Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet #6

Boston, MA, January 29, 2008

[Team Scores | Girl's Results ]

Boy's Results

                             Tri County Track 2007-08
                               Meet #6  - 1/29/2008
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Cerra, Justin                Arlington Catholic        7.11
    2 Acciavatti, Ray              Austin Prep               7.29
    3 White, Jeff                  Arlington Catholic        7.48
    4 Henderson, Jibreel           Arlington Catholic        7.65
    5 Schultz, Rob                 Arlington Catholic        7.79
    6 Deluca, Zac                  Austin Prep               7.85
    7 Gavain, Jeremey              Austin Prep               7.85
  Section  2
    1 Monplaisir, Val           SR Cardinal Spellman         7.01
    2 Laine, Manny              Sr Cathedral Hi              7.32
    3 Nadell, Bobby             SO Cardinal Spellman         7.49
    4 Plonowski, Dan            SO Cardinal Spellman         7.56
    5 Finnegan, Leo             JR Cardinal Spellman         7.60
  Section  3
    1 Oriordan, Kevin           SR Marian HS                 7.09
    2 Reilly, Kevin             SR Marian HS                 7.38
    3 Ditulio, Paul             SR Marian HS                 7.48
    4 Sosa, Pablo               Jr Bishop Fenwick            7.54
    5 Shachook, Mike            Jr Bishop Fenwick            7.71
    6 Regan, Andrew             Fr Bishop Fenwick            7.77
    7 Rodriguez, Eddie          SR Marian HS                 7.88
    8 Terezoni, Zachary         Fr Bishop Fenwick            8.02
  Section  4
    1 Watkins, Kenneth             Malden Catholic           6.92
    2 Chiacchieri, Glen         Sr Xaverian                  6.95
    3 Raftery, Brendan          Sr Xaverian                  7.08
    4 Restuccia, Joseph            Malden Catholic           7.20
    5 Colton, Joey              Fr Xaverian                  7.23
    6 Gatto, Doug               Sr Xaverian                  7.46
    7 Hariveaux, Matt              Malden Catholic           7.89
    8 Shea, Garrett                Malden Catholic           8.33
  Section  5
    1 Ravix, Diego              JR Brockton                  6.85
    2 Dean, Dregory             SR Brockton                  6.90
    3 Anifouse, Joel            SO Brockton                  6.92
    4 Askew, Vaughn             SR Brockton                  6.97
    5 Chitro, Matt              SR St. John's Prep           7.07
    6 Lee, Dan                  SR St. John's Prep           7.44
    7 Driscoll, Pat             SO St. John's Prep           7.46
  Section  6
    1 Murray, Tim               Sr Boston College HS         6.87
    2 Moran, Conor              Sr Boston College HS         6.95
    3 Boursiquot, Cedric        JR Saint John's              7.00
    4 Petry, Joe                SR Saint John's              7.33
    5 Trujillo, David           SO Saint John's              7.62
    6 Leonard, Chris            JR Saint John's              7.72
    7 Coughlin, Matt            Sr Boston College HS         7.82
  Section  7
    1 Howard, Markus            SR Archbishop Williams       7.06
    2 Hogan, Colin              JR Archbishop Williams       7.43
    3 Monteiro, Jonathan        SR Archbishop Williams       7.98
    4 Spencer, Leon             SR Archbishop Williams       9.14
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Cerra, Justin                Arlington Catholic       40.33
    2 White, Jeff                  Arlington Catholic       40.80
    3 Kilroy, Jared                Arlington Catholic       41.55
    4 Cerullo, Mac                 Austin Prep              42.93
    5 Kennealy, Pat                Austin Prep              42.98
    6 Chikezie, Andrew             Arlington Catholic       43.83
  Section  2
    1 Howard, Markus            SR Archbishop Williams      38.29
    2 Hogan, Colin              JR Archbishop Williams      41.52
    3 Joyce, Chris              JR Archbishop Williams      44.03
    4 Biasella, Michael            Arlington Catholic       44.97
    5 Ford, Mike                   Arlington Catholic       45.04
    6 Eljaszuk, Albert          FR Archbishop Williams      48.70
  Section  3
    1 Monplaisir, Val           SR Cardinal Spellman        38.36
    2 Laine, Manny              Sr Cathedral Hi             41.27
    3 Ward, Jared               SO Cardinal Spellman        41.54
    4 Monplaisir, Joshua        SO Cardinal Spellman        43.54
    5 Baker, Chauncy            Sr Cathedral Hi             46.13
  Section  4
    1 Jasinski, David           SO Cardinal Spellman        44.54
    2 Heroux, Devin             FR Cardinal Spellman        49.24
   -- Polito, Marc              SO Cardinal Spellman           DQ
  Section  5
    1 Oquendo, CJ               SR Marian HS                38.68
    2 Calderon, Mike            SR Marian HS                39.34
    3 Oriordan, Kevin           SR Marian HS                39.36
    4 Sosa, Pablo               Jr Bishop Fenwick           40.86
    5 Banks, Tommy              So Bishop Fenwick           42.06
    6 Tivnan, Matt              Sr Bishop Fenwick           42.49
  Section  6
    1 Warich, Steve             FR Marian HS                42.82
    2 Shachook, Mike            Jr Bishop Fenwick           42.96
    3 Harrington, Jim           Fr Bishop Fenwick           44.65
    4 Delgizzi, Joe             SR Marian HS                47.16
    5 Rodriguez, Neil              Marian HS                48.45
  Section  7
    1 Kearney, Tomas            Sr Xaverian                 38.05
    2 Samuels, Desmond             Malden Catholic          38.20
    3 Brandenburg, Ryan         Jr Xaverian                 38.51
    4 Mellett, Brian            Sr Xaverian                 40.56
    5 Cognata, Kevin               Malden Catholic          41.05
    6 Bourke, Joe                  Malden Catholic          42.67
  Section  8
    1 Cavanaugh, Rob            Fr Xaverian                 40.93
    2 Faber, Ryan               Jr Xaverian                 42.19
    3 Favard, Rudyard              Malden Catholic          44.77
    4 Keenan, Zachary              Malden Catholic          45.62
    5 Porzio, Robert               Malden Catholic          47.70
    6 Tsimortos, Nick           Sr Xaverian                 51.17
  Section  9
    1 Guerrier, Jimm            JR Brockton                 36.83
    2 Creedon, Kevin            SR St. John's Prep          37.26
    3 Juste, Karl               SR Brockton                 38.64
    4 Crosby, Chris             SO St. John's Prep          39.02
    5 Mondesir, Wudson          SR Brockton                 39.41
  Section  10
    1 Mendenhall, Don           JR St. John's Prep          40.61
    2 Sousa, Admire             JR Brockton                 40.66
    3 DePina, Gregory           SR Brockton                 40.94
    4 Kellog, Russell           JR St. John's Prep          41.81
    5 Hagerty, sean             SR Brockton                 42.35
    6 Galasso, Mike             FR St. John's Prep          43.56
  Section  11
    1 Morette, Kyle             SR Saint John's             37.85
    2 Masi, Tyler               JR Saint John's             38.20
    3 Madden, Dan               Jr Boston College HS        39.16
    4 Schab, Greg               JR Saint John's             39.55
    5 Alakel, Nick              Sr Boston College HS        39.66
    6 Goguen, Alex              Jr Boston College HS        39.78
  Section  12
    1 Bent, Dan                 Jr Boston College HS        39.96
    2 Daly, Sean                JR Saint John's             40.82
    3 Cleary, James             JR Saint John's             40.83
    4 Fiorillo, Matt            SR Saint John's             42.43
    5 Gustin, Mike              So Boston College HS        42.76
    6 Leopalermino, Chris       Sr Boston College HS        46.27
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Dolan, Pete               Jr Xaverian               4:36.21
    2 O'Brien, Conor            Sr Xaverian               4:36.98
    3 Davis, Jay                   Malden Catholic        4:42.33
    4 Channel, AJ               SO Xaverian               4:48.09
    5 Mehuljic, Elmir              Malden Catholic        4:55.42
    6 Bartucca, Alex            FR Xaverian               5:14.59
    7 Brunco, Tony                 Malden Catholic        5:15.96
    8 Doyon, William            SO Brockton               5:53.03
  Section  2
    1 Montrond, Carlos          SR Brockton               4:36.04
    2 Masse, Mike               JR St. John's Prep        4:36.52
    3 Smith, Michael            SR Brockton               4:50.62
    4 Flanagan, John            SO St. John's Prep        4:51.31
    5 Murtagh, Tim              JR St. John's Prep        4:54.07
    6 Shannon, Collin           SR St. John's Prep        5:07.85
    7 Young, Michael            SO Brockton               5:08.24
    8 Harmeling, Luke           SR St. John's Prep        5:22.87
    9 Edgett, Adam              SO St. John's Prep        5:26.42
   10 Barton, Craig             SO Brockton               6:16.19
   11 Wolk, Alexander           JR Brockton               6:24.90
  Section  3
    1 Lakkis, Nahed             Jr Catholic Memorial      4:30.51
    2 Colvin, Ed                So Catholic Memorial      4:50.67
    3 Perron, Ben               SO Saint John's           4:53.07
    4 Tieuli, Chris             JR Saint John's           4:53.34
    5 Zawalich, Dan             FR Saint John's           4:53.46
    6 Kerin, Jake               Jr Boston College HS      4:53.60
    7 Dunn, Greg                So Boston College HS      5:16.10
    8 Stephens, Andrew          So Boston College HS      5:16.16
    9 Coffman, Charlie          Fr Boston College HS      5:27.90
   10 Flynn, Chris              So Boston College HS      5:35.29
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Harrington, Billy         Fr Bishop Fenwick        10:48.94
    2 Rivotto, Tim                 Austin Prep           10:52.73
    3 Bernazzani, Dan           SR Cardinal Spellman     10:54.02
    4 Donlon, Joey                 Arlington Catholic    11:18.46
    5 Tatone, Jon               Jr Bishop Fenwick        11:34.58
    6 Surabian, John            Sr Bishop Fenwick        11:39.76
    7 Blanchard, Bill           JR Cardinal Spellman     11:51.88
    8 Maida, Angelo             Fr Bishop Fenwick        12:00.20
    9 McCarthy, Kevin           JR Archbishop Williams   12:00.99
   10 Syzmanski, Mike           SR Marian HS             12:02.11
   11 Congian, Marc                Austin Prep           12:14.38
   12 Kirkpatrick, Shayne          Arlington Catholic    12:31.95
   -- White, Trevor             FR Marian HS                  DNF
  Section  2
    1 Stillman, Andy            JR Xaverian              10:02.90
    2 Guinee, Brendan              Malden Catholic       10:07.69
    3 Keiran, Brian             JR St. John's Prep       10:14.62
    4 DeLoughery, Zack             Malden Catholic       10:27.24
    5 Tieuli, Cameron           JR Saint John's          10:35.83
    6 Amirault, Mike            So Xaverian              10:36.29
    7 Calcagno, Drew            Fr Boston College HS     10:37.31
    8 Turner, Kevin             JR Saint John's          10:41.41
    9 Sullivan, Thomas          SO Brockton              10:42.35
   10 Clark, Brian              SR Saint John's          10:43.83
   11 Sager, Eric               Jr Boston College HS     10:59.05
   12 Oesterlin, Chris          SO St. John's Prep       11:19.40
   13 Furlong, Sean             SO St. John's Prep       11:30.44
   14 McClintock, Andrew        Jr Xaverian              11:30.47
   15 Connor, Matt              SO St. John's Prep       11:37.47
   16 Wish, Alexander           FR Brockton              12:03.51
   17 Duff, Bill                   Malden Catholic       12:26.57
   18 Remy, Jonathan            FR Brockton              13:15.40
   19 Rocha, Joseph             FR Brockton              13:24.04
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Lockhart, Michael         So Xaverian               1:29.96
    2 Rink, Tyler                  Malden Catholic        1:32.31
    3 McKenna, Brendan          Sr Xaverian               1:34.48
    4 Medeiros, Mark               Malden Catholic        1:35.48
    5 Flynn, James              Jr Xaverian               1:35.51
    6 Kelleher, Michael            Malden Catholic        1:36.86
    7 Cronin, Ian               So Xaverian               1:37.29
  Section  2
    1 Hanlon, Sean              JR St. John's Prep        1:25.83
    2 Gomes, Michael            SR Brockton               1:26.37
    3 DuBeau, James             SR Brockton               1:28.10
    4 Kaminski, Jared           SR St. John's Prep        1:29.48
    5 DeLisca, Lineker          SR Brockton               1:29.63
    6 Cullen, Matt              SR St. John's Prep        1:29.64
    7 Slattery, Conor           JR St. John's Prep        1:37.32
  Section  3
    1 Mitchell, Sean            SR Saint John's           1:25.71
    2 Kott, Dennis              SR Saint John's           1:26.76
    3 Vignaly, Jon              JR Saint John's           1:30.17
    4 Collins, Pat              SR Saint John's           1:30.68
    5 Brokamp, Mike             JR Boston College HS      1:33.25
    6 Walsh, Brian              Sr Boston College HS      1:38.12
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Rivotto, Tim                 Austin Prep            2:53.55
    2 Hagerty, John             JR Cardinal Spellman      2:58.41
    3 Lee, Andrew                  Arlington Catholic     2:59.59
    4 Akribido, O                  Cathedral Hi           3:01.79
    5 Kosie, Franko                Arlington Catholic     3:01.86
    6 Whelan, Dan               SO Cardinal Spellman      3:02.98
    7 Dusel, Steve                 Austin Prep            3:03.31
    8 Pantano, Dan              SO Cardinal Spellman      3:12.31
    9 Newton, Eddie                Arlington Catholic     3:20.81
   10 Keating, Ryan                Arlington Catholic     3:21.84
   11 O'Malley, Kevin           SO Cardinal Spellman      3:22.30
   12 Checca, Michael              Arlington Catholic     3:25.15
   13 Eranio, Tim               SR Cardinal Spellman      3:29.45
  Section  2
    1 Syzmanski, Mike           SR Marian HS              2:52.77
    2 Garvey, Colin             SR Marian HS              2:52.91
    3 Surabian, John            Sr Bishop Fenwick         2:54.33
    4 Crane, Danny              Sr Bishop Fenwick         2:58.38
    5 Crane, Ryan               Sr Bishop Fenwick         3:02.74
    6 Robichau, Chris           SR Archbishop Williams    3:05.29
    7 Young, Andrew             So Bishop Fenwick         3:10.15
    8 Silva, Moises             Sr Bishop Fenwick         3:12.70
    9 Player, Chris             JR Archbishop Williams    3:59.78
  Section  3
    1 Bleday, John              So Xaverian               2:41.69
    2 Good, Greg                   Malden Catholic        2:41.86
    3 Fava, Danny                  Malden Catholic        2:46.30
    4 Fisher, John              Jr Xaverian               2:47.00
    5 Reilly, Connor            So Xaverian               3:02.45
    6 Hoy, Adam                 Jr Xaverian               3:20.42
    7 Leonard, Chad             Jr Xaverian               3:25.02
  Section  4
    1 Montrond, Carlos          SR Brockton               2:38.00
    2 Masse, Mike               JR St. John's Prep        2:47.30
    3 Gavin, Ryan               SR St. John's Prep        2:55.20
    4 Gallo, Julian             JR St. John's Prep        2:58.29
    5 Donahue, Tyler            SR Brockton               3:00.96
    6 Rouillard, Jon            SR St. John's Prep        3:01.32
    7 Harrigan, Jarrett         FR St. John's Prep        3:02.05
    8 Coolidge, Michael         SR Brockton               3:03.08
    9 Fenlon, Stanley           SO Brockton               3:12.74
   10 Arguello, Mario           SO Brockton               3:18.23
  Section  5
    1 Tieuli, Cameron           JR Saint John's           2:39.37
    2 Clark, Brian              SR Saint John's           2:41.30
    3 Chaves, Chris             SR Saint John's           2:44.65
    4 Turner, Kevin             JR Saint John's           2:44.72
    5 Smith, Conor              Jr Boston College HS      2:51.47
    6 McGrath, Ken              Jr Boston College HS      2:59.16
    7 Kane, Chris               Fr Boston College HS      3:04.15
    8 Kane, Andrew              Sr Boston College HS      3:15.26
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Cerullo, Mac                 Austin Prep               9.94
    2 Ippolito, Henery             Austin Prep               9.97
    3 Amirault, John               Arlington Catholic       10.04
    4 Carregal, James              Austin Prep              10.10
    5 Nelson, Brian             SR Archbishop Williams      10.44
    6 Schultz, Rob                 Arlington Catholic       10.75
    7 Ludwig, Charlie              Austin Prep              10.98
    8 Connolly, James           SR Archbishop Williams      11.69
  Section  2
    1 Lamour, Cedric            JR Cardinal Spellman         9.05
    2 Hickey, Christopher       SO Cardinal Spellman         9.69
    3 Baker, Chauncy            Sr Cathedral Hi             10.40
    4 Andrade, Ricky            SO Cardinal Spellman        10.95
  Section  3
    1 Ditulio, Paul             SR Marian HS                 8.62
    2 Reilly, Kevin             SR Marian HS                10.03
    3 Tivnan, Matt              Sr Bishop Fenwick           10.73
    4 Regan, Andrew             Fr Bishop Fenwick           10.86
    5 Costin, Pat               Fr Bishop Fenwick           11.56
  Section  4
    1 Asack, Paul               Sr Xaverian                  8.63
    2 Thorne, Jay               Sr Xaverian                  8.87
    3 Cognata, Kevin               Malden Catholic           9.20
    4 West, Steve               So Xaverian                  9.42
    5 Graham, Steve                Malden Catholic           9.78
    6 Sweeney, Sean                Malden Catholic          10.12
    7 Tenney, Andrew               Malden Catholic          10.92
  Section  5
    1 Chitro, Matt              SR St. John's Prep           8.18
    2 Mondesir, Wudson          SR Brockton                  8.79
    3 Lee, Dan                  SR St. John's Prep           8.93
    4 Chambers, Sidney          SO Brockton                  9.40
    5 Harney, Mike              JR St. John's Prep           9.65
    6 Murphy, Eric              JR St. John's Prep           9.73
    7 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Brockton                  9.95
  Section  6
    1 Powell, Andrew            SR Saint John's              7.91
    2 Thomas, Corey             Jr Boston College HS         7.95
    3 Wilcox, Ibi               Jr Boston College HS         8.40
    4 Millea, Josh              SR Saint John's              8.74
    5 Carbone, Steve            Sr Catholic Memorial         8.84
    6 Feraco, Will              SO Saint John's              9.21
    7 Kruy, Joey                 8 Catholic Memorial         9.35
    8 Foley, Dan                SR Saint John's              9.50
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Marian HS  'A'                                      3:54.28
    2 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              3:58.35
    3 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 4:04.31
    4 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:08.63
    5 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            4:09.56
   -- Arlington Catholic  'A'                                  DQ
  Section  2
    1 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:34.52
    2 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:35.26
  Section  3
    1 Saint John's  'A'                                   3:34.52
    2 Brockton  'A'                                       3:35.13
    3 Boston College HS  'A'                              3:36.46
    4 Malden Catholic  'A'                                3:42.06
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Oquendo, CJ               SR Marian HS              5-04.00
    2 Gudejko, Chris            SR Marian HS              5-04.00
    3 Crane, Danny              Sr Bishop Fenwick         5-02.00
    4 Oriordan, Kevin           SR Marian HS              5-00.00
    5 Farrell, Bob              So Bishop Fenwick         4-10.00
   -- Surabian, John            Sr Bishop Fenwick              NH
  Flight  2
    1 Howard, Markus            SR Archbishop Williams    5-02.00
   -- Connolly, James           SR Archbishop Williams         NH
  Flight  3
    1 Kerrigan, Will               Austin Prep            5-00.00
    2 DeYoung, Greg                Austin Prep            4-10.00
    2 Amirault, John               Arlington Catholic     4-10.00
   -- Kilroy, Jared                Arlington Catholic          NH
  Flight  4
    1 Smith, Doug               SO Cardinal Spellman      5-00.00
    2 Powell, Justin            FR Cardinal Spellman      5-00.00
   -- Mancuso, Nick             FR Cardinal Spellman           NH
  Flight  5
    1 Kearney, Tomas            Sr Xaverian               6-01.00
    2 Gatto, Doug               Sr Xaverian               5-07.00
    3 Rao, Nick                    Malden Catholic        5-03.00
  Flight  6
    1 Grant, Chris              SR St. John's Prep       J5-11.00
    2 Mostone, Alex             JR St. John's Prep       J5-05.00
    3 Mondesir, Wudson          SR Brockton              J5-05.00
    4 Byman, James              SO St. John's Prep       J5-05.00
  Flight  7
    1 Thomas, Corey             Jr Boston College HS      6-07.00
    2 Powell, Andrew            SR Saint John's           6-05.00
    3 Millea, Josh              SR Saint John's           5-05.00
    4 Masi, Tyler               JR Saint John's          J5-05.00
    5 Murray, Tim               Sr Boston College HS      5-03.00
  Flight  8
    1 Malone, Ryan              Fr Catholic Memorial      5-05.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Asack, Paul               Sr Xaverian              19-02.50
    2 Rao, Nick                    Malden Catholic       18-00.50
    3 Samuels, Desmond             Malden Catholic       17-03.50
    4 Gatto, Doug               Sr Xaverian              16-07.00
    5 Raftery, Brendan          Sr Xaverian              16-06.50
    6 Sweeney, Sean                Malden Catholic       16-00.50
  Flight  2
    1 Dean, Dregory             SR Brockton              20-06.00
    2 Guerrier, Jimm            JR Brockton              19-08.50
    3 Flores, James             FR Brockton              18-00.50
    4 Coppola, Brandon          FR St. John's Prep       16-08.00
    5 Kirpa, Joe                FR St. John's Prep       16-05.00
    6 McLarney, Brett           SR St. John's Prep       16-03.00
  Flight  3
    1 Powell, Andrew            SR Saint John's          20-09.00
    2 Morette, Kyle             SR Saint John's          19-05.00
    3 Thomas, Corey             Jr Boston College HS     17-06.50
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Kelly, Jordan             Jr Xaverian              46-00.25
    2 Richmond, Matt            Sr Xaverian              41-08.50
    3 Sylvester, Mark              Malden Catholic       41-00.75
    4 Marc, Steinberg           SR Malden Catholic       40-00.25
    5 Larson, Gregory              Malden Catholic       39-04.75
    6 Freeman, Paul             Sr Xaverian              37-06.00
    7 Feeley, Ryan              So Xaverian              36-08.75
    8 Dalbec, Andrew               Malden Catholic       36-05.25
    9 Sullivan, Tony            Sr Xaverian              31-04.25
   -- Hatch, Brian                 Malden Catholic           FOUL
  Flight  2
    1 Tranfaglia, Josh          SR St. John's Prep       44-02.50
    2 Coridon, Kervin           SR Brockton              43-09.75
    3 Valeri, Andrew            JR St. John's Prep       42-00.25
    4 Thevenin, Henry           JR Brockton              41-06.25
    5 Gurski, Joe               SR St. John's Prep       41-02.25
    6 Maraffa, Bob              SR St. John's Prep       40-11.00
    7 Arnoux, McCoy             SR Brockton              40-04.00
    8 Goncalves, Alexander      SR Brockton              38-10.00
    9 Patelli, Andrew           JR St. John's Prep       35-11.25
   10 Pinto, Davidson           JR Brockton              31-07.75
  Flight  3
    1 Murphy, Michael           Jr Boston College HS     48-04.75
    2 Obukwelu, Nnamdi          JR Boston College HS     46-04.25
    3 Vitello, Bill             SR Saint John's          43-07.25
    4 Cadigan, Chris            So Boston College HS     41-01.00
    5 Duarte, Logan             SR Saint John's          38-10.75
    6 Gillen, Brian             So Boston College HS     38-07.00
    7 Boursiquot, Cedric        JR Saint John's          36-04.00
    8 Londergan, Patrick        Jr Boston College HS     35-11.75
    9 Legere, Mike              JR Saint John's          35-05.50
  Flight  4
    1 Desjardins, Nicolas          Arlington Catholic    43-03.00
    2 Kirk, John                   Austin Prep           38-07.00
    3 Magiochetti, Mike            Austin Prep           37-02.00
    4 Ippolito, Henery             Austin Prep           34-04.00
    5 Cuccio, Dylan                Austin Prep           30-08.00
    6 Chiodi, Lorenzo              Arlington Catholic    29-02.50
    7 Checca, Michael              Arlington Catholic    26-06.00
    8 Mezzina, Mark                Austin Prep           21-10.00
  Flight  5
    1 O'Brien, Sean             JR Cardinal Spellman     38-02.50
    2 Nickolas, Joffrey         JR Cardinal Spellman     37-08.00
    3 Jean-Jules, Jocelyn       Jr Cathedral Hi          37-00.00
    4 Pistorino, Tom            SO Cardinal Spellman     36-02.50
    5 Thomas, Zachary           Sr Cathedral Hi          35-03.00
    6 Paillant, Fritz           So Cathedral Hi          35-00.00
    7 Jeanjules, Duvinson       SR Cathedral Hi          34-02.00
    8 Milero, Nick              SO Cardinal Spellman     29-07.00
    9 Kanash, Robert            SO Cardinal Spellman     28-08.00
  Flight  6
    1 Sobezenski, Lucas         Sr Bishop Fenwick        41-02.00
    2 Oquendo, CJ               SR Marian HS             41-01.50
    3 Francis, Mike             Sr Bishop Fenwick        40-09.00
    4 Torti, Alex               JR Marian HS             40-08.50
    5 Johnson, Cody             Sr Bishop Fenwick        38-06.50
    6 McElerny, Colin           SR Marian HS             33-07.50
    7 Ablondi, Lou              SR Marian HS             32-06.00
    8 LaChance, Patrick         Sr Bishop Fenwick        29-10.00
    9 McManus, Patrick          r. Bishop Fenwick        28-03.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News