Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, January 9, 2008

[Complete Results Boys | Team Scores ]

Complete Results Girls

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury - 1/9/2008                       
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          JR Algonquin             32-10.75  
  2 Vicki Reiszner            SR Algonquin             30-00.50  
  3 Samantha Brouillette      SR North Middle          29-09.50  
  4 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury            28-07.00  
  5 Brianna Docimo            JR Shrewsbury            28-01.75  
  6 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury            28-00.00  
  7 Ana Alexander             SR North Middle          26-05.50  
  8 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin             26-04.50  
  9 Katie Correa              SO Hudson                26-04.00  
 10 Laurie MacMannis          SR Milford               25-09.00  
 11 Anna Casaceli             SR Algonquin             25-05.75  
 12 Caitlin Cavanaugh         SR Shrewsbury            25-03.00  
 13 Steph Franciose           SR Algonquin             24-10.25  
 14 Gabi Parsons              SR Hudson                24-09.00  
 15 Lara Joyce                SR Algonquin             24-02.00  
 16 Veronica Alexander        JR North Middle          23-10.25  
 17 Caty Balunas              FR Algonquin             23-02.75  
 18 Rachael Thimble           SO Milford               22-05.00  
 19 Chelsea Urso              SO Shrewsbury            21-10.00  
 20 Michaela Fitzpatrick      SO Milford               21-07.25  
 21 Jillian Kirouac           SO Leominster            21-01.75  
 22 Melissa Rockman           JR Algonquin             20-09.50  
 23 Steph Alkhatib            SO Algonquin             20-09.00  
 24 Mary Schneider            FR Shrewsbury            20-06.75  
 25 Alyssa Lombardi           SO Milford               20-02.75  
 26 Jackie Steele                Shrewsbury            19-08.50  
 27 Kate McCarthy             JR Milford               19-05.25  
 28 Kelly Kammerer            SO Leominster            18-11.75  
 29 Gabriella Angelini        SO Leominster            18-11.50  
 30 Caitlin Schneider         SR Shrewsbury            18-06.75  
 31 Shayne Diesenhaus         FR Algonquin             17-04.50  
 32 Micaela Kraft             SO Hudson                17-04.00  
 33 Nicolette Forhan          FR Shrewsbury            16-10.00  
 34 Sunanda Sharma            SO Shrewsbury            16-09.50  
 35 Dahiana Duarte            SO Leominster            16-01.00  
 36 Prathisha Nalamati        FR Shrewsbury            14-05.50  
 37 Brianna Place              8 Hudson                14-04.75  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin              4-10.00  
  2 Kim Allen                 SR North Middle          J4-10.00  
  3 Haley Laird               FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  4 Jaclyn Bonner             SO Hudson                 4-06.00  
  5 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
  6 Natasha Young             SO Milford               J4-06.00  
  7 Amanda Hart               SR North Middle          J4-06.00  
  8 Caitlin Reardon           SR Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
  8 Sedona Murphy             FR Algonquin              4-04.00  
  8 Megan Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
 11 Alex Cammarata            SO Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 12 Marena Batzanian          SR Milford               J4-04.00  
 13 Jackie Lyon               SO Milford               J4-04.00  
 14 Marie Paalsson            SR North Middle           4-00.00  
 14 Lindsay Baron             JR Leominster             4-00.00  
 14 Kristen Richard           JR Leominster             4-00.00  
 17 Nicole McKenna            SO Leominster            J4-00.00  
 18 Jennifer Rocha            JR Hudson                J4-00.00  
 18 Emily Leonard             SO Algonquin             J4-00.00  
 20 Molly Phalen              FR Shrewsbury             3-08.00  
 -- Kristina Ellmore          SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Julia Hubbard             FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Katherine Warner          SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Croteau            SR Leominster            12:56.0h  
  2 Stephanie Trimboli        FR Algonquin             13:22.1h  
  3 Erica Flynn               FR Shrewsbury            13:38.7h  
  4 Lindsay Kenney            SR Hudson                13:48.2h  
  5 Katie Cormier             JR Leominster            13:48.7h  
  6 Erin Crawford             SO North Middle          13:49.4h  
  7 Kristina Duplisea         SO Hudson                13:49.9h  
  8 Jasmine Velez             SR Milford               13:57.5h  
  9 Fiona Farquhar            SO Algonquin             14:26.1h  
 10 Sarah Schow               SO Algonquin             14:28.1h  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SR Shrewsbury                 9.1   1 
  2 Laurie MacMannis          SR Milford                    9.2   4 
  3 Meaghan Kennedy           JR Algonquin                  9.8   4 
  4 Stefanie DiLoreto         SR North Middle               9.9   1 
  5 Liz Carter                JR Algonquin                 10.0   4 
  6 Jackie Lyon               SO Milford                   10.2   5 
  6 Marena Batzanian          SR Milford                   10.2   4 
  8 Gina Stacy                JR Leominster                10.3   1 
  9 Lan Nguyen                SR Shrewsbury               J10.3   1 
 10 Sarah Kacevich            JR Algonquin                 10.4   5 
 11 Caitlin Reardon           SR Shrewsbury                10.9   1 
 12 Emily Cavanaugh           SO Shrewsbury                11.0   2 
 12 Kristina Ellmore          SO Milford                   11.0   5 
 14 Niara Fair                FR Shrewsbury                11.2   2 
 15 Micaela Kraft             SO Hudson                    11.4   4 
 15 Jaclyn Bonner             SO Hudson                    11.4   5 
 16 Sedona Murphy             FR Algonquin                J11.4   5 
 18 Cara D'Amico              FR Algonquin                 11.5   5 
 19 Liana Herbst               8 Hudson                    11.6   4 
 19 Alicia Collins            SO Shrewsbury                11.6   3 
 19 Nicole McKenna            SO Leominster                11.6   2 
 22 Olivia Urso               FR Shrewsbury                11.8   3 
 23 Ellen McCarthy            SR Shrewsbury               J11.8   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristalena Lamore         SR Hudson                     7.5   3 
  2 Alma Dwumfour             JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  3 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin                  7.7   3 
  4 Gabi Parsons              SR Hudson                    J7.7   3 
  5 Paige Livolsi             FR Algonquin                  7.8   3 
  5 Alicia Ryan               JR North Middle               7.8   1 
  7 Kathryn Beall             SO Shrewsbury                J7.8   1 
  8 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin                  8.0   4 
  8 Gabby Tenaglia            SR Milford                    8.0   3 
 10 Chelsea Gallant           FR Shrewsbury                 8.1   2 
 11 Kelly Ray                 SO Leominster                 8.2   1 
 11 Megan Kasetly             FR Algonquin                  8.2   4 
 13 Tricia Christie           JR Shrewsbury                 8.3   2 
 13 Cassie Short              SO Algonquin                  8.3   4 
 13 Kaitlyn Masionis          JR Milford                    8.3   3 
 16 Moire Loftus              JR Milford                    8.4   4 
 17 Nicolette Santiago        FR Milford                   J8.4   4 
 18 Melissa Deon              JR North Middle               8.7   1 
 19 Jillian Kirouac           SO Leominster                 8.8   1 
 19 Michelle Zayas            FR Shrewsbury                 8.8   2 
 21 Marisa DeAmicis           FR Leominster                J8.8   2 
 22 Giulia Richiuso           JR Milford                    8.9   4 
 23 Kelly Kammerer            SO Leominster                 9.5   2 
 24 Dahiana Duarte            SO Leominster                10.2   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurie Vinciullo          FR Hudson                  5:41.1  
  2 Nicole Laramee            SR Shrewsbury              5:55.6  
  3 Liz Crowley               SO Algonquin               5:57.9  
  4 Sarah Lawrence            SR Algonquin               6:02.5  
  5 Lauren Croteau            SR Leominster              6:14.3  
  6 Nicole Rota               SO Leominster              6:19.2  
  7 Heather Campbell          FR Milford                 6:21.1  
  8 Rachael Kadish            JR Shrewsbury              6:27.0  
  9 Ashleigh Kaufman          SO Milford                 6:30.3  
 10 Jessica Smith             SO North Middle            6:35.5  
 11 Kristina Duplisea         SO Hudson                  6:41.0  
 12 Caitlin Miller            JR North Middle            6:53.3  
 13 Kate McCarthy             JR Milford                 6:54.1  
 14 Meaghan Quinn             SO Milford                 7:02.6  
 15 Ashley Shea               SO Milford                 7:33.0  
 16 Amanda Flores             FR Leominster              8:24.5  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Benjamin            FR Shrewsbury              1:49.1   1 
  2 Faith Clayton             JR Algonquin               1:52.3   4 
  3 Allie Beauregard          SR Hudson                  1:53.9   3 
  4 Kristen Richard           JR Leominster              1:54.4   1 
  5 Tracey Vinciullo          SR Hudson                  1:54.6   4 
  6 Kimberly Warner           SR Shrewsbury              1:57.6   2 
  7 Emily Hegarty             SR Algonquin               1:58.0   3 
  8 Kim Richmond              SO Leominster              2:00.1   2 
  9 Brianna Docimo            JR Shrewsbury              2:00.5   1 
 10 Kelly Preston             SO Algonquin               2:00.7   4 
 11 Michelle Laramee          SO Shrewsbury              2:00.9   2 
 12 Marie Paalsson            SR North Middle            2:02.7   1 
 13 Michaela Fitzpatrick      SO Milford                 2:03.6   3 
 14 Melanie Rebello           SR Algonquin               2:11.6   5 
 15 Lisa Dougherty            SR Algonquin               2:13.6   5 
 16 Lauren Hebert             SO Milford                 2:14.7   3 
 17 Stephanie Burke           SO Milford                 2:15.7   4 
 18 Heather Scott             JR Algonquin               2:16.9   5 
 19 Sam Gennain               SO Algonquin               2:19.5   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin                 44.9   3 
  2 Megan Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury                45.8   1 
  3 Colleen Caty              FR Algonquin                 47.4   7 
  4 Lindsay Baron             JR Leominster                47.7   1 
  5 Gabi Parsons              SR Hudson                    48.0   3 
  6 Chelsea Gallant           FR Shrewsbury                48.3   5 
  7 Tayler VanBuskirk         JR Milford                   48.5   3 
  8 Kelly Ray                 SO Leominster                48.6   5 
  9 Liz Carter                JR Algonquin                 48.9   4 
 10 Kim Allen                 SR North Middle              49.3   1 
 11 Lauren Grella             JR Shrewsbury                49.5   2 
 12 Meaghan Kennedy           JR Algonquin                 49.8   4 
 13 Jen Stand                 SR Milford                   49.9   7 
 14 Emily Leonard             SO Algonquin                 50.2   7 
 15 Rachael Thimble           SO Milford                   50.5   7 
 16 Ellen McCarthy            SR Shrewsbury                51.5   6 
 17 Kathryn Gale              FR North Middle              51.9   5 
 18 Norma Bliss               FR Leominster                52.0   2 
 19 Samantha McHugh           FR Algonquin                 52.4   3 
 20 Katherine Warner          SO Shrewsbury                52.7   6 
 21 Julia Hubbard             FR Shrewsbury                53.1   6 
 22 Melissa Deon              JR North Middle              53.5   2 
 23 Nicole McKenna            SO Leominster                53.7   2 
 24 Ragini Kulathila          JR Shrewsbury                57.5   6 
 25 Jessica Lynch             JR North Middle              59.3   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Richard           JR Leominster              3:25.3  
  2 Laurie Vinciullo          FR Hudson                  3:28.0  
  3 Liz Hegarty               JR Algonquin               3:31.3  
  4 Faith Clayton             JR Algonquin               3:31.5  
  5 Maria Brenner             FR Shrewsbury              3:38.3  
  6 Sarah Lawrence            SR Algonquin               3:41.2  
  7 Jaime Lyons               FR North Middle            3:42.2  
  8 Gina Stacy                JR Leominster              3:42.5  
  9 Chelsea Urso              SO Shrewsbury              3:44.5  
 10 Erica Flynn               FR Shrewsbury              3:44.8  
 11 Heather Campbell          FR Milford                 3:46.4  
 12 Nicole Rota               SO Leominster              3:48.8  
 13 Alex Sannicandro          JR Milford                 3:52.8  
 14 Annie Sears               SO Algonquin               3:54.7  
 15 Caitlin Miller            JR North Middle            3:59.3  
 16 Katie Cormier             JR Leominster              4:01.1  
 17 Melissa Steidler          SO Algonquin               4:09.9  
 18 Angela Chen               FR Algonquin               4:10.2  
 19 Marcela Garabieta         SO Leominster              4:11.0  
 20 Jacquiline Fortin          8 Hudson                  4:14.3  
 21 Ashley Osmecki             8 Hudson                  4:18.2  
 22 Molly Lellman             FR Algonquin               4:19.0  
 23 Ana Alexander             SR North Middle            4:20.3  
 24 Rachel Kemp               JR Algonquin               4:27.9  
 25 Cammie Brunnell           FR Hudson                  4:32.0  
 26 Kortney Hixson            FR Hudson                  4:34.5  
 27 Katelyn Lebarre           FR Algonquin               4:37.1  
 28 Jess Braveman             FR Algonquin               4:43.3  
 29 Dahiana Duarte            SO Leominster              4:56.3  
 30 Amanda Flores             FR Leominster              4:57.4  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           4:36.3   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:46.7   2 
  3 Hudson                                               4:47.1   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:49.7   1 
  5 Milford                                              4:53.6   2 
  6 North Middlesex                                      4:59.1   1 
  7 Algonquin  'B'                                      x5:14.9   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:57.2   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      1:58.2   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            2:03.5   2 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x2:05.0   2 
  5 Milford                                              2:09.8   2 
  6 Leominster                                           2:12.5   1 
  7 Hudson                                               2:27.5   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News