Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League Meet # 8

Norton, MA, January 23, 2008

[Team Scores ]

Results

COurtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/23/2008 08:30 PM
                     OCL Make-up Meet - Indoor - 1/23/2008                     
                                   2007-2008                                   
                                Wheaton College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Pelletier, Teresa         Attleboro              5:33.10  
  2 7 Clifford, Danielle         Attleboro              5:33.30  
  3 954 Fahey, Caitlin        12 Coyle-Cassidy          5:52.30  
  4 953 Algi, Abigail         10 Coyle-Cassidy          5:52.80  
  5 313 Patten, Hadley        SO New Bedford            5:57.10  
  6 88 Buckley, Colleen       JR B-R                    5:59.40  
  7 137 Rosenberg, Aliya      FR B-R                    6:08.80  
  8 82 Ayers, Katie           FR B-R                    6:10.50  
  9 230 Maciel, Roxanne       JR Durfee                 6:13.80  
 10 34 Mahoney, Kristen          Attleboro              6:20.40  
 11 96 Cote, Sarah            SO B-R                    6:23.30  
 12 3 Araujo, Andrea             Attleboro              6:26.00  
 13 370 Tanes, Gabby          JR Taunton                6:28.20  
 14 124 Monahan, Lauren       FR B-R                    6:34.50  
 15 1002 Unknown C, Unknown      Wes Bridgewater        6:39.20  
 16 290 McDowell, Anna        SR New Bedford            6:44.00  
 17 240 Paiva, Stacy          JR Durfee                 6:45.70  
 18 85 Benvie, Julianne       JR B-R                    6:51.90  
 19 365 Rioux, Danielle       JR Taunton                6:59.90  
 20 74 Stecei, Larissa           Barnstable             7:05.10  
 21 53 Winnett, Liz              Attleboro              7:10.70  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 861 Santos, Ethan         JR New Bedford            4:28.10  
  2 770 Kurgatt, Charles      12 Durfee                 4:43.90  
  3 937 Biela, Justin         SR B-R                    4:47.50  
  4 854 Perry, Matt           JR New Bedford            4:48.50  
  5 823 Duarte, Paulo         SO New Bedford            4:52.50  
  6 903 Mulhern, Aram            Taunton                4:54.40  
  7 803 Andre, Filipe         SO New Bedford            5:03.50  
  8 906 Nieuwenhuis, Tommy       Taunton                5:04.10  
  9 515 DiCiaccio, Brian         Attleboro              5:09.80  
 10 535 Magliozzi, Nick          Attleboro              5:10.00  
 11 1000 Unknown, Unknown        Wes Bridgewater        5:26.60  
 12 979 Petrowski, Alden      11 Coyle-Cassidy          5:27.60  
 13 980 Zurwaski, Kyle        10 Coyle-Cassidy          5:27.80  
 14 523 Giara, Jeffrey           Attleboro              5:28.50  
 15 571 Canon, John              Barnstable             5:33.30  
 16 593 Rapp, Anthony            Barnstable             5:36.70  
 17 1004 Unknwon, Unknown        Unattached             5:37.90  
 18 746 Cabral, Antonio       09 Durfee                 5:42.10  
 19 1001 Unknown BZ, Unknown     Wes Bridgewater        5:45.80  
 20 981 Gomes, Alex           09 Coyle-Cassidy          5:51.40  
 21 525 Heller, Evan             Attleboro              6:01.50  
 22 742 Akouri, Rami          09 Durfee                 6:16.10  
 23 561 Sousa, Anthony           Attleboro              6:18.30  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 955 Trojano, Priscilla    12 Coyle-Cassidy             8.84   3 
  2 13 Edge, Dara                Attleboro                 8.92   1 
  3 292 Medeiros, Kelsey      SR New Bedford               9.21   1 
  4 25 Jennings, Sarah           Attleboro                 9.84   1 
  5 57 Burbank, Meredith         Barnstable                9.86   1 
  6 956 Benjamin, Lauren      12 Coyle-Cassidy             9.88   3 
  7 78 Weik, Ashley              Barnstable               10.19   1 
  8 127 Murray, Andrea        SO B-R                      10.27   4 
  9 104 Dias, Leslie          SR B-R                      10.55   4 
 10 957 Talbot, Christine     11 Coyle-Cassidy            10.58   4 
 10 47 Rogers, Jenna             Attleboro                10.58   2 
 12 289 Manley, Maura         FR New Bedford              10.63   1 
 13 327 Sullivan, Haley       FR New Bedford              10.84   2 
 14 103 Desrochers, Kellie    JR B-R                      10.88   4 
 15 1002 Unknown C, Unknown      Wes Bridgewater          10.92   5 
 16 111 Hudson, Kelli         JR B-R                      11.07   5 
 17 293 Medriros, Alexandra   JR New Bedford              11.13   2 
 18 239 Oliveira, Jessica     SR Durfee                   11.15   3 
 19 222 Doiron, Jessica       SR Durfee                   11.23   3 
 20 330 Washington, Dalise    JR New Bedford              11.53   5 
 21 109 Garcia, Emily         FR B-R                      11.54   5 
 22 350 Haliday, Amelia       SR Taunton                  11.89   3 
 23 89 Carroll, Joanna        FR B-R                      12.99   5 
 24 122 McCluskey, Sarah      FR B-R                      14.87   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 945 Walker, Terrel           Taunton                   8.50   3 
  2 779 Pontes, Cameron       11 Durfee                    8.52   3 
  3 947 Estrella, Tim            Taunton                   8.83   3 
  4 806 Araujo, Aaron         SR New Bedford               8.94   1 
  5 982 Rowe, Peter           12 Coyle-Cassidy             9.05   3 
  6 506 Belin, MAC               Attleboro                 9.13   2 
  7 528 Iadonisi, Andrew         Attleboro                 9.20   1 
  8 581 Kennedy, David           Barnstable                9.60   1 
  9 510 Brouwer, Gerrit          Attleboro                 9.66   1 
 10 835 Hill, Ron             SO New Bedford               9.70   1 
 11 1004 Unknwon, Unknown        Unattached                9.82   4 
 12 609 Cabral, Bob           JR B-R                       9.98   4 
 13 849 Okolski, Dan          SO New Bedford              10.10   2 
 14 882 Cugno, Vinny             Taunton                  10.14   4 
 15 615 Cohoon, Bryan         SO B-R                      10.31   4 
 16 1001 Unknown BZ, Unknown     Wes Bridgewater          10.77   5 
 17 912 Pollard, Mike            Taunton                  10.96   5 
 18 897 Machado, Arvin           Taunton                  11.12   5 
 19 653 Sanford, Joe          JR B-R                      11.13   5 
 19 521 Fontes, Sean             Attleboro                11.13   2 
 21 857 Pires, Alex           FR New Bedford              11.74   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 295 Metivier, Chelsea     SR New Bedford               7.57   1 
  2 958 Keyes, Joan           11 Coyle-Cassidy             7.82   3 
  3 107 Frazier, Melanie      JR B-R                       7.84   4 
  4 87 Bodensieck, Elisabeth  FR B-R                       7.88   4 
  5 73 Small, Kim                Barnstable                7.94   1 
  6 14 Edge, Desiree             Attleboro                 7.95   1 
  7 361 Pina, Melissa         JR Taunton                   8.00   3 
  8 27 Johnston, Janelle         Attleboro                 8.01   1 
  9 248 Xavier, Brie Ann      SR Durfee                    8.03   3 
 10 959 Littlefield, Hanna    11 Coyle-Cassidy             8.06   3 
 11 373 Araujo, Rayanne          Barnstable                8.07   2 
 12 341 Dasilva, Jillian      JR Taunton                   8.10   3 
 13 64 Jeffers, Jocele           Barnstable                8.11   1 
 14 269 Finsh, Rashidah       JR New Bedford               8.15   1 
 15 26 Johnson, Danielle         Attleboro                 8.22   2 
 16 961 Smith, Alyssa         10 Coyle-Cassidy             8.24   6 
 17 960 Walsh, Caitlin        12 Coyle-Cassidy             8.30   4 
 17 231 Marcelino, Savannah   SR Durfee                    8.30   3 
 19 342 Delisle, Kaitlyn      JR Taunton                   8.32   4 
 19 266 DosSantos, Kella      JR New Bedford               8.32   2 
 21 50 Shumila, Jayni            Attleboro                 8.44   5 
 22 1005 Unknown, Unknown        Wes Bridgewater           8.46   8 
 23 278 Johnson, Jessica      JR New Bedford               8.47   2 
 24 326 St. Onge, Nicole      JR New Bedford               8.50   8 
 25 59 Chung, Keona              Barnstable                8.51   2 
 26 15 Eno, Caitlin              Attleboro                 8.52   5 
 27 22 Jeffery, Jessica          Attleboro                 8.57   2 
 28 98 Cushing, Ann           FR B-R                       8.60   7 
 29 147 Yung, Jill            FR B-R                       8.62   4 
 30 282 Lambalot, Aubrey      JR New Bedford               8.76   5 
 31 964 Perkins, Emily        10 Coyle-Cassidy             8.80   6 
 32 251 Brault, Aubrie        FR New Bedford               8.87   5 
 33 36 McAndrews, Kerstin        Attleboro                 8.90   5 
 33 91 Cilberto, Emily        SO B-R                       8.90  11 
 35 236 Motta, Allie             Durfee                    8.96   4 
 35 32 Laurent, Staphanie        Attleboro                 8.96  11 
 35 297 Mirourshi, Margaret   FR New Bedford               8.96   9 
 38 118 Lyons, Summer         SO B-R                       8.98   7 
 38 144 Wholley, Samantha     SO B-R                       8.98  11 
 40 237 Motta, Ashley            Durfee                    9.01   7 
 40 963 Vaz, Cara             10 Coyle-Cassidy             9.01   6 
 42 93 Coakley, Olivia        FR B-R                       9.03  12 
 43 1003 Unknown, Unknown        Unattached                9.15   8 
 43 283 Ledbetter, Danyelle   SO New Bedford               9.15  10 
 43 70 Perkins, Taylor           Barnstable                9.15   6 
 46 285 Lima, Giselle         SO New Bedford               9.17   5 
 47 80 Alfonso, Nicole        FR B-R                       9.19  12 
 48 263 DeOliveira, Bryanna   FR New Bedford               9.20  12 
 48 201 Siegal, Lily          SO Dartmouth                 9.20   8 
 50 214 Amaral, Shannon       SO Durfee                    9.23   7 
 51 105 Fahey, Jordyn         SO B-R                       9.24  11 
 52 79 Yuskatis, Abby            Barnstable                9.27  12 
 53 1002 Unknown C, Unknown      Wes Bridgewater           9.28   8 
 54 106 Ferrigno, Jessica     FR B-R                       9.30  12 
 55 71 Prallet, Charlotte        Barnstable                9.36   6 
 55 268 Driscoll, Meaghan     FR New Bedford               9.36   9 
 57 75 Sylvia, Kimberly          Barnstable                9.38   6 
 58 16 Erwin, Samantha           Attleboro                 9.42  10 
 59 331 Amaral, Kasi          FR Taunton                   9.56   9 
 60 63 Frazier, Sarah            Barnstable                9.63  10 
 61 128 Pagoulatos, Stefani   SR B-R                       9.77  10 
 62 318 Rivas-Silva, Morgan   FR New Bedford               9.86   8 
 63 351 Haliday, Angela       SR Taunton                   9.92   9 
 64 277 Herbert, Kristi       FR New Bedford               9.95   9 
 65 962 Accone, Natalie       12 Coyle-Cassidy            10.02   9 
 66 99 Cushing, Meghan        SO B-R                      10.12   7 
 67 226 Hilario, Shana           Durfee                   10.14   7 
 68 9 Cronin, Kathleen           Attleboro                10.18  10 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 909 O'Sullivan, Zachary      Taunton                   6.88   3 
  2 576 Gomes, John              Barnstable                6.94   1 
  3 55 Barnarby, Demar           Barnstable                7.04   1 
  4 517 Dragun, Kyle             Attleboro                 7.11   1 
  5 645 Omar, Patrick         JR B-R                       7.12   4 
  6 749 Caron, Zachery        10 Durfee                    7.15   3 
  7 898 McAujliffe, Chris        Taunton                   7.16   3 
  8 562 Sullivan, Harrison       Attleboro                 7.19   1 
  9 983 Barbour, Jon          12 Coyle-Cassidy             7.21   3 
 10 663 Williams, Jake        SO B-R                       7.22   4 
 11 868 White, Jaridi         JR New Bedford               7.23   1 
 12 650 Reagan, Sean          JR B-R                       7.29   7 
 12 745 Burrell, Zachary      12 Durfee                    7.29   3 
 14 899 McCone, Matt             Taunton                   7.30   6 
 15 633 Larcom, Jon           SR B-R                       7.38   7 
 16 900 Middleton, Michael       Taunton                   7.39   6 
 17 908 O'Brien, Shane           Taunton                   7.42   4 
 17 824 Farland, Mike         SR New Bedford               7.42   2 
 17 604 Zall, Matt               Barnstable                7.42   2 
 20 778 Penh, Soroth          11 Durfee                    7.43   4 
 21 936 Ramponi, Derek        JR B-R                       7.48   7 
 22 561 Sousa, Anthony           Attleboro                 7.49   2 
 22 922 Waters, Mike             Taunton                   7.49   6 
 24 567 Vo, Tri                  Attleboro                 7.50   5 
 25 565 Tovar, Nate              Attleboro                 7.57   5 
 25 511 Cao, Tom                 Attleboro                 7.57   2 
 27 865 Tavares, Trevor       FR New Bedford               7.60   9 
 28 574 Fogerty, Will            Barnstable                7.64   6 
 29 598 Snow, Charlie            Barnstable                7.66   2 
 30 505 Beaudet, Joshua          Attleboro                 7.67   7 
 31 931 Lewis, Martin         SO B-R                       7.69   5 
 32 621 Downie, Steve         SR B-R                       7.71   8 
 33 548 Papargiris, Kevin        Attleboro                 7.76   7 
 34 827 Florent, Andrew       SR New Bedford               7.77   2 
 35 984 Hamelin, Tim          09 Coyle-Cassidy             7.80   3 
 36 590 Needham, Jim             Barnstable                7.85   6 
 37 780 Pum, Alex             12 Durfee                    7.94   8 
 38 818 Costa, Andre          SR New Bedford               7.95   5 
 39 502 Arsenault, Joshua        Attleboro                 7.99   5 
 40 661 Watson, Tim           FR B-R                       8.03   9 
 41 512 Caouette, Don            Attleboro                 8.08   7 
 42 560 Smith, Matt              Attleboro                 8.14   9 
 43 852 Peixoto, Anthony      FR New Bedford               8.19   5 
 44 744 Andrade, Dior         10 Durfee                    8.20   8 
 45 570 Bancroft, Robert         Barnstable                8.45   6 
 45 855 Perry, Quinn           X New Bedford               8.45   8 
 47 552 Perdomo, Kevin           Attleboro                 8.50   8 
 48 646 Pacheco, Josh         FR B-R                       8.62   9 
 49 610 Caliri, Matt          SO B-R                       9.64   4 
 50 503 Baker, Derek             Attleboro                 9.67   9 
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 33 Lukin, Emily              Attleboro              3:11.21  
  2 967 Clark, Molly          12 Coyle-Cassidy          3:21.29  
  3 81 Aveni, Kassandra       SO B-R                    3:21.48  
  4 323 Silva-Jones, Joanna   JR New Bedford            3:24.80  
  5 120 MacMillan, Samantha   FR B-R                    3:25.41  
  6 232 Massoud, Nicole       FR Durfee                 3:32.33  
  7 44 Pelletier, Emily          Attleboro              3:34.76  
  8 38 McMahon, Lydia            Attleboro              3:36.23  
  9 8 Clifford, Margo            Attleboro              3:37.95  
 10 349 Garcia, Victoria      FR Taunton                3:39.79  
 11 114 Kern, Lydia           FR B-R                    3:41.37  
 12 142 Torpey, Samantha      FR B-R                    3:44.62  
 13 37 McCarron, Kelsey          Attleboro              4:01.12  
 14 48 Rogers, Jennifer          Attleboro              4:03.37  
 15 66 Logan, Lauren             Barnstable             4:03.87  
 16 1002 Unknown C, Unknown      Wes Bridgewater        4:09.11  
 17 1003 Unknown, Unknown        Unattached             4:10.07  
 18 253 Bruce, Bethany        SO New Bedford            4:12.25  
 19 276 Guerette, Julie       FR New Bedford            4:13.12  
 20 1005 Unknown, Unknown        Wes Bridgewater        4:17.54  
 21 305 Nunes, Kori           FR New Bedford            4:21.37  
 22 353 Khan, Fay             JR Taunton                4:24.60  
 23 60 Cocozza, Rachel           Barnstable             4:32.86  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 846 Mello, Dylan          SR New Bedford            2:41.17  
  2 907 Norte, Brian             Taunton                2:45.41  
  3 904 Myers, Wes               Taunton                2:46.34  
  4 989 O'Connell, Ryan       11 Coyle-Cassidy          2:47.19  
  5 519 Ennis, Pat               Attleboro              2:49.23  
  6 794 Souza, Steven         10 Durfee                 2:52.50  
  7 833 Grasela, Mike         JR New Bedford            2:55.39  
  8 781 Rezendes, Ryan        10 Durfee                 3:00.93  
  9 530 Keefer, Justin           Attleboro              3:04.28  
 10 642 Marini, Nick          SO B-R                    3:05.35  
 11 556 Rozek, Tom               Attleboro              3:05.89  
 12 867 Vicente, Tyler        SO New Bedford            3:08.51  
 13 913 Roberts, Nicholas        Taunton                3:09.53  
 14 507 Bensson, James           Attleboro              3:10.02  
 15 587 Medeiros, Glenn          Barnstable             3:13.11  
 16 575 Gilmore, George          Barnstable             3:13.37  
 17 810 Brasil, Nick          SO New Bedford            3:16.40  
 18 608 Burnett, Nick         FR B-R                    3:20.27  
 19 797 Tran, Kennedy         09 Durfee                 3:21.51  
 20 990 Carnevale, Steve      11 Coyle-Cassidy          3:22.84  
 21 864 Spencer, Aaron        SO New Bedford            3:34.84  
 22 776 Nguyen, Timmy         12 Durfee                 3:35.72  
 23 931 Lewis, Martin         SO B-R                    3:38.68  
 24 613 Clark, Benjamin       FR B-R                    3:39.52  
 25 538 Medeiros, Jesse          Attleboro              3:51.17  
 26 572 Chaundhary, Junaid       Barnstable             3:52.98  
 27 597 Rutherford, Kevin        Barnstable             4:03.42  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 41 Neville, Alexandra        Attleboro              1:40.60  
  2 10 Cutler, Meghan            Attleboro              1:45.70  
  3 86 Bissonnette, Samantha  JR B-R                    1:45.80  
  4 17 Gagnon, Kaleigh           Attleboro              1:51.00  
  5 965 Spillane, Chelsea     11 Coyle-Cassidy          1:52.90  
  6 146 Wyman, Jill           SO B-R                    1:53.20  
  7 325 Souza, Jaclyn         SO New Bedford            1:53.40  
  8 966 Hartung, Devan        12 Coyle-Cassidy          1:53.90  
  9 102 Desrochers, Erin      SO B-R                    1:54.50  
 10 119 Macdonald, Melissa    FR B-R                    1:54.70  
 11 374 Dooley, Tarin            Barnstable             2:01.40  
 12 334 Burit, Julia          SO Taunton                2:02.10  
 13 359 O'Gara, Erin          JR Taunton                2:03.10  
 14 1002 Unknown C, Unknown      Wes Bridgewater        2:04.70  
 15 6 Cao, Tiffany               Attleboro              2:06.30  
 16 5 Cao, Amy                   Attleboro              2:13.50  
 17 141 Thakur, Cherylann     FR B-R                    2:14.50  
 18 215 Andrade, Kayla           Durfee                 2:15.30  
 19 309 Overall, Faith        SO New Bedford            2:17.70  
 20 1003 Unknown, Unknown        Unattached             2:20.40  
 21 131 Petty, Jen            FR B-R                    2:22.80  
 22 216 Boulay, Taylor        SO Durfee                 2:43.80  
 23 52 Vivar, Jasmin             Attleboro              4:58.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 850 Onofrey, Aaron        SR New Bedford            1:29.80   1 
  2 877 Camara, Matt             Taunton                1:30.50   3 
  3 529 Keefer, Jake             Attleboro              1:32.20   1 
  4 603 Williams, Jeremy         Barnstable             1:33.30   1 
  5 986 Boudreau, Matt        11 Coyle-Cassidy          1:35.10   3 
  6 755 Correia, Adam         12 Durfee                 1:35.30   3 
  7 987 Gifford, Liam         12 Coyle-Cassidy          1:35.60   3 
  8 807 Backiel, Patryk       FR New Bedford            1:36.80   1 
  9 847 Michaud, Matt         SE New Bedford            1:37.40   1 
 10 627 Gummow, Brian         SR B-R                    1:37.70   4 
 11 923 Wentworth, Cory          Taunton                1:38.60   3 
 12 988 McKinnon, Mike        11 Coyle-Cassidy          1:39.20   3 
 13 625 Goodhue, Matt         SR B-R                    1:40.20   4 
 14 553 Pike, Stephen            Attleboro              1:40.40   1 
 15 605 Amrhein, Joe          FR B-R                    1:41.50   4 
 16 1000 Unknown, Unknown        Wes Bridgewater        1:41.80   4 
 17 766 Janeiro, Peter        10 Durfee                 1:42.90   3 
 18 514 Deschenes, Pat           Attleboro              1:43.40   1 
 19 787 Rubio, Tomas          10 Durfee                 1:43.50   3 
 20 599 Tamash, Riley            Barnstable             1:43.70   1 
 21 801 Amaral, Tim           SR New Bedford            1:45.00   1 
 22 797 Tran, Kennedy         09 Durfee                 1:46.40   3 
 23 828 Fluegel, Brandon      SO New Bedford            1:50.40   4 
 24 783 Rocha, Cody           10 Durfee                 1:51.10   3 
 25 579 Hartnett, Garrett        Barnstable             1:52.80   1 
 26 771 Ladino, Brendan       09 Durfee                 1:54.90   4 
 27 507 Bensson, James           Attleboro              1:56.10   2 
 28 577 Harding, Chris           Barnstable             2:02.30   2 
 29 1001 Unknown BZ, Unknown     Wes Bridgewater        2:03.50   4 
 30 939 Rood, Connor             Barnstable             2:06.10   2 
 31 1004 Unknwon, Unknown        Unattached             2:09.10   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 324 Sinjour, Annifreed    JR New Bedford              43.71   1 
  2 101 Delgado, Amy          SR B-R                      43.87   4 
  3 18 Gulino, Marie             Attleboro                43.88   1 
  4 20 Hathaway, Meghan          Attleboro                44.78   1 
  5 132 Pomroy, Molly         SO B-R                      45.49   4 
  6 72 Salmon, Lamoy             Barnstable               46.27   1 
  7 948 Dilley, Amanda        11 Coyle-Cassidy            46.39   3 
  8 279 Jones, Paije          JR New Bedford              46.40   1 
  9 116 Lindsey, Reilly       FR B-R                      46.95   4 
 10 358 Myers, Jessalyn       FR Taunton                  47.00   3 
 10 356 Mizuno, Brenna        FR Taunton                  47.00   4 
 12 333 Breen, Molly          JR Taunton                  48.80   3 
 13 950 Levy, Beth            10 Coyle-Cassidy            48.88   4 
 14 129 Palmer, Katie         SO B-R                      49.27   5 
 15 40 Narkiewicz, Jackie        Attleboro                49.50   2 
 16 952 Foley, Kaitlin        10 Coyle-Cassidy            50.11   5 
 17 949 Clark, Jackie         11 Coyle-Cassidy            50.24   3 
 18 19 Hall, Janelle             Attleboro                50.29   5 
 19 371 Vicente, Paulina      JR Taunton                  50.34   5 
 20 271 Freire, Braley        FR New Bedford              50.36   2 
 21 62 Fitzsimmons, Hannah       Barnstable               50.60   1 
 22 39 Milne, Jess               Attleboro                51.06   2 
 23 24 Jennings, Allison         Attleboro                52.03   6 
 24 117 Lynch, Jacqueline     FR B-R                      52.05   5 
 25 245 Vasconcelos, Vanessa  JR Durfee                   52.17   3 
 26 272 Friedland, Shelby     FR New Bedford              52.73   2 
 27 254 Burgo, Cherele        SO New Bedford              52.74   7 
 28 138 Sikora, Valerie       JR B-R                      52.77   5 
 29 244 Sullivan, Kendra      FR Durfee                   52.84   7 
 30 951 O'Shea, Kelsey        11 Coyle-Cassidy            53.01   6 
 31 229 Khoury, Jahnna        SR Durfee                   53.96   3 
 32 92 Coakley, Julia         FR B-R                      54.19   6 
 33 30 LaCasse, Jordan           Attleboro                54.36   6 
 34 1002 Unknown C, Unknown      Wes Bridgewater          55.52   7 
 35 2 Annese, Lauren             Attleboro                55.60   6 
 36 369 Talbot, Sarah         FR Taunton                  57.38   6 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 537 McCoole, Chris           Attleboro                38.13   1 
  2 634 Larson, Drew          JR B-R                      38.21   4 
  3 524 Gulino, Chris            Attleboro                38.24   1 
  4 853 Perez, Christian      SR New Bedford              38.70   1 
  5 772 Lopes, Jordan         11 Durfee                   38.87   3 
  6 591 Neelon, Andrew           Barnstable               39.07   1 
  7 602 Voegeli, Isaiah          Barnstable               39.52   1 
  8 839 Kiknowich, Graham     SO New Bedford              39.85   2 
  9 838 James, Milford        SR New Bedford              39.96   1 
 10 532 Kiehl, Jeff              Attleboro                40.18   2 
 11 918 Sabina, Walter           Taunton                  40.29   3 
 12 754 Correia, Aaron        10 Durfee                   40.56   3 
 13 1001 Unknown BZ, Unknown     Wes Bridgewater          40.83   6 
 14 975 Bostrum, Nate         12 Coyle-Cassidy            41.00   3 
 15 974 Madden, Jacob         10 Coyle-Cassidy            41.11   3 
 16 546 Oak, Jonathon            Attleboro                42.21   2 
 17 977 Gaughan, Patrick      10 Coyle-Cassidy            42.82   5 
 18 879 Carter, Richard          Taunton                  43.18   3 
 19 889 Gordon, Nick             Taunton                  43.55   4 
 20 526 Henneberry, Derek        Attleboro                43.59   6 
 21 976 Perry, Keith          10 Coyle-Cassidy            43.78   4 
 22 855 Perry, Quinn           X New Bedford              44.47   5 
 23 789 Sevier, Cameron       09 Durfee                   44.79   4 
 24 542 Monteiro, Ricardo        Attleboro                45.22   6 
 25 978 Keyes, Mike           09 Coyle-Cassidy            45.25   6 
 26 911 Phillips, Benjamin       Taunton                  45.43   5 
 27 814 Ciminello, Parker     SO New Bedford              45.61   2 
 28 601 Turnbull, David          Barnstable               45.88   2 
 29 874 Arruda, Alan             Taunton                  47.02   5 
 30 793 Souza, Nicholas       10 Durfee                   48.85   6 
 31 873 Arruda, Adam             Taunton                  49.17   5 
 32 580 Hickey, Nolan            Barnstable               50.29   5 
 33 1000 Unknown, Unknown        Wes Bridgewater          53.39   4 
 34 870 Alberto, Michael         Taunton                  53.68   6 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 43 Peck, Michelle            Attleboro             13:03.27  
  2 317 Pyant, Margaret       SO New Bedford           13:07.12  
  3 339 Cleary, Caitlin       SO Taunton               13:20.53  
  4 968 Bernard, Megan        11 Coyle-Cassidy         14:14.95  
  5 46 Robbins, Kayla            Attleboro             14:42.68  
  6 68 Nakajima, Satomi          Barnstable            15:43.53  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 817 Correia, Jared        SR New Bedford           10:09.52  
  2 836 Honohan, Tevin        SO New Bedford           10:40.46  
  3 533 King, Evan               Attleboro             10:53.11  
  4 796 Torres, Andrew        12 Durfee                11:06.30  
  5 991 Wood, Jason           12 Coyle-Cassidy         11:30.01  
  6 871 Allen, Dan               Taunton               11:38.76  
  7 543 Murphy, Joseph           Attleboro             11:43.00  
  8 872 Androski, Nicholas       Taunton               11:44.87  
  9 578 Hardy, Greg              Barnstable            11:49.73  
 10 919 Silva, Matt              Taunton               11:52.38  
 11 992 Madan, Shawn          09 Coyle-Cassidy         12:26.30  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:49.10  
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:50.80  
  3 Coyle-Cassidy H.S.  'A'                             1:53.10  
  4 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:54.70  
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:55.10  
  6 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:56.70  
  7 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         2:03.10  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:36.40  
  2 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:36.70  
  3 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         1:37.60  
  4 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:38.00  
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:40.00  
  6 Coyle-Cassidy H.S.  'A'                             1:47.00  
 -- New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                    DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:18.00  
  2 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 4:34.40  
  3 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:38.30  
  4 Coyle-Cassidy H.S.  'A'                             4:39.30  
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                5:12.10  
  6 Durfee HS - Fall River  'A'                         5:13.90  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   3:38.20  
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:39.80  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:46.80  
  4 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 3:49.10  
  5 Coyle-Cassidy H.S.  'A'                             3:50.00  
  6 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                3:51.70  
 
Event 19  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 274 Gelinas, Ashley       SR New Bedford            5-01.00  
  1 10 Cutler, Meghan            Attleboro              5-01.00  
  3 350 Haliday, Amelia       SR Taunton                4-07.00  
  4 956 Benjamin, Lauren      12 Coyle-Cassidy          4-05.00  
  4 130 Perkins, Jacqui       FR B-R                    4-05.00  
  4 295 Metivier, Chelsea     SR New Bedford            4-05.00  
  4 373 Araujo, Rayanne          Barnstable             4-05.00  
  4 286 Lopes, Dakota         FR New Bedford            4-05.00  
  4 1002 Unknown C, Unknown      Wes Bridgewater        4-05.00  
  4 18 Gulino, Marie             Attleboro              4-05.00  
 11 948 Dilley, Amanda        11 Coyle-Cassidy          4-03.00  
 11 77 Tuepker, Stephanie        Barnstable             4-03.00  
 11 25 Jennings, Sarah           Attleboro              4-03.00  
 11 132 Pomroy, Molly         SO B-R                    4-03.00  
 15 1003 Unknown, Unknown        Unattached             4-01.00  
 
Event 20  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 576 Gomes, John              Barnstable             5-11.00  
  2 779 Pontes, Cameron       11 Durfee                 5-09.00  
  3 621 Downie, Steve         SR B-R                    5-07.00  
  3 868 White, Jaridi         JR New Bedford            5-07.00  
  5 565 Tovar, Nate              Attleboro              5-05.00  
  6 602 Voegeli, Isaiah          Barnstable             5-03.00  
  6 899 McCone, Matt             Taunton                5-03.00  
  8 598 Snow, Charlie            Barnstable             5-01.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 107 Frazier, Melanie      JR B-R                   15-06.00  
  2 292 Medeiros, Kelsey      SR New Bedford           15-02.00  
  3 324 Sinjour, Annifreed    JR New Bedford           14-08.00  
  4 64 Jeffers, Jocele           Barnstable            14-04.00  
  5 961 Smith, Alyssa         10 Coyle-Cassidy         14-03.00  
  6 86 Bissonnette, Samantha  JR B-R                   14-02.50  
  7 361 Pina, Melissa         JR Taunton               13-10.00  
  8 356 Mizuno, Brenna        FR Taunton               13-07.50  
  9 326 St. Onge, Nicole      JR New Bedford           13-06.00  
 10 14 Edge, Desiree             Attleboro             13-04.00  
 11 958 Keyes, Joan           11 Coyle-Cassidy         13-03.50  
 12 13 Edge, Dara                Attleboro             13-03.00  
 12 248 Xavier, Brie Ann      SR Durfee                13-03.00  
 12 62 Fitzsimmons, Hannah       Barnstable            13-03.00  
 15 342 Delisle, Kaitlyn      JR Taunton               12-08.50  
 15 239 Oliveira, Jessica     SR Durfee                12-08.50  
 17 102 Desrochers, Erin      SO B-R                   12-08.00  
 17 22 Jeffery, Jessica          Attleboro             12-08.00  
 19 222 Doiron, Jessica       SR Durfee                12-04.50  
 20 952 Foley, Kaitlin        10 Coyle-Cassidy         12-00.50  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 859 Rose, Jeff            SR New Bedford           20-00.00  
  2 745 Burrell, Zachary      12 Durfee                19-04.00  
  3 627 Gummow, Brian         SR B-R                   18-06.50  
  4 634 Larson, Drew          JR B-R                   18-04.00  
  5 918 Sabina, Walter           Taunton               17-11.50  
  6 603 Williams, Jeremy         Barnstable            17-06.00  
  6 755 Correia, Adam         12 Durfee                17-06.00  
  8 778 Penh, Soroth          11 Durfee                17-05.50  
  9 652 Reid, Kyle            SO B-R                   17-05.00  
  9 947 Estrella, Tim            Taunton               17-05.00  
 11 524 Gulino, Chris            Attleboro             17-04.00  
 11 945 Walker, Terrel           Taunton               17-04.00  
 13 865 Tavares, Trevor       FR New Bedford           16-11.00  
 14 55 Barnarby, Demar           Barnstable            16-07.00  
 15 562 Sullivan, Harrison       Attleboro             16-06.00  
 16 532 Kiehl, Jeff              Attleboro             16-00.50  
 17 604 Zall, Matt               Barnstable            15-08.00  
 18 983 Barbour, Jon          12 Coyle-Cassidy         15-03.50  
 19 989 O'Connell, Ryan       11 Coyle-Cassidy         13-05.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 955 Trojano, Priscilla    12 Coyle-Cassidy         32-10.00  
  2 224 Ferreira, Michaela    SR Durfee                32-07.50  
  3 75 Sylvia, Kimberly          Barnstable            31-08.00  
  4 95 Correia, Jessica       SR B-R                   30-08.50  
  5 366 Soares, Chrissy       JR Taunton               29-01.00  
  6 223 Ferreira, Demitria    JR Durfee                28-02.50  
  7 225 Gonsalves, Shana      SR Durfee                27-09.50  
  8 321 Sampson, Chelsea      SR New Bedford           27-04.00  
  9 4 Beland, Brooke             Attleboro             26-08.00  
 10 249 Borges, Lynn          JR New Bedford           26-01.50  
 11 265 Desrosiers, Tristyn   SR New Bedford           25-09.00  
 12 969 Halloran, Courtney    11 Coyle-Cassidy         25-05.00  
 12 1007 Unknown E, Unknown      Wes Bridgewater       25-05.00  
 14 97 Courtney, Allen        SR B-R                   25-04.00  
 15 78 Weik, Ashley              Barnstable            25-00.50  
 16 228 Khoury, Giulia        SO Durfee                24-11.00  
 17 24 Jennings, Allison         Attleboro             24-08.50  
 18 93 Coakley, Olivia        FR B-R                   24-03.50  
 19 20 Hathaway, Meghan          Attleboro             24-00.50  
 20 50 Shumila, Jayni            Attleboro             24-00.00  
 21 1005 Unknown, Unknown        Wes Bridgewater       23-11.00  
 22 56 Beaton, Kirstie           Barnstable            23-10.00  
 23 258 Dalton, Erin          JR New Bedford           23-04.50  
 24 128 Pagoulatos, Stefani   SR B-R                   23-03.00  
 25 962 Accone, Natalie       12 Coyle-Cassidy         22-08.50  
 26 220 Cordeiro, Amanda      FR Durfee                22-07.50  
 27 337 Cataldo, Katelyn      FR Taunton               22-06.00  
 28 360 O'Sullivan, Carley    FR Taunton               22-03.00  
 29 106 Ferrigno, Jessica     FR B-R                   22-01.00  
 30 104 Dias, Leslie          SR B-R                   21-03.00  
 31 68 Nakajima, Satomi          Barnstable            21-02.25  
 32 71 Prallet, Charlotte        Barnstable            20-10.50  
 33 70 Perkins, Taylor           Barnstable            20-07.25  
 34 11 Dasilva, Sheila           Attleboro             20-05.50  
 35 1002 Unknown C, Unknown      Wes Bridgewater       20-04.00  
 35 51 Tyrrell, Alexis           Attleboro             20-04.00  
 37 66 Logan, Lauren             Barnstable            19-02.25  
 38 21 Heng, Lisa                Attleboro             18-09.00  
 39 84 Beneski, Jenna         FR B-R                   18-07.00  
 40 970 Barbour, Cayla        09 Coyle-Cassidy         18-04.50  
 41 345 Feeney, Emily         FR Taunton               18-01.50  
 42 60 Cocozza, Rachel           Barnstable            17-11.00  
 43 136 Rogers, Alexandra     FR B-R                   17-04.00  
 44 1003 Unknown, Unknown        Unattached            15-06.00  
 45 227 Jean, Wilcy           SO Durfee                13-08.25  
 -- 119 Macdonald, Melissa    FR B-R                         ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 798 Yarbough, Robert      12 Durfee                51-00.50  
  2 656 Sharp, Alex           SR B-R                   44-02.50  
  3 786 Rubio, Jesse          11 Durfee                43-05.00  
  4 805 Antunes, Sean         SR New Bedford           41-09.00  
  5 626 Gordon, Brad          SR B-R                   41-08.00  
  6 566 Vincent, Anthony         Attleboro             40-07.50  
  7 827 Florent, Andrew       SR New Bedford           40-01.00  
  8 570 Bancroft, Robert         Barnstable            39-07.00  
  9 512 Caouette, Don            Attleboro             39-06.50  
 10 548 Papargiris, Kevin        Attleboro             39-04.00  
 11 922 Waters, Mike             Taunton               38-11.00  
 12 929 Nelson, Skylor        SO B-R                   38-05.00  
 13 809 Bouchard, Brad        SR New Bedford           37-10.50  
 14 753 Cordeiro, Kerry       11 Durfee                37-10.00  
 15 1004 Unknwon, Unknown        Unattached            37-05.00  
 16 858 Roach, Stamson        SO New Bedford           37-02.00  
 17 842 Ledoux, Alex          SO New Bedford           36-04.00  
 18 522 Friedlander, Ryan        Attleboro             35-10.50  
 19 505 Beaudet, Joshua          Attleboro             35-08.75  
 20 641 Mancinelli, Michael   SR B-R                   35-05.00  
 21 840 Kosta, Jonathan       JR New Bedford           35-02.00  
 22 821 DeAndrade, Kyle       SR New Bedford           34-05.25  
 23 1001 Unknown BZ, Unknown     Wes Bridgewater       33-09.00  
 24 852 Peixoto, Anthony      FR New Bedford           33-08.50  
 25 917 Ryan, Dolton             Taunton               33-00.50  
 26 539 Meier, Casey             Attleboro             32-11.00  
 27 651 Reed, Russell         SO B-R                   32-09.00  
 28 550 Patel, Dhruv             Attleboro             32-08.25  
 29 584 Malone, Ryan             Barnstable            32-04.50  
 30 622 Duran, Matt           SO B-R                   32-00.25  
 31 986 Boudreau, Matt        11 Coyle-Cassidy         31-11.00  
 32 1000 Unknown, Unknown        Wes Bridgewater       31-06.00  
 33 982 Rowe, Peter           12 Coyle-Cassidy         31-01.00  
 34 787 Rubio, Tomas          10 Durfee                30-04.50  
 35 590 Needham, Jim             Barnstable            30-03.50  
 36 509 Bonin, Chad              Attleboro             29-11.00  
 37 946 Gay, Marcus              Taunton               29-02.50  
 38 549 Pariseau, Kevin          Attleboro             28-09.50  
 39 812 Burgo, Marcel         SR New Bedford           27-04.00  
 40 514 Deschenes, Pat           Attleboro             27-02.00  
 41 808 Bohn, Walter          SO New Bedford           26-06.50  
 41 606 Barca, James          FR B-R                   26-06.50  
 43 646 Pacheco, Josh         FR B-R                   26-02.00  
 44 822 DeAndrade, Sean       FR New Bedford           25-00.00  
 45 665 Zack, Celia           FR B-R                   24-02.50  
 46 557 Sampson, Alexander       Attleboro             23-00.00  
 47 541 Molloy, Cameron          Attleboro             22-09.25  
 48 876 Brown, Andrew            Taunton               18-07.00  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 2:01.50  
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               2:01.90  
  3 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                2:05.00  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  2:06.70  
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'B'                  2:10.90  
  6 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'C'                  2:11.00  
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:49.30  
  2 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                1:49.60  
  3 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:50.50  
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  1:53.80  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News