Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race for Regan 5k

Ipswitch, MA, July 20, 2008

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Race for Regan 5k                           Distance  3.1 In Ipswitch
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:41:25  07/20/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Jeff         Ingalls      18:20.9    1     37 M 1     98    5.55   Newburyport  
Lisa         Bina         19:27.5    2     37 F 1     139   6.17   Quincy       
Brian        Gormley      19:39.9    3     35 M 2     35    6.21   Ipswich      
Andy         Schneider    19:48.8    4     32 M 3     128   6.23   Cambridge    
Caroline     Owen         20:15.4    5     46 F 1     159   6.32   Newton       
Billy        Prentiss     20:36.2    6     60 M 1     153   6.39   Danvers      
Richard      St Hilaire   21:24.5    7     57 M 1     125   6.54   Franklin-    
Jeff         Bina         21:47.7    8     37 M 4     138   7.02   Quincy       
Ted          Hutch        22:32.6    9     43 M 1     163   7.16   York         
Christina    Kelley       22:38.7    10    18 F 1     151   7.18   Needham      
Torren       Ragan        22:49.9    11    13 M 1     127   7.22                
John         Kelley       23:08.7    12    46 M 2     152   7.28   Needham      
Connor       Benjamin     23:15.3    13    16 M 2     6     7.30   Andover      
Tom          Speidel      23:16.3    14    47 M 3     164   7.30   Nutting Lake 
Dan          Veno         23:20.1    15    46 M 4     13    7.32   Littleton    
Chris        Sullivan     23:32.5    16    37 M 5     199   7.36                
Maureen      Ingalls      23:34.7    17    35 F 2     97    7.36   Newburyport  
Megan        Shanley      23:43.3    18    27 F 1     167   7.39   Newburyport  
Gerald       Donavon      23:53.7    19    40 M 5     123   7.42   Ipswich      
Gary         Reuter       23:57.4    20    69 M 2     148   7.44   Kittery      
Wayne        Morrison     24:03.3    21    60 M 3     130   7.46   Ipswich      
David        Antaya       24:29.3    22    51 M 2     18    7.54   Gardner      
Ryan         Johnson      24:55.7    23    32 M 6     184   8.02   Weymouth     
Kevin        McCarthy     25:06.4    24    43 M 6     204   8.06                
Nick         Elward       25:29.8    25    35 M 7     172   8.13   Ipswich      
Amy          Goebel       25:33.2    26    37 F 3     161   8.15   Hingham      
Laura        Lambiase     25:52.3    27    23 F 2     157   8.21   Brookline    
Ragan        Decker       26:01.1    28    13 F 2     74    8.24   Essex        
Daniel       Guerra       26:03.5    29    10 M 3     71    8.24   S Glastonbury
Jack         Benelli      26:09.9    30    7  M 4     182   8.26   Newfields    
Matt         Benelli      26:11.2    31    37 M 8     183   8.27                
Jack         Wosepka      26:29.1    32    9  M 5     136   8.33   Hamilton     
Kent         Wosepka      26:30.4    33    38 M 9     137   8.33   Hamilton     
Heather      Kabat        26:46.9    34    38 F 4     55    8.38   Dedham       
Pauline      Gillette     26:49.9    35    12 F 3     102   8.39   Ipswich      
Hannah       Benjamin     26:53.9    36    12 F 4     8     8.41   Andover      
Linda        Benjamin     26:55.5    37    41 F 2     5     8.41   Andover      
Jacqueline   Keith        28:24.4    38    57 F 1     124   9.10   Franklin-    
Peter        Benjamin     28:27.7    39    41 M 7     4     9.11   Andover      
Lyndie       Donavon      28:42.1    40    33 F 5     122   9.16   Ipswich      
Katie        Fagan        29:00.2    41    36 F 6     28    9.21   Marlboro     
Sue          Margarit     29:02.9    42    40 F 3     32    9.22   Goffstown    
Lauren       Kelley       29:09.9    43    46 F 4     65    9.25   Melrose      
Nicole       Rocque       29:11.8    44    30 F 7     147   9.25   Somerville   
Kara         Kelley       29:14.4    45    37 F 8     116   9.26   Ipswich      
Patty        Gillette     29:15.6    46    47 F 5     100   9.26   Ipswich      
Michael      Guerra       29:27.2    47    12 M 6     70    9.30   S Glastonbury
Susan        Keezer       29:28.1    48    37 F 9     78    9.30   Beverly      
Paul         Guerra       29:36.6    49    46 M 8     69    9.33   S Glastonbury
Julie        Veno         29:43.1    50    42 F 6     48    9.35   Woburn       
Carey        Guerra       29:47.3    51    44 F 7     68    9.37   S Glastonbury
Jill         Nolan        29:53.2    52    23 F 3     158   9.38   Chelsea      
Katherine    Antaya       30:07.7    53    18 F 5     16    9.43   Gardner      
Tess         Dever        30:22.9    54    12 F 6     106   9.48   Ipswich      
Phil         Dever        30:24.9    55    46 M 9     105   9.49   Ipswich      
Colleen      Knight       30:44.6    56    42 F 8     121   9.55   Queensbury   
Scott        Goebel       31:01.3    57    40 M 10    160   10.00  Hingham      
Lisa         Durr         31:23.4    58    36 F 10    52    10.08  Keene        
Maria        Mager        31:36.5    59    44 F 9     129   10.12  Wexford      
Brian        Campbell     31:37.7    60    64 M 4     77    10.12  Pittsburgh   
Karen        Veno         31:38.9    61    38 F 11    47    10.13  Danvers      
Annmarie     Cortner      31:50.6    62    46 F 10    92    10.16  Andover      
Jon          Renko        32:00.4    63    41 M 11    33    10.19  Milford      
Emily        Sharp        32:03.5    64    15 F 7     194   10.20               
Madeline     Stephenson   32:20.4    65    14 F 8     201   10.26  Medfield     
James        Ragan        32:29.7    66    48 M 12    126   10.29               
Doug         Girdwood     32:42.1    67    46 M 13    156   10.33  Ipswich      
Courtney     Benjamin     32:44.2    68    14 F 9     7     10.34  Andover      
Arielle      Gillette     32:45.1    69    15 F 10    101   10.34  Ipswich      
Dan          Fagan        32:48.6    70    36 M 10    27    10.35  Marlboro     
Mark         Disalvo      33:14.9    71    54 M 3     166   10.44  Ipswich      
Fred         Kelley       33:47.7    72    11 M 7     185   10.54  Melrose      
Fred         Kelley       33:48.8    73    42 M 14    66    10.54  Melrose      
Carl         Steele       35:05.4    74    48 M 15    51    11.19  Bedford      
Celia        Disalvo      35:15.1    75    11 F 11    168   11.22  Ipswich      
Kiernan      Decker       35:22.6    76    12 M 8     75    11.25  Essex        
Tommy        Girdwood     35:29.3    77    11 M 9     154   11.27  Ipswich      
Susan        MacDonald    35:30.3    78    49 F 11    155   11.27  Ipswich      
Rick         Anthony      35:52.9    79    9  M 10    150   11.35  Pittsfield-  
Fitzie       Winslow      35:54.5    80    70 F 1     144   11.35               
Grace        Dever        40:59.9    81    10 F 12    107   13.14  Ipswich      
Oliver       Gorham       41:13.6    82    10 M 11    111   13.18  Andover      
Sarah        Dever        41:25.8    83    8  F 13    108   13.22  Ipswich      
Annie        Dever        41:27.1    84    44 F 12    104   13.22  Ipswich      
Kathy        Lampropoulos 43:01.4    85    50 F 2     196   13.53  Ipswich      
Mark         Sullivan     43:10.9    86    43 M 16    114   13.56  Ipswich      
Elle         Perry        44:05.6    87    46 F 13    146   14.13  Ipswich      
Peter        Decker       44:14.3    88    44 M 17    73    14.16  Essex        
Tom          Allen        44:18.7    89    70 M 1     26    14.18  Ipswich      
Ross         Hamlin       44:20.3    90    83 M 2     143   14.18               
Claudia      Ziegler      44:34.1    91    31 F 12    142   14.23               
Tom          Tallagnon    44:35.5    92    40 M 18    135   14.23  Worcester    
John         Trevor       44:36.9    93    38 M 11    79    14.24  New Milford  
Chris        Stephenson   44:42.9    94    42 M 19    202   14.25  Medfield     
Frank        Gianforti    44:44.3    95    41 M 20    20    14.26  Cicero       
Janet        Rowe         44:47.5    96    36 F 13    175   14.27  Scituate     
Liz          Atkins       44:50.2    97    39 F 14    22    14.28  Topsfield    
Andrea       McCarthy     44:55.1    98    39 F 15    203   14.29               
Marietta     Atkins       44:56.7    99    7  F 14    24    14.30  Topsfield    
Patrick      Atkins       44:57.9    100   6  M 12    25    14.30  Topsfield    
Kris         Earle        45:24.9    101   41 F 14    87    14.39  Columbia     
Bob          Earle        45:28.6    102   42 M 21    88    14.40  Columbia     
Christopher  Ziegler      45:29.0    103   41 M 22    141   14.40               
Matt         Rowe         45:29.0    104   37 M 12    174   14.40  Scituate     
Rick         Anthony      45:29.0    105   44 M 23    149   14.40  Pittsfield-  
Chris        Richards     45:29.0    106   39 M 13    187   14.40               
Chuck        Kabat        45:29.3    107   42 M 24    53    14.40  Dedham       
Connie       Veno         45:30.7    108   69 F 1     45    14.41  Ipswich      
Lee          Fanikos      45:33.3    109   99 F 51    191   14.42  Ipswich      
Maureen      Gay          45:34.9    110   45 F 15    198   14.42               
Andrew       Cortner      45:36.8    111   9  M 13    96    14.43  Andover      
Maria        Cortner      45:48.4    112   11 F 15    95    14.47  Andover      
Terry        Harrington   46:35.4    113   57 F 3     170   15.02  Salisbury    
Caroline     Sullivan     47:47.0    114   10 F 16    119   15.25  Ipswich      
Ciara        Lydon        49:15.8    115   9  F 17    134   15.53  Reading      
Gabby        Gillette     49:16.9    116   8  F 18    103   15.54  Ipswich      
Linnea       Kelley       49:18.2    117   99 F 58    169   15.54  Melrose      
Jim          Gillette     49:19.4    118   46 M 25    99    15.55  Ipswich      
Terry        Connors      50:12.2    119   55 M 4     2     16.12  Cranston     
David        Connors      50:12.8    120   54 M 5     1     16.12  Cranston     
Mary Beth    Sharp        50:54.1    121   44 F 16    195   16.25               
Meghan       Veno         50:55.1    122   17 F 19    11    16.26  Littleton    
Bob          Dever        51:08.1    123   73 M 3     165   16.30  Woburn       
Fred         Kelley       51:09.6    124   72 M 4     120   16.30  Ipswich      
Sue          Veno         52:34.9    127   43 F 17    12    16.58  Littleton    
********************************************************************************
     Race for Regan 5k                           Distance  3.1 In Ipswitch
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:41:27  07/20/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION Males Overall     
Jeff         Ingalls      18:20.9    1     37 M 1     98    5.55   Newburyport  
Brian        Gormley      19:39.9    3     35 M 2     35    6.21   Ipswich      
Andy         Schneider    19:48.8    4     32 M 3     128   6.23   Cambridge    
Billy        Prentiss     20:36.2    6     60 M 4     153   6.39   Danvers      
Richard      St Hilaire   21:24.5    7     57 M 5     125   6.54   Franklin-    
                              DIVISION MALES 0-19        
Torren       Ragan        22:49.9    11    13 M 1     127   7.22                
Connor       Benjamin     23:15.3    13    16 M 2     6     7.30   Andover      
Daniel       Guerra       26:03.5    29    10 M 3     71    8.24   S Glastonbury
Jack         Benelli      26:09.9    30    7  M 4     182   8.26   Newfields    
Jack         Wosepka      26:29.1    32    9  M 5     136   8.33   Hamilton     
                              DIVISION MALES 20-29       
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Jeff         Ingalls      18:20.9    1     37 M 1     98    5.55   Newburyport  
Brian        Gormley      19:39.9    3     35 M 2     35    6.21   Ipswich      
Andy         Schneider    19:48.8    4     32 M 3     128   6.23   Cambridge    
Jeff         Bina         21:47.7    8     37 M 4     138   7.02   Quincy       
Chris        Sullivan     23:32.5    16    37 M 5     199   7.36                
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Ted          Hutch        22:32.6    9     43 M 1     163   7.16   York         
John         Kelley       23:08.7    12    46 M 2     152   7.28   Needham      
Tom          Speidel      23:16.3    14    47 M 3     164   7.30   Nutting Lake 
Dan          Veno         23:20.1    15    46 M 4     13    7.32   Littleton    
Gerald       Donavon      23:53.7    19    40 M 5     123   7.42   Ipswich      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Richard      St Hilaire   21:24.5    7     57 M 1     125   6.54   Franklin-    
David        Antaya       24:29.3    22    51 M 2     18    7.54   Gardner      
Mark         Disalvo      33:14.9    71    54 M 3     166   10.44  Ipswich      
Terry        Connors      50:12.2    119   55 M 4     2     16.12  Cranston     
David        Connors      50:12.8    120   54 M 5     1     16.12  Cranston     
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Billy        Prentiss     20:36.2    6     60 M 1     153   6.39   Danvers      
Gary         Reuter       23:57.4    20    69 M 2     148   7.44   Kittery      
Wayne        Morrison     24:03.3    21    60 M 3     130   7.46   Ipswich      
Brian        Campbell     31:37.7    60    64 M 4     77    10.12  Pittsburgh   
                              DIVISION MALES 70 +        
Tom          Allen        44:18.7    89    70 M 1     26    14.18  Ipswich      
Ross         Hamlin       44:20.3    90    83 M 2     143   14.18               
Bob          Dever        51:08.1    123   73 M 3     165   16.30  Woburn       
Fred         Kelley       51:09.6    124   72 M 4     120   16.30  Ipswich      
********************************************************************************
     Race for Regan 5k                           Distance  3.1 In Ipswitch
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:41:27  07/20/08
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALE OVERALL    
Lisa         Bina         19:27.5    2     37 F 1     139   6.17   Quincy       
Caroline     Owen         20:15.4    5     46 F 2     159   6.32   Newton       
Christina    Kelley       22:38.7    10    18 F 3     151   7.18   Needham      
Maureen      Ingalls      23:34.7    17    35 F 4     97    7.36   Newburyport  
Megan        Shanley      23:43.3    18    27 F 5     167   7.39   Newburyport  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-19      
Christina    Kelley       22:38.7    10    18 F 1     151   7.18   Needham      
Ragan        Decker       26:01.1    28    13 F 2     74    8.24   Essex        
Pauline      Gillette     26:49.9    35    12 F 3     102   8.39   Ipswich      
Hannah       Benjamin     26:53.9    36    12 F 4     8     8.41   Andover      
Katherine    Antaya       30:07.7    53    18 F 5     16    9.43   Gardner      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 20-29     
Megan        Shanley      23:43.3    18    27 F 1     167   7.39   Newburyport  
Laura        Lambiase     25:52.3    27    23 F 2     157   8.21   Brookline    
Jill         Nolan        29:53.2    52    23 F 3     158   9.38   Chelsea      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Lisa         Bina         19:27.5    2     37 F 1     139   6.17   Quincy       
Maureen      Ingalls      23:34.7    17    35 F 2     97    7.36   Newburyport  
Amy          Goebel       25:33.2    26    37 F 3     161   8.15   Hingham      
Heather      Kabat        26:46.9    34    38 F 4     55    8.38   Dedham       
Lyndie       Donavon      28:42.1    40    33 F 5     122   9.16   Ipswich      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Caroline     Owen         20:15.4    5     46 F 1     159   6.32   Newton       
Linda        Benjamin     26:55.5    37    41 F 2     5     8.41   Andover      
Sue          Margarit     29:02.9    42    40 F 3     32    9.22   Goffstown    
Lauren       Kelley       29:09.9    43    46 F 4     65    9.25   Melrose      
Patty        Gillette     29:15.6    46    47 F 5     100   9.26   Ipswich      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Jacqueline   Keith        28:24.4    38    57 F 1     124   9.10   Franklin-    
Kathy        Lampropoulos 43:01.4    85    50 F 2     196   13.53  Ipswich      
Terry        Harrington   46:35.4    113   57 F 3     170   15.02  Salisbury    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Connie       Veno         45:30.7    108   69 F 1     45    14.41  Ipswich      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 +      
Fitzie       Winslow      35:54.5    80    70 F 1     144   11.35               
********************************************************************************



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News