A, Dan       Bourne                 5:10.90   499  
 36 460 Mbengam-A, Godfred       Randolph               5:11.00   498  
 37 407 Hendrix-A, J.P.          Bishop Feehan          5:11.40   496  
 38 466 Johnson, Michael         Somerset               5:13.40   485  
 39 416 Held, Jarad              Bourne                 5:16.50   468  
 40 440 Gattereau-A, Craig       Hanover                5:16.80   467  
 41 483 Tucke-A, Kyle            Westwood               5:17.00   466  
 42 491 Tousignant, Rob          Braintree              5:17.30   464  
 43 446 Cox, Zach                King Philip            5:17.60   463  
 44 421 Bates-A, Michael         Canton                 5:17.80   462  
 45 488 Gurney-A, Malcolm        Weymouth               5:18.40   458  
 46 401 Barnes, Adam             Bishop Feehan          5:18.90   456  
 47 461 Mbengam, John            Randolph               5:20.00   450  
 48 474 Collins, Ryan            Walpole                5:21.40   443  
 49 485 Bean, Dave               Weymouth               5:21.90   440  
 50 429 Whelan-A, Paul           Cd Spellman            5:22.60   437  
 51 457 Strickland-A, Chris      Oliver Ames            5:22.70   436  
 52 467 Perrin-A, Jesse          Somerset               5:23.90   430  
 53 486 Glover-A, Conor          Weymouth               5:25.30   423  
 54 468 White, Thomas            Somerset               5:26.90   415  
 55 432 Rowe-A, Peter            Coyle                  5:27.80   410  
 56 427 Monplaisir-A, Val        Cd Spellman            5:29.90   400  
 57 426 Lamour-A, Cedric         Cd Spellman            5:30.10   399  
 58 425 Wing-A, Matt             Canton                 5:32.20   389  
 59 422 Douglas, Joey            Canton                 5:33.40   383  
 60 415 Griggs, Max              Bourne                 5:33.50   382  
 61 477 Paslaski, Jackson        Walpole                5:33.70   381  
 62 489 Temple-A, Mike           Weymouth               5:35.90   371  
 63 470 Blea-A, Robert           Stoughton              5:37.60   363  
 64 475 Fitzgibbon-A, Bobby      Walpole                5:40.20   350  
 65 464 Couitt, Stephen          Somerset               5:43.10   337  
 66 462 Menard, Randall          Randolph               5:52.30   296  
 67 443 Baba, Simon              Harwich                5:52.90   294  
 68 454 Copley, Mckenzie         Oliver Ames            5:56.40   279  
 69 484 Weinreich-A, Tom         Westwood               6:00.40   262  
 70 409 Massey, Dylan            Bishop Feehan          6:06.20   239  
 71 492 Korvilli, Larsen         Bishop Feehan          6:12.20   216  
 72 459 Huynh, Loi               Randolph               6:16.40   201  
 73 404 Clausen, Mike            Bishop Feehan          6:17.90   196  
 74 476 Lee-A, Vinnie            Walpole                6:32.00   149  
 -- 435 Alvarez, Andrew          Diman                       NT  
 -- 402 Brown-A, Jason           Bishop Feehan               NT  
 -- 406 Firth, Liam              Bishop Feehan               NT  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Natick High School          10        2) Northampton High School     8   
    3) King Philip Reg. High Scho   6        4) Hanover High School         5   
    5) Bishop Feehan High School    4        6) Bourne High School          3   
    7) Weymouth High School         2        8) Walpole High School         1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News