Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Swim Buzzard's Bay

New Bedford, MA, July 19, 2008

[Results | Overall Winners | Teams ]

Age Group


                       AGE GROUP RESULTS 1.2 MILE SWIM


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     8   149 1MILE    Benjamin Nicholas         M 19 LAKEVILLE        MA   25:28 
    2    10   150 1MILE    Chad Littlefield          M 17 LAKEVILLE        MA   25:40 
    3    40   114 1MILE    Max Medina                M 13 MARION           MA   33:20 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 19  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     5   179 1MILE    Maria Amell               F 15 PLYMOUTH         MA   24:20 
    2     7   113 1MILE    Kendra Medina             F 16 MARION           MA   24:43 
    3     9   127 1MILE    Mara Honohan              F 14 NEW BEDFORD      MA   25:29 
    4    16   112 1MILE    Allison Medina            F 14 MARION           MA   26:35 
    5    30   230 1MILE    Lea Anthony               F 15 NEW BEDFORD      MA   30:10 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     3   172 1MILE    David Lamoureux           M 27 LAKEVILLE        MA   24:18 
    2    19   136 1MILE    Gino Leite                M 23 FALL RIVER       MA   27:33 
    3    21   159 1MILE    Adam Barkley              M 24 FALL RIVER       MA   27:49 
    4    29   110 1MILE    Gregory Davis             M 25 FAIRHAVEN        MA   30:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    15   170 1MILE    Charis Anderson           F 29 NEW BEDFORD      MA   26:14 
    2    25   174 1MILE    Laura Robertson           F 21 SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA   28:37 
    3    52   131 1MILE    Kelly Wright              F 26 NEW BEDFORD      MA   35:34 
    4    99   212 1MILE    Stephanie Lawrence        F 28 FAIRHAVEN        MA   56:12 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     4   181 1MILE    David Touhey              M 33 ALEXANDRIA       VA   24:19 
    2     6   154 1MILE    Brett Pacheco             M 34 WESTPORT         MA   24:24 
    3    22   144 1MILE    Alexander Orr             M 38 LEXINGTON        MA   28:00 
    4    24   115 1MILE    David Korb                M 35 NEW YORK         NY   28:33 
    5    27   152 1MILE    Matthew Poyant            M 37 FAIRHAVEN        MA   29:51 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    23   148 1MILE    Laurie Hellstrom          F 35 FAIRHAVEN        MA   28:19 
    2    34   133 1MILE    Stefanie Carter           F 35 WESTPORT         MA   31:05 
    3    39   209 1MILE    Dana Tatlock              F 39 CRANSTON         RI   33:09 
    4    41   145 1MILE    Denise Washko             F 37 FAIRHAVEN        MA   33:39 
    5    53   121 1MILE    Andrea Lang               F 36 WESTPORT         MA   35:37 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    11   160 1MILE    Neil Greenspan            M 49 BARRINGTON       RI   25:45 
    2    14   134 1MILE    Jonathan Haisman          M 40 DARTMOUTH        MA   26:09 
    3    17   165 1MILE    John Littlefield          M 45 LAKEVILLE        MA   26:42 
    4    32   153 1MILE    Alan Harris               M 41 MARION           MA   30:41 
    5    38   224 1MILE    Patrick Ryll              M 43 TIVERTON         RI   32:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    12   138 1MILE    Jessica Harris            F 40 MARION           MA   25:49 
    2    18   104 1MILE    Tanya Roy                 F 49 WELLESLEY        MA   27:11 
    3    45   177 1MILE    Madeline Pearlmutter      F 48 BROOKLINE        MA   33:52 
    4    59   161 1MILE    Sarah Shwartz             F 48 DARTMOUTH        MA   36:40 
    5    65   129 1MILE    Jennifer Bishop           F 42 FAIRHAVEN        MA   37:44 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1     1   109 1MILE    Joe Hebert, Iii           M 55 AMHERST          MA   22:39 
    2     2   157 1MILE    Richard MacK              M 53 BRISTOL          RI   23:41 
    3    20   163 1MILE    Paul Dow                  M 54 PORTSMOUTH       RI   27:44 
    4    28   141 1MILE    Bryan Robertson           M 55 SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA   30:00 
    5    35   166 1MILE    David Lapalme             M 54 N. DARTMOUTH     MA   31:59 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    13   119 1MILE    Lorena Pugh               F 50 NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   25:52 
    2    26   132 1MILE    Helen Ederer              F 54 VERO BEACH       FL   29:08 
    3    47   143 1MILE    Caroline Apovian          F 50 WABAN            MA   34:06 
    4    48   202 1MILE    Erica Sahlin              F 55 DARTMOUTH        MA   34:36 
    5    57   155 1MILE    Olga Bravo                F 53 PAWTUCKET        RI   36:13 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    33   107 1MILE    Jim Dorsey                M 63 WESTPORT         MA   30:44 
    2    37   151 1MILE    Dean Paxson               M 68 NEW BEDFORD      MA   32:17 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    51   156 1MILE    Amy Sexsmith              F 61 NARRAGANSETT     RI   35:07 
    2    85   126 1MILE    Nancy Smith               F 68 NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA   43:19 
    3    98   220 1MILE    Gail Isaksen              F 63 FAIRHAVEN        MA   54:39 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (1 WINNER)

Place O'All Bib#  Events   Name                      G Ag City             St Time    
===== ===== ===== ======== ========================= = == ================ == ======= 
    1    97   203 1MILE    Rhea Teves-Cate           F 75 FAIRHAVEN        MA   52:54 
                                                                      Page 1





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News