Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 9, 2008

[Complete Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Complete Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury - 1/9/2008                       
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Cole                Jr Shrewsbury            40-10.50  
  2 Dylan Huff                   Milford               37-06.00  
  3 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle          36-11.25  
  4 Bryan Stockhaus           Sr Shrewsbury            36-08.75  
  5 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford               36-02.50  
  6 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster            35-08.25  
  7 Richard Rich              SO Hudson                35-02.50  
  8 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster            34-00.25  
  9 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury            33-08.00  
 10 Mike Arsenault            SR Milford               33-07.00  
 11 James Armstrong           SO North Middle          32-11.00  
 12 Chris Ferguson            Fr Shrewsbury            32-10.25  
 13 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster            32-09.00  
 14 Jonathon Paulino          SO Hudson                32-04.00  
 15 Patrick Donahue           JR Hudson                31-08.50  
 16 Glen MacIntyre            SO North Middle          31-03.25  
 17 David Jones               SR Algonquin             31-01.00  
 18 Danny Wall                JR Algonquin             30-10.75  
 19 Naman Shah                JR Milford               30-04.00  
 20 Eric Rodriguez            SR Milford               30-03.50  
 21 Steve Ward                Sr Shrewsbury            29-06.50  
 22 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin             29-01.00  
 23 Patrick Sullivan          SO Leominster            27-05.25  
 24 A J Fazio                 SR Algonquin             27-00.50  
 25 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin             26-07.50  
 26 Anthony Celozzi           SR Milford               26-05.50  
 27 Paul Bockmann             JR Algonquin             26-02.00  
 28 Ben Horelik               JR Algonquin             26-01.00  
 29 Derick St. Cyr             8 Hudson                26-00.75  
 30 Derek Proch               Fr Shrewsbury            25-09.50  
 31 Nick Libby                FR Hudson                24-02.00  
 32 Scott Thomas              SO Algonquin             24-00.75  
 33 Steve Doerfler            Fr Shrewsbury            23-09.25  
 34 Joseph Ross               SO Algonquin             23-04.25  
 35 Mitchell Hilbert          FR Algonquin             23-01.00  
 36 Sam Brunell               SO Hudson                20-07.50  
 37 Sean McAULIFFE            FR Algonquin             15-02.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geffrey King              SR Hudson                 6-02.50  
  2 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury             5-10.00  
  3 Richard Darhrens          JR Hudson                 5-08.00  
  4 Rob Huff                  SR Milford               J5-08.00  
  5 Alex Berry                JR Hudson                 5-06.00  
  6 Zach Gardner              SR North Middle           5-04.00  
  7 Nick Sheehy               JR Lunenburg             J5-04.00  
  7 Petar Yanakiev            SR Milford               J5-04.00  
  9 Nicholas Marcello         Jr Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
  9 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
  9 Joe Traverse              SR Milford                5-00.00  
  9 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 13 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 13 Josh Avery                SR Milford               J5-00.00  
 13 Josh Whitney              SR Milford               J5-00.00  
 16 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin             J5-00.00  
 17 Michael Wheeler           JR North Middle           4-08.00  
 17 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster             4-08.00  
 17 Alex Putnam               JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 20 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford               J4-08.00  
 -- Daniel Schumacher         Jr Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Curtis Scibelli           Fr Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Brian Muller              SO Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Hausherr            SR North Middle          10:31.8h  
  2 Brent Underkoffler        Sr Shrewsbury            10:34.4h  
  3 Jon Joyce                 SR Milford               10:40.6h  
  4 Brian Vinciullo           SO Hudson                10:47.1h  
  5 David Jennison            SR Leominster            10:49.5h  
  6 Karl Young                JR Algonquin             11:23.3h  
  7 Ben Morse                 SR North Middle          11:35.1h  
  8 Patrick Rutan             SR Algonquin             11:37.1h  
  9 Jess Schow                FR Algonquin             11:44.8h  
 10 Alan Tran                 Sr Shrewsbury            12:21.7h  
 11 Zach Saunders             SO Hudson                12:27.5h  
 12 Tom Osmecki               SO Hudson                12:28.3h  
 13 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster            12:37.1h  
 14 Andrew Riley              FR North Middle          12:41.7h  
 15 Darren Del Dotto          Sr Shrewsbury            12:55.0h  
 16 Steve Ward                Sr Shrewsbury            13:13.7h  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anthony Monteiro          SR Leominster                 8.0   1 
  2 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                  8.3   3 
  3 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster                 8.7   1 
  4 Rob Huff                  SR Milford                    8.8   3 
  5 Bob Rallis                JR Milford                   J8.8   3 
  6 Eric Hubbard              Sr Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  7 Michael Martin            SR North Middle               9.0   1 
  8 Sterling Chu              JR Algonquin                  9.1   3 
  8 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                    9.1   4 
 10 Alex Thibeault            FR Narragansett               9.3   4 
 11 William Williams          Jr Shrewsbury                 9.4   1 
 12 Paul LeMay                Sr Shrewsbury                J9.4   1 
 13 Alex Berry                JR Hudson                     9.5   3 
 14 Tim Starr                 FR Leominster                 9.6   2 
 15 Paul Panarelli            So Shrewsbury                 9.9   2 
 16 Chris Barry               Sr Shrewsbury                J9.9   2 
 17 Richard Darhrens          JR Hudson                    10.0   3 
 18 David Sweeney             SO Hudson                    10.4   4 
 19 Brandon Hirst-Caron       FR Hudson                    10.5   4 
 20 Dan Polanowice            SO Algonquin                 14.7   4 
 -- Joe Traverse              SR Milford                     DQ   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SR North Middle               6.7   1 
  2 Ignacio Cespedes          JR Leominster                 6.8   1 
  2 Brian Muller              SO Hudson                     6.8   3 
  2 Alex Alvarez              Sr Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  5 Sam Perkins               JR Milford                    7.0   3 
  5 Ian Fields                Sr Shrewsbury                 7.0   1 
  7 Geffrey King              SR Hudson                     7.1   3 
  7 Jeffrey Baum              Fr Shrewsbury                 7.1   2 
  7 Patrick Donahue           JR Hudson                     7.1   4 
 10 Eric Rodriguez            SR Milford                    7.2   4 
 10 Petar Yanakiev            SR Milford                    7.2   4 
 10 Hunter Beckmann           So Shrewsbury                 7.2   2 
 13 Josh Avery                SR Milford                    7.4   3 
 13 Franklin Pedroso          JR Leominster                 7.4   1 
 13 Justin Dellaccarnica      FR North Middle               7.4   1 
 13 Mike Ahern                SR Hudson                     7.4   4 
 17 Josh Whitney              SR Milford                    7.5   3 
 17 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin                  7.5   3 
 19 Brian Keville             SO Algonquin                  7.7   4 
 19 Sooyong Lee               SO Algonquin                  7.7   4 
 21 Neville Rivera            JR Leominster                 7.8   2 
 22 Glen MacIntyre            SO North Middle               7.9   2 
 23 James Petroskey           SO North Middle               8.0   2 
 24 Dylan Cross               FR Leominster                 8.7   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          Jr Shrewsbury              4:39.3  
  2 David Hausherr            SR North Middle            4:42.9  
  3 Luke Doherty-Munro        SO Hudson                  4:51.9  
  4 Conor Grogan              SO Hudson                  4:55.2  
  5 Brian Vinciullo           SO Hudson                  4:56.7  
  6 Jon Joyce                 SR Milford                 4:57.4  
  7 Liam Carroll              SR North Middle            4:58.9  
  8 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              5:01.2  
  9 Eliot Tear                JR Algonquin               5:01.6  
 10 Devin Merullo             Jr Shrewsbury              5:04.5  
 11 Jon-Scott Lutke           SO Algonquin               5:07.7  
 12 Kyle Carbone              Jr Shrewsbury              5:08.5  
 13 Christopher Favulli       So Shrewsbury              5:10.7  
 14 Steve Lebreque            SO Hudson                  5:16.5  
 15 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin               5:19.4  
 16 Daniel Davis              Jr Shrewsbury              5:22.4  
 17 John Armstong             SR North Middle            5:24.2  
 18 Darrel Hamlet             JR Milford                 5:27.3  
 19 Nathan Matthews           SR Leominster              5:34.7  
 20 Kyle Kays                 Sr Shrewsbury              5:39.8  
 21 Chris Schott              FR North Middle            5:40.1  
 22 Chris Baza                SO Milford                 5:48.3  
 23 Ofir Nachum               SO Algonquin               5:54.1  
 24 Eddy Gordon               Jr Shrewsbury              5:59.8  
 25 Marc Reid                 JR Hudson                  6:07.2  
 26 Scott Thomas              SO Algonquin               6:09.3  
 27 Eric Dixon                Sr Shrewsbury              6:09.4  
 28 Nicholas Stevenson        So Shrewsbury              6:25.0  
 29 Andrew Lee                JR Milford                 6:26.6  
 30 Jonathan Lee              FR Milford                 6:27.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicholas delGuidice       JR Leominster              1:31.6   1 
  2 Mark Maklin               JR Leominster              1:31.9   4 
  3 DJ Webb                   JR North Middle            1:32.0   4 
  4 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin               1:32.2   5 
  5 Ben Tsuda                 Sr Shrewsbury              1:32.3   1 
  5 John Thompson             So Shrewsbury              1:32.3   4 
  7 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin               1:33.3   2 
  8 Erik Ryden                SR North Middle            1:34.7   1 
  9 Pat Tomczyk               SO Hudson                  1:35.6   5 
 10 Matthew D'Urso            Jr Shrewsbury              1:36.1   7 
 11 Chris Chamberlain         SR Milford                 1:37.8   5 
 12 Mike Kowal                JR Milford                 1:38.8   2 
 13 Tim Connors               SR Milford                 1:40.4   6 
 14 Aneesh Jain               SO Algonquin               1:40.8   6 
 15 Kevin Delaney              8 Hudson                  1:40.9   6 
 16 Casey Hill                JR Algonquin               1:41.3   5 
 17 Ross Tenaglia             SR Milford                 1:43.9   6 
 18 Daniel O'Keefe            Jr Shrewsbury              1:48.0   1 
 19 Connor Cahill             SO Algonquin               1:48.9   3 
 20 Jonathan DiRodi           Sr Shrewsbury              1:50.5   4 
 21 Nick Hogan                SR Algonquin               1:53.1   7 
 22 Salman Khanani            Sr Shrewsbury              1:53.3   3 
 23 Patrick Bonner             8 Hudson                  1:54.3   2 
 24 David Meussa               8 Hudson                  2:00.8   3 
 -- Johnny McDowell            8 Hudson                      DQ   2  Break Line violation
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jim Flynn                 Sr Shrewsbury                37.9   1 
  2 Michael Wheeler           JR North Middle              39.1   1 
  3 Jeffrey Pineda            Jr Shrewsbury                39.9   2 
  4 Mark MacNEILL             SO Algonquin                 40.1   5 
  5 Derek Palatino            JR Hudson                    40.2   5 
  6 Geoff Bergeron            SR Leominster                40.4   1 
  7 James Armstrong           SO North Middle              40.7   2 
  8 Jared Lowrie              So Shrewsbury                41.7   8 
  9 Sean Landry               SO Leominster                41.8   3 
 10 Tyrel MacDonald           SO Leominster                41.9   2 
 11 Steve Delaney             JR Hudson                    42.1   7 
 11 Christopher Walker        SO Hudson                    42.1   6 
 13 Stefan Morin              SO Algonquin                 42.8   6 
 13 Josh Avery                SR Milford                   42.8   5 
 15 Jon Bolstridge            SO Algonquin                 42.9   7 
 16 Joshua Machos             SO North Middle              43.4   3 
 17 Harrison Stahl            Jr Shrewsbury                43.9   2 
 17 Coulter Brenner           SR Leominster                43.9   1 
 19 Eric Rodriguez            SR Milford                   44.1   7 
 20 Joseph Frissora           Fr Shrewsbury                44.4   3 
 21 Kevin Pereira             JR Milford                   45.2   5 
 22 Alex MiHiill              SO North Middle              45.4   3 
 23 Joe Masse                 SO North Middle              45.6   4 
 24 Alex Kriz                 FR Algonquin                 45.8   8 
 25 Joe Tower                 SO Hudson                    45.9   7 
 25 Bill Hegarty              FR Algonquin                 45.9   8 
 25 Joe Gandolfi              JR Milford                   45.9   6 
 28 Alexander Nelson          SO North Middle              46.7   4 
 29 Tom Fazio                 SO Algonquin                 47.0   6 
 30 Derek Joyce                8 Hudson                    49.7   8 
 31 Spencer Hart              SO North Middle              50.1   4 
 32 Ethan Kane                SO North Middle              52.3   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Doherty-Munro        SO Hudson                  2:52.8  
  2 David Jennison            SR Leominster              2:53.0  
  3 Brandon Britt             JR Leominster              2:54.0  
  4 Liam McAllister           Jr Shrewsbury              2:55.1  
  5 Mike Alley                SR Milford                 2:55.4  
  6 Conor Grogan              SO Hudson                  2:56.6  
  7 Michael Cronin            SR North Middle            2:56.9  
  8 Liam Carroll              SR North Middle            2:57.9  
  9 Eliot Tear                JR Algonquin               3:02.6  
 10 Jon-Scott Lutke           SO Algonquin               3:03.2  
 11 Darrel Hamlet             JR Milford                 3:03.5  
 12 Cory Kays                 So Shrewsbury              3:05.1  
 13 Devin Merullo             Jr Shrewsbury              3:06.4  
 14 Jacob Reed                FR North Middle            3:08.7  
 15 Kevin Thompson            So Shrewsbury              3:09.6  
 16 Karl Young                JR Algonquin               3:11.9  
 17 Sonny Heng                JR Leominster              3:17.2  
 18 Dan Palenchar             SO Algonquin               3:18.5  
 19 Dave Harrington           Jr Shrewsbury              3:19.7  
 20 Charles Milhans           JR Leominster              3:20.6  
 21 Steve Lebreque            SO Hudson                  3:22.9  
 22 Chris Baza                SO Milford                 3:24.0  
 23 AJ Venkatesh              JR Leominster              3:27.0  
 24 Zach Saunders             SO Hudson                  3:29.9  
 25 Evan Cheney               FR Milford                 3:31.5  
 26 Casey Hill                JR Algonquin               3:37.3  
 27 Matthew Alley             FR Milford                 3:38.4  
 28 Daniel Pettine            JR Algonquin               3:38.6  
 29 Mark Van-Orden            SO Algonquin               3:39.4  
 30 Alex Kriz                 FR Algonquin               3:40.0  
 31 Jonathan Lee              FR Milford                 3:47.1  
 32 Patrick Luce              JR Milford                 3:55.1  
 33 Paul Hastings             FR Milford                 3:56.2  
 34 James McGregor            SO Algonquin               4:02.9  
 35 Stephen Ward              FR Milford                 4:03.9  
 36 Dan Hall                  09 Leominster              4:05.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           3:49.5   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      3:50.0   1 
  3 Leominster                                           3:52.9   1 
  4 Algonquin                                            3:54.8   2 
  5 Milford                                              4:01.5   2 
  6 Hudson                                               4:04.7   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:41.5   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      1:43.5   1 
  3 Leominster                                           1:44.4   1 
  4 Hudson                                               1:46.1   2 
  5 Milford                                              1:46.7   2 
  6 Algonquin                                            1:46.9   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News