Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League Dual Meets - Block # 1

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 24, 2008

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Bay State League - 1/24/2008                          
                                   Block #1                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 1057 Burnstein, Michael   SR Brookline              4:29.18  
  2 1080 Mercurio, Christoph  SR Brookline              4:31.66  
  3 850 Putzeys, Seb          Sr Newton North           4:38.42  
  4 588 Carroll, Nicolas      SR Wellesley              4:43.86  
  5 564 Littlefield, William  JR Wellesley              4:47.84  
  6 432 Potterton, Kevin      SR Needham                4:49.79  
  7 916 Doherty, Ryan         SO Walpole                4:51.22  
  8 625 McKenzie, Stewart     SR Framingham             4:51.56  
  9 804 Chebot, Ben           Sr Newton North           4:53.13  
 10 715 Vitale, Jon           SR Natick                 4:57.89  
 11 429 Newfield, Jake        JR Needham                4:58.79  
 12 437 Shields, Dan          SO Needham                4:58.89  
 13 1097 Sampson, Christian   FR Brookline              4:59.49  
 14 1090 Pratt-Otto, Lang     SO Brookline              5:01.86  
 15 705 Brown, Timbo          SR Natick                 5:09.00  
 16 523 Williamson, John      FR Wellesley              5:09.47  
 17 88 DePierro, Nick         JR Braintree              5:09.74  
 18 1047 Sherak, Raffi        SO Brookline              5:10.27  
 19 851 Ranti, Dan            Fr Newton North           5:10.72  
 20 1125 Walker, Ryan         JR Weymouth               5:11.07  
 21 624 McGovern, Phineas     JR Framingham             5:11.34  
 22 207 Corley, Andrew        SR Milton                 5:12.84  
 23 555 Pini, Jeffrey         JR Wellesley              5:12.92  
 24 919 Goula, Ben            SO Walpole                5:13.75  
 25 83 Harding, Nate          JR Braintree              5:16.97  
 26 1113 Dooley, Brian        JR Weymouth               5:17.41  
 27 938 Horgan, Dan           SR Walpole                5:17.46  
 28 1120 Murphy, Jerry        JR Weymouth               5:17.86  
 29 219 Manning, Steven       SO Milton                 5:19.24  
 30 604 Beling, Jeff          JR Framingham             5:19.94  
 31 533 Griswold, Andrew      FR Wellesley              5:20.23  
 32 318 Muller, John          SR Norwood                5:21.64  
 33 716 Shields, Pat          SR Natick                 5:29.09  
 34 305 Curley, Stephen       FR Norwood                5:29.29  
 35 923 Shea, Brendan         SO Walpole                5:31.51  
 36 307 Dyckes, Joshua        FR Norwood                5:31.76  
 37 401 Allen, Tom            SR Needham                5:34.84  
 38 119 Ballarano, Carmine    SO Dedham                 5:36.07  
 39 223 Rosmarin, Joshua      SR Milton                 5:36.78  
 40 1109 Callahan, James      JR Weymouth               5:37.42  
 41 802 Bressler, Jon         SO Newton North           5:38.44  
 42 742 Steinberg, Charlie    Fr Natick                 5:41.99  
 43 424 McDavitt, Ryan        FR Needham                5:42.64  
 44 638 Rokes, Edward         SR Framingham             5:43.20  
 45 838 Mazur-Warren, Jacob   Jr Newton North           5:44.86  
 46 1103 Lewis, Dave          SR Weymouth               5:56.70  
 47 710 Ebb, Joey             SR Natick                 5:58.09  
 48 209 Dempsey, Brendan      SO Milton                 6:16.55  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 427 Miller, Sam           SR Needham                2:44.19  
  2 1118 Keegan, Robert       JR Weymouth               2:45.40  
  3 822 Gurvitz, Alex         Sr Newton North           2:46.25  
  4 412 Gluesing, Andy        JR Needham                2:46.77  
  5 863 Gornstein, Matt       SR Newton North           2:48.47  
  6 853 Selke, Eric           Sr Newton North           2:49.26  
  7 600 Ackerley, Patrick     JR Framingham             2:50.33  
  8 551 Robinson, Timothy     SO Wellesley              2:51.89  
  9 558 Moynihan, Christophe  SO Wellesley              2:51.89  
 10 104 Murray, Ryan          SR Dedham                 2:54.28  
 11 220 Nemzer, Aaron         JR Milton                 2:54.64  
 12 57 Stevens, Brian         SR Braintree              2:54.92  
 13 436 Saraiva, Mark         SO Needham                2:55.95  
 14 941 Sanfilippo, Mike      SR Walpole                2:56.02  
 15 554 Porter, Edward        JR Wellesley              2:56.19  
 16 413 Hartshorn, Tim        FR Needham                2:56.34  
 17 1091 Pratt-Otto, Sam      SO Brookline              2:56.66  
 18 811 Drislane, Ed          Sr Newton North           2:57.37  
 19 1149 McCarthy, Pat        FR Weymouth               2:57.46  
 20 233 Golerbeski, Ian          Milton                 2:57.75  
 21 116 Reagan, Tim           JR Dedham                 2:58.51  
 22 842 Paul, Gabriel         Fr Newton North           2:59.02  
 23 712 Perry, Nate           SR Natick                 3:00.26  
 24 1086 NunesDeOliveira, An  FR Brookline              3:00.71  
 25 611 Cormier, Max          SO Framingham             3:03.77  
 26 536 Boyle, Ryan           JR Wellesley              3:03.79  
 27 1184 Lockhead, Dave       SR Weymouth               3:04.72  
 28 1111 Conlon, Matt         JR Weymouth               3:07.03  
 29 934 Sareault, J.D.        JR Walpole                3:07.92  
 30 651 Chmielinski, Nick        Framingham             3:08.51  
 31 939 Orecchio, Brian       SR Walpole                3:08.64  
 32 1063 Goroff, David        SO Brookline              3:09.63  
 33 617 Gleason, Brent        SR Framingham             3:10.15  
 34 726 MacDonald, Jamie      JR Natick                 3:10.46  
 35 51 Watts, Matt            JR Braintree              3:14.83  
 36 208 Daniel, Blake         FR Milton                 3:17.39  
 37 703 Benjamin, Sam         SR Natick                 3:18.04  
 38 914 Conley, Kevin         SO Walpole                3:19.26  
 39 46 Donahue, Jack          FR Braintree              3:26.04  
 40 202 Bailey, Conor         SR Milton                 3:28.69  
 41 718 Wester, Matt          SR Natick                 3:30.44  
 42 725 Hunt, Andrew          JR Natick                 3:30.94  
 43 407 Dovev, Dan            SO Needham                3:36.12  
 44 56 Steele, Mike           FR Braintree              3:38.33  
 45 908 Rukstalis, Andrew     SR Walpole                3:39.57  
 46 86 Elmasian, Michael      FR Braintree              3:47.70  
 47 216 Huntington, John      FR Milton                 3:58.64  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 1115 Galligan, Sean       JR Weymouth               1:29.15  
  2 846 Plorkin, Jared        Sr Newton North           1:29.35  
  3 416 Holmes, Ryan          SR Needham                1:30.54  
  4 801 Bao, Adam             Sr Newton North           1:30.91  
  5 417 Johnson, Curtis       SR Needham                1:30.99  
  6 1152 Sollowin, Steve      FR Weymouth               1:31.10  
  7 719 Russo, Mike           SR Natick                 1:31.40  
  8 225 Setalsingh, Shane     SR Milton                 1:31.43  
  9 1139 Marchbanks, Eric     SO Weymouth               1:31.78  
 10 1092 Reich, Christopher   SR Brookline              1:32.39  
 11 562 Matera, David         SO Wellesley              1:32.56  
 12 114 O'Connell, John       JR Dedham                 1:32.60  
 13 615 Frackleton, Josh      SR Framingham             1:33.08  
 14 218 Major, Joseph         SO Milton                 1:33.83  
 15 602 Allen, Jason          SR Framingham             1:34.05  
 16 1153 Stuart, Zak          FR Weymouth               1:34.60  
 17 702 Allen, David          SR Natick                 1:34.86  
 18 627 McNair, Adam          JR Framingham             1:35.10  
 19 858 Wagner, Rojay         Sr Newton North           1:35.25  
 20 943 Goula, Jarrod         JR Walpole                1:35.29  
 21 933 Quintanilla, Mike     JR Walpole                1:35.70  
 22 1075 Lewis, James         JR Brookline              1:36.20  
 23 940 Orecchio, Paul        SR Walpole                1:36.33  
 24 1046 Segan, David         SO Brookline              1:36.51  
 25 302 Bottex, Stephan       JR Norwood                1:36.59  
 26 834 MacArthur-Ricciuti,   SR Newton North           1:36.76  
 27 65 Phripp, Derek          JR Braintree              1:37.50  
 28 205 Cockrell, Cullen      JR Milton                 1:39.41  
 29 701 Adams, James          SR Natick                 1:39.61  
 30 732 DelSesto, Tyler       SO Natick                 1:39.63  
 31 222 Payne, Sean           SR Milton                 1:39.81  
 32 84 Hall, Mike             JR Braintree              1:40.77  
 33 423 McCormick, Matt       SO Needham                1:42.09  
 34 211 Donlon, Michael       SR Milton                 1:42.13  
 35 408 Dunn, Matt            SR Needham                1:44.08  
 36 644 Thompson, Jeremy      SO Framingham             1:44.84  
 37 646 Walcott, Nicholas     SO Framingham             1:45.18  
 38 55 Tarashuk, Richard      SO Braintree              1:45.30  
 39 909 McDonough, Cameron    FR Walpole                1:45.70  
 40 736 Kracoff, Brian        SO Natick                 1:47.93  
 41 570 Kaliski, Stephen      JR Wellesley              1:48.88  
 42 52 Warrick, Adrian        JR Braintree              1:48.89  
 43 595 Brady, Christopher    JR Wellesley              1:49.23  
 44 112 Delendeck, Dave       JR Dedham                 1:49.60  
 45 402 Bishop, Jared         SR Needham                1:50.57  
 46 315 Maroun, Patrick       JR Norwood                1:52.66  
 47 1150 Mullin, Billy        FR Weymouth               1:52.81  
 48 321 Postler, Kyle         JR Norwood                1:53.22  
 49 79 Kaplan, Michael        JR Braintree              1:55.38  
 50 320 O'Sullivan, Kevin     SO Norwood                1:57.44  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 109 Weltman, Phil         SR Dedham                   36.77   6 
  2 203 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton                   37.36   6 
  3 206 Connor, Paul          JR Milton                   37.48   6 
  4 830 Lamisiere, Hymaire    Sr Newton North             37.64   1 
  5 1106 Tabak, Nick          SR Weymouth                 37.68   1 
  6 1099 Scott, Irvin         SO Brookline                37.92   3 
  7 928 Lee, Vinnie           JR Walpole                  38.11   5 
  8 737 Brandt, Tommy         JR Natick                   38.15   4 
  9 601 Adley, Sean           SO Framingham               38.25   2 
 10 319 O'Brien, Michael      JR Norwood                  38.49   5 
 11 633 Nyamekye, Charles     SR Framingham               38.54   2 
 12 81 Hinthorne, Matt        JR Braintree                38.78   3 
 13 747 Russo, Nick           SO Natick                   38.90   4 
 14 560 Mele, Mark            JR Wellesley                39.01   4 
 15 93 Cleggett, Richard      SR Braintree                39.13   3 
 16 825 Kiley, Ben            SO Newton North             39.16   1 
 17 1051 Badia-Bellinger, Jo  JR Brookline                39.49   3 
 18 323 Sheehan, Robert       SR Norwood                  39.59   5 
 19 1108 Burke, James         JR Weymouth                 39.60   1 
 20 944 Rockwood, Joe            Walpole                  39.66   5 
 21 817 Gizdov, Nasko         Sr Newton North             39.73   1 
 22 1087 Parent, Joel         JR Brookline                39.89   3 
 23 426 McPartland, Max       JR Needham                  40.21   2 
 24 1129 Dooley, Chris        SO Weymouth                 40.35   1 
 25 568 Keeler, Martin        SR Wellesley                40.39   4 
 26 418 Lee, Eddie            SR Needham                  40.46   2 
 27 232 Donovan, Adrianne        Milton                   41.06   6 
 28 580 Granoff, Jeremy       JR Wellesley                41.06   4 
 29 414 Hazzard, Brian        FR Needham                  41.73   2 
 30 61 Richardson, Brett      JR Braintree                42.19   3 
 31 911 Paslaski, Jackson     FR Walpole                  42.68   5 
 32 614 Feldman, Zachary      SR Framingham               43.98   2 
 33 115 Pezzone, Jeff         JR Dedham                   44.22   6 
 34 709 Henchey, Ryan         SR Natick                   44.32   4 
 35 117 Sullivan, Dan         JR Dedham                   44.77   6 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 592 Brown, Yuri           SR Wellesley              9:56.47  
  2 823 Hamilton, Dan         Jr Newton North          10:04.88  
  3 1064 Grove, Brendan       SO Brookline             10:09.04  
  4 82 Higgins, Kyle          SR Braintree             10:10.10  
  5 528 Krieg, Peter          FR Wellesley             10:30.46  
  6 831 Lichtman, Ezra        Fr Newton North          10:48.29  
  7 1088 Perry, Nick          SR Brookline             10:52.00  
  8 443 Woodward, Charlie     SO Needham               11:01.54  
  9 430 O'Connor, Sean        FR Needham               11:03.49  
 10 1079 Mainguy, Michael     SR Brookline             11:03.74  
 11 76 Kola, Ian              FR Braintree             11:05.56  
 12 929 Lotsbom, Chris        JR Walpole               11:06.86  
 13 590 Cabo, Jackson         JR Wellesley             11:09.77  
 14 605 Berkowitz, Ethan      JR Framingham            11:09.90  
 15 851 Ranti, Dan            Fr Newton North          11:09.98  
 16 937 Flaman, Eric          SR Walpole               11:13.32  
 17 406 Coles, Nathan         JR Needham               11:15.69  
 18 118 Farrell, Jeff         SO Dedham                11:18.92  
 19 322 Rose, Terence         SO Norwood               11:23.66  
 20 1123 Stuart, Ben          JR Weymouth              11:26.70  
 21 711 O'Brien, Mike         SR Natick                11:47.39  
 22 1137 Mahoney, Michael     SO Weymouth              11:47.55  
 23 210 Devin, Max            FR Milton                11:49.20  
 24 224 Saur, Brendan         FR Milton                12:02.75  
 25 704 Bradford, Luke        SR Natick                12:04.10  
 26 229 Taugher, Braedy       SO Milton                13:10.12  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 800 Arsenault, Sam        JR Newton North              8.10   1 
  2 1101 Cristoferi, Mike     SR Weymouth                  8.20   1 
  3 767 McCummings, Theo      SR Natick                    8.35   4 
  4 641 Silva, Josh           SR Framingham                8.40   2 
  5 727 Barrett, James        JR Natick                    8.45   4 
  6 1117 Gurney, Malcolm      JR Weymouth                  8.51   1 
  7 218 Major, Joseph         SO Milton                    8.57   6 
  8 53 Tousignant, Robert     JR Braintree                 8.58   3 
  9 805 Chen, Tony            Jr Newton North              8.67   1 
 10 1087 Parent, Joel         JR Brookline                 8.67   3 
 11 328 Webber, Alexander     SO Norwood                   8.77   5 
 12 326 Thornton, Robert      SR Norwood                   8.84   5 
 13 207 Corley, Andrew        SR Milton                    8.85   6 
 14 596 Blair, Michael        JR Wellesley                 8.88   4 
 15 723 Guttierez, Dan        JR Natick                    9.04   4 
 16 1098 Sandler, Ian         JR Brookline                 9.05   3 
 17 633 Nyamekye, Charles     SR Framingham                9.13   2 
 18 313 Greene, Brenden       SR Norwood                   9.18   5 
 19 819 Goldman, Ethan        Jr Newton North              9.29   1 
 20 837 Mayanja, Faisal       SO Newton North              9.31   1 
 21 433 Quinlan, Mike         JR Needham                   9.41   2 
 22 905 Heanue, Billy         FR Walpole                   9.42   5 
 23 100 Abrahamson, Alec      SR Dedham                    9.57   6 
 24 927 Fitzgibbon, Bobby     JR Walpole                   9.58   5 
 25 935 Cohn, Dean            SR Walpole                   9.62   5 
 26 409 Farlow, Peter         FR Needham                   9.64   2 
 27 60 Richardson, Craig      JR Braintree                 9.65   3 
 28 97 Bizokas, Brett         JR Braintree                 9.78   3 
 29 202 Bailey, Conor         SR Milton                    9.87   6 
 30 68 Otuechere, David       FR Braintree                 9.92   3 
 31 619 Jacobson, David       SR Framingham                9.96   2 
 32 1089 Portenko, Alex       FR Brookline                10.03   3 
 33 931 Mucciarone, Nick      JR Walpole                  10.06   5 
 34 312 Girvan, David         SR Norwood                  10.07   5 
 35 529 Kopin, Daniel         FR Wellesley                10.22   4 
 36 1131 Hawkes, Ricky        SO Weymouth                 10.56   1 
 37 1136 Jones, Kevin         SO Weymouth                 10.71   1 
 38 208 Daniel, Blake         FR Milton                   10.77   6 
 39 752 Weinstein, Eric       JR Natick                   11.67   4 
 40 586 Conklin, Patrick      JR Wellesley                16.80   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 830 Lamisiere, Hymaire    Sr Newton North              6.79   1 
  2 1054 Bennett, Michael     SR Brookline                 6.80   3 
  3 717 Searcy, Mike          SR Natick                    6.84   4 
  4 737 Brandt, Tommy         JR Natick                    6.89   4 
  5 641 Silva, Josh           SR Framingham                6.94   2 
  6 203 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton                    6.95   6 
  7 707 Clover, James         SR Natick                    7.01   4 
  8 1107 Bean, David          JR Weymouth                  7.04   1 
  9 767 McCummings, Theo      SR Natick                    7.04   4 
 10 845 Peterson, Troy        SO Newton North              7.05   1 
 11 947 Salvatore, Troy       FR Walpole                   7.08   5 
 12 221 Opara, Maxwell        JR Milton                    7.08   6 
 13 1074 Lew, Greg            Sr Brookline                 7.09   3 
 14 825 Kiley, Ben            SO Newton North              7.11   1 
 15 206 Connor, Paul          JR Milton                    7.11   6 
 16 1078 Lippincott, Alex     SR Brookline                 7.12   3 
 17 547 Sit, Derek            JR Wellesley                 7.13   4 
 18 548 Setzco, John          SO Wellesley                 7.13   4 
 19 102 McCormick, Jim        SR Dedham                    7.15   6 
 20 1105 Nee, William         SR Weymouth                  7.16   1 
 21 53 Tousignant, Robert     JR Braintree                 7.16   3 
 22 832 Long, Steven          Sr Newton North              7.20   1 
 23 648 Wing, Michael         SR Framingham                7.22   2 
 24 95 Buckley, Mike          SR Braintree                 7.24   3 
 25 612 Daniells, John        SR Framingham                7.26   2 
 26 418 Lee, Eddie            SR Needham                   7.27   2 
 27 1141 Russo, Scott         SO Weymouth                  7.31   1 
 28 577 Hamdy, Ahmed          SR Wellesley                 7.33   4 
 29 1124 Temple, Mike         JR Weymouth                  7.35   1 
 30 421 Maddalo, Ryan         SR Needham                   7.36   2 
 31 629 Mitchell, Jesse       JR Framingham                7.38   2 
 32 313 Greene, Brenden       SR Norwood                   7.41   5 
 33 326 Thornton, Robert      SR Norwood                   7.42   5 
 34 101 Burke, Rich           SR Dedham                    7.48   6 
 35 1051 Badia-Bellinger, Jo  JR Brookline                 7.48   3 
 36 926 Cronin, Brian         JR Walpole                   7.54   5 
 37 228 Stancato, Justin      SO Milton                    7.56   6 
 38 549 Russ, Geoffrey        JR Wellesley                 7.57   4 
 39 411 Girelli, Ian          JR Needham                   7.58   2 
 40 67 Parker, Tom            SR Braintree                 7.64   3 
 41 946 Jean Simon, Isaacar   FR Walpole                   7.69   5 
 42 62 Reid, Tom              SR Braintree                 7.70   3 
 43 410 Freeman, Nathaniel    JR Needham                   7.77   2 
 44 327 Vick Jr, Gerald       SR Norwood                   7.93   5 
 -- 907 Lucien, Matt          FR Walpole                     FS   5 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 1078 Lippincott, Alex     SR Brookline              5-11.00      1.80m 
  2 596 Blair, Michael        JR Wellesley             J5-11.00      1.80m 
  3 442 Wong, Silas           SR Needham               J5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 800 Arsenault, Sam        JR Newton North           5-09.00      1.75m 
  5 927 Fitzgibbon, Bobby     JR Walpole                5-07.00      1.70m 
  6 586 Conklin, Patrick      JR Wellesley             J5-07.00      1.70m 
  7 221 Opara, Maxwell        JR Milton                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  8 809 Dimitrov, Adrian      Sr Newton North          J5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 109 Weltman, Phil         SR Dedham                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 203 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 417 Johnson, Curtis       SR Needham               J5-07.00      1.70m 
 12 825 Kiley, Ben            SO Newton North          J5-07.00      1.70m 
 13 647 West, Jeff            SR Framingham             5-05.00      1.65m 
 13 67 Parker, Tom            SR Braintree              5-05.00      1.65m 
 15 749 Collinson, Andrew     SR Natick                J5-05.00      1.65m 
 15 767 McCummings, Theo      SR Natick                J5-05.00      1.65m 
 15 328 Webber, Alexander     SO Norwood               J5-05.00      1.65m 
 18 1101 Cristoferi, Mike     SR Weymouth              J5-05.00      1.65m 
 19 1083 Miller, Jeremy       JR Brookline             J5-05.00      1.65m 
 19 935 Cohn, Dean            SR Walpole               J5-05.00      1.65m 
 21 603 Bede, Boris           SR Framingham             5-03.00      1.60m 
 22 1075 Lewis, James         JR Brookline             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- 62 Reid, Tom              SR Braintree                   NH            
 -- 722 Everett, Nick         JR Natick                      NH            
 -- 646 Walcott, Nicholas     SO Framingham                  NH            
 -- 100 Abrahamson, Alec      SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- 326 Thornton, Robert      SR Norwood                     NH            
 -- 946 Jean Simon, Isaacar   FR Walpole                     NH            
 -- 53 Tousignant, Robert     JR Braintree                   NH            
 -- 1117 Gurney, Malcolm      JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- 1115 Galligan, Sean       JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- 102 McCormick, Jim        SR Dedham                      NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 832 Long, Steven          Sr Newton North          46-11.25     14.30m 
  2 541 Stone, Samuel         JR Wellesley             44-09.00     13.63m 
  3 542 Stone, Alexander      SR Wellesley             44-08.00     13.61m 
  4 737 Brandt, Tommy         JR Natick                43-03.50     13.19m 
  5 1059 Corrigan, Matt       JR Brookline             42-06.00     12.95m 
  6 768 McCummings, Thad      SR Natick                42-02.50     12.86m 
  7 839 Metallides, Ed        Sr Newton North          42-01.00     12.82m 
  8 234 Sommers, Shad         JR Milton                41-08.00     12.70m 
  8 90 Crockan, Will          SR Braintree             41-08.00     12.70m 
 10 111 Cawley, Steve         JR Dedham                41-04.00     12.59m 
 11 306 Difilippo, Michael    FR Norwood               40-11.50     12.48m 
 12 106 SantaMaria, Bob       SR Dedham                40-10.50     12.45m 
 13 835 MacLean, Alex         SR Newton North          40-04.00     12.29m 
 14 708 DeMaio, Doug          SR Natick                39-05.00     12.01m 
 15 650 Tsai, Rich            SR Framingham            39-02.75     11.95m 
 16 928 Lee, Vinnie           JR Walpole               38-10.75     11.85m 
 17 310 Foley, Christopher    SO Norwood               38-05.00     11.70m 
 18 442 Wong, Silas           SR Needham               38-03.25     11.66m 
 19 1114 Finn, Shawn          JR Weymouth              38-03.00     11.65m 
 20 1084 Morla, Carlos        SR Brookline             38-01.00     11.60m 
 21 1077 LI, John             SO Brookline             37-04.25     11.38m 
 22 751 Blackadar, Dan        JR Natick                37-04.00     11.37m 
 23 67 Parker, Tom            SR Braintree             36-11.50     11.26m 
 24 99 Adams, Chris           SR Braintree             36-08.75     11.19m 
 25 1112 Dennehey, Pat        JR Weymouth              36-08.00     11.17m 
 26 935 Cohn, Dean            SR Walpole               36-05.00     11.09m 
 27 803 Castillo, Humderto    SO Newton North          36-00.25     10.97m 
 28 428 Murowchick, Mike      SR Needham               35-05.25     10.80m 
 29 49 Youssef, Mina          JR Braintree             35-01.25     10.69m 
 30 416 Holmes, Ryan          SR Needham               34-10.00     10.61m 
 31 587 Cohen, Matthew        SR Wellesley             34-09.00     10.59m 
 32 113 Hutchinson, Kevin     JR Dedham                33-10.00     10.31m 
 33 212 Dorlus, Gidley        SR Milton                33-07.50     10.24m 
 34 1121 Steele, Ryan         JR Weymouth              33-04.00     10.16m 
 35 231 Benson, Chris            Milton                33-01.50     10.09m 
 36 1051 Badia-Bellinger, Jo  JR Brookline             33-01.25     10.09m 
 37 645 Thompson, Marc        SR Framingham            33-00.50     10.07m 
 38 608 Cauchon, Dylan        SO Framingham            32-11.00     10.03m 
 39 304 Cosgro, Paul          JR Norwood               32-05.50      9.89m 
 40 110 Arscott, Jeff         JR Dedham                32-04.00      9.85m 
 41 1102 Gill, Matt           SR Weymouth              31-10.25      9.70m 
 42 934 Sareault, J.D.        JR Walpole               31-07.00      9.62m 
 43 545 Souza, Kyle           SR Wellesley             31-05.25      9.58m 
 44 324 Sinclair, Evan        SR Norwood               30-10.50      9.41m 
 45 215 Hall, Brian           SR Milton                30-07.50      9.33m 
 46 419 Levine, Avi           SR Needham               30-07.00      9.32m 
 47 944 Rockwood, Joe            Walpole               30-04.50      9.25m 
 48 635 Pichardo, Meliton     SR Framingham            29-08.00      9.04m 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:36.26   1 
  2 Weymouth                                            3:40.62   1 
  3 Brookline                                           3:41.12   1 
  4 Walpole                                             3:42.26   2 
  5 Milton                                              3:43.91   2 
  6 Framingham                                          3:44.26   1 
  7 Needham                                             3:44.47   1 
  8 Norwood                                             3:44.72   2 
  9 Dedham                                              3:47.19   2 
 10 Braintree                                           3:48.36   1 
 11 Wellesley                                           3:52.52   2 
 12 Natick                                              3:55.36   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 800 Arsenault, Sam        JR Newton North          20-08.25      6.30m 
  2 1101 Cristoferi, Mike     SR Weymouth              20-00.25      6.10m 
  3 737 Brandt, Tommy         JR Natick                19-10.25      6.05m 
  4 1074 Lew, Greg            Sr Brookline             18-09.75      5.73m 
  5 1099 Scott, Irvin         SO Brookline             17-03.50      5.27m 
  6 1117 Gurney, Malcolm      JR Weymouth              17-00.50      5.19m 
  7 947 Salvatore, Troy       FR Walpole               16-10.50      5.14m 
  8 758 Wilson, Antone        SO Natick                16-08.00      5.08m 
  9 743 Wong, Andy            FR Natick                16-06.25      5.03m 
 10 635 Pichardo, Meliton     SR Framingham            16-05.00      5.00m 
 11 524 Philips, Jonathan     FR Wellesley             16-03.50      4.96m 
 12 1105 Nee, William         SR Weymouth              15-08.75      4.79m 
 13 629 Mitchell, Jesse       JR Framingham            15-08.25      4.78m 
 14 907 Lucien, Matt          FR Walpole               15-07.50      4.76m 
 15 402 Bishop, Jared         SR Needham               15-01.50      4.61m 
 16 921 Lawton, John          SO Walpole               15-00.50      4.58m 
 17 575 Harrington, Scott     SO Wellesley             14-02.00      4.31m 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 721 Billings, Ryan        JR Natick                    7.24   6 
  2 739 Moore, Jay            JR Natick                    7.29   6 
  3 758 Wilson, Antone        SO Natick                    7.32   6 
  4 60 Richardson, Craig      JR Braintree                 7.38   5 
  5 1139 Marchbanks, Eric     SO Weymouth                  7.47   3 
  5 635 Pichardo, Meliton     SR Framingham                7.47   2 
  7 1116 Glover, Conor        JR Weymouth                  7.54   3 
  8 826 Kiley, Sam            SO Newton North              7.55   7 
  9 1154 Wallace, Matt        FR Weymouth                  7.55   4 
 10 1119 Moreira, Chris       JR Weymouth                  7.58   3 
 11 61 Richardson, Brett      JR Braintree                 7.60   5 
 12 540 Sullivan, Nicholas    JR Wellesley                 7.61   1 
 13 746 MacDonald, Garett     JR Natick                    7.63   4 
 14 743 Wong, Andy            FR Natick                    7.68   4 
 15 763 Manganaro, Joe        FR Natick                    7.71   6 
 16 1130 Flaherty, Mike       SO Weymouth                  7.74   3 
 17 607 Brooks, Curtis        SO Framingham                7.74   2 
 18 99 Adams, Chris           SR Braintree                 7.75   5 
 19 650 Tsai, Rich            SR Framingham                7.77   8 
 20 97 Bizokas, Brett         JR Braintree                 7.78   1 
 21 744 Callanan, Ryan        FR Natick                    7.79   4 
 22 1089 Portenko, Alex       FR Brookline                 7.87   7 
 23 67 Parker, Tom            SR Braintree                 7.87   5 
 24 68 Otuechere, David       FR Braintree                 7.91   3 
 25 1151 Phillips, Shane      FR Weymouth                  7.92   4 
 26 213 Gallahue, Brendan     SO Milton                    7.97   8 
 27 760 Anthony, Nick         FR Natick                    7.98   4 
 28 827 King, Dylan           Fr Newton North              8.00   7 
 29 573 Jablonski, Timothy    JR Wellesley                 8.02   1 
 30 589 Cadigan, Bretton      JR Wellesley                 8.04   2 
 31 1060 Drayton, Justin      FR Brookline                 8.04   8 
 32 608 Cauchon, Dylan        SO Framingham                8.10   2 
 33 79 Kaplan, Michael        JR Braintree                 8.16   1 
 34 228 Stancato, Justin      SO Milton                    8.22   8 
 35 738 Shaw, Chad            SO Natick                    8.22   5 
 36 63 Regan, Danny           JR Braintree                 8.23   6 
 37 1135 Kineavy, Roger       SO Weymouth                  8.31   4 
 38 561 McDermott, Michael    JR Wellesley                 8.45   2 
 39 59 Roche, Shane           SO Braintree                 8.45   3 
 40 1144 Curtin, Tommy        FR Weymouth                  8.47   4 
 41 501 LI, Sebastian         FR Wellesley                 8.58   8 
 42 89 Dang, Andy             FR Braintree                 8.64   3 
 43 773 Klepper, Sam             Natick                    8.67   5 
 44 759 Adler, Sam            FR Natick                    8.77   5 
 45 765 Reimer, Alex          FR Natick                    8.80   5 
 46 550 Rosenberg, Jeffrey    SO Wellesley                 8.88   1 
 47 94 Burke, Raymond         SO Braintree                 9.05   6 
 48 77 Keogh, Mike            SO Braintree                 9.16   6 
 49 58 Roden, Pat             SO Braintree                 9.18   6 
 50 98 Bailey, Alex           SO Braintree                 9.23   3 
 51 47 Concannon, Brendan     SO Braintree                 9.43   1 
 52 203 Bennett, Craig        SR Milton                    9.53   7 
 53 837 Mayanja, Faisal       SO Newton North              9.53   7 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 647 West, Jeff            SR Framingham               10.08   2 
  2 607 Brooks, Curtis        SO Framingham               10.23   2 
  3 746 MacDonald, Garett     JR Natick                   10.50   2 
  4 706 Chalfin, Sam          SR Natick                   10.70   2 
  5 59 Roche, Shane           SO Braintree                10.87   1 
  6 1145 Doyle, Conor         FR Weymouth                 11.00   1 
  7 1140 Price, Zachary       SO Weymouth                 11.69   1 
  8 77 Keogh, Mike            SO Braintree                12.28   1 
  9 1146 Flukes, Jonno        FR Weymouth                 12.31   2 
 10 98 Bailey, Alex           SO Braintree                13.07   1 
 11 47 Concannon, Brendan     SO Braintree                13.23   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News