Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Dual Meets Block # 5

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 17, 2008

[Event Results Girls | Team Scores ]

Event Results Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Bay State League - 1/17/2008                          
                                   Block # 5                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lehane, Elliot            SR Brookline              4:34.56  
  2 Brown, Yuri               SR Wellesley              4:42.27  
  3 Grove, Brendan            SO Brookline              4:42.62  
  4 Keegan, Robert            JR Weymouth               4:43.96  
  5 Higgins, Kyle             SR Braintree              4:45.07  
  6 McKenzie, Stewart         SR Framingham             4:49.18  
  7 Chebot, Ben               Sr Newton North           4:49.64  
  8 Newfield, Jake            JR Needham                4:52.36  
  9 Pratt-Otto, Sam           SO Brookline              4:55.02  
 10 Mainguy, Michael          SR Brookline              4:58.13  
 11 Perry, Nick               SR Brookline              5:00.84  
 12 Vitale, Jon               SR Natick                 5:01.55  
 13 Corley, Andrew            SR Milton                 5:04.87  
 14 Weinfeld, Mike            SO Newton North           5:06.15  
 15 Stuart, Ben               JR Weymouth               5:07.94  
 16 Woodward, Charlie         SO Needham                5:08.29  
 17 McCarthy, Pat             FR Weymouth               5:08.88  
 18 O'Connor, Sean            FR Needham                5:10.37  
 19 DePierro, Nick            JR Braintree              5:10.45  
 20 Mahoney, Michael          SO Weymouth               5:11.59  
 21 Orecchio, Brian           SR Walpole                5:11.98  
 22 McGovern, Phineas         JR Framingham             5:12.01  
 23 Williamson, John          FR Wellesley              5:12.30  
 24 Farrell, Jeff             SO Dedham                 5:12.69  
 25 Beling, Jeff              JR Framingham             5:15.86  
 26 Cabo, Jackson             JR Wellesley              5:19.75  
 27 Orecchio, Paul            SR Walpole                5:20.03  
 28 Griswold, Andrew          FR Wellesley              5:20.64  
 29 Brown, Timbo              SR Natick                 5:21.31  
 30 Seigler, Derek            SO Weymouth               5:25.70  
 31 Curley, Stephen           FR Norwood                5:28.18  
 32 Devin, Max                FR Milton                 5:29.02  
 33 Bradford, Luke            SR Natick                 5:33.08  
 34 Shea, Brendan             SO Walpole                5:37.96  
 35 Rosmarin, Joshua          SR Milton                 5:38.83  
 36 Jaksic, David             SO Wellesley              5:43.41  
 37 Taugher, Braedy           SO Milton                 5:48.35  
 38 Rokes, Edward             SR Framingham             5:49.68  
 39 Mazur-Warren, Jacob       Jr Newton North           5:50.13  
 40 Steinberg, Charlie        Fr Natick                 5:54.39  
 41 Ebb, Joey                 SR Natick                 5:58.28  
 42 Loftus, Bill              SO Dedham                 6:07.74  
 43 Dempsey, Brendan          SO Milton                 6:18.76  
 44 Rukstalis, Andrew         SR Walpole                6:23.78  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putzeys, Seb              Sr Newton North           2:38.30  
  2 Gibson, Robert            SR Brookline              2:40.79  
  3 Mercurio, Christopher     SR Brookline              2:40.89  
  4 Potterton, Kevin          SR Needham                2:44.04  
  5 Galligan, Sean            JR Weymouth               2:45.43  
  6 Gurvitz, Alex             Sr Newton North           2:49.64  
  7 Sanfilippo, Mike          SR Walpole                2:49.77  
  8 Nemzer, Aaron             JR Milton                 2:49.94  
  9 Gornstein, Matt           SR Newton North           2:50.02  
 10 Montgomery, Brad          SR Framingham             2:51.15  
 11 Sollowin, Steve           FR Weymouth               2:51.55  
 12 Moynihan, Christopher     SO Wellesley              2:52.84  
 13 Stevens, Brian            SR Braintree              2:54.01  
 14 Golerbeski, Ian              Milton                 2:54.28  
 15 Murray, Ryan              SR Dedham                 2:54.33  
 16 Hartshorn, Tim            FR Needham                2:55.23  
 17 Perry, Nate               SR Natick                 2:55.25  
 18 Selke, Eric               Sr Newton North           2:56.65  
 19 Goula, Ben                SO Walpole                2:57.03  
 20 Ackerley, Patrick         JR Framingham             2:58.41  
 21 Porter, Edward            JR Wellesley              2:59.08  
 22 Wagner, Rojay             Sr Newton North           2:59.65  
 23 Johnson, Mark             SR Wellesley              2:59.91  
 24 Pratt-Otto, Lang          SO Brookline              3:00.15  
 25 Reagan, Tim               JR Dedham                 3:00.27  
 26 Lewis, James              JR Brookline              3:01.34  
 27 Phripp, Derek             JR Braintree              3:01.44  
 28 Muller, John              SR Norwood                3:01.46  
 29 Cormier, Max              SO Framingham             3:01.56  
 30 Dooley, Brian             JR Weymouth               3:03.64  
 31 Sareault, J.D.            JR Walpole                3:04.28  
 32 Chmielinski, Nick            Framingham             3:04.46  
 33 Boyle, Ryan               JR Wellesley              3:05.27  
 34 MacDonald, Jamie          JR Natick                 3:08.19  
 35 Watts, Matt               JR Braintree              3:08.43  
 36 Callahan, James           JR Weymouth               3:10.43  
 37 Gleason, Brent            SR Framingham             3:12.16  
 38 Pratt, Calvin             FR Walpole                3:17.16  
 39 Daniel, Blake             FR Milton                 3:18.92  
 40 Bailey, Conor             SR Milton                 3:19.08  
 41 Dyckes, Joshua            FR Norwood                3:19.23  
 42 Benjamin, Sam             SR Natick                 3:20.26  
 43 Mullin, Billy             FR Weymouth               3:20.51  
 44 Conley, Kevin             SO Walpole                3:21.03  
 45 McDavitt, Ryan            FR Needham                3:23.15  
 46 Wester, Matt              SR Natick                 3:26.74  
 47 Donahue, Jack             FR Braintree              3:29.69  
 48 Elmasian, Michael         FR Braintree              3:39.54  
 49 Devin, Max                FR Milton                 4:00.33  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandler, Ian              JR Brookline              1:27.87  
  2 Bao, Adam                 Sr Newton North           1:28.06  
  3 Scott, Irvin              SO Brookline              1:28.22  
  4 Weltman, Phil             SR Dedham                 1:28.29  
  5 Plorkin, Jared            Sr Newton North           1:28.79  
  6 Holmes, Ryan              SR Needham                1:29.23  
  7 Tabak, Nick               SR Weymouth               1:29.40  
  8 Setalsingh, Shane         SR Milton                 1:30.78  
  9 Frackleton, Josh          SR Framingham             1:30.89  
 10 Quintanilla, Mike         JR Walpole                1:31.30  
 11 Goula, Jarrod             JR Walpole                1:31.63  
 12 Russo, Mike               SR Natick                 1:31.68  
 13 Marchbanks, Eric          SO Weymouth               1:32.86  
 14 Major, Joseph             SO Milton                 1:33.46  
 15 Reich, Christopher        SR Brookline              1:33.71  
 16 Potter, Chris             SR Brookline              1:34.18  
 17 McNair, Adam              JR Framingham             1:34.61  
 18 Segan, David              SO Brookline              1:34.63  
 19 Robinson, Timothy         SO Wellesley              1:35.00  
 20 Bottex, Stephan           JR Norwood                1:35.55  
 21 Allen, David              SR Natick                 1:35.66  
 22 Hall, Mike                JR Braintree              1:35.81  
 23 Cockrell, Cullen          JR Milton                 1:35.83  
 24 Drislane, Ed              Sr Newton North           1:35.90  
 25 Saraiva, Mark             SO Needham                1:36.90  
 26 Bannon, Colin             JR Walpole                1:38.15  
 27 Sheehan, Robert           SR Norwood                1:38.16  
 28 Walker, Ryan              JR Weymouth               1:38.68  
 29 Murphy, Jerry             JR Weymouth               1:38.79  
 30 Ssakajja, Acram           FR Framingham             1:39.86  
 31 Adams, James              SR Natick                 1:39.92  
 32 MacArthur-Ricciuti, Max   SR Newton North           1:39.97  
 33 DelSesto, Tyler           SO Natick                 1:40.07  
 34 Payne, Sean               SR Milton                 1:40.17  
 35 McCormick, Matt           SO Needham                1:40.62  
 36 Tarashuk, Richard         SO Braintree              1:41.63  
 37 Thompson, Jeremy          SO Framingham             1:42.41  
 38 Dunn, Matt                SR Needham                1:42.80  
 39 Kaplan, David             SR Wellesley              1:46.10  
 40 Brady, Christopher        JR Wellesley              1:46.11  
 41 Henchey, Ryan             SR Natick                 1:47.35  
 42 Warrick, Adrian           JR Braintree              1:48.78  
 43 Kaliski, Stephen          JR Wellesley              1:49.86  
 44 Marshall, Patrick         JR Norwood                1:51.52  
 45 Delendeck, Dave           JR Dedham                 1:51.53  
 46 Bishop, Jared             SR Needham                1:52.43  
 47 Postler, Kyle             JR Norwood                1:53.72  
 48 Lewis, Dave               SR Weymouth               1:53.83  
 49 Kaplan, Michael           JR Braintree              1:58.09  
 50 Steele, Mike              FR Braintree              2:00.25  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kostadinov, Ivan          Sr Newton North             37.18   2 
  2 Bennett, Michael          SR Brookline                37.24   2 
  3 Connor, Paul              JR Milton                   37.33   5 
  4 Miller, Jeremy            JR Brookline                37.48   2 
  5 Lamisiere, Hymaire        Sr Newton North             37.69   2 
  6 Lee, Vinnie               JR Walpole                  38.02   5 
  7 Silva, Josh               SR Framingham               38.09   3 
  8 Bean, David               JR Weymouth                 38.41   1 
  9 Opara, Maxwell            JR Milton                   38.44   5 
 10 Adley, Sean               SO Framingham               38.83   3 
 11 O'Brien, Michael          JR Norwood                  38.85   4 
 12 Hinthorne, Matt           JR Braintree                39.22   3 
 13 Badia-Bellinger, Jordan   JR Brookline                39.40   2 
 14 Cleggett, Richard         SR Braintree                39.41   3 
 15 O'Connell, John           JR Dedham                   39.62   6 
 16 Khoory, Joseph            JR Wellesley                39.89   4 
 17 Billings, Ryan            JR Natick                   39.90   6 
 18 Gizdov, Nasko             Sr Newton North             40.11   2 
 19 Rodriquez, Eli            JR Natick                   40.20   6 
 20 Rockwood, Joe                Walpole                  40.28   5 
 20 Mitchell, Jesse           JR Framingham               40.28   3 
 22 McPartland, Max           JR Needham                  40.38   1 
 23 Granoff, Alex             JR Natick                   40.46   6 
 24 Lee, Eddie                SR Needham                  40.67   1 
 25 Donovan, Adrianne            Milton                   40.67   5 
 26 Stuart, Zak               FR Weymouth                 40.73   1 
 27 Hansen, Richard           FR Wellesley                40.97   4 
 28 Greene, Brenden           SR Norwood                  41.09   4 
 29 Dooley, Chris             SO Weymouth                 41.87   1 
 30 Hazzard, Brian            FR Needham                  42.38   1 
 31 Richardson, Brett         JR Braintree                42.54   3 
 32 McDonough, Cameron        FR Walpole                  42.85   5 
 33 Pezzone, Jeff             JR Dedham                   44.26   6 
 34 Sullivan, Dan             JR Dedham                   45.01   6 
 35 O'Sullivan, Kevin         SO Norwood                  47.30   4 
 -- Granoff, Jeremy           JR Wellesley                   DQ   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnstein, Michael        SR Brookline              9:49.81  
  2 Hardiman, Ryan            JR Brookline              9:54.15  
  3 Miller, Sam               SR Needham                9:56.22  
  4 Hamilton, Dan             Jr Newton North          10:11.10  
  5 Littlefield, William      JR Wellesley             10:34.63  
  6 Krieg, Peter              FR Wellesley             10:34.88  
  7 Sampson, Christian        FR Brookline             10:42.12  
  8 Potterton, Kevin          SR Needham               10:44.16  
  9 Lotsbom, Chris            JR Walpole               10:49.64  
 10 Coles, Nathan             JR Needham               11:02.92  
 11 Lichtman, Ezra            Fr Newton North          11:05.19  
 12 Flaman, Eric              SR Walpole               11:14.76  
 13 Kola, Ian                 FR Braintree             11:17.96  
 14 Pini, Jeffrey             JR Wellesley             11:22.18  
 15 Berkowitz, Ethan          JR Framingham            11:23.38  
 16 Lockhead, Dave            SR Weymouth              11:27.13  
 17 Manning, Steven           SO Milton                11:30.40  
 18 O'Brien, Mike             SR Natick                11:40.08  
 19 Horgan, Dan               SR Walpole               11:49.86  
 20 Harding, Nate             JR Braintree             11:51.61  
 21 Wadsworth, Noah           SO Natick                11:54.74  
 22 Ballarano, Carmine        SO Dedham                12:04.27  
 23 Shields, Pat              SR Natick                12:06.09  
 24 Rose, Terence             SO Norwood               12:06.23  
 25 Saur, Brendan             FR Milton                12:17.48  
 26 Conlon, Matt              JR Weymouth              12:28.78  
 -- Allen, Jason              SR Framingham                 DNF  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam            JR Newton North              8.18   2 
  2 Parent, Joel              JR Brookline                 8.33   2 
  3 Silva, Josh               SR Framingham                8.54   3 
  4 Major, Joseph             SO Milton                    8.55   5 
  5 Gurney, Malcolm           JR Weymouth                  8.59   1 
  6 Chen, Tony                Jr Newton North              8.59   2 
  7 Barrett, James            JR Natick                    8.61   6 
  8 McCummings, Theo          SR Natick                    8.64   6 
  9 Nyamekye, Charles         SR Framingham                8.71   3 
 10 Tousignant, Robert        JR Braintree                 8.77   3 
 11 Webber, Alexander         SO Norwood                   8.81   4 
 12 Russo, Nick               SO Natick                    8.87   6 
 13 Thornton, Robert          SR Norwood                   8.91   4 
 14 Corley, Andrew            SR Milton                    8.92   5 
 15 Blair, Michael            JR Wellesley                 8.94   4 
 16 Quinlan, Mike             JR Needham                   9.20   1 
 17 Heanue, Billy             FR Walpole                   9.30   5 
 18 Goldman, Ethan            Jr Newton North              9.35   2 
 19 Mayanja, Faisal           SO Newton North              9.54   2 
 20 Richardson, Craig         JR Braintree                 9.73   3 
 21 Lopes, Kyle               JR Braintree                 9.73   3 
 22 Abrahamson, Alec          SR Dedham                    9.78   6 
 23 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         JR Walpole                   9.79   5 
 24 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole                   9.90   5 
 25 Farlow, Peter             FR Needham                   9.95   1 
 26 Bizokas, Brett            JR Braintree                 9.98   3 
 27 Girvan, David             SR Norwood                   9.99   4 
 28 Mucciarone, Nick          JR Walpole                   9.99   5 
 29 Jacobson, David           SR Framingham               10.00   3 
 30 Portenko, Alex            FR Brookline                10.18   2 
 31 Matera, David             SO Wellesley                10.19   4 
 32 Bailey, Conor             SR Milton                   10.19   5 
 33 Hawkes, Ricky             SO Weymouth                 10.49   1 
 34 Kopin, Daniel             FR Wellesley                10.54   4 
 35 Folan, Brian              SO Norwood                  10.54   4 
 36 Thompson, Marc            SR Framingham               10.60   3 
 37 Daniel, Blake             FR Milton                   10.89   5 
 38 Jones, Kevin              SO Weymouth                 11.66   1 
 39 Conklin, Patrick          JR Wellesley                11.80   4 
 -- McPartland, Max           JR Needham                     FS   1 
 -- MacDonald, Garett         JR Natick                      DQ   6 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bennett, Michael          SR Brookline                 6.80   2 
  2 Bennett, Craig            SR Milton                    6.81   5 
  3 Lamisiere, Hymaire        Sr Newton North              6.85   2 
  4 Brandt, Tommy             JR Natick                    6.88   6 
  5 Bao, Adam                 Sr Newton North              6.93   2 
  6 Iyamu, Imar               SR Milton                    6.97   5 
  7 Peterson, Troy            SO Newton North              7.02   2 
  8 Nyamekye, Charles         SR Framingham                7.04   3 
  9 Connor, Paul              JR Milton                    7.05   5 
 10 Clover, James             SR Natick                    7.07   6 
 11 Lippincott, Alex          SR Brookline                 7.10   2 
 12 Setzco, John              SO Wellesley                 7.10   4 
 13 Daniells, John            SR Framingham                7.11   3 
 14 Long, Steven              Sr Newton North              7.12   2 
 15 McCummings, Theo          SR Natick                    7.13   6 
 16 Li, Jason                 SR Brookline                 7.13   2 
 17 Lew, Greg                 Sr Brookline                 7.14   2 
 18 Salvatore, Troy           FR Walpole                   7.14   5 
 19 McCormick, Jim            SR Dedham                    7.15   6 
 20 Tousignant, Robert        JR Braintree                 7.16   3 
 21 Bean, David               JR Weymouth                  7.16   1 
 22 Burke, James              JR Weymouth                  7.21   1 
 23 Johnson, Richard          SO Framingham                7.21   3 
 24 Lee, Eddie                SR Needham                   7.24   1 
 25 Buckley, Mike             SR Braintree                 7.24   3 
 26 Wing, Michael             SR Framingham                7.26   3 
 27 Mele, Mark                JR Wellesley                 7.26   4 
 28 Donovan, Adrianne            Milton                    7.33   5 
 29 Cleggett, Richard         SR Braintree                 7.39   3 
 30 Maddalo, Ryan             SR Needham                   7.40   1 
 31 Nee, William              SR Weymouth                  7.40   1 
 32 Lucien, Matt              FR Walpole                   7.45   5 
 33 Burke, Rich               SR Dedham                    7.46   6 
 34 Temple, Mike              JR Weymouth                  7.47   1 
 35 Greene, Brenden           SR Norwood                   7.48   4 
 36 Watson, Brian             SR Walpole                   7.50   5 
 37 Thornton, Robert          SR Norwood                   7.52   4 
 38 Reid, Tom                 SR Braintree                 7.56   3 
 39 Palestro, Michele         FR Wellesley                 7.66   4 
 40 Cronin, Brian             JR Walpole                   7.67   5 
 41 Harrington, Scott         SO Wellesley                 7.71   4 
 42 Freeman, Nathaniel        JR Needham                   7.83   1 
 43 Folan, Brian              SO Norwood                   7.89   4 
 44 McGuire, Philip           JR Needham                   7.89   1 
 45 O'Sullivan, Kevin         SO Norwood                   8.28   4 
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arsenault, Sam            JR Newton North           6-05.00      1.95m 
  2 Lippincott, Alex          SR Brookline              6-03.00      1.90m 
  3 Bennett, Craig            SR Milton                 5-11.00      1.80m 
  4 Kiley, Ben                SO Newton North          J5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 Blair, Michael            JR Wellesley              5-09.00      1.75m 
  6 Fitzgibbon, Bobby         JR Walpole               J5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Miller, Jeremy            JR Brookline              5-07.00      1.70m 
  8 Opara, Maxwell            JR Milton                J5-07.00      1.70m 
  9 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole               J5-07.00      1.70m 
 10 Conklin, Patrick          JR Wellesley              5-05.00      1.65m 
 11 Tousignant, Robert        JR Braintree             J5-05.00      1.65m 
 12 Webber, Alexander         SO Norwood               J5-05.00      1.65m 
 12 Weltman, Phil             SR Dedham                J5-05.00      1.65m 
 13 West, Jeff                SR Framingham            J5-05.00      1.65m 
 14 Walcott, Nicholas         SO Framingham            J5-05.00      1.65m 
 16 Parker, Tom               SR Braintree              5-03.00      1.60m 
 17 Bede, Boris               SR Framingham            J5-03.00      1.60m 
 18 McCormick, Jim            SR Dedham                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 19 Dimitrov, Adrian          Sr Newton North          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 20 Cristoferi, Mike          SR Weymouth              J5-03.00      1.60m 
 21 Everett, Nick             JR Natick                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 21 Abrahamson, Alec          SR Dedham                J5-03.00      1.60m 
 23 Holmes, Ryan              SR Needham               J5-03.00      1.60m 
 24 Thornton, Robert          SR Norwood               J5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Parker, Mark              SO Natick                      NH            
 -- McCummings, Theo          SR Natick                      NH            
 -- Marchbanks, Eric          SO Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Gurney, Malcolm           JR Weymouth                    NH            
 -- Portenko, Alex            FR Brookline                   NH            
 -- Reid, Tom                 SR Braintree                   NH            
 -- Jean Simon, Isaacar       FR Walpole                     NH            
 -- Rhodes, Trevor            SR Wellesley                   NH            
 -- Bishop, Jared             SR Needham                     NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Steven              Sr Newton North          48-02.00     14.68m 
  2 Stone, Samuel             JR Wellesley             45-09.00     13.94m 
  3 Stone, Alexander          SR Wellesley             44-03.00     13.48m 
  4 Crockan, Will             SR Braintree             43-06.00     13.25m 
  5 Metallides, Ed            Sr Newton North          42-09.50     13.04m 
  6 Bennett, Michael          SR Brookline             42-04.00     12.90m 
  7 Brandt, Tommy             JR Natick                42-03.00     12.87m 
  8 MacLean, Alex             SR Newton North          41-09.00     12.72m 
  9 Sommers, Shad             JR Milton                41-04.50     12.61m 
 10 DeMaio, Doug              SR Natick                40-10.00     12.44m 
 11 SantaMaria, Bob           SR Dedham                39-11.50     12.17m 
 12 Difilippo, Michael        FR Norwood               39-06.50     12.05m 
 13 St Fort, Jordan           JR Milton                39-05.00     12.01m 
 14 Giovannucci, Dan          Sr Newton North          39-03.00     11.96m 
 15 Cawley, Steve             JR Dedham                38-07.25     11.76m 
 16 Finn, Shawn               JR Weymouth              37-09.00     11.50m 
 17 LI, John                  SO Brookline             36-11.00     11.25m 
 18 Thompson, Marc            SR Framingham            36-09.50     11.21m 
 19 Silva, Josh               SR Framingham            36-08.50     11.18m 
 20 Allen, Devin              JR Natick                36-08.00     11.17m 
 21 Murowchick, Mike          SR Needham               36-06.50     11.13m 
 22 Clark, Phillip            SO Milton                36-05.00     11.09m 
 23 Adams, Chris              SR Braintree             36-04.75     11.09m 
 24 Morla, Carlos             SR Brookline             36-03.00     11.04m 
 25 Youssef, Mina             JR Braintree             35-08.50     10.88m 
 26 Foley, Christopher        SO Norwood               35-04.25     10.77m 
 27 Lee, Vinnie               JR Walpole               34-06.00     10.51m 
 28 Cohn, Dean                SR Walpole               34-04.25     10.47m 
 29 Dorlus, Gidley            SR Milton                33-11.00     10.33m 
 30 Cardoza, Scott            JR Weymouth              33-08.00     10.26m 
 31 Gill, Matt                SR Weymouth              33-07.00     10.23m 
 32 Hutchinson, Kevin         JR Dedham                33-01.50     10.09m 
 32 Parker, Tom               SR Braintree             33-01.50     10.09m 
 34 Steele, Ryan              JR Weymouth              33-00.00     10.05m 
 35 Cohen, Matthew            SR Wellesley             32-11.00     10.03m 
 35 Cauchon, Dylan            SO Framingham            32-11.00     10.03m 
 37 Freeman, Nathaniel        JR Needham               32-09.00      9.98m 
 38 Lawton, John              SR Dedham                31-00.50      9.46m 
 39 Levine, Avi               SR Needham               30-09.25      9.37m 
 40 Mason, Chris              SO Natick                30-08.00      9.34m 
 41 Sareault, J.D.            JR Walpole               30-05.00      9.27m 
 42 Badia-Bellinger, Jordan   JR Brookline             30-03.50      9.23m 
 43 Rhodes, Trevor            SR Wellesley             29-11.00      9.11m 
 44 Rockwood, Joe                Walpole               29-07.00      9.01m 
 45 Hebard, Kevin             SO Needham               28-11.50      8.82m 
 46 Frasca, Michael           FR Norwood               28-08.00      8.73m 
 47 Merrifield, Shane         JR Framingham            23-11.00      7.28m 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:31.14   1 
  2 Brookline                                           3:33.25   1 
  3 Milton                                              3:38.27   2 
  4 Weymouth                                            3:42.63   1 
  5 Walpole                                             3:44.06   2 
  6 Norwood                                             3:44.19   2 
  7 Needham                                             3:47.54   1 
  8 Framingham                                          3:50.49   1 
  9 Wellesley                                           3:50.53   2 
 10 Braintree                                           3:52.11   1 
 
Event 21  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cristoferi, Mike          SR Weymouth              19-06.75      5.96m 
  2 Brandt, Tommy             JR Natick                19-02.50      5.85m 
  3 Mahoney, John             SR Braintree             18-08.25      5.69m 
  4 Yan, Jack                 JR Wellesley             17-08.50      5.39m 
  5 Gurney, Malcolm           JR Weymouth              17-05.00      5.30m 
  6 Wong, Andy                FR Natick                17-02.00      5.23m 
  7 Wilson, Antone            SO Natick                16-11.00      5.15m 
  8 Setzco, John              SO Wellesley             16-10.75      5.14m 
  9 Potter, Chris             SR Brookline             16-04.75      4.99m 
 10 Philips, Jonathan         FR Wellesley             16-03.25      4.95m 
 11 Salvatore, Troy           FR Walpole               16-02.75      4.94m 
 12 Pichardo, Meliton         SR Framingham            16-00.25      4.88m 
 13 Lucien, Matt              FR Walpole               15-08.25      4.78m 
 14 Bishop, Jared             SR Needham               15-05.50      4.71m 
 15 Heanue, Billy             FR Walpole               15-01.25      4.60m 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Yard Dash Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Granoff, Alex             JR Natick                    7.34   5 
  2 Moore, Jay                JR Natick                    7.37   5 
  3 Pichardo, Meliton         SR Framingham                7.40   1 
  4 Richardson, Brett         JR Braintree                 7.41   7 
  5 Mayanja, Faisal           SO Newton North              7.42   8 
  6 Kiley, Sam                SO Newton North              7.43   8 
  7 Glover, Conor             JR Weymouth                  7.43  10 
  8 Wilson, Antone            SO Natick                    7.48   5 
  9 Yan, Jack                 JR Wellesley                 7.49   1 
 10 Kracoff, Brian            SO Natick                    7.50   5 
 11 Sullivan, Nicholas        JR Wellesley                 7.54   2 
 12 Russ, Geoffrey            JR Wellesley                 7.58   2 
 13 Parker, Tom               SR Braintree                 7.58   9 
 14 Wallace, Matt             FR Weymouth                  7.63   9 
 15 Moreira, Chris            JR Weymouth                  7.67  10 
 16 Kodama, Shohei            SO Brookline                 7.69   6 
 17 Otuechere, David          FR Braintree                 7.70   4 
 18 Quinlan, Niall            SR Braintree                 7.70   7 
 19 Bizokas, Brett            JR Braintree                 7.72   3 
 20 Wong, Andy                FR Natick                    7.78   4 
 21 Lopes, Kyle               JR Braintree                 7.79   9 
 22 Callanan, Ryan            FR Natick                    7.79   4 
 23 Wong, Tyler               JR Natick                    7.81   2 
 24 Kane, Brian               FR Braintree                 7.81   3 
 25 Jablonski, Timothy        JR Wellesley                 7.82   2 
 26 Portenko, Alex            FR Brookline                 7.83   6 
 27 Coutts, Gary              JR Braintree                 7.84   9 
 28 Meach, Vannara            SO Braintree                 7.84   9 
 29 Brooks, Curtis            SO Framingham                7.84   1 
 30 Adams, Chris              SR Braintree                 7.86   3 
 31 Flaherty, Mike            SO Weymouth                  7.87  10 
 32 Pettit, Mike              SO Braintree                 7.88   3 
 33 King, Dylan               Fr Newton North              7.89   8 
 34 Brothers, Colvin          FR Brookline                 7.94   6 
 35 Drayton, Justin           FR Brookline                 7.96   5 
 36 Parker, Mark              SO Natick                    7.99   4 
 37 Anthony, Nick             FR Natick                    8.02   2 
 38 Shaw, Chad                SO Natick                    8.08   2 
 39 Cadigan, Bretton          JR Wellesley                 8.10   1 
 40 Ruther, Max               SO Brookline                 8.11   5 
 40 Pendergraft, Beau         JR Natick                    8.11   3 
 42 Sandler, David            JR Framingham                8.13   7 
 43 Cauchon, Dylan            SO Framingham                8.13   1 
 44 Keefe, Tyler              SO Natick                    8.16   4 
 45 LI, Sebastian             FR Wellesley                 8.21  10 
 46 Fellesien, Sebastien      SO Brookline                 8.25   5 
 47 Regan, Danny              JR Braintree                 8.26   4 
 48 Kaplan, Michael           JR Braintree                 8.28   7 
 49 Fortini, Will             SR Wellesley                 8.30  10 
 50 O'Brien, Jarred           SO Braintree                 8.32   4 
 51 Fishman, Brian            JR Wellesley                 8.35  10 
 52 Kineavy, Roger            SO Weymouth                  8.37   9 
 53 Sannicandro, Peter        SO Framingham                8.45   7 
 54 Roche, Shane              SO Braintree                 8.49   4 
 55 McDermott, Michael        JR Wellesley                 8.52   1 
 56 Curtin, Tommy             FR Weymouth                  8.55   9 
 57 Dang, Andy                FR Braintree                 8.61   8 
 58 Klepper, Sam                 Natick                    8.65   2 
 59 Adler, Sam                FR Natick                    8.79   3 
 60 Rosenberg, Jeffrey        SO Wellesley                 8.81   2 
 61 Brewer, Earl              SR Brookline                 8.83   5 
 62 Toomey, John              FR Braintree                 8.86   6 
 63 Bailey, Alex              SO Braintree                 8.97   8 
 64 Reimer, Alex              FR Natick                    8.98   3 
 65 Roden, Pat                SO Braintree                 9.03   8 
 66 Keogh, Mike               SO Braintree                 9.03   8 
 67 Burke, Raymond            SO Braintree                 9.23   6 
 68 Hussein, Salman           SO Brookline                 9.32   6 
 69 Concannon, Brendan        SO Braintree                 9.67   6 
 70 Fusiek, Robert            JR Braintree                 9.71   6 
 71 Ianni, Joey               SO Natick                    9.83   3 
 
Event 25  Boys 55 Yard Hurdles Jr. Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guttierez, Dan            JR Natick                    9.35   2 
  2 Otuechere, David          FR Braintree                 9.86   1 
  3 Brooks, Curtis            SO Framingham               10.18   1 
  4 Weinstein, Eric           JR Natick                   10.57   2 
  5 Giroux, Timothy           SO Wellesley                10.64   3 
  6 Chalfin, Sam              SR Natick                   10.85   2 
  7 Roche, Shane              SO Braintree                10.86   1 
  8 Sandler, David            JR Framingham               10.95   1 
  9 Price, Zachary            SO Weymouth                 11.32   2 
 10 Doyle, Conor              FR Weymouth                 11.66   2 
 11 Inglis, James             SO Weymouth                 11.96   2 
 12 Flukes, Jonno             FR Weymouth                 12.23   3 
 13 Keogh, Mike               SO Braintree                12.29   1 
 14 MacDonald, Tim            FR Weymouth                 12.35   3 
 15 Bailey, Alex              SO Braintree                12.56   1 
 16 Concannon, Brendan        SO Braintree                14.23   3 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News