Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 2, 2008

[Team Scores ]

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Dual Meets @ Fitchburg - 1/2/2008                       
                                Mid Wach 07-08                                 
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Silvar              SR Fitchburg             39-07.25  
  2 Matt Lahtinen             SO Oakmont               34-10.50  
  3 Chris Louney              SR Oakmont               34-03.50  
  4 Sean Casey                SR Fitchburg             33-05.00  
  5 Patrick Donahue           JR Hudson                33-01.00  
  6 Josh Robichaud            SR Oakmont               32-07.25  
  7 Danny Wall                JR Algonquin             31-09.50  
  8 Jonathon Paulino          SO Hudson                31-06.00  
  9 Garrett Kistler           SO Bromfield             31-02.50  
 10 A J Fazio                 SR Algonquin             31-00.75  
 11 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg             30-08.25  
 12 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg             29-09.00  
 13 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin             29-00.50  
 14 Tim Provenccal            SO Hudson                28-04.00  
 15 Lane Southard             SO Algonquin             27-07.00  
 16 Jovi Acoaba               SR Hudson                27-05.25  
 17 Thonny Alexander           8 Bromfield             27-01.00  
 18 Jason Robichaud           SO Oakmont               26-03.50  
 19 Jacob Allen               SR Oakmont               25-08.75  
 20 Matt Rheault              SO Oakmont               25-03.00  
 21 Peter Ellis               JR Algonquin             25-01.75  
 22 Marcus Burke              SR Murdock               24-04.00  
 23 Ian Casker                FR Fitchburg             23-10.00  
 24 Mike McNamara             FR Fitchburg             22-08.75  
 25 Scott Thomas              SO Algonquin             22-05.75  
 26 Nick Libby                FR Hudson                22-04.00  
 27 Sam Brunell               SO Hudson                22-02.50  
 28 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys       8 Murdock               18-10.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geffrey King              SR Hudson                 5-10.00  
  2 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg             J5-10.00  
  3 Alex Berry                JR Hudson                 5-06.00  
  4 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg             J5-06.00  
  5 Richard Darhrens          JR Hudson                 5-04.00  
  6 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  7 Mike Lashua               SO Oakmont               J5-02.00  
  8 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    FR Murdock               J5-02.00  
  9 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
 10 Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 11 Curtis Burrowes           SR Oakmont               J5-00.00  
 12 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                4-08.00  
 12 Ben Schoener              SR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 12 Ethan Taylor              SR Oakmont                4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Flaton                SO Bromfield              10:39.1  
  2 Conor Grogan              SO Hudson                 11:02.9  
  3 Alex Calderwood           SR Bromfield              11:07.9  
  4 Nathan Young              SO Oakmont                11:10.7  
  5 Patrick Rutan             SR Algonquin              11:25.5  
  6 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin              11:25.6  
  7 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                11:30.8  
  8 Steve Lebreque            SO Hudson                 11:48.5  
  9 Jess Schow                FR Algonquin              11:50.7  
 10 Karl Young                JR Algonquin              11:57.0  
 11 Zach Saunders             SO Hudson                 13:27.4  
 12 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg              13:40.1  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin                  8.2   1 
  2 Brett Haschig             JR Oakmont                    8.8   2 
  2 Richard Darhrens          JR Hudson                     8.8   2 
  2 Johann Schuerman          SR Fitchburg                  8.8   1 
  5 Sterling Chu              JR Algonquin                  9.0   1 
  6 Alex Berry                JR Hudson                     9.4   3 
  6 Jonah Parilla             SO Murdock                    9.4   2 
  8 Cory Adams                SO Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  9 Jaime Matias              SR Fitchburg                  9.7   1 
 10 Jason Dubois              SO Oakmont                    9.9   2 
 11 David Sweeney             SO Hudson                    10.2   3 
 12 Mike Lashua               SO Oakmont                   10.3   3 
 13 John Ngo                  FR Fitchburg                 10.7   4 
 13 Tyler Boudreau            SO Fitchburg                 10.7   1 
 15 Adam Mayer                 8 Hudson                    11.3   2 
 16 Dan Polanowice            SO Algonquin                 11.9   4 
 17 Lewie Alfano              JR Bromfield                 12.0   3 
 18 David Choi                JR Bromfield                 12.6   2 
 19 Jarrod Allen              FR Hudson                    13.2   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ismail Disu               SR Fitchburg                  6.8   1 
  2 Chris Streeks             SR Oakmont                    7.0   4 
  2 Derrick Kwan              SR Fitchburg                  7.0   2 
  4 Geffrey King              SR Hudson                     7.1   4 
  4 David Nigrosh             FR Algonquin                  7.1   1 
  6 Noah Marceau              SO Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
  6 Patrick Donahue           JR Hudson                     7.2   4 
  8 Jacob Allen               SR Oakmont                    7.3   5 
  8 Pat Rice                  SR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
 10 Joe DePalo                JR Algonquin                  7.4   1 
 10 Anthony Colon             JR Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
 12 Sean Flynn                SO Oakmont                    7.5   8 
 12 Thonny Alexander           8 Bromfield                  7.5   4 
 12 Ross Fitzgerald           SO Oakmont                    7.5   7 
 12 Ken Murphy                SR Oakmont                    7.5   6 
 12 Joe Tower                 SO Hudson                     7.5   5 
 12 Jonathan Duran            SO Oakmont                    7.5   7 
 18 Jonah Parilla             SO Murdock                    7.6   4 
 18 Andrew Ojemann            SO Bromfield                  7.6   5 
 18 Dillon Kendall            SR Oakmont                    7.6   4 
 21 Kyle Restaka              FR Algonquin                  7.7   3 
 21 Jon Francis               FR Fitchburg                  7.7   2 
 21 Sooyong Lee               SO Algonquin                  7.7   2 
 21 Brian Keville             SO Algonquin                  7.7   2 
 25 Edward Breen              FR Algonquin                  7.8   2 
 25 Johnathan Theang          JR Fitchburg                  7.8   3 
 27 Chris Louney              SR Oakmont                    7.9   5 
 27 Joseph Ross               SO Algonquin                  7.9   3 
 27 Steven Streeks            FR Oakmont                    7.9   8 
 30 Derek Joyce                8 Hudson                     8.0   6 
 30 Sam Brunell               SO Hudson                     8.0   5 
 30 Smit Patel                FR Fitchburg                  8.0   3 
 33 Kai Yang                  FR Fitchburg                  8.1   2 
 33 Garrett Kistler           SO Bromfield                  8.1   6 
 35 Nicholas Musial           SO Algonquin                  8.2   7 
 35 Jason Robichaud           SO Oakmont                    8.2   9 
 37 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys       8 Murdock                    8.4   5 
 37 Jovi Acoaba               SR Hudson                     8.4   6 
 39 Matt Rheault              SO Oakmont                    8.5   9 
 40 Mike Correa                8 Hudson                     8.8   9 
 40 Jonathon Paulino          SO Hudson                     8.8   8 
 40 Brendan Cotter            FR Fitchburg                  8.8   3 
 40 Michael Boland            FR Algonquin                  8.8   3 
 40 Matt Lahtinen             SO Oakmont                    8.8   6 
 40 Mitchell Hilbert          FR Algonquin                  8.8   7 
 46 Jamison Rossetti          SO Algonquin                  9.0   7 
 47 Sean McAULIFFE            FR Algonquin                 10.7   8 
 48 Nick Libby                FR Hudson                    11.1   7 
 49 Mike Smith                FR Murdock                   11.7   6 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Vinciullo           SO Hudson                  4:58.6  
  2 Luke Doherty-Munro        SO Hudson                  5:00.4  
  3 Sam Dorward               JR Bromfield               5:03.9  
  4 Chris Greenlee            SO Oakmont                 5:09.9  
  5 Andrew Farrell            JR Algonquin               5:15.6  
  6 Jon-Scott Lutke           SO Algonquin               5:20.5  
  7 Zach Schaeffer            SO Hudson                  5:21.4  
  8 Nathan Young              SO Oakmont                 5:21.8  
  9 Tyler Papazian            SO Bromfield               5:23.3  
 10 Glenn Lemieux             SR Fitchburg               5:25.3  
 11 Billy Waters              SR Algonquin               5:32.3  
 12 Ethan Taylor              SR Oakmont                 5:35.4  
 13 Josh Romanowski           FR Murdock                 5:36.4  
 14 Dan Palenchar             SO Algonquin               5:51.9  
 15 Justin Raphelson          JR Algonquin               5:53.0  
 16 Scott Thomas              SO Algonquin               6:07.8  
 17 Alex Fredette             SO Oakmont                 6:10.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Evan Donadt               SR Algonquin               1:33.1   1 
  2 Harry Gore                SO Algonquin               1:33.9   1 
  3 Jaime Matias              SR Fitchburg               1:35.8   1 
  4 Brett Haschig             JR Oakmont                 1:37.3   3 
  5 Pat Tomczyk               SO Hudson                  1:37.9   3 
  6 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    FR Murdock                 1:39.8   3 
  7 Brendan Chen              JR Bromfield               1:40.1   4 
  8 Johnny McDowell            8 Hudson                  1:40.3   4 
  9 Connor Mackenzie          JR Bromfield               1:40.7   3 
 10 Kevin Delaney              8 Hudson                  1:41.4   5 
 11 Casey Hill                JR Algonquin               1:43.3   1 
 12 Brian Sargent             JR Oakmont                 1:44.4   4 
 13 Alex Calderwood           SR Bromfield               1:45.0   4 
 14 Aneesh Jain               SO Algonquin               1:48.7   2 
 15 Connor Cahill             SO Algonquin               1:49.2   2 
 16 Nick Hogan                SR Algonquin               1:52.3   2 
 17 Arjuna Hayes              JR Bromfield               1:52.4   5 
 18 Mike Correa                8 Hudson                  2:04.6   5 
 19 Brian Lynch               JR Bromfield               2:12.9   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joel Gomez                JR Fitchburg                 40.3   1 
  2 Derek Palatino            JR Hudson                    40.6   4 
  3 Mark MacNEILL             SO Algonquin                 40.7   1 
  4 Alan Mann                 SR Oakmont                   40.9   4 
  5 Patrick Hodges            SO Fitchburg                 41.3   1 
  6 Steve Delaney             JR Hudson                    42.2   5 
  7 Salim Al-Homsi            JR Bromfield                 42.8   4 
  8 Thonny Alexander           8 Bromfield                 43.0   5 
  9 Dan Proterra              SO Oakmont                   43.5   5 
 10 Stefan Morin              SO Algonquin                 43.6   1 
 11 Jon Bolstridge            SO Algonquin                 44.1   2 
 11 Brandon Hirst-Caron       FR Hudson                    44.1   6 
 13 James Paine               SO Fitchburg                 44.6   2 
 14 Curtis Burrowes           SR Oakmont                   45.1   6 
 15 Marcus Burke              SR Murdock                   45.2   4 
 15 Brandon Tomm              SO Algonquin                 45.2   2 
 17 Joe Tower                 SO Hudson                    45.8   7 
 18 Alex Putnam               JR Algonquin                 46.0   2 
 19 Christian Jimenez         FR Murdock                   46.1   5 
 19 Tom Fazio                 SO Algonquin                 46.1   3 
 21 Robert Giaccmora          SO Algonquin                 46.5   3 
 22 David Choi                JR Bromfield                 47.6   6 
 23 Bill Hegarty              FR Algonquin                 48.2   3 
 24 Karl Wing                 JR Oakmont                   48.9   7 
 25 Derek Joyce                8 Hudson                    49.5   3 
 26 Nick Budka                FR Murdock                   54.2   6 
 27 Jamie Sargent             FR Murdock                   56.1   7 
 28 Mike Smith                FR Murdock                 1:13.2   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luke Doherty-Munro        SO Hudson                  2:52.9  
  2 Eliot Tear                JR Algonquin               2:54.2  
  3 Brian Vinciullo           SO Hudson                  2:55.2  
  4 Sam Dorward               JR Bromfield               2:57.6  
  5 Chris Greenlee            SO Oakmont                 3:00.6  
  6 Ethan Taylor              SR Oakmont                 3:06.3  
  7 Andrew Farrell            JR Algonquin               3:06.5  
  8 Josh Kaddy                JR Oakmont                 3:06.7  
  9 Max Flaton                SO Bromfield               3:07.0  
 10 Will Lary                 JR Murdock                 3:13.9  
 11 Karl Young                JR Algonquin               3:15.9  
 12 Robert Clayton            FR Algonquin               3:18.8  
 13 Cameron Trodello          JR Fitchburg               3:25.9  
 14 Ethan Gorecki             FR Murdock                 3:29.8  
 15 Daniel Pettine            JR Algonquin               3:30.5  
 16 Mark Van-Orden            SO Algonquin               3:42.2  
 17 Alex Kriz                 FR Algonquin               3:42.5  
 18 Jon Vander Hamm           FR Fitchburg               3:47.9  
 19 Dan Denette                7 Murdock                 4:04.8  
 20 Brian Lynch               JR Bromfield               4:11.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                              4:03.5   2 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:07.2   1 
  3 Hudson                                               4:14.1   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:16.1   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                            4:21.4   1 
  6 Murdock                                              4:30.5   2 
  7 Algonquin  'B'                                      x4:31.6   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaylee DeVincent          JR Algonquin             32-09.50  
  2 Vicki Reiszner            SR Algonquin             29-03.50  
  3 Hillary Lewis             SR Bromfield             28-02.50  
  4 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin             27-11.00  
  5 Katherine Irizary         FR Fitchburg             25-10.00  
  6 Katie Correa              SO Hudson                25-00.00  
  7 Keli Poirier              JR Oakmont               24-07.00  
  8 Steph Franciose           SR Algonquin             24-04.00  
  9 Lara Joyce                SR Algonquin             24-00.75  
 10 Brittany Aker             SR Oakmont               23-06.50  
 11 Anna Casaceli             SR Algonquin             23-05.50  
 12 Kristalena Lamore         SR Hudson                23-01.00  
 13 Mel Chisolm               SR Oakmont               22-07.00  
 14 Bekah Wheeler             JR Murdock               21-08.00  
 15 Katherine Lampa           SO Oakmont               20-04.00  
 16 Chrissy Grote             SR Hudson                19-10.50  
 17 Maya Stange               SO Fitchburg             19-08.50  
 18 Marissa Dickson           SR Bromfield             19-07.50  
 19 Kassandra Salcedo         FR Murdock               18-06.50  
 20 Nicole Simmers            FR Murdock               18-05.00  
 21 Lauren Laserte            SO Oakmont               18-01.00  
 21 Jane Peters               SO Oakmont               18-01.00  
 23 Arianna Silva             SO Hudson                17-09.00  
 24 Sara Newton               SO Murdock               17-05.50  
 25 Kristina Duplisea         SO Hudson                15-05.00  
 26 Caroline Hart              7 Bromfield             11-11.00  
 27 Jessica Berger             8 Bromfield             11-07.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin              4-08.00  
  2 Jenn Skawski              JR Murdock               J4-08.00  
  3 Jaclyn Bonner             SO Hudson                 4-06.00  
  4 Kathryn Kennedy           SR Bromfield             J4-06.00  
  5 Colleen Island-Mateo      FR Fitchburg              4-04.00  
  6 Alex Cammarata            SO Algonquin             J4-04.00  
  7 Jennie Ciota              SO Oakmont               J4-04.00  
  8 Jennifer Rocha            JR Hudson                 4-02.00  
  9 Sedona Murphy             FR Algonquin              4-00.00  
 10 Amber Philips             FR Oakmont               J4-00.00  
 -- Krysta Zbikowski          FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Emily Leonard             SO Algonquin                   DQ   Jewelry
 -- Haley Laird               FR Algonquin                   DQ   Language
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Jones               JR Bromfield             10:48.9h  
  2 Laurie Vinciullo          FR Hudson                12:59.1h  
  3 Linsey Laserte            JR Oakmont               13:03.2h  
  4 Amy Valladares            SR Bromfield             13:07.4h  
  5 Molly Martorella          SO Murdock               13:08.1h  
  6 Faith Clayton             JR Algonquin             13:14.3h  
  7 Kristina Duplisea         SO Hudson                13:39.4h  
  8 Amy Boucher               SO Fitchburg             13:40.1h  
  9 Stephanie Trimboli        FR Algonquin             13:44.1h  
 10 Lindsay Kenney            SR Hudson                14:19.6h  
 11 Ashley Heller             JR Fitchburg             14:51.9h  
 12 Sarah Schow               SO Algonquin             15:05.4h  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillary Lewis             SR Bromfield                  9.5   2 
  2 Meaghan Kennedy           JR Algonquin                  9.8   1 
  3 Katie Correa              SO Hudson                    10.0   2 
  4 Katherine Lampa           SO Oakmont                   10.1   2 
  5 Liz Carter                JR Algonquin                 10.2   1 
  6 Kathryn Kennedy           SR Bromfield                 10.5   2 
  7 Hailee Tenander           JR Oakmont                   10.6   3 
  8 Julie Kochan              JR Oakmont                   10.9   2 
  9 Leah Gaffney              FR Algonquin                 11.0   1 
  9 Julia Murphy              FR Algonquin                 11.0   3 
 11 Cassie Martin             FR Algonquin                 11.4   1 
 11 Cara D'Amico              FR Algonquin                 11.4   3 
 13 Micaela Kraft             SO Hudson                    11.8   2 
 14 Susan Carter              FR Algonquin                 12.4   3 
 15 Stephanie Hom             FR Algonquin                 12.7   1 
 16 Sedona Murphy             FR Algonquin                 15.2   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paige Livolsi             FR Algonquin                  7.8   1 
  2 Lexi Daniells             JR Bromfield                  7.9   4 
  2 Mel Chisolm               SR Oakmont                    7.9   3 
  2 Alexis Simmers-Swanson    SO Murdock                    7.9   3 
  5 Colleen Caty              FR Algonquin                  8.0   1 
  5 Nikole Jordan             JR Bromfield                  8.0   3 
  5 Leah Walzer               SO Algonquin                  8.0   2 
  8 Megan Kasetly             FR Algonquin                  8.1   2 
  9 Alex Cammarata            SO Algonquin                  8.2   2 
  9 Cassie Short              SO Algonquin                  8.2   1 
 11 Brittany Mello            JR Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 11 Chrissy Grote             SR Hudson                     8.3   4 
 11 Katherine Irizary         FR Fitchburg                  8.3   1 
 11 Anika Hertel-Therrien     SR Oakmont                    8.3   4 
 15 Ebony Schuerman           FR Fitchburg                  8.4   1 
 16 Emily Bessette            FR Algonquin                  8.5   7 
 16 Elizabeth Noyes            8 Bromfield                  8.5   6 
 16 Kaylee Fannon             JR Hudson                     8.5   3 
 16 Sonia Ahrabi-Nejad        SR Algonquin                  8.5   7 
 16 Ashley DeSimone           FR Algonquin                  8.5   2 
 16 Brittany Aker             SR Oakmont                    8.5   5 
 22 Nicole Simmers            FR Murdock                    8.6   4 
 22 Jennie Ciota              SO Oakmont                    8.6   4 
 22 Colleen Island-Mateo      FR Fitchburg                  8.6   1 
 25 Katy Park                 FR Bromfield                  8.8   5 
 25 Amber Philips             FR Oakmont                    8.8   6 
 25 Louisa Desel              SO Algonquin                  8.8   8 
 28 Jessica Sorbo             JR Oakmont                    9.0   7 
 29 Katelyn Lebarre           FR Algonquin                  9.1   8 
 29 Elizabeth Simmers          7 Murdock                    9.1   5 
 29 Caty Balunas              FR Algonquin                  9.1   7 
 32 Hannah Keaney              8 Bromfield                  9.3   3 
 32 Anna Lee                   7 Bromfield                  9.3   5 
 34 Rachel Matthew             8 Hudson                     9.4   6 
 34 Lauren Edwards            FR Hudson                     9.4   5 
 36 Amanda Ramos              FR Fitchburg                  9.5   2 
 37 Jill D'Onfro              JR Oakmont                    9.8   8 
 37 Courtney Carton           FR Murdock                    9.8   6 
 37 Anya Wilczynski           SO Oakmont                    9.8   6 
 37 Katelyne Figuereiredo      8 Hudson                     9.8   5 
 41 Sara Newton               SO Murdock                   10.2   4 
 42 Kassandra Salcedo         FR Murdock                   10.3   7 
 43 Caroline Hart              7 Bromfield                 10.6   6 
 44 Jessica Mandella          SO Oakmont                   13.7   8 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Reedich              JR Bromfield               5:31.4  
  2 Sarah Lawrence            SR Algonquin               6:04.3  
  3 Liz Crowley               SO Algonquin               6:05.1  
  4 Sydney Durand             FR Bromfield               6:07.8  
  5 Tracey Vinciullo          SR Hudson                  6:18.1  
  6 Haley Amenta              SO Murdock                 6:33.4  
  7 Molly Gormley              8 Bromfield               6:34.5  
  8 Catie Van Amburgh         SO Fitchburg               6:36.9  
  9 Katie Johnson             SO Murdock                 6:47.1  
 10 Fiona Farquhar            SO Algonquin               6:50.9  
 11 Jess Mahan                FR Murdock                 6:54.0  
 12 Mina Beckman              SO Bromfield               6:55.5  
 13 Jessica Berger             8 Bromfield               7:09.0  
 14 Janet Sorrells             7 Bromfield               7:10.8  
 15 Erin Foley                SR Oakmont                 7:14.2  
 16 Julia Berger               8 Bromfield               7:18.9  
 17 Kristina Allain            7 Murdock                 7:19.6  
 18 Arianna Silva             SO Hudson                  7:20.4  
 19 Maddy D'Onfro             SO Oakmont                 7:36.7  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             FR Bromfield               1:48.0   4 
  2 Maddie Darden             JR Bromfield               1:48.7   3 
  3 Marissa Dickson           SR Bromfield               1:51.6   4 
  4 Liz Hegarty               JR Algonquin               1:52.9   1 
  5 Allie Beauregard          SR Hudson                  1:53.2   3 
  6 Alice Kennedy             FR Bromfield               1:55.9   2 
  7 Mariah Tenney              7 Murdock                 1:58.7   3 
  8 Laurie Vinciullo          FR Hudson                  1:59.4   4 
  9 Megan Thibodeau           JR Oakmont                 2:00.1   3 
 10 Alison Joyce              JR Fitchburg               2:00.3   1 
 11 Melanie Rebello           SR Algonquin               2:04.7   2 
 12 Melissa Steidler          SO Algonquin               2:07.5   2 
 13 Leah Gaffney              FR Algonquin               2:07.9   1 
 14 Lauren Laserte            SO Oakmont                 2:12.7   4 
 15 Lisa Dougherty            SR Algonquin               2:18.5   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katherine Finnegan        JR Bromfield                 44.1   4 
  2 Kristalena Lamore         SR Hudson                    44.9   4 
  3 Tiffany Daley             SO Algonquin                 46.7   1 
  4 Colleen Caty              FR Algonquin                 47.6   2 
  5 Kim West                  FR Bromfield                 47.7   5 
  6 Paige Livolsi             FR Algonquin                 48.3   2 
  7 Amanda Kosaketh           JR Fitchburg                 48.6   1 
  8 Julia Alexander           FR Bromfield                 49.0   6 
  9 Grace Bilodeau            FR Bromfield                 49.2   6 
 10 Liz Carter                JR Algonquin                 49.9   3 
 11 Bekah Wheeler             JR Murdock                   50.4   4 
 12 Ashley Forgues            SO Fitchburg                 50.7   1 
 13 Katie Finnegan            FR Bromfield                 50.9   7 
 14 Katherine Lampa           SO Oakmont                   51.4   4 
 14 Michelle Cleary           JR Fitchburg                 51.4   2 
 16 Emily Leonard             SO Algonquin                 51.5   1 
 17 Jenn Skawski              JR Murdock                   51.9   5 
 18 Margaret Kibler           FR Bromfield                 52.2   7 
 19 Samantha McHugh           FR Algonquin                 52.8   3 
 20 Maya Stange               SO Fitchburg                 55.1   2 
 20 Amber Philips             FR Oakmont                   55.1   5 
 22 Jane Peters               SO Oakmont                   56.9   7 
 23 Elizabeth Simmers          7 Murdock                   59.0   6 
 23 Amanda Ramos              FR Fitchburg                 59.0   3 
 25 Emilee Tenander           FR Oakmont                 1:00.4   5 
 26 Morgan Mitchell           SO Oakmont                 1:04.6   6 
 27 Sara Newton               SO Murdock                 1:07.2   7 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Liz Lee                   SR Bromfield               3:18.4  
  2 Bo Dunn                   SR Bromfield               3:18.9  
  3 Emma Rothkopf             FR Bromfield               3:32.5  
  4 Tracey Vinciullo          SR Hudson                  3:33.4  
  5 Nikki Snyder              SO Bromfield               3:36.0  
  6 Sarah Lawrence            SR Algonquin               3:43.8  
  7 Krysta Zbikowski          FR Oakmont                 3:47.2  
  8 Amy Boucher               SO Fitchburg               3:47.8  
  9 Kelly Preston             SO Algonquin               3:51.1  
  9 Brittany Jones            FR Bromfield               3:51.1  
 11 Emily Hegarty             SR Algonquin               3:51.4  
 12 Haley Amenta              SO Murdock                 3:57.2  
 13 Annie Sears               SO Algonquin               4:04.7  
 14 Katie Johnson             SO Murdock                 4:09.1  
 15 Jess Mahan                FR Murdock                 4:09.9  
 16 Harriet Hill              FR Bromfield               4:18.1  
 17 Molly Lellman             FR Algonquin               4:19.3  
 18 Hannah Porter              7 Bromfield               4:21.3  
 19 Heather Scott             JR Algonquin               4:21.4  
 20 Rachel Kemp               JR Algonquin               4:22.3  
 21 Caroline Turnbull          7 Bromfield               4:22.6  
 22 Kristina Allain            7 Murdock                 4:25.8  
 23 Cammie Brunnell           FR Hudson                  4:32.5  
 24 Jess Braveman             FR Algonquin               4:37.9  
 25 Jaclyn McMahon            FR Hudson                  5:01.0  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield  'B'                                      x4:38.2   2 
  2 Algonquin                                            4:49.6   1 
  3 Murdock                                              4:53.9   2 
  4 Bromfield                                            4:56.3   1 
  5 Fitchburg                                            5:05.7   1 
  6 Hudson                                               5:08.9   2 
  7 Oakmont                                              5:21.7   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                            2:00.1   2 
  2 Algonquin                                            2:04.1   1 
  3 Oakmont                                              2:04.4   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                            2:09.4   1 
  5 Algonquin  'B'                                      x2:12.0   1 
  6 Hudson                                               2:12.5   2 
  7 Bromfield  'B'                                      x2:13.1   1 
  8 Murdock                                              2:23.5   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            1:45.6   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            1:48.9   1 
  3 Hudson  'B'                                         x1:49.3   2 
  4 Oakmont                                              1:52.9   2 
  5 Algonquin  'B'                                      x1:55.0   1 
  6 Bromfield                                            1:59.4   2 
  7 Murdock                                              2:06.5   2 
  8 Hudson                                               2:07.7   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News