Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Library

Osterville, MA, July 19, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:39  5:15    1 30-39    1 M   453 Brendan Prindiville         Boston,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:27  6:11    1 19-29    1 F   456 Julie Spolidoro             Duxbury,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:38  8:53    1 70-98   59 M   167 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                   
 2     43:29 10:33    2 70-98   97 M   487 Robert November             Osterville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:03  7:18    1 60-69   22 M   454 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                  
 2     34:25  8:21    2 60-69   48 M   459 Allan Tufankjian            Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     36:21  8:49    3 60-69   57 M   374 John Ladner                 West Barnstable,MA                                           
 4     36:52  8:57    4 60-69   60 M   385 James McSweeney             North Chatham,MA                                             
 5     37:03  9:00    5 60-69   62 M   433 Ron Kelleher                Marston Mills,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  5:44    1 50-59    4 M   398 Brian Pilcher               Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 2     26:17  6:23    2 50-59   10 M   447 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     28:27  6:54    3 50-59   15 M   360 Nick Harmansky              West Barnstable,MA                                           
 4     29:54  7:15    4 50-59   21 M   483 Mike Levine                 Richmond,VA                                                  
 5     30:18  7:21    5 50-59   23 M   451 Kenneth Perry               Osterville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:09  5:37    1 40-49    3 M   449 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 2     25:12  6:07    2 40-49    6 M   436 Paul Kelly                  Osterville,MA                                                
 3     25:30  6:11    3 40-49    7 M   466 Jonathan Piers              E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 4     25:49  6:16    4 40-49    8 M   368 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 5     26:45  6:30    5 40-49   11 M   494 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:42  5:45    2 30-39    5 M   455 Mike Norton                 East Falmouth,MA                                             
 2     29:35  7:11    3 30-39   18 M   482 Matthew Farby               Alurquerque,NM                                               
 3     30:53  7:30    4 30-39   27 M   499 James Hawley                W. Barnstable,MA                                             
 4     31:28  7:38    5 30-39   33 M   460 Dave Strassburg             Longmeadow,MA                                                
 5     33:48  8:12    6 30-39   40 M   142 Frank Bryant                Arlington,VA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:03  5:36    1 19-29    2 M    83 Brian Holquest              Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     26:11  6:21    2 19-29    9 M   386 Jason McWhirter             Melvin Village,NH                                            
 3     27:47  6:45    3 19-29   12 M   495 Mark McLaughlin             Hyannis,MA                                                   
 4     30:34  7:25    4 19-29   24 M   450 Kevin O'Malley              Brockton,MA                                                  
 5     31:04  7:32    5 19-29   29 M   403 Paddy Scanlon               Arlington,VA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:56  6:47    1 14-18   13 M   384 Timothy McLaughlin          Osterville,MA                                                
 2     28:44  6:58    2 14-18   16 M   383 William McLaughlin          Osterville,MA                                                
 3     29:49  7:14    3 14-18   19 M   430 Dan Ballou                  Marston Mills,MA                                             
 4     29:52  7:15    4 14-18   20 M   113 Eric Rabbitt                W. Barnstable,MA                                             
 5     30:42  7:27    5 14-18   25 M    66 Maxwell Bearse              West Barnstable,MA                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:11  8:18    1 01-13   43 M   103 Ian Fromhein                Osterville,MA                                                
 2     41:52 10:10    2 01-13   91 M   481 William Kennedy             Marston Mills,MA                                             
 3     42:47 10:23    3 01-13   93 M   388 Brendan Mingle              Osterville,MA                                                
 4     42:36 10:20    4 01-13   94 M   489 Tripp Whalen                Osterville,MA                                                
 5     45:14 10:59    5 01-13  103 M    61 Simon Bearse                West Barnstable,MA                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:27 10:18    1 60-69   70 F   422 Susan Whiteman              Osterville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:34  8:23    1 50-59   30 F    84 Maureen Waitley             Osterville,MA                                                
 2     35:31  8:37    2 50-59   34 F   109 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     36:56  8:58    3 50-59   42 F   369 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     39:52  9:41    4 50-59   60 F   123 Cindy McCann                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 5     40:00  9:43    5 50-59   62 F   424 Debbie Wood                 Bass River,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:33  7:25    1 40-49    7 F   475 Nancy Costello              Osterville,MA                                                
 2     30:43  7:27    2 40-49    8 F   356 Mary Gubala                 Holyoke,MA                                                   
 3     31:08  7:33    3 40-49    9 F   476 Kathy Robinson              Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 4     31:17  7:36    4 40-49   10 F   340 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                           
 5     31:45  7:42    5 40-49   14 F   339 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:07  7:04    1 30-39    3 F   448 Michele Kjoller             Osterville,MA                                                
 2     29:21  7:07    2 30-39    4 F   345 Tara Ewald                  Osterville,MA                                                
 3     30:22  7:22    3 30-39    5 F   352 Patty Germani               Osterville,MA                                                
 4     30:26  7:23   27 30-39   90 F   114 Lesley Havser               Osterville,MA                                                
 5     31:23  7:37    5 30-39   11 F   139 MajTuri Brown               Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:18  6:38    2 19-29    2 F    82 Melissa Henry               Pocasset,MA                                                  
 2     31:33  7:39    3 19-29   12 F   358 Kate Haffenreffer           Boston,MA                                                    
 3     32:06  7:47    4 19-29   15 F    80 Maere Cleary                Centerville,MA                                               
 4     32:48  7:58    5 19-29   16 F   479 Shawna Fraser               Osterville,MA                                                
 5     33:44  8:11    6 19-29   20 F    79 Margeaux Lebuffe            Centerville,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:20  8:20    1 14-18   26 F   419 Caroline Tocci              Osterville,MA                                                
 2     35:26  8:36    2 14-18   33 F   465 Kelly Erhard                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     38:21  9:18    3 14-18   50 F   426 Jessie Woodring             Centerville,MA                                               
 4     42:50 10:24    4 14-18   75 F   107 Nicole Doplan               Hong Kong                                                 
 5     46:08 11:12    5 14-18   88 F   132 Keira Flaherty              Braintree,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:05 10:13    1 01-13   69 F   119 Lindsey Boozer              Tarrytown,NY                                                 
 2     52:33 12:45    2 01-13   99 F   337 Sarah Dolan                 Osterville,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:39  5:15    1 30-39    1 M   453 Brendan Prindiville         Boston,MA                                                    
 2     23:03  5:36    1 19-29    2 M    83 Brian Holquest              Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     23:09  5:37    1 40-49    3 M   449 John Noland                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 4     23:38  5:44    1 50-59    4 M   398 Brian Pilcher               Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 5     23:42  5:45    2 30-39    5 M   455 Mike Norton                 East Falmouth,MA                                             
 6     25:12  6:07    2 40-49    6 M   436 Paul Kelly                  Osterville,MA                                                
 7     25:30  6:11    3 40-49    7 M   466 Jonathan Piers              E. Sandwich,MA                                               
 8     25:49  6:16    4 40-49    8 M   368 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                
 9     26:11  6:21    2 19-29    9 M   386 Jason McWhirter             Melvin Village,NH                                            
 10    26:17  6:23    2 50-59   10 M   447 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 11    26:45  6:30    5 40-49   11 M   494 Mike Herlihy                Brewster,MA                                                   
 12    27:47  6:45    3 19-29   12 M   495 Mark McLaughlin             Hyannis,MA                                                    
 13    27:56  6:47    1 14-18   13 M   384 Timothy McLaughlin          Osterville,MA                                                 
 14    28:18  6:52    6 40-49   14 M   457 Philip Vinal                Kingwood,TX                                                   
 15    28:27  6:54    3 50-59   15 M   360 Nick Harmansky              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 16    28:44  6:58    2 14-18   16 M   383 William McLaughlin          Osterville,MA                                                 
 17    29:12  7:05    7 40-49   17 M   480 Jason Lilly                 Marston Mills,MA                                              
 18    29:35  7:11    3 30-39   18 M   482 Matthew Farby               Alurquerque,NM                                                
 19    29:49  7:14    3 14-18   19 M   430 Dan Ballou                  Marston Mills,MA                                              
 20    29:52  7:15    4 14-18   20 M   113 Eric Rabbitt                W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 21    29:54  7:15    4 50-59   21 M   483 Mike Levine                 Richmond,VA                                                   
 22    30:03  7:18    1 60-69   22 M   454 Joe Drugan                  Hopedale,MA                                                   
 23    30:18  7:21    5 50-59   23 M   451 Kenneth Perry               Osterville,MA                                                 
 24    30:34  7:25    4 19-29   24 M   450 Kevin O'Malley              Brockton,MA                                                   
 25    30:42  7:27    5 14-18   25 M    66 Maxwell Bearse              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 26    30:47  7:28    8 40-49   26 M    86 Kennet Barret               Norton,MA                                                     
 27    30:53  7:30    4 30-39   27 M   499 James Hawley                W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 28    30:58  7:31    6 50-59   28 M   490 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 29    31:04  7:32    5 19-29   29 M   403 Paddy Scanlon               Arlington,VA                                                  
 30    31:10  7:34    9 40-49   30 M   355 David Gubala                Holyoke,MA                                                    
 31    31:11  7:34    6 14-18   31 M   470 Devin McDonald              Centerville,MA                                                
 32    31:25  7:38   10 40-49   32 M   496 Tim Locascio                Osterville,MA                                                 
 33    31:28  7:38    5 30-39   33 M   460 Dave Strassburg             Longmeadow,MA                                                 
 34    31:36  7:40    7 50-59   34 M    75 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 35    32:13  7:49    6 19-29   35 M   438 Kylie Smith                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    32:17  7:50    7 19-29   36 M   118 John Nicholson              Centerville,MA                                                
 37    32:36  7:55    8 50-59   37 M   467 David Farrell               S. Chatham,MA                                                 
 38    33:21  8:06   11 40-49   38 M   497 Nick Lawler                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 39    33:39  8:10   12 40-49   39 M    85 Robert Kadunc               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 40    33:48  8:12    6 30-39   40 M   142 Frank Bryant                Arlington,VA                                                  
 41    33:55  8:14    8 19-29   41 M    19 Jao Antunes                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
 42    34:09  8:17    9 50-59   42 M   474 Patrick Ega                 West Harwich,MA                                               
 43    34:11  8:18    1 01-13   43 M   103 Ian Fromhein                Osterville,MA                                                 
 44    34:18  8:20   13 40-49   44 M   106 Joe Cannistraro             Weston,MA                                                     
 45    34:19  8:20   14 40-49   45 M   443 John Trotter                Osterville,MA                                                 
 46    34:22  8:20   15 40-49   46 M   444 Ed Baldini                  Dedham,MA                                                     
 47    34:24  8:21   10 50-59   47 M   359 Michael Hagerty             North Easton,MA                                               
 48    34:25  8:21    2 60-69   48 M   459 Allan Tufankjian            Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    35:01  8:30   16 40-49   49 M   428 Joe Carroll                 West Barnstable,MA                                            
 50    35:06  8:31    9 19-29   50 M   124 Will Creedon                Boston,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:27  6:11    1 19-29    1 F   456 Julie Spolidoro             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     27:18  6:38    2 19-29    2 F    82 Melissa Henry               Pocasset,MA                                                  
 3     29:07  7:04    1 30-39    3 F   448 Michele Kjoller             Osterville,MA                                                
 4     29:21  7:07    2 30-39    4 F   345 Tara Ewald                  Osterville,MA                                                
 5     30:22  7:22    3 30-39    5 F   352 Patty Germani               Osterville,MA                                                
 6     30:26  7:23   27 30-39   90 F   114 Lesley Havser               Osterville,MA                                                
 7     30:33  7:25    1 40-49    7 F   475 Nancy Costello              Osterville,MA                                                
 8     30:43  7:27    2 40-49    8 F   356 Mary Gubala                 Holyoke,MA                                                   
 9     31:08  7:33    3 40-49    9 F   476 Kathy Robinson              Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 10    31:17  7:36    4 40-49   10 F   340 Mary Duchesney              West Barnstable,MA                                            
 11    31:23  7:37    5 30-39   11 F   139 MajTuri Brown               Centerville,MA                                                
 12    31:33  7:39    3 19-29   12 F   358 Kate Haffenreffer           Boston,MA                                                     
 13    31:38  7:41    6 30-39   13 F   175 Kelly Crosby                Osterville,MA                                                 
 14    31:45  7:42    5 40-49   14 F   339 Nancy Dorn                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    32:06  7:47    4 19-29   15 F    80 Maere Cleary                Centerville,MA                                                
 16    32:48  7:58    5 19-29   16 F   479 Shawna Fraser               Osterville,MA                                                 
 17    32:52  7:59    6 40-49   17 F   112 Sheila Boyle                Osterville,MA                                                 
 18    33:00  8:01    7 40-49   18 F   469 Robin Prater                Osterville,MA                                                 
 19    33:10  8:03    8 40-49   19 F   333 Natalie Davis               South Dennis,MA                                               
 20    33:44  8:11    6 19-29   20 F    79 Margeaux Lebuffe            Centerville,MA                                                
 21    33:46  8:12    9 40-49   21 F   439 Loretta Peters              Osterville,MA                                                 
 22    34:02  8:16    7 30-39   22 F   105 Kimberly Anderson           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 23    34:06  8:17    8 30-39   23 F   421 Catherine Whitelaw          South Dennis,MA                                               
 24    34:13  8:18    7 19-29   24 F   445 Nicole Colson               Milton,M                                                      
 25    34:16  8:19    9 30-39   25 F   108 Susan Cannistraro           Weston,MA                                                     
 26    34:20  8:20    1 14-18   26 F   419 Caroline Tocci              Osterville,MA                                                 
 27    34:26  8:21   10 40-49   27 F   121 Rana Murphy                 W. Barnstable,MA                                              
 28    34:28  8:22    8 19-29   28 F   500 Elizabeth Collins           Osterville,MA                                                 
 29    34:31  8:23   11 40-49   29 F   429 Kathy Carroll               West Barnstable,MA                                            
 30    34:34  8:23    1 50-59   30 F    84 Maureen Waitley             Osterville,MA                                                 
 31    35:05  8:31   12 40-49   31 F   381 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
 32    35:08  8:32    9 19-29   32 F   473 Brittany Warmington         Centervill,EM                                                 
 33    35:26  8:36    2 14-18   33 F   465 Kelly Erhard                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 34    35:31  8:37    2 50-59   34 F   109 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
 35    35:45  8:41   13 40-49   35 F    76 Gretchen Gearin             Osterville,MA                                                 
 36    36:05  8:45   14 40-49   36 F    95 Carrie Bearse               West Barnstable,MA                                            
 37    36:18  8:49   10 30-39   37 F    94 Kimberly Figenbaum          Charlestown,MA                                                
 38    36:24  8:50   10 19-29   38 F    89 Jamelynn Evans              Tuscon,AZ                                                     
 39    36:36  8:53   11 19-29   39 F   418 Elizabeth Tocci             Osterville,MA                                                 
 40    36:41  8:54   11 30-39   40 F   461 Kathleen Whiteside          S. Easton,MA                                                  
 41    36:53  8:57   15 40-49   41 F   472 Julia Roberts               Centerville,MA                                                
 42    36:56  8:58    3 50-59   42 F   369 Beth Kennedy                Brighton,MA                                                   
 43    37:05  9:00   12 19-29   43 F    91 Jessica Huse                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 44    37:21  9:04   12 30-39   44 F   347 Lara Gadkowski              Norfolk,VA                                                    
 45    37:24  9:05   13 30-39   45 F   372 Melissa Kim                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 46    37:36  9:08   13 19-29   46 F   394 Colby Oulette               Osterville,MA                                                 
 47    37:43  9:09   14 19-29   47 F   371 Ariana Kerrigan             Osterville,MA                                                 
 48    38:02  9:14   16 40-49   48 F    88 Kim Spiro                   Centerville,MA                                                
 49    38:09  9:16   17 40-49   49 F    78 Lisa Cleary                 Centerville,MA                                                
 50    38:21  9:18    3 14-18   50 F   426 Jessie Woodring             Centerville,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News