Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA North Decatathlon

Burlington, MA, June 10, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/11/2008 07:59 AM
                Northern Area Decathlon - 6/9/2008 to 6/10/2008                
                            Burlington High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Martin                 Woburn                             6126   20   
  2 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford                         5687   17   
  3 Gio Frias                    CC                                 5558   16   
  4 Chris Fowler                 WA                                 5520   15   
  5 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester                         5450   14   
  6 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                           5411   13   
  7 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A                         5239   12   
  8 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                           5232   11   
  9 Mike McDonough               Woburn                             5095    9   
 10 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B                         5065    7   
 11 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                          5048    6   
 12 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                           5044    5   
 13 Brian Smith                  Woburn                             5037    4   
 14 John Knight                  Masco                              5016    3   
 15 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                           4939    2   
 16 Tom Barry                    Wilmington                         4937    1   
 17 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A                         4899  
 18 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A                        4891  
 19 Matt Ricketson               WA                                 4870  
 20 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                           4869  
 21 Mike Sullivan                CC                                 4854  
 22 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                          4796  
 23 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                          4773  
 24 Alex Pfister                 WA                                 4760  
 25 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford                         4740  
 26 Matt Guarente                Saugus                             4735  
 27 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B                         4674  
 28 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                           4668  
 29 Robert Kneeland              Westford B                         4635  
 30 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                                 4587  
 31 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                           4479  
 32 Jason Guarente               Saugus                             4447  
 33 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A                        4351  
 34 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                          4310  
 35 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford                         4267  
 36 Chris Costner                Burlington_C                       4258  
 37 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                          4205  
 38 Brad Montgomery              Framingham                         4179  
 39 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                          4173  
 40 Nate Downs                   Wilmington                         4116  
 41 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B                       3984  
 42 John Parella                 Wilmington                         3890  
 43 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                          3888  
 44 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                           3847  
 45 Josh Frackleton              Framingham                         3810  
 46 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                          3771  
 47 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                           3733  
 48 John Hunt                    Burlington_A                       3686  
 49 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                           3645  
 50 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                             3614  
 51 David Farland                Burlington_D                       3570  
 52 Ian Munger                   Watertown                          3504  
 53 Tom Santamaria               Winchester                         3495  
 54 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B                       3458  
 55 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A                       3446  
 56 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                          3373  
 57 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A                        3335  
 58 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A                       3258  
 59 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                          3231  
 60 Will Cao                     Burlington_C                       3143  
 61 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B                       3128  
 62 Dan Barry                    Watertown                          3080  
 63 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                           3041  
 64 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                           2815  
 65 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C                       2774  
 66 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                           2549  
 67 Mike Bustin                  Winchester                         2476  
 68 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B                       1965  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   11.20   8    817
  2 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               11.46   7    761
  3 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                11.49   7    755
  4 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   11.50   8    753
  5 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 11.69   6    713
  6 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               11.72  10    707
  7 Mike Sullivan                CC                       11.73   4    705
  9 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               11.77   6    697
 10 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                11.80   8    691
 11 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 11.83  11    685
 12 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                11.85   5    681
 13 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   11.86   3    679
 14 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               11.87   8    677
 15 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                11.89  11    673
 16 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               11.96   4    659
 18 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 11.99   5    653
 19 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 12.00  12    651
 20 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              12.01   7    649
 21 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              12.04  10    643
 22 Matt Ricketson               WA                       12.04   4    643
 23 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 12.06   5    639
 24 John Knight                  Masco                    12.06  10    639
 25 Chris Fowler                 WA                       12.09  12    633
 26 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               12.10   9    631
 27 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               12.13   1    626
 28 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                12.14   3    624
 29 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B             12.15  12    622
 30 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       12.21   6    610
 32 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 12.26   3    601
 33 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 12.28   3    597
 34 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               12.28   9    597
 35 Alex Pfister                 WA                       12.30   1    593
 36 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               12.30  12    593
 37 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               12.30   9    593
 38 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                12.36   9    582
 39 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                12.37   4    580
 40 Ian Munger                   Watertown                12.37   3    580
 41 Dan Barry                    Watertown                12.41   8    573
 42 John Parella                 Wilmington               12.42   7    571
 43 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 12.46  10    563
 44 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              12.48   4    560
 46 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 12.48   2    560
 47 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                12.49   7    558
 48 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               12.54  12    549
 49 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                12.59   5    540
 50 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               12.63  10    532
 51 Gio Frias                    CC                       12.66   9    527
 52 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   12.71   2    518
 53 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   12.72   5    516
 54 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             12.72  11    516
 55 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                12.75  12    511
 56 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 12.77   2    508
 57 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B             12.79  10    504
 58 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               12.88   3    488
 59 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             12.91   6    483
 60 David Farland                Burlington_D             12.92   6    481
 61 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               12.95  11    476
 62 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             13.03  12    463
 63 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   13.09  11    453
 64 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 13.17   9    439
 65 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             13.30   4    418
 66 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               13.30   5    418
 67 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 13.32   3    415
 68 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             13.52   6    383
 69 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 13.56  11    377
 70 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A             13.57  10    376
 71 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             13.75   2    348
 72 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B             14.29   1    272
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               6.39m   20-11.75    673
  2 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   6.33m   20-09.25    659
  3 Matt Ricketson               WA                       6.25m   20-06.25    641
  4 Chris Fowler                 WA                       6.21m   20-04.50    632
  5 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                6.12m   20-01.00    613
  6 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               6.11m   20-00.50    610
  6 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              6.11m   20-00.50    610
  8 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               6.07m   19-11.00    602
  9 John Knight                  Masco                    6.05m   19-10.25    597
 11 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               6.00m   19-08.25    587
 12 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               5.96m   19-06.75    578
 13 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              5.94m   19-06.00    574
 14 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                5.89m   19-04.00    563
 15 Gio Frias                    CC                       5.88m   19-03.50    561
 16 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 5.84m   19-02.00    552
 17 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 5.81m   19-00.75    546
 18 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   5.72m   18-09.25    527
 18 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 5.72m   18-09.25    527
 20 Mike Sullivan                CC                       5.71m   18-09.00    525
 20 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 5.71m   18-09.00    525
 22 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               5.67m   18-07.25    516
 23 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B             5.64m   18-06.00    510
 25 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                5.62m   18-05.25    506
 25 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               5.62m   18-05.25    506
 27 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   5.60m   18-04.50    502
 28 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                5.58m   18-03.75    498
 29 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       5.55m   18-02.50    492
 30 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 5.50m   18-00.50    481
 31 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               5.49m   18-00.25    479
 32 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               5.44m   17-10.25    469
 33 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   5.42m   17-09.50    465
 33 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B             5.42m   17-09.50    465
 35 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               5.41m   17-09.00    463
 36 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 5.39m   17-08.25    459
 37 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 5.38m   17-08.00    457
 37 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 5.38m   17-08.00    457
 39 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               5.31m   17-05.25    443
 40 Alex Pfister                 WA                       5.28m   17-04.00    437
 40 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 5.28m   17-04.00    437
 43 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             5.27m   17-03.50    435
 43 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 5.27m   17-03.50    435
 43 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               5.27m   17-03.50    435
 46 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                5.26m   17-03.25    433
 47 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                5.22m   17-01.50    425
 48 David Farland                Burlington_D             5.17m   16-11.50    415
 49 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   5.13m   16-10.00    407
 51 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                5.06m   16-07.25    394
 52 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               5.01m   16-05.25    384
 53 John Parella                 Wilmington               5.00m   16-05.00    382
 54 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             4.99m   16-04.50    380
 55 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                4.94m   16-02.50    371
 56 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             4.90m   16-01.00    363
 57 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   4.83m   15-10.25    350
 58 Dan Barry                    Watertown                4.82m   15-09.75    348
 59 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                4.76m   15-07.50    337
 60 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             4.75m   15-07.00    335
 61 Ian Munger                   Watertown                4.74m   15-06.75    333
 61 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A             4.74m   15-06.75    333
 63 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               4.63m   15-02.25    313
 64 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 4.57m   15-00.00    303
 65 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             4.54m   14-10.75    297
 66 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             4.52m   14-10.00    294
 67 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                4.44m   14-07.00    280
 68 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               4.41m   14-05.75    274
 69 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 4.36m   14-03.75    266
 70 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B             4.29m   14-01.00    254
 71 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 4.20m   13-09.50    239
 -- Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A               FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Hunt                    Burlington_A            14.14m   46-04.75    737
  2 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A              13.60m   44-07.50    704
  3 Alex Pfister                 WA                      12.62m   41-05.00    644
  4 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A            12.33m   40-05.50    626
  5 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A               12.32m   40-05.00    626
  6 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B              12.19m   40-00.00    618
  7 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                11.68m   38-04.00    587
  8 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A               11.64m   38-02.25    585
  9 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B            11.26m   36-11.50    562
 10 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A              11.25m   36-11.00    561
 11 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown               10.81m   35-05.75    534
 12 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford              10.74m   35-03.00    530
 13 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A            10.64m   34-11.00    524
 14 Robert Kneeland              Westford B              10.50m   34-05.50    516
 15 Tom Barry                    Wilmington              10.44m   34-03.00    512
 16 Chris Martin                 Woburn                  10.43m   34-02.75    512
 17 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                10.32m   33-10.25    505
 18 Chris Costner                Burlington_C            10.00m   32-09.75    486
 19 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       9.99m   32-09.50    485
 20 Chris Fowler                 WA                       9.92m   32-06.50    481
 21 Matt Ricketson               WA                       9.90m   32-05.75    480
 22 Gio Frias                    CC                       9.84m   32-03.50    476
 23 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 9.74m   31-11.50    470
 24 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                9.70m   31-10.00    468
 25 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 9.61m   31-06.50    462
 26 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   9.59m   31-05.75    461
 27 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              9.58m   31-05.25    460
 28 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   9.57m   31-04.75    460
 29 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               9.56m   31-04.50    459
 30 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                9.54m   31-03.75    458
 31 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B             9.53m   31-03.25    457
 32 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               9.41m   30-10.50    450
 33 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              9.37m   30-09.00    448
 34 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               9.34m   30-07.75    446
 35 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               9.24m   30-03.75    440
 36 John Knight                  Masco                    9.21m   30-02.75    438
 37 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                9.18m   30-01.50    437
 38 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               9.15m   30-00.25    435
 39 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 8.99m   29-06.00    425
 40 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                8.93m   29-03.75    422
 41 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   8.85m   29-00.50    417
 42 Mike Sullivan                CC                       8.82m   28-11.25    415
 43 David Farland                Burlington_D             8.78m   28-09.75    413
 44 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 8.77m   28-09.25    412
 45 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   8.74m   28-08.25    410
 46 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 8.62m   28-03.50    403
 47 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 8.52m   27-11.50    397
 48 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 8.44m   27-08.25    392
 49 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               8.43m   27-08.00    392
 49 Ian Munger                   Watertown                8.43m   27-08.00    392
 51 Dan Barry                    Watertown                8.34m   27-04.50    386
 52 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             8.32m   27-03.75    385
 53 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 8.22m   26-11.75    379
 54 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 8.19m   26-10.50    378
 55 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                8.17m   26-09.75    376
 56 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               8.01m   26-03.50    367
 57 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   8.00m   26-03.00    366
 58 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             7.80m   25-07.25    354
 59 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 7.72m   25-04.00    350
 60 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                7.49m   24-07.00    336
 61 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               7.41m   24-03.75    331
 62 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             7.06m   23-02.00    311
 63 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              6.91m   22-08.00    302
 64 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               6.90m   22-07.75    301
 65 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 6.73m   22-01.00    291
 66 John Parella                 Wilmington               6.68m   21-11.00    289
 67 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                6.15m   20-02.25    258
 68 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B             5.93m   19-05.50    245
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   2.01m    6-07.00    813
  2 Gio Frias                    CC                       1.97m    6-05.50    776
  3 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   1.93m    6-04.00    740
  4 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 John Knight                  Masco                    1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       1.77m    5-09.75    602
 11 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                1.73m    5-08.00    569
 11 David Farland                Burlington_D             1.73m    5-08.00    569
 11 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              1.73m    5-08.00    569
 14 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               1.69m    5-06.50    536
 14 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                1.69m    5-06.50    536
 14 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 1.69m    5-06.50    536
 17 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
 17 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
 17 Mike Sullivan                CC                       1.65m    5-05.00    504
 17 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   1.65m    5-05.00    504
 17 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 1.65m    5-05.00    504
 22 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 22 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 1.61m    5-03.25    472
 30 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B             1.57m    5-01.75    441
 30 Chris Fowler                 WA                       1.57m    5-01.75    441
 37 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             1.53m    5-00.25    411
 37 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                1.53m    5-00.25    411
 37 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 1.53m    5-00.25    411
 40 Alex Pfister                 WA                       1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Matt Ricketson               WA                       1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B             1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 John Parella                 Wilmington               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 1.49m    4-10.50    381
 40 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               1.49m    4-10.50    381
 51 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             1.45m    4-09.00    352
 51 Dan Barry                    Watertown                1.45m    4-09.00    352
 58 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                1.41m    4-07.50    324
 58 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                1.41m    4-07.50    324
 58 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                1.41m    4-07.50    324
 61 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 1.37m    4-06.00    297
 61 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 1.37m    4-06.00    297
 61 Ian Munger                   Watertown                1.37m    4-06.00    297
 64 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                1.33m    4-04.25    270
 64 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A             1.33m    4-04.25    270
 66 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             1.29m    4-02.75    244
 67 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               1.25m    4-01.25    218
 67 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             1.25m    4-01.25    218
 -- Brian Gotsell                Winchester B                NH            
 -- Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                   NH            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               50.57   8    789
  2 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               51.19   4    761
  3 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   51.74   8    736
  4 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   51.88   8    730
  5 Chris Fowler                 WA                       52.16  12    718
  6 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               52.19   8    716
  7 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 52.21   4    716
  8 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               52.27   4    713
  9 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 52.67   4    696
 10 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   52.90   8    686
 11 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                53.06   9    679
 12 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 53.08   1    678
 13 Matt Ricketson               WA                       53.08  12    678
 14 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                53.16   5    675
 15 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 53.69   4    652
 16 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 53.75   6    650
 17 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               54.00   6    640
 18 John Parella                 Wilmington               54.26   7    629
 19 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 54.44   1    622
 20 Mike Sullivan                CC                       54.55   3    617
 21 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                54.76   7    608
 22 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               55.10   7    595
 23 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                55.23   1    590
 24 John Knight                  Masco                    55.43   2    582
 26 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               55.51   2    578
 27 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   55.52  13    578
 28 Alex Pfister                 WA                       55.54  12    577
 29 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                55.59  10    575
 30 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               55.83   7    566
 31 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               55.89   2    564
 32 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               55.99  12    560
 33 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                56.06   4    557
 34 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 56.28   6    548
 35 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   56.51  13    540
 36 Gio Frias                    CC                       56.54   3    538
 37 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              56.75  11    530
 38 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              56.78  11    529
 39 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 56.98   5    522
 40 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 57.04   6    519
 41 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               57.06   6    519
 42 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             57.36  13    507
 43 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       57.42   3    505
 44 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               57.45   2    504
 45 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               57.65   7    497
 47 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              57.94  11    486
 48 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 58.23   6    475
 49 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                58.35   3    471
 50 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 58.38   1    470
 51 Dan Barry                    Watertown                58.43   9    468
 52 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               58.57   5    463
 53 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                58.60   9    462
 54 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             59.13  11    443
 55 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                59.42   9    433
 56 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             59.48   7    431
 58 Ian Munger                   Watertown              1:01.49   5    364
 59 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A              1:01.57   1    361
 60 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B           1:01.62  10    360
 61 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                 1:01.99  10    348
 62 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B           1:02.03  13    347
 63 David Farland                Burlington_D           1:02.45  10    334
 64 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C           1:02.55   3    331
 65 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A           1:03.25   9    309
 66 John Hunt                    Burlington_A           1:03.75  10    294
 67 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B           1:04.34  11    277
 68 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B           1:04.48   2    273
 69 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B               1:04.49   5    273
 70 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B               1:06.40   5    222
 71 Mike Bustin                  Winchester             1:06.86   2    210
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Fowler                 WA                       15.92  11    742
  2 Gio Frias                    CC                       15.98   2    735
  3 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown                16.13   1    718
  4 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester               16.14   3    717
  5 Mike Sullivan                CC                       16.28   5    702
  6 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A               16.51   8    676
  7 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A               16.69  13    657
  8 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford               17.07  13    617
  9 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                 17.10  14    614
 10 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                       17.14   8    610
 11 John Knight                  Masco                    17.15  16    609
 12 Chris Martin                 Woburn                   17.17   7    607
 13 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                 17.23   8    600
 14 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                 17.51   9    572
 15 Matt Ricketson               WA                       17.59  14    564
 16 Mike McDonough               Woburn                   17.69   5    554
 17 Tom Barry                    Wilmington               17.86   5    538
 18 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              18.21  18    504
 19 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A                18.29  12    497
 20 Robert Kneeland              Westford B               18.34  17    492
 21 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B                18.45  17    482
 21 John Parella                 Wilmington               18.45  14    482
 23 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A                18.67   9    462
 24 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                   18.69  13    460
 25 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A              18.75   2    455
 26 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                 18.75  15    455
 27 Brian Smith                  Woburn                   18.79  16    451
 28 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                 18.87   1    444
 29 Matt Guarente                Saugus                   18.94  11    438
 30 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B               19.21   6    414
 31 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford               19.23  15    413
 32 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B                19.30  10    407
 33 Chris Costner                Burlington_C             19.34   3    403
 34 Brad Montgomery              Framingham               19.67  16    376
 35 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                 20.06  16    344
 36 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                20.11   4    341
 37 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B             20.21   4    333
 38 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                 20.21   6    333
 39 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford               20.28  10    327
 40 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A                20.33  18    324
 41 Alex Pfister                 WA                       20.45  13    314
 42 Jason Guarente               Saugus                   20.49  15    311
 43 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                 20.49   4    311
 44 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B                20.61  11    303
 45 Nate Downs                   Wilmington               20.64   3    300
 46 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B               20.72   9    295
 47 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 20.86   9    284
 48 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A              20.96   7    277
 49 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             21.21  17    260
 50 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               21.28   2    255
 51 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                 21.41  15    246
 52 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 21.63   1    232
 53 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                 21.68   8    229
 54 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A                21.76   6    223
 55 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             21.93   7    213
 56 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             22.07   4    204
 57 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             22.14   3    200
 58 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                22.31  12    190
 59 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               22.61   7    172
 60 David Farland                Burlington_D             22.81   1    161
 61 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 22.83  10    160
 62 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               23.07   2    147
 63 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A             23.25  11    138
 64 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             23.54  10    124
 65 Dan Barry                    Watertown                24.84  12     69
 66 Ian Munger                   Watertown                27.17  12      9
 -- Brian Gotsell                Winchester B               DNF   5 
 -- Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B               DNF  18 
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                42.26m     138-08    711
  2 John Hunt                    Burlington_A            38.16m     125-02    627
  3 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A               37.10m     121-09    606
  4 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A              36.90m     121-01    602
  5 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B            32.60m     106-11    516
  6 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A               31.84m     104-05    501
  7 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B              31.62m     103-09    496
  8 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                30.64m     100-06    477
  9 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                29.66m      97-04    458
 10 Alex Pfister                 WA                      29.64m      97-03    457
 11 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford              29.34m      96-03    451
 12 Chris Martin                 Woburn                  29.24m      95-11    450
 13 Robert Kneeland              Westford B              29.00m      95-02    445
 14 David Farland                Burlington_D            28.80m      94-06    441
 15 Chris Fowler                 WA                      28.26m      92-08    430
 16 John Knight                  Masco                   27.70m      90-10    419
 17 Brian Smith                  Woburn                  27.16m      89-01    409
 18 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                26.70m      87-07    400
 19 Tom Barry                    Wilmington              26.02m      85-04    387
 20 Gio Frias                    CC                      25.74m      84-05    381
 21 Ian Munger                   Watertown               25.62m      84-01    379
 22 Chris Costner                Burlington_C            25.40m      83-04    375
 23 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B            24.80m      81-04    363
 24 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester              24.74m      81-02    362
 25 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                24.58m      80-08    359
 26 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A            24.54m      80-06    358
 27 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B              24.48m      80-04    357
 28 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                24.40m      80-01    356
 29 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown               23.36m      76-08    336
 30 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                      22.54m      73-11    320
 31 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A               22.52m      73-11    320
 32 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A             22.48m      73-09    319
 33 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                22.02m      72-03    310
 34 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A               21.86m      71-09    307
 35 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B               21.50m      70-06    300
 36 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A              21.20m      69-07    295
 37 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B               20.82m      68-04    287
 38 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                  20.76m      68-01    286
 39 Matt Guarente                Saugus                  20.60m      67-07    283
 40 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B            20.24m      66-05    277
 41 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford              20.16m      66-02    275
 42 Mike Sullivan                CC                      20.05m      65-09    273
 43 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A             20.04m      65-09    273
 44 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                19.66m      64-06    266
 45 Mike Bustin                  Winchester              19.48m      63-11    262
 46 Will Cao                     Burlington_C            19.06m      62-06    254
 47 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                19.02m      62-05    254
 48 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown               18.54m      60-10    245
 49 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                18.40m      60-04    242
 49 Mike McDonough               Woburn                  18.40m      60-04    242
 51 Brad Montgomery              Framingham              18.26m      59-11    240
 52 Nate Downs                   Wilmington              18.22m      59-09    239
 53 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A               17.94m      58-10    234
 54 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford              17.60m      57-09    227
 55 Josh Frackleton              Framingham              17.14m      56-03    219
 56 Dan Barry                    Watertown               16.46m      54-00    207
 57 Jason Guarente               Saugus                  16.38m      53-09    205
 58 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                16.36m      53-08    205
 59 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A             16.28m      53-05    203
 60 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B            15.92m      52-03    197
 61 Matt Ricketson               WA                      15.56m      51-00    190
 62 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B               15.26m      50-01    185
 63 Tom Santamaria               Winchester              14.84m      48-08    177
 64 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C            14.70m      48-03    175
 65 John Parella                 Wilmington              14.46m      47-05    170
 66 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                13.64m      44-09    156
 67 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                13.04m      42-09    145
 -- Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A              FOUL            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chris Martin                 Woburn                  13.18m   43-03.00    600
  2 Chris Fowler                 WA                      13.06m   42-10.25    586
  3 Matt Ricketson               WA                      12.49m   40-11.75    517
  4 Gio Frias                    CC                      12.35m   40-06.25    500
  5 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A              12.21m   40-00.75    484
  6 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B              12.06m   39-07.00    466
  7 Brian Smith                  Woburn                  11.98m   39-03.75    457
  8 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A               11.96m   39-03.00    455
  9 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                11.93m   39-01.75    451
 10 John Knight                  Masco                   11.92m   39-01.25    450
 11 Matt Guarente                Saugus                  11.87m   38-11.50    444
 12 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A             11.86m   38-11.00    443
 13 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford              11.83m   38-09.75    440
 14 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford              11.69m   38-04.25    424
 15 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                      11.67m   38-03.50    422
 16 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A               11.66m   38-03.25    421
 17 Ian Munger                   Watertown               11.62m   38-01.50    416
 18 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                11.61m   38-01.25    415
 18 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                11.61m   38-01.25    415
 20 Jason Guarente               Saugus                  11.58m   38-00.00    412
 21 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A             11.56m   37-11.25    410
 22 Alex Pfister                 WA                      11.52m   37-09.50    405
 23 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B               11.51m   37-09.25    404
 24 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown               11.50m   37-08.75    403
 25 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester              11.49m   37-08.50    402
 26 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A               11.48m   37-08.00    401
 27 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A              11.38m   37-04.00    390
 28 Tom Barry                    Wilmington              11.30m   37-01.00    381
 29 Mike Sullivan                CC                      11.27m   36-11.75    378
 30 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                11.19m   36-08.50    369
 31 Brad Montgomery              Framingham              11.13m   36-06.25    363
 32 John Parella                 Wilmington              11.12m   36-05.75    361
 33 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                11.11m   36-05.50    360
 34 Mike McDonough               Woburn                  11.03m   36-02.25    352
 35 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B            11.00m   36-01.25    349
 36 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                10.95m   35-11.25    343
 37 Robert Kneeland              Westford B              10.85m   35-07.25    333
 38 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford              10.83m   35-06.50    331
 39 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                10.78m   35-04.50    325
 40 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A               10.76m   35-03.75    323
 41 Chris Costner                Burlington_C            10.72m   35-02.00    319
 42 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B            10.67m   35-00.25    314
 43 David Farland                Burlington_D            10.66m   34-11.75    313
 44 Nate Downs                   Wilmington              10.55m   34-07.50    302
 45 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                10.51m   34-05.75    298
 46 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                10.48m   34-04.75    295
 46 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                10.48m   34-04.75    295
 48 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B              10.47m   34-04.25    294
 49 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A            10.39m   34-01.25    286
 50 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                  10.36m   34-00.00    283
 51 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B               10.24m   33-07.25    271
 52 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B               10.15m   33-03.75    262
 53 Josh Frackleton              Framingham               9.96m   32-08.25    243
 54 John Hunt                    Burlington_A             9.90m   32-05.75    238
 55 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A                9.89m   32-05.50    237
 56 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B             9.87m   32-04.75    235
 57 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                 9.73m   31-11.25    222
 58 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown                9.67m   31-08.75    216
 59 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A              9.66m   31-08.50    215
 59 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C             9.66m   31-08.50    215
 61 Tom Santamaria               Winchester               9.60m   31-06.00    210
 62 Will Cao                     Burlington_C             9.58m   31-05.25    208
 63 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A             9.56m   31-04.50    206
 64 Dan Barry                    Watertown                9.47m   31-01.00    198
 65 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                 9.31m   30-06.50    183
 66 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                 8.29m   27-02.50    100
 67 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B             8.14m   26-08.50     89
 68 Mike Bustin                  Winchester               7.86m   25-09.50     70
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Pfister                 WA                      52.80m     173-03    630
  2 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B              45.34m     148-09    520
  3 John Knight                  Masco                   43.40m     142-05    492
  4 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown               42.80m     140-05    483
  5 Tom Barry                    Wilmington              40.94m     134-04    456
  6 Chris Martin                 Woburn                  40.88m     134-01    455
  7 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A             40.72m     133-07    453
  8 Gio Frias                    CC                      40.16m     131-09    444
  9 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A              39.60m     129-11    436
 10 Mike McDonough               Woburn                  39.00m     127-11    428
 11 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A            37.96m     124-06    413
 12 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A                37.66m     123-07    408
 13 Robert Kneeland              Westford B              36.76m     120-07    395
 14 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A            36.50m     119-09    392
 15 Chris Costner                Burlington_C            36.14m     118-07    386
 16 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A               35.64m     116-11    379
 17 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A               35.22m     115-07    373
 18 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A                34.96m     114-08    370
 19 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford              34.60m     113-06    364
 20 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A                34.42m     112-11    362
 21 Dan Barry                    Watertown               33.88m     111-02    354
 22 Chris Fowler                 WA                      33.72m     110-07    352
 23 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester              33.10m     108-07    343
 24 Ian Munger                   Watertown               32.82m     107-08    339
 24 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A             32.82m     107-08    339
 26 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A                31.98m     104-11    327
 27 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A              31.84m     104-05    325
 28 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A                31.66m     103-10    323
 29 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B              31.44m     103-02    320
 30 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B            31.42m     103-01    319
 31 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A               30.88m     101-04    312
 32 Nate Downs                   Wilmington              30.32m      99-06    304
 33 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A               29.92m      98-02    298
 34 Brad Montgomery              Framingham              29.74m      97-07    296
 35 Tom Santamaria               Winchester              29.32m      96-02    290
 36 Jeff Sparda                  Mohawk B                28.90m      94-10    284
 37 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A                28.70m      94-02    281
 38 John Hunt                    Burlington_A            28.40m      93-02    277
 39 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A                28.12m      92-03    273
 40 Darik Frye                   Ludlow B                27.76m      91-01    268
 41 Ryan Maliff                  Mohawk_A                27.74m      91-00    268
 42 David Farland                Burlington_D            27.58m      90-06    265
 43 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford              27.20m      89-03    260
 44 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B            27.18m      89-02    260
 45 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                  26.88m      88-02    256
 46 Jason Guarente               Saugus                  26.82m      88-00    255
 46 Matt Ricketson               WA                      26.82m      88-00    255
 48 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A             26.38m      86-06    249
 49 Mike Bustin                  Winchester              25.96m      85-02    243
 50 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                      25.52m      83-09    237
 51 Mike Sullivan                CC                      25.30m      83-00    234
 52 Matt Guarente                Saugus                  24.82m      81-05    227
 52 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A                24.82m      81-05    227
 54 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A               24.20m      79-05    218
 55 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B               23.46m      77-00    208
 56 Brian Smith                  Woburn                  23.42m      76-10    208
 57 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B                22.98m      75-05    202
 58 Josh Frackleton              Framingham              22.42m      73-07    194
 59 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown               22.20m      72-10    191
 60 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B                22.08m      72-05    189
 61 Will Cao                     Burlington_C            21.30m      69-10    179
 62 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B            20.44m      67-01    167
 63 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B               19.60m      64-04    156
 64 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C            19.12m      62-09    150
 65 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B               18.98m      62-03    148
 66 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford              18.90m      62-00    147
 67 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B            18.36m      60-03    139
 68 John Parella                 Wilmington              16.70m      54-09    117
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Pietras                 Ludlow_A               4:13.39     857
  2 Nate Kehoe                   Mohawk_A               4:29.42     748
  3 Ryan Buckley                 Chelmsford             4:31.45     735
  4 Jason Guarente               Saugus                 4:34.31     717
  5 Hamza Abdul                  Chelsea_A              4:34.68     714
  6 Matt Guarente                Saugus                 4:34.73     714
  7 Justin Ferreira              Ludlow_A               4:35.16     711
  8 Keith Desilets               Ludlow_A               4:35.78     707
  9 John Chapman                 Mohawk_A               4:36.83     700
 10 Davis VanOpdorp              Winchester             4:39.42     684
 11 Mike McDonough               Woburn                 4:39.93     681
 12 Dave Brown                   Chelmsford             4:41.32     672
 13 CJ Oquendo                   Marian_A               4:42.46     665
 14 Will Cao                     Burlington_C           4:42.96     662
 15 Brad Montgomery              Framingham             4:43.42     659
 16 Miquel Ortiz                 Marian_A               4:46.19     642
 17 Tom Barry                    Wilmington             4:48.34     629
 18 Gio Frias                    CC                     4:49.80     620
 19 Tom Santamaria               Winchester             4:51.88     607
 20 Josh Frackleton              Framingham             4:58.07     571
 21 Chris Costner                Burlington_C           4:58.66     567
 22 Amon Mohammadi               Stoneham_B             5:01.55     551
 23 Brian Sanz                   Marian_A               5:02.17     547
 24 Pete Arsenault               Burlington_C           5:03.70     539
 25 Joe Van Gelder               Chelmsford             5:03.81     538
 26 Brian Smith                  Woburn                 5:04.05     537
 27 Chris Martin                 Woburn                 5:05.72     527
 28 Matt Ricketson               WA                     5:06.91     521
 29 John Parella                 Wilmington             5:09.26     508
 30 Chris Fowler                 WA                     5:09.77     505
 31 Jon-Carlo Vega               Chelsea_B              5:09.84     504
 32 Mike Sullivan                CC                     5:10.41     501
 33 Brian Gotsell                Winchester B           5:11.38     496
 34 Pabel Perez                  Chelsea_A              5:16.39     469
 35 Adam Roberts                 Pentucket_A            5:17.28     464
 36 Nate Downs                   Wilmington             5:17.72     462
 37 Henry Morales                Chelsea_A              5:20.97     445
 38 Bryan Blanchette             Danvers_A              5:28.16     408
 39 Ian Munger                   Watertown              5:30.95     395
 40 Ryan O'Connell               Danvers_B              5:31.93     390
 41 Cam Kitsakos                 Pentucket_A            5:32.33     388
 42 Robert Kneeland              Westford B             5:33.71     381
 43 Max Kheboian                 Stoneham_A             5:41.94     342
 44 Alex Pfister                 WA                     5:46.42     322
 45 Bob Callahan                 Stoneham_B             5:49.77     307
 46 Diego Reyes                  Chelsea_B              5:50.12     306
 47 Devin Boutwell               Mohawk B               5:50.38     305
 48 Armando Bucciarelli          CC                     5:50.60     304
 49 Justin Ehrhardt              Stoneham_A             5:52.69     295
 50 Xavier Whitaker              Mohawk B               5:57.31     275
 51 Adam Cavalier                Burlington_A           5:59.44     266
 52 Mike Bustin                  Winchester             6:00.11     264
 53 Vishal Patel                 Burlington_A           6:03.23     251
 54 Andrew Spencer               Saugus                 6:04.59     246
 55 Max Arthur                   Pentucket_A            6:06.78     237
 56 Shayne O'Neil                Burlington_B           6:13.07     213
 57 Clifford Pierre-Louis        Burlington_B           6:13.27     213
 58 Kasey Shields                Burlington_B           6:14.15     209
 59 Nathan Wilson-Braun          Watertown              6:16.87     199
 60 John Hunt                    Burlington_A           6:18.02     195
 61 Andrew Mazzeo                Watertown              6:18.24     195
 62 John Knight                  Masco                  6:20.19     188
 63 Pat Hennessey                Danvers_A              6:21.23     184
 64 David Farland                Burlington_D           6:22.89     178
 65 Dan Barry                    Watertown              6:39.85     125



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News