Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greater Boston Track Club Meet 2008

Cambridge, MA, January 20, 2008

Meet Results

Licensed to Harvard University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/2008 08:27 AM
            2008 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational - 1/20/2008            
                   Gordon  Indoor Track - Harvard University                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhett, Amandi             25 United Stars TC           7.59q  4 
  2 Taylor, Dacia             25 Gbtc                      7.76q  1 
  3 Kimbrel, Jordine          23 Boston Int'l TC           7.88q  5 
  4 Johnson, Julieta             Unat-Bronx CC             7.95q  1 
  4 Francis, Ann Marie           Essex CC                  7.95q  2 
  6 Higgs, Hillary            18 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.17q  3 
  7 Fitzpatrick, Tatiana      16 Air Time Athleti          8.22q  5 
  8 Hill, Simone                 Phillips Academy          8.29q  4 
  9 Barre, Laura              38 Mass Velocity             8.43   3 
 10 Christian, Jennifer       15 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.52   1 
 11 Harris, Alisa                Essex CC                  8.53   2 
 12 Moses, Ivana                 Phillips Exeter           8.55   5 
 13 Gervais, Targie           15 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.56   2 
 14 Denny, Seanne                Air Time Athleti          8.59   4 
 15 Conway, Kasey                Bentley                   8.64   2 
 16 Czurylo, Monika              Bentley                   8.83   1 
 17 Ortiz, Angelina           15 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.88   1 
 18 Palmer, Nicole            15 Tri-Town Track C          8.98   3 
 19 Perkins, Janei               Y-Speed Track Cl          9.08   1 
 20 Wiemer, Susan             42 Mass Velocity             9.15   3 
 21 Wong, Katie                  Bishop Guertin            9.25   5 
 22 Hobeilka, Marie-Anne         Bishop Guertin            9.50   5 
 23 Bradshaw, Allison            ConnQuest                 9.52   4 
 24 Swaney, Liz               23 Gbtc                     10.66   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhett, Amandi             25 United Stars TC           7.41  
  2 Kimbrel, Jordine          23 Boston Int'l TC           7.69  
  3 Taylor, Dacia             25 Gbtc                      7.80  
  4 Francis, Ann Marie           Essex CC                  7.83  
  5 Johnson, Julieta             Unat-Bronx CC             7.93  
  6 Higgs, Hillary            18 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.11  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Tatiana      16 Air Time Athleti          8.20  
  8 Hill, Simone                 Phillips Academy          8.23  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dumont, Akeisha              Essex CC                 25.51   1 
  2 Francis, Ann Marie           Essex CC                 25.98   1 
  3 Daley, Lisa               37 Nike Central Par         26.32   1 
  4 Trotman, Sarah               Cambridge Rindge         27.28   1 
  5 Hoffler, Tanasia             Cheshire Academy         27.29   2 
  6 Supino, Chrissy              Bishop Guertin           27.33   2 
  7 Bond, Caronda                Essex CC                 27.44   1 
  8 Flieger, Corinne             Bentley                  27.94   2 
  9 Heumegni, Danielle        13 Bronx Tigers             28.08   5 
 10 Hill, Simone                 Phillips Academy         28.11   6 
 11 Denny, Seanne                Air Time Athleti         28.17   4 
 12 Christian, Jennifer       15 Y-Speed Track Cl         28.34   6 
 13 Moses, Ivana                 Phillips Exeter          28.48   4 
 14 Hammond, Katie               Gbtc                     28.71   4 
 15 Roche, Lauren             15 Tri-Town Track C         28.74   5 
 16 Palacio, Jesusah             Naval Academy Pr         28.93  10 
 17 Johnson, Shatoya          15 Y-Speed Track Cl         28.94   5 
 18 Mei, Leslie                  Bishop Guertin           29.10   8 
 19 Kelly, Morgan                Phillips Exeter          29.12   7 
 20 McCoy, Kate                  Bentley                  29.14   6 
 21 Gervais, Targie           15 Y-Speed Track Cl         29.19   9 
 22 Flanagan, Colleen            Phillips Academy         29.25   7 
 23 Courtin, Alison              Phillips Exeter          29.26   7 
 24 Morell, Kaitlyn              Y-Speed Track Cl         29.28   3 
 25 Conley, Indu                 Gbtc                     29.44   6 
 26 Parolin, Jaclyn              Bishop Guertin           29.66   9 
 27 Perkins, Janei               Y-Speed Track Cl         29.87   9 
 28 Mello, Emily                 Salem State              29.96   7 
 29 Blunda, Michelle             Boston-North             30.08  10 
 30 Bhaiwala, Zahra              Phillips Academy         30.22  10 
 31 Ortiz, Angelina           15 Y-Speed Track Cl         30.31   8 
 32 Willis, Deidra               Phillips Academy         30.49   9 
 33 Nguyen, Eliza                Phillips Academy         32.03   9 
 34 Marshall, Cheoma             Salem State              32.19  10 
 35 Law, Maggie                  Phillips Academy         32.28  10 
 36 Kingsland, Ann            34 Merrimack Valley         35.22  10 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash GBTC Invit. Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rhett, Amandi             25 United Stars TC          24.16  
  2 Kimbrel, Jordine          23 Boston Int'l TC          24.65  
  3 Greenaway, Jessica        17 Bronx Tigers             26.37  
  4 Higgs, Hillary            18 Y-Speed Track Cl         26.42  
  5 Brathwaite, Monet         15 Air Time Athleti         26.46  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash GBTC Invit. Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, Zoey             17 Bronx Tigers             58.95  
  2 Supino, Chrissy              Bishop Guertin           59.62  
  3 Kloiber, Christine           Gbtc                   1:00.65  
  4 Ciccarelli, Rebecca          Bentley                1:01.06  
  5 Clark, Shana              15 Bronx Tigers           1:11.14  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clark, Deanna                Gbtc                   1:00.56   3 
  2 Brathwaite, Monet         15 Air Time Athleti       1:01.60   2 
  3 Myers, Ayana              18 Air Time Athleti       1:02.77   3 
  4 Kelly, Morgan                Phillips Exeter        1:02.88   4 
  5 Morris, Kylie                Bishop Guertin         1:03.14   4 
  6 Bushway, Hillary          15 Tri-Town Track C       1:03.78   4 
  7 Hammond, Katie               Gbtc                   1:04.25   1 
  8 Kennedy, Shawna              Salem State            1:04.45   1 
  9 Barthelemy, Katia            Cambridge Rindge       1:04.83   2 
 10 Dawkins, Alexis              Phillips Academy       1:05.13   2 
 11 Connolly, Rebecca         41 Merrimack Valley       1:05.36   3 
 12 MacDonald, Emma              Emerging Elite         1:06.06   2 
 13 Bien-Aime, Charmine          Cambridge Rindge       1:06.99   3 
 14 Johnson, Shatoya          15 Y-Speed Track Cl       1:08.89   5 
 15 Kingsland, Ann            34 Merrimack Valley       1:18.18   5 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garber, Ari                  Emerging Elite         5:16.41  
  2 Coogan, Katrina              Phillips Exeter        5:16.61  
  3 Donnelly, Jenny              Emerging Elite         5:17.83  
  4 Gaskins, Ronnesia            Gbtc                   5:20.84  
  5 Broderick, Emma              Phillips Exeter        5:28.03  
  6 Robbins, Samantha            Bentley                5:30.49  
  7 Barnaby, Victoria            Gbtc                   5:32.30  
  8 Sheedy, Caroline             Bentley                5:34.16  
  9 Munroe, Meaghan              Bentley                5:35.82  
 10 Norton, Georgina             Phillips Academy       5:36.62  
 11 Hanover, Julie            37 Merrimack Valley       5:41.72  
 12 Mackey, Sasha                Salem State            5:42.11  
 13 Ports, Sarah              18 Unattached             5:49.22  
 14 Abell, Octavia               Phillips Academy       5:56.06  
 15 Burns, Katie              17 Tri-Town Track C       6:02.47  
 16 Asherman, Laura              Cambridge Rindge       6:16.08  
 17 Kubat, Hanna                 Cheshire Academy       6:22.33  
 18 Hilton, Christina         41 Prmh                   6:57.34  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Championship Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCabe, Alison               Gbtc                   4:57.18  
  2 Occean, Caroline             Gbtc                   5:00.11  
  3 Donovan, Jennifer            Baa                    5:00.16  
  4 Clark, Caitlyn            23 Sisu Project           5:00.34  
  5 Lee, Jen                     Gbtc                   5:01.37  
  6 Coon, Kristen                New Balance Bost       5:03.55  
  7 Crispin, Sarah               New Balance Bost       5:04.29  
  8 Sherman, Melissa          24 Nike Central Par       5:12.44  
  9 Kennedy, Laura               New Balance Bost       5:12.50  
 10 Hayden, Laura                Gbtc                   5:14.44  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Palacio, Jesusah             Naval Academy Pr       2:21.9h  
  2 Hetmeyer, Claudette          Bronx CC               2:26.0h  
  3 Murphy, Megan             23 Unattached             2:26.4h  
  4 Smith, Haley                 Bentley                2:26.7h  
  4 Hunt, Kelsey              16 Gate City Stride       2:26.7h  
  6 Kaagan, Jensine              Phillips Exeter        2:28.4h  
  7 Sheedy, Caroline             Bentley                2:29.5h  
  8 Connolly, Rebecca         41 Merrimack Valley       2:31.7h  
  9 Robbins, Samantha            Bentley                2:32.2h  
 10 Hegarty, Jennifer            New Balance Bost       2:33.7h  
 11 Clark, Deanna                Gbtc                   2:34.7h  
 12 Papalia, Amy                 Bentley                2:35.9h  
 13 Rodrigues, Renee          16 Tri-Town Track C       2:37.1h  
 14 Krajewski, Taylor            Salem State            2:37.4h  
 15 Rice, Aleesha                Essex CC               2:43.2h  
 16 Zamperelli, Lydia            Cambridge Rindge       2:44.8h  
 17 McKinney, Breanna         15 Y-Speed Track Cl       2:45.5h  
 18 Kubat, Hanna                 Cheshire Academy       2:52.9h  
 19 Stoke, Andrea                Naval Academy Pr       3:09.2h  
 20 Cote, Theresa                Salem State            3:21.1h  
 -- Banaian, Holly            17 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Championship Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toomey, Jen                  Nike                   2:05.91  
  2 Bohlke, Joan                 New Balance Bost       2:08.52  
  3 Regan, Catherine             New Balance Bost       2:10.79  
  4 Mazandi, Vanessa             Nike Central Par       2:10.93  
  5 Moore, Danielle           27 Unattached             2:20.81  
  6 Groth, Jessica            18 Unattached             2:25.59  
  7 Powell, Barbara              Bentley                2:27.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chick, Gretchen              Gbtc                  10:09.0h  
  2 Famous, Katie                Gbtc                  10:11.5h  
  3 Kelly, Liz                   Gbtc                  10:24.8h  
  4 Nash, Melissa                Bentley               10:30.0h  
  5 Hegarty, Jennifer            New Balance Bost      10:40.1h  
  6 Mok, Yvonne                  New Balance Bost      10:40.8h  
  7 Fobert, Katie                Gbtc                  10:42.5h  
  8 golden, Carrie               Gbtc                  10:57.8h  
  9 Bellisle, Marge           52 Unattached            11:14.1h  
 10 Invernizzi, Katelin          Boston-North          11:22.6h  
 11 Charbonneau, Cherie          New Balance Bost      11:31.6h  
 12 Mallick, Emily            25 Westchester Trac      12:07.0h  
 13 Rudd, Laura               23 Sisu Project          12:25.1h  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruddock, Natasha             Essex CC                  8.41q  2 
  2 Garner, April             23 Shore AC                  8.48q  1 
  3 Souviney, Kathryn            Unattached                9.22q  1 
  4 Mathelier, Sasha             Southern Conn. S          9.40q  2 
  5 Davis, Arian                 Naval Academy Pr          9.62q  2 
  6 Bond, Caronda                Essex CC                  9.63q  2 
  7 Barre, Laura              38 Mass Velocity             9.67q  1 
  8 Patterson, Lindsey        17 Unattached                9.76q  2 
  9 Harris, Alisa                Essex CC                  9.80   2 
 10 Linnehan, Erin               Bishop Guertin            9.86   2 
 11 Blunda, Michelle             Boston-North             10.05   1 
 12 Dweck, Samantha           17 Air Time Athleti         10.27   1 
 13 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin           10.29   1 
 14 Toland, Carla                Bishop Guertin           11.54   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruddock, Natasha             Essex CC                  8.24  
  2 Garner, April             23 Shore AC                  8.34  
  3 Souviney, Kathryn            Unattached                9.15  
  4 Mathelier, Sasha             Southern Conn. S          9.42  
  5 Bond, Caronda                Essex CC                  9.60  
  6 Barre, Laura              38 Mass Velocity             9.77  
  7 Davis, Arian                 Naval Academy Pr          9.82  
 
Women 4x200 Yard Relay Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronx Tigers  'A'                                   1:49.91   1 
  2 Bentley  'A'                                        1:52.47   1 
  3 Salem State  'A'                                    1:54.40   1 
  4 Bishop Guertin  'A'                                 1:55.24   1 
  5 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              1:56.02   2 
  6 Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                             1:56.30   1 
  7 Phillips Academy  'A'                               2:00.90   2 
  8 Phillips Academy  'B'                               2:01.41   2 
  9 Bishop Guertin  'B'                                 2:01.42   2 
 
Women High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Nicole            25 Unattached               1.72m  
  2 Harlow, Jennifer             Gbtc                    J1.72m  
  3 Morris, Kylie                Bishop Guertin           1.62m  
  4 Pilliner, Suelyn             Essex CC                J1.62m  
  5 Hawkes, Jennifer             Gbtc                    J1.62m  
  6 Tigges, Lindsey              Salem State              1.57m  
  7 Biscardi, Lauren          20 Unattached              J1.57m  
  8 Regular, keisha              Southern Conn. S        J1.57m  
  9 Davis, Arian                 Naval Academy Pr         1.52m  
 10 Mathelier, Sasha             Southern Conn. S        J1.52m  
 11 Flieger, Corinne             Bentley                  1.47m  
 12 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin          J1.47m  
 13 Linnehan, Erin               Bishop Guertin          J1.47m  
 14 Burns, Katie              17 Tri-Town Track C         1.42m  
 
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lederman, Molly           23 Air Time Athleti         3.66m  
  1 Nolet, Ashley             22 Air Time Athleti         3.66m  
  3 Patterson, Lindsey        17 Unattached               3.36m  
  4 Mathelier, Sasha             Southern Conn. S        J3.36m  
  5 Darnall, Lauren           18 Air Time Athleti         3.06m  
  6 Farrell, Jane             23 Air Time Athleti         2.91m  
  7 Tang, Katherine           18 Air Time Athleti        J2.91m  
  8 Jones, Erin                  Southern Conn. S        J2.91m  
  9 DuBois, Michelle          16 Air Time Athleti         2.61m  
 10 McPhee, Hanna             15 Air Time Athleti        J2.61m  
 11 Mestre, Yanelis           14 Air Time Athleti        J2.61m  
 11 Messmer, Alexandra        17 Air Time Athleti        J2.61m  
 13 Reardon, Brittany         15 Air Time Athleti         2.46m  
 14 Dweck, Samantha           17 Air Time Athleti         2.31m  
 14 Smith, Jessica            17 Air Time Athleti         2.31m  
 -- Hall-Hamel, Cecelia       29 Unattached                  NH  
 
Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barre, Laura              38 Mass Velocity            5.55m  
  2 Duncan, Samantha             Southern Conn. S         5.36m  
  3 Matthias, Sasha-Kay          Essex CC                 5.30m  
  4 Saylor, Sasha                Southern Conn. S         5.01m  
  5 Hoffler, Tanasia             Cheshire Academy         4.90m  
  6 Morris, Kylie                Bishop Guertin           4.78m  
  7 Walker, Courtni              Southern Conn. S         4.58m  
  8 Davis, Arian                 Naval Academy Pr         4.36m  
  9 Patterson, Lindsey        17 Unattached               4.32m  
 10 Mello, Emily                 Salem State              4.26m  
 11 Czurylo, Monika              Bentley                  4.08m  
 12 Palmer, Nicole            15 Tri-Town Track C         3.51m  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Tatiana      16 Air Time Athleti          FOUL  
 
Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia             Cheshire Academy        10.71m  
  2 Saylor, Sasha                Southern Conn. S        10.62m  
  3 Walker, Courtni              Southern Conn. S         9.92m  
  4 McKenna, Beth                Bishop Guertin           9.90m  
  5 Silva, Alexandra             Southern Conn. S         9.35m  
 -- Ellen, Kathleen           17 Tri-Town Track C           DNF  
 
Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burrell, Dominique           Southern Conn. S        13.00m  
  2 Perkins, Yvonne              Southern Conn. S        12.17m  
  3 Reynolds, Katherine          Southern Conn. S        12.11m  
  4 McGreggor, Kristal           Unat-Bronx CC           11.93m  
  5 Oyekunle, Ronke              Phillips Exeter         10.68m  
  6 Bradshaw, Allison            ConnQuest               10.62m  
  7 Connor, Stacey               Gbtc                    10.51m  
  8 Lee, Miya                    Phillips Exeter         10.37m  
  9 Folger, Kat                  Bishop Guertin          10.14m  
 10 Helton, Takiah            17 Y-Speed Track Cl         9.48m  
 11 Kearney, Kasey               Bentley                  8.87m  
 -- Keyworth, Rachel          18 Unattached                FOUL  
 -- Broz, Emily                  Naval Academy Pr          FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hart, Bethany                Shore AC                19.23m  
  2 Parkosewich, Amy          26 Shore AC                18.31m  
  3 Reynolds, Katherine          Southern Conn. S        15.62m  
  4 Bradshaw, Allison            ConnQuest               14.80m  
  5 Perkins, Yvonne              Southern Conn. S        14.37m  
  6 Bishop, Kelsey            20 Unattached              14.35m  
  7 Raper, Rachel             22 Unattached              13.82m  
  8 Dionne, Kimberly             Southern Conn. S        12.42m  
  9 Connor, Stacey               Gbtc                    11.65m  
 10 Gregor, Sharmaine            Southern Conn. S        11.17m  
 11 Keyworth, Rachel          18 Unattached              10.24m  
 12 Gomes, Jen                   Salem State              8.65m  
 13 Broz, Emily                  Naval Academy Pr         8.41m  
 14 Kearney, Kasey               Bentley                  7.08m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Cailean            Phillips Exeter           7.01q  1 
  2 Hussey, Ronald            25 Unattached                7.07q  5 
  3 Fahnenstiel, John         19 Unattached                7.08q  5 
  4 Frimpong-Boateng, Kwesi      Gbtc                      7.11q  2 
  5 Horne, Patrick            27 Nike Central Par          7.14q  3 
  6 Moore, Kyle                  Unat-Franklin Pi          7.17q  4 
  7 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State               7.31q  3 
  8 Reid, Hugh                28 Musketeers Track          7.31q  3 
  9 Chapski, Brenton          16 Tri-Town Track C          7.32   5 
 10 Samuels, Everad           49 Unattached                7.33   5 
 11 Knox, Justin                 Naval Academy Pr          7.39   4 
 12 Reynolds, Arthur          16 Y-Speed Track Cl          7.44   1 
 13 Christensen, David        16 Y-Speed Track Cl          7.49   5 
 14 Coleman, Recardo             Gbtc                      7.52   2 
 15 Syed, Helai                  Gbtc                      7.54   4 
 16 Jones, Richard               Gbtc                      7.54   4 
 17 Hurt, Justin                 Naval Academy Pr          7.56   1 
 18 Tejada, Luinis               Phillips Academy          7.58   3 
 19 tule, quinn                  Bishop Guertin            7.65   2 
 20 Pintzopoulos, Sotirios    25 Unattached                7.65   2 
 21 LaGuerre, Kevin              Boston Int'l TC           7.75   2 
 22 Vercollone, Chris         19 Unattached                7.77   4 
 23 Stewart, Dexter           16 Musketeers Track          7.78   4 
 24 Humen, Bobby                 Bishop Guertin            8.01   1 
 25 Maligsa, Phillip             Naval Academy Pr          8.05   2 
 26 Sands, Milan              17 Y-Speed Track Cl          8.10   1 
 27 Tellum, Ken               23 Unattached                8.12   3 
 28 Christie, Matt               Bishop Guertin            8.51   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hussey, Ronald            25 Unattached                6.85  
  2 Frimpong-Boateng, Kwesi      Gbtc                      6.92  
  3 Robinson, Cailean            Phillips Exeter           7.00  
  4 Horne, Patrick            27 Nike Central Par          7.09  
  5 Moore, Kyle                  Unat-Franklin Pi          7.16  
  6 Fahnenstiel, John         19 Unattached                7.21  
  7 Hajj, Jeff                   Salem State               7.27  
  8 Reid, Hugh                28 Musketeers Track          7.31  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash GBTC Invit. Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bynum III, Eddie             Salem State              22.09  
  2 Horne, Patrick            27 Nike Central Par         22.18  
  3 Reid, Hugh                28 Musketeers Track         22.68  
  4 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State          23.03  
  5 Thompson, Leon            18 Bronx Tigers             23.77  
  6 Wilson, Terrell           20 Bronx Tigers             23.89  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mullings, Dwight             Essex CC                 21.89   7 
  2 Pinder, Demetrius            Essex CC                 22.09   3 
  3 Reagan, Sean                 Bentley                  22.12   7 
  4 Wallace, Windell             Essex CC                 22.90   4 
  5 Robinson, Cailean            Phillips Exeter          22.94   1 
  6 Tirella, Christian           Gbtc                     23.05   1 
  7 Ciano, Steve                 Salem State              23.41   3 
  8 Knox, Justin                 Naval Academy Pr         23.42   2 
  9 McKoy, Ryan               18 Bronx Tigers             23.81   2 
 10 Christensen, David        16 Y-Speed Track Cl         23.92   1 
 11 Dugas, Jon                   Bentley                  23.98   4 
 12 Chapski, Brenton          16 Tri-Town Track C         23.98   3 
 13 Tarnoff, Alex                Emerging Elite           24.20   4 
 14 Howard, Josh                 Phillips Exeter          24.28   5 
 15 Tejada, Luinis               Phillips Academy         24.34   3 
 16 Reynolds, Arthur          16 Y-Speed Track Cl         24.40   2 
 17 Phillip, Isaiah           17 Musketeers Track         24.43   1 
 18 Bucknor, Tafari           17 Musketeers Track         24.49   3 
 19 Hurt, Justin                 Naval Academy Pr         24.62   6 
 20 Paskins, Toussaint        16 Y-Speed Track Cl         24.69   2 
 21 tule, quinn                  Bishop Guertin           24.77   7 
 22 Foster, Daryn                Unat-Franklin Pi         24.83   5 
 23 McDaniel, Tim                Naval Academy Pr         24.89   7 
 24 Olagundoye, Olufunsho        Penguin Track Cl         24.90   5 
 25 Winthrop, Ian                Phillips Exeter          25.05   7 
 26 Pinto, Frank                 Phillips Academy         25.07   6 
 27 Humen, Bobby                 Bishop Guertin           25.21   5 
 28 Gikas, Achilles              Salem State              25.22   6 
 29 Stewart, Dexter           16 Musketeers Track         25.51   4 
 30 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                  25.51   6 
 31 Fisch, Mike                  Bentley                  26.64   7 
 32 Garvey, Ryan              16 Y-Speed Track Cl         26.79   8 
 33 Connolly, Brian              Bishop Guertin           26.92   8 
 34 Morlani, Anthony             Phillips Academy         26.93   8 
 35 Crossdale, Malik          11 Bronx Tigers             26.95   9 
 36 Christie, Matt               Bishop Guertin           27.69   8 
 37 Carew, Muhammad              Gbtc                     28.82   9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellis, Kamar                 Essex CC                 49.54   2 
  2 McFarlane, Stafford          Essex CC                 49.77   2 
  3 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State          50.98   1 
  4 Phillip, Isaiah           17 Musketeers Track         51.25   1 
  5 Howard, Josh                 Phillips Exeter          51.91   2 
  6 Jackson, Alex                Naval Academy Pr         51.93   3 
  7 Graham, Nicholas             Essex CC                 52.16   2 
  8 Stephen, Garrett             Bentley                  52.42   1 
  9 Santamaria, Rico          17 Unattached               52.49   3 
 10 Xavier, John                 Unat-Bronx CC            52.65   1 
 11 Tarnoff, Alex                Emerging Elite           52.72   2 
 12 Fitzgerald, Neil             Nike Central Par         53.17   1 
 13 Francois, Eldin              Bronx CC                 53.48   2 
 14 Streeter, Sam                Bentley                  54.01   4 
 15 Winthrop, Ian                Phillips Exeter          54.31   5 
 15 Hill, Greg                   Naval Academy Pr         54.31   4 
 17 Hayes, Clayton               Bronx CC                 54.59   4 
 18 Babatunde, Olamide           Phillips Academy         54.82   7 
 19 Patrice, Sherwin             Musketeers Track         54.84   4 
 20 Ames, Andrew                 Salem State              54.99   5 
 21 Dugas, Jon                   Bentley                  55.05   4 
 22 Samuel, Lyndon               Musketeers Track         55.43   5 
 23 Suchan, Tomislav             Phillips Exeter          55.69   5 
 24 Jordan, Adam                 Salem State              56.45   6 
 25 Paskins, Toussaint        16 Y-Speed Track Cl         56.94   6 
 26 Wessman, Carter           17 Tri Town Track C         57.19   6 
 27 LeConte, James               Salem State              58.84   7 
 28 Denson, Aaron                Naval Academy Pr         59.15   8 
 29 Migliore, Steve              Bishop Guertin           59.94   8 
 30 DeRosa, Justin               Salem State            1:00.44   8 
 31 Thompson-Mass, Simon         Salem State            1:00.83   8 
 32 Cordero, Orlando          17 Y-Speed Track Cl       1:01.10   8 
 33 Torres, Luis                 Musketeers Track       1:01.49   7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash GBTC Invit. Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Kobie             27 Nike Central Par         49.97  
  2 Tirella, Christian           Gbtc                     50.13  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Della Pelle, Dominic         Naval Academy Pr       4:23.60  
  2 alliette, kevin           26 Whirlaway              4:23.85  
  3 Ely, Matthew              31 Baa                    4:24.65  
  4 Smith, Kayon                 Essex CC               4:27.37  
  5 McCormack, Chris             ConnQuest              4:27.57  
  6 DePina, Jose                 Umass Lowell           4:27.79  
  7 Keggi, Graham                Phillips Exeter        4:28.34  
  8 Jenkins, Peter               Unat-Franklin Pi       4:29.36  
  9 Eyualem, Eyob                Phillips Exeter        4:30.18  
 10 Breen, Ted                   Gbtc                   4:30.24  
 11 Carrasco, Matias             Umass Lowell           4:31.95  
 12 Johnson, Jim              30 Merrimack Valley       4:33.87  
 13 Evans, Aaron                 Penguin Track Cl       4:36.01  
 14 Gelaye, Dawit                Cambridge Rindge       4:36.12  
 15 Ganner, Charles              Phillips Academy       4:36.69  
 16 Espinosa, Rob                Gbtc                   4:36.81  
 17 Dawson, Mark                 Salem State            4:38.23  
 18 Bender, Dane                 Essex CC               4:40.80  
 19 Kealey, Chris             40 Unattached             4:40.99  
 20 Ard, Patrick              23 Whirlaway              4:41.59  
 21 Pak, Junyong                 Gbtc                   4:41.87  
 22 Smith, John                  Unat-Franklin Pi       4:42.31  
 23 Hofer, Philip                Phillips Academy       4:42.32  
 24 O'Connell, Dan               Bentley                4:42.53  
 25 McNatt, Terry             42 Csu                    4:44.01  
 26 Leger, Tom                   Phillips Exeter        4:44.30  
 27 Basham, Brian                Phillips Exeter        4:44.74  
 28 Howe, Elias                  Phillips Academy       4:45.04  
 29 Hall, Dan                    Gbtc                   4:45.50  
 30 Bottomley, Peter          46 Dirigo R.C             4:47.35  
 31 D'Arcangelo, Ryan         18 Tri-Town Track C       4:47.47  
 32 Evans, Adam                  Bentley                4:48.82  
 33 Raguin, John                 Gbtc                   4:49.33  
 34 Newsham, William          42 Gbtc                   4:49.48  
 35 Poulos, Chris             36 Running Heritage       4:49.79  
 36 Webb, Eric                   Bentley                4:50.57  
 37 Englehart, Greg           16 Unattached             4:50.81  
 38 Tilden, Ray                  Phillips Exeter        4:52.36  
 39 Bareno, Tony                 Naval Academy Pr       4:52.86  
 40 Baker, Brett              14 Unattached             4:53.75  
 41 Lowe, Chris               26 Unattached             4:55.69  
 42 Estelan, Watson              Essex CC               4:56.52  
 43 McHenry, Patrick          24 Unattached             4:56.66  
 44 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley                4:57.01  
 45 Langton, Jeremy              Bentley                4:57.35  
 46 Heaton, William           22 Brown running cl       4:57.95  
 47 Burnett, Dan                 Emerging Elite         4:58.49  
 48 McKeon, John              15 Unattached             4:58.59  
 49 Rives, Greg                  Phillips Exeter        4:59.05  
 50 Morse, Brian              14 Unattached             5:02.09  
 51 Scott, Paris                 Naval Academy Pr       5:10.45  
 52 Weinstein, Andrew            Phillips Exeter        5:12.66  
 53 Rose, Bruce               29 Merrimack Valley       5:29.53  
 54 Toussaint, Ruben          17 Musketeers Track       5:40.55  
 55 whalen, brendan           14 Unattached             5:42.02  
 
Men 1 Mile Run Championship Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Mark              27 Baa                    4:11.06  
  2 DeWitt, Joey                 Unattached             4:14.25  
  3 Taye, Sintayehu           18 Penguin Track Cl       4:16.36  
  4 Lavallee, Roland             New Balance Bost       4:17.35  
  5 Caron, Jeff                  New Balance Bost       4:17.57  
  6 Nedeau, Erik              36 New Balance            4:18.89  
  7 Radloff, Rex                 Umass Lowell           4:21.59  
  8 lozier, aaron             19 Unattached             4:22.04  
  9 Ramirez, Stephan             Bentley                4:24.49  
 10 Colon, Andie                 Gbtc                   4:26.29  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Masters Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 jones, gladstone          43 Unattached             2:03.5h  
  2 Rathedi, Raj Reuben       50 Unattached             2:11.9h  
  3 Platt, Michael            46 Whirlaway              2:15.3h  
  4 Ménard, Dave              22 Baa                    2:36.3h  
  5 Viegas, Stephen           59 Mystic Runners         2:39.4h  
  6 johnson, brad             61 Ronald McDonald        2:39.7h  
  7 Jacobs, Wayne             59 Pittsburgh Greyh       2:41.1h  
  8 Bowser, Robert            54 Central Mass Str       2:42.2h  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Championship Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Darcy, Dan                   Bentley                1:54.06  
  2 Mason, Alex               26 West Valley Trac       1:54.21  
  3 Cahill, David                Gbtc                   1:56.86  
  4 Wang, Daniel                 Unattached             1:56.94  
  5 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           1:57.13  
  6 Schiller, Matt               Gbtc                   1:58.66  
  7 Toomey, Mike              35 Merrimack Valley       2:02.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevenson, George            Naval Academy Pr       2:02.3h  
  2 Basham, Brian                Phillips Exeter        2:02.7h  
  3 Jewell, Carl              18 Unattached             2:02.9h  
  4 Sergeant, Steve           44 Unattached             2:03.1h  
  5 alliette, kevin           26 Whirlaway              2:03.2h  
  6 McDermott, Mark           23 Unattached             2:03.3h  
  7 Jagodzinski, Filip        32 Nike Central Par       2:03.40  
  8 O'Connell, Dan               Bentley                2:03.7h  
  9 Rockwood, Jeff            29 Boston-North           2:04.5h  
 10 Langton, Jeremy              Bentley                2:05.7h  
 11 Watts, Jim                   Gbtc                   2:05.8h  
 12 Najar, Will                  Phillips Exeter        2:06.2h  
 13 Binkley, Aaron               Gbtc                   2:06.6h  
 13 Espinosa, Rob                Gbtc                   2:06.6h  
 15 Drewitz, Raymond             Unattached             2:06.9h  
 16 Kennedy, Brian            16 Unattached             2:07.2h  
 17 Summers, Dylan            19 Unattached             2:07.5h  
 18 David, Harrison           17 Tri-Town Track C       2:09.5h  
 19 Quimby, Alden                Phillips Exeter        2:10.1h  
 20 McHenry, Patrick          24 Unattached             2:10.4h  
 21 Scott, Paris                 Naval Academy Pr       2:11.0h  
 22 Nelson, Zawadi               Unat-Bronx CC          2:11.3h  
 23 Mayhew, Louis                Cambridge Rindge       2:12.7h  
 23 Eastman, Jon                 Salem State            2:12.7h  
 25 Trapini, Matt                Salem State            2:13.3h  
 26 Brown, Darin              40 Mass Velocity          2:13.9h  
 27 Ivanov, Zach                 Naval Academy Pr       2:17.50  
 28 McKeon, John              15 Unattached             2:17.9h  
 29 Toussaint, Ruben          17 Musketeers Track       2:18.1h  
 30 Ipecki, Joe                  Cheshire Academy       2:24.8h  
 31 Torres, Luis                 Musketeers Track       2:27.9h  
 32 whalen, brendan           14 Unattached             2:42.2h  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run GBTC Invit. Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeWitt, Steven               Umass Lowell           8:18.99  
  2 Sanca, Ruben                 Umass Lowell           8:30.87  
  3 Pelletier, Matt           28 Running Heritage       8:36.59  
  4 Allstadt, Andrew          25 Willow Street AC       8:38.54  
  5 Shea, Terry                  Baa                    8:43.00  
  6 Bessette, Scott           28 Running Heritage       8:47.13  
  7 Mayall, Mark                 New Balance Bost       8:47.75  
  8 Somers, Kevin                Gbtc                   8:47.82  
  9 Bedoya, David                Gbtc                   8:47.90  
 10 Natali, Paolo             27 Unattached             8:48.22  
 11 Germain, Matthew          25 Sisu Project           8:54.84  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ely, Matthew              31 Baa                    8:46.2h  
  2 Duhamel, Ed               28 Running Heritage       8:53.4h  
  3 Temelso, Kibrom              Gbtc                   8:54.7h  
  4 Strain, Benjamin          29 Central Mass Str       8:59.9h  
  5 Franek, Dan               42 Dirigo R.C             9:01.8h  
  6 Bergantino, Steve            Bentley                9:03.0h  
  7 Watson, Andy                 Bentley                9:06.2h  
  8 Maloney, Justin              New Balance Bost       9:06.6h  
  9 Papadopoulos, Giannis        Gbtc                   9:08.1h  
 10 shairs, joe               39 Central Mass Str       9:08.5h  
 11 Haringa, Matthew             Gbtc                   9:10.5h  
 12 Nurse, Ian                30 Baa                    9:11.3h  
 13 Lounsbury, Daniel         25 Unattached             9:14.6h  
 14 Summers, Dylan            19 Unattached             9:15.2h  
 15 Hughes, Ross                 Naval Academy Pr       9:17.4h  
 16 Bareno, Tony                 Naval Academy Pr       9:19.2h  
 17 Davie, Bruce                 Gbtc                   9:21.2h  
 18 Pawlicki, James           33 Central Mass Str       9:22.8h  
 19 Vona, Jeff                   Bentley                9:24.0h  
 20 Smith, Dan                   Gbtc                   9:25.5h  
 21 LeBlanc, Marc             27 Sisu Project           9:26.0h  
 22 Greenspan, Eric           22 Unattached             9:27.6h  
 23 Floyd, Dennis             31 Central Mass Str       9:27.8h  
 24 Collins, Ryan                Salem State            9:28.1h  
 25 DeRosa, Alex                 Salem State            9:29.7h  
 26 Waldron, Jon              49 Csu                    9:33.6h  
 27 Ballenthin, Robby            Bentley                9:37.0h  
 28 Miller, Ryan              25 Sisu Project           9:37.2h  
 29 Jones, Nick                  Bentley                9:41.1h  
 30 Breen, Derek                 Bentley                9:41.5h  
 31 Hewitt, Jason                Gbtc                   9:51.6h  
 32 Warrington, Pete          25 Gbtc                   9:59.3h  
 33 Heller, Rich                 Bentley               10:01.1h  
 34 Reagan, Sean                 Bentley               10:04.8h  
 35 Hare, Brian                  Gbtc                  10:07.2h  
 36 Dwyer, Wayne              54 Mystic Runners        10:38.2h  
 -- Pak, Junyong                 Gbtc                       DNF  
 -- Jacobs, Wayne             59 Pittsburgh Greyh           DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 aina, colin               25 The Executives T          8.18q 
  2 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                   9.24q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 aina, colin               25 The Executives T          8.18  
  2 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                   9.24  
 
Men 4x200 Yard Relay Open
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salem State  'A'                                    1:34.56   1 
  2 Musketeers Track Club  'A'                          1:37.14   1 
  3 Bronx Tigers  'A'                                   1:37.33   1  Zone/Interference
  4 Greater Boston TC  'A'                              1:37.48   2 
  5 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                1:38.26   2 
  6 Phillips Academy  'A'                               1:41.08   2 
  7 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      1:42.53   1 
 -- Y-Speed Track Club  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 
Men 4x440 Yard Relay Open
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      3:32.82  
  2 Boston Pickup  'A'                                  3:34.55  
  3 Salem State  'A'                                    3:45.00  
  4 Musketeers Track Club  'A'                          4:06.79  
 
Men High Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burbank, Sean                Bentley                  1.83m  
  2 Vercollone, Chris         19 Unattached               1.78m  
 -- Henry, Will                  Naval Academy Pr            NH  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chisam, Matt                 Gbtc                     4.60m  
 -- Layton, Taylor               Naval Academy Pr            NH  
 -- Loedeman, Keith              Naval Academy Pr            NH  
 
Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Raymond               Gbtc                     6.87m  
  2 Coleman, Recardo             Gbtc                     6.66m  
  3 Egy, Brian                   ConnQuest                6.61m  
  4 Chisam, Matt                 Gbtc                     6.46m  
  5 Moore, Abram                 Cheshire Academy         6.04m  
  6 Jones, Richard               Gbtc                     6.02m  
  7 Chapski, Brenton          16 Tri-Town Track C         5.82m  
  8 Fisch, Mike                  Bentley                  5.62m  
  9 Hurt, Justin                 Naval Academy Pr         5.32m  
 10 tule, quinn                  Bishop Guertin           5.26m  
 11 Connolly, Brian              Bishop Guertin           5.15m  
 12 LaGuerre, Kevin              Boston Int'l TC          3.60m  
 
Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore, Abram                 Cheshire Academy        13.80m  
  2 Egy, Brian                   ConnQuest               13.06m  
  3 Santamaria, Rico          17 Unattached              12.31m  
  4 Zurlo, Mark                  Bentley                 12.27m  
  5 Pawlowski, Mark              Bentley                 11.72m  
  6 Maligsa, Phillip             Naval Academy Pr        11.47m  
  7 Vercollone, Chris         19 Unattached              11.38m  
 
Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Golabek, Robert              Southern Conn. S        15.74m  
  2 Kampersal, Alex              ConnQuest               15.12m  
  3 Cossuto, Vincent             Southern Conn. S        14.46m  
  4 Cappello, Stephen            Southern Conn. S        14.14m  
  5 Isaacs, Aaron                ConnQuest               13.65m  
  6 Chan, Kevin                  Bentley                 13.64m  
  7 Wilder, Michael              Southern Conn. S        13.55m  
  8 Chisam, Matt                 Gbtc                    13.31m  
  9 Stanwood, Ben             24 ConnQuest               12.64m  
 10 Fedor, Nicholas              Southern Conn. S        12.16m  
 11 Boniwell, Chris              Naval Academy Pr        11.89m  
 12 Burgoyne, Jim             47 Twilight Thrower        11.56m  
 13 Sands, Milan              17 Y-Speed Track Cl        11.15m  
 14 Lopez, Luis               16 Y-Speed Track Cl         9.01m  
 15 Hetrick, RJ                  Naval Academy Pr         8.53m  
 16 Roy, Kevin                   Naval Academy Pr         8.04m  
 17 Roman, Alex                  Naval Academy Pr         7.40m  
 
Men Weight Throw Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryce, Chris              29 Unattached              19.30m  
  2 Isaacs, Aaron                ConnQuest               19.12m  
  3 Jussaume, Steven             ConnQuest               18.38m  
  4 Brinley, John                Southern Conn. S        16.86m  
  5 Cossuto, Vincent             Southern Conn. S        15.74m  
  6 Fedor, Nicholas              Southern Conn. S        15.03m  
  7 Golabek, Robert              Southern Conn. S        14.94m  
  8 Faboyede, Bamidele        20 Unattached              14.76m  
  9 Sutherland, William       57 Unattached              13.30m  
 10 Stanwood, Ben             24 ConnQuest               13.15m  
 11 Wilder, Michael              Southern Conn. S        12.08m  
 12 Cappello, Stephen            Southern Conn. S        10.25m  
 13 Hetrick, RJ                  Naval Academy Pr         8.83m  
 14 Roman, Alex                  Naval Academy Pr         6.97m  
 15 Roy, Kevin                   Naval Academy Pr         6.55m  
 -- Boniwell, Chris              Naval Academy Pr          FOUL  
 
Mixed 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dow, Joanne               43 adidas                13:27.1h  
  2 Forgues, Matthew          15 Maine Racewalker      14:09.5h  
  3 Forgues, Lauren           19 Maine Racewalker      14:55.2h  
  4 Ullman, Bob               59 New England Walk      16:36.2h  
  5 Cooper, Tori              26 Unattached            16:44.3h  
  6 Bernier, Christie         15 LA Racewalkers        16:46.6h  
  7 Peckiconis, Stephen       48 Csu                   17:02.0h  
  8 Epstein, Larry            49 New England Walk      17:53.1h  
  9 Knatt, Thomas             67 New England Walk      18:08.8h  
 10 Court-Menendez, Nicole    13 LA Racewalkers        18:38.6h  
 -- Swaney, Elizabeth            Gbtc                       DNF  
 
Mixed 60 Meter Dash Masters Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 neumann, dave             48 Mass Velocity             7.76  
  2 Steinberg, Neil           54 Unattached                7.87  
  3 McConnell, Chris          51 Gbtc                      7.95  
  4 Snow, Steven              53 Mass Velocity             8.14  
  5 Kelly, Dan                60 Gbtc                      8.63  
  6 Snyder, Gary              60 Gbtc                      9.27  
  7 brown, bob                54 Unattached                9.65  
  8 Bushnell, Henry           67 Unattached               10.51  
 
Mixed 200 Yard Dash Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Samuels, Everad           49 Unattached               23.67   4 
  2 neumann, dave             48 Mass Velocity            25.19   4 
  3 Steinberg, Neil           54 Unattached               25.70   3 
  4 Snow, Steven              53 Mass Velocity            27.05   3 
  5 Taft, Tucker              54 Mass Velocity            27.69   3 
  6 Kelly, Dan                60 Gbtc                     27.97   2 
  7 Souppa, Ralph             60 Mass Velocity            28.56   1 
  8 Segal, Robert             54 Mass Velocity            28.89   2 
  9 Connolly, Rebecca         41 Merrimack Valley         29.91   2 
 10 Miller, Deanth            36 Bronx Tigers             30.03   3 
 11 Robinson, Bill            44 Mass Velocity            30.19   2 
 12 Bushnell, Henry           67 Unattached               40.13   1 
 
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Masters Masters
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bucher, Eric              48 Mass Velocity          1:01.01   2 
  2 Taft, Tucker              54 Mass Velocity          1:01.03   1 
  3 Souppa, Ralph             60 Mass Velocity          1:01.55   1 
  4 Gillen, Tom               53 Mass Velocity          1:02.97   1 
  5 Segal, Robert             54 Mass Velocity          1:03.75   1 
 
Mixed 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cakouros, Jason           42 Hfc Striders           4:40.75  
  2 Reeder, Mark              48 Greater Lowell R       4:44.92  
  3 Mako, Janos               47 Merrimack Valley       5:10.78  
  4 Brown, Darin              40 Mass Velocity          5:14.43  
  5 Bargman, Joel             51 Gbtc                   5:33.94  
  6 Blonder, Harvey           54 Hfc Striders           5:38.93  
  7 Derderian, Tom            60 Gbtc                   5:42.09  
  8 Peckiconis, Stephen       48 Csu                    5:42.12  
  9 Bowser, Robert            54 Central Mass Str       5:52.55  
 10 Jacobs, Wayne             59 Pittsburgh Greyh       5:56.84  
 11 Riposo, Philip            58 Unattached             6:03.56  
 -- Dwyer, Wayne              54 Mystic Runners             DNF  
 
Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 jones, gladstone          43 Unattached             2:03.82  
  2 Rathedi, Raj Reuben       50 Unattached             2:12.23  
  3 Platt, Michael            46 Whirlaway              2:15.60  
  4 Ménard, Dave              22 Baa                    2:36.64  
  5 Viegas, Stephen           59 Mystic Runners         2:39.76  
  6 johnson, brad             61 Ronald McDonald        2:40.02  
  7 Jacobs, Wayne             59 Pittsburgh Greyh       2:41.39  
  8 Bowser, Robert            54 Central Mass Str       2:42.45  
 
Mixed Shot Put Masters Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burgoyne, Jim             47 Twilight Thrower        11.61m  
  2 Morse, Tim                51 Twilight Thrower        11.57m  
  3 Rosen, Leonard            73 Unattached              11.54m  
  4 Cedrone, Bob              53 Twilight Thrower        11.46m  
  5 Reichard, Carl            59 Unattached              11.09m  
  6 Worden, G. Kent           60 Unattached              10.00m  
  7 Rich, Ned                 57 Twilight Thrower         9.02m  
 
Mixed Weight Throw Masters Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob              53 Twilight Thrower        16.32m  
  2 Morse, Tim                51 Twilight Thrower        16.16m  
  3 Reichard, Carl            59 Unattached              14.97m  
  4 Rich, Ned                 57 Twilight Thrower        11.67m  
  5 Worden, G. Kent           60 Unattached              11.19m  
  6 Burgoyne, Jim             47 Twilight Thrower        10.33m  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News