Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 Bay State Games Finals

Cushing Field Complex - UMass Lowell, MA, July 12, 2008

[Scholastic Boys Results | Junior Boys Results | Junior Girls Results | Open Men's Results | Open Womens Results | Master Mens Results | Master Womens Results | Mixed Walk Results ]

Scholastic Girls Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/12/2008 06:03 PM
             2008 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/12/2008             
                                 UMass Lowell                                  
                      Cushing Field Complex  - Lowell, MA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:25.83  1998        Julie Spolidoro, Southeast/Coastal       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mancuso, Mary             16 Granby, MA            11:00.78  
  2 Russo, Natalie            17 wilmington, MA        12:06.73  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
================================================================
        Meet: # 56.7h  1983        Genesia Eddins, Metro                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara              17 Swansea, MA            1:02.12  
  2 Gaudreault, Gabriella     16 Leominster, MA         1:02.46  
  3 Irving, Olivia            15 Dorchester, MA         1:03.43  
  4 Bittermann, Sarah         16 Marblehead, MA         1:04.44  
  5 Cardinal, Jennifer        15 Chicopee, MA           1:08.87  
  6 Personnat, Lyndia         16 Billerica, MA          1:09.68  
  7 Chapdelaine, Elizabeth    15 Somerset, MA           1:09.82  
  8 Wright, Amelia            10 Whitinsville, MA       1:25.40  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.21  7/10/2004   Chizoba Ezeigwe, Metro                      
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brathwaite, Monet         15 Roxbury, MA              12.88q  1 
  2 Granara, Lauryn           17 Melrose, MA              13.30q  1 
  3 Riedel, Emma              17 Sandwich, MA             13.30q  2 
  4 Amico, Anna               14 Canton, MA               13.61q  1 
  5 Eisner, Alyssa            17 Blackstone, MA           13.72q  2 
  6 Travers, Emily            16 Sandwich, MA             13.77q  1 
  7 Dolan, Brittany           15 Salem, MA                13.94q  1 
  8 Ellard, Melissa           16 Foxboro, MA              13.98q  2 
  9 Kirouac, Jillian          15 Leominster, MA           14.03   2 
 10 Richard, Noelle           16 Oxford, MA               14.45   2 
 11 Personnat, Lyndia         16 Billerica, MA            14.79   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
================================================================
        Meet: # 12.21  7/10/2004   Chizoba Ezeigwe, Metro                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brathwaite, Monet         15 Roxbury, MA              13.05  
  2 Riedel, Emma              17 Sandwich, MA             13.06  
  3 Granara, Lauryn           17 Melrose, MA              13.22  
  4 Eisner, Alyssa            17 Blackstone, MA           13.46  
  5 Amico, Anna               14 Canton, MA               13.73  
  6 Travers, Emily            16 Sandwich, MA             13.76  
  7 Dolan, Brittany           15 Salem, MA                13.89  
  8 Ellard, Melissa           16 Foxboro, MA              14.08  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
================================================================
        Meet: # 15.06  1984        Tammy Smith, Central/West                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryding, Cassandra         17 Westford, MA             16.51  
  2 Thomas, Lily              16 Longmeadow, MA           17.67  
  3 O'Connor, Meredith        17 Dedham, MA               18.18  
  4 Mientkiewicz, Kaley       15 Hanson, MA               18.28  
  5 Ciolek, Alisha            15 Belchertown, MA          18.60  
  6 Rondeau, Katelyn          16 Whitman, MA              18.67  
  7 Matte, Emily              14 Northbridge, MA          19.29  
  8 Angelini, Gabriella       16 Leominster, MA           19.98  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
        Meet: # 24.49  7/10/2004   Chizoba Ezeigwe, Metro                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Monet         15 Roxbury, MA              26.64   1 
  2 Granara, Lauryn           17 Melrose, MA              27.56   1 
  3 McGrath, Molly            17 Wakefield, MA            27.70   1 
  4 Cooper, Morgan            17 Sunderland, MA           27.81   1 
  5 Wilson, Kristen           16 Tewksbury, MA            28.31   1 
  6 Richard, Noelle           16 Oxford, MA               28.52   2 
  7 Amico, Anna               14 Canton, MA               28.60   1 
  8 Ellard, Melissa           16 Foxboro, MA              28.97   2 
  9 Bittermann, Sarah         16 Marblehead, MA           29.06   2 
 10 Kirouac, Jillian          15 Leominster, MA           30.08   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.05  1983        Kelly Madden, Metro                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vander Baan, Annaliese    15 Uxbridge, MA           5:46.65  
  2 Johnson, Heidi            16 Ipswich, MA            6:10.91  
  3 Page, Sonja               16 Manchester, MA         6:11.23  
  4 Gaudreault, Alyssa        16 Leominster, MA         6:16.36  
  5 Rota, Nichole             16 Leominster, MA         6:49.51  
  6 Belanger, Heidi           15 Ipswich, MA            6:52.50  
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.34  1984        Jennifer Buell, Central/West              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baldwin, Courtney         17 Lowell, MA             2:21.99  
  2 Conena, Caroline             Sandwich, MA           2:23.22  
  3 Wasserman, Rachel         16 sharon, MA             2:27.31  
  4 Mancuso, Mary             16 Granby, MA             2:29.84  
  5 Walton, Kelly             17 Nahant, MA             2:31.85  
  6 Wright, Talley            16 Whitinsville, MA       2:42.00  
  7 Vander Baan, Annaliese    15 Uxbridge, MA           2:43.41  
  8 Russo, Natalie            17 wilmington, MA         2:48.43  
 
Event 47  Girls Triple Jump Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 38-07  1987        Hillary Donnellan, Metro                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mercure, Aubree           17 Belchertown, MA       37-06.00     11.43m 
  2 Johnson, Amanda           16 Orange, MA            34-03.00     10.43m 
  3 Carlyle, Sarah            17 Wilbraham, MA         33-10.00     10.31m 
  4 Walker, Kara              17 Swansea, MA           32-11.00     10.03m 
  5 Dolan, Brittany           15 Salem, MA             31-03.00      9.52m 
  6 Mientkiewicz, Kaley       15 Hanson, MA            30-10.00      9.39m 
  7 O'Connor, Meredith        17 Dedham, MA            30-02.50      9.20m 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  1989        Danielle Gilliatt, Central/West             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGrath, Molly            17 Wakefield, MA          5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Wilson, Kristen           16 Tewksbury, MA         J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Chanaj, Joanna            17 Peabody, MA            4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Hurkett, Molly            17 Woburn, MA             4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 O'Connor, Meredith        17 Dedham, MA             4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Event 50  Girls Discus Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 124-01  1997        Elizabeth Perry, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              16 Norton, MA              130-05#    39.75m 
  2 Kelleher, Katie           16 Wrentham, MA            103-05     31.52m 
  3 Johanson, Brooke          17 Littleton, MA           102-08     31.29m 
  4 Smith, Melissa            16 Wrentham, MA             87-06     26.67m 
  5 McMillen, Meaghan         16 Worcester, MA            77-10     23.72m 
  6 Espinoza, Katie           15 Lowell, MA               65-05     19.93m 
  7 Sullivan, Riley           17 Somerset, MA             62-07     19.07m 
  8 Brown, Olivia             17 Gloucester, MA           60-00     18.28m 
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  2000        Molly Lederman, Metro                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Lindsey        17 Atkinson, NH          11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 DeCarteret, Jillian       16 East Templeton, MA    10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Tylock, Rebecca           17 Shrewsbury, MA         8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Busch, Rachel                Stow, MA               8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Drake, Meredith           17 South Deerfield, MA   J8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Bean, Brenna              16 Whately, MA            7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Komanecky, Caroline       14 Northboro, MA         J7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Brown, Jacqui             17 Lowell, MO            J7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 18-06  1987        Karen Phillips, Southeast/Coastal           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Kara              17 Swansea, MA           16-09.25      5.11m 
  2 Mercure, Aubree           17 Belchertown, MA       16-09.00      5.10m 
  3 Carlyle, Sarah            17 Wilbraham, MA         15-09.50      4.81m 
  4 Cardinal, Jennifer        15 Chicopee, MA          15-00.75      4.59m 
  5 Irving, Olivia            15 Dorchester, MA        14-02.25      4.32m 
  6 Rondeau, Katelyn          16 Whitman, MA           13-07.25      4.14m 
  7 Baldwin, Courtney         17 Lowell, MA            13-06.25      4.12m 
  8 Page, Sonja               16 Manchester, MA        12-06.75      3.82m 
  9 Personnat, Lyndia         16 Billerica, MA         12-00.00      3.65m 
 
Event 58  Girls Shot Put Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 39-11.25  1996        Lissa Bloom, Northeast                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              16 Norton, MA            34-08.00     10.56m 
  2 Kelleher, Katie           16 Wrentham, MA          33-09.50     10.29m 
  3 McMillen, Meaghan         16 Worcester, MA         30-01.00      9.16m 
  4 Akerley, Britta           17 Gloucester, MA        29-03.75      8.93m 
  5 Sullivan, Riley           17 Somerset, MA          24-04.00      7.41m 
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Scholastic
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 141-02  7/14/2007   Abbey Karin, Northeast                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kebba, Jameson            16 Holyoke, MA             114-05     34.87m 
  2 Johanson, Brooke          17 Littleton, MA           100-08     30.68m 
  3 Invernizzi, Stephanie     17 Hingham, MA             100-03     30.55m 
  4 Lynch, Julie              17 No. Quincy, MA          100-00     30.48m 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News