Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Williams Meet #2

Williamstown, MA, January 19, 2008

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Mount Anthony Union High School-Host School

Fair Haven Union High School                        's MEET MANAGER  7:00 PM  1/19/2008  Page 1
                                        UVM Meet #5 - 1/12/2008
                                                  UVM
                                                Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
     Name                           School                         Finals           H#   Points


   1 Polakowski, Katie              Essex High School Indoor T       7.60            1      6
   2 Crudeli, Laura                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       7.70            3      4
   3 LaPorte, Kiersten              Bellows Free Academy             7.80            1      2
   4 Charron, Jenna                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        7.90            1      1
   5 Korda, Hannah                  Fair Haven Union High Sch        8.00            1
   6 Beagle, Becky                  Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       8.10            2
   7 Amos, Ashley                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       8.20            2
   8 Childs, Melissa                Fair Haven Union High Sch        8.30            1
   8 Hodsden, Hannah                Bellows Falls High School        8.30            3
  10 Li, Icy                        Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       8.40            1
  11 Murphy, Cassy                  Fair Haven Union High Sch        8.50            2
  12 Morse, Kelly                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       8.60            2
  13 Bernier, Stephanie             Bellows Falls High School        9.00            3
Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                           School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Crudeli, Laura                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho      45.10            1      6
   2 Polakowski, Katie              Essex High School Indoor T      45.30            1      4
   3 LaPorte, Kiersten              Bellows Free Academy            47.00            1      2
   4 Childs, Morgan                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       47.30            1      1
   5 Charron, Jenna                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       48.70            2
   6 Beagle, Becky                  Mt.Anthony Union High Scho      49.00            2
   7 Korda, Hannah                  Fair Haven Union High Sch       51.80            3
   8 Harrington, Hillary            Bellows Falls High School       54.40            3
   9 Bernier, Stephanie             Bellows Falls High School       59.00            3
Girls 600 Meter Run
     Name                           School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Hewitt, Aly                    Bellows Falls High School     1:58.70            1      6
   2 Stannard, Lorien               Fair Haven Union High Sch     2:04.30            2      4
   3 Hirsch, Emily                  Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    2:05.30            2      2
   4 Pietrucha, Elizabeth           Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   J2:05.30            2      1
   5 Clark, Devin                   Fair Haven Union High Sch     2:11.80            2
   6 Wood, Jess                     Fair Haven Union High Sch     2:18.90            1
   7 Forster, Sarah                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     2:25.60            1
   8 Phillips, Katelyn              Fair Haven Union High Sch     2:26.20            2
Girls 1000 Meter Run
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 Blakeney, Kelsey               Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    3:29.20                   6
   2 Mann, Ali                      Bellows Falls High School     3:47.40                   4
   3 Tetreault, Kim                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     4:19.00                   2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 Dempsey, Alyssa                Fair Haven Union High Sch     6:17.90                   6
   2 O'Neil, Rebecca                Bellows Falls High School     6:18.90                   4
   3 Rowell, Nadine                 Bellows Falls High School     6:47.00                   2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                           School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Polakowski, Katie              Essex High School Indoor T       8.80            1      6
   2 LaPorte, Kiersten              Bellows Free Academy             9.10            1      4
   3 Childs, Melissa                Fair Haven Union High Sch        9.30            1      2
   4 Childs, Morgan                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        9.70            1      1
   5 Hodsden, Hannah                Bellows Falls High School       10.10            2
   6 Dupuis, Alisa                  Bellows Falls High School       10.30            1
   7 Stannard, Lorien               Fair Haven Union High Sch       10.40            2
   8 Murphy, Cassy                  Fair Haven Union High Sch       10.60            2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Fair Haven Union High Sc           A                         1:55.90                   6
   2 Bellows Falls High Schoo           A                         2:02.50                   4
   3 Mt.Anthony Union High Sc           A                         2:06.50                   2
   4 Fair Haven Union High Sc           B                        x2:09.80
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Fair Haven Union High Sc           A                         5:07.40                   6
   2 Mt.Anthony Union High Sc           A                         5:11.90                   4
   3 Bellows Falls High Schoo           A                         5:25.10                   2
Girls High Jump
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 Hodsden, Hannah                Bellows Falls High School     4-08.00                   6
   2 Childs, Morgan                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     4-06.00                   4
   3 Brown, Ashley                  Fair Haven Union High Sch     4-04.00                   2
   4 Dupuis, Alisa                  Bellows Falls High School    J4-04.00                   1
   5 Mann, Ali                      Bellows Falls High School     4-02.00
   6 Alexander, Liz                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     4-00.00
 --- Dulin, Kelsi                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho         NH
Girls Long Jump
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 Brown, Ashley                  Fair Haven Union High Sch    16-06.50                   6
   2 Polakowski, Katie              Essex High School Indoor T   16-00.50                   4
   3 Beagle, Becky                  Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   13-09.00                   2
   4 Charron, Jenna                 Fair Haven Union High Sch    13-06.50                   1
   5 Dulin, Kelsi                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   12-10.00
   6 O'Neil, Rebecca                Bellows Falls High School    12-08.50
   7 Murphy, Cassy                  Fair Haven Union High Sch    12-08.00
   8 Hewitt, Aly                    Bellows Falls High School    12-00.00
   9 Harrington, Hillary            Bellows Falls High School    11-11.00
  10 Dempsey, Alyssa                Fair Haven Union High Sch    11-05.50
  11 Cross, Katie                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   10-05.00
  12 Li, Icy                        Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   10-00.00
  13 Tetreault, Kim                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     9-01.00
 --- Childs, Melissa                Fair Haven Union High Sch        FOUL
Girls Shot Put
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 Brown, Ashley                  Fair Haven Union High Sch    29-05.50                   6
   2 Francis, Emily                 Bellows Falls High School    27-09.50                   4
   3 Murray, Brittany               Fair Haven Union High Sch    27-01.00                   2
   4 Alexander, Liz                 Fair Haven Union High Sch    25-06.00                   1
   5 Forster, Sarah                 Fair Haven Union High Sch    24-02.50
   6 Stannard, Lorien               Fair Haven Union High Sch    23-11.50
   7 Park, Michelle                 Fair Haven Union High Sch    23-07.50
   8 Dupuis, Alisa                  Bellows Falls High School    21-06.50
   9 Cross, Katie                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   21-04.00
  10 Rowell, Nadine                 Bellows Falls High School    19-07.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
     Name                           School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Bartlett, Zach                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       6.60            1      6
   2 Montello, Nick                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        6.70            1      4
   3 Madany, Ziyaad                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho      J6.70            1      2
   4 Link, Nolan                    Fair Haven Union High Sch       J6.70            1      1
   5 Hattat, Javery                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       6.90            1
   6 Silber, Stephen                Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       7.00            3
   7 Book, Nick                     Fair Haven Union High Sch        7.40            3
   7 Connelly, Jack                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        7.40            2
   7 Lent, Jake                     Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       7.40            1
  10 Vincent, Sean                  Fair Haven Union High Sch        7.50            2
  11 Montello, Vincent              Fair Haven Union High Sch        7.70            2
  12 Trites, Jeff                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho       7.80            2
  13 Dundon, Mitchell               Fair Haven Union High Sch        8.50            2
  14 Lewis, Ethan                   Fair Haven Union High Sch       10.30            3
Boys 300 Meter Dash
     Name                           School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Montello, Nick                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       38.40            1      6
   2 Bartlett, Zach                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho      39.40            1      4
   3 Hughes, Bobby                  Rutland Raiders                 39.50            3      2
   4 Hattat, Javery                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho      39.90            1      1
   5 Murphy, Tim                    Mt.Anthony Union High Scho      41.40            2
   6 Connelly, Jack                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       42.40            1
   7 Clark, Riley                   Bellows Falls High School       44.00            2
   8 Maggio, Dave                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho      44.90            2
   9 Fuller, Trevor                 Bellows Falls High School       46.30            2
  10 Dundon, Mitchell               Fair Haven Union High Sch       53.20            3
  11 Lewis, Ethan                   Fair Haven Union High Sch       57.20            3
Boys 600 Meter Run
     Name                           School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Hughes, Bobby                  Rutland Raiders               1:31.00            2      6
   2 McGuire, Eric                  Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    1:39.90            2      4
   3 Murphy, Tim                    Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    1:40.40            2      2
   4 Maggio, Dave                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    1:47.10            2      1
   5 Kenney, Wesley                 Fair Haven Union High Sch     1:47.50            2
   6 Montello, Vincent              Fair Haven Union High Sch     1:48.00            2
(Boys 600 Meter Run)
     Name                           School                         Finals           H#   Points
   7 Morrissey, Pat                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    1:49.60            2
   8 Richards, Jackson              Fair Haven Union High Sch     1:59.90            1
Boys 1000 Meter Run
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 Slusarczyk, Kacper             Mount St Joseph Academy       2:46.90                   6
   2 Guisasole, Eduardo             Bellows Falls High School     2:58.00                   4
   3 Caswell, James                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    3:00.50                   2
   4 Greenawalt, Tyler              Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    3:13.30                   1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 Roxon, Woody                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    5:06.10                   6
   2 Fuller, Trevor                 Bellows Falls High School     5:11.10                   4
   3 Rosse, Josh                    Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    5:13.00                   2
   4 Book, Nick                     Fair Haven Union High Sch     5:29.90                   1
   5 Sanderson, Alec                Fair Haven Union High Sch     6:01.60
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                           School                         Finals           H#   Points
   1 Montello, Nick                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        8.00            1      6
   2 Guisasole, Eduardo             Bellows Falls High School        9.10            1      4
   3 Schneider, Jake                Fair Haven Union High Sch        9.30            2      2
   4 Fuller, Trevor                 Bellows Falls High School        9.50            1      1
   5 Kenney, Wesley                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       11.50            1
   6 Book, Nick                     Fair Haven Union High Sch       11.70            2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Mt.Anthony Union High Sc           A                         1:41.60                   6
   2 Fair Haven Union High Sc           A                         1:45.20                   4
   3 Mt.Anthony Union High Sc           B                        x1:48.20
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals                Points
   1 Mt.Anthony Union High Sc           A                         4:11.00                   6
   2 Fair Haven Union High Sc           A                         4:16.90                   4
Boys High Jump
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 St George, Jacob               Fair Haven Union High Sch     5-06.00                   6
   2 Silber, Stephen                Mt.Anthony Union High Scho    5-04.00                   4
   3 Fuller, Trevor                 Bellows Falls High School     4-08.00                   2
Boys Long Jump
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 Montello, Nick                 Fair Haven Union High Sch    20-11.50                   6
   2 Silber, Stephen                Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   17-09.00                   4
   3 Guisasole, Eduardo             Bellows Falls High School    17-08.00                   2
   4 Kenney, Wesley                 Fair Haven Union High Sch    17-06.00                   1
   5 Hattat, Javery                 Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   17-02.00
   6 St George, Jacob               Fair Haven Union High Sch    16-09.00
(Boys Long Jump)
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   7 Connelly, Jack                 Fair Haven Union High Sch    15-03.50
   8 Winseman, Graham               Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   14-05.50
   8 Clark, Riley                   Bellows Falls High School    14-05.50
  10 Dundon, Mitchell               Fair Haven Union High Sch    13-03.00
  11 Richards, Jackson              Fair Haven Union High Sch    12-09.00
  12 Caswell, John                  Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   12-07.50
  13 Lewis, Ethan                   Fair Haven Union High Sch     9-11.00
Boys Shot Put
     Name                           School                         Finals                Points
   1 Armstrong, Corey               Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   37-06.00                   6
   2 Clark, Riley                   Bellows Falls High School    36-06.00                   4
   3 Facto, Corby                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   36-02.00                   2
   4 Krans, Sam                     Fair Haven Union High Sch    32-11.00                   1
   5 Dumont, Jared                  Bellows Falls High School    30-00.00
   6 Trites, Jeff                   Mt.Anthony Union High Scho   29-05.50
   7 Hutchins, Aaron                Fair Haven Union High Sch    28-00.50
   8 Luther, Brendyn                Fair Haven Union High Sch    28-00.00
                           Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
  1) Fair Haven Union High Sch            51      2) Bellows Falls High School             33
  3) Mt.Anthony Union High School         27      4) Essex High School Indoor Track        20
  5) Bellows Free Academy                  8
                            Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
  1) Mt.Anthony Union High School         59      2) Fair Haven Union High Sch             42
  3) Bellows Falls High School            21      4) Rutland Raiders                        8
  5) Mount St Joseph Academy               6




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News