Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, January 23, 2008

[East Division Meet Results & Team Scores | League Records ]

West Division Meet Results & Team Scores

  Southern Worcester County League - Organization License y-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:02 PM  1/23/2008  Page 1
                                             SWCL West Division  Meet #4


                                                 Boys Team Scores
                            Leicester H.S.     41.00       40.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
                         Woodstock Academy     44.00       41.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
                   Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.     68.00       18.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                       Tantasqua Reg. H.S.     71.00       15.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                         Woodstock Academy     61.50       22.50 Leicester H.S.
                       Tantasqua Reg. H.S.     45.00       41.00 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.

                                                 Girls Team Scores
                       Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.     51.00       34.00 Leicester H.S.
                       Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.     45.00       41.00 Woodstock Academy
                   Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.     81.00        5.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                       Tantasqua Reg. H.S.     84.00        2.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                         Woodstock Academy     48.00       32.00 Leicester H.S.
                   Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.     51.00       35.00 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.



  Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy     29-00.75
  2 989 Marissa Simpson       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   29-00.25
  3 910 Alexis Babineu        JR Leicester H.S.        28-04.50
  4 523 Tameca Fowling        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   28-01.25
  5 249 Colleen Bazinet       JR Shepherd Hill         27-05.00
  6 266 Katie Joseph          JR Shepherd Hill         25-10.00
  7 915 Jessica Eldridge      SO Leicester H.S.        24-01.50
  8 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   24-01.00
  9 480 Meghan Kelly          JR Woodstock Academy     24-00.25
 10 916 Lindsey Fahey         SO Leicester H.S.        22-05.00
 11 960 Cassey Caplette       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   22-01.25
 12 534 Makayla Moulton        8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   22-00.75
 13 887 Danielle Mawdsley     FR David Prouty          21-05.00
 14 254 Emily Covill          SO Shepherd Hill         21-03.75
 15 924 Becky Lulu            FR Leicester H.S.        21-01.75
 16 997 Joanna Ying           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   20-10.50
 17 888 Mallory Milgate       SR David Prouty          19-07.25
 18 545 Britney Taylor        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   19-04.25
 19 883 Gina LeBeau           SO David Prouty          18-09.75
 20 287 Melissa Stomski       SR Shepherd Hill         18-09.00
 21 889 Jillian Orsi          SO David Prouty          15-07.25
  Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 550 Dierdre Vincent       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    5-00.00
  2 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-10.00
  3 970 Brooke Hutton         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-08.00
  4 910 Alexis Babineu        JR Leicester H.S.        J4-08.00
  5 273 Meg Lennon            SR Shepherd Hill         J4-08.00
  6 517 Akiela Bowers         SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4-06.00
  7 920 Brittany Hodgerney    FR Leicester H.S.        J4-06.00
  8 876 Brittany Ambruson     SR David Prouty          J4-06.00
  9 991 Caroline Switchenko   FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-04.00
  9 979 Hillary Murphy        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-04.00
  9 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy      4-04.00
 12 536 Amy Panczyk           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J4-04.00
 13 256 Victoria DeLacey      SR Shepherd Hill          4-02.00
 13 279 Steph Pecora          SR Shepherd Hill          4-02.00
 15 478 Saige DuPont          JR Woodstock Academy     J4-02.00
 16 915 Jessica Eldridge      SO Leicester H.S.        J4-02.00
 17 877 Krysta Ambruson       FR David Prouty           4-00.00
 -- 270 Vanessa Kent          JR Shepherd Hill               NH
 -- 912 Alli Bostock          FR Leicester H.S.              NH
  Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 264 Cassie Harmon         SR Shepherd Hill         12:20.80
  2 969 Hope Hopkins          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:24.10
  ....Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
  3 290 Leah Tully            SO Shepherd Hill         13:52.60
  4 107 Engle Torres          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   13:54.50
  5 253 Alyssa Chamberlain    SO Shepherd Hill         13:54.90
  6 977 Katy Monopoli         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:51.60
  7 286 Erin Stiles           SO Shepherd Hill         14:55.60
  8 529 Laura James           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   15:30.90
  9 476 Kelsey Cunningham     SO Woodstock Academy     16:03.10
 10 522 Ariel Dupont          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   17:41.30
  Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy         9.10   1
  2 248 Jillian Bartolini     JR Shepherd Hill             9.70   3
  3 996 Sarah Violette        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J9.70   3
  4 967 Emily Fournier        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.80   3
  5 961 Julie Coleman         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.00   4
  6 964 Emily Dunbar          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.40   4
  7 282 Stevie Racicot        SO Shepherd Hill            10.50   4
  7 292 Cassandra Zieminski   SO Shepherd Hill            10.50   3
  9 476 Kelsey Cunningham     SO Woodstock Academy        10.60   1
 10 537 Diane Peterson        FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.30   1
 10 880 Kelly Sieles          JR David Prouty             11.30   3
 12 489 Hope Wayman           JR Woodstock Academy        11.40   2
 13 921 Stacey Hovagimian     JR Leicester H.S.           11.60   1
 13 888 Mallory Milgate       SR David Prouty             11.60   3
 15 539 Kellie Powers          8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.90   1
 16 914 Stephanie Cogswell    SR Leicester H.S.           12.90   1
 -- 270 Vanessa Kent          JR Shepherd Hill           X11.20   4
  Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.70   3
  2 276 Elisabeth Monty       SO Shepherd Hill            J7.70   3
  3 60 Anna Gallerani         SO Shepherd Hill             7.90   3
  3 475 Caitlin Coyle         JR Woodstock Academy         7.90   1
  5 533 Sarah Morais          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      J7.90   1
  5 961 Julie Coleman         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J7.90   3
  7 996 Sarah Violette        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.10   4
  7 517 Akiela Bowers         SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.10   1
  9 883 Gina LeBeau           SO David Prouty              8.20   3
  9 536 Amy Panczyk           FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       8.20   2
 11 920 Brittany Hodgerney    FR Leicester H.S.            8.30   1
 12 256 Victoria DeLacey      SR Shepherd Hill             8.40   4
 13 478 Saige DuPont          JR Woodstock Academy         8.50   1
 14 880 Kelly Sieles          JR David Prouty              8.80   4
 15 488 Courtny Trahan        SO Woodstock Academy         9.20   2
 16 924 Becky Lulu            FR Leicester H.S.            9.70   1
 17 255 Kayla Darling         SO Shepherd Hill            10.10   4
 18 889 Jillian Orsi          SO David Prouty             10.70   4
  Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 268 Maura Kasierski       JR Shepherd Hill          5:54.80
  2 985 Sarah Prizio          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:55.10
  3 258 Devin Donnelly        FR Shepherd Hill          5:58.30
  4 289 April Thibaudeau      SO Shepherd Hill          6:04.50
  5 957 Katelyn Andersrtom    SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:14.60
  6 977 Katy Monopoli         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:52.20
  7 265 Olivia Hebenstreit    SR Shepherd Hill          6:52.80
  8 277 Lauren O'Connor       SO Shepherd Hill          6:55.10
  9 485 Emily Sachs           SO Woodstock Academy      6:57.30
 10 251 Meaghan Cayer         SR Shepherd Hill          6:57.80
 11 959 Rebecca Campbell      FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:59.60
 12 529 Laura James           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:05.30
 13 483 Ruth Larson           SO Woodstock Academy      7:05.60
 14 918 Alyssa Hammond        SO Leicester H.S.         7:08.30
 15 486 Margo Smutnick        SO Woodstock Academy      7:10.30
 16 542 Celeste Sgariglia      7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:26.30
 17 955 Alexandria Larose     JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    7:39.30
 18 547 Rebecca Thrush        SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    7:51.30
 -- 927 Shandi Trucheon       SO Leicester H.S.             DNF
  Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 965 Shelby Farland        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      44.00   4
  2 267 Deanna Julian         SR Shepherd Hill            44.60   4
  3 487 Emily Swenson         SO Woodstock Academy        47.60   1
  4 284 Kristen Reich         SO Shepherd Hill            48.10   5
  5 983 Ashley Parys          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      48.90   5
  6 278 Colby Ornell          FR Shepherd Hill            49.30   6
  6 475 Caitlin Coyle         JR Woodstock Academy        49.30   2
  8 885 Cayla Leinonen        FR David Prouty             50.20   4
  8 550 Dierdre Vincent       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      50.20   1
 10 259 Shannon Dougherty     SO Shepherd Hill            50.80   5
 11 912 Alli Bostock          FR Leicester H.S.           51.40   1
 12 890 Kim Saunders          SO David Prouty             51.80   5
 13 979 Hillary Murphy        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.10   6
 14 931 Heather Witkowski     SO Leicester H.S.           52.50   2
 15 960 Cassey Caplette       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.80   7
 16 274 Kim Mahan             SO Shepherd Hill            53.40   7
 17 971 Jen Hyde              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.80   7
 18 992 Arianna Talvy         JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      54.20   6
 19 543 Amanda Stevens         7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      54.40   1
 20 272 Alyssa Lefebure       SO Shepherd Hill            54.70   7
 21 921 Stacey Hovagimian     JR Leicester H.S.           55.10   3
 22 538 Danielle Phelps       JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      55.90   3
 23 520 Litsa Catusi          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      56.20   2
 24 883 Gina LeBeau           SO David Prouty           1:11.30   6
  Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 269 Sam Kasierski         FR Shepherd Hill          1:50.00
  2 271 Lindsay Kleya         FR Shepherd Hill          1:51.70
  3 966 Amy Foley             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:53.70
  4 268 Maura Kasierski       JR Shepherd Hill          1:55.40
  5 252 Jessica Ceppi         SR Shepherd Hill          1:57.00
  6 925 Brianna Millett       SO Leicester H.S.         1:58.90
  7 290 Leah Tully            SO Shepherd Hill          1:59.90
  8 986 Rebbecca Ritchie      SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:05.90
  9 549 Maggie Trzuskot       SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:06.10
 10 962 Cordelia Collins      FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:08.80
 11 273 Meg Lennon            SR Shepherd Hill          2:12.50
 12 993 Carrissa Tiltan       JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:13.30
 13 539 Kellie Powers          8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    2:14.90
 14 956 Sara Arnone           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:22.20
 15 877 Krysta Ambruson       FR David Prouty           2:24.10
 16 483 Ruth Larson           SO Woodstock Academy      2:25.00
 17 982 Samantha Packman      SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:30.20
 18 888 Mallory Milgate       SR David Prouty           2:30.70
 -- 918 Alyssa Hammond        SO Leicester H.S.             DNF
  Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 264 Cassie Harmon         SR Shepherd Hill          3:22.10
  2 258 Devin Donnelly        FR Shepherd Hill          3:30.40
  3 969 Hope Hopkins          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:30.50
  4 289 April Thibaudeau      SO Shepherd Hill          3:32.50
  5 985 Sarah Prizio          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:34.10
  6 283 Kelsey Rayla          SO Shepherd Hill          3:37.80
  7 957 Katelyn Andersrtom    SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:43.60
  8 260 Jamie Dunn            JR Shepherd Hill          3:58.00
  9 972 Allie Jones           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:59.30
 10 107 Engle Torres          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:00.40
 11 917 Lauren Fraser         JR Leicester H.S.         4:01.10
 12 285 Nicole Shaw           SO Shepherd Hill          4:03.30
 13 542 Celeste Sgariglia      7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:24.20
 14 486 Margo Smutnick        SO Woodstock Academy      4:25.50
 15 522 Ariel Dupont          JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    4:29.00
 16 955 Alexandria Larose     JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:36.80
  Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:02.40   2
  2 Leicester H.S.                                      2:10.40   1
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:10.50   2
  4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 2:12.80   1
  5 Woodstock Academy                                   2:14.30   1
  6 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                              2:25.70   2
  Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 576 Jeff Narus           MSR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   28-02.50
  2 295 Riley Beringer       MSO Shepherd Hill         28-00.50
  3 596 Ryan Dupell          MFR Shepherd Hill         24-06.25
  4 921 Stacey Hovagimian    WJR Leicester H.S.        22-02.00
  5 987 Holly Rys            WSO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   22-00.50
  6 981 Meaghan O'Neil       WSR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   21-01.75
  7 930 Emma Walsh           WSO Leicester H.S.        20-08.50
  8 937 Mike Doyle           MFR Leicester H.S.        19-09.00
  9 991 Caroline Switchenko  WFR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   18-05.25
 10 994 Cathy Tracy          WFR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   17-05.25
  Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 96 Dan Kerber             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   38-03.25
  2 555 Andrew Babineau       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   36-11.25
  3 74 John Booth             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   36-04.25
  4 556 Joe Bouvier           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   36-01.25
  5 936 Luke DeZago           JR Leicester H.S.        35-07.50
  6 336 Greg Sims             JR Shepherd Hill         35-02.00
  7 565 Matt Grooms           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   34-05.75
  8 900 John Rudik            SR David Prouty          33-09.50
  9 80 A. J. Caswell          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   33-03.25
 10 298 Matt Chatham          SR Shepherd Hill         32-11.00
 11 500 Matt Desrosiers       SR Woodstock Academy     32-09.00
 12 949 Jason Sliwoski        SO Leicester H.S.        32-07.75
 13 559 Bryan Cherry          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   32-06.25
 14 947 Zach Raymond          JR Leicester H.S.        31-10.50
 15 491 Joe Barlow            JR Woodstock Academy     31-02.00
 16 101 Justin Navarro        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   29-06.50
 17 903 Kyle Stearns          SR David Prouty          27-07.25
 18 293 Todd Andersen         JR Shepherd Hill         27-00.75
 19 896 Josh McDuffie         SO David Prouty          27-00.25
 20 496 Tim Curry             FR Woodstock Academy     26-11.75
 21 493 Michael Berkowicz     SR Woodstock Academy     25-08.75
 22 310 Jake Gilmore          JR Shepherd Hill         24-10.75
  Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill          6-00.00
  2 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.         5-10.00
  3 110 Eric Shine            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-08.00
  4 108 Josh Via              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-08.00
  5 100 Larry Moreno          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-08.00
  6 92 Zach Hellyar           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-06.00
  7 341 Joe Tilly             SO Shepherd Hill         J5-06.00
  8 577 Connor O'Neill        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-06.00
  9 908 Adam Williamson       SR David Prouty          J5-06.00
 10 340 Ben Stochaj           SR Shepherd Hill          5-04.00
 11 555 Andrew Babineau       SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   J5-04.00
  ....Event 22  Boys High Jump
 12 509 Alex Mercier          SO Woodstock Academy     J5-04.00
 13 346 Dave Wilson           SO Shepherd Hill          5-02.00
 -- 511 Evan Rollins          SO Woodstock Academy           NH
 -- 948 Brandon Slack         JR Leicester H.S.              NH
  Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 316 Brian Lanciault       SR Shepherd Hill         10:53.70
  2 326 Matt Penniman         SR Shepherd Hill         10:54.10
  3 73 Ethan Anderstrom       JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   10:56.80
  4 513 Carl Underwood        FR Woodstock Academy     11:26.30
  5 582 Tim Schiavone         SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.   11:26.70
  6 102 Ethan Plue            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:39.90
  7 515 Jeremy Wildgoose      FR Woodstock Academy     11:50.40
  8 312 Ben Grotton           SO Shepherd Hill         11:57.50
  9 93 Sean Heningham         SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:11.90
 10 903 Kyle Stearns          SR David Prouty          12:18.90
 11 307 Pat Fitzgerald        SO Shepherd Hill         12:33.30
 12 324 Ed Nash               SO Shepherd Hill         13:28.40
  Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill             7.80   2
  2 92 Zach Hellyar           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.90   2
  3 509 Alex Mercier          SO Woodstock Academy         8.20   1
  4 950 Joe Sliwoski          SR Leicester H.S.            8.30   1
  5 908 Adam Williamson       SR David Prouty              8.50   2
  6 334 Matthew Schmidt       JR Shepherd Hill             9.10   2
  7 905 Zachary Suter         SR David Prouty              9.20   2
  8 314 Matt Howard           SR Shepherd Hill             9.70   3
  9 934 Trevor Chorazek       FR Leicester H.S.           10.50   1
 10 74 John Booth             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.90   2
 11 566 Jon Grover            SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      11.40   1
 -- 301 Pat Corey             SR Shepherd Hill               DQ   3 fail to attempt to c
 -- 346 Dave Wilson           SO Shepherd Hill            X9.80   3
  Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 570 Jon Lavallee          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       6.90   1
  2 337 Scott Smith           SR Shepherd Hill             7.00   3
  3 98 Corey Lavalle          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J7.00   3
  4 109 Ryan Waters           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.10   4
  4 908 Adam Williamson       SR David Prouty              7.10   3
  6 501 Matt DiFazio          JR Woodstock Academy         7.20   1
  7 331 Eric Ray              SR Shepherd Hill             7.30   4
  7 491 Joe Barlow            JR Woodstock Academy         7.30   1
  9 511 Evan Rollins          SO Woodstock Academy         7.40   2
  9 296 Josh Caron            SO Shepherd Hill             7.40   4
  9 947 Zach Raymond          JR Leicester H.S.            7.40   1
  ....Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
 12 514 Lucas Warren          JR Woodstock Academy        J7.40   2
 13 309 Joe Germain           JR Shepherd Hill             7.50   3
 14 556 Joe Bouvier           SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.       7.60   2
 14 108 Josh Via              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.60   3
 16 899 Christian Ricard      SO David Prouty              7.70   3
 16 934 Trevor Chorazek       FR Leicester H.S.            7.70   1
 16 900 John Rudik            SR David Prouty              7.70   4
 19 902 Brett Stearns         SO David Prouty              7.80   4
 20 943 Keith Lavigne         FR Leicester H.S.            8.30   2
 12 952 Andrew Walter         JR Leicester H.S.            JDNS   2
  Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 909 Dan Wood              SR David Prouty           4:50.50
  2 88 Kyle Dunn              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:50.80
  3 299 Cory Cloutier         SR Shepherd Hill          4:51.40
  4 308 Jon Gay               SR Shepherd Hill          5:15.50
  5 297 Andrew Cayer          FR Shepherd Hill          5:15.80
  6 78 Adam Caplette          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:34.10
  7 342 Kyle Todd             JR Shepherd Hill          5:34.30
  8 105 Taylor Stedman        SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:34.40
  9 82 Anthony Chasse         FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:37.50
 10 903 Kyle Stearns          SR David Prouty           5:48.90
 11 893 Patrick Donahue       SO David Prouty           5:51.80
 12 500 Matt Desrosiers       SR Woodstock Academy      5:56.20
 13 510 Eugene Motovilov      JR Woodstock Academy      5:56.50
 14 90 Dillon Gaudet          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:56.90
 15 494 Sam Boundy            SO Woodstock Academy      6:05.00
 16 945 Matt McGrail          FR Leicester H.S.         6:28.60
 17 946 Tim McGrail           FR Leicester H.S.         6:29.20
 18 94 Mickey Julian          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:29.90
 -- 562 Kevin Esposito        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.         DQ  interferrence
  Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 100 Larry Moreno          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      38.10   4
  2 512 Trevor Ruff           SR Woodstock Academy        40.00   1
  3 939 Mitch Gallant         JR Leicester H.S.           40.50   2
  4 327 Tim Piehl             SO Shepherd Hill            40.60   4
  5 499 Colin Whislon         JR Woodstock Academy        41.40   2
  6 899 Christian Ricard      SO David Prouty             42.00   4
  7 75 Patrick Bressette      SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      42.10   5
  8 336 Greg Sims             JR Shepherd Hill            42.40   5
  9 949 Jason Sliwoski        SO Leicester H.S.           42.60   1
 10 580 Paul Rogowski         SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      42.90   2
 11 309 Joe Germain           JR Shepherd Hill            43.40   6
 12 514 Lucas Warren          JR Woodstock Academy        43.70   3
 13 496 Tim Curry             FR Woodstock Academy        44.50   3
 14 323 Mike Meersman         FR Shepherd Hill            44.90   7
 15 905 Zachary Suter         SR David Prouty             45.50   5
 15 942 Nate Kilmonis         FR Leicester H.S.           45.50   3
  ....Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
 17 504 Robbie Goodno         JR Woodstock Academy        46.70   3
 18 306 Sean Dunn             FR Shepherd Hill            46.80   4
 19 338 Craig Snow            FR Shepherd Hill            46.90   6
 20 76 Colin Campbell         SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      47.10   6
 21 902 Brett Stearns         SO David Prouty             47.30   6
 22 581 Luis Romero            8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.      47.50   7
 23 90 Dillon Gaudet          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      47.90   5
 24 904 Tyler Stearns         FR David Prouty             55.90   7
  Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 577 Connor O'Neill        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:31.10
  2 341 Joe Tilly             SO Shepherd Hill          1:35.10
  3 86 Chris Defalco          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:35.40
  4 104 Ryan Stanley          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:36.20
  5 298 Matt Chatham          SR Shepherd Hill          1:36.60
  6 512 Trevor Ruff           SR Woodstock Academy      1:37.50
  7 320 Steven Levangie       JR Shepherd Hill          1:40.00
  8 948 Brandon Slack         JR Leicester H.S.         1:41.30
  9 302 Ryan Cotrupi          FR Shepherd Hill          1:41.70
 10 572 Kevin Mastro          SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    1:44.00
 11 513 Carl Underwood        FR Woodstock Academy      1:45.60
 12 77 John Canavan           SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:48.10
 13 896 Josh McDuffie         SO David Prouty           1:51.30
 14 89 Sam Fowler             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:53.30
 15 510 Eugene Motovilov      JR Woodstock Academy      1:54.10
 16 330 Zachary Puzo          SO Shepherd Hill          1:55.90
 17 515 Jeremy Wildgoose      FR Woodstock Academy      1:57.00
 18 494 Sam Boundy            SO Woodstock Academy      1:59.50
 19 943 Keith Lavigne         FR Leicester H.S.         1:59.60
 20 895 John Huard            SO David Prouty           2:08.80
  Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 88 Kyle Dunn              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:51.50
  2 316 Brian Lanciault       SR Shepherd Hill          2:55.20
  3 326 Matt Penniman         SR Shepherd Hill          2:59.10
  4 73 Ethan Anderstrom       JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:00.20
  5 299 Cory Cloutier         SR Shepherd Hill          3:02.00
  6 495 Graham Cooper         JR Woodstock Academy      3:05.70
  7 322 Bryan Martin          SO Shepherd Hill          3:09.00
  8 507 Jason LaRose          SR Woodstock Academy      3:11.60
  9 319 Mike LeBlanc          SO Shepherd Hill          3:15.70
 10 562 Kevin Esposito        SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    3:22.20
 11 93 Sean Heningham         SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:25.30
 12 82 Anthony Chasse         FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:26.00
 13 78 Adam Caplette          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:29.60
 14 893 Patrick Donahue       SO David Prouty           3:45.10
 15 94 Mickey Julian          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:47.20
 16 945 Matt McGrail          FR Leicester H.S.         3:54.40
 17 946 Tim McGrail           FR Leicester H.S.         3:56.80
  ....Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
 18 897 Harry McFee           SR David Prouty           4:03.90
  Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:41.10   2
  2 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                 1:47.70   1
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:49.20   2
  4 Woodstock Academy                                   1:50.30   1
  5 Leicester H.S.                                      1:50.80   1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News