Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fishermens Tribute 5k Road Race

New Bedford, MA, July 20, 2008

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
            3rd Annual FISHERMEN'S TRIBUTE CHARITY 5K RUN/WALK
              New Bedford, MA                  July 20, 2008
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  Club 
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== ==== 
    1   1/22    115 CHRISTIAN WILL      25 M NORFOLK         VA   15:51  5:07      
    2   2/22    147 NAVAS JOE           37 M N EASTHAM       MA   16:16  5:15      
    3   3/22    124 TREMAIN RICH        37 M GUELPH          ON   16:27  5:18      
    4   1/22      5 Anderson SCOTT      43 M New Bedford     MA   17:10  5:32      
    5   1/12    119 ROSE TYLER          18 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   17:36  5:40      
    6   1/34    138 SPOLIDORO JULIE     27 F DUXBURY         MA   18:12  5:52      
    7   2/22    133 FRANCISCO JOE       42 M ACUSHNET        MA   18:26  5:56      
    8   2/12     23 Croteau Daniel      18 M Acushnet        MA   18:29  5:57      
    9   1/18      6 Anderson CHRISTINE  42 F New Bedford     MA   18:41  6:01      
   10   4/22     19 Chaves James        37 M Somerset        MA   18:54  6:05      
   11   5/22    137 CARRAO SAL          37 M MATTAPOISETT    MA   19:10  6:11      
   12   1/12    146 SULLIVAN JOE        52 M CRANSTON        RI   19:24  6:15      
   13   2/12    136 ALMEIDA FELIX       53 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   19:37  6:19      
   14   6/22    111 SINKEVICH ALEX      19 M FALL RIVER      MA   19:51  6:24      
   15   7/22    129 FULLER JON          35 M PORTSMOUTH      RI   20:01  6:27      
   16   2/34      2 Almeida Jennifer    29 F New Bedford     MA   20:09  6:30      
   17   3/12    134 PERRY MATTHEW       16 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   20:09  6:30      
   18   3/22    139 GALLAGHER MICHAEL   45 M BOSTON          MA   20:10  6:30      
   19   4/22    104 RIBEIRO PETER       46 M DARTMOUTH       MA   20:11  6:30      
   20   3/34     75 Poyant Monique      36 F New Bedford     MA   20:26  6:35      
   21   3/12    122 PICCIRILLI MICHAEL  54 M CRANSTON        RI   20:41  6:40      
   22   5/22    120 SULLIVAN DOUG       48 M FALL RIVER      MA   20:45  6:41      
   23   4/12    143 ARRUDA KENNETH      50 M FALL RIVER      MA   20:49  6:43      
   24   5/12    108 MURPHY JOHN         55 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   20:50  6:43      
   25   4/12    110 SINKEVICH ZACH      18 M FALL RIVER      MA   20:53  6:44      
   26   2/18    127 BOUDREAU MADALENA   46 F FALL RIVER      MA   21:22  6:53      
   27   6/22     43 Glazier Kenneth     47 M Fairhaven       MA   21:45  7:01      
   28   5/12    116 ALLEN JEFFREY       17 M BRISTOL         RI   21:51  7:02      
   29   7/22    121 PROTO MIKE          47 M NAPLES          FL   22:05  7:07      
   30   6/12     26 Dias II Randall     13 M New Bedford     MA   22:14  7:10      
   31   6/12    152 CUDDY DON           55 M MATTAPOISETT    MA   22:19  7:11      
   32   7/12    118 COSTA PJ            52 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   22:21  7:12      
   33   4/34     76 Poyant Stephanie    25 F New Bedford     MA   22:24  7:13      
   34   8/22     10 Benevides Todd      33 M Fall River      MA   22:29  7:15      
   35   8/12      7 BARRETT PAUL        50 M MIDDLEBORO      MA   22:32  7:16      
   36   1/3     114 ADAMS DELANEY       14 F BERKLEY         MA   22:39  7:18      
   37   8/22     62 McGlynn Ed          45 M Mattapoisett    MA   22:46  7:20      
   38   9/22      9 Benevides Eric      38 M Johnston        RI   22:55  7:23      
   39   5/34     73 Poyant Erin         23 F Fairhaven       MA   23:00  7:25      
   40   3/18     53 Kelly Pamela        40 F Dartmouth       MA   23:08  7:27      
   41   4/18     74 Poyant Lynn         45 F New Bedford     MA   23:09  7:28      
   42   7/12     64 Medeiros-Sweet Conn 13 M Fairhaven       MA   23:09  7:28      
   43   6/34     13 Carroll Jill        36 F Fairhaven       MA   23:11  7:28      
   44  10/22     98 Williams Timothy    37 M Dartmouth       MA   23:11  7:28      
   45   2/3     102 SWEETSER JESSICA    11 F MANCHESTER      NH   23:11  7:28      
   46  11/22     52 Kalife Alexander J  27 M Fairhaven       MA   23:13  7:29      
   47   1/2     144 FLINN MARTIN        64 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   23:18  7:30      
   48  12/22    140 ROUSSEL MICHAEL     19 M FALL RIVER      MA   23:20  7:31      
   49   8/12     37 Fluegel Brandon     15 M New Bedford     MA   23:34  7:36      
   50  13/22     59 Madden Brian        38 M Plymouth        MA   23:42  7:38      




                                                                      Page 2
            3rd Annual FISHERMEN'S TRIBUTE CHARITY 5K RUN/WALK
              New Bedford, MA                  July 20, 2008
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  Club 
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== ==== 
   51  14/22    141 BENSON DON          35 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   23:54  7:42      
   52  15/22     89 Silvia Adam         19 M Westport        MA   24:01  7:44      
   53   7/34     80 Rebello Marcy       23 F Acushnet        MA   24:03  7:45      
   54  16/22     68 Pais Maciel         27 M New Bedford     MA   24:12  7:48      
   55   1/5     117 CATALANO PENNY      60 F WARREN          RI   24:15  7:49      
   56  17/22     45 Grant, Jr. Brian    37 M Fall River      MA   24:17  7:49      
   57   1/5      92 Teixeira Kathleen   50 F N Dartmouth     MA   24:18  7:50      
   58   9/22     81 Reis David          41 M New Bedford     MA   24:23  7:51      
   59  10/22     86 Sedgwick Peter      47 M N Dighton       MA   24:32  7:54      
   60   9/12     85 Sedgwick Jason      15 M N Dighton       MA   24:36  7:56      
   61   8/34    123 PIMENTAL KARA B     29 F NEW BEDFORD     MA   24:37  7:56      
   62   9/34     47 Hilton Sylvia       36 F Dartmouth       MA   24:37  7:56      
   63  11/22    112 CHALE ADAM          42 M JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   24:39  7:57      
   64   5/18     82 Reis Renee          41 F New Bedford     MA   24:45  7:58      
   65  10/34     40 Gazaille Keith      36 F Swansea         MA   24:57  8:02      
   66  12/22     70 Perry Ted           45 M New Bedford     MA   25:01  8:04      
   67  18/22     88 Sequeira, Jr. John  37 M Dartmouth       MA   25:03  8:04      
   68  13/22     38 Fortier Willaim     42 M Fairhaven       MA   25:03  8:04      
   69  11/34    130 MCGOWAN KATE        32 F CUMBERLAND      RI   25:04  8:05      
   70  12/34    109 SANJUAN TARA        30 F FAIRHAVEN       MA   25:06  8:05      
   71   6/18     41 gendreau nancy      46 F Somerset        MA   25:34  8:14      
   72   9/12    148 REI DONALD          50 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   25:50  8:19      
   73  14/22    113 ADAMS MICHAEL       46 M BERKLEY         MA   26:12  8:26      
   74   1/2      99 Zuleger III Fred    70 M Coventry        RI   26:17  8:28      
   75  15/22     51 Johnson Robert      43 M Bristol         RI   26:22  8:30      
   76  16/22     49 Howley Jack         43 M Providence      RI   26:36  8:34      
   77  13/34     39 Gazaille Elizabeth  37 F Swansea         MA   26:38  8:35      
   78  10/12     48 Houtzager Marcus    16 M Mobile          AL   26:40  8:35      
   79  17/22     12 Burrell Pete        48 M Taunton         MA   26:48  8:38      
   80  18/22    103 SWEETSER DAVE       43 M MANCHESTER      NH   26:52  8:39      
   81  10/12     18 chambers james      56 M n easton        MA   26:57  8:41      
   82   3/3      66 Northrop Kyle       14 F Bellingham      MA   27:00  8:42      
   83   2/5      96 VIEIRA JEAN         54 F MIDDLEBORO      MA   27:15  8:47      
   84  14/34     27 DIRKSEN CLAUDINE    38 F MIDDLEBORO      MA   27:17  8:47      
   85  15/34     69 Perry Kimberly      39 F Plymouth        MA   27:19  8:48      
   86  19/22     28 DIRKSEN MARK        36 M MIDDLEBORO      MA   27:31  8:52      
   87  16/34     97 Williams Rebekah    36 F New Bedford     MA   27:45  8:56      
   88   2/2     125 FERNANDEZ JOE       79 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   27:49  8:58      
   89  20/22     15 Carvara Peter       34 M Warren          RI   28:00  9:01      
   90  21/22     77 Puccio Jeremy       32 M Swansea         MA   28:01  9:02      
   91  17/34     56 Lanzoni Leigh       33 F Acushnet        MA   28:09  9:04      
   92  18/34     79 Raxter Jennifer     31 F Fall River      MA   28:17  9:07      
   93  19/34    132 DECES KRISTIN       35 F WAREHAM         MA   29:00  9:21      
   94   7/18     11 Benzing Donna       47 F N Canton        OH   29:09  9:23      
   95  20/34     72 Pinheiro Sonia      23 F New Bedford     MA   29:22  9:28      
   96  21/34     30 Dutra Crystal       30 F New Bedford     MA   29:32  9:31      
   97  22/34     17 Chambers Emily      23 F Cambridge       MA   29:38  9:33      
   98   8/18     65 Moreira Barbara     43 F Marion          MA   29:51  9:37      
   99  23/34     36 Ferreira Tammy      37 F Mattapoisett    MA   29:54  9:38      
  100   9/18     67 Ociesa Gina         45 F New Bedford     MA   30:02  9:40      




                                                                      Page 3
            3rd Annual FISHERMEN'S TRIBUTE CHARITY 5K RUN/WALK
              New Bedford, MA                  July 20, 2008
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Time    Pace  Club 
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ======= ===== ==== 
  101  10/18     50 Johnson Janet       40 F Bristol         RI   30:02  9:40      
  102   2/2      46 Grant, Sr. Brian    66 M Fall River      MA   30:03  9:41      
  103  24/34     25 daFonseca Kristina  27 F Fairahven       MA   30:21  9:47      
  104  11/18     29 Donato MaryAnne     47 F Bristol         RI   30:34  9:51      
  105  11/12     57 Lemieux Paul        51 M Lakeville       MA   31:16 10:04      
  106  19/22     22 Cotter Christopher  41 M New Bedford     MA   31:50 10:15      
  107  25/34     58 Livingston Desiree  30 F Bridgewater     MA   32:17 10:24      
  108  22/22    100 McLAUGHLIN BRIAN    33 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   32:30 10:28      
  109  12/18     33 Ferreira Caren      43 F N Dartmouth     MA   32:44 10:33      
  110  20/22    128 OAKHEM WILLIAM      41 M FALL RIVER      MA   33:03 10:39      
  111  12/12    126 MORTON BUD          58 M LAKEVILLE       MA   33:06 10:40      
  112  26/34     31 Feeley Deirdra      23 F Holbrook        MA   33:18 10:44      
  113  27/34     24 Cunha Carol         31 F Acushnet        MA   33:32 10:48      
  114  28/34     90 Suprenant Danielle  31 F Swansea         MA   34:12 11:01      
  115  29/34     93 Tetreault Lori      36 F New Bedford     MA   34:24 11:05      
  116   2/5      54 Knapp Betsy         63 F N Weymouth      MA   34:44 11:11      
  117  13/18      3 Almeida Kelly       49 F New Bedford     MA   35:26 11:25      
  118   3/5      84 Sampson Kathy       50 F New Bedford     MA   35:42 11:30      
  119  30/34     91 Suprenant Michelle  29 F New Bedford     MA   35:42 11:30      
  120  14/18      4 Amaral Sherry       45 F Westport        MA   36:55 11:53      
  121  15/18     78 Raposa Eileen       40 F West Sand       NY   36:56 11:54      
  122   3/5       8 Bell Ann            62 F Swansea         MA   37:36 12:07      
  123  11/12     34 Ferreira Garrett    14 M N Dartmouth     MA   38:16 12:19      
  124   4/5     135 LOPES KATHY         50 F FAIRHAVEN       MA   38:22 12:21      
  125  31/34     61 McCarthy Heather    37 F Acushnet        MA   38:37 12:26      
  126  32/34     20 Cierpich Becky      32 F Metairie        LA   40:51 13:09      
  127  33/34     21 Cierpich Sarah      25 F Marstons Mills  MA   40:51 13:09      
  128  12/12     32 Ferreira Blake      15 M N Dartmouth     MA   41:46 13:27      
  129  21/22     35 Ferreira James      42 M N Dartmouth     MA   41:46 13:27      
  130  34/34     42 Gibson Chaunte'     21 F Mattapoisett    MA   42:00 13:32      
  131  22/22    151 BICKETT LARRY       43 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   44:40 14:23      
  132  16/18    149 DEJESUS KERRY       40 F NEW BEDFORD     MA   44:40 14:23      
  133  17/18     87 Sedgwick Rose       43 F N Dighton       MA   44:55 14:28      
  134   4/5     131 MCGOWAN MARGARET    62 F SEEKONK         MA   45:34 14:40      
  135   5/5     142 MORAN ERNESTINE     64 F WESTPORT        MA   47:33 15:19      
  136  18/18    145 ARRUDA MARTHA       48 F FALL RIVER      MA   48:09 15:30 WALK 
  137   5/5     153 DEJESUS SUSAN       51 F WESTPORT        MA   49:55 16:04 WALK 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News