Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Division 3 State Relays

RLATC-Boston, MA, January 20, 2008

[Girls Results ]

Boys results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/2008 03:27 PM
                      James Kalperis MSTCA Indoor Relays                       
                             Class C   - 1/20/2008                             
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 22.12  2006        Xaverian - Westwood                         
     Class C: * 22.69  2004        Bishop Feehan HS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                              23.15   8   10  
  2 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                              23.17   8    8  
  3 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                           23.56   7    6  
  4 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                              23.64   8    4  
  5 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                          23.79   2    2  
  6 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                             23.81   8    1  
  7 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                          23.83   5 
  8 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                              23.85   3 
  9 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                            23.98   5 
 10 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                             23.99   2 
 11 Canton H.S.  'A'                                               24.04   7 
 12 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                            24.10   6 
 13 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                              24.33   4 
 14 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                              24.46   7 
 15 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                            24.57   6 
 16 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                           24.59   7 
 17 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                              24.67   5 
 18 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                                  24.73   6 
 19 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                              24.85   2 
 20 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                              24.87   5 
 21 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                              24.91   4 
 22 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                           25.34   1 
 23 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                                      25.41   1 
 24 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                           25.77   4 
 25 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                              25.83   3 
 26 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                             25.94   3 
 27 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                             26.71   4 
 28 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                              27.09   6 
 29 Somerset H.S.  'B'                                             27.58   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:30.4h  1990        Brockton HS                               
     Class C: * 1:32.3h  1987        Weston HS                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                        1:34.88   6   10  
  2 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                            1:36.35   6    8  
  3 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                          1:36.60   7    6  
  4 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                           1:36.94   7    4  
  5 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                            1:37.74   6    2  
  6 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                          1:37.93   5    1  
  7 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                        1:37.99   7 
  8 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                         1:38.98   5 
  9 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                         1:39.01   4 
 10 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                            1:39.07   7 
 11 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                            1:39.29   5 
 12 Canton H.S.  'A'                                             1:40.22   6 
 13 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                         1:40.34   6 
 14 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                           1:40.46   4 
 15 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                            1:40.78   3 
 16 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                               1:40.78   4 
 17 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                            1:41.01   4 
 18 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                            1:42.32   5 
 19 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                         1:42.54   4 
 20 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                                1:42.80   5 
 21 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                                    1:43.35   5 
 22 Apponoquet Reg H.S.-Lakeville  'A'                           1:44.36   6 
 23 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                            1:44.42   4 
 24 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                                 1:44.75   1 
 25 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                           1:45.02   7 
 26 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 1:46.77   2 
 27 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                         1:47.79   2 
 28 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                             1:47.87   1 
 29 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                            1:48.03   3 
 30 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'B'                                1:48.29   3 
 31 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                         1:49.50   1 
 32 Gardner H.S.  'B'                                            1:50.00   2 
 33 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                           1:52.03   3 
 34 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'B'                                 1:52.28   1 
 35 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                           1:52.96   2 
 36 Triton Regional H.S.  'B'                                    1:53.43   1 
 -- Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                               DQ   2 
 -- Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                                 DQ   1 
 -- Hingham H.S.  'A'                                                 DQ   7 
 -- Hingham H.S.  'B'                                                DNS   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:18.3h  1979        Brockton HS                               
     Class C: * 3:24.4h  1980        Oliver Ames-N.Eastn                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                         3:31.09   5   10  
  2 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                         3:36.08   4    8  
  3 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                            3:36.77   5    6  
  4 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                            3:37.97   5    4  
  5 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                            3:39.72   4    2  
  6 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                               3:41.35   3    1  
  7 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                                3:43.21   4 
  8 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                            3:44.22   5 
  9 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                         3:44.41   5 
 10 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                                    3:44.55   3 
 11 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                            3:44.62   4 
 12 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                           3:45.01   4 
 13 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                            3:45.23   3 
 14 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                                    3:46.27   2 
 15 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                           3:47.85   3 
 16 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                           3:49.03   4 
 17 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                         3:49.48   3 
 18 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                            3:52.74   1 
 19 Canton H.S.  'A'                                             3:54.38   3 
 20 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                        3:56.19   1 
 21 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                        3:56.76   2 
 22 Triton Regional H.S.  'B'                                    3:58.01   1 
 23 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                            3:59.18   2 
 24 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                         4:00.41   1 
 25 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                           4:02.61   1 
 26 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 4:02.61   2 
 27 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                            4:05.15   2 
 28 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                           4:05.63   2 
 29 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'B'                            4:12.66   1 
 30 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'B'                                 4:15.36   1 
 31 Somerset H.S.  'B'                                           4:17.13   1 
 -- Hingham H.S.  'A'                                                 DQ   5 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:53.3h  1984        Cambridge Rindge & Latin                  
     Class C: * 7:57.4h  1982        Scituate HS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                        8:16.82    10  
  2 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                         8:26.24     8  
  3 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                                8:30.34     6  
  4 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                         8:33.95     4  
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                            8:36.40     2  
  6 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                           8:37.33     1  
  7 Medfield H.S.  'A'                                           8:40.76  
  8 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                          8:47.81  
  9 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                         8:48.93  
 10 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                          8:49.61  
 11 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                            8:50.90  
 12 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                        8:52.16  
 13 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                                    8:55.99  
 14 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                               8:58.47  
 15 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                            8:58.49  
 16 Canton H.S.  'A'                                             9:02.55  
 17 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                           9:04.68  
 18 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                         9:05.67  
 19 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                            9:05.89  
 20 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                            9:05.95  
 21 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                            9:07.13  
 22 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                            9:11.67  
 23 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                            9:16.62  
 24 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                            9:29.55  
 25 Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                 9:31.68  
 26 Hingham H.S.  'B'                                            9:32.69  
 27 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                          9:38.39  
 28 Apponoquet Reg H.S.-Lakeville  'A'                           9:38.57  
 29 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                                    9:39.34  
 30 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                             9:55.07  
 31 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                          10:43.05  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:31.3h  1993        Brockton HS                               
     Class C: * 3:34.7h  1990        Dorchester HS                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                        3:42.92   4   10  
  2 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                            3:43.72   4    8  
  3 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                            3:47.30   4    6  
  4 Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                            3:51.52   4    4  
  5 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                                3:53.78   3    2  
  6 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                          3:55.47   4    1  
  7 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                         3:56.39   3 
  8 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                                    3:57.05   1 
  9 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                          3:58.23   3 
 10 Saugus HS  'A'                                               3:58.58   3 
 11 Randolph H.S.  'A'                                           3:59.00   4 
 12 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                          4:01.12   2 
 13 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                            4:01.42   4 
 14 Randolph H.S.  'B'                                           4:02.44   3 
 15 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                         4:02.56   3 
 16 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                         4:05.31   3 
 17 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                             4:05.99   2 
 18 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                               4:06.65   2 
 19 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                        4:08.39   2 
 20 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                            4:08.44   3 
 21 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                           4:09.19   2 
 22 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                          4:09.82   2 
 23 Winchester H.S.  'B'                                         4:13.44   2 
 24 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                           4:16.30   1 
 25 Bourne HS  'A'                                               4:17.08   4 
 26 Burlington H.S.  'B'                                         4:17.34   1 
 27 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                                    4:18.60   2 
 28 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                         4:19.38   1 
 29 Triton Regional H.S.  'B'                                    4:24.58   1 
 30 Wayland H.S.  'B'                                            4:25.26   1 
 31 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                                 4:25.34   1 
 32 Somerset H.S.  'B'                                           4:33.64   1 
 33 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                           4:40.20   1 
 -- Arlington Catholic H.S.  'A'                                     SCR     
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.00  2006        Xaveriam - Westwood                      
     Class C: * 10:47.5h  1998        Oliver Ames-N.Eastn                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                               10:55.27    10  
  2 Nashoba Regional  'A'                                       10:56.46     8  
  3 Gardner H.S.  'A'                                           11:02.52     6  
  4 Westborough H.S.  'A'                                       11:05.24     4  
  5 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                           11:05.88     2  
  6 Holliston H.S.  'A'                                         11:18.13     1  
  7 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg H.S.  'A'                              11:27.88  
  8 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                         11:28.68  
  9 Duxbury H.S.  'A'                                           11:35.69  
 10 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                           11:36.46  
 11 Somerset H.S.  'A'                                          11:36.54  
 12 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                         11:41.42  
 13 Saugus HS  'A'                                              11:42.36  
 14 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                        11:43.92  
 15 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                           11:55.44  
 16 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                        11:56.80  
 17 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                          11:59.33  
 18 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                          12:02.99  
 19 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                         12:03.74  
 20 Bishop Fenwick H.S.-Peabody  'A'                            12:08.65  
 21 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                        12:10.02  
 22 Canton H.S.  'A'                                            12:18.25  
 23 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                        12:23.21  
 24 Wayland H.S.  'A'                                           12:29.27  
 25 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                                   12:31.13  
 26 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                                   13:10.52  
 -- Walpole H.S.  'A'                                                DNF  
 
Boys 4x50 Yard Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
   All-Class: # 26.58  2004        Andover HS                                  
     Class C: * 26.21  2005        Bishop Feehan-Att.                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan H.S.-Attleboro  'A'                              26.19*  6   10  
  2 Wakefield H.S.  'A'                                            26.65   6    8  
  3 Hopkinton H.S.  'A'                                            28.14   5    6  
  4 Canton H.S.  'A'                                               28.96   6    4  
  5 Winchester H.S.  'A'                                           29.08   5    2  
  6 Stoneham H.S.  'B'                                             29.34   2    1  
  7 Wareham H.S.  'A'                                              29.58   5 
  8 Wellesley H.S.  'A'                                            29.80   5 
  9 Danvers H.S.  'A'                                              29.86   2 
 10 Hingham H.S.  'A'                                              30.03   6 
 11 Triton Regional H.S.  'A'                                      30.05   1 
 12 Wilmington H.S.  'A'                                           30.22   3 
 13 Walpole H.S.  'A'                                              30.37   4 
 14 Scituate H.S.  'A'                                             30.42   1 
 15 Ipswich H.S.  'A'                                              30.50   3 
 16 Marblehead H.S.  'A'                                           30.84   1 
 17 Quabbin Reg. H.S.-Barre  'A'                                   31.86   2 
 18 Stoneham H.S.  'A'                                             31.97   4 
 19 Burlington H.S.  'A'                                           32.84   3 
 20 Oliver Ames H.S/N.Easton  'A'                                  35.56   2 
 21 East Longmeadow H.S.  'A'                                      37.21   1 
 -- Foxboro H.S.  'A'                                                 DQ   4 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 5.56m  2001        Xaverian Brothers                           
     Class C: * 5.49m  2006        Canton                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                          5.47m   17-11.25   10  
  2 Bishop Feehan, Boys          Bish Feehan                       5.22m   17-01.50    8  
  3 Canton, Boys                 Canton                            5.17m   16-11.50    6  
  4 Saugus, Boys                 Saugus                            5.12m   16-09.50    4  
  5 Wakefield, Boys              Wakefield                         5.06m   16-07.25    2  
  6 Hingham, Boys                Hingham                          J5.06m   16-07.25    1  
  7 Wellesley, Boys              Wellesley                         5.01m   16-05.25 
  8 Walpole, Boys                Walpole                          J5.01m   16-05.25 
  9 Nashoba Regional, Boys       Nashoba                           4.96m   16-03.25 
 10 Westborough, Boys            Westborough                       4.86m   15-11.25 
 11 Stoneham, Boys- B            Stoneham                         J4.86m   15-11.25 
 12 Gardner, Boys                Gardner H.S.                      4.85m   15-11.00 
 13 Hopkinton, Boys              Hopkinton                        J4.85m   15-11.00 
 14 Winchester, Boys             Winchester                       J4.85m   15-11.00 
 15 Burlington, Boys             Burlington                        4.65m   15-03.00 
 15 Holliston, Boys              Holliston                         4.65m   15-03.00 
 -- Wilmington, Boys             Wilmington                           NH            
 -- Digh.-Rehoboth, Boys         Dighton-Reho                         NH            
 -- Danvers, Boys                Danvers                              NH            
 -- Quabbin Reg., Boys           Quabbin Reg.                         NH            
 -- Ipswich, Boys                Ipswich                              NH            
 -- Triton Regional, Boys        Triton Reg.                          NH            
 -- Scituate, Boys               Scituate                             NH            
 -- E. Longmeadow, Boys          E.Longmeadow                        SCR            
 -- Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames                         SCR            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18.58m  2001        St. John's Prep. (D)                       
     Class C: * 18.31m  2002        Wayland HS                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bishop Feehan, Boys          Bish Feehan                      17.62m   57-09.75   10  
  2 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                         17.55m   57-07.00    8  
  3 Wareham, Boys                Wareham                          17.07m   56-00.00    6  
  4 Hopkinton, Boys              Hopkinton                        16.61m   54-06.00    4  
  5 Wilmington, Boys             Wilmington                       16.51m   54-02.00    2  
  6 Wayland, Boys                Wayland H.S.                     16.22m   53-02.75    1  
  7 Foxboro, Boys                Foxboro                          15.58m   51-01.50 
  8 Nashoba Regional, Boys       Nashoba                          15.56m   51-00.75 
  9 Burlington, Boys             Burlington                       15.34m   50-04.00 
 10 Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames                      14.91m   48-11.00 
 10 Wakefield, Boys              Wakefield                        14.91m   48-11.00 
 12 Scituate, Boys               Scituate                         14.62m   47-11.75 
 13 Randolph, Boys               Randolph                         14.58m   47-10.00 
 14 Wellesley, Boys              Wellesley                        14.56m   47-09.25 
 15 Arlington Cath, Boys         Arl Cath                         13.34m   43-09.25 
 16 Bishop Fenwick, Boys         Bish Fenwick                     12.44m   40-09.75 
 -- Triton Regional, Boys        Triton Reg.                        FOUL            
 -- Hingham, Boys                Hingham                            FOUL            
 -- Quabbin Reg., Boys           Quabbin Reg.                       FOUL            
 -- E. Longmeadow, Boys          E.Longmeadow                         DQ            
 -- Holliston, Boys              Holliston                           SCR            
 -- Bourne, Boys                 Bourne                              SCR            
 -- Somerset, Boys               Somerset                            SCR            
 -- Duxbury, Boys                Duxbury                             SCR            
 -- Algonquin, Boys              Algonquin                           SCR            
 -- Winchester, Boys             Winchester                          SCR            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
   All-Class: # 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Braintree                   
     Class C: * 48.25m  1986        Arch. Williams-Brain                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burlington, Boys             Burlington                       40.52m  132-11.25   10  
  2 Hopkinton, Boys              Hopkinton                        40.31m  132-03.00    8  
  3 Wilmington, Boys             Wilmington                       39.30m  128-11.25    6  
  4 Wakefield, Boys              Wakefield                        37.31m  122-05.00    4  
  5 J.D.O'Bryant, Boys           O'Bryant                         36.14m  118-07.00    2  
  6 Bishop Fenwick, Boys         Bish Fenwick                     36.06m  118-03.75    1  
  7 Wellesley, Boys              Wellesley                        35.73m  117-02.75 
  8 Digh.-Rehoboth, Boys         Dighton-Reho                     35.12m  115-02.75 
  9 Hingham, Boys                Hingham                          35.01m  114-10.50 
 10 Westborough, Boys            Westborough                      34.57m  113-05.00 
 11 Danvers, Boys                Danvers                          34.45m  113-00.25 
 12 Stoneham, Boys               Stoneham                         33.96m  111-05.00 
 13 Somerset, Boys               Somerset                         33.64m  110-04.50 
 14 Wayland, Boys                Wayland H.S.                     32.74m  107-05.00 
 15 Canton, Boys                 Canton                           32.18m  105-07.00 
 16 Ipswich, Boys                Ipswich                          32.03m  105-01.00 
 17 Oliver Ames, Boys            Oliver Ames                      31.36m  102-10.75 
 18 Bishop Feehan, Boys          Bish Feehan                      30.30m   99-05.00 
 19 Scituate, Boys               Scituate                         30.04m   98-06.75 
 20 Foxboro, Boys                Foxboro                          28.97m   95-00.50 
 -- E. Longmeadow, Boys          E.Longmeadow                       FOUL            
 -- Gardner, Boys                Gardner H.S.                       FOUL            
 -- Winchester, Boys             Winchester                          SCR            
 -- Triton Regional, Boys        Triton Reg.                         SCR            
 -- Arlington Cath, Boys         Arl Cath                            SCR            
 -- Nashoba Regional, Boys       Nashoba                             SCR            
 -- Holliston, Boys              Holliston                           SCR            
 -- Marblehead, Boys             Marblehead                          SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN H.S.-ATTLEBO  42        2) HINGHAM H.S.               38   
    3) OLIVER AMES H.S/N.EASTON    26        3) WELLESLEY H.S.             26   
    5) STONEHAM H.S.               24        6) HOLLISTON H.S.             20   
    7) PENTUCKET REG H.S.-W. NEWB  18        8) FOXBORO H.S.               16   
    9) HOPKINTON H.S.              13       10) RANDOLPH H.S.              10   
   10) MEDFIELD H.S.               10       12) WESTBOROUGH H.S.            8   
   12) IPSWICH H.S.                 8       12) BISHOP FENWICK H.S.-PEABO   8   
   15) WAKEFIELD H.S.               7       15) WINCHESTER H.S.             7   
   17) J.D. O'BRYANT H.S/ROXBURY    6       17) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG H.S.   6   
   19) NASHOBA REGIONAL             5       20) WALPOLE H.S.                4   
   20) DANVERS H.S.                 4       22) SCITUATE H.S.               2   
   23) BURLINGTON H.S.              1       23) WAYLAND H.S.                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BISHOP FEEHAN H.S.-ATTLEBO  38        2) NASHOBA REGIONAL           28   
    3) STONEHAM H.S.               24        4) WILMINGTON H.S.            22   
    5) WAKEFIELD H.S.              21        6) WAREHAM H.S.               20   
    6) WINCHESTER H.S.             20        8) HOPKINTON H.S.             19   
    9) OLIVER AMES H.S/N.EASTON    18       10) WAYLAND H.S.               17   
   11) WESTBOROUGH H.S.            16       12) BURLINGTON H.S.            14   
   13) GARDNER H.S.                12       14) CANTON H.S.                10   
   14) FOXBORO H.S.                10       16) HINGHAM H.S.                9   
   17) SAUGUS HS                    4       18) J.D. O'BRYANT H.S/ROXBURY   2   
   18) IPSWICH H.S.                 2       20) SOMERSET H.S.               1   
   20) BISHOP FENWICK H.S.-PEABOD   1       20) HOLLISTON H.S.              1   
   20) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG H.S.    1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News