Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northampton 5-K Cross-Country Race

Northampton, MA, July 29, 2008

Overall

Typed by Don Grant; submitted by April Grant

Page 1 of 3

Page1 of3

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUBíS

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date††† 7.29.08

Race #††††††† 18

Total†††††††† 559

www.sugarloafmac.org†† smacrunning@yahoo.com413 584-7725

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

16:28

Matt Weissinger

21

 

4th win this season

2

17:00

Mike Sullivan

25

 

 

3

18:13

Tyler Keith

16

 

1st Teen

4

18:18

Aaron Stone

25

 

 

5

18:19

Will Paulding

29

 

 

6

18:29

Jeff Hansen

38

 

†††† His 1st 30+ win here

7

18:45

Ryan Larsen

32

 

 

8

19:00

Nathan Kehoe

18

 

Wins prediction (exact)

9

19:07

Jason Collins

33

 

 

10

19:17

Jarrad Green

16

 

 

11

19:28

Harry Waner

17

 

 

12

19:34

Matt Musiak

26

 

 

13

19:51

Jim Clayton

51

 

1st 40+, 50+

14

19:53

Jim Douglass

45

 

 

15

20:08

Lawrence Briggs

44

 

 

16

20:10

Gerome Miklau

35

 

 

17

20:13

Tom Denny

48

 

 

18

20:16

Adrian Staubb

38

 

 

19

20:24

Rodney Furr

44

 

 

20

20:29

Nate Kraft

29

 

 

21

20:53

Josh Walker

31

 

 

22

21:02

Ian Lutz

15

 

 

23

21:06

Zeague Bobzy

15

 

 

24

21:09

Chris Tweed-Kent

18

 

 

25

21:15

Carolyn Clayton

21

F1

Womenís Winner

26

21:22

John Reino

44

 

 

27

21:34

Jon Shefftz

41

 

 

28

21:36

Leah Haake

16

F2

1st Teen Girl

29

21:41

Dan McNair

34

 

 

30

21:46

Steven Kalt

14

 

 

31

22:00

Mike Belliveau

44

 

 

32

22:07

Jesse Regnier

21

 

 

33

22:15

Chris Lynch

25

F3

 

34

22:18

Ed Buckley

50

 

 

35

22:29

Ryan Murray

16

 

 

36

22:32

John Pickard

30

 

 

37

23:02

Catherine Lampiasi

18

F4

 

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20ís

30ís

40ís

50ís

60ís

70ís

95

63

32

1

23

21

15

18

10

5

2

38

23:07

Kent Haake

52

 

 

39

23:08

Jon Wallender

37

 

 

40

23:15

Rebecca Cook

26

F5

 

41

23:22

Gene Reilly

52

 

 

42

23:24

Jim Farrick

45

 

380th race here

43

23:24

Andrew Gaspari

16

 

 

44

23:24

Eric Nazar

27

 

 

45

23:27

Piper Brockvich

17

F6

 

46

23:29

Kat Cohen

17

F7

 

47

23:31

Brian Cannon

36

 

 

48

23:32

Carlton Crudup

16

 

 

49

23:39

Brandon Cross

12

 

 

50

23:44

Birdie Brockvich

17

F8

 

51

23:47

Bill Sesko

44

 

 

52

23:51

Hannah Fishman

17

F9

 

53

23:54

Joellen Cameron

45

F10

1st 30+, 40+ Woman

54

24:02

Dave Aronson

53

 

 

55

24:21

Annie Sullivan

16

F11

 

56

24:22

Pete Valinski

44

 

 

57

24:23

Julie Roberts

14

F12

 

58

24:23

Jan Anderssen

32

 

 

59

24:48

Elena Massa

26

F13

 

60

24:52

Ned Brooks

35

 

 

61

24:57

Lauren Pierce

23

F14

 

62

25:00

Jean Henneberry

48

F15

 

63

25:04

Dave Whitcomb

63

 

1st 60+

64

25:19

Calla Sonerson

17

F16

 

65

25:33

Mark Dean

55

 

 

66

25:51

Bill Spear

50

 

 

67

26:37

Sean Norton

40

 

 

68

26:41

Bob Massaro

64

 

Exact Prediction

69

27:06

Katie Hanley

25

F17

 

70

27:27

Amy Roberts

37

F18

 

71

27:33

Nicole Williamson

21

F19

 

72

28:01

Carl Cignoni

57

 

 

73

28:14

Naomi Bliss

21

F20

 

74

28:14

Ian McAllister

21

 

 

75

28:22

Christina Stauber

22

F21

 

76

28:54

Larry Meinert

55

 

 

77

29:10

Eric Sommers

37

 

 

78

29:10

Erv Landry

69

 

 

79

29:52

Sydney Henthorne

49

F22

 

80

30:29

Ryan Pickard

29

F23

 

81

30:29

Peggy Fallon

29

F24

 

82

30:30

Amy Scully

31

F25

 

83

30:51

Shelly Cotnoir

40

F26

 

84

31:25

Tyler Valinski

13

 

 

85

32:01

Sinnan Hanay

25

 

 

86

32:20

Wendy Chabot

53

F27

1st 50+ Woman

87

32:32

Lisa McCutcheon

47

F28

 

88

32:35

Diane OíSullivan

44

F29

 

89

33:05

Shannon Diggins

14

F30

 

90

35:11

Elaine Buckley

61

F31

1st Woman 60+

91

37:24

Rebecca Coates-Finke

14

F32

 

92

37:24

Bruce Finke

47

 

 

93

38:59

Bill Rohan

73

 

1st 70+

94

41:55

Walt Kolodzinski

65

 

1st Racewalker

95

53:55

Bruce Kurtz

72

 

280 consecutive races

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News