Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Division C League Meet

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, January 23, 2008

[Event Results & Team Scores Boys ]

Event Results & Team Scores Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Mid Wach League Meet - 1/23/2008                        
                                  Division C                                   
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dion, Nicole              JR Lunenburg             31-02.00  
  2 Lewis, Hillary            SR Bromfield             29-09.00  
  3 Wagner, Kerry             JR Lunenburg             27-09.25  
  4 Correa, Katie             SO Hudson                27-08.00  
  5 Dion, Michele             JR Lunenburg             25-08.50  
  6 Parsons, Gabi             SR Hudson               J25-08.50  
  7 Adams, Sara               JR Littleton             24-08.00  
  8 Montalbano, Gabrielle     SR Narragansett          24-04.50  
  9 Poirier, Keli             JR Oakmont               24-03.50  
 10 Chisolm, Mel              SR Oakmont               23-06.00  
 11 Aker, Brittany            SR Oakmont               22-09.50  
 12 Wheeler, Bekah            JR Murdock               22-00.00  
 13 Martenez, Natalia         JR Hudson                20-09.00  
 14 Bergeron, Cassie          FR Narragansett          20-05.00  
 15 Wylie, Emily              SO Narragansett          19-10.00  
 16 Salcedo, Kassandra        FR Murdock               19-09.50  
 17 Newton, Sara              SO Murdock               18-09.00  
 18 Crosby, Emily              7 Littleton             18-00.00  
 
Event 14  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony, Megan            SO Littleton              5-00.00  
  2 Holden, Amanda            SO Lunenburg              4-11.00  
  3 Kennedy, Kathryn          SR Bromfield              4-09.00  
  3 Skawski, Jenn             JR Murdock                4-09.00  
  5 Ulf, Kelly                SO Lunenburg             J4-09.00  
  6 DeCarteret, Jillena       JR Narragansett           4-07.00  
  7 Bonner, Jaclyn            SO Hudson                 4-05.00  
  7 Dion, Nicole              JR Lunenburg              4-05.00  
  8 Rocha, Jennifer           JR Hudson                J4-03.00  
  9 Philips, Amber            FR Oakmont               J3-11.00  
 10 Ciota, Jennie             SO Oakmont                3-11.00  
 -- Wheeler, Bekah            JR Murdock                     NH  
 -- Zbikowski, Krysta         FR Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Hunter, Jasmine           FR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Emily              JR Bromfield             10:34.60  
  2 Landry, Meagan            FR Lunenburg             12:09.94  
  3 Vinciullo, Laurie         FR Hudson                12:29.12  
  4 Cardoos, Amber            SR Littleton             12:38.17  
  5 Martorella, Molly         SO Murdock               12:38.95  
  6 Laserte, Linsey           JR Oakmont               12:53.99  
  7 Durand, Sydney            FR Bromfield             13:12.55  
  8 Valladares, Amy           SR Bromfield             13:38.67  
  9 Spooner, Meghan           SR Narragansett          14:41.88  
 10 Farrell, Meghan           JR Narragansett          14:45.83  
 11 Lento, Gina               SR Lunenburg             14:56.38  
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holden, Amanda            SO Lunenburg                 9.84q  2 
  2 Lewis, Hillary            SR Bromfield                 9.95q  1 
  3 Lampa, Katherine          SO Oakmont                  10.01q  3 
  4 Correa, Katie             SO Hudson                   10.07q  3 
  5 Kennedy, Kathryn          SR Bromfield                10.34q  1 
  6 Dion, Nicole              JR Lunenburg                10.56q  1 
  7 Lizek, Shaunna             8 Lunenburg                10.67   2 
  8 Kochan, Julie             JR Oakmont                  10.90   2 
  9 Wylie, Emily              SO Narragansett             10.97   2 
 10 Anthony, Megan            SO Littleton                11.04   3 
 11 Tenander, Hailee          JR Oakmont                  11.16   3 
 12 Hunter, Jasmine           FR Littleton                11.52   2 
 13 Kraft, Micaela            SO Hudson                   11.65   1 
 14 Herbst, Liana              8 Hudson                   11.88   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Hillary            SR Bromfield                 9.51  
  2 Holden, Amanda            SO Lunenburg                 9.52  
  3 Lampa, Katherine          SO Oakmont                  10.06  
  4 Correa, Katie             SO Hudson                   10.11  
  5 Kennedy, Kathryn          SR Bromfield                10.48  
  6 Dion, Nicole              JR Lunenburg                10.61  
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamore, Kristalena        SR Hudson                    7.75Q  2 
  2 Parsons, Gabi             SR Hudson                    7.91Q  3 
  3 Hudson, Chelsea           SO Lunenburg                 8.00Q  4 
  4 Chisolm, Mel              SR Oakmont                   8.23Q  1 
  5 DeCarteret, Jillena       JR Narragansett              8.04q  4 
  6 Jordan, Nikole            JR Bromfield                 8.21q  3 
  7 Reif, Michaella           SO Lunenburg                 8.25   2 
  8 Sanford, Shanleigh        JR Lunenburg                 8.45   1 
  9 Fannon, Kaylee            JR Hudson                    8.47   3 
 10 Kibler, Margaret          FR Bromfield                 8.53   2 
 11 Hertel-Therrien, Anika    SR Oakmont                   8.60   1 
 12 Noyes, Elizabeth           8 Bromfield                 8.61   4 
 13 Aker, Brittany            SR Oakmont                   8.87   4 
 14 McLaughlin, Caitlyn       FR Littleton                 8.93   3 
 15 Simmers, Elizabeth         7 Murdock                   9.24   2 
 16 Crosby, Emily              7 Littleton                 9.67   1 
 17 LaVallee, Kendra           7 Littleton                 9.71   1 
 18 Newton, Sara              SO Murdock                   9.95   3 
 19 Anderson, Rebecca         FR Narragansett             10.02   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamore, Kristalena        SR Hudson                    7.64  
  2 Parsons, Gabi             SR Hudson                    7.85  
  3 Hudson, Chelsea           SO Lunenburg                 7.97  
  4 DeCarteret, Jillena       JR Narragansett              8.05  
  5 Jordan, Nikole            JR Bromfield                 8.16  
  6 Chisolm, Mel              SR Oakmont                   8.29  
 
Event 18  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Liz                  SR Bromfield              5:28.03  
  2 Albertini, Kate           SO Lunenburg              5:35.88  
  3 Long, Kat                 SR Bromfield              5:44.97  
  4 Ives, Jennie              JR Bromfield              5:45.24  
  5 Vinciullo, Tracey         SR Hudson                 5:54.65  
  6 Zbikowski, Krysta         FR Oakmont                6:10.36  
  7 Webb, Krista               7 Narragansett           6:12.24  
  8 Rich, Kelcy               SR Hudson                 6:20.99  
  9 Mahan, Jess               FR Murdock                6:36.55  
 10 Johnson, Katie            SO Murdock                6:37.76  
 11 Pearson, Olivia           SR Lunenburg              6:45.16  
 12 Allain, Kristina           7 Murdock                6:50.02  
 13 Foley, Erin               SR Oakmont                6:54.09  
 14 Silva, Ariana             SO Hudson                 7:11.15  
 15 Farrell, Kelly            SR Narragansett           7:28.78  
 16 D'Onfro, Maddy            SO Oakmont                7:31.86  
 17 Gill, Colleen             JR Littleton              8:03.55  
 18 Fleury, Laura             FR Littleton              8:07.09  
 
Event 19  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunn, Bo                  SR Bromfield              1:43.43   1 
  2 Mercandante, Sophia       JR Lunenburg              1:45.11   1 
  3 Darden, Maddie            JR Bromfield              1:46.82   1 
  4 West, Kim                 FR Bromfield              1:47.10   1 
  5 Tenney, Mariah             7 Murdock                1:50.98   2 
  6 Zarozinski, Brittany      SR Narragansett           1:51.72   2 
  7 Beauregard, Allie         SR Hudson                 1:52.00   2 
  8 Valliere, Lauren           8 Lunenburg              1:59.75   3 
  9 Thibodeau, Megan          JR Oakmont                2:01.25   3 
 10 Edwards, Lisa              8 Hudson                 2:08.74   3 
 11 Cavallo, Megan            FR Littleton              2:08.85   3 
 12 Fortin, Jacquiline         8 Hudson                 2:09.19   4 
 13 Adams, Sara               JR Littleton              2:13.78   4 
 14 Farrell, Kara              7 Narragansett           2:18.34   4 
 15 D'Onfro, Jill             JR Oakmont                2:24.50   4 
 16 Laserte, Lauren           SO Oakmont                2:28.15   4 
 
Event 20  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Finnegan, Katherine       JR Bromfield                44.15   1 
  2 Hudson, Chelsea           SO Lunenburg                45.29   1 
  3 Daniells, Lexi            JR Bromfield                46.66   2 
  4 Alexander, Julia          FR Bromfield                47.64   1 
  5 Foisy, Alyson             SR Narragansett             47.84   2 
  6 Dagostino, Libby          SO Littleton                48.22   2 
  7 Hunter, Jasmine           FR Littleton                49.30   5 
  8 Wheeler, Bekah            JR Murdock                  49.43   3 
  9 Cote, Sarah               SO Lunenburg                49.58   3 
 10 Bonner, Jaclyn            SO Hudson                   50.40   3 
 11 Skawski, Jenn             JR Murdock                  50.89   4 
 12 Bergeron, Cassie          FR Narragansett             51.37   4 
 13 McLaughlin, Caitlyn       FR Littleton                52.75   5 
 14 Philips, Amber            FR Oakmont                  52.84   5 
 15 Curtis, Janelle            8 Hudson                   53.89   6 
 16 Moriarty, Charissa         8 Narragansett             54.03   6 
 17 Peters, Jane              SO Oakmont                  54.39   6 
 18 Martenez, Natalia         JR Hudson                   54.67   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reedich, Lisa             JR Bromfield              3:09.55  
  2 Narbonne, Mimi            FR Bromfield              3:16.62  
  3 Albertini, Kate           SO Lunenburg              3:16.86  
  4 Rothkopf, Emma            FR Bromfield              3:22.02  
  5 Kenney, Lindsay           SR Hudson                 3:35.10  
  6 Zbikowski, Krysta         FR Oakmont                3:38.75  
  7 Amenta, Haley             SO Murdock                3:41.76  
  8 Duplisea, Kristina        SO Hudson                 3:43.58  
  9 Soar, Jackie              JR Narragansett           3:55.37  
 10 Laserte, Linsey           JR Oakmont                3:57.93  
 11 Farrell, Sarah            FR Narragansett           4:07.94  
 12 Hyde, Chelsea             SO Lunenburg              4:09.80  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           4:33.41   1 
  2 Narragansett                                        4:41.13   2 
  3 Murdock                                             4:47.13   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                           4:52.57   1 
  5 Hudson                                              4:54.53   2 
  6 Oakmont                                             5:00.28   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                           1:58.82   1 
  2 Hudson                                              2:00.23   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                           2:00.72   1 
  4 Oakmont                                             2:05.27   2 
  5 Narragansett                                        2:16.47   2 
  6 Murdock                                             2:30.39   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                          10:44.90  
  2 Hudson                                             11:06.90  
  3 Lunenburg                                          11:16.30  
  4 Murdock                                            12:20.40  
  5 Narragansett                                       12:28.90  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                  149        2) Lunenburg                  97   
    3) Hudson                      55        4) Narragansett               20   
    4) Murdock                     20        6) Oakmont                    15   
    6) Littleton                   15                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News